Weskendry Espinosa
Free Agent (CPX)P
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 185
DOB: 3/18/2002
(24 years, 7 months, 15 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | DSL | 19 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 39.0 | 6.46 | 2.54 | 0.46 | .320 | 52.6% | 45.5% | 5.0% | 4.38 | 4.11 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2022 | KCR | DSL | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 17.2 | 8.66 | 4.58 | 0.00 | .404 | 61.1% | 38.2% | 0.0% | 6.62 | 4.09 | 4.98 | ||||||
| 2022 | KCR | DSL | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 12.0 | 6.00 | 3.75 | 1.50 | .372 | 58.6% | 43.2% | 13.3% | 8.25 | 6.39 | 5.11 | ||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 29.2 | 7.58 | 4.25 | 0.61 | .390 | 60.1% | 40.4% | 5.4% | 7.28 | 5.02 | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | DSL | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 6.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | .300 | 50.0% | 53.6% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 4.98 | 5.46 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | DSL | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 27.2 | 9.76 | 2.60 | 0.33 | .243 | 87.0% | 44.8% | 4.3% | 1.30 | 3.47 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 36.2 | 8.84 | 3.68 | 0.25 | .260 | 73.4% | 47.4% | 3.4% | 2.45 | 3.84 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2024 | KCR | CPX | 22 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 25.0 | 9.72 | 3.24 | 0.00 | .279 | 51.7% | 47.7% | 0.0% | 3.96 | 3.74 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2025 | KCR | CPX | 23 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 16.2 | 7.02 | 4.32 | 1.08 | .267 | 69.0% | 51.1% | 15.4% | 4.86 | 6.66 | 5.80 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.55 | 8.88 | 1.47 | .299 | 67.9% | 41.7% | 7.21 | 7.34 | 7.21 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | DSL | 19 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 39.0 | 6.46 | 2.54 | 0.46 | .320 | 52.6% | 45.5% | 5.0% | 4.38 | 4.11 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2022 | KCR | DSL | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 17.2 | 8.66 | 4.58 | 0.00 | .404 | 61.1% | 38.2% | 0.0% | 6.62 | 4.09 | 4.98 | ||||||
| 2022 | KCR | DSL | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 12.0 | 6.00 | 3.75 | 1.50 | .372 | 58.6% | 43.2% | 13.3% | 8.25 | 6.39 | 5.11 | ||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 29.2 | 7.58 | 4.25 | 0.61 | .390 | 60.1% | 40.4% | 5.4% | 7.28 | 5.02 | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | DSL | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 6.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | .300 | 50.0% | 53.6% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 4.98 | 5.46 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | DSL | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 27.2 | 9.76 | 2.60 | 0.33 | .243 | 87.0% | 44.8% | 4.3% | 1.30 | 3.47 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 36.2 | 8.84 | 3.68 | 0.25 | .260 | 73.4% | 47.4% | 3.4% | 2.45 | 3.84 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2024 | KCR | CPX | 22 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 25.0 | 9.72 | 3.24 | 0.00 | .279 | 51.7% | 47.7% | 0.0% | 3.96 | 3.74 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2025 | KCR | CPX | 23 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 16.2 | 7.02 | 4.32 | 1.08 | .267 | 69.0% | 51.1% | 15.4% | 4.86 | 6.66 | 5.80 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.55 | 8.88 | 1.47 | .299 | 67.9% | 41.7% | 7.21 | 7.34 | 7.21 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | DSL | 1 | 3 | 4.38 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.0 | 167 | 41 | 28 | 19 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 28 | |
| 2022 | KCR | DSL | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 87 | 23 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2022 | KCR | DSL | 1 | 1 | 8.25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 60 | 18 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 7.28 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 147 | 41 | 26 | 24 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2023 | KCR | DSL | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 43 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2023 | KCR | DSL | 1 | 1 | 1.30 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 112 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 30 | |
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 2.45 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 155 | 27 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 36 | |
| 2024 | KCR | CPX | 2 | 3 | 3.96 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25.0 | 105 | 19 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2025 | KCR | CPX | 2 | 1 | 4.86 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 16.2 | 72 | 14 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 7.21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | DSL | 1 | 3 | 4.38 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.0 | 167 | 41 | 28 | 19 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 28 | |
| 2022 | KCR | DSL | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 87 | 23 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2022 | KCR | DSL | 1 | 1 | 8.25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 60 | 18 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 7.28 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 147 | 41 | 26 | 24 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2023 | KCR | DSL | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 43 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2023 | KCR | DSL | 1 | 1 | 1.30 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 112 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 30 | |
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 2.45 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 155 | 27 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 36 | |
| 2024 | KCR | CPX | 2 | 3 | 3.96 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25.0 | 105 | 19 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2025 | KCR | CPX | 2 | 1 | 4.86 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 16.2 | 72 | 14 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 7.21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | DSL | 6.46 | 2.54 | 2.55 | 0.46 | 16.8% | 6.6% | 10.2% | .270 | 1.33 | .320 | 52.6% | 105 | 97 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | DSL | 8.66 | 4.58 | 1.89 | 0.00 | 19.5% | 10.3% | 9.2% | .311 | 1.81 | .404 | 61.1% | 152 | 91 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | DSL | 6.00 | 3.75 | 1.60 | 1.50 | 13.3% | 8.3% | 5.0% | .340 | 1.92 | .372 | 58.6% | 187 | 143 | 6.39 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 7.58 | 4.25 | 1.79 | 0.61 | 17.0% | 9.5% | 7.5% | .323 | 1.85 | .390 | 60.1% | 166 | 112 | 5.02 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | DSL | 6.00 | 7.00 | 0.86 | 0.00 | 14.0% | 16.3% | -2.3% | .250 | 1.78 | .300 | 50.0% | 129 | 103 | 4.98 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | DSL | 9.76 | 2.60 | 3.75 | 0.33 | 26.8% | 7.1% | 19.6% | .178 | 0.94 | .243 | 87.0% | 28 | 73 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 8.84 | 3.68 | 2.40 | 0.25 | 23.2% | 9.7% | 13.5% | .197 | 1.15 | .260 | 73.4% | 52 | 80 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | CPX | 9.72 | 3.24 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 25.7% | 8.6% | 17.1% | .200 | 1.12 | .279 | 51.7% | 73 | 67 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | CPX | 7.02 | 4.32 | 1.63 | 1.08 | 18.1% | 11.1% | 6.9% | .233 | 1.32 | .267 | 69.0% | 95 | 128 | 6.66 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.55 | 8.88 | 0.51 | 1.47 | 10.0% | 19.5% | -9.5% | .290 | 2.15 | .299 | 67.9% | 7.34 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | DSL | 6.46 | 2.54 | 2.55 | 0.46 | 16.8% | 6.6% | 10.2% | .270 | 1.33 | .320 | 52.6% | 105 | 97 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | DSL | 8.66 | 4.58 | 1.89 | 0.00 | 19.5% | 10.3% | 9.2% | .311 | 1.81 | .404 | 61.1% | 152 | 91 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | DSL | 6.00 | 3.75 | 1.60 | 1.50 | 13.3% | 8.3% | 5.0% | .340 | 1.92 | .372 | 58.6% | 187 | 143 | 6.39 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 7.58 | 4.25 | 1.79 | 0.61 | 17.0% | 9.5% | 7.5% | .323 | 1.85 | .390 | 60.1% | 166 | 112 | 5.02 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | DSL | 6.00 | 7.00 | 0.86 | 0.00 | 14.0% | 16.3% | -2.3% | .250 | 1.78 | .300 | 50.0% | 129 | 103 | 4.98 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | DSL | 9.76 | 2.60 | 3.75 | 0.33 | 26.8% | 7.1% | 19.6% | .178 | 0.94 | .243 | 87.0% | 28 | 73 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 8.84 | 3.68 | 2.40 | 0.25 | 23.2% | 9.7% | 13.5% | .197 | 1.15 | .260 | 73.4% | 52 | 80 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | CPX | 9.72 | 3.24 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 25.7% | 8.6% | 17.1% | .200 | 1.12 | .279 | 51.7% | 73 | 67 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | CPX | 7.02 | 4.32 | 1.63 | 1.08 | 18.1% | 11.1% | 6.9% | .233 | 1.32 | .267 | 69.0% | 95 | 128 | 6.66 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.55 | 8.88 | 0.51 | 1.47 | 10.0% | 19.5% | -9.5% | .290 | 2.15 | .299 | 67.9% | 7.34 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | DSL | 1.38 | 21.5% | 45.5% | 33.1% | 30.0% | 5.0% | 38.7% | 25.8% | 35.5% | 95 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | DSL | 0.95 | 21.8% | 38.2% | 40.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 31.6% | 35.1% | 109 | 4.98 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | DSL | 1.27 | 22.7% | 43.2% | 34.1% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 51.1% | 28.9% | 20.0% | 112 | 5.11 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 1.08 | 22.2% | 40.4% | 37.4% | 10.8% | 5.4% | 41.2% | 30.4% | 28.4% | 111 | 5.03 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | DSL | 2.50 | 25.0% | 53.6% | 21.4% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 24.1% | 31.0% | 112 | 5.46 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | DSL | 1.30 | 20.9% | 44.8% | 34.3% | 26.1% | 4.3% | 49.3% | 11.3% | 39.4% | 74 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 1.55 | 22.1% | 47.4% | 30.5% | 24.1% | 3.4% | 48.0% | 15.0% | 37.0% | 83 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | CPX | 1.48 | 20.0% | 47.7% | 32.3% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 44.1% | 30.9% | 25.0% | 84 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | CPX | 1.77 | 20.0% | 51.1% | 28.9% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 44.7% | 25.5% | 29.8% | 114 | 5.80 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 41.7% | 37.8% | 7.21 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | DSL | 1.38 | 21.5% | 45.5% | 33.1% | 30.0% | 5.0% | 38.7% | 25.8% | 35.5% | 95 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | DSL | 0.95 | 21.8% | 38.2% | 40.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 31.6% | 35.1% | 109 | 4.98 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | DSL | 1.27 | 22.7% | 43.2% | 34.1% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 51.1% | 28.9% | 20.0% | 112 | 5.11 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 1.08 | 22.2% | 40.4% | 37.4% | 10.8% | 5.4% | 41.2% | 30.4% | 28.4% | 111 | 5.03 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | DSL | 2.50 | 25.0% | 53.6% | 21.4% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 24.1% | 31.0% | 112 | 5.46 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | DSL | 1.30 | 20.9% | 44.8% | 34.3% | 26.1% | 4.3% | 49.3% | 11.3% | 39.4% | 74 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 1.55 | 22.1% | 47.4% | 30.5% | 24.1% | 3.4% | 48.0% | 15.0% | 37.0% | 83 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | CPX | 1.48 | 20.0% | 47.7% | 32.3% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 44.1% | 30.9% | 25.0% | 84 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | CPX | 1.77 | 20.0% | 51.1% | 28.9% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 44.7% | 25.5% | 29.8% | 114 | 5.80 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 41.7% | 37.8% | 7.21 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | DSL | 55 | 40 | 26 | 12 | 58 | 209 | 267 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | DSL | 21 | 22 | 12 | 2 | 48 | 108 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | DSL | 19 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 28 | 69 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 40 | 37 | 22 | 4 | 76 | 177 | 253 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | DSL | 15 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 31 | 50 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | DSL | 30 | 23 | 14 | 6 | 46 | 161 | 207 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 45 | 29 | 21 | 7 | 77 | 211 | 288 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | CPX | 31 | 21 | 13 | 5 | 98 | 209 | 307 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | CPX | 23 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 84 | 146 | 230 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | DSL | 55 | 40 | 26 | 12 | 58 | 209 | 267 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | DSL | 21 | 22 | 12 | 2 | 48 | 108 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | DSL | 19 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 28 | 69 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 40 | 37 | 22 | 4 | 76 | 177 | 253 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | DSL | 15 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 31 | 50 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | DSL | 30 | 23 | 14 | 6 | 46 | 161 | 207 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 45 | 29 | 21 | 7 | 77 | 211 | 288 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | CPX | 31 | 21 | 13 | 5 | 98 | 209 | 307 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | CPX | 23 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 84 | 146 | 230 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | DSL | 73.4% | 63.3% | 16.8% | 27.0% | 4.9% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | DSL | 52.6% | 69.5% | 17.2% | 16.0% | 16.7% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | DSL | 66.0% | 70.3% | 10.0% | 19.6% | 5.2% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 57.7% | 69.9% | 14.3% | 17.4% | 12.3% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | DSL | 58.0% | 63.8% | 20.9% | 21.0% | 3.7% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | DSL | 73.4% | 46.7% | 22.3% | 39.1% | 4.3% | 43.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 69.1% | 50.8% | 21.9% | 34.0% | 4.2% | 38.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | CPX | 53.1% | 63.2% | 38.1% | 19.5% | 15.0% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | CPX | 44.3% | 75.5% | 44.4% | 10.9% | 19.1% | 30.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | DSL | 73.4% | 63.3% | 16.8% | 27.0% | 4.9% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | DSL | 52.6% | 69.5% | 17.2% | 16.0% | 16.7% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | DSL | 66.0% | 70.3% | 10.0% | 19.6% | 5.2% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 57.7% | 69.9% | 14.3% | 17.4% | 12.3% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | DSL | 58.0% | 63.8% | 20.9% | 21.0% | 3.7% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | DSL | 73.4% | 46.7% | 22.3% | 39.1% | 4.3% | 43.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 69.1% | 50.8% | 21.9% | 34.0% | 4.2% | 38.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | CPX | 53.1% | 63.2% | 38.1% | 19.5% | 15.0% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | CPX | 44.3% | 75.5% | 44.4% | 10.9% | 19.1% | 30.0% |

