Victor Trejo
Pittsburgh Pirates (A)P
Age: 20
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 175
DOB: 5/11/2006
(20 years, 5 months, 3 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PIT | DSL | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 19.0 | 6.63 | 7.58 | 1.42 | .339 | 56.7% | 29.5% | 9.1% | 9.47 | 7.71 | 6.64 | ||||||
| 2025 | PIT | DSL | 19 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 32.2 | 7.71 | 3.58 | 0.00 | .270 | 77.5% | 35.9% | 0.0% | 1.65 | 3.79 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.45 | 9.10 | 1.62 | .298 | 67.3% | 39.0% | 7.60 | 7.68 | 7.55 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | CPX | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 22.2 | 5.56 | 6.75 | 0.79 | .268 | 69.9% | 63.2% | 14.3% | 5.56 | 6.66 | 6.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | A | 20 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 16.1 | 6.61 | 1.65 | 2.20 | .227 | 80.6% | 38.3% | 26.7% | 4.41 | 6.69 | 6.22 | 4.57 | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | A+ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 27.00 | 54.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 108.00 | 24.62 | 24.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 20 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 28 | 0 | 39.1 | 6.18 | 5.03 | 1.37 | .265 | 67.8% | 53.0% | 20.7% | 5.95 | 6.69 | 6.63 | 5.76 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PIT | DSL | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 19.0 | 6.63 | 7.58 | 1.42 | .339 | 56.7% | 29.5% | 9.1% | 9.47 | 7.71 | 6.64 | ||||||
| 2025 | PIT | DSL | 19 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 32.2 | 7.71 | 3.58 | 0.00 | .270 | 77.5% | 35.9% | 0.0% | 1.65 | 3.79 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.45 | 9.10 | 1.62 | .298 | 67.3% | 39.0% | 7.60 | 7.68 | 7.55 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | CPX | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 22.2 | 5.56 | 6.75 | 0.79 | .268 | 69.9% | 63.2% | 14.3% | 5.56 | 6.66 | 6.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | A | 20 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 16.1 | 6.61 | 1.65 | 2.20 | .227 | 80.6% | 38.3% | 26.7% | 4.41 | 6.69 | 6.22 | 4.57 | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | A+ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 27.00 | 54.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 108.00 | 24.62 | 24.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 20 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 28 | 0 | 39.1 | 6.18 | 5.03 | 1.37 | .265 | 67.8% | 53.0% | 20.7% | 5.95 | 6.69 | 6.63 | 5.76 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PIT | DSL | 3 | 0 | 9.47 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 19.0 | 96 | 23 | 21 | 20 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2025 | PIT | DSL | 1 | 2 | 1.65 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 32.2 | 133 | 24 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 28 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | CPX | 2 | 0 | 5.56 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 22.2 | 106 | 21 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2026 | PIT | A | 1 | 0 | 4.41 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 64 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2026 | PIT | A+ | 0 | 0 | 108.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 5.95 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 39.1 | 176 | 37 | 26 | 26 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 27 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PIT | DSL | 3 | 0 | 9.47 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 19.0 | 96 | 23 | 21 | 20 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2025 | PIT | DSL | 1 | 2 | 1.65 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 32.2 | 133 | 24 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 28 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | CPX | 2 | 0 | 5.56 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 22.2 | 106 | 21 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2026 | PIT | A | 1 | 0 | 4.41 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 64 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2026 | PIT | A+ | 0 | 0 | 108.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 5.95 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 39.1 | 176 | 37 | 26 | 26 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 27 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PIT | DSL | 6.63 | 7.58 | 0.88 | 1.42 | 14.6% | 16.7% | -2.1% | .303 | 2.05 | .339 | 56.7% | 199 | 163 | 7.71 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | DSL | 7.71 | 3.58 | 2.15 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 9.8% | 11.3% | .205 | 1.13 | .270 | 77.5% | 34 | 75 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.45 | 9.10 | 0.49 | 1.62 | 9.7% | 19.8% | -10.1% | .293 | 2.20 | .298 | 67.3% | 7.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | CPX | 5.56 | 6.75 | 0.82 | 0.79 | 13.2% | 16.0% | -2.8% | .241 | 1.68 | .268 | 69.9% | 101 | 120 | 6.66 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | A | 6.61 | 1.65 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 18.8% | 4.7% | 14.1% | .233 | 1.04 | .227 | 80.6% | 88 | 123 | 6.22 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | A+ | 27.00 | 54.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 33.3% | -16.7% | .667 | 12.00 | 1.000 | 20.0% | 999 | 450 | 24.62 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 6.18 | 5.03 | 1.23 | 1.37 | 15.3% | 12.5% | 2.8% | .247 | 1.50 | .265 | 67.8% | 112 | 124 | 6.63 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PIT | DSL | 6.63 | 7.58 | 0.88 | 1.42 | 14.6% | 16.7% | -2.1% | .303 | 2.05 | .339 | 56.7% | 199 | 163 | 7.71 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | DSL | 7.71 | 3.58 | 2.15 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 9.8% | 11.3% | .205 | 1.13 | .270 | 77.5% | 34 | 75 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.45 | 9.10 | 0.49 | 1.62 | 9.7% | 19.8% | -10.1% | .293 | 2.20 | .298 | 67.3% | 7.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | CPX | 5.56 | 6.75 | 0.82 | 0.79 | 13.2% | 16.0% | -2.8% | .241 | 1.68 | .268 | 69.9% | 101 | 120 | 6.66 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | A | 6.61 | 1.65 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 18.8% | 4.7% | 14.1% | .233 | 1.04 | .227 | 80.6% | 88 | 123 | 6.22 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | A+ | 27.00 | 54.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 33.3% | -16.7% | .667 | 12.00 | 1.000 | 20.0% | 999 | 450 | 24.62 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 6.18 | 5.03 | 1.23 | 1.37 | 15.3% | 12.5% | 2.8% | .247 | 1.50 | .265 | 67.8% | 112 | 124 | 6.63 |

