
Will Smith
Los Angeles DodgersC
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 195
DOB: 3/28/1995
(31 years, 7 months, 5 days)
C
| Season | 2026 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | LAD | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 73 | 117 | 795 |
| PA | 276 | 461 | 3222 |
| HR | 10 | 16 | 138 |
| AVG | .260 | .252 | .263 |
| OBP | .355 | .347 | .358 |
| SLG | .426 | .427 | .471 |
| wOBA | .345 | .341 | .356 |
| wRC+ | 118 | 115 | 127 |
| WAR | 1.7 | 2.8 | 24.1 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
C:67
DH:3
News
Rotowire: Smith will start at catcher and bat seventh Wednesday in Game 3 of the NLCS against the Brewers. (10/14/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Strike Zone Breakdown
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Statcast - Strike Zone Breakdown
| Season | Handedness | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L as R | 68.8% | 92.2% | 29.0% | 39.9% | 82.0% | 39.6% | 12.3% | 70.0% | 21.0% | 0.0% | 10.4% | ||||
| 2026 | vs R as R | 68.1% | 90.6% | 25.7% | 50.4% | 86.1% | 43.3% | 16.2% | 57.1% | 21.8% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2026 | vs L | 68.8% | 92.2% | 29.0% | 39.9% | 82.0% | 39.6% | 12.3% | 70.0% | 21.0% | 0.0% | 10.4% | ||||
| 2026 | vs R | 68.1% | 90.6% | 25.7% | 50.4% | 86.1% | 43.3% | 16.2% | 57.1% | 21.8% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| Season | Home / Away | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Home | 67.4% | 91.3% | 28.1% | 47.1% | 81.7% | 41.8% | 13.7% | 44.4% | 19.7% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2026 | Away | 69.8% | 91.1% | 25.1% | 47.2% | 89.3% | 42.4% | 16.3% | 75.0% | 23.9% | 0.0% | 8.6% | ||||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 67.9% | 94.5% | 30.5% | 42.0% | 76.6% | 42.1% | 12.2% | 66.7% | 18.4% | 0.0% | 9.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 67.0% | 88.7% | 26.6% | 50.6% | 84.5% | 41.6% | 14.6% | 33.3% | 20.6% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 71.0% | 86.4% | 25.8% | 34.1% | 100.0% | 34.2% | 12.5% | 75.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 13.3% | ||||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 69.4% | 92.6% | 24.9% | 50.3% | 87.6% | 44.9% | 17.6% | 75.0% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 7.1% | ||||
| Season | Monthly | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 66.1% | 92.3% | 27.1% | 48.6% | 87.5% | 41.5% | 12.2% | 50.0% | 22.5% | 0.0% | 8.9% | ||||
| 2026 | May | 68.0% | 93.9% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 79.7% | 44.3% | 18.8% | 69.2% | 19.3% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2026 | Jun | 58.3% | 100.0% | 18.5% | 51.5% | 94.1% | 50.8% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 29.2% | 0.0% | 1.5% | ||||
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 73.0% | 86.2% | 27.7% | 48.4% | 85.0% | 38.6% | 16.2% | 72.7% | 21.2% | 0.0% | 12.5% | ||||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 66.5% | 93.4% | 26.5% | 46.8% | 85.1% | 43.4% | 14.5% | 55.6% | 21.7% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 73.0% | 86.2% | 27.7% | 48.4% | 85.0% | 38.6% | 16.2% | 72.7% | 21.2% | 0.0% | 12.5% | ||||
| Season | Batted Balls | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Grounders | 70.3% | 93.3% | 31.7% | 59.8% | 87.8% | 40.6% | 19.5% | 100.0% | 20.3% | 0.0% | 7.4% | ||||
| 2026 | Flies | 79.5% | 95.5% | 31.9% | 55.7% | 89.7% | 39.9% | 10.1% | 100.0% | 19.7% | 0.0% | 8.5% | ||||
| 2026 | Liners | 73.1% | 92.1% | 27.4% | 53.3% | 91.8% | 48.4% | 11.4% | 75.0% | 18.4% | 0.0% | 5.8% | ||||
| Season | Location | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | as R to Left | 75.0% | 95.2% | 27.7% | 58.5% | 87.3% | 46.5% | 8.3% | 100.0% | 17.8% | 0.0% | 7.9% | ||||
| 2026 | as R to Center | 75.3% | 90.4% | 32.0% | 59.2% | 90.5% | 41.3% | 14.8% | 88.9% | 20.1% | 0.0% | 6.6% | ||||
| 2026 | as R to Right | 76.0% | 98.2% | 31.5% | 49.5% | 91.5% | 39.9% | 14.6% | 100.0% | 20.2% | 0.0% | 8.4% | ||||
| 2026 | Pull | 75.0% | 95.2% | 27.7% | 58.5% | 87.3% | 46.5% | 8.3% | 100.0% | 17.8% | 0.0% | 7.9% | ||||
| 2026 | Center | 75.3% | 90.4% | 32.0% | 59.2% | 90.5% | 41.3% | 14.8% | 88.9% | 20.1% | 0.0% | 6.6% | ||||
| 2026 | Opposite | 76.0% | 98.2% | 31.5% | 49.5% | 91.5% | 39.9% | 14.6% | 100.0% | 20.2% | 0.0% | 8.4% | ||||
| Season | Leverage | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 67.3% | 90.5% | 24.8% | 44.8% | 85.3% | 41.2% | 16.1% | 58.3% | 23.7% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 10.2% | |||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 67.4% | 90.8% | 29.5% | 47.3% | 85.1% | 42.1% | 10.8% | 55.6% | 19.0% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 77.4% | 95.8% | 27.2% | 58.5% | 83.9% | 46.5% | 22.7% | 80.0% | 19.3% | 0.0% | 7.0% | ||||
| Season | Through Count | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 75.0% | 100.0% | 8.2% | 10.0% | 100.0% | 40.8% | 6.3% | 100.0% | 32.7% | 0.0% | 18.4% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 66.7% | 95.0% | 18.0% | 10.7% | 100.0% | 44.9% | 2.7% | 100.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 15.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 72.0% | 88.9% | 21.1% | 38.4% | 87.5% | 41.1% | 10.1% | 55.6% | 25.1% | 0.0% | 12.7% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 74.4% | 93.1% | 20.5% | 19.8% | 94.1% | 45.3% | 5.9% | 66.7% | 26.8% | 0.0% | 7.4% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 74.1% | 95.0% | 24.4% | 36.8% | 86.5% | 43.8% | 9.4% | 50.0% | 23.0% | 0.0% | 8.9% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 71.3% | 93.5% | 21.9% | 28.3% | 93.6% | 41.7% | 8.7% | 44.4% | 25.9% | 0.0% | 10.6% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 68.4% | 89.8% | 24.5% | 46.8% | 85.4% | 43.2% | 14.6% | 45.0% | 21.3% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 62.2% | 86.9% | 28.3% | 55.9% | 83.3% | 40.6% | 19.2% | 62.5% | 20.6% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 71.4% | 91.8% | 23.0% | 52.8% | 84.2% | 41.7% | 13.1% | 43.8% | 23.6% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 11.8% | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 66.4% | 85.3% | 28.4% | 59.5% | 79.2% | 41.7% | 19.4% | 47.4% | 19.5% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 10.3% | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 61.8% | 87.2% | 30.9% | 64.9% | 77.8% | 39.4% | 22.9% | 72.7% | 19.5% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 10.2% | |||
| Season | Situational | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 65.2% | 88.3% | 26.8% | 47.0% | 85.2% | 41.8% | 13.4% | 63.2% | 20.7% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 10.6% | |||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 72.7% | 94.8% | 26.8% | 47.4% | 84.8% | 42.4% | 17.0% | 57.9% | 22.7% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 74.4% | 93.8% | 28.1% | 53.3% | 84.4% | 39.2% | 19.7% | 60.0% | 24.8% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| Season | Position | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | as C | 67.9% | 91.5% | 27.7% | 46.8% | 85.2% | 42.0% | 14.3% | 65.6% | 21.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2026 | as DH | 55.6% | 100.0% | 16.1% | 46.2% | 83.3% | 46.4% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 12.5% | |||
| 2026 | as PH | 90.9% | 80.0% | 20.4% | 57.1% | 83.3% | 38.9% | 18.8% | 66.7% | 29.6% | 0.0% | 11.1% | ||||
| Season | Batting Order | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Batting 1st | 0.0% | 9.5% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 19.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 2nd | 65.0% | 92.3% | 31.7% | 48.3% | 71.4% | 46.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 7.9% | |||||
| 2026 | Batting 3rd | 65.4% | 89.2% | 28.7% | 46.7% | 88.6% | 41.4% | 15.9% | 64.7% | 19.7% | 0.0% | 10.1% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 4th | 62.5% | 93.3% | 25.8% | 59.4% | 84.2% | 34.4% | 22.7% | 100.0% | 23.7% | 0.0% | 16.1% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 5th | 74.2% | 93.5% | 24.3% | 47.4% | 81.5% | 44.7% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 7.5% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 6th | 70.6% | 91.7% | 25.8% | 35.3% | 83.3% | 51.5% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 19.7% | 0.0% | 3.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 7th | 76.7% | 95.7% | 28.6% | 43.9% | 100.0% | 39.0% | 0.0% | 23.8% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 8.6% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | Batting 9th | 100.0% | 80.0% | 17.2% | 75.0% | 77.8% | 41.4% | 22.2% | 100.0% | 31.0% | 0.0% | 10.3% | ||||
| Season | Shifts | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | No Shift | 71.4% | 93.8% | 29.6% | 57.4% | 90.1% | 45.9% | 8.8% | 80.0% | 18.6% | 0.0% | 5.9% | ||||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 78.0% | 95.8% | 31.4% | 53.9% | 89.2% | 39.3% | 17.5% | 100.0% | 20.4% | 0.0% | 8.9% | ||||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 77.6% | 95.6% | 31.2% | 52.4% | 88.3% | 39.5% | 16.9% | 100.0% | 20.7% | 0.0% | 8.6% | ||||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 85.7% | 100.0% | 35.0% | 85.7% | 100.0% | 35.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 15.0% |
| Season | Handedness | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L as R | 68.8% | 92.2% | 29.0% | 39.9% | 82.0% | 39.6% | 12.3% | 70.0% | 21.0% | 0.0% | 10.4% | ||||
| 2026 | vs R as R | 68.1% | 90.6% | 25.7% | 50.4% | 86.1% | 43.3% | 16.2% | 57.1% | 21.8% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2026 | vs L | 68.8% | 92.2% | 29.0% | 39.9% | 82.0% | 39.6% | 12.3% | 70.0% | 21.0% | 0.0% | 10.4% | ||||
| 2026 | vs R | 68.1% | 90.6% | 25.7% | 50.4% | 86.1% | 43.3% | 16.2% | 57.1% | 21.8% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| Season | Home / Away | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Home | 67.4% | 91.3% | 28.1% | 47.1% | 81.7% | 41.8% | 13.7% | 44.4% | 19.7% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2026 | Away | 69.8% | 91.1% | 25.1% | 47.2% | 89.3% | 42.4% | 16.3% | 75.0% | 23.9% | 0.0% | 8.6% | ||||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 67.9% | 94.5% | 30.5% | 42.0% | 76.6% | 42.1% | 12.2% | 66.7% | 18.4% | 0.0% | 9.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 67.0% | 88.7% | 26.6% | 50.6% | 84.5% | 41.6% | 14.6% | 33.3% | 20.6% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 71.0% | 86.4% | 25.8% | 34.1% | 100.0% | 34.2% | 12.5% | 75.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 13.3% | ||||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 69.4% | 92.6% | 24.9% | 50.3% | 87.6% | 44.9% | 17.6% | 75.0% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 7.1% | ||||
| Season | Monthly | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 66.1% | 92.3% | 27.1% | 48.6% | 87.5% | 41.5% | 12.2% | 50.0% | 22.5% | 0.0% | 8.9% | ||||
| 2026 | May | 68.0% | 93.9% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 79.7% | 44.3% | 18.8% | 69.2% | 19.3% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2026 | Jun | 58.3% | 100.0% | 18.5% | 51.5% | 94.1% | 50.8% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 29.2% | 0.0% | 1.5% | ||||
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 73.0% | 86.2% | 27.7% | 48.4% | 85.0% | 38.6% | 16.2% | 72.7% | 21.2% | 0.0% | 12.5% | ||||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 66.5% | 93.4% | 26.5% | 46.8% | 85.1% | 43.4% | 14.5% | 55.6% | 21.7% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 73.0% | 86.2% | 27.7% | 48.4% | 85.0% | 38.6% | 16.2% | 72.7% | 21.2% | 0.0% | 12.5% | ||||
| Season | Batted Balls | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Grounders | 70.3% | 93.3% | 31.7% | 59.8% | 87.8% | 40.6% | 19.5% | 100.0% | 20.3% | 0.0% | 7.4% | ||||
| 2026 | Flies | 79.5% | 95.5% | 31.9% | 55.7% | 89.7% | 39.9% | 10.1% | 100.0% | 19.7% | 0.0% | 8.5% | ||||
| 2026 | Liners | 73.1% | 92.1% | 27.4% | 53.3% | 91.8% | 48.4% | 11.4% | 75.0% | 18.4% | 0.0% | 5.8% | ||||
| Season | Location | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | as R to Left | 75.0% | 95.2% | 27.7% | 58.5% | 87.3% | 46.5% | 8.3% | 100.0% | 17.8% | 0.0% | 7.9% | ||||
| 2026 | as R to Center | 75.3% | 90.4% | 32.0% | 59.2% | 90.5% | 41.3% | 14.8% | 88.9% | 20.1% | 0.0% | 6.6% | ||||
| 2026 | as R to Right | 76.0% | 98.2% | 31.5% | 49.5% | 91.5% | 39.9% | 14.6% | 100.0% | 20.2% | 0.0% | 8.4% | ||||
| 2026 | Pull | 75.0% | 95.2% | 27.7% | 58.5% | 87.3% | 46.5% | 8.3% | 100.0% | 17.8% | 0.0% | 7.9% | ||||
| 2026 | Center | 75.3% | 90.4% | 32.0% | 59.2% | 90.5% | 41.3% | 14.8% | 88.9% | 20.1% | 0.0% | 6.6% | ||||
| 2026 | Opposite | 76.0% | 98.2% | 31.5% | 49.5% | 91.5% | 39.9% | 14.6% | 100.0% | 20.2% | 0.0% | 8.4% | ||||
| Season | Leverage | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 67.3% | 90.5% | 24.8% | 44.8% | 85.3% | 41.2% | 16.1% | 58.3% | 23.7% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 10.2% | |||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 67.4% | 90.8% | 29.5% | 47.3% | 85.1% | 42.1% | 10.8% | 55.6% | 19.0% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 77.4% | 95.8% | 27.2% | 58.5% | 83.9% | 46.5% | 22.7% | 80.0% | 19.3% | 0.0% | 7.0% | ||||
| Season | Through Count | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 75.0% | 100.0% | 8.2% | 10.0% | 100.0% | 40.8% | 6.3% | 100.0% | 32.7% | 0.0% | 18.4% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 66.7% | 95.0% | 18.0% | 10.7% | 100.0% | 44.9% | 2.7% | 100.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 15.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 72.0% | 88.9% | 21.1% | 38.4% | 87.5% | 41.1% | 10.1% | 55.6% | 25.1% | 0.0% | 12.7% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 74.4% | 93.1% | 20.5% | 19.8% | 94.1% | 45.3% | 5.9% | 66.7% | 26.8% | 0.0% | 7.4% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 74.1% | 95.0% | 24.4% | 36.8% | 86.5% | 43.8% | 9.4% | 50.0% | 23.0% | 0.0% | 8.9% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 71.3% | 93.5% | 21.9% | 28.3% | 93.6% | 41.7% | 8.7% | 44.4% | 25.9% | 0.0% | 10.6% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 68.4% | 89.8% | 24.5% | 46.8% | 85.4% | 43.2% | 14.6% | 45.0% | 21.3% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 62.2% | 86.9% | 28.3% | 55.9% | 83.3% | 40.6% | 19.2% | 62.5% | 20.6% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 71.4% | 91.8% | 23.0% | 52.8% | 84.2% | 41.7% | 13.1% | 43.8% | 23.6% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 11.8% | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 66.4% | 85.3% | 28.4% | 59.5% | 79.2% | 41.7% | 19.4% | 47.4% | 19.5% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 10.3% | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 61.8% | 87.2% | 30.9% | 64.9% | 77.8% | 39.4% | 22.9% | 72.7% | 19.5% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 10.2% | |||
| Season | Situational | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 65.2% | 88.3% | 26.8% | 47.0% | 85.2% | 41.8% | 13.4% | 63.2% | 20.7% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 10.6% | |||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 72.7% | 94.8% | 26.8% | 47.4% | 84.8% | 42.4% | 17.0% | 57.9% | 22.7% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 74.4% | 93.8% | 28.1% | 53.3% | 84.4% | 39.2% | 19.7% | 60.0% | 24.8% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| Season | Position | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | as C | 67.9% | 91.5% | 27.7% | 46.8% | 85.2% | 42.0% | 14.3% | 65.6% | 21.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2026 | as DH | 55.6% | 100.0% | 16.1% | 46.2% | 83.3% | 46.4% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 12.5% | |||
| 2026 | as PH | 90.9% | 80.0% | 20.4% | 57.1% | 83.3% | 38.9% | 18.8% | 66.7% | 29.6% | 0.0% | 11.1% | ||||
| Season | Batting Order | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Batting 1st | 0.0% | 9.5% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 19.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 2nd | 65.0% | 92.3% | 31.7% | 48.3% | 71.4% | 46.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 7.9% | |||||
| 2026 | Batting 3rd | 65.4% | 89.2% | 28.7% | 46.7% | 88.6% | 41.4% | 15.9% | 64.7% | 19.7% | 0.0% | 10.1% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 4th | 62.5% | 93.3% | 25.8% | 59.4% | 84.2% | 34.4% | 22.7% | 100.0% | 23.7% | 0.0% | 16.1% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 5th | 74.2% | 93.5% | 24.3% | 47.4% | 81.5% | 44.7% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 7.5% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 6th | 70.6% | 91.7% | 25.8% | 35.3% | 83.3% | 51.5% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 19.7% | 0.0% | 3.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 7th | 76.7% | 95.7% | 28.6% | 43.9% | 100.0% | 39.0% | 0.0% | 23.8% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 8.6% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | Batting 9th | 100.0% | 80.0% | 17.2% | 75.0% | 77.8% | 41.4% | 22.2% | 100.0% | 31.0% | 0.0% | 10.3% | ||||
| Season | Shifts | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | No Shift | 71.4% | 93.8% | 29.6% | 57.4% | 90.1% | 45.9% | 8.8% | 80.0% | 18.6% | 0.0% | 5.9% | ||||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 78.0% | 95.8% | 31.4% | 53.9% | 89.2% | 39.3% | 17.5% | 100.0% | 20.4% | 0.0% | 8.9% | ||||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 77.6% | 95.6% | 31.2% | 52.4% | 88.3% | 39.5% | 16.9% | 100.0% | 20.7% | 0.0% | 8.6% | ||||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 85.7% | 100.0% | 35.0% | 85.7% | 100.0% | 35.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 15.0% |

