Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Walker Buehler
Free AgentP
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 185
DOB: 7/28/1994
(32 years, 3 months, 11 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | SDP | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 32 | 190 |
| PA | 0 | 195 |
| HR | 0 | 1 |
| AVG | .000 | .111 |
| OBP | .000 | .165 |
| SLG | .000 | .140 |
| wOBA | .000 | .143 |
| wRC+ | -100 | -15 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 1, Pick: 24, Ovr: 24 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Dodgers |
| School: | Vanderbilt |
| Contract | 1 yr, $1.5M (2026) (RR) |
Free Agent | AAV: $1.50M |
Service Time
7.168MiLB Options
n/a
Free Agent
2027
News
Rotowire: Buehler didn't factor in the decision in Game 4 of the NLDS against the Brewers on Wednesday. He gave up a run on three hits with two walks and no strikeouts over three innings. (10/8/2026)
RG
9/4/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | SDP | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 32 | 190 |
| PA | 0 | 195 |
| HR | 0 | 1 |
| AVG | .000 | .111 |
| OBP | .000 | .165 |
| SLG | .000 | .140 |
| wOBA | .000 | .143 |
| wRC+ | -100 | -15 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 1, Pick: 24, Ovr: 24 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Dodgers |
| School: | Vanderbilt |
| Contract | 1 yr, $1.5M (2026) (RR) |
Free Agent | AAV: $1.50M |
Service Time
7.168MiLB Options
n/a
Free Agent
2027
News
Rotowire: Buehler didn't factor in the decision in Game 4 of the NLDS against the Brewers on Wednesday. He gave up a run on three hits with two walks and no strikeouts over three innings. (10/8/2026)
RG
9/4/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 22 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .500 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .229 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 22 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 22 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .250 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .153 | -10 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 23 | 24 | 47 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.3% | 44.7% | .000 | .318 | .163 | .200 | .163 | .167 | .160 | 2 | -0.4 | -6.1 | 5.7 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 23 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 62.5% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | ||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 24 | 30 | 66 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.1% | 50.0% | .051 | .160 | .085 | .143 | .136 | .130 | .158 | -26 | 0.0 | -10.9 | 8.1 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 24 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .050 | -100 | ||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 26 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 26 | 34 | 82 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6.1% | 54.9% | .029 | .292 | .101 | .162 | .130 | .140 | .127 | -16 | -0.2 | -12.3 | 9.9 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 26 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .023 | -100 | ||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 29 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 30 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2025 | PHI | MLB | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 31 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 190 | 195 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5.6% | 50.8% | .029 | .254 | .111 | .165 | .140 | .143 | .146 | -15 | -0.6 | -29.3 | 23.7 | 0.1 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 21 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 61.1% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .021 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 22 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .500 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .229 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 22 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 22 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .250 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .153 | -10 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 23 | 24 | 47 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.3% | 44.7% | .000 | .318 | .163 | .200 | .163 | .167 | .160 | 2 | -0.4 | -6.1 | 5.7 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 23 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 62.5% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | ||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 24 | 30 | 66 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.1% | 50.0% | .051 | .160 | .085 | .143 | .136 | .130 | .158 | -26 | 0.0 | -10.9 | 8.1 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 24 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .050 | -100 | ||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 26 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 26 | 34 | 82 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6.1% | 54.9% | .029 | .292 | .101 | .162 | .130 | .140 | .127 | -16 | -0.2 | -12.3 | 9.9 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 26 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .023 | -100 | ||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 29 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 30 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2025 | PHI | MLB | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 31 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 190 | 195 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5.6% | 50.8% | .029 | .254 | .111 | .165 | .140 | .143 | .146 | -15 | -0.6 | -29.3 | 23.7 | 0.1 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 21 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 61.1% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .021 | -100 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 11 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 24 | 43 | 47 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .163 |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 4 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 30 | 59 | 66 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .085 |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 34 | 69 | 82 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .101 |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 5 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | PHI | MLB | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 190 | 171 | 195 | 19 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 21 | 16 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 11 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 24 | 43 | 47 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .163 |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 4 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 30 | 59 | 66 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .085 |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 34 | 69 | 82 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .101 |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 5 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | PHI | MLB | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 190 | 171 | 195 | 19 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 21 | 16 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .229 | 35 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .000 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .153 | -10 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.2 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 4.3% | 44.7% | 0.10 | .163 | .200 | .163 | .363 | .000 | 0.2 | .318 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0 | -5.6 | .167 | 2 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 0.0% | 62.5% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.1 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 6.1% | 50.0% | 0.12 | .085 | .143 | .136 | .278 | .051 | 2.6 | .160 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -3 | -10.8 | .130 | -26 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.1 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 6.1% | 54.9% | 0.11 | .101 | .162 | .130 | .293 | .029 | 2.1 | .292 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -2 | -11.9 | .140 | -16 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | PHI | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.6% | 50.8% | 0.11 | .111 | .165 | .140 | .305 | .029 | 1.7 | .254 | -0.5 | -0.1 | -5 | -28.3 | .143 | -15 | ||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 61.1% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -3 | -4.7 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .229 | 35 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .000 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .153 | -10 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.2 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 4.3% | 44.7% | 0.10 | .163 | .200 | .163 | .363 | .000 | 0.2 | .318 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0 | -5.6 | .167 | 2 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 0.0% | 62.5% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.1 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 6.1% | 50.0% | 0.12 | .085 | .143 | .136 | .278 | .051 | 2.6 | .160 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -3 | -10.8 | .130 | -26 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.1 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 6.1% | 54.9% | 0.11 | .101 | .162 | .130 | .293 | .029 | 2.1 | .292 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -2 | -11.9 | .140 | -16 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | PHI | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.6% | 50.8% | 0.11 | .111 | .165 | .140 | .305 | .029 | 1.7 | .254 | -0.5 | -0.1 | -5 | -28.3 | .143 | -15 | ||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 61.1% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -3 | -4.7 | .000 | -100 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 24 | 86.4 | 101.6 | -4.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 29.2% | .163 | .134 | .163 | .165 | .167 | .160 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 3 | 80.0 | 80.0 | 69.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 29 | 88.1 | 104.8 | -6.4 | 1 | 3.4% | 9 | 31.0% | .085 | .112 | .136 | .176 | .130 | .158 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 2 | 74.9 | 79.8 | -17.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .054 | .000 | .057 | .000 | .050 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 32 | 85.7 | 104.4 | -7.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 25.0% | .101 | .081 | .130 | .113 | .140 | .127 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 2 | 79.2 | 90.9 | -24.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .017 | .000 | .017 | .000 | .023 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 85 | 86.8 | 104.8 | -6.2 | 1 | 1.2% | 24 | 28.2% | .111 | .104 | .140 | .147 | .143 | .146 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7 | 77.6 | 90.9 | -2.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .020 | .000 | .021 | .000 | .021 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 24 | 86.4 | 101.6 | -4.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 29.2% | .163 | .134 | .163 | .165 | .167 | .160 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 3 | 80.0 | 80.0 | 69.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 29 | 88.1 | 104.8 | -6.4 | 1 | 3.4% | 9 | 31.0% | .085 | .112 | .136 | .176 | .130 | .158 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 2 | 74.9 | 79.8 | -17.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .054 | .000 | .057 | .000 | .050 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 32 | 85.7 | 104.4 | -7.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 25.0% | .101 | .081 | .130 | .113 | .140 | .127 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 2 | 79.2 | 90.9 | -24.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .017 | .000 | .017 | .000 | .023 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 85 | 86.8 | 104.8 | -6.2 | 1 | 1.2% | 24 | 28.2% | .111 | .104 | .140 | .147 | .143 | .146 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7 | 77.6 | 90.9 | -2.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .020 | .000 | .021 | .000 | .021 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 16.00 | 19.0% | 76.2% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 54.2% | 20.8% | 50.0% | 29.2% | ||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | ||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 2.83 | 8.0% | 68.0% | 24.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 24.1% | 41.4% | 34.5% | 31.0% | 48.3% | 20.7% | ||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 3.40 | 4.3% | 73.9% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 9.4% | 37.5% | 53.1% | 21.9% | 62.5% | 15.6% | ||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.17 | 10.1% | 72.5% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 15.3% | 37.6% | 47.1% | 24.7% | 54.1% | 21.2% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 71.4% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 16.00 | 19.0% | 76.2% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 54.2% | 20.8% | 50.0% | 29.2% | ||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | ||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 2.83 | 8.0% | 68.0% | 24.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 24.1% | 41.4% | 34.5% | 31.0% | 48.3% | 20.7% | ||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 3.40 | 4.3% | 73.9% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 9.4% | 37.5% | 53.1% | 21.9% | 62.5% | 15.6% | ||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.17 | 10.1% | 72.5% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 15.3% | 37.6% | 47.1% | 24.7% | 54.1% | 21.2% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 71.4% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 17 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 21 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 14 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 16 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 68 | 128 | 196 |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 25 |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 17 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 93 | 194 | 287 |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 12 |
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 17 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 115 | 230 | 345 |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 17 | 26 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 50 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 276 | 552 | 828 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 46 | 63 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 17 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 21 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 14 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 16 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 68 | 128 | 196 |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 25 |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 17 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 93 | 194 | 287 |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 12 |
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 17 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 115 | 230 | 345 |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 17 | 26 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 50 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 276 | 552 | 828 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 46 | 63 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | -0.69 | -0.96 | 0.27 | -7.41 | -0.78 | 0.89 | 0 | -0.64 | -0.14 | |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | -0.28 | -0.28 | 0.00 | -2.54 | -0.27 | 1.47 | 0 | -0.18 | 0.00 | |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | -0.82 | -1.29 | 0.47 | -11.05 | -1.09 | 0.85 | 0 | -0.85 | -0.12 | |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | -0.05 | -0.08 | 0.02 | -0.68 | -0.07 | 0.71 | 0 | -0.05 | -0.03 | |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | -1.08 | -1.43 | 0.35 | -10.44 | -1.04 | 0.83 | 0 | -1.04 | -0.26 | |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | -0.10 | -0.13 | 0.02 | -0.95 | -0.10 | 0.89 | 0 | -0.09 | -0.02 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.60 | -3.68 | 1.09 | -28.91 | -2.92 | 0.85 | 0 | -2.54 | -0.52 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.43 | -0.48 | 0.04 | -4.16 | -0.44 | 1.11 | 0 | -0.32 | -0.07 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | -0.69 | -0.96 | 0.27 | -7.41 | -0.78 | 0.89 | 0 | -0.64 | -0.14 | |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | -0.28 | -0.28 | 0.00 | -2.54 | -0.27 | 1.47 | 0 | -0.18 | 0.00 | |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | -0.82 | -1.29 | 0.47 | -11.05 | -1.09 | 0.85 | 0 | -0.85 | -0.12 | |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | -0.05 | -0.08 | 0.02 | -0.68 | -0.07 | 0.71 | 0 | -0.05 | -0.03 | |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | -1.08 | -1.43 | 0.35 | -10.44 | -1.04 | 0.83 | 0 | -1.04 | -0.26 | |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | -0.10 | -0.13 | 0.02 | -0.95 | -0.10 | 0.89 | 0 | -0.09 | -0.02 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.60 | -3.68 | 1.09 | -28.91 | -2.92 | 0.85 | 0 | -2.54 | -0.52 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.43 | -0.48 | 0.04 | -4.16 | -0.44 | 1.11 | 0 | -0.32 | -0.07 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 55.4% | 92.8 | 7.0% | 89.2 | 15.1% | 91.0 | 13.4% | 84.0 | 3.2% | 76.2 | 4.8% | 82.2 | 1.1% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 40.0% | 92.7 | 20.0% | 91.2 | 36.0% | 79.9 | 4.0% | 79.2 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 53.3% | 93.1 | 4.2% | 89.0 | 1.0% | 82.7 | 12.2% | 94.3 | 12.2% | 85.5 | 10.8% | 78.3 | 3.5% | 81.7 | 2.8% | 84.6 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 25.0% | 94.1 | 25.0% | 92.8 | 25.0% | 80.5 | 25.0% | 82.3 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 49.6% | 93.5 | 1.7% | 90.1 | 20.0% | 91.6 | 19.1% | 85.7 | 4.1% | 79.0 | 2.0% | 80.9 | 3.5% | 82.6 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 26.9% | 93.3 | 23.1% | 92.3 | 30.8% | 84.0 | 7.7% | 80.6 | 11.5% | 84.8 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 52.2% | 93.2 | 3.8% | 89.3 | 0.4% | 82.7 | 16.1% | 92.2 | 15.4% | 85.3 | 6.2% | 78.3 | 3.2% | 81.7 | 2.7% | 83.5 | |||||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 31.7% | 93.1 | 22.2% | 92.0 | 31.7% | 81.6 | 7.9% | 81.6 | 6.3% | 83.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 55.4% | 92.8 | 7.0% | 89.2 | 15.1% | 91.0 | 13.4% | 84.0 | 3.2% | 76.2 | 4.8% | 82.2 | 1.1% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 40.0% | 92.7 | 20.0% | 91.2 | 36.0% | 79.9 | 4.0% | 79.2 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 53.3% | 93.1 | 4.2% | 89.0 | 1.0% | 82.7 | 12.2% | 94.3 | 12.2% | 85.5 | 10.8% | 78.3 | 3.5% | 81.7 | 2.8% | 84.6 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 25.0% | 94.1 | 25.0% | 92.8 | 25.0% | 80.5 | 25.0% | 82.3 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 49.6% | 93.5 | 1.7% | 90.1 | 20.0% | 91.6 | 19.1% | 85.7 | 4.1% | 79.0 | 2.0% | 80.9 | 3.5% | 82.6 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 26.9% | 93.3 | 23.1% | 92.3 | 30.8% | 84.0 | 7.7% | 80.6 | 11.5% | 84.8 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 52.2% | 93.2 | 3.8% | 89.3 | 0.4% | 82.7 | 16.1% | 92.2 | 15.4% | 85.3 | 6.2% | 78.3 | 3.2% | 81.7 | 2.7% | 83.5 | |||||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 31.7% | 93.1 | 22.2% | 92.0 | 31.7% | 81.6 | 7.9% | 81.6 | 6.3% | 83.4 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | -3.2 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -1.0 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -3.13 | -1.84 | -0.94 | -4.16 | -0.21 | -8.20 | -6.26 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | -0.7 | -0.4 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -7.48 | -7.76 | -7.64 | -5.67 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | -3.5 | -0.9 | -0.4 | -2.2 | -0.9 | -1.0 | -0.7 | -0.3 | -2.28 | -7.90 | -12.23 | -6.23 | -2.56 | -3.13 | -6.52 | -3.85 | |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | -0.2 | 0.4 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -6.96 | 12.99 | -7.25 | -10.29 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | -3.6 | -0.4 | -2.8 | -3.4 | -0.8 | -0.6 | -0.7 | -2.12 | -6.41 | -4.11 | -5.09 | -5.58 | -7.95 | -5.59 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.1 | 0.4 | -5.97 | -0.47 | -8.50 | -5.05 | 11.73 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -10.3 | -1.6 | -0.4 | -5.3 | -5.3 | -1.8 | -1.9 | -1.1 | -2.42 | -5.07 | -12.23 | -4.00 | -4.20 | -3.46 | -7.49 | -5.02 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -1.4 | 0.0 | -1.6 | -0.4 | 0.3 | -6.87 | -0.19 | -7.92 | -8.19 | 7.38 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | -3.2 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -1.0 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -3.13 | -1.84 | -0.94 | -4.16 | -0.21 | -8.20 | -6.26 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | -0.7 | -0.4 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -7.48 | -7.76 | -7.64 | -5.67 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | -3.5 | -0.9 | -0.4 | -2.2 | -0.9 | -1.0 | -0.7 | -0.3 | -2.28 | -7.90 | -12.23 | -6.23 | -2.56 | -3.13 | -6.52 | -3.85 | |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | -0.2 | 0.4 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -6.96 | 12.99 | -7.25 | -10.29 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | -3.6 | -0.4 | -2.8 | -3.4 | -0.8 | -0.6 | -0.7 | -2.12 | -6.41 | -4.11 | -5.09 | -5.58 | -7.95 | -5.59 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.1 | 0.4 | -5.97 | -0.47 | -8.50 | -5.05 | 11.73 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -10.3 | -1.6 | -0.4 | -5.3 | -5.3 | -1.8 | -1.9 | -1.1 | -2.42 | -5.07 | -12.23 | -4.00 | -4.20 | -3.46 | -7.49 | -5.02 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -1.4 | 0.0 | -1.6 | -0.4 | 0.3 | -6.87 | -0.19 | -7.92 | -8.19 | 7.38 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 35.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 17.6% | 23.5% | 41.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 38.1% | 62.5% | 16.7% | 14.3% | 23.8% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 14.3% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 13.8% | 54.7% | 37.1% | 45.5% | 63.8% | 60.9% | 57.0% | 68.1% | 13.8% | 24.0% | 37.8% | 18.3 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 14.3% | 22.2% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 72.0% | 62.5% | 4.0% | 36.0% | 40.0% | 25.5 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 20.8% | 54.3% | 39.7% | 50.0% | 64.8% | 61.4% | 56.4% | 72.7% | 14.6% | 25.4% | 40.1% | 20.5 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 75.0% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 25.1 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 10.6% | 51.0% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 69.7% | 65.2% | 56.2% | 76.8% | 11.6% | 29.0% | 40.6% | 19.7 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 23.1% | 46.2% | 34.6% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 55.6% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 18.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14.9% | 53.0% | 36.4% | 45.3% | 66.5% | 62.8% | 56.5% | 73.3% | 13.2% | 26.6% | 39.7% | 19.6 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 20.8% | 30.8% | 27.0% | 40.0% | 75.0% | 64.7% | 61.9% | 61.1% | 9.5% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 22.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 35.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 17.6% | 23.5% | 41.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 38.1% | 62.5% | 16.7% | 14.3% | 23.8% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 14.3% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 13.8% | 54.7% | 37.1% | 45.5% | 63.8% | 60.9% | 57.0% | 68.1% | 13.8% | 24.0% | 37.8% | 18.3 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 14.3% | 22.2% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 72.0% | 62.5% | 4.0% | 36.0% | 40.0% | 25.5 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 20.8% | 54.3% | 39.7% | 50.0% | 64.8% | 61.4% | 56.4% | 72.7% | 14.6% | 25.4% | 40.1% | 20.5 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 75.0% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 25.1 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 10.6% | 51.0% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 69.7% | 65.2% | 56.2% | 76.8% | 11.6% | 29.0% | 40.6% | 19.7 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 23.1% | 46.2% | 34.6% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 55.6% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 18.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14.9% | 53.0% | 36.4% | 45.3% | 66.5% | 62.8% | 56.5% | 73.3% | 13.2% | 26.6% | 39.7% | 19.6 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 20.8% | 30.8% | 27.0% | 40.0% | 75.0% | 64.7% | 61.9% | 61.1% | 9.5% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 22.2 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 61.7% | 67.6% | 32.3% | 35.8% | 58.6% | 43.5% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 19.4% | 0.0% | 4.8% | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 27.3% | 100.0% | 44.0% | 9.1% | 100.0% | 44.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 12.0% | 0.0% | |||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 57.0% | 63.2% | 34.8% | 42.1% | 64.6% | 39.7% | 16.3% | 37.5% | 17.1% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 20.0% | 100.0% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 50.8% | 78.5% | 37.1% | 34.1% | 52.3% | 37.4% | 8.7% | 16.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 5.5% | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 45.5% | 60.0% | 42.3% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 34.6% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 3.8% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 55.2% | 70.4% | 35.2% | 37.3% | 58.7% | 39.6% | 11.0% | 23.5% | 18.8% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 6.4% | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 33.3% | 77.8% | 42.9% | 20.8% | 60.0% | 38.1% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 15.9% | 0.0% | 3.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 61.7% | 67.6% | 32.3% | 35.8% | 58.6% | 43.5% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 19.4% | 0.0% | 4.8% | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 27.3% | 100.0% | 44.0% | 9.1% | 100.0% | 44.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 12.0% | 0.0% | |||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 57.0% | 63.2% | 34.8% | 42.1% | 64.6% | 39.7% | 16.3% | 37.5% | 17.1% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 20.0% | 100.0% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 50.8% | 78.5% | 37.1% | 34.1% | 52.3% | 37.4% | 8.7% | 16.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 5.5% | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 45.5% | 60.0% | 42.3% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 34.6% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 3.8% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 55.2% | 70.4% | 35.2% | 37.3% | 58.7% | 39.6% | 11.0% | 23.5% | 18.8% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 6.4% | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 33.3% | 77.8% | 42.9% | 20.8% | 60.0% | 38.1% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 15.9% | 0.0% | 3.2% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | R | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | P | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | P | 5 | 5 | 16.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | P | 11 | 11 | 49.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | P | 12 | 3 | 23.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | P | 8 | 0 | 9.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 13.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | P | 24 | 23 | 137.1 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .941 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | P | 30 | 30 | 182.1 | 11 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | P | 8 | 8 | 36.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | P | 33 | 33 | 207.2 | 10 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | .972 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | P | 12 | 12 | 65.0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | A | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | P | 8 | 8 | 32.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | P | 16 | 16 | 75.1 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | .944 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 26 | 24 | 126.0 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | .960 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | P | 23 | 22 | 112.1 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | .957 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | MLB | P | 3 | 2 | 13.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 153.2 | 28 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | .975 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 189 | 178 | 993.1 | 81 | 98 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 78 | .973 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | R | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | P | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | P | 5 | 5 | 16.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | P | 11 | 11 | 49.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | P | 12 | 3 | 23.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | P | 8 | 0 | 9.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 13.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | P | 24 | 23 | 137.1 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .941 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | P | 30 | 30 | 182.1 | 11 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | P | 8 | 8 | 36.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | P | 33 | 33 | 207.2 | 10 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | .972 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | P | 12 | 12 | 65.0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | A | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | P | 8 | 8 | 32.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | P | 16 | 16 | 75.1 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | .944 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 26 | 24 | 126.0 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | .960 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | P | 23 | 22 | 112.1 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | .957 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | MLB | P | 3 | 2 | 13.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 153.2 | 28 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | .975 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 189 | 178 | 993.1 | 81 | 98 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 78 | .973 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | P | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | P | 137.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | P | 182.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 1.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | P | 36.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | P | 207.2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | P | 65.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | P | 75.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 126.0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | P | 112.1 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | MLB | P | 13.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | P | 153.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -3 | -2 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 993.1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | -2 | -5 | 2.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | P | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | P | 137.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | P | 182.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 1.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | P | 36.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | P | 207.2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | P | 65.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | P | 75.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 126.0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | P | 112.1 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | MLB | P | 13.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | P | 153.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -3 | -2 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 993.1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | -2 | -5 | 2.6 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | P | 9.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | P | 137.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) | 92.9% (14) |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | P | 182.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (18) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 993.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (3) | 97.0% (33) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | P | 9.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | P | 137.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) | 92.9% (14) |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | P | 182.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (18) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 993.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (3) | 97.0% (33) |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | -5.6 | -0.4 | 5.7 | -6.1 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.1 | $0.9 | |||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | -11.0 | 0.0 | 8.1 | -10.9 | 8.1 | 0.0 | 2.1 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -$0.6 | |||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | -12.1 | -0.2 | 9.9 | -12.3 | 9.9 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | $0.3 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -28.7 | -0.6 | 23.7 | -29.3 | 23.7 | 0.3 | 6.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | $0.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | -5.6 | -0.4 | 5.7 | -6.1 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.1 | $0.9 | |||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | -11.0 | 0.0 | 8.1 | -10.9 | 8.1 | 0.0 | 2.1 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -$0.6 | |||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | -12.1 | -0.2 | 9.9 | -12.3 | 9.9 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | $0.3 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -28.7 | -0.6 | 23.7 | -29.3 | 23.7 | 0.3 | 6.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | $0.6 |

