Tyler Schlaffer
Chicago Cubs (AA)P
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 180
DOB: 5/24/2001
(25 years, 5 months, 11 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2024 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
17
N/A
2025
40
Fastball
40 / 50
Curveball
45 / 50
Changeup
45 / 55
Command
30 / 50
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 9, Pick: 25, Ovr: 282 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago Cubs |
| Signing Bonus: | $250,000 |
| School: | Homewood Flossmoor HS |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2024 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
17
N/A
2025
40
Fastball
40 / 50
Curveball
45 / 50
Changeup
45 / 55
Command
30 / 50
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 9, Pick: 25, Ovr: 282 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago Cubs |
| Signing Bonus: | $250,000 |
| School: | Homewood Flossmoor HS |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 8.44 | 1.69 | 0.00 | .333 | 57.1% | 52.9% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 2.95 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHC | CPX | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 14.1 | 9.42 | 3.14 | 0.63 | .357 | 75.2% | 48.8% | 7.1% | 4.40 | 4.96 | 5.28 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A | 20 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 40.2 | 8.85 | 3.76 | 1.33 | .353 | 74.7% | 36.7% | 15.8% | 4.65 | 5.33 | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 20 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 55.0 | 9.00 | 3.60 | 1.15 | .354 | 74.8% | 39.8% | 13.5% | 4.58 | 5.23 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 21 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 75.1 | 10.04 | 3.82 | 1.19 | .235 | 69.7% | 38.8% | 13.9% | 3.82 | 4.86 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.80 | .267 | 87.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 3.60 | 5.88 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 21 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 80.1 | 9.63 | 3.70 | 1.23 | .237 | 70.7% | 39.7% | 14.1% | 3.81 | 4.92 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 33.2 | 9.09 | 2.67 | 0.27 | .238 | 75.9% | 43.4% | 4.2% | 1.87 | 3.01 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 44.2 | 6.65 | 6.04 | 1.21 | .345 | 60.0% | 41.2% | 11.3% | 7.86 | 5.99 | 5.55 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 15 | 78.1 | 7.70 | 4.60 | 0.80 | .306 | 64.5% | 42.0% | 9.1% | 5.29 | 4.71 | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 59.1 | 9.10 | 4.25 | 1.06 | .234 | 68.6% | 39.9% | 12.1% | 4.10 | 4.44 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 24 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 45.1 | 8.34 | 3.57 | 0.40 | .293 | 76.1% | 48.8% | 5.3% | 2.78 | 3.23 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 104.2 | 8.77 | 3.96 | 0.77 | .261 | 72.2% | 43.9% | 9.4% | 3.53 | 3.91 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 25 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 31 | 12 | 85.2 | 10.61 | 4.62 | 0.53 | .344 | 65.6% | 60.0% | 13.2% | 4.20 | 3.77 | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.09 | 4.27 | 1.07 | .296 | 71.6% | 48.4% | 4.46 | 4.65 | 4.55 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 8.44 | 1.69 | 0.00 | .333 | 57.1% | 52.9% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 2.95 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHC | CPX | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 14.1 | 9.42 | 3.14 | 0.63 | .357 | 75.2% | 48.8% | 7.1% | 4.40 | 4.96 | 5.28 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A | 20 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 40.2 | 8.85 | 3.76 | 1.33 | .353 | 74.7% | 36.7% | 15.8% | 4.65 | 5.33 | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 20 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 55.0 | 9.00 | 3.60 | 1.15 | .354 | 74.8% | 39.8% | 13.5% | 4.58 | 5.23 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 21 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 75.1 | 10.04 | 3.82 | 1.19 | .235 | 69.7% | 38.8% | 13.9% | 3.82 | 4.86 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.80 | .267 | 87.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 3.60 | 5.88 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 21 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 80.1 | 9.63 | 3.70 | 1.23 | .237 | 70.7% | 39.7% | 14.1% | 3.81 | 4.92 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 33.2 | 9.09 | 2.67 | 0.27 | .238 | 75.9% | 43.4% | 4.2% | 1.87 | 3.01 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 44.2 | 6.65 | 6.04 | 1.21 | .345 | 60.0% | 41.2% | 11.3% | 7.86 | 5.99 | 5.55 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 15 | 78.1 | 7.70 | 4.60 | 0.80 | .306 | 64.5% | 42.0% | 9.1% | 5.29 | 4.71 | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 59.1 | 9.10 | 4.25 | 1.06 | .234 | 68.6% | 39.9% | 12.1% | 4.10 | 4.44 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 24 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 45.1 | 8.34 | 3.57 | 0.40 | .293 | 76.1% | 48.8% | 5.3% | 2.78 | 3.23 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 104.2 | 8.77 | 3.96 | 0.77 | .261 | 72.2% | 43.9% | 9.4% | 3.53 | 3.91 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 25 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 31 | 12 | 85.2 | 10.61 | 4.62 | 0.53 | .344 | 65.6% | 60.0% | 13.2% | 4.20 | 3.77 | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.09 | 4.27 | 1.07 | .296 | 71.6% | 48.4% | 4.46 | 4.65 | 4.55 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | CHC | CPX | 2 | 1 | 4.40 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 66 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2021 | CHC | A | 2 | 5 | 4.65 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.2 | 181 | 47 | 23 | 21 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 4 | 6 | 4.58 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.0 | 247 | 63 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2022 | CHC | A | 4 | 3 | 3.82 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75.1 | 311 | 52 | 37 | 32 | 10 | 32 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 84 | |
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 3.81 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80.1 | 330 | 57 | 39 | 34 | 11 | 33 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 86 | |
| 2024 | CHC | A | 3 | 1 | 1.87 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 131 | 21 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 0 | 2 | 7.86 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 44.2 | 218 | 56 | 41 | 39 | 6 | 30 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 5.29 | 21 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 78.1 | 349 | 77 | 50 | 46 | 7 | 40 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 67 | |
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 3 | 1 | 4.10 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.1 | 242 | 41 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 4 | 2 | 2.78 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.1 | 187 | 38 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 7 | 3 | 3.53 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104.2 | 429 | 79 | 45 | 41 | 9 | 46 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 102 | |
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 1 | 7 | 4.20 | 31 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 85.2 | 367 | 77 | 49 | 40 | 5 | 44 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 101 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | CHC | CPX | 2 | 1 | 4.40 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 66 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2021 | CHC | A | 2 | 5 | 4.65 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.2 | 181 | 47 | 23 | 21 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 4 | 6 | 4.58 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.0 | 247 | 63 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2022 | CHC | A | 4 | 3 | 3.82 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75.1 | 311 | 52 | 37 | 32 | 10 | 32 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 84 | |
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 3.81 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80.1 | 330 | 57 | 39 | 34 | 11 | 33 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 86 | |
| 2024 | CHC | A | 3 | 1 | 1.87 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 131 | 21 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 0 | 2 | 7.86 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 44.2 | 218 | 56 | 41 | 39 | 6 | 30 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 5.29 | 21 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 78.1 | 349 | 77 | 50 | 46 | 7 | 40 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 67 | |
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 3 | 1 | 4.10 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.1 | 242 | 41 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 4 | 2 | 2.78 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.1 | 187 | 38 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 7 | 3 | 3.53 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104.2 | 429 | 79 | 45 | 41 | 9 | 46 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 102 | |
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 1 | 7 | 4.20 | 31 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 85.2 | 367 | 77 | 49 | 40 | 5 | 44 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 101 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | 8.44 | 1.69 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 4.2% | 16.7% | .261 | 1.31 | .333 | 57.1% | 77 | 67 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | CPX | 9.42 | 3.14 | 3.00 | 0.63 | 22.7% | 7.6% | 15.2% | .276 | 1.47 | .357 | 75.2% | 87 | 98 | 4.96 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | A | 8.85 | 3.76 | 2.35 | 1.33 | 22.1% | 9.4% | 12.7% | .290 | 1.57 | .353 | 74.7% | 105 | 118 | 5.33 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 9.00 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.15 | 22.3% | 8.9% | 13.4% | .286 | 1.55 | .354 | 74.8% | 100 | 113 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 10.04 | 3.82 | 2.63 | 1.19 | 27.0% | 10.3% | 16.7% | .190 | 1.12 | .235 | 69.7% | 90 | 112 | 4.86 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 10.5% | 5.3% | 5.3% | .278 | 1.20 | .267 | 87.0% | 85 | 139 | 5.88 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 9.63 | 3.70 | 2.61 | 1.23 | 26.1% | 10.0% | 16.1% | .196 | 1.12 | .237 | 70.7% | 90 | 114 | 4.92 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | A | 9.09 | 2.67 | 3.40 | 0.27 | 26.0% | 7.6% | 18.3% | .176 | 0.92 | .238 | 75.9% | 51 | 81 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 6.65 | 6.04 | 1.10 | 1.21 | 15.1% | 13.8% | 1.4% | .304 | 1.93 | .345 | 60.0% | 196 | 149 | 5.99 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 7.70 | 4.60 | 1.68 | 0.80 | 19.2% | 11.5% | 7.7% | .254 | 1.49 | .306 | 64.5% | 134 | 120 | 4.71 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 9.10 | 4.25 | 2.14 | 1.06 | 24.8% | 11.6% | 13.2% | .193 | 1.16 | .234 | 68.6% | 100 | 108 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 8.34 | 3.57 | 2.33 | 0.40 | 22.5% | 9.6% | 12.8% | .228 | 1.24 | .293 | 76.1% | 78 | 90 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 8.77 | 3.96 | 2.22 | 0.77 | 23.8% | 10.7% | 13.1% | .208 | 1.19 | .261 | 72.2% | 91 | 100 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 10.61 | 4.62 | 2.30 | 0.53 | 27.5% | 12.0% | 15.5% | .244 | 1.41 | .344 | 65.6% | 90 | 80 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.09 | 4.27 | 1.66 | 1.07 | 17.8% | 10.7% | 7.1% | .257 | 1.48 | .296 | 71.6% | 4.65 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | 8.44 | 1.69 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 4.2% | 16.7% | .261 | 1.31 | .333 | 57.1% | 77 | 67 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | CPX | 9.42 | 3.14 | 3.00 | 0.63 | 22.7% | 7.6% | 15.2% | .276 | 1.47 | .357 | 75.2% | 87 | 98 | 4.96 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | A | 8.85 | 3.76 | 2.35 | 1.33 | 22.1% | 9.4% | 12.7% | .290 | 1.57 | .353 | 74.7% | 105 | 118 | 5.33 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 9.00 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.15 | 22.3% | 8.9% | 13.4% | .286 | 1.55 | .354 | 74.8% | 100 | 113 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 10.04 | 3.82 | 2.63 | 1.19 | 27.0% | 10.3% | 16.7% | .190 | 1.12 | .235 | 69.7% | 90 | 112 | 4.86 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 10.5% | 5.3% | 5.3% | .278 | 1.20 | .267 | 87.0% | 85 | 139 | 5.88 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 9.63 | 3.70 | 2.61 | 1.23 | 26.1% | 10.0% | 16.1% | .196 | 1.12 | .237 | 70.7% | 90 | 114 | 4.92 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | A | 9.09 | 2.67 | 3.40 | 0.27 | 26.0% | 7.6% | 18.3% | .176 | 0.92 | .238 | 75.9% | 51 | 81 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 6.65 | 6.04 | 1.10 | 1.21 | 15.1% | 13.8% | 1.4% | .304 | 1.93 | .345 | 60.0% | 196 | 149 | 5.99 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 7.70 | 4.60 | 1.68 | 0.80 | 19.2% | 11.5% | 7.7% | .254 | 1.49 | .306 | 64.5% | 134 | 120 | 4.71 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 9.10 | 4.25 | 2.14 | 1.06 | 24.8% | 11.6% | 13.2% | .193 | 1.16 | .234 | 68.6% | 100 | 108 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 8.34 | 3.57 | 2.33 | 0.40 | 22.5% | 9.6% | 12.8% | .228 | 1.24 | .293 | 76.1% | 78 | 90 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 8.77 | 3.96 | 2.22 | 0.77 | 23.8% | 10.7% | 13.1% | .208 | 1.19 | .261 | 72.2% | 91 | 100 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 10.61 | 4.62 | 2.30 | 0.53 | 27.5% | 12.0% | 15.5% | .244 | 1.41 | .344 | 65.6% | 90 | 80 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.09 | 4.27 | 1.66 | 1.07 | 17.8% | 10.7% | 7.1% | .257 | 1.48 | .296 | 71.6% | 4.65 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | 2.25 | 23.5% | 52.9% | 23.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 38.9% | 81 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | CPX | 1.43 | 17.1% | 48.8% | 34.1% | 42.9% | 7.1% | 53.5% | 16.3% | 30.2% | 106 | 5.28 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A | 1.16 | 31.7% | 36.7% | 31.7% | 28.9% | 15.8% | 33.6% | 32.8% | 33.6% | 101 | 4.67 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 1.23 | 28.0% | 39.8% | 32.3% | 32.7% | 13.5% | 38.8% | 28.5% | 32.7% | 102 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 0.99 | 21.9% | 38.8% | 39.3% | 22.2% | 13.9% | 43.4% | 28.0% | 28.6% | 97 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 56.3% | 12.5% | 31.3% | 114 | 4.86 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 1.01 | 21.1% | 39.7% | 39.2% | 23.1% | 14.1% | 44.4% | 26.8% | 28.8% | 98 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A | 1.50 | 27.7% | 43.4% | 28.9% | 37.5% | 4.2% | 50.6% | 25.9% | 23.5% | 86 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 1.15 | 23.0% | 41.2% | 35.8% | 17.0% | 11.3% | 46.7% | 22.7% | 30.7% | 138 | 5.55 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 1.26 | 24.7% | 42.0% | 33.3% | 23.4% | 9.1% | 48.1% | 23.8% | 28.1% | 115 | 4.57 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 1.02 | 20.9% | 39.9% | 39.2% | 24.1% | 12.1% | 43.1% | 20.9% | 35.9% | 94 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 1.55 | 19.8% | 48.8% | 31.4% | 39.5% | 5.3% | 40.7% | 24.4% | 35.0% | 96 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 1.23 | 20.4% | 43.9% | 35.7% | 30.2% | 9.4% | 42.0% | 22.5% | 35.5% | 95 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 3.32 | 21.9% | 60.0% | 18.1% | 15.8% | 13.2% | 38.9% | 28.2% | 32.9% | 80 | 3.87 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 48.4% | 31.0% | 4.55 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | 2.25 | 23.5% | 52.9% | 23.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 38.9% | 81 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | CPX | 1.43 | 17.1% | 48.8% | 34.1% | 42.9% | 7.1% | 53.5% | 16.3% | 30.2% | 106 | 5.28 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A | 1.16 | 31.7% | 36.7% | 31.7% | 28.9% | 15.8% | 33.6% | 32.8% | 33.6% | 101 | 4.67 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 1.23 | 28.0% | 39.8% | 32.3% | 32.7% | 13.5% | 38.8% | 28.5% | 32.7% | 102 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 0.99 | 21.9% | 38.8% | 39.3% | 22.2% | 13.9% | 43.4% | 28.0% | 28.6% | 97 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 56.3% | 12.5% | 31.3% | 114 | 4.86 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 1.01 | 21.1% | 39.7% | 39.2% | 23.1% | 14.1% | 44.4% | 26.8% | 28.8% | 98 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A | 1.50 | 27.7% | 43.4% | 28.9% | 37.5% | 4.2% | 50.6% | 25.9% | 23.5% | 86 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 1.15 | 23.0% | 41.2% | 35.8% | 17.0% | 11.3% | 46.7% | 22.7% | 30.7% | 138 | 5.55 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 1.26 | 24.7% | 42.0% | 33.3% | 23.4% | 9.1% | 48.1% | 23.8% | 28.1% | 115 | 4.57 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 1.02 | 20.9% | 39.9% | 39.2% | 24.1% | 12.1% | 43.1% | 20.9% | 35.9% | 94 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 1.55 | 19.8% | 48.8% | 31.4% | 39.5% | 5.3% | 40.7% | 24.4% | 35.0% | 96 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 1.23 | 20.4% | 43.9% | 35.7% | 30.2% | 9.4% | 42.0% | 22.5% | 35.5% | 95 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 3.32 | 21.9% | 60.0% | 18.1% | 15.8% | 13.2% | 38.9% | 28.2% | 32.9% | 80 | 3.87 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 48.4% | 31.0% | 4.55 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 33 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | CPX | 20 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 28 | 91 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A | 44 | 38 | 38 | 11 | 273 | 451 | 724 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 64 | 52 | 45 | 17 | 301 | 542 | 843 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 71 | 72 | 40 | 16 | 499 | 747 | 1246 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 44 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 79 | 78 | 42 | 18 | 523 | 791 | 1314 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A | 36 | 24 | 23 | 9 | 167 | 316 | 483 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 61 | 53 | 34 | 9 | 358 | 461 | 819 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 97 | 77 | 57 | 18 | 525 | 777 | 1302 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 59 | 58 | 31 | 14 | 334 | 564 | 898 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 59 | 38 | 24 | 15 | 280 | 451 | 731 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 118 | 96 | 55 | 29 | 614 | 1015 | 1629 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 126 | 38 | 46 | 6 | 575 | 864 | 1439 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 33 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | CPX | 20 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 28 | 91 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A | 44 | 38 | 38 | 11 | 273 | 451 | 724 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 64 | 52 | 45 | 17 | 301 | 542 | 843 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 71 | 72 | 40 | 16 | 499 | 747 | 1246 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 44 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 79 | 78 | 42 | 18 | 523 | 791 | 1314 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A | 36 | 24 | 23 | 9 | 167 | 316 | 483 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 61 | 53 | 34 | 9 | 358 | 461 | 819 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 97 | 77 | 57 | 18 | 525 | 777 | 1302 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 59 | 58 | 31 | 14 | 334 | 564 | 898 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 59 | 38 | 24 | 15 | 280 | 451 | 731 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 118 | 96 | 55 | 29 | 614 | 1015 | 1629 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 126 | 38 | 46 | 6 | 575 | 864 | 1439 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | 86.8% | 54.5% | 16.7% | 39.5% | 0.0% | 39.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | CPX | 69.7% | 51.8% | 22.7% | 33.6% | 6.7% | 40.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A | 48.9% | 72.3% | 48.6% | 13.5% | 13.1% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 51.8% | 68.4% | 41.7% | 16.4% | 12.2% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 46.0% | 72.9% | 45.3% | 12.4% | 13.7% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 47.1% | 90.6% | 52.6% | 4.4% | 17.6% | 22.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 46.0% | 73.9% | 45.8% | 12.0% | 13.9% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A | 47.4% | 74.7% | 48.1% | 12.0% | 17.8% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 40.4% | 78.9% | 39.4% | 8.5% | 15.5% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 43.0% | 77.1% | 42.7% | 9.8% | 16.4% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 44.7% | 75.6% | 52.1% | 10.9% | 17.9% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 44.9% | 78.7% | 48.7% | 9.6% | 16.8% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 44.8% | 77.0% | 50.6% | 10.3% | 17.4% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 42.9% | 73.1% | 46.6% | 11.5% | 16.4% | 27.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | 86.8% | 54.5% | 16.7% | 39.5% | 0.0% | 39.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | CPX | 69.7% | 51.8% | 22.7% | 33.6% | 6.7% | 40.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A | 48.9% | 72.3% | 48.6% | 13.5% | 13.1% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 51.8% | 68.4% | 41.7% | 16.4% | 12.2% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 46.0% | 72.9% | 45.3% | 12.4% | 13.7% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 47.1% | 90.6% | 52.6% | 4.4% | 17.6% | 22.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 46.0% | 73.9% | 45.8% | 12.0% | 13.9% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A | 47.4% | 74.7% | 48.1% | 12.0% | 17.8% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 40.4% | 78.9% | 39.4% | 8.5% | 15.5% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 43.0% | 77.1% | 42.7% | 9.8% | 16.4% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 44.7% | 75.6% | 52.1% | 10.9% | 17.9% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 44.9% | 78.7% | 48.7% | 9.6% | 16.8% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 44.8% | 77.0% | 50.6% | 10.3% | 17.4% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 42.9% | 73.1% | 46.6% | 11.5% | 16.4% | 27.9% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | P | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | CPX | P | 3 | 3 | 14.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A | P | 9 | 9 | 40.2 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | P | 18 | 18 | 75.1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A | P | 8 | 6 | 33.2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | P | 13 | 9 | 44.2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | P | 12 | 12 | 59.1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | P | 9 | 9 | 45.1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | P | 31 | 12 | 85.2 | 6 | 17 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | P | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | CPX | P | 3 | 3 | 14.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A | P | 9 | 9 | 40.2 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | P | 18 | 18 | 75.1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A | P | 8 | 6 | 33.2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | P | 13 | 9 | 44.2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | P | 12 | 12 | 59.1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | P | 9 | 9 | 45.1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | P | 31 | 12 | 85.2 | 6 | 17 | 1 | 1 |

