Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Will LaMarche
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 220
DOB: 8/7/1991
(35 years, 2 months, 6 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | DET | R | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.46 | 0.68 | ||||||
| 2013 | DET | A- | 21 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 17.2 | 10.70 | 3.57 | 0.00 | .304 | 78.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 2.04 | 2.25 | 2.74 | ||||||
| 2013 | DET | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 19.2 | 10.98 | 3.20 | 0.00 | .314 | 80.0% | 42.0% | 0.0% | 1.83 | 2.07 | 2.53 | ||||||
| 2014 | DET | A- | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11.1 | 13.50 | 2.38 | 0.79 | .150 | 71.4% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 2.38 | 2.38 | 1.58 | ||||||
| 2014 | DET | A | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 39.2 | 9.08 | 5.45 | 0.23 | .279 | 63.1% | 37.9% | 2.1% | 4.99 | 4.06 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2014 | DET | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 51.0 | 10.06 | 4.76 | 0.35 | .258 | 63.9% | 42.7% | 3.8% | 4.41 | 3.69 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A+ | 25 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 40.2 | 10.84 | 1.77 | 0.22 | .343 | 64.4% | 32.4% | 2.3% | 3.54 | 2.64 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 13.50 | .667 | 21.7% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 67.50 | 27.72 | 14.35 | ||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 41.1 | 10.67 | 1.96 | 0.44 | .360 | 60.5% | 32.2% | 4.3% | 4.57 | 3.04 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 30.2 | 8.51 | 4.11 | 1.76 | .341 | 76.8% | 30.2% | 12.8% | 5.28 | 5.64 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 9.00 | .500 | 55.6% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 27.00 | 20.75 | 9.05 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 31.2 | 8.53 | 4.55 | 1.99 | .347 | 75.2% | 31.7% | 14.6% | 5.97 | 6.12 | 4.94 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | DET | R | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.46 | 0.68 | ||||||
| 2013 | DET | A- | 21 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 17.2 | 10.70 | 3.57 | 0.00 | .304 | 78.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 2.04 | 2.25 | 2.74 | ||||||
| 2013 | DET | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 19.2 | 10.98 | 3.20 | 0.00 | .314 | 80.0% | 42.0% | 0.0% | 1.83 | 2.07 | 2.53 | ||||||
| 2014 | DET | A- | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11.1 | 13.50 | 2.38 | 0.79 | .150 | 71.4% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 2.38 | 2.38 | 1.58 | ||||||
| 2014 | DET | A | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 39.2 | 9.08 | 5.45 | 0.23 | .279 | 63.1% | 37.9% | 2.1% | 4.99 | 4.06 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2014 | DET | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 51.0 | 10.06 | 4.76 | 0.35 | .258 | 63.9% | 42.7% | 3.8% | 4.41 | 3.69 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A+ | 25 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 40.2 | 10.84 | 1.77 | 0.22 | .343 | 64.4% | 32.4% | 2.3% | 3.54 | 2.64 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 13.50 | .667 | 21.7% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 67.50 | 27.72 | 14.35 | ||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 41.1 | 10.67 | 1.96 | 0.44 | .360 | 60.5% | 32.2% | 4.3% | 4.57 | 3.04 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 30.2 | 8.51 | 4.11 | 1.76 | .341 | 76.8% | 30.2% | 12.8% | 5.28 | 5.64 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 9.00 | .500 | 55.6% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 27.00 | 20.75 | 9.05 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 31.2 | 8.53 | 4.55 | 1.99 | .347 | 75.2% | 31.7% | 14.6% | 5.97 | 6.12 | 4.94 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | DET | R | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2013 | DET | A- | 1 | 0 | 2.04 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 17.2 | 76 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2013 | DET | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 1.83 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 19.2 | 84 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2014 | DET | A- | 1 | 0 | 2.38 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 41 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2014 | DET | A | 2 | 0 | 4.99 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 39.2 | 175 | 30 | 23 | 22 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2014 | DET | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 4.41 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 51.0 | 216 | 34 | 26 | 25 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2017 | SFG | A+ | 4 | 2 | 3.54 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 40.2 | 166 | 37 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 49 | |
| 2017 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 0 | 67.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | SFG | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 4.57 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 41.1 | 174 | 42 | 23 | 21 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 49 | |
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 0 | 1 | 5.28 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 30.2 | 143 | 37 | 19 | 18 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 5.97 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 31.2 | 151 | 40 | 22 | 21 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 30 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | DET | R | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2013 | DET | A- | 1 | 0 | 2.04 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 17.2 | 76 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2013 | DET | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 1.83 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 19.2 | 84 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2014 | DET | A- | 1 | 0 | 2.38 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 41 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2014 | DET | A | 2 | 0 | 4.99 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 39.2 | 175 | 30 | 23 | 22 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2014 | DET | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 4.41 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 51.0 | 216 | 34 | 26 | 25 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2017 | SFG | A+ | 4 | 2 | 3.54 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 40.2 | 166 | 37 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 49 | |
| 2017 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 0 | 67.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | SFG | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 4.57 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 41.1 | 174 | 42 | 23 | 21 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 49 | |
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 0 | 1 | 5.28 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 30.2 | 143 | 37 | 19 | 18 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 5.97 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 31.2 | 151 | 40 | 22 | 21 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 30 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | DET | R | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | .250 | 1.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | 13 | 0.46 | ||||
| 2013 | DET | A- | 10.70 | 3.57 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 27.6% | 9.2% | 18.4% | .209 | 1.19 | .304 | 78.3% | 67 | 74 | 2.25 | ||||
| 2013 | DET | MiLB | 10.98 | 3.20 | 3.43 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 8.3% | 20.2% | .213 | 1.17 | .314 | 80.0% | 61 | 68 | 2.07 | ||||
| 2014 | DET | A- | 13.50 | 2.38 | 5.67 | 0.79 | 41.5% | 7.3% | 34.1% | .105 | 0.62 | .150 | 71.4% | 72 | 70 | 2.38 | ||||
| 2014 | DET | A | 9.08 | 5.45 | 1.67 | 0.23 | 22.9% | 13.7% | 9.1% | .207 | 1.36 | .279 | 63.1% | 135 | 110 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2014 | DET | MiLB | 10.06 | 4.76 | 2.11 | 0.35 | 26.4% | 12.5% | 13.9% | .186 | 1.20 | .258 | 63.9% | 121 | 101 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2017 | SFG | A+ | 10.84 | 1.77 | 6.13 | 0.22 | 29.5% | 4.8% | 24.7% | .239 | 1.11 | .343 | 64.4% | 84 | 61 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2017 | SFG | AAA | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.0% | 12.5% | -12.5% | .714 | 9.00 | .667 | 21.7% | 999 | 598 | 27.72 | ||||
| 2017 | SFG | MiLB | 10.67 | 1.96 | 5.44 | 0.44 | 28.2% | 5.2% | 23.0% | .259 | 1.23 | .360 | 60.5% | 107 | 70 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 8.51 | 4.11 | 2.07 | 1.76 | 20.3% | 9.8% | 10.5% | .294 | 1.66 | .341 | 76.8% | 139 | 146 | 5.64 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.50 | 9.00 | 12.5% | 25.0% | -12.5% | .500 | 5.00 | .500 | 55.6% | 628 | 457 | 20.75 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 8.53 | 4.55 | 1.88 | 1.99 | 19.9% | 10.6% | 9.3% | .303 | 1.77 | .347 | 75.2% | 154 | 156 | 6.12 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | DET | R | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | .250 | 1.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | 13 | 0.46 | ||||
| 2013 | DET | A- | 10.70 | 3.57 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 27.6% | 9.2% | 18.4% | .209 | 1.19 | .304 | 78.3% | 67 | 74 | 2.25 | ||||
| 2013 | DET | MiLB | 10.98 | 3.20 | 3.43 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 8.3% | 20.2% | .213 | 1.17 | .314 | 80.0% | 61 | 68 | 2.07 | ||||
| 2014 | DET | A- | 13.50 | 2.38 | 5.67 | 0.79 | 41.5% | 7.3% | 34.1% | .105 | 0.62 | .150 | 71.4% | 72 | 70 | 2.38 | ||||
| 2014 | DET | A | 9.08 | 5.45 | 1.67 | 0.23 | 22.9% | 13.7% | 9.1% | .207 | 1.36 | .279 | 63.1% | 135 | 110 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2014 | DET | MiLB | 10.06 | 4.76 | 2.11 | 0.35 | 26.4% | 12.5% | 13.9% | .186 | 1.20 | .258 | 63.9% | 121 | 101 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2017 | SFG | A+ | 10.84 | 1.77 | 6.13 | 0.22 | 29.5% | 4.8% | 24.7% | .239 | 1.11 | .343 | 64.4% | 84 | 61 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2017 | SFG | AAA | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.0% | 12.5% | -12.5% | .714 | 9.00 | .667 | 21.7% | 999 | 598 | 27.72 | ||||
| 2017 | SFG | MiLB | 10.67 | 1.96 | 5.44 | 0.44 | 28.2% | 5.2% | 23.0% | .259 | 1.23 | .360 | 60.5% | 107 | 70 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 8.51 | 4.11 | 2.07 | 1.76 | 20.3% | 9.8% | 10.5% | .294 | 1.66 | .341 | 76.8% | 139 | 146 | 5.64 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.50 | 9.00 | 12.5% | 25.0% | -12.5% | .500 | 5.00 | .500 | 55.6% | 628 | 457 | 20.75 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 8.53 | 4.55 | 1.88 | 1.99 | 19.9% | 10.6% | 9.3% | .303 | 1.77 | .347 | 75.2% | 154 | 156 | 6.12 |

