Wagner Castillo
Free Agent (DSL)P
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 180
DOB: 9/23/2003
(23 years, 20 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | DSL | 18 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 26.2 | 8.78 | 4.39 | 1.35 | .269 | 61.5% | 34.2% | 11.4% | 5.74 | 5.83 | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | DSL | 19 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 25.0 | 7.56 | 6.48 | 0.00 | .342 | 61.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 6.84 | 5.30 | 6.38 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 20 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 23.0 | 5.87 | 6.26 | 0.78 | .169 | 56.3% | 48.3% | 9.1% | 5.87 | 6.54 | 5.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.28 | 9.22 | 1.62 | .297 | 67.1% | 39.4% | 7.67 | 7.77 | 7.63 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | DSL | 18 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 26.2 | 8.78 | 4.39 | 1.35 | .269 | 61.5% | 34.2% | 11.4% | 5.74 | 5.83 | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | DSL | 19 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 25.0 | 7.56 | 6.48 | 0.00 | .342 | 61.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 6.84 | 5.30 | 6.38 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 20 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 23.0 | 5.87 | 6.26 | 0.78 | .169 | 56.3% | 48.3% | 9.1% | 5.87 | 6.54 | 5.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.28 | 9.22 | 1.62 | .297 | 67.1% | 39.4% | 7.67 | 7.77 | 7.63 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | DSL | 8.78 | 4.39 | 2.00 | 1.35 | 20.6% | 10.3% | 10.3% | .231 | 1.43 | .269 | 61.5% | 126 | 133 | 5.83 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | DSL | 7.56 | 6.48 | 1.17 | 0.00 | 16.8% | 14.4% | 2.4% | .270 | 1.80 | .342 | 61.5% | 138 | 105 | 5.30 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 5.87 | 6.26 | 0.94 | 0.78 | 15.5% | 16.5% | -1.0% | .158 | 1.22 | .169 | 56.3% | 120 | 137 | 6.54 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.28 | 9.22 | 0.46 | 1.62 | 9.3% | 20.0% | -10.7% | .294 | 2.21 | .297 | 67.1% | 7.77 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | DSL | 8.78 | 4.39 | 2.00 | 1.35 | 20.6% | 10.3% | 10.3% | .231 | 1.43 | .269 | 61.5% | 126 | 133 | 5.83 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | DSL | 7.56 | 6.48 | 1.17 | 0.00 | 16.8% | 14.4% | 2.4% | .270 | 1.80 | .342 | 61.5% | 138 | 105 | 5.30 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 5.87 | 6.26 | 0.94 | 0.78 | 15.5% | 16.5% | -1.0% | .158 | 1.22 | .169 | 56.3% | 120 | 137 | 6.54 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.28 | 9.22 | 0.46 | 1.62 | 9.3% | 20.0% | -10.7% | .294 | 2.21 | .297 | 67.1% | 7.77 |

