
Will Smith
Los Angeles DodgersC
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 195
DOB: 3/28/1995
(31 years, 7 months, 5 days)
C
| Season | 2026 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | LAD | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 73 | 117 | 795 |
| PA | 276 | 461 | 3222 |
| HR | 10 | 16 | 138 |
| AVG | .260 | .252 | .263 |
| OBP | .355 | .347 | .358 |
| SLG | .426 | .427 | .471 |
| wOBA | .345 | .341 | .356 |
| wRC+ | 118 | 115 | 127 |
| WAR | 1.7 | 2.8 | 24.1 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
C:67
DH:3
News
Rotowire: Smith will start at catcher and bat seventh Wednesday in Game 3 of the NLCS against the Brewers. (10/14/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Plate Discipline - Legacy
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Plate Discipline - Legacy
| Season | Handedness | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L as R | 15.2% | 59.4% | 38.3% | 67.9% | 90.8% | 86.5% | 52.3% | 48.2% | 5.2% | 19.9% | 25.1% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | vs R as R | 24.5% | 62.1% | 43.1% | 70.4% | 91.0% | 85.1% | 49.6% | 58.0% | 6.4% | 18.2% | 24.6% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | vs L | 15.2% | 59.4% | 38.3% | 67.9% | 90.8% | 86.5% | 52.3% | 48.2% | 5.2% | 19.9% | 25.1% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | vs R | 24.5% | 62.1% | 43.1% | 70.4% | 91.0% | 85.1% | 49.6% | 58.0% | 6.4% | 18.2% | 24.6% | 19.1 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | Home | 22.3% | 60.4% | 41.7% | 61.6% | 90.7% | 83.0% | 50.8% | 53.9% | 7.1% | 18.9% | 26.0% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | Away | 20.6% | 62.3% | 41.4% | 81.1% | 91.3% | 88.7% | 50.0% | 56.5% | 4.7% | 18.5% | 23.2% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 16.9% | 59.5% | 40.6% | 60.0% | 90.9% | 85.2% | 55.6% | 50.0% | 6.0% | 20.3% | 26.3% | 19.4 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 25.4% | 61.1% | 42.4% | 62.3% | 90.5% | 81.7% | 47.6% | 56.1% | 7.8% | 18.0% | 25.8% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 12.1% | 59.3% | 33.3% | 87.5% | 90.6% | 90.0% | 45.0% | 44.8% | 3.3% | 19.2% | 22.5% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 23.6% | 63.1% | 43.9% | 80.0% | 91.4% | 88.4% | 51.5% | 60.0% | 5.1% | 18.3% | 23.4% | 19.6 | |||
| Season | Monthly | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 19.3% | 61.2% | 40.8% | 70.7% | 92.0% | 87.1% | 51.4% | 56.6% | 5.3% | 19.0% | 24.3% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | May | 23.5% | 58.8% | 42.0% | 67.5% | 90.0% | 84.0% | 52.4% | 58.1% | 6.7% | 19.3% | 26.1% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | Jun | 21.2% | 59.4% | 40.0% | 71.4% | 94.7% | 88.5% | 49.2% | 56.3% | 4.6% | 18.5% | 23.1% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 22.5% | 64.5% | 42.4% | 71.1% | 89.8% | 84.6% | 47.4% | 49.3% | 6.5% | 17.8% | 24.3% | 19.4 | |||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 21.2% | 60.0% | 41.3% | 69.3% | 91.4% | 85.9% | 51.6% | 57.2% | 5.8% | 19.1% | 24.9% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 22.5% | 64.5% | 42.4% | 71.1% | 89.8% | 84.6% | 47.4% | 49.3% | 6.5% | 17.8% | 24.3% | 19.4 | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | Grounders | 31.1% | 66.1% | 50.5% | 92.9% | 90.5% | 91.2% | 55.4% | 58.5% | 4.5% | 16.8% | 21.3% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | Flies | 23.7% | 70.3% | 49.6% | 83.8% | 95.6% | 93.1% | 55.6% | 56.5% | 3.4% | 16.0% | 19.4% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | Liners | 22.4% | 68.6% | 47.9% | 73.7% | 95.8% | 91.2% | 55.3% | 57.1% | 4.2% | 16.8% | 21.1% | 18.9 | |||
| Season | Location | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | as R to Left | 28.6% | 69.2% | 49.5% | 85.7% | 93.1% | 91.0% | 51.5% | 53.4% | 4.5% | 14.9% | 19.3% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | as R to Center | 25.0% | 71.9% | 51.5% | 81.8% | 92.7% | 90.4% | 56.4% | 63.4% | 5.0% | 15.5% | 20.5% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | as R to Right | 22.8% | 64.2% | 46.6% | 87.0% | 97.7% | 95.5% | 57.6% | 51.9% | 2.1% | 18.9% | 21.0% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | Pull | 28.6% | 69.2% | 49.5% | 85.7% | 93.1% | 91.0% | 51.5% | 53.4% | 4.5% | 14.9% | 19.3% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | Center | 25.0% | 71.9% | 51.5% | 81.8% | 92.7% | 90.4% | 56.4% | 63.4% | 5.0% | 15.5% | 20.5% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | Opposite | 22.8% | 64.2% | 46.6% | 87.0% | 97.7% | 95.5% | 57.6% | 51.9% | 2.1% | 18.9% | 21.0% | 19.2 | |||
| Season | Leverage | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 21.6% | 57.3% | 39.2% | 69.6% | 90.4% | 84.6% | 49.2% | 51.7% | 6.1% | 19.4% | 25.5% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 19.7% | 63.4% | 42.1% | 69.0% | 90.8% | 85.9% | 51.3% | 61.8% | 5.9% | 19.5% | 25.4% | 19.5 | |||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 28.8% | 72.6% | 52.6% | 73.3% | 93.3% | 88.3% | 54.4% | 48.1% | 6.1% | 12.3% | 18.4% | 21.4 | |||
| Season | Through Count | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 2.6% | 45.5% | 12.2% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 22.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.2% | 8.2% | 20.1 | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 2.9% | 41.9% | 17.4% | 100.0% | 96.2% | 96.6% | 37.1% | 30.0% | 0.6% | 18.6% | 19.2% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 13.2% | 58.9% | 33.5% | 73.1% | 89.2% | 85.7% | 44.5% | 44.2% | 4.8% | 17.7% | 22.5% | 19.4 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 5.6% | 51.8% | 25.8% | 83.3% | 93.0% | 91.8% | 43.7% | 2.7% | 2.1% | 15.8% | 17.9% | 19.9 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 14.5% | 59.0% | 36.3% | 68.3% | 93.8% | 88.6% | 49.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 16.3% | 20.4% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 10.9% | 52.8% | 29.6% | 75.0% | 93.6% | 89.8% | 44.7% | 36.1% | 3.0% | 18.3% | 21.4% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 20.7% | 60.6% | 40.2% | 64.7% | 90.6% | 83.8% | 48.9% | 50.0% | 6.5% | 18.5% | 25.0% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 27.7% | 61.0% | 44.6% | 69.9% | 87.8% | 82.3% | 50.7% | 100.0% | 7.9% | 21.5% | 29.4% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 22.8% | 63.2% | 41.7% | 68.3% | 90.2% | 83.8% | 46.7% | 59.0% | 6.8% | 16.4% | 23.2% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 30.8% | 64.5% | 47.9% | 61.8% | 86.1% | 78.4% | 50.9% | 68.1% | 10.3% | 19.3% | 29.6% | 19.4 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 37.8% | 60.6% | 49.6% | 71.1% | 85.7% | 80.3% | 51.6% | 100.0% | 9.8% | 22.8% | 32.5% | 19.0 | |||
| Season | Situational | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 19.5% | 59.5% | 40.1% | 70.8% | 89.0% | 84.7% | 51.5% | 54.9% | 6.1% | 20.1% | 26.2% | 17.9 | |||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 24.3% | 63.6% | 43.6% | 68.9% | 93.5% | 86.5% | 49.1% | 55.3% | 5.9% | 16.8% | 22.7% | 20.9 | |||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 26.9% | 68.0% | 47.1% | 69.0% | 92.2% | 85.4% | 49.0% | 54.5% | 6.9% | 14.7% | 21.6% | 21.1 | |||
| Season | Position | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | as C | 20.9% | 60.6% | 41.5% | 72.0% | 91.1% | 86.5% | 52.0% | 53.8% | 5.6% | 19.2% | 24.8% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | as DH | 27.8% | 55.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 90.9% | 71.4% | 35.7% | 75.0% | 10.7% | 19.6% | 30.4% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | as PH | 25.7% | 84.2% | 46.3% | 66.7% | 87.5% | 80.0% | 35.2% | 63.6% | 9.3% | 9.3% | 18.5% | 19.4 | |||
| Season | Batting Order | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | Batting 1st | 26.7% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 28.6% | 75.0% | 23.8% | 23.8% | 47.6% | 19.5 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 2nd | 21.7% | 55.0% | 42.9% | 60.0% | 86.4% | 81.5% | 63.5% | 41.2% | 7.9% | 22.2% | 30.2% | 17.2 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 3rd | 21.3% | 60.0% | 41.3% | 75.0% | 91.1% | 87.1% | 51.6% | 57.3% | 5.3% | 19.3% | 24.7% | 19.5 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 4th | 21.6% | 66.7% | 41.9% | 90.9% | 89.3% | 89.7% | 45.2% | 50.0% | 4.3% | 17.2% | 21.5% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 5th | 24.8% | 61.9% | 43.1% | 62.5% | 92.3% | 83.6% | 49.4% | 57.8% | 7.1% | 19.6% | 26.7% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 6th | 10.7% | 60.5% | 39.4% | 33.3% | 87.0% | 80.8% | 57.6% | 61.5% | 7.6% | 19.7% | 27.3% | 19.4 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 7th | 15.4% | 64.2% | 40.0% | 87.5% | 97.1% | 95.2% | 50.5% | 44.0% | 1.9% | 16.2% | 18.1% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21.3 | |||||||
| 2026 | Batting 9th | 36.8% | 90.0% | 55.2% | 71.4% | 88.9% | 81.3% | 34.5% | 66.7% | 10.3% | 3.4% | 13.8% | 19.8 | |||
| Season | Shifts | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | No Shift | 24.3% | 69.0% | 49.2% | 75.8% | 95.8% | 91.4% | 55.7% | 57.0% | 4.2% | 16.6% | 20.8% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 26.6% | 67.9% | 49.2% | 91.5% | 93.8% | 93.3% | 54.8% | 55.2% | 3.3% | 16.1% | 19.4% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 25.7% | 66.8% | 48.4% | 90.7% | 93.4% | 92.8% | 55.1% | 54.5% | 3.5% | 16.7% | 20.2% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 40.0% | 90.0% | 65.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 21.7 |
| Season | Handedness | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L as R | 15.2% | 59.4% | 38.3% | 67.9% | 90.8% | 86.5% | 52.3% | 48.2% | 5.2% | 19.9% | 25.1% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | vs R as R | 24.5% | 62.1% | 43.1% | 70.4% | 91.0% | 85.1% | 49.6% | 58.0% | 6.4% | 18.2% | 24.6% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | vs L | 15.2% | 59.4% | 38.3% | 67.9% | 90.8% | 86.5% | 52.3% | 48.2% | 5.2% | 19.9% | 25.1% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | vs R | 24.5% | 62.1% | 43.1% | 70.4% | 91.0% | 85.1% | 49.6% | 58.0% | 6.4% | 18.2% | 24.6% | 19.1 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | Home | 22.3% | 60.4% | 41.7% | 61.6% | 90.7% | 83.0% | 50.8% | 53.9% | 7.1% | 18.9% | 26.0% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | Away | 20.6% | 62.3% | 41.4% | 81.1% | 91.3% | 88.7% | 50.0% | 56.5% | 4.7% | 18.5% | 23.2% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 16.9% | 59.5% | 40.6% | 60.0% | 90.9% | 85.2% | 55.6% | 50.0% | 6.0% | 20.3% | 26.3% | 19.4 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 25.4% | 61.1% | 42.4% | 62.3% | 90.5% | 81.7% | 47.6% | 56.1% | 7.8% | 18.0% | 25.8% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 12.1% | 59.3% | 33.3% | 87.5% | 90.6% | 90.0% | 45.0% | 44.8% | 3.3% | 19.2% | 22.5% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 23.6% | 63.1% | 43.9% | 80.0% | 91.4% | 88.4% | 51.5% | 60.0% | 5.1% | 18.3% | 23.4% | 19.6 | |||
| Season | Monthly | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 19.3% | 61.2% | 40.8% | 70.7% | 92.0% | 87.1% | 51.4% | 56.6% | 5.3% | 19.0% | 24.3% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | May | 23.5% | 58.8% | 42.0% | 67.5% | 90.0% | 84.0% | 52.4% | 58.1% | 6.7% | 19.3% | 26.1% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | Jun | 21.2% | 59.4% | 40.0% | 71.4% | 94.7% | 88.5% | 49.2% | 56.3% | 4.6% | 18.5% | 23.1% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 22.5% | 64.5% | 42.4% | 71.1% | 89.8% | 84.6% | 47.4% | 49.3% | 6.5% | 17.8% | 24.3% | 19.4 | |||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 21.2% | 60.0% | 41.3% | 69.3% | 91.4% | 85.9% | 51.6% | 57.2% | 5.8% | 19.1% | 24.9% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 22.5% | 64.5% | 42.4% | 71.1% | 89.8% | 84.6% | 47.4% | 49.3% | 6.5% | 17.8% | 24.3% | 19.4 | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | Grounders | 31.1% | 66.1% | 50.5% | 92.9% | 90.5% | 91.2% | 55.4% | 58.5% | 4.5% | 16.8% | 21.3% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | Flies | 23.7% | 70.3% | 49.6% | 83.8% | 95.6% | 93.1% | 55.6% | 56.5% | 3.4% | 16.0% | 19.4% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | Liners | 22.4% | 68.6% | 47.9% | 73.7% | 95.8% | 91.2% | 55.3% | 57.1% | 4.2% | 16.8% | 21.1% | 18.9 | |||
| Season | Location | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | as R to Left | 28.6% | 69.2% | 49.5% | 85.7% | 93.1% | 91.0% | 51.5% | 53.4% | 4.5% | 14.9% | 19.3% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | as R to Center | 25.0% | 71.9% | 51.5% | 81.8% | 92.7% | 90.4% | 56.4% | 63.4% | 5.0% | 15.5% | 20.5% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | as R to Right | 22.8% | 64.2% | 46.6% | 87.0% | 97.7% | 95.5% | 57.6% | 51.9% | 2.1% | 18.9% | 21.0% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | Pull | 28.6% | 69.2% | 49.5% | 85.7% | 93.1% | 91.0% | 51.5% | 53.4% | 4.5% | 14.9% | 19.3% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | Center | 25.0% | 71.9% | 51.5% | 81.8% | 92.7% | 90.4% | 56.4% | 63.4% | 5.0% | 15.5% | 20.5% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | Opposite | 22.8% | 64.2% | 46.6% | 87.0% | 97.7% | 95.5% | 57.6% | 51.9% | 2.1% | 18.9% | 21.0% | 19.2 | |||
| Season | Leverage | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 21.6% | 57.3% | 39.2% | 69.6% | 90.4% | 84.6% | 49.2% | 51.7% | 6.1% | 19.4% | 25.5% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 19.7% | 63.4% | 42.1% | 69.0% | 90.8% | 85.9% | 51.3% | 61.8% | 5.9% | 19.5% | 25.4% | 19.5 | |||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 28.8% | 72.6% | 52.6% | 73.3% | 93.3% | 88.3% | 54.4% | 48.1% | 6.1% | 12.3% | 18.4% | 21.4 | |||
| Season | Through Count | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 2.6% | 45.5% | 12.2% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 22.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.2% | 8.2% | 20.1 | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 2.9% | 41.9% | 17.4% | 100.0% | 96.2% | 96.6% | 37.1% | 30.0% | 0.6% | 18.6% | 19.2% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 13.2% | 58.9% | 33.5% | 73.1% | 89.2% | 85.7% | 44.5% | 44.2% | 4.8% | 17.7% | 22.5% | 19.4 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 5.6% | 51.8% | 25.8% | 83.3% | 93.0% | 91.8% | 43.7% | 2.7% | 2.1% | 15.8% | 17.9% | 19.9 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 14.5% | 59.0% | 36.3% | 68.3% | 93.8% | 88.6% | 49.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 16.3% | 20.4% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 10.9% | 52.8% | 29.6% | 75.0% | 93.6% | 89.8% | 44.7% | 36.1% | 3.0% | 18.3% | 21.4% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 20.7% | 60.6% | 40.2% | 64.7% | 90.6% | 83.8% | 48.9% | 50.0% | 6.5% | 18.5% | 25.0% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 27.7% | 61.0% | 44.6% | 69.9% | 87.8% | 82.3% | 50.7% | 100.0% | 7.9% | 21.5% | 29.4% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 22.8% | 63.2% | 41.7% | 68.3% | 90.2% | 83.8% | 46.7% | 59.0% | 6.8% | 16.4% | 23.2% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 30.8% | 64.5% | 47.9% | 61.8% | 86.1% | 78.4% | 50.9% | 68.1% | 10.3% | 19.3% | 29.6% | 19.4 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 37.8% | 60.6% | 49.6% | 71.1% | 85.7% | 80.3% | 51.6% | 100.0% | 9.8% | 22.8% | 32.5% | 19.0 | |||
| Season | Situational | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 19.5% | 59.5% | 40.1% | 70.8% | 89.0% | 84.7% | 51.5% | 54.9% | 6.1% | 20.1% | 26.2% | 17.9 | |||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 24.3% | 63.6% | 43.6% | 68.9% | 93.5% | 86.5% | 49.1% | 55.3% | 5.9% | 16.8% | 22.7% | 20.9 | |||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 26.9% | 68.0% | 47.1% | 69.0% | 92.2% | 85.4% | 49.0% | 54.5% | 6.9% | 14.7% | 21.6% | 21.1 | |||
| Season | Position | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | as C | 20.9% | 60.6% | 41.5% | 72.0% | 91.1% | 86.5% | 52.0% | 53.8% | 5.6% | 19.2% | 24.8% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | as DH | 27.8% | 55.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 90.9% | 71.4% | 35.7% | 75.0% | 10.7% | 19.6% | 30.4% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | as PH | 25.7% | 84.2% | 46.3% | 66.7% | 87.5% | 80.0% | 35.2% | 63.6% | 9.3% | 9.3% | 18.5% | 19.4 | |||
| Season | Batting Order | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | Batting 1st | 26.7% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 28.6% | 75.0% | 23.8% | 23.8% | 47.6% | 19.5 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 2nd | 21.7% | 55.0% | 42.9% | 60.0% | 86.4% | 81.5% | 63.5% | 41.2% | 7.9% | 22.2% | 30.2% | 17.2 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 3rd | 21.3% | 60.0% | 41.3% | 75.0% | 91.1% | 87.1% | 51.6% | 57.3% | 5.3% | 19.3% | 24.7% | 19.5 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 4th | 21.6% | 66.7% | 41.9% | 90.9% | 89.3% | 89.7% | 45.2% | 50.0% | 4.3% | 17.2% | 21.5% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 5th | 24.8% | 61.9% | 43.1% | 62.5% | 92.3% | 83.6% | 49.4% | 57.8% | 7.1% | 19.6% | 26.7% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 6th | 10.7% | 60.5% | 39.4% | 33.3% | 87.0% | 80.8% | 57.6% | 61.5% | 7.6% | 19.7% | 27.3% | 19.4 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 7th | 15.4% | 64.2% | 40.0% | 87.5% | 97.1% | 95.2% | 50.5% | 44.0% | 1.9% | 16.2% | 18.1% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21.3 | |||||||
| 2026 | Batting 9th | 36.8% | 90.0% | 55.2% | 71.4% | 88.9% | 81.3% | 34.5% | 66.7% | 10.3% | 3.4% | 13.8% | 19.8 | |||
| Season | Shifts | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | No Shift | 24.3% | 69.0% | 49.2% | 75.8% | 95.8% | 91.4% | 55.7% | 57.0% | 4.2% | 16.6% | 20.8% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 26.6% | 67.9% | 49.2% | 91.5% | 93.8% | 93.3% | 54.8% | 55.2% | 3.3% | 16.1% | 19.4% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 25.7% | 66.8% | 48.4% | 90.7% | 93.4% | 92.8% | 55.1% | 54.5% | 3.5% | 16.7% | 20.2% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 40.0% | 90.0% | 65.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 21.7 |

