Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Victor González
Free Agent (CPX)SS
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 155
DOB: 10/8/2002
(24 years, 29 days)
SS
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | DSL | 18 | 26 | 90 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 12.2% | 32.2% | .039 | .313 | .197 | .311 | .237 | .293 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 19 | 17 | 36 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 27.8% | 25.0% | .120 | .133 | .120 | .389 | .240 | .350 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 20 | 26 | 75 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 4.0% | 37.3% | .176 | .333 | .221 | .280 | .397 | .317 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 20 | 12 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .350 | .219 | .306 | .219 | .274 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 20 | 38 | 111 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 2.7% | 36.0% | .120 | .339 | .220 | .288 | .340 | .303 | 71 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | DSL | 18 | 26 | 90 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 12.2% | 32.2% | .039 | .313 | .197 | .311 | .237 | .293 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 19 | 17 | 36 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 27.8% | 25.0% | .120 | .133 | .120 | .389 | .240 | .350 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 20 | 26 | 75 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 4.0% | 37.3% | .176 | .333 | .221 | .280 | .397 | .317 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 20 | 12 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .350 | .219 | .306 | .219 | .274 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 20 | 38 | 111 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 2.7% | 36.0% | .120 | .339 | .220 | .288 | .340 | .303 | 71 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | DSL | 12.2% | 32.2% | 0.38 | .197 | .311 | .237 | .548 | .039 | 8.6 | .313 | 0.8 | 9 | -3.8 | .293 | 72 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 27.8% | 25.0% | 1.11 | .120 | .389 | .240 | .629 | .120 | 6.8 | .133 | 0.6 | 5 | 0.2 | .350 | 105 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 4.0% | 37.3% | 0.11 | .221 | .280 | .397 | .677 | .176 | 7.3 | .333 | 0.5 | 8 | -3.0 | .317 | 73 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .219 | .306 | .219 | .524 | .000 | 3.1 | .350 | -1.0 | 3 | -1.6 | .274 | 67 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 2.7% | 36.0% | 0.08 | .220 | .288 | .340 | .628 | .120 | 5.4 | .339 | -0.4 | 11 | -4.7 | .303 | 71 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | DSL | 12.2% | 32.2% | 0.38 | .197 | .311 | .237 | .548 | .039 | 8.6 | .313 | 0.8 | 9 | -3.8 | .293 | 72 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 27.8% | 25.0% | 1.11 | .120 | .389 | .240 | .629 | .120 | 6.8 | .133 | 0.6 | 5 | 0.2 | .350 | 105 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 4.0% | 37.3% | 0.11 | .221 | .280 | .397 | .677 | .176 | 7.3 | .333 | 0.5 | 8 | -3.0 | .317 | 73 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .219 | .306 | .219 | .524 | .000 | 3.1 | .350 | -1.0 | 3 | -1.6 | .274 | 67 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 2.7% | 36.0% | 0.08 | .220 | .288 | .340 | .628 | .120 | 5.4 | .339 | -0.4 | 11 | -4.7 | .303 | 71 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | DSL | 1.93 | 10.9% | 58.7% | 30.4% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 24.5% | 18.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 0.94 | 14.6% | 41.5% | 43.9% | 27.8% | 11.1% | 52.4% | 21.4% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 45.0% | 15.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 1.23 | 16.9% | 45.8% | 37.3% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 50.0% | 19.4% | 30.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | DSL | 1.93 | 10.9% | 58.7% | 30.4% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 24.5% | 18.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 0.94 | 14.6% | 41.5% | 43.9% | 27.8% | 11.1% | 52.4% | 21.4% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 45.0% | 15.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 1.23 | 16.9% | 45.8% | 37.3% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 50.0% | 19.4% | 30.6% |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | DSL | 63.6% | 38.7% | 28.9% | 39.0% | 5.6% | 44.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 40.7% | 43.2% | 25.0% | 23.1% | 9.9% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 74.7% | 35.5% | 41.3% | 48.1% | 9.9% | 58.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 51.2% | 69.2% | 47.2% | 15.7% | 15.7% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 64.4% | 47.3% | 43.2% | 33.9% | 12.5% | 46.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | DSL | 63.6% | 38.7% | 28.9% | 39.0% | 5.6% | 44.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 40.7% | 43.2% | 25.0% | 23.1% | 9.9% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 74.7% | 35.5% | 41.3% | 48.1% | 9.9% | 58.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 51.2% | 69.2% | 47.2% | 15.7% | 15.7% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 64.4% | 47.3% | 43.2% | 33.9% | 12.5% | 46.4% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | P | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 1B | 11 | 8 | 72.0 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 1B | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | DSL | 2B | 7 | 5 | 39.1 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 2B | 6 | 2 | 25.0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 2B | 2 | 2 | 17.2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 3B | 7 | 6 | 49.1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | DSL | SS | 16 | 16 | 110.1 | 22 | 23 | 8 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | SS | 10 | 6 | 49.0 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | LF | 5 | 4 | 36.2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | RF | 6 | 4 | 37.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | DSL | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | DH | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | P | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 1B | 11 | 8 | 72.0 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 1B | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | DSL | 2B | 7 | 5 | 39.1 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 2B | 6 | 2 | 25.0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 2B | 2 | 2 | 17.2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 3B | 7 | 6 | 49.1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | DSL | SS | 16 | 16 | 110.1 | 22 | 23 | 8 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | SS | 10 | 6 | 49.0 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | LF | 5 | 4 | 36.2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | RF | 6 | 4 | 37.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | DSL | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | DH | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

