Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Tyler Kinley
Detroit TigersP
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 220
DOB: 1/31/1991
(35 years, 8 months, 15 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | - - - | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 63 | 64 | 406 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 63.0 | 57.1 | 388.2 |
| K% | 26.2% | 20.7% | 23.4% |
| BB% | 10.0% | 11.2% | 11.1% |
| GB% | 32.9% | 36.6% | |
| ERA | 4.01 | 3.45 | 4.56 |
| FIP | 3.95 | 5.21 | 4.43 |
| WAR | 0.4 | -0.4 | 1.7 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:67%
CU:16%
FA:15%
News
Rotowire: The Tigers signed Kinley to a one-year contract, Cody Stavenhagen of The Athletic reports. (8/24/2026)
RG
8/30/24
RG
5/29/24
RG
9/12/23
RG
4/12/19
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | - - - | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 63 | 64 | 406 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 63.0 | 57.1 | 388.2 |
| K% | 26.2% | 20.7% | 23.4% |
| BB% | 10.0% | 11.2% | 11.1% |
| GB% | 32.9% | 36.6% | |
| ERA | 4.01 | 3.45 | 4.56 |
| FIP | 3.95 | 5.21 | 4.43 |
| WAR | 0.4 | -0.4 | 1.7 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:67%
CU:16%
FA:15%
News
Rotowire: The Tigers signed Kinley to a one-year contract, Cody Stavenhagen of The Athletic reports. (8/24/2026)
RG
8/30/24
RG
5/29/24
RG
9/12/23
RG
4/12/19
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIA | R | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 12.0 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 0.00 | .341 | 63.6% | 48.8% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 4.38 | 4.93 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A- | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .600 | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 22.50 | 3.60 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 14.0 | 3.86 | 5.14 | 0.00 | .389 | 55.2% | 49.1% | 0.0% | 7.07 | 4.27 | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A | 23 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 28 | 0 | 30.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.90 | .221 | 72.9% | 41.0% | 9.7% | 2.70 | 4.19 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | R | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.31 | 1.60 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 24 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 31 | 0 | 44.1 | 7.71 | 2.23 | 0.20 | .310 | 69.8% | 45.5% | 2.3% | 3.25 | 2.62 | 2.82 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 33 | 1 | 47.1 | 7.80 | 2.09 | 0.19 | .308 | 70.9% | 46.2% | 2.2% | 3.04 | 2.54 | 2.74 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.59 | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 25 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 36 | 0 | 50.0 | 9.18 | 3.60 | 0.54 | .295 | 70.1% | 43.6% | 5.6% | 3.96 | 3.44 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 9.2 | 11.17 | 8.38 | 0.93 | .429 | 41.7% | 44.4% | 10.0% | 7.45 | 5.69 | 5.59 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 0 | 59.2 | 9.50 | 4.37 | 0.60 | .317 | 62.8% | 43.7% | 6.3% | 4.53 | 3.80 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 26 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 23 | 0 | 27.1 | 12.51 | 1.98 | 0.99 | .208 | 89.3% | 58.9% | 23.1% | 1.98 | 2.73 | 1.69 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 26 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 27 | 0 | 26.0 | 11.77 | 5.54 | 0.69 | .365 | 61.6% | 42.3% | 6.5% | 5.19 | 3.34 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 50 | 0 | 53.1 | 12.15 | 3.71 | 0.84 | .299 | 69.5% | 49.6% | 11.4% | 3.54 | 3.03 | 2.58 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .333 | -25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.20 | 4.85 | 6.80 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 27 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 40 | 0 | 40.0 | 12.60 | 4.95 | 0.45 | .326 | 70.3% | 37.6% | 5.1% | 2.93 | 3.25 | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 12.0 | 9.75 | 6.75 | 0.75 | .303 | 61.2% | 51.5% | 9.1% | 5.25 | 5.03 | 5.50 | ||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 11.0 | 10.64 | 6.55 | 1.64 | .394 | 42.5% | 54.3% | 16.7% | 96.7 | 12.27 | 5.65 | 5.61 | 5.05 | 0.0 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 10.80 | 10.80 | 5.40 | .538 | 39.2% | 53.3% | 40.0% | 96.1 | 24.30 | 12.15 | 12.16 | 6.84 | -0.1 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 7.2 | 10.57 | 4.70 | 0.00 | .300 | 45.5% | 55.0% | 0.0% | 97.1 | 7.04 | 3.41 | 2.77 | 4.28 | 0.1 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 28 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 15.2 | 10.91 | 4.02 | 0.57 | .100 | 83.3% | 35.5% | 6.7% | 1.72 | 3.54 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.2 | 14.09 | 1.17 | 1.17 | .250 | 65.2% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 2.35 | 2.68 | 2.39 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 28 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 52 | 0 | 49.1 | 8.39 | 6.57 | 0.91 | .286 | 82.2% | 37.5% | 9.3% | 94.8 | 3.65 | 4.62 | 4.92 | 5.78 | -0.2 | |||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 7.71 | 2.57 | 0.00 | .118 | 100.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.73 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 29 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 23.2 | 9.89 | 4.56 | 0.76 | .208 | 51.6% | 46.3% | 9.5% | 96.0 | 5.32 | 3.47 | 3.99 | 4.61 | 0.2 | |||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 12.60 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .200 | 66.7% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 1.38 | 2.56 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 30 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 70 | 0 | 70.1 | 8.70 | 3.33 | 1.54 | .251 | 71.2% | 38.9% | 14.3% | 96.0 | 4.73 | 3.97 | 4.65 | 4.54 | 0.2 | |||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.80 | .071 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 14.3% | 1.80 | 6.66 | 7.00 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 24.0 | 10.13 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .318 | 82.1% | 39.4% | 0.0% | 95.7 | 0.75 | 2.63 | 1.74 | 3.16 | 0.9 | |||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .625 | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 40.50 | 5.69 | 7.23 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 6.00 | 9.70 | 2.00 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 14.54 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .333 | 83.3% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 2.08 | 2.38 | 2.80 | 4.61 | |||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 8.2 | 12.46 | 4.15 | 2.08 | .391 | 49.2% | 36.0% | 25.0% | 9.35 | 2.38 | 5.63 | 4.11 | |||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 32 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 16.1 | 9.37 | 3.31 | 1.65 | .367 | 71.4% | 19.6% | 10.7% | 96.6 | 6.06 | 4.60 | 4.85 | 5.29 | 0.1 | |||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8.1 | 9.72 | 4.32 | 0.00 | .318 | 63.6% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 4.32 | 3.02 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 33 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 67 | 0 | 64.0 | 10.13 | 4.64 | 1.55 | .299 | 64.5% | 37.9% | 15.5% | 96.1 | 6.19 | 4.48 | 4.79 | 4.23 | -0.1 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 6.2 | 13.50 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .100 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.63 | 3.23 | ||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 34 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 73 | 0 | 72.2 | 9.04 | 4.09 | 0.74 | .244 | 67.0% | 33.0% | 6.5% | 95.2 | 3.96 | 3.51 | 3.69 | 4.59 | 0.9 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 34 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 49 | 0 | 47.2 | 9.63 | 5.10 | 0.94 | .287 | 59.4% | 35.6% | 8.6% | 95.3 | 5.66 | 3.87 | 4.18 | 4.70 | 0.3 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 25.0 | 7.92 | 2.16 | 0.36 | .156 | 96.4% | 27.7% | 2.9% | 94.8 | 0.72 | 2.81 | 2.74 | 4.37 | 0.6 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 3.60 | 1.80 | .182 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 1.80 | 5.45 | 5.09 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 35 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 63 | 0 | 63.0 | 10.01 | 3.83 | 1.14 | .291 | 72.9% | 4.01 | 3.95 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 35 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 63 | 0 | 63.0 | 9.76 | 3.88 | 1.18 | .292 | 73.5% | 35.6% | 4.08 | 4.07 | 4.22 | 0.3 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 58 | 0 | 57.0 | 10.26 | 3.79 | 1.11 | .289 | 72.3% | 3.95 | 3.82 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 35 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 63 | 0 | 63.0 | 10.26 | 3.79 | 1.11 | .289 | 72.3% | 3.95 | 3.82 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 35 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 58 | 0 | 59.0 | 9.52 | 3.67 | 1.15 | .287 | 70.7% | 4.15 | 4.02 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 35 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 58 | 0 | 59.0 | 9.29 | 3.49 | 1.15 | .277 | 70.4% | 4.18 | 4.04 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 35 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 58 | 0 | 59.0 | 9.49 | 3.48 | 1.04 | .278 | 71.6% | 3.92 | 3.79 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 35 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 63 | 0 | 63.0 | 9.60 | 4.08 | 1.21 | .280 | 72.7% | 4.05 | 4.26 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 35 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 64 | 0 | 57.1 | 7.53 | 4.08 | 1.57 | .207 | 81.8% | 32.9% | 13.3% | 94.5 | 3.45 | 3.47 | 5.21 | 4.92 | -0.4 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 35 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 49 | 0 | 42.2 | 8.86 | 4.22 | 1.90 | .245 | 81.1% | 29.2% | 15.5% | 94.5 | 4.01 | 3.43 | 5.42 | 4.73 | -0.4 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 14.2 | 3.68 | 3.68 | 0.61 | .103 | 84.9% | 43.6% | 5.9% | 94.3 | 1.84 | 3.58 | 4.60 | 5.46 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 35 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 62 | 0 | 62.0 | 9.04 | 4.15 | 1.32 | .282 | 71.5% | 4.49 | 4.51 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26 | 19 | 22 | 406 | 0 | 388.2 | 9.03 | 4.31 | 1.18 | .268 | 70.6% | 36.6% | 11.1% | 95.7 | 4.56 | 3.92 | 4.43 | 4.68 | 1.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIA | R | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 12.0 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 0.00 | .341 | 63.6% | 48.8% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 4.38 | 4.93 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A- | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .600 | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 22.50 | 3.60 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 14.0 | 3.86 | 5.14 | 0.00 | .389 | 55.2% | 49.1% | 0.0% | 7.07 | 4.27 | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A | 23 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 28 | 0 | 30.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.90 | .221 | 72.9% | 41.0% | 9.7% | 2.70 | 4.19 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | R | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.31 | 1.60 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 24 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 31 | 0 | 44.1 | 7.71 | 2.23 | 0.20 | .310 | 69.8% | 45.5% | 2.3% | 3.25 | 2.62 | 2.82 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 33 | 1 | 47.1 | 7.80 | 2.09 | 0.19 | .308 | 70.9% | 46.2% | 2.2% | 3.04 | 2.54 | 2.74 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.59 | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 25 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 36 | 0 | 50.0 | 9.18 | 3.60 | 0.54 | .295 | 70.1% | 43.6% | 5.6% | 3.96 | 3.44 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 9.2 | 11.17 | 8.38 | 0.93 | .429 | 41.7% | 44.4% | 10.0% | 7.45 | 5.69 | 5.59 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 0 | 59.2 | 9.50 | 4.37 | 0.60 | .317 | 62.8% | 43.7% | 6.3% | 4.53 | 3.80 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 26 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 23 | 0 | 27.1 | 12.51 | 1.98 | 0.99 | .208 | 89.3% | 58.9% | 23.1% | 1.98 | 2.73 | 1.69 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 26 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 27 | 0 | 26.0 | 11.77 | 5.54 | 0.69 | .365 | 61.6% | 42.3% | 6.5% | 5.19 | 3.34 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 50 | 0 | 53.1 | 12.15 | 3.71 | 0.84 | .299 | 69.5% | 49.6% | 11.4% | 3.54 | 3.03 | 2.58 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .333 | -25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.20 | 4.85 | 6.80 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 27 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 40 | 0 | 40.0 | 12.60 | 4.95 | 0.45 | .326 | 70.3% | 37.6% | 5.1% | 2.93 | 3.25 | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 12.0 | 9.75 | 6.75 | 0.75 | .303 | 61.2% | 51.5% | 9.1% | 5.25 | 5.03 | 5.50 | ||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 11.0 | 10.64 | 6.55 | 1.64 | .394 | 42.5% | 54.3% | 16.7% | 96.7 | 12.27 | 5.65 | 5.61 | 5.05 | 0.0 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 10.80 | 10.80 | 5.40 | .538 | 39.2% | 53.3% | 40.0% | 96.1 | 24.30 | 12.15 | 12.16 | 6.84 | -0.1 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 7.2 | 10.57 | 4.70 | 0.00 | .300 | 45.5% | 55.0% | 0.0% | 97.1 | 7.04 | 3.41 | 2.77 | 4.28 | 0.1 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 28 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 15.2 | 10.91 | 4.02 | 0.57 | .100 | 83.3% | 35.5% | 6.7% | 1.72 | 3.54 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.2 | 14.09 | 1.17 | 1.17 | .250 | 65.2% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 2.35 | 2.68 | 2.39 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 28 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 52 | 0 | 49.1 | 8.39 | 6.57 | 0.91 | .286 | 82.2% | 37.5% | 9.3% | 94.8 | 3.65 | 4.62 | 4.92 | 5.78 | -0.2 | |||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 7.71 | 2.57 | 0.00 | .118 | 100.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.73 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 29 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 23.2 | 9.89 | 4.56 | 0.76 | .208 | 51.6% | 46.3% | 9.5% | 96.0 | 5.32 | 3.47 | 3.99 | 4.61 | 0.2 | |||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 12.60 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .200 | 66.7% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 1.38 | 2.56 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 30 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 70 | 0 | 70.1 | 8.70 | 3.33 | 1.54 | .251 | 71.2% | 38.9% | 14.3% | 96.0 | 4.73 | 3.97 | 4.65 | 4.54 | 0.2 | |||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.80 | .071 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 14.3% | 1.80 | 6.66 | 7.00 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 24.0 | 10.13 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .318 | 82.1% | 39.4% | 0.0% | 95.7 | 0.75 | 2.63 | 1.74 | 3.16 | 0.9 | |||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .625 | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 40.50 | 5.69 | 7.23 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 6.00 | 9.70 | 2.00 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 14.54 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .333 | 83.3% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 2.08 | 2.38 | 2.80 | 4.61 | |||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 8.2 | 12.46 | 4.15 | 2.08 | .391 | 49.2% | 36.0% | 25.0% | 9.35 | 2.38 | 5.63 | 4.11 | |||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 32 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 16.1 | 9.37 | 3.31 | 1.65 | .367 | 71.4% | 19.6% | 10.7% | 96.6 | 6.06 | 4.60 | 4.85 | 5.29 | 0.1 | |||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8.1 | 9.72 | 4.32 | 0.00 | .318 | 63.6% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 4.32 | 3.02 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 33 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 67 | 0 | 64.0 | 10.13 | 4.64 | 1.55 | .299 | 64.5% | 37.9% | 15.5% | 96.1 | 6.19 | 4.48 | 4.79 | 4.23 | -0.1 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 6.2 | 13.50 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .100 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.63 | 3.23 | ||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 34 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 73 | 0 | 72.2 | 9.04 | 4.09 | 0.74 | .244 | 67.0% | 33.0% | 6.5% | 95.2 | 3.96 | 3.51 | 3.69 | 4.59 | 0.9 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 34 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 49 | 0 | 47.2 | 9.63 | 5.10 | 0.94 | .287 | 59.4% | 35.6% | 8.6% | 95.3 | 5.66 | 3.87 | 4.18 | 4.70 | 0.3 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 25.0 | 7.92 | 2.16 | 0.36 | .156 | 96.4% | 27.7% | 2.9% | 94.8 | 0.72 | 2.81 | 2.74 | 4.37 | 0.6 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 3.60 | 1.80 | .182 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 1.80 | 5.45 | 5.09 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 35 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 63 | 0 | 63.0 | 10.01 | 3.83 | 1.14 | .291 | 72.9% | 4.01 | 3.95 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 35 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 63 | 0 | 63.0 | 9.76 | 3.88 | 1.18 | .292 | 73.5% | 35.6% | 4.08 | 4.07 | 4.22 | 0.3 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 58 | 0 | 57.0 | 10.26 | 3.79 | 1.11 | .289 | 72.3% | 3.95 | 3.82 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 35 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 63 | 0 | 63.0 | 10.26 | 3.79 | 1.11 | .289 | 72.3% | 3.95 | 3.82 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 35 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 58 | 0 | 59.0 | 9.52 | 3.67 | 1.15 | .287 | 70.7% | 4.15 | 4.02 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 35 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 58 | 0 | 59.0 | 9.29 | 3.49 | 1.15 | .277 | 70.4% | 4.18 | 4.04 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 35 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 58 | 0 | 59.0 | 9.49 | 3.48 | 1.04 | .278 | 71.6% | 3.92 | 3.79 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 35 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 63 | 0 | 63.0 | 9.60 | 4.08 | 1.21 | .280 | 72.7% | 4.05 | 4.26 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 35 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 64 | 0 | 57.1 | 7.53 | 4.08 | 1.57 | .207 | 81.8% | 32.9% | 13.3% | 94.5 | 3.45 | 3.47 | 5.21 | 4.92 | -0.4 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 35 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 49 | 0 | 42.2 | 8.86 | 4.22 | 1.90 | .245 | 81.1% | 29.2% | 15.5% | 94.5 | 4.01 | 3.43 | 5.42 | 4.73 | -0.4 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 14.2 | 3.68 | 3.68 | 0.61 | .103 | 84.9% | 43.6% | 5.9% | 94.3 | 1.84 | 3.58 | 4.60 | 5.46 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 35 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 62 | 0 | 62.0 | 9.04 | 4.15 | 1.32 | .282 | 71.5% | 4.49 | 4.51 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26 | 19 | 22 | 406 | 0 | 388.2 | 9.03 | 4.31 | 1.18 | .268 | 70.6% | 36.6% | 11.1% | 95.7 | 4.56 | 3.92 | 4.43 | 4.68 | 1.7 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIA | R | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 56 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | |
| 2013 | MIA | A- | 0 | 0 | 22.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 7.07 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 68 | 21 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |
| 2014 | MIA | A | 3 | 1 | 2.70 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 30.0 | 123 | 20 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2015 | MIA | R | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 1 | 3 | 3.25 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 44.1 | 178 | 40 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 38 | |
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 3.04 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 47.1 | 188 | 42 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 41 | |
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 2 | 2 | 3.96 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 50.0 | 216 | 44 | 23 | 22 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 0 | 2 | 7.45 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9.2 | 51 | 13 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 2 | 4 | 4.53 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 59.2 | 267 | 57 | 37 | 30 | 4 | 29 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 1 | 1 | 1.98 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 27.1 | 101 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 1 | 2 | 5.19 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 26.0 | 126 | 29 | 19 | 15 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 3.54 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 53.1 | 227 | 43 | 25 | 21 | 5 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 72 | |
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 16.20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 2 | 2 | 2.93 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 40.0 | 172 | 32 | 18 | 13 | 2 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 56 | |
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 57 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 0 | 12.27 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 57 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 |
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 24.30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 23 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 34 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 0 | 1 | 1.72 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 15.2 | 57 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.35 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 30 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 3 | 1 | 3.65 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 49.1 | 221 | 43 | 20 | 20 | 5 | 36 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 46 |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 0 | 2 | 5.32 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 23.2 | 96 | 13 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 26 |
| 2021 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 3 | 2 | 4.73 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 70.1 | 295 | 59 | 37 | 37 | 12 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 68 |
| 2022 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0.75 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 24.0 | 100 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 27 |
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 40.50 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.08 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 9.35 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 41 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 0 | 4 | 6.06 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16.1 | 76 | 21 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 |
| 2024 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 35 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 6 | 1 | 6.19 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 14 | 1 | 64.0 | 285 | 61 | 44 | 44 | 11 | 33 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 72 |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6 | 3 | 3.96 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 3 | 72.2 | 308 | 53 | 35 | 32 | 6 | 33 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 73 |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 1 | 3 | 5.66 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 47.2 | 214 | 42 | 33 | 30 | 5 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 51 |
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 5 | 0 | 0.72 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 25.0 | 94 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 22 |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.80 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 4.01 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 63.0 | 268 | 55 | 30 | 28 | 8 | 27 | 2 | 70 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.08 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 63.0 | 271 | 56 | 31 | 29 | 8 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 68 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 3.95 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 57.0 | 240 | 48 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 65 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 3.95 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 63.0 | 265 | 53 | 30 | 28 | 8 | 27 | 2 | 72 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.15 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 59.0 | 250 | 52 | 30 | 27 | 8 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 63 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.18 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 59.0 | 252 | 51 | 29 | 28 | 8 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 61 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 3.92 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 59.0 | 250 | 50 | 28 | 26 | 7 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 63 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 4.05 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 63.0 | 268 | 53 | 31 | 28 | 8 | 29 | 3 | 67 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7 | 5 | 3.45 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 57.1 | 232 | 40 | 24 | 22 | 10 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 48 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 6 | 5 | 4.01 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 42.2 | 179 | 35 | 21 | 19 | 9 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 42 |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1.84 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14.2 | 53 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 4 | 5 | 4.49 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 62.0 | 270 | 56 | 33 | 31 | 9 | 29 | 3 | 62 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26 | 19 | 4.56 | 406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 67 | 16 | 388.2 | 1670 | 326 | 206 | 197 | 51 | 186 | 15 | 17 | 30 | 1 | 390 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIA | R | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 56 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | |
| 2013 | MIA | A- | 0 | 0 | 22.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 7.07 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 68 | 21 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |
| 2014 | MIA | A | 3 | 1 | 2.70 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 30.0 | 123 | 20 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2015 | MIA | R | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 1 | 3 | 3.25 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 44.1 | 178 | 40 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 38 | |
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 3.04 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 47.1 | 188 | 42 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 41 | |
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 2 | 2 | 3.96 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 50.0 | 216 | 44 | 23 | 22 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 0 | 2 | 7.45 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9.2 | 51 | 13 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 2 | 4 | 4.53 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 59.2 | 267 | 57 | 37 | 30 | 4 | 29 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 1 | 1 | 1.98 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 27.1 | 101 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 1 | 2 | 5.19 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 26.0 | 126 | 29 | 19 | 15 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 3.54 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 53.1 | 227 | 43 | 25 | 21 | 5 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 72 | |
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 16.20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 2 | 2 | 2.93 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 40.0 | 172 | 32 | 18 | 13 | 2 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 56 | |
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 57 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 0 | 12.27 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 57 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 |
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 24.30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 23 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 34 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 0 | 1 | 1.72 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 15.2 | 57 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.35 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 30 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 3 | 1 | 3.65 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 49.1 | 221 | 43 | 20 | 20 | 5 | 36 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 46 |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 0 | 2 | 5.32 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 23.2 | 96 | 13 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 26 |
| 2021 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 3 | 2 | 4.73 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 70.1 | 295 | 59 | 37 | 37 | 12 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 68 |
| 2022 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0.75 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 24.0 | 100 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 27 |
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 40.50 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.08 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 9.35 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 41 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 0 | 4 | 6.06 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16.1 | 76 | 21 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 |
| 2024 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 35 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 6 | 1 | 6.19 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 14 | 1 | 64.0 | 285 | 61 | 44 | 44 | 11 | 33 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 72 |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6 | 3 | 3.96 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 3 | 72.2 | 308 | 53 | 35 | 32 | 6 | 33 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 73 |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 1 | 3 | 5.66 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 47.2 | 214 | 42 | 33 | 30 | 5 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 51 |
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 5 | 0 | 0.72 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 25.0 | 94 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 22 |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.80 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 4.01 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 63.0 | 268 | 55 | 30 | 28 | 8 | 27 | 2 | 70 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.08 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 63.0 | 271 | 56 | 31 | 29 | 8 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 68 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 3.95 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 57.0 | 240 | 48 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 65 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 3.95 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 63.0 | 265 | 53 | 30 | 28 | 8 | 27 | 2 | 72 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.15 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 59.0 | 250 | 52 | 30 | 27 | 8 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 63 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.18 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 59.0 | 252 | 51 | 29 | 28 | 8 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 61 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 3.92 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 59.0 | 250 | 50 | 28 | 26 | 7 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 63 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 4.05 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 63.0 | 268 | 53 | 31 | 28 | 8 | 29 | 3 | 67 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7 | 5 | 3.45 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 57.1 | 232 | 40 | 24 | 22 | 10 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 48 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 6 | 5 | 4.01 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 42.2 | 179 | 35 | 21 | 19 | 9 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 42 |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1.84 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14.2 | 53 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 4 | 5 | 4.49 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 62.0 | 270 | 56 | 33 | 31 | 9 | 29 | 3 | 62 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26 | 19 | 4.56 | 406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 67 | 16 | 388.2 | 1670 | 326 | 206 | 197 | 51 | 186 | 15 | 17 | 30 | 1 | 390 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIA | R | 3.75 | 5.25 | 0.71 | 0.00 | 8.9% | 12.5% | -3.6% | .306 | 1.83 | .341 | 63.6% | 133 | 124 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2013 | MIA | A- | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 8.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | .545 | 3.50 | .600 | 28.6% | 713 | 113 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 3.86 | 5.14 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 8.8% | 11.8% | -2.9% | .350 | 2.07 | .389 | 55.2% | 216 | 123 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2014 | MIA | A | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.90 | 24.4% | 8.1% | 16.3% | .182 | 1.00 | .221 | 72.9% | 65 | 97 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | R | 9.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | .200 | 0.67 | .286 | 100.0% | 0 | 39 | 1.31 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 7.71 | 2.23 | 3.45 | 0.20 | 21.3% | 6.2% | 15.2% | .242 | 1.15 | .310 | 69.8% | 106 | 85 | 2.62 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 7.80 | 2.09 | 3.73 | 0.19 | 21.8% | 5.9% | 16.0% | .240 | 1.12 | .308 | 70.9% | 99 | 82 | 2.54 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 84 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 9.18 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 0.54 | 23.6% | 9.3% | 14.4% | .228 | 1.28 | .295 | 70.1% | 111 | 94 | 3.44 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 11.17 | 8.38 | 1.33 | 0.93 | 23.5% | 17.6% | 5.9% | .317 | 2.28 | .429 | 41.7% | 185 | 132 | 5.69 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 9.50 | 4.37 | 2.17 | 0.60 | 23.6% | 10.9% | 12.7% | .244 | 1.44 | .317 | 62.8% | 123 | 100 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 12.51 | 1.98 | 6.33 | 0.99 | 37.6% | 5.9% | 31.7% | .149 | 0.73 | .208 | 89.3% | 60 | 83 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 11.77 | 5.54 | 2.13 | 0.69 | 27.0% | 12.7% | 14.3% | .264 | 1.73 | .365 | 61.6% | 151 | 94 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 12.15 | 3.71 | 3.27 | 0.84 | 31.7% | 9.7% | 22.0% | .211 | 1.22 | .299 | 69.5% | 105 | 88 | 3.03 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .250 | 1.80 | .333 | -25.0% | 372 | 109 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 12.60 | 4.95 | 2.55 | 0.45 | 32.6% | 12.8% | 19.8% | .213 | 1.35 | .326 | 70.3% | 69 | 72 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 9.75 | 6.75 | 1.44 | 0.75 | 22.8% | 15.8% | 7.0% | .234 | 1.67 | .303 | 61.2% | 117 | 111 | 5.03 | ||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 10.64 | 6.55 | 1.63 | 1.64 | 22.8% | 14.0% | 8.8% | .313 | 2.09 | .394 | 42.5% | 300 | 135 | 5.61 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 10.80 | 10.80 | 1.00 | 5.40 | 17.4% | 17.4% | 0.0% | .474 | 3.90 | .538 | 39.2% | 564 | 286 | 12.16 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 10.57 | 4.70 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 26.5% | 11.8% | 14.7% | .207 | 1.30 | .300 | 45.5% | 185 | 70 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 10.91 | 4.02 | 2.71 | 0.57 | 33.3% | 12.3% | 21.1% | .080 | 0.70 | .100 | 83.3% | 34 | 66 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 14.09 | 1.17 | 12.00 | 1.17 | 40.0% | 3.3% | 36.7% | .172 | 0.78 | .250 | 65.2% | 53 | 58 | 2.68 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 8.39 | 6.57 | 1.28 | 0.91 | 20.8% | 16.3% | 4.5% | .234 | 1.60 | .286 | 82.2% | 87 | 114 | 4.92 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 7.71 | 2.57 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 24.0% | 8.0% | 16.0% | .087 | 0.57 | .118 | 100.0% | 0 | 58 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 9.89 | 4.56 | 2.17 | 0.76 | 27.1% | 12.5% | 14.6% | .160 | 1.06 | .208 | 51.6% | 104 | 85 | 3.99 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 12.60 | 1.80 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 38.9% | 5.6% | 33.3% | .118 | 0.60 | .200 | 66.7% | 39 | 30 | 1.38 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 8.70 | 3.33 | 2.62 | 1.54 | 23.1% | 8.8% | 14.2% | .221 | 1.21 | .251 | 71.2% | 98 | 104 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.00 | 1.80 | 10.5% | 10.5% | 0.0% | .118 | 0.80 | .071 | 100.0% | 36 | 135 | 6.66 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 10.13 | 2.25 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 27.0% | 6.0% | 21.0% | .226 | 1.13 | .318 | 82.1% | 16 | 42 | 1.74 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | .556 | 4.50 | .625 | 0.0% | 746 | 102 | 5.69 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 12.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .250 | 1.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 126 | 208 | 9.70 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 14.54 | 6.23 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 36.8% | 15.8% | 21.1% | .188 | 1.38 | .333 | 83.3% | 34 | 48 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 12.46 | 4.15 | 3.00 | 2.08 | 29.3% | 9.8% | 19.5% | .297 | 1.73 | .391 | 49.2% | 175 | 111 | 5.63 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 9.37 | 3.31 | 2.83 | 1.65 | 22.4% | 7.9% | 14.5% | .304 | 1.65 | .367 | 71.4% | 122 | 105 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 9.72 | 4.32 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 25.7% | 11.4% | 14.3% | .226 | 1.32 | .318 | 63.6% | 92 | 66 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 10.13 | 4.64 | 2.18 | 1.55 | 25.3% | 11.6% | 13.7% | .244 | 1.47 | .299 | 64.5% | 133 | 113 | 4.79 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 13.50 | 2.70 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 45.5% | 9.1% | 36.4% | .050 | 0.45 | .100 | 100.0% | 0 | 34 | 1.63 | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.04 | 4.09 | 2.21 | 0.74 | 23.7% | 10.7% | 13.0% | .195 | 1.18 | .244 | 67.0% | 84 | 87 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 9.63 | 5.10 | 1.89 | 0.94 | 23.8% | 12.6% | 11.2% | .227 | 1.45 | .287 | 59.4% | 119 | 97 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 7.92 | 2.16 | 3.67 | 0.36 | 23.4% | 6.4% | 17.0% | .126 | 0.68 | .156 | 96.4% | 17 | 68 | 2.74 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 9.00 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.80 | 26.3% | 10.5% | 15.8% | .176 | 1.00 | .182 | 100.0% | 40 | 117 | 5.45 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 10.01 | 3.83 | 2.61 | 1.14 | 26.2% | 10.0% | 16.1% | .229 | 1.29 | .291 | 72.9% | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.76 | 3.88 | 2.52 | 1.18 | 25.3% | 10.0% | 15.2% | .234 | 1.32 | .292 | 73.5% | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 10.26 | 3.79 | 2.71 | 1.11 | 27.1% | 10.0% | 17.1% | .224 | 1.26 | .289 | 72.3% | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 10.26 | 3.79 | 2.71 | 1.11 | 27.1% | 10.0% | 17.1% | .224 | 1.26 | .289 | 72.3% | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.52 | 3.67 | 2.59 | 1.15 | 25.0% | 9.7% | 15.4% | .231 | 1.28 | .287 | 70.7% | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.29 | 3.49 | 2.66 | 1.15 | 24.3% | 9.1% | 15.2% | .227 | 1.25 | .277 | 70.4% | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.49 | 3.48 | 2.73 | 1.04 | 25.1% | 9.2% | 15.9% | .223 | 1.23 | .278 | 71.6% | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.60 | 4.08 | 2.36 | 1.21 | 25.1% | 10.6% | 14.4% | .226 | 1.30 | .280 | 72.7% | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.53 | 4.08 | 1.85 | 1.57 | 20.7% | 11.2% | 9.5% | .197 | 1.15 | .207 | 81.8% | 82 | 125 | 5.21 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 8.86 | 4.22 | 2.10 | 1.90 | 23.5% | 11.2% | 12.3% | .223 | 1.29 | .245 | 81.1% | 96 | 131 | 5.42 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 3.68 | 3.68 | 1.00 | 0.61 | 11.3% | 11.3% | 0.0% | .109 | 0.75 | .103 | 84.9% | 44 | 110 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9.04 | 4.15 | 2.18 | 1.32 | 23.0% | 10.6% | 12.5% | .236 | 1.37 | .282 | 71.5% | 4.51 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.03 | 4.31 | 2.10 | 1.18 | 23.4% | 11.1% | 12.2% | .222 | 1.32 | .268 | 70.6% | 100 | 103 | 4.43 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIA | R | 3.75 | 5.25 | 0.71 | 0.00 | 8.9% | 12.5% | -3.6% | .306 | 1.83 | .341 | 63.6% | 133 | 124 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2013 | MIA | A- | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 8.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | .545 | 3.50 | .600 | 28.6% | 713 | 113 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 3.86 | 5.14 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 8.8% | 11.8% | -2.9% | .350 | 2.07 | .389 | 55.2% | 216 | 123 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2014 | MIA | A | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.90 | 24.4% | 8.1% | 16.3% | .182 | 1.00 | .221 | 72.9% | 65 | 97 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | R | 9.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | .200 | 0.67 | .286 | 100.0% | 0 | 39 | 1.31 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 7.71 | 2.23 | 3.45 | 0.20 | 21.3% | 6.2% | 15.2% | .242 | 1.15 | .310 | 69.8% | 106 | 85 | 2.62 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 7.80 | 2.09 | 3.73 | 0.19 | 21.8% | 5.9% | 16.0% | .240 | 1.12 | .308 | 70.9% | 99 | 82 | 2.54 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 84 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 9.18 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 0.54 | 23.6% | 9.3% | 14.4% | .228 | 1.28 | .295 | 70.1% | 111 | 94 | 3.44 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 11.17 | 8.38 | 1.33 | 0.93 | 23.5% | 17.6% | 5.9% | .317 | 2.28 | .429 | 41.7% | 185 | 132 | 5.69 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 9.50 | 4.37 | 2.17 | 0.60 | 23.6% | 10.9% | 12.7% | .244 | 1.44 | .317 | 62.8% | 123 | 100 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 12.51 | 1.98 | 6.33 | 0.99 | 37.6% | 5.9% | 31.7% | .149 | 0.73 | .208 | 89.3% | 60 | 83 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 11.77 | 5.54 | 2.13 | 0.69 | 27.0% | 12.7% | 14.3% | .264 | 1.73 | .365 | 61.6% | 151 | 94 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 12.15 | 3.71 | 3.27 | 0.84 | 31.7% | 9.7% | 22.0% | .211 | 1.22 | .299 | 69.5% | 105 | 88 | 3.03 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .250 | 1.80 | .333 | -25.0% | 372 | 109 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 12.60 | 4.95 | 2.55 | 0.45 | 32.6% | 12.8% | 19.8% | .213 | 1.35 | .326 | 70.3% | 69 | 72 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 9.75 | 6.75 | 1.44 | 0.75 | 22.8% | 15.8% | 7.0% | .234 | 1.67 | .303 | 61.2% | 117 | 111 | 5.03 | ||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 10.64 | 6.55 | 1.63 | 1.64 | 22.8% | 14.0% | 8.8% | .313 | 2.09 | .394 | 42.5% | 300 | 135 | 5.61 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 10.80 | 10.80 | 1.00 | 5.40 | 17.4% | 17.4% | 0.0% | .474 | 3.90 | .538 | 39.2% | 564 | 286 | 12.16 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 10.57 | 4.70 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 26.5% | 11.8% | 14.7% | .207 | 1.30 | .300 | 45.5% | 185 | 70 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 10.91 | 4.02 | 2.71 | 0.57 | 33.3% | 12.3% | 21.1% | .080 | 0.70 | .100 | 83.3% | 34 | 66 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 14.09 | 1.17 | 12.00 | 1.17 | 40.0% | 3.3% | 36.7% | .172 | 0.78 | .250 | 65.2% | 53 | 58 | 2.68 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 8.39 | 6.57 | 1.28 | 0.91 | 20.8% | 16.3% | 4.5% | .234 | 1.60 | .286 | 82.2% | 87 | 114 | 4.92 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 7.71 | 2.57 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 24.0% | 8.0% | 16.0% | .087 | 0.57 | .118 | 100.0% | 0 | 58 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 9.89 | 4.56 | 2.17 | 0.76 | 27.1% | 12.5% | 14.6% | .160 | 1.06 | .208 | 51.6% | 104 | 85 | 3.99 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 12.60 | 1.80 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 38.9% | 5.6% | 33.3% | .118 | 0.60 | .200 | 66.7% | 39 | 30 | 1.38 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 8.70 | 3.33 | 2.62 | 1.54 | 23.1% | 8.8% | 14.2% | .221 | 1.21 | .251 | 71.2% | 98 | 104 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.00 | 1.80 | 10.5% | 10.5% | 0.0% | .118 | 0.80 | .071 | 100.0% | 36 | 135 | 6.66 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 10.13 | 2.25 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 27.0% | 6.0% | 21.0% | .226 | 1.13 | .318 | 82.1% | 16 | 42 | 1.74 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | .556 | 4.50 | .625 | 0.0% | 746 | 102 | 5.69 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 12.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .250 | 1.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 126 | 208 | 9.70 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 14.54 | 6.23 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 36.8% | 15.8% | 21.1% | .188 | 1.38 | .333 | 83.3% | 34 | 48 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 12.46 | 4.15 | 3.00 | 2.08 | 29.3% | 9.8% | 19.5% | .297 | 1.73 | .391 | 49.2% | 175 | 111 | 5.63 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 9.37 | 3.31 | 2.83 | 1.65 | 22.4% | 7.9% | 14.5% | .304 | 1.65 | .367 | 71.4% | 122 | 105 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 9.72 | 4.32 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 25.7% | 11.4% | 14.3% | .226 | 1.32 | .318 | 63.6% | 92 | 66 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 10.13 | 4.64 | 2.18 | 1.55 | 25.3% | 11.6% | 13.7% | .244 | 1.47 | .299 | 64.5% | 133 | 113 | 4.79 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 13.50 | 2.70 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 45.5% | 9.1% | 36.4% | .050 | 0.45 | .100 | 100.0% | 0 | 34 | 1.63 | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.04 | 4.09 | 2.21 | 0.74 | 23.7% | 10.7% | 13.0% | .195 | 1.18 | .244 | 67.0% | 84 | 87 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 9.63 | 5.10 | 1.89 | 0.94 | 23.8% | 12.6% | 11.2% | .227 | 1.45 | .287 | 59.4% | 119 | 97 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 7.92 | 2.16 | 3.67 | 0.36 | 23.4% | 6.4% | 17.0% | .126 | 0.68 | .156 | 96.4% | 17 | 68 | 2.74 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 9.00 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.80 | 26.3% | 10.5% | 15.8% | .176 | 1.00 | .182 | 100.0% | 40 | 117 | 5.45 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 10.01 | 3.83 | 2.61 | 1.14 | 26.2% | 10.0% | 16.1% | .229 | 1.29 | .291 | 72.9% | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.76 | 3.88 | 2.52 | 1.18 | 25.3% | 10.0% | 15.2% | .234 | 1.32 | .292 | 73.5% | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 10.26 | 3.79 | 2.71 | 1.11 | 27.1% | 10.0% | 17.1% | .224 | 1.26 | .289 | 72.3% | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 10.26 | 3.79 | 2.71 | 1.11 | 27.1% | 10.0% | 17.1% | .224 | 1.26 | .289 | 72.3% | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.52 | 3.67 | 2.59 | 1.15 | 25.0% | 9.7% | 15.4% | .231 | 1.28 | .287 | 70.7% | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.29 | 3.49 | 2.66 | 1.15 | 24.3% | 9.1% | 15.2% | .227 | 1.25 | .277 | 70.4% | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.49 | 3.48 | 2.73 | 1.04 | 25.1% | 9.2% | 15.9% | .223 | 1.23 | .278 | 71.6% | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.60 | 4.08 | 2.36 | 1.21 | 25.1% | 10.6% | 14.4% | .226 | 1.30 | .280 | 72.7% | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.53 | 4.08 | 1.85 | 1.57 | 20.7% | 11.2% | 9.5% | .197 | 1.15 | .207 | 81.8% | 82 | 125 | 5.21 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 8.86 | 4.22 | 2.10 | 1.90 | 23.5% | 11.2% | 12.3% | .223 | 1.29 | .245 | 81.1% | 96 | 131 | 5.42 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 3.68 | 3.68 | 1.00 | 0.61 | 11.3% | 11.3% | 0.0% | .109 | 0.75 | .103 | 84.9% | 44 | 110 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9.04 | 4.15 | 2.18 | 1.32 | 23.0% | 10.6% | 12.5% | .236 | 1.37 | .282 | 71.5% | 4.51 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.03 | 4.31 | 2.10 | 1.18 | 23.4% | 11.1% | 12.2% | .222 | 1.32 | .268 | 70.6% | 100 | 103 | 4.43 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 35 | 90.7 | 110.8 | 14.5 | 2 | 5.7% | 15 | 42.9% | 12.27 | 5.65 | |
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 15 | 95.3 | 107.8 | 10.9 | 1 | 6.7% | 7 | 46.7% | 24.30 | 12.15 | |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 20 | 87.9 | 110.8 | 16.6 | 1 | 5.0% | 8 | 40.0% | 7.04 | 3.41 | |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 138 | 88.0 | 110.2 | 14.8 | 6 | 4.3% | 45 | 32.6% | 3.65 | 4.62 | |
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 55 | 86.9 | 109.6 | 13.3 | 3 | 5.5% | 16 | 29.1% | 5.32 | 3.47 | |
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 199 | 89.2 | 112.4 | 18.0 | 13 | 6.5% | 71 | 35.7% | 4.73 | 3.97 | |
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 66 | 88.8 | 108.7 | 13.6 | 1 | 1.5% | 28 | 42.4% | 0.75 | 2.63 | |
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 9 | 82.3 | 97.6 | 22.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 22.2% | 2.08 | 2.38 | |
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 52 | 88.8 | 108.6 | 25.0 | 4 | 7.7% | 17 | 32.7% | 6.06 | 4.60 | |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 178 | 87.5 | 113.1 | 15.5 | 16 | 9.0% | 59 | 33.1% | 6.19 | 4.48 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 199 | 87.0 | 112.8 | 20.5 | 14 | 7.0% | 59 | 29.6% | 3.96 | 3.51 | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 134 | 86.3 | 111.9 | 17.3 | 8 | 6.0% | 41 | 30.6% | 5.66 | 3.87 | |
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 65 | 88.5 | 112.8 | 27.1 | 6 | 9.2% | 18 | 27.7% | 0.72 | 2.81 | |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 12 | 82.2 | 106.5 | 26.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 16.7% | 1.80 | ||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 155 | 84.9 | 109.6 | 21.2 | 10 | 6.5% | 43 | 27.7% | 3.45 | 3.47 | |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 115 | 85.6 | 109.6 | 22.0 | 9 | 7.8% | 33 | 28.7% | 4.01 | 3.43 | |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 40 | 82.6 | 108.3 | 19.0 | 1 | 2.5% | 10 | 25.0% | 1.84 | 3.58 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1077 | 87.6 | 113.1 | 17.8 | 69 | 6.4% | 353 | 32.8% | 4.56 | 3.92 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 35 | 90.7 | 110.8 | 14.5 | 2 | 5.7% | 15 | 42.9% | 12.27 | 5.65 | |
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 15 | 95.3 | 107.8 | 10.9 | 1 | 6.7% | 7 | 46.7% | 24.30 | 12.15 | |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 20 | 87.9 | 110.8 | 16.6 | 1 | 5.0% | 8 | 40.0% | 7.04 | 3.41 | |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 138 | 88.0 | 110.2 | 14.8 | 6 | 4.3% | 45 | 32.6% | 3.65 | 4.62 | |
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 55 | 86.9 | 109.6 | 13.3 | 3 | 5.5% | 16 | 29.1% | 5.32 | 3.47 | |
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 199 | 89.2 | 112.4 | 18.0 | 13 | 6.5% | 71 | 35.7% | 4.73 | 3.97 | |
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 66 | 88.8 | 108.7 | 13.6 | 1 | 1.5% | 28 | 42.4% | 0.75 | 2.63 | |
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 9 | 82.3 | 97.6 | 22.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 22.2% | 2.08 | 2.38 | |
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 52 | 88.8 | 108.6 | 25.0 | 4 | 7.7% | 17 | 32.7% | 6.06 | 4.60 | |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 178 | 87.5 | 113.1 | 15.5 | 16 | 9.0% | 59 | 33.1% | 6.19 | 4.48 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 199 | 87.0 | 112.8 | 20.5 | 14 | 7.0% | 59 | 29.6% | 3.96 | 3.51 | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 134 | 86.3 | 111.9 | 17.3 | 8 | 6.0% | 41 | 30.6% | 5.66 | 3.87 | |
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 65 | 88.5 | 112.8 | 27.1 | 6 | 9.2% | 18 | 27.7% | 0.72 | 2.81 | |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 12 | 82.2 | 106.5 | 26.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 16.7% | 1.80 | ||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 155 | 84.9 | 109.6 | 21.2 | 10 | 6.5% | 43 | 27.7% | 3.45 | 3.47 | |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 115 | 85.6 | 109.6 | 22.0 | 9 | 7.8% | 33 | 28.7% | 4.01 | 3.43 | |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 40 | 82.6 | 108.3 | 19.0 | 1 | 2.5% | 10 | 25.0% | 1.84 | 3.58 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1077 | 87.6 | 113.1 | 17.8 | 69 | 6.4% | 353 | 32.8% | 4.56 | 3.92 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 480 | 71.3 | 19.8% | 7.8 | 26.4% | 18.1% | 8.5% | 5.8% | 33 | 15 | 3 | 57.5% | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 487 | 71.3 | 21.4% | 7.7 | 31.0% | 22.2% | 9.5% | 6.8% | 32 | 16 | 2 | 53.4% | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 350 | 71.1 | 20.3% | 7.7 | 29.5% | 21.1% | 10.0% | 7.1% | 32 | 16 | 2 | 52.9% | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 137 | 71.9 | 24.1% | 7.7 | 35.1% | 24.8% | 8.2% | 5.8% | 32 | 16 | 2 | 54.7% | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 350 | 71.0 | 18.0% | 7.9 | 32.0% | 24.3% | 10.2% | 7.7% | 33 | 16 | 2 | 54.9% | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 262 | 70.9 | 17.9% | 7.8 | 32.3% | 24.4% | 12.1% | 9.2% | 33 | 16 | 3 | 56.1% | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 88 | 71.0 | 18.2% | 8.0 | 30.9% | 23.9% | 4.4% | 3.4% | 34 | 16 | 1 | 51.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1446 | 71.2 | 20.1% | 7.8 | 29.8% | 21.5% | 9.2% | 6.6% | 33 | 15 | 2 | 55.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 480 | 71.3 | 19.8% | 7.8 | 26.4% | 18.1% | 8.5% | 5.8% | 33 | 15 | 3 | 57.5% | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 487 | 71.3 | 21.4% | 7.7 | 31.0% | 22.2% | 9.5% | 6.8% | 32 | 16 | 2 | 53.4% | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 350 | 71.1 | 20.3% | 7.7 | 29.5% | 21.1% | 10.0% | 7.1% | 32 | 16 | 2 | 52.9% | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 137 | 71.9 | 24.1% | 7.7 | 35.1% | 24.8% | 8.2% | 5.8% | 32 | 16 | 2 | 54.7% | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 350 | 71.0 | 18.0% | 7.9 | 32.0% | 24.3% | 10.2% | 7.7% | 33 | 16 | 2 | 54.9% | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 262 | 70.9 | 17.9% | 7.8 | 32.3% | 24.4% | 12.1% | 9.2% | 33 | 16 | 3 | 56.1% | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 88 | 71.0 | 18.2% | 8.0 | 30.9% | 23.9% | 4.4% | 3.4% | 34 | 16 | 1 | 51.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1446 | 71.2 | 20.1% | 7.8 | 29.8% | 21.5% | 9.2% | 6.6% | 33 | 15 | 2 | 55.2% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 4 | 3 | 58 | 0 | 57.0 | 48 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 24 | 65 | 10.26 | 3.79 | 2.71 | 1.11 | .224 | 1.26 | .289 | 72.3% | 3.95 | 3.82 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 36 | 3 | 3 | 53 | 0 | 51.0 | 46 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 24 | 56 | 9.88 | 4.24 | 2.33 | 1.24 | .237 | 1.37 | .298 | 71.4% | 4.41 | 4.25 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 37 | 3 | 3 | 49 | 0 | 47.0 | 45 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 24 | 49 | 9.38 | 4.60 | 2.04 | 1.34 | .243 | 1.47 | .295 | 70.9% | 4.79 | 4.65 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 4 | 3 | 58 | 0 | 57.0 | 48 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 24 | 65 | 10.26 | 3.79 | 2.71 | 1.11 | .224 | 1.26 | .289 | 72.3% | 3.95 | 3.82 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 36 | 3 | 3 | 53 | 0 | 51.0 | 46 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 24 | 56 | 9.88 | 4.24 | 2.33 | 1.24 | .237 | 1.37 | .298 | 71.4% | 4.41 | 4.25 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 37 | 3 | 3 | 49 | 0 | 47.0 | 45 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 24 | 49 | 9.38 | 4.60 | 2.04 | 1.34 | .243 | 1.47 | .295 | 70.9% | 4.79 | 4.65 | -0.1 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIA | R | 1.40 | 16.3% | 48.8% | 34.9% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 43.2% | 29.5% | 27.3% | 139 | 4.93 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A- | 5.00 | 40.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 123 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 1.63 | 20.8% | 49.1% | 30.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 42.6% | 25.9% | 31.5% | 137 | 4.78 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A | 1.03 | 19.2% | 41.0% | 39.7% | 25.8% | 9.7% | 38.8% | 21.3% | 40.0% | 95 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | R | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 47 | 1.60 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 1.27 | 18.7% | 45.5% | 35.8% | 15.9% | 2.3% | 34.4% | 24.2% | 41.4% | 88 | 2.82 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 1.30 | 18.5% | 46.2% | 35.4% | 15.2% | 2.2% | 34.1% | 24.4% | 41.5% | 85 | 2.74 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 111 | 4.84 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 1.13 | 17.9% | 43.6% | 38.6% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 45.1% | 27.5% | 27.5% | 97 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 1.20 | 18.5% | 44.4% | 37.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 31.0% | 51.7% | 17.2% | 125 | 5.59 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 1.14 | 18.0% | 43.7% | 38.3% | 15.6% | 6.3% | 42.7% | 31.6% | 25.7% | 102 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 2.54 | 17.9% | 58.9% | 23.2% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 50.0% | 23.2% | 26.8% | 48 | 1.69 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 0.97 | 14.1% | 42.3% | 43.7% | 12.9% | 6.5% | 43.4% | 26.3% | 30.3% | 97 | 3.51 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 1.43 | 15.7% | 49.6% | 34.6% | 13.6% | 11.4% | 46.2% | 25.0% | 28.8% | 72 | 2.58 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 145 | 6.80 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 0.90 | 20.4% | 37.6% | 41.9% | 28.2% | 5.1% | 34.7% | 28.4% | 36.8% | 84 | 3.87 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 1.55 | 15.2% | 51.5% | 33.3% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 44.1% | 32.4% | 23.5% | 117 | 5.50 | |||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.58 | 11.4% | 54.3% | 34.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 45.7% | 34.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 28.6% | 51.4% | 4.44 | 122 | 5.05 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 1.60 | 13.3% | 53.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 20.0% | 73.3% | 5.62 | 161 | 6.84 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 1.57 | 10.0% | 55.0% | 35.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 35.0% | 35.0% | 3.72 | 105 | 4.28 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 0.73 | 16.1% | 35.5% | 48.4% | 40.0% | 6.7% | 38.7% | 25.8% | 35.5% | 86 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 76.5% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 49 | 2.39 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 0.94 | 22.8% | 37.5% | 39.7% | 9.3% | 9.3% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 45.7% | 26.8% | 27.5% | 19.6% | 47.8% | 32.6% | 5.60 | 131 | 5.78 | |||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 3.33 | 18.8% | 62.5% | 18.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 70.6% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 77 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 1.19 | 14.8% | 46.3% | 38.9% | 4.8% | 9.5% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 38.2% | 16.4% | 16.4% | 50.9% | 32.7% | 4.18 | 103 | 4.61 | |||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 55 | 2.56 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 0.92 | 18.7% | 38.9% | 42.4% | 11.9% | 14.3% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 48.2% | 29.6% | 22.1% | 16.6% | 42.2% | 41.2% | 4.05 | 107 | 4.54 | |||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 0.86 | 13.3% | 40.0% | 46.7% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 141 | 7.00 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 1.13 | 25.8% | 39.4% | 34.8% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 39.4% | 45.5% | 15.2% | 15.2% | 57.6% | 27.3% | 2.91 | 79 | 3.16 | |||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 1.50 | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 125 | 7.23 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 45 | 2.00 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 81 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 1.13 | 32.0% | 36.0% | 32.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 48.0% | 20.0% | 32.0% | 75 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 0.36 | 25.5% | 19.6% | 54.9% | 10.7% | 10.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 48.1% | 21.2% | 13.5% | 51.9% | 34.6% | 4.48 | 121 | 5.29 | |||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 0.56 | 36.4% | 22.7% | 40.9% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 22.7% | 22.7% | 105 | 4.86 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 0.94 | 22.0% | 37.9% | 40.1% | 9.9% | 15.5% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 48.9% | 35.4% | 15.7% | 18.0% | 49.4% | 32.6% | 3.93 | 104 | 4.23 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 66 | 3.23 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.70 | 19.8% | 33.0% | 47.2% | 16.1% | 6.5% | 9.2% | 50.0% | 48.2% | 31.7% | 20.1% | 20.1% | 50.3% | 29.6% | 4.08 | 111 | 4.59 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 0.81 | 20.5% | 35.6% | 43.9% | 10.3% | 8.6% | 10.6% | 50.0% | 45.5% | 36.6% | 17.9% | 18.7% | 50.7% | 30.6% | 4.26 | 113 | 4.70 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 0.51 | 18.5% | 27.7% | 53.8% | 25.7% | 2.9% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 21.5% | 24.6% | 23.1% | 49.2% | 27.7% | 3.80 | 106 | 4.37 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 66.7% | 103 | 5.09 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.7% | 35.6% | 43.7% | 4.22 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.67 | 17.8% | 32.9% | 49.3% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 53.5% | 25.2% | 21.3% | 25.8% | 50.3% | 23.9% | 4.48 | 117 | 4.92 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 0.57 | 19.5% | 29.2% | 51.3% | 15.5% | 15.5% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 53.9% | 24.3% | 21.7% | 24.3% | 48.7% | 27.0% | 4.19 | 112 | 4.73 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 1.00 | 12.8% | 43.6% | 43.6% | 35.3% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 52.5% | 27.5% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 55.0% | 15.0% | 5.59 | 132 | 5.46 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.85 | 20.2% | 36.6% | 43.2% | 13.2% | 11.1% | 7.7% | 9.1% | 47.2% | 32.4% | 20.4% | 19.0% | 48.2% | 32.8% | 4.23 | 111 | 4.68 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIA | R | 1.40 | 16.3% | 48.8% | 34.9% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 43.2% | 29.5% | 27.3% | 139 | 4.93 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A- | 5.00 | 40.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 123 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 1.63 | 20.8% | 49.1% | 30.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 42.6% | 25.9% | 31.5% | 137 | 4.78 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A | 1.03 | 19.2% | 41.0% | 39.7% | 25.8% | 9.7% | 38.8% | 21.3% | 40.0% | 95 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | R | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 47 | 1.60 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 1.27 | 18.7% | 45.5% | 35.8% | 15.9% | 2.3% | 34.4% | 24.2% | 41.4% | 88 | 2.82 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 1.30 | 18.5% | 46.2% | 35.4% | 15.2% | 2.2% | 34.1% | 24.4% | 41.5% | 85 | 2.74 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 111 | 4.84 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 1.13 | 17.9% | 43.6% | 38.6% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 45.1% | 27.5% | 27.5% | 97 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 1.20 | 18.5% | 44.4% | 37.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 31.0% | 51.7% | 17.2% | 125 | 5.59 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 1.14 | 18.0% | 43.7% | 38.3% | 15.6% | 6.3% | 42.7% | 31.6% | 25.7% | 102 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 2.54 | 17.9% | 58.9% | 23.2% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 50.0% | 23.2% | 26.8% | 48 | 1.69 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 0.97 | 14.1% | 42.3% | 43.7% | 12.9% | 6.5% | 43.4% | 26.3% | 30.3% | 97 | 3.51 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 1.43 | 15.7% | 49.6% | 34.6% | 13.6% | 11.4% | 46.2% | 25.0% | 28.8% | 72 | 2.58 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 145 | 6.80 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 0.90 | 20.4% | 37.6% | 41.9% | 28.2% | 5.1% | 34.7% | 28.4% | 36.8% | 84 | 3.87 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 1.55 | 15.2% | 51.5% | 33.3% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 44.1% | 32.4% | 23.5% | 117 | 5.50 | |||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.58 | 11.4% | 54.3% | 34.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 45.7% | 34.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 28.6% | 51.4% | 4.44 | 122 | 5.05 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 1.60 | 13.3% | 53.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 20.0% | 73.3% | 5.62 | 161 | 6.84 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 1.57 | 10.0% | 55.0% | 35.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 35.0% | 35.0% | 3.72 | 105 | 4.28 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 0.73 | 16.1% | 35.5% | 48.4% | 40.0% | 6.7% | 38.7% | 25.8% | 35.5% | 86 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 76.5% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 49 | 2.39 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 0.94 | 22.8% | 37.5% | 39.7% | 9.3% | 9.3% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 45.7% | 26.8% | 27.5% | 19.6% | 47.8% | 32.6% | 5.60 | 131 | 5.78 | |||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 3.33 | 18.8% | 62.5% | 18.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 70.6% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 77 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 1.19 | 14.8% | 46.3% | 38.9% | 4.8% | 9.5% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 38.2% | 16.4% | 16.4% | 50.9% | 32.7% | 4.18 | 103 | 4.61 | |||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 55 | 2.56 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 0.92 | 18.7% | 38.9% | 42.4% | 11.9% | 14.3% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 48.2% | 29.6% | 22.1% | 16.6% | 42.2% | 41.2% | 4.05 | 107 | 4.54 | |||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 0.86 | 13.3% | 40.0% | 46.7% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 141 | 7.00 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 1.13 | 25.8% | 39.4% | 34.8% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 39.4% | 45.5% | 15.2% | 15.2% | 57.6% | 27.3% | 2.91 | 79 | 3.16 | |||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 1.50 | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 125 | 7.23 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 45 | 2.00 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 81 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 1.13 | 32.0% | 36.0% | 32.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 48.0% | 20.0% | 32.0% | 75 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 0.36 | 25.5% | 19.6% | 54.9% | 10.7% | 10.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 48.1% | 21.2% | 13.5% | 51.9% | 34.6% | 4.48 | 121 | 5.29 | |||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 0.56 | 36.4% | 22.7% | 40.9% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 22.7% | 22.7% | 105 | 4.86 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 0.94 | 22.0% | 37.9% | 40.1% | 9.9% | 15.5% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 48.9% | 35.4% | 15.7% | 18.0% | 49.4% | 32.6% | 3.93 | 104 | 4.23 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 66 | 3.23 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.70 | 19.8% | 33.0% | 47.2% | 16.1% | 6.5% | 9.2% | 50.0% | 48.2% | 31.7% | 20.1% | 20.1% | 50.3% | 29.6% | 4.08 | 111 | 4.59 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 0.81 | 20.5% | 35.6% | 43.9% | 10.3% | 8.6% | 10.6% | 50.0% | 45.5% | 36.6% | 17.9% | 18.7% | 50.7% | 30.6% | 4.26 | 113 | 4.70 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 0.51 | 18.5% | 27.7% | 53.8% | 25.7% | 2.9% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 21.5% | 24.6% | 23.1% | 49.2% | 27.7% | 3.80 | 106 | 4.37 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 66.7% | 103 | 5.09 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.7% | 35.6% | 43.7% | 4.22 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.67 | 17.8% | 32.9% | 49.3% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 53.5% | 25.2% | 21.3% | 25.8% | 50.3% | 23.9% | 4.48 | 117 | 4.92 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 0.57 | 19.5% | 29.2% | 51.3% | 15.5% | 15.5% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 53.9% | 24.3% | 21.7% | 24.3% | 48.7% | 27.0% | 4.19 | 112 | 4.73 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 1.00 | 12.8% | 43.6% | 43.6% | 35.3% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 52.5% | 27.5% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 55.0% | 15.0% | 5.59 | 132 | 5.46 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.85 | 20.2% | 36.6% | 43.2% | 13.2% | 11.1% | 7.7% | 9.1% | 47.2% | 32.4% | 20.4% | 19.0% | 48.2% | 32.8% | 4.23 | 111 | 4.68 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIA | R | 21 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 31 | 60 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A- | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 26 | 16 | 11 | 4 | 36 | 73 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A | 32 | 31 | 15 | 8 | 116 | 242 | 358 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | R | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 56 | 44 | 23 | 7 | 69 | 258 | 327 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 60 | 46 | 24 | 7 | 69 | 274 | 343 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 61 | 54 | 25 | 9 | 297 | 480 | 777 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 12 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 102 | 105 | 207 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 73 | 64 | 30 | 10 | 399 | 585 | 984 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 33 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 108 | 234 | 342 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 30 | 31 | 10 | 4 | 185 | 280 | 465 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 63 | 44 | 20 | 6 | 293 | 514 | 807 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 35 | 39 | 19 | 11 | 281 | 436 | 717 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 17 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 42 | 79 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 19 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 84 | 147 | 231 | 90.7 | 14.5 | 2 | 5.7% | |
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 41 | 61 | 102 | 95.3 | 10.9 | 1 | 6.7% | |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 43 | 86 | 129 | 87.9 | 16.6 | 1 | 5.0% | |
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 11 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 88 | 149 | 237 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 6 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 54 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 51 | 54 | 31 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 329 | 537 | 866 | 88.0 | 14.8 | 6 | 4.3% | |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 10 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 55 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 25 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 138 | 233 | 371 | 86.9 | 13.3 | 3 | 5.5% | |
| 2021 | COL | ST | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 41 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 77 | 84 | 37 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 404 | 739 | 1143 | 89.2 | 18.0 | 13 | 6.5% | |
| 2022 | COL | ST | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 32 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 26 | 23 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 128 | 249 | 377 | 88.8 | 13.6 | 1 | 1.5% | |
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 33 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 42 | 72 | 82.3 | 22.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 9 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 47 | 86 | 133 | 82.3 | 22.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 10 | 28 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 107 | 191 | 298 | 88.8 | 25.0 | 4 | 7.7% | |
| 2024 | COL | ST | 5 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 59 | 90 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 67 | 71 | 39 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 442 | 745 | 1187 | 87.5 | 15.5 | 16 | 9.0% | |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 59 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 65 | 93 | 39 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 61 | 437 | 788 | 1225 | 87.0 | 20.5 | 14 | 7.0% | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 47 | 58 | 27 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 312 | 560 | 872 | 86.3 | 17.3 | 8 | 6.0% | |
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 18 | 35 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 125 | 228 | 353 | 88.5 | 27.1 | 6 | 9.2% | |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 57 | 82 | 82.2 | 26.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 61 | 75 | 36 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 62 | 61 | 40 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 66 | 56 | 39 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 50 | 75 | 27 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 334 | 575 | 909 | 84.9 | 21.2 | 10 | 6.5% | |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 33 | 58 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 262 | 436 | 698 | 85.6 | 22.0 | 9 | 7.8% | |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 17 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 72 | 139 | 211 | 82.6 | 19.0 | 1 | 2.5% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 390 | 461 | 215 | 61 | 30 | 11 | 1 | 210 | 2403 | 4204 | 6607 | 87.6 | 17.8 | 69 | 6.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIA | R | 21 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 31 | 60 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A- | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 26 | 16 | 11 | 4 | 36 | 73 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A | 32 | 31 | 15 | 8 | 116 | 242 | 358 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | R | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 56 | 44 | 23 | 7 | 69 | 258 | 327 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 60 | 46 | 24 | 7 | 69 | 274 | 343 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 61 | 54 | 25 | 9 | 297 | 480 | 777 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 12 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 102 | 105 | 207 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 73 | 64 | 30 | 10 | 399 | 585 | 984 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 33 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 108 | 234 | 342 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 30 | 31 | 10 | 4 | 185 | 280 | 465 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 63 | 44 | 20 | 6 | 293 | 514 | 807 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 35 | 39 | 19 | 11 | 281 | 436 | 717 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 17 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 42 | 79 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 19 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 84 | 147 | 231 | 90.7 | 14.5 | 2 | 5.7% | |
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 41 | 61 | 102 | 95.3 | 10.9 | 1 | 6.7% | |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 43 | 86 | 129 | 87.9 | 16.6 | 1 | 5.0% | |
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 11 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 88 | 149 | 237 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 6 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 54 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 51 | 54 | 31 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 329 | 537 | 866 | 88.0 | 14.8 | 6 | 4.3% | |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 10 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 55 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 25 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 138 | 233 | 371 | 86.9 | 13.3 | 3 | 5.5% | |
| 2021 | COL | ST | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 41 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 77 | 84 | 37 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 404 | 739 | 1143 | 89.2 | 18.0 | 13 | 6.5% | |
| 2022 | COL | ST | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 32 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 26 | 23 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 128 | 249 | 377 | 88.8 | 13.6 | 1 | 1.5% | |
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 33 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 42 | 72 | 82.3 | 22.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 9 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 47 | 86 | 133 | 82.3 | 22.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 10 | 28 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 107 | 191 | 298 | 88.8 | 25.0 | 4 | 7.7% | |
| 2024 | COL | ST | 5 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 59 | 90 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 67 | 71 | 39 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 442 | 745 | 1187 | 87.5 | 15.5 | 16 | 9.0% | |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 59 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 65 | 93 | 39 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 61 | 437 | 788 | 1225 | 87.0 | 20.5 | 14 | 7.0% | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 47 | 58 | 27 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 312 | 560 | 872 | 86.3 | 17.3 | 8 | 6.0% | |
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 18 | 35 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 125 | 228 | 353 | 88.5 | 27.1 | 6 | 9.2% | |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 57 | 82 | 82.2 | 26.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 61 | 75 | 36 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 62 | 61 | 40 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 66 | 56 | 39 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 50 | 75 | 27 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 334 | 575 | 909 | 84.9 | 21.2 | 10 | 6.5% | |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 33 | 58 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 262 | 436 | 698 | 85.6 | 22.0 | 9 | 7.8% | |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 17 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 72 | 139 | 211 | 82.6 | 19.0 | 1 | 2.5% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 390 | 461 | 215 | 61 | 30 | 11 | 1 | 210 | 2403 | 4204 | 6607 | 87.6 | 17.8 | 69 | 6.4% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.03 | -0.35 | 0.32 | -7.75 | -0.77 | 0.37 | 0.35 | 0.38 | 0.47 | 9 | -0.05 | -0.02 | 0 | 2 |
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -6.47 | -0.66 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.21 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | -0.03 | -0.34 | 0.32 | -1.28 | -0.11 | 0.61 | 0.50 | 0.54 | 0.53 | 8 | 0.16 | -0.20 | 0 | 2 |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | -0.12 | -3.41 | 3.29 | 1.06 | 0.09 | 0.91 | 0.75 | 0.97 | 0.94 | 39 | 0.27 | -0.40 | 10 | 8 |
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 0.47 | -1.28 | 1.75 | 2.10 | 0.25 | 0.87 | 0.72 | 0.86 | 0.87 | 20 | 0.58 | -0.04 | 6 | 1 |
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 0.41 | -4.96 | 5.37 | 1.62 | 0.20 | 0.98 | 0.90 | 1.12 | 1.04 | 63 | 0.72 | -0.31 | 18 | 13 |
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 1.25 | -1.47 | 2.71 | 8.01 | 0.72 | 1.34 | 1.24 | 1.39 | 1.51 | 22 | 0.72 | 0.20 | 13 | 3 |
| 2023 | COL | MLB | -0.70 | -2.89 | 2.19 | -0.24 | -0.08 | 1.65 | 1.72 | 2.09 | 1.72 | 7 | -0.31 | -0.12 | 6 | 6 |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 3.22 | -4.09 | 7.30 | -6.53 | -0.68 | 1.16 | 1.11 | 1.17 | 1.38 | 42 | -0.20 | 2.97 | 25 | 7 |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.94 | -5.49 | 6.43 | 5.82 | 0.67 | 1.14 | 0.99 | 1.07 | 0.80 | 53 | 1.29 | -0.46 | 22 | 9 |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -0.48 | -4.60 | 4.12 | -6.62 | -0.59 | 1.13 | 0.99 | 1.07 | 0.81 | 34 | 0.17 | -0.59 | 10 | 9 |
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 1.43 | -0.89 | 2.31 | 12.44 | 1.27 | 1.17 | 0.98 | 1.09 | 0.78 | 19 | 1.12 | 0.10 | 12 | 0 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.80 | -4.22 | 6.02 | 10.04 | 1.01 | 1.34 | 1.11 | 1.26 | 1.26 | 47 | 0.65 | 0.69 | 15 | 10 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 1.20 | -3.67 | 4.87 | 3.66 | 0.36 | 1.43 | 1.19 | 1.26 | 1.23 | 34 | 0.01 | 0.83 | 11 | 9 |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 0.60 | -0.55 | 1.15 | 6.38 | 0.65 | 1.04 | 0.86 | 1.24 | 1.34 | 13 | 0.64 | -0.07 | 4 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.24 | -28.15 | 35.40 | 14.13 | 1.43 | 1.11 | 0.99 | 1.14 | 1.09 | 302 | 3.68 | 2.85 | 115 | 59 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.03 | -0.35 | 0.32 | -7.75 | -0.77 | 0.37 | 0.35 | 0.38 | 0.47 | 9 | -0.05 | -0.02 | 0 | 2 |
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -6.47 | -0.66 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.21 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | -0.03 | -0.34 | 0.32 | -1.28 | -0.11 | 0.61 | 0.50 | 0.54 | 0.53 | 8 | 0.16 | -0.20 | 0 | 2 |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | -0.12 | -3.41 | 3.29 | 1.06 | 0.09 | 0.91 | 0.75 | 0.97 | 0.94 | 39 | 0.27 | -0.40 | 10 | 8 |
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 0.47 | -1.28 | 1.75 | 2.10 | 0.25 | 0.87 | 0.72 | 0.86 | 0.87 | 20 | 0.58 | -0.04 | 6 | 1 |
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 0.41 | -4.96 | 5.37 | 1.62 | 0.20 | 0.98 | 0.90 | 1.12 | 1.04 | 63 | 0.72 | -0.31 | 18 | 13 |
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 1.25 | -1.47 | 2.71 | 8.01 | 0.72 | 1.34 | 1.24 | 1.39 | 1.51 | 22 | 0.72 | 0.20 | 13 | 3 |
| 2023 | COL | MLB | -0.70 | -2.89 | 2.19 | -0.24 | -0.08 | 1.65 | 1.72 | 2.09 | 1.72 | 7 | -0.31 | -0.12 | 6 | 6 |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 3.22 | -4.09 | 7.30 | -6.53 | -0.68 | 1.16 | 1.11 | 1.17 | 1.38 | 42 | -0.20 | 2.97 | 25 | 7 |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.94 | -5.49 | 6.43 | 5.82 | 0.67 | 1.14 | 0.99 | 1.07 | 0.80 | 53 | 1.29 | -0.46 | 22 | 9 |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -0.48 | -4.60 | 4.12 | -6.62 | -0.59 | 1.13 | 0.99 | 1.07 | 0.81 | 34 | 0.17 | -0.59 | 10 | 9 |
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 1.43 | -0.89 | 2.31 | 12.44 | 1.27 | 1.17 | 0.98 | 1.09 | 0.78 | 19 | 1.12 | 0.10 | 12 | 0 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.80 | -4.22 | 6.02 | 10.04 | 1.01 | 1.34 | 1.11 | 1.26 | 1.26 | 47 | 0.65 | 0.69 | 15 | 10 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 1.20 | -3.67 | 4.87 | 3.66 | 0.36 | 1.43 | 1.19 | 1.26 | 1.23 | 34 | 0.01 | 0.83 | 11 | 9 |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 0.60 | -0.55 | 1.15 | 6.38 | 0.65 | 1.04 | 0.86 | 1.24 | 1.34 | 13 | 0.64 | -0.07 | 4 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.24 | -28.15 | 35.40 | 14.13 | 1.43 | 1.11 | 0.99 | 1.14 | 1.09 | 302 | 3.68 | 2.85 | 115 | 59 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 59.2% | 96.7 | 0.5% | 92.6 | 1.4% | 96.8 | 38.4% | 88.8 | 0.5% | 88.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 66.7% | 96.2 | 1.2% | 92.6 | 1.2% | 95.9 | 30.9% | 88.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 54.6% | 97.0 | 1.5% | 97.3 | 43.1% | 89.1 | 0.8% | 88.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 42.3% | 94.9 | 57.7% | 88.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 33.1% | 95.9 | 59.7% | 89.4 | 7.2% | 88.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 43.0% | 95.9 | 0.3% | 96.4 | 52.1% | 90.3 | 0.4% | 86.0 | 4.1% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 45.9% | 95.4 | 1.3% | 92.9 | 52.3% | 89.5 | 0.5% | 88.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 43.1% | 95.5 | 12.5% | 90.0 | 5.6% | 93.6 | 31.9% | 90.6 | 6.9% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 43.1% | 95.5 | 12.5% | 90.0 | 5.6% | 93.6 | 31.9% | 90.6 | 6.9% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 34.9% | 96.5 | 2.0% | 96.4 | 61.4% | 91.1 | 1.7% | 88.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 33.6% | 95.9 | 0.2% | 93.9 | 62.7% | 89.5 | 3.5% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 22.8% | 95.1 | 0.1% | 89.2 | 0.2% | 85.7 | 64.2% | 87.4 | 11.9% | 83.5 | 0.9% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 26.4% | 95.2 | 60.1% | 87.3 | 12.3% | 83.2 | 1.3% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 14.0% | 94.9 | 0.3% | 89.2 | 0.6% | 85.7 | 74.2% | 87.6 | 11.0% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 19.5% | 94.0 | 3.7% | 94.3 | 58.5% | 86.7 | 18.3% | 82.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 15.3% | 94.4 | 1.1% | 94.3 | 66.9% | 87.1 | 16.4% | 83.1 | 0.3% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 16.7% | 94.4 | 1.0% | 94.6 | 65.4% | 87.1 | 16.5% | 83.1 | 0.4% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 10.4% | 94.2 | 1.4% | 93.7 | 72.0% | 87.1 | 16.1% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.4% | 95.6 | 0.0% | 90.9 | 0.0% | 85.7 | 0.5% | 95.0 | 59.5% | 88.7 | 4.6% | 83.3 | 2.1% | 87.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 59.2% | 96.7 | 0.5% | 92.6 | 1.4% | 96.8 | 38.4% | 88.8 | 0.5% | 88.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 66.7% | 96.2 | 1.2% | 92.6 | 1.2% | 95.9 | 30.9% | 88.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 54.6% | 97.0 | 1.5% | 97.3 | 43.1% | 89.1 | 0.8% | 88.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 42.3% | 94.9 | 57.7% | 88.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 33.1% | 95.9 | 59.7% | 89.4 | 7.2% | 88.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 43.0% | 95.9 | 0.3% | 96.4 | 52.1% | 90.3 | 0.4% | 86.0 | 4.1% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 45.9% | 95.4 | 1.3% | 92.9 | 52.3% | 89.5 | 0.5% | 88.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 43.1% | 95.5 | 12.5% | 90.0 | 5.6% | 93.6 | 31.9% | 90.6 | 6.9% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 43.1% | 95.5 | 12.5% | 90.0 | 5.6% | 93.6 | 31.9% | 90.6 | 6.9% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 34.9% | 96.5 | 2.0% | 96.4 | 61.4% | 91.1 | 1.7% | 88.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 33.6% | 95.9 | 0.2% | 93.9 | 62.7% | 89.5 | 3.5% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 22.8% | 95.1 | 0.1% | 89.2 | 0.2% | 85.7 | 64.2% | 87.4 | 11.9% | 83.5 | 0.9% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 26.4% | 95.2 | 60.1% | 87.3 | 12.3% | 83.2 | 1.3% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 14.0% | 94.9 | 0.3% | 89.2 | 0.6% | 85.7 | 74.2% | 87.6 | 11.0% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 19.5% | 94.0 | 3.7% | 94.3 | 58.5% | 86.7 | 18.3% | 82.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 15.3% | 94.4 | 1.1% | 94.3 | 66.9% | 87.1 | 16.4% | 83.1 | 0.3% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 16.7% | 94.4 | 1.0% | 94.6 | 65.4% | 87.1 | 16.5% | 83.1 | 0.4% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 10.4% | 94.2 | 1.4% | 93.7 | 72.0% | 87.1 | 16.1% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.4% | 95.6 | 0.0% | 90.9 | 0.0% | 85.7 | 0.5% | 95.0 | 59.5% | 88.7 | 4.6% | 83.3 | 2.1% | 87.6 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 32 | 32 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 52 | 46 | 52 | 52 | 50 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 48 | 48 | 47 | 48 | ||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 26 | 33 | 48 | 46 | ||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 26 | 33 | 48 | 46 | ||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 46 | 46 | 46 | 46 | ||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 44 | 44 | 44 | 43 | ||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 45 | 41 | 43 | 46 | 48 | 47 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 46 | 46 | 48 | 47 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 45 | 41 | 43 | 45 | 47 | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 44 | 44 | 44 | 47 | 45 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 44 | 44 | 45 | 47 | 45 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 43 | 44 | 44 | 48 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36 | 21 | 43 | 41 | 39 | 48 | 43 |
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 32 | 32 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 52 | 46 | 52 | 52 | 50 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 48 | 48 | 47 | 48 | ||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 26 | 33 | 48 | 46 | ||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 26 | 33 | 48 | 46 | ||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 46 | 46 | 46 | 46 | ||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 44 | 44 | 44 | 43 | ||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 45 | 41 | 43 | 46 | 48 | 47 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 46 | 46 | 48 | 47 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 45 | 41 | 43 | 45 | 47 | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 44 | 44 | 44 | 47 | 45 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 44 | 44 | 45 | 47 | 45 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 43 | 44 | 44 | 48 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36 | 21 | 43 | 41 | 39 | 48 | 43 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | -3.6 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.7 | 0.0 | -2.87 | -4.26 | 6.87 | -0.86 | -3.61 | |||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | -4.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -8.56 | -4.26 | -4.96 | -1.93 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 1.0 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 1.46 | 12.78 | -0.38 | -3.61 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | -0.3 | 2.2 | -0.09 | 0.44 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | -0.5 | 4.8 | 0.9 | -0.44 | 2.15 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | -3.0 | 0.1 | 3.9 | -0.1 | 0.6 | -0.62 | 3.39 | 0.65 | -2.20 | 1.20 | |||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 0.6 | 0.2 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 0.36 | 3.23 | 1.93 | 1.30 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | -4.9 | 0.1 | 1.1 | -0.2 | -4.71 | 1.35 | 0.57 | -3.10 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | -8.1 | -0.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | -2.04 | -2.96 | 0.10 | 0.57 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -4.5 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 12.5 | 3.6 | 0.3 | -1.60 | 5.09 | -4.16 | 1.58 | 2.47 | 2.60 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -4.6 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 0.3 | -2.02 | 0.68 | 1.83 | 2.60 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 8.9 | 1.6 | 0.33 | 5.09 | -4.16 | 3.37 | 4.20 | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | -1.9 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 0.3 | -11.64 | -1.36 | 5.77 | 1.98 | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.3 | -0.3 | 8.1 | 0.4 | -0.6 | -0.91 | -2.52 | 1.33 | 0.24 | -19.72 | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | -1.1 | -0.4 | 3.1 | 0.2 | -0.6 | -0.94 | -5.71 | 0.67 | 0.17 | -19.72 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | -0.2 | 0.1 | 5.0 | 0.2 | -0.74 | 4.92 | 3.29 | 0.47 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -25.6 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 36.3 | 3.8 | 1.2 | -1.17 | 0.41 | -4.16 | 0.91 | 0.93 | 1.28 | 0.88 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | -3.6 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.7 | 0.0 | -2.87 | -4.26 | 6.87 | -0.86 | -3.61 | |||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | -4.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -8.56 | -4.26 | -4.96 | -1.93 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 1.0 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 1.46 | 12.78 | -0.38 | -3.61 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | -0.3 | 2.2 | -0.09 | 0.44 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | -0.5 | 4.8 | 0.9 | -0.44 | 2.15 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | -3.0 | 0.1 | 3.9 | -0.1 | 0.6 | -0.62 | 3.39 | 0.65 | -2.20 | 1.20 | |||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 0.6 | 0.2 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 0.36 | 3.23 | 1.93 | 1.30 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | -4.9 | 0.1 | 1.1 | -0.2 | -4.71 | 1.35 | 0.57 | -3.10 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | -8.1 | -0.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | -2.04 | -2.96 | 0.10 | 0.57 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -4.5 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 12.5 | 3.6 | 0.3 | -1.60 | 5.09 | -4.16 | 1.58 | 2.47 | 2.60 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -4.6 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 0.3 | -2.02 | 0.68 | 1.83 | 2.60 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 8.9 | 1.6 | 0.33 | 5.09 | -4.16 | 3.37 | 4.20 | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | -1.9 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 0.3 | -11.64 | -1.36 | 5.77 | 1.98 | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.3 | -0.3 | 8.1 | 0.4 | -0.6 | -0.91 | -2.52 | 1.33 | 0.24 | -19.72 | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | -1.1 | -0.4 | 3.1 | 0.2 | -0.6 | -0.94 | -5.71 | 0.67 | 0.17 | -19.72 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | -0.2 | 0.1 | 5.0 | 0.2 | -0.74 | 4.92 | 3.29 | 0.47 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -25.6 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 36.3 | 3.8 | 1.2 | -1.17 | 0.41 | -4.16 | 0.91 | 0.93 | 1.28 | 0.88 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIA | R | 62.6% | 77.2% | 10.7% | 14.3% | 3.3% | 17.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A- | 55.6% | 100.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 61.5% | 80.6% | 10.3% | 11.9% | 5.5% | 17.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A | 57.8% | 67.1% | 33.3% | 19.0% | 9.8% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | R | 100.0% | 43.8% | 30.0% | 56.3% | 0.0% | 56.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 71.9% | 57.0% | 23.6% | 30.9% | 7.0% | 37.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 73.2% | 56.2% | 23.9% | 32.1% | 6.7% | 38.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 46.3% | 68.3% | 44.9% | 14.7% | 15.2% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 36.7% | 77.6% | 33.3% | 8.2% | 14.0% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 44.3% | 70.0% | 42.7% | 13.3% | 14.9% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 53.2% | 61.0% | 50.5% | 20.8% | 15.2% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 42.8% | 64.3% | 44.4% | 15.3% | 17.2% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 47.2% | 62.7% | 47.1% | 17.6% | 16.4% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 52.9% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 17.6% | 17.6% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 43.7% | 66.8% | 51.2% | 14.5% | 16.9% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 53.7% | 60.0% | 28.1% | 21.5% | 11.6% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31.6% | 71.3% | 49.3% | 51.4% | 85.1% | 73.1% | 44.5% | 59.6% | 12.6% | 15.6% | 28.1% | 24.8 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 23.9% | 71.4% | 44.4% | 54.5% | 80.0% | 72.2% | 43.2% | 65.2% | 10.8% | 16.7% | 27.5% | 26.3 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 36.6% | 71.2% | 52.3% | 50.0% | 88.1% | 73.5% | 45.4% | 55.9% | 14.0% | 14.7% | 28.7% | 23.8 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 46.4% | 68.2% | 43.9% | 14.8% | 16.5% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 77.0% | 36.2% | 36.7% | 49.2% | 11.5% | 60.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 30.0% | 68.1% | 46.9% | 53.8% | 82.0% | 71.9% | 44.2% | 58.8% | 13.0% | 15.0% | 28.1% | 23.8 | |||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 57.3% | 65.1% | 52.0% | 20.0% | 16.0% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 29.4% | 64.6% | 46.4% | 38.6% | 77.8% | 64.9% | 48.3% | 58.3% | 16.4% | 15.9% | 32.3% | 27.1 | |||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 49.2% | 56.7% | 50.0% | 21.3% | 18.0% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 28.4% | 73.9% | 51.0% | 49.7% | 83.8% | 74.3% | 49.8% | 60.3% | 13.1% | 13.4% | 26.5% | 28.4 | |||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 65.2% | 83.3% | 31.6% | 10.9% | 4.3% | 15.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 30.9% | 74.7% | 53.6% | 48.2% | 76.6% | 68.7% | 51.7% | 57.0% | 16.7% | 12.7% | 29.4% | 28.7 | |||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 73.3% | 72.7% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 63.0% | 62.1% | 66.7% | 23.9% | 8.7% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 25.0% | 64.3% | 40.3% | 63.6% | 77.8% | 72.4% | 38.9% | 36.8% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 27.8% | 23.3 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 25.0% | 64.3% | 51.9% | 63.6% | 77.8% | 68.1% | 38.9% | 39.0% | 16.5% | 12.0% | 28.6% | 23.3 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 25.2% | 72.8% | 49.3% | 62.2% | 86.4% | 80.3% | 50.7% | 64.5% | 9.7% | 14.4% | 24.2% | 23.1 | |||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 47.0% | 67.1% | 51.4% | 15.4% | 13.4% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 31.0% | 70.3% | 49.4% | 43.9% | 80.5% | 68.2% | 46.7% | 57.9% | 15.7% | 12.7% | 28.4% | 20.6 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 51.1% | 60.4% | 59.1% | 20.2% | 11.7% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31.1% | 67.9% | 48.8% | 49.0% | 81.0% | 70.5% | 48.1% | 59.7% | 14.4% | 15.2% | 29.6% | 21.4 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 31.3% | 68.2% | 48.9% | 51.0% | 81.6% | 71.4% | 47.6% | 59.8% | 14.0% | 14.9% | 28.9% | 21.7 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 30.6% | 67.0% | 48.6% | 43.6% | 79.7% | 68.2% | 49.4% | 59.6% | 15.3% | 15.9% | 31.2% | 20.4 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 41.5% | 58.5% | 50.0% | 64.7% | 83.3% | 75.6% | 50.0% | 57.9% | 12.2% | 19.5% | 31.7% | 21.6 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26.7% | 64.6% | 44.5% | 54.3% | 84.1% | 74.6% | 46.9% | 54.7% | 11.6% | 18.2% | 29.7% | 20.8 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 25.7% | 64.1% | 43.6% | 52.1% | 83.7% | 73.8% | 46.6% | 49.7% | 11.7% | 18.3% | 30.1% | 21.0 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 30.0% | 66.3% | 47.4% | 60.6% | 85.1% | 77.0% | 47.9% | 71.7% | 10.9% | 17.5% | 28.4% | 20.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.5% | 69.6% | 48.6% | 49.4% | 81.9% | 71.6% | 47.7% | 58.7% | 13.8% | 14.7% | 28.5% | 23.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIA | R | 62.6% | 77.2% | 10.7% | 14.3% | 3.3% | 17.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A- | 55.6% | 100.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 61.5% | 80.6% | 10.3% | 11.9% | 5.5% | 17.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A | 57.8% | 67.1% | 33.3% | 19.0% | 9.8% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | R | 100.0% | 43.8% | 30.0% | 56.3% | 0.0% | 56.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 71.9% | 57.0% | 23.6% | 30.9% | 7.0% | 37.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 73.2% | 56.2% | 23.9% | 32.1% | 6.7% | 38.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 46.3% | 68.3% | 44.9% | 14.7% | 15.2% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 36.7% | 77.6% | 33.3% | 8.2% | 14.0% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 44.3% | 70.0% | 42.7% | 13.3% | 14.9% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 53.2% | 61.0% | 50.5% | 20.8% | 15.2% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 42.8% | 64.3% | 44.4% | 15.3% | 17.2% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 47.2% | 62.7% | 47.1% | 17.6% | 16.4% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 52.9% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 17.6% | 17.6% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 43.7% | 66.8% | 51.2% | 14.5% | 16.9% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 53.7% | 60.0% | 28.1% | 21.5% | 11.6% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31.6% | 71.3% | 49.3% | 51.4% | 85.1% | 73.1% | 44.5% | 59.6% | 12.6% | 15.6% | 28.1% | 24.8 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 23.9% | 71.4% | 44.4% | 54.5% | 80.0% | 72.2% | 43.2% | 65.2% | 10.8% | 16.7% | 27.5% | 26.3 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 36.6% | 71.2% | 52.3% | 50.0% | 88.1% | 73.5% | 45.4% | 55.9% | 14.0% | 14.7% | 28.7% | 23.8 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 46.4% | 68.2% | 43.9% | 14.8% | 16.5% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 77.0% | 36.2% | 36.7% | 49.2% | 11.5% | 60.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 30.0% | 68.1% | 46.9% | 53.8% | 82.0% | 71.9% | 44.2% | 58.8% | 13.0% | 15.0% | 28.1% | 23.8 | |||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 57.3% | 65.1% | 52.0% | 20.0% | 16.0% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 29.4% | 64.6% | 46.4% | 38.6% | 77.8% | 64.9% | 48.3% | 58.3% | 16.4% | 15.9% | 32.3% | 27.1 | |||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 49.2% | 56.7% | 50.0% | 21.3% | 18.0% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 28.4% | 73.9% | 51.0% | 49.7% | 83.8% | 74.3% | 49.8% | 60.3% | 13.1% | 13.4% | 26.5% | 28.4 | |||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 65.2% | 83.3% | 31.6% | 10.9% | 4.3% | 15.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 30.9% | 74.7% | 53.6% | 48.2% | 76.6% | 68.7% | 51.7% | 57.0% | 16.7% | 12.7% | 29.4% | 28.7 | |||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 73.3% | 72.7% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 63.0% | 62.1% | 66.7% | 23.9% | 8.7% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 25.0% | 64.3% | 40.3% | 63.6% | 77.8% | 72.4% | 38.9% | 36.8% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 27.8% | 23.3 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 25.0% | 64.3% | 51.9% | 63.6% | 77.8% | 68.1% | 38.9% | 39.0% | 16.5% | 12.0% | 28.6% | 23.3 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 25.2% | 72.8% | 49.3% | 62.2% | 86.4% | 80.3% | 50.7% | 64.5% | 9.7% | 14.4% | 24.2% | 23.1 | |||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 47.0% | 67.1% | 51.4% | 15.4% | 13.4% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 31.0% | 70.3% | 49.4% | 43.9% | 80.5% | 68.2% | 46.7% | 57.9% | 15.7% | 12.7% | 28.4% | 20.6 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 51.1% | 60.4% | 59.1% | 20.2% | 11.7% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31.1% | 67.9% | 48.8% | 49.0% | 81.0% | 70.5% | 48.1% | 59.7% | 14.4% | 15.2% | 29.6% | 21.4 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 31.3% | 68.2% | 48.9% | 51.0% | 81.6% | 71.4% | 47.6% | 59.8% | 14.0% | 14.9% | 28.9% | 21.7 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 30.6% | 67.0% | 48.6% | 43.6% | 79.7% | 68.2% | 49.4% | 59.6% | 15.3% | 15.9% | 31.2% | 20.4 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 41.5% | 58.5% | 50.0% | 64.7% | 83.3% | 75.6% | 50.0% | 57.9% | 12.2% | 19.5% | 31.7% | 21.6 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26.7% | 64.6% | 44.5% | 54.3% | 84.1% | 74.6% | 46.9% | 54.7% | 11.6% | 18.2% | 29.7% | 20.8 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 25.7% | 64.1% | 43.6% | 52.1% | 83.7% | 73.8% | 46.6% | 49.7% | 11.7% | 18.3% | 30.1% | 21.0 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 30.0% | 66.3% | 47.4% | 60.6% | 85.1% | 77.0% | 47.9% | 71.7% | 10.9% | 17.5% | 28.4% | 20.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.5% | 69.6% | 48.6% | 49.4% | 81.9% | 71.6% | 47.7% | 58.7% | 13.8% | 14.7% | 28.5% | 23.6 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 78.8% | 85.4% | 24.6% | 54.0% | 74.5% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 40.0% | 24.2% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 70.6% | 75.0% | 21.0% | 53.1% | 88.2% | 39.5% | 30.4% | 28.6% | 28.4% | 0.0% | 11.1% | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 82.9% | 89.7% | 26.9% | 54.5% | 66.7% | 42.3% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 21.5% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 70.6% | 88.5% | 22.7% | 56.5% | 73.0% | 41.7% | 27.4% | 33.9% | 24.8% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 77.0% | 85.7% | 26.7% | 45.8% | 57.7% | 41.3% | 31.0% | 23.1% | 22.4% | 0.0% | 9.6% | ||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 80.3% | 87.3% | 26.7% | 57.9% | 71.6% | 41.5% | 23.2% | 35.6% | 22.2% | 4.5% | 40.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 83.6% | 81.4% | 30.9% | 53.1% | 62.4% | 42.7% | 22.1% | 35.3% | 20.5% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 5.9% | |||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 71.4% | 80.0% | 19.4% | 48.5% | 68.8% | 45.8% | 15.8% | 66.7% | 26.4% | 0.0% | 8.3% | ||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 71.4% | 80.0% | 19.4% | 48.5% | 68.8% | 45.8% | 15.8% | 66.7% | 26.4% | 0.0% | 8.3% | ||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 84.0% | 88.9% | 25.2% | 55.6% | 75.7% | 44.6% | 15.9% | 60.0% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 9.1% | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 75.3% | 80.6% | 24.3% | 57.8% | 70.9% | 41.2% | 25.7% | 30.7% | 24.6% | 9.4% | 9.1% | 9.9% | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 72.8% | 85.1% | 26.3% | 54.1% | 69.0% | 42.3% | 25.2% | 37.0% | 23.6% | 10.4% | 10.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 73.4% | 85.1% | 26.3% | 55.1% | 71.1% | 40.4% | 25.2% | 41.1% | 25.5% | 11.6% | 0.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 71.3% | 85.1% | 26.4% | 52.1% | 64.4% | 46.9% | 25.0% | 23.5% | 19.1% | 7.4% | 50.0% | 7.6% | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 68.9% | 87.1% | 24.7% | 50.0% | 76.0% | 42.2% | 23.7% | 40.4% | 24.1% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 71.3% | 88.0% | 23.5% | 49.2% | 74.0% | 42.5% | 22.0% | 36.8% | 24.7% | 6.2% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 62.3% | 84.2% | 28.9% | 52.9% | 82.6% | 41.2% | 30.4% | 50.0% | 21.8% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.5% | 85.3% | 25.5% | 54.7% | 70.9% | 41.9% | 25.0% | 35.2% | 23.4% | 6.5% | 10.3% | 9.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 78.8% | 85.4% | 24.6% | 54.0% | 74.5% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 40.0% | 24.2% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 70.6% | 75.0% | 21.0% | 53.1% | 88.2% | 39.5% | 30.4% | 28.6% | 28.4% | 0.0% | 11.1% | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 82.9% | 89.7% | 26.9% | 54.5% | 66.7% | 42.3% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 21.5% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 70.6% | 88.5% | 22.7% | 56.5% | 73.0% | 41.7% | 27.4% | 33.9% | 24.8% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 77.0% | 85.7% | 26.7% | 45.8% | 57.7% | 41.3% | 31.0% | 23.1% | 22.4% | 0.0% | 9.6% | ||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 80.3% | 87.3% | 26.7% | 57.9% | 71.6% | 41.5% | 23.2% | 35.6% | 22.2% | 4.5% | 40.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 83.6% | 81.4% | 30.9% | 53.1% | 62.4% | 42.7% | 22.1% | 35.3% | 20.5% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 5.9% | |||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 71.4% | 80.0% | 19.4% | 48.5% | 68.8% | 45.8% | 15.8% | 66.7% | 26.4% | 0.0% | 8.3% | ||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 71.4% | 80.0% | 19.4% | 48.5% | 68.8% | 45.8% | 15.8% | 66.7% | 26.4% | 0.0% | 8.3% | ||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 84.0% | 88.9% | 25.2% | 55.6% | 75.7% | 44.6% | 15.9% | 60.0% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 9.1% | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 75.3% | 80.6% | 24.3% | 57.8% | 70.9% | 41.2% | 25.7% | 30.7% | 24.6% | 9.4% | 9.1% | 9.9% | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 72.8% | 85.1% | 26.3% | 54.1% | 69.0% | 42.3% | 25.2% | 37.0% | 23.6% | 10.4% | 10.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 73.4% | 85.1% | 26.3% | 55.1% | 71.1% | 40.4% | 25.2% | 41.1% | 25.5% | 11.6% | 0.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 71.3% | 85.1% | 26.4% | 52.1% | 64.4% | 46.9% | 25.0% | 23.5% | 19.1% | 7.4% | 50.0% | 7.6% | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 68.9% | 87.1% | 24.7% | 50.0% | 76.0% | 42.2% | 23.7% | 40.4% | 24.1% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 71.3% | 88.0% | 23.5% | 49.2% | 74.0% | 42.5% | 22.0% | 36.8% | 24.7% | 6.2% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 62.3% | 84.2% | 28.9% | 52.9% | 82.6% | 41.2% | 30.4% | 50.0% | 21.8% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.5% | 85.3% | 25.5% | 54.7% | 70.9% | 41.9% | 25.0% | 35.2% | 23.4% | 6.5% | 10.3% | 9.2% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 51 | 57 | 46 | 48 | 59 | 47 | 0.27 | 4.85 | ||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 55 | 62 | 50 | 60 | 53 | 45 | 54 | 47 | 0.47 | 4.96 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 48 | 37 | 47 | 41 | 44 | 47 | 49 | 0.54 | 4.78 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 47 | 34 | 42 | 45 | 45 | 44 | 55 | 0.41 | 4.95 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 49 | 42 | 45 | 45 | 39 | 49 | 44 | 0.80 | 5.27 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 48 | 48 | 58 | 47 | 46 | 42 | 51 | 49 | 51 | 0.04 | 4.22 | |||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 48 | 48 | 45 | 42 | 50 | 49 | 50 | 0.11 | 4.33 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 47 | 48 | 58 | 45 | 48 | 54 | 49 | 53 | -0.14 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 50 | 46 | 48 | 45 | 53 | 50 | 53 | 0.07 | 4.28 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 51 | 45 | 49 | 46 | 52 | 51 | 53 | 0.15 | 4.40 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 43 | 48 | 45 | 43 | 55 | 47 | 53 | -0.19 | 3.90 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 51 | 44 | 48 | 58 | 48 | 46 | 47 | 47 | 50 | 49 | 0.37 | 4.73 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 51 | 57 | 46 | 48 | 59 | 47 | 0.27 | 4.85 | ||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 55 | 62 | 50 | 60 | 53 | 45 | 54 | 47 | 0.47 | 4.96 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 48 | 37 | 47 | 41 | 44 | 47 | 49 | 0.54 | 4.78 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 47 | 34 | 42 | 45 | 45 | 44 | 55 | 0.41 | 4.95 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 49 | 42 | 45 | 45 | 39 | 49 | 44 | 0.80 | 5.27 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 48 | 48 | 58 | 47 | 46 | 42 | 51 | 49 | 51 | 0.04 | 4.22 | |||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 48 | 48 | 45 | 42 | 50 | 49 | 50 | 0.11 | 4.33 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 47 | 48 | 58 | 45 | 48 | 54 | 49 | 53 | -0.14 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 50 | 46 | 48 | 45 | 53 | 50 | 53 | 0.07 | 4.28 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 51 | 45 | 49 | 46 | 52 | 51 | 53 | 0.15 | 4.40 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 43 | 48 | 45 | 43 | 55 | 47 | 53 | -0.19 | 3.90 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 51 | 44 | 48 | 58 | 48 | 46 | 47 | 47 | 50 | 49 | 0.37 | 4.73 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 72 | 121 | 93 | 103 | 97 | 101 | ||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 70 | 85 | 117 | 171 | 100 | 96 | 100 | 99 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 69 | 74 | 114 | 84 | 93 | 98 | 91 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 62 | 68 | 101 | 94 | 86 | 115 | 105 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 65 | 70 | 109 | 89 | 94 | 100 | 97 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 69 | 116 | 124 | 99 | 106 | 100 | 104 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 68 | 118 | 122 | 99 | 105 | 99 | 102 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 72 | 114 | 129 | 109 | 102 | 109 | ||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 73 | 75 | 107 | 113 | 102 | 100 | 100 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 73 | 76 | 107 | 115 | 103 | 99 | 101 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 75 | 73 | 105 | 105 | 102 | 102 | 99 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 68 | 74 | 113 | 119 | 95 | 99 | 100 | 100 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 72 | 121 | 93 | 103 | 97 | 101 | ||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 70 | 85 | 117 | 171 | 100 | 96 | 100 | 99 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 69 | 74 | 114 | 84 | 93 | 98 | 91 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 62 | 68 | 101 | 94 | 86 | 115 | 105 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 65 | 70 | 109 | 89 | 94 | 100 | 97 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 69 | 116 | 124 | 99 | 106 | 100 | 104 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 68 | 118 | 122 | 99 | 105 | 99 | 102 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 72 | 114 | 129 | 109 | 102 | 109 | ||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 73 | 75 | 107 | 113 | 102 | 100 | 100 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 73 | 76 | 107 | 115 | 103 | 99 | 101 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 75 | 73 | 105 | 105 | 102 | 102 | 99 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 68 | 74 | 113 | 119 | 95 | 99 | 100 | 100 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIA | R | P | 6 | 2 | 12.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A- | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A | P | 28 | 0 | 30.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | R | P | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | P | 31 | 0 | 44.1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | P | 36 | 0 | 50.0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | P | 8 | 0 | 9.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | P | 23 | 0 | 27.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | P | 27 | 0 | 26.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | P | 40 | 0 | 40.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 13 | 0 | 11.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | P | 9 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | P | 14 | 0 | 15.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | P | 52 | 0 | 49.1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .909 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | P | 24 | 0 | 23.2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | P | 70 | 0 | 70.1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | P | 25 | 0 | 24.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .750 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | P | 18 | 0 | 16.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | P | 67 | 0 | 64.0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | .900 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 73 | 0 | 72.2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | P | 49 | 0 | 47.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | P | 24 | 0 | 25.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 64 | 0 | 57.1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | P | 49 | 0 | 42.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | P | 15 | 0 | 14.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 406 | 0 | 388.2 | 31 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 47 | .955 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIA | R | P | 6 | 2 | 12.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A- | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A | P | 28 | 0 | 30.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | R | P | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | P | 31 | 0 | 44.1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | P | 36 | 0 | 50.0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | P | 8 | 0 | 9.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | P | 23 | 0 | 27.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | P | 27 | 0 | 26.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | P | 40 | 0 | 40.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 13 | 0 | 11.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | P | 9 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | P | 14 | 0 | 15.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | P | 52 | 0 | 49.1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .909 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | P | 24 | 0 | 23.2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | P | 70 | 0 | 70.1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | P | 25 | 0 | 24.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .750 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | P | 18 | 0 | 16.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | P | 67 | 0 | 64.0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | .900 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 73 | 0 | 72.2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | P | 49 | 0 | 47.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | P | 24 | 0 | 25.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 64 | 0 | 57.1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | P | 49 | 0 | 42.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | P | 15 | 0 | 14.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 406 | 0 | 388.2 | 31 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 47 | .955 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | P | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | P | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | P | 49.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | P | 23.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | P | 70.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | P | 24.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | P | 16.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | P | 64.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 72.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | P | 47.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | P | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 57.1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | P | 42.2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | P | 14.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 388.2 | 2 | -3 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -1.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | P | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | P | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | P | 49.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | P | 23.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | P | 70.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | P | 24.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | P | 16.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | P | 64.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 72.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | P | 47.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | P | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 57.1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | P | 42.2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | P | 14.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 388.2 | 2 | -3 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -1.0 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 11.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | P | 3.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | P | 7.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | P | 49.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 388.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (6) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 11.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | P | 3.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | P | 7.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | P | 49.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 388.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (6) |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 11.0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | P | 3.1 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | P | 7.2 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | P | 49.1 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | P | 23.2 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | P | 70.1 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | P | 24.0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | P | 16.1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | P | 64.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 72.2 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | P | 47.2 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | P | 25.0 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 57.1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | P | 42.2 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | P | 14.2 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 388.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 11.0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | P | 3.1 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | P | 7.2 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | P | 49.1 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | P | 23.2 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | P | 70.1 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | P | 24.0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | P | 16.1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | P | 64.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 72.2 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | P | 47.2 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | P | 25.0 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 57.1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | P | 42.2 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | P | 14.2 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 388.2 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.5 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.5 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -1.5 | -0.1 | -$1.2 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.3 | 1.1 | 0.1 | $0.9 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.8 | -1.6 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | |||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 0.0 | 0.3 | -0.5 | -0.2 | 2.3 | 0.2 | $1.8 | |||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 0.6 | 0.5 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 0.2 | $1.7 | |||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 1.0 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 8.7 | 0.9 | $7.4 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | -0.1 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | $0.6 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | -0.5 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -0.4 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -$1.0 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.8 | 0.7 | -0.8 | -0.1 | 8.7 | 0.9 | $7.2 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.7 | 2.5 | 0.3 | $2.1 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 1.2 | 0.7 | -0.1 | 0.6 | 6.2 | 0.6 | $5.2 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.1 | -3.6 | -0.4 | -$2.9 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | -4.3 | -0.4 | -$3.4 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 0.5 | 0.6 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.1 | $0.6 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.7 | 1.9 | -0.8 | 1.1 | 15.7 | 1.7 | $13.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.5 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.5 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -1.5 | -0.1 | -$1.2 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.3 | 1.1 | 0.1 | $0.9 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.8 | -1.6 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | |||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 0.0 | 0.3 | -0.5 | -0.2 | 2.3 | 0.2 | $1.8 | |||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 0.6 | 0.5 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 0.2 | $1.7 | |||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 1.0 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 8.7 | 0.9 | $7.4 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | -0.1 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | $0.6 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | -0.5 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -0.4 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -$1.0 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.8 | 0.7 | -0.8 | -0.1 | 8.7 | 0.9 | $7.2 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.7 | 2.5 | 0.3 | $2.1 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 1.2 | 0.7 | -0.1 | 0.6 | 6.2 | 0.6 | $5.2 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.1 | -3.6 | -0.4 | -$2.9 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | -4.3 | -0.4 | -$3.4 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 0.5 | 0.6 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.1 | $0.6 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.7 | 1.9 | -0.8 | 1.1 | 15.7 | 1.7 | $13.3 |

