Won-jai Lee 이원재
1B
Age: 37
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'1" / 189
DOB: 5/20/1989
(37 years, 5 months, 15 days)
1B
Player Dashboard:
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
KBO stat lines do not separate stints with different teams before 2019; the team reported is the last team the player played for that season.
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NC | KBO | 28 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NC | KBO | 29 | 77 | 150 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 0 | 6.7% | 22.0% | .181 | .363 | .304 | .347 | .486 | .358 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NC | KBO | 30 | 94 | 285 | 8 | 31 | 36 | 1 | 7.0% | 16.5% | .137 | .284 | .258 | .311 | .395 | .325 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NC | KBO | 31 | 73 | 146 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 1 | 7.5% | 17.8% | .159 | .291 | .258 | .313 | .417 | .325 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NC | KBO | 32 | 31 | 69 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1.4% | 15.9% | .031 | .273 | .231 | .250 | .262 | .242 | 32 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NC | KBO | 28 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NC | KBO | 29 | 77 | 150 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 0 | 6.7% | 22.0% | .181 | .363 | .304 | .347 | .486 | .358 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NC | KBO | 30 | 94 | 285 | 8 | 31 | 36 | 1 | 7.0% | 16.5% | .137 | .284 | .258 | .311 | .395 | .325 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NC | KBO | 31 | 73 | 146 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 1 | 7.5% | 17.8% | .159 | .291 | .258 | .313 | .417 | .325 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NC | KBO | 32 | 31 | 69 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1.4% | 15.9% | .031 | .273 | .231 | .250 | .262 | .242 | 32 |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NC | KBO | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | NC | KBO | 77 | 138 | 150 | 42 | 27 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | .304 |
| 2019 | NC | KBO | 94 | 256 | 285 | 66 | 47 | 11 | 0 | 8 | 31 | 36 | 20 | 0 | 47 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | .258 |
| 2020 | NC | KBO | 73 | 132 | 146 | 34 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .258 |
| 2021 | NC | KBO | 31 | 65 | 69 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .231 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NC | KBO | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | NC | KBO | 77 | 138 | 150 | 42 | 27 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | .304 |
| 2019 | NC | KBO | 94 | 256 | 285 | 66 | 47 | 11 | 0 | 8 | 31 | 36 | 20 | 0 | 47 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | .258 |
| 2020 | NC | KBO | 73 | 132 | 146 | 34 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .258 |
| 2021 | NC | KBO | 31 | 65 | 69 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .231 |
AveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NC | KBO | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.2 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2018 | NC | KBO | 6.7% | 22.0% | 0.30 | .304 | .347 | .486 | .832 | .181 | 1.1 | .363 | -0.9 | 22 | 0.9 | .358 | 105 | |||||||
| 2019 | NC | KBO | 7.0% | 16.5% | 0.43 | .258 | .311 | .395 | .705 | .137 | 2.1 | .284 | -0.3 | 31 | -2.4 | .325 | 90 | |||||||
| 2020 | NC | KBO | 7.5% | 17.8% | 0.42 | .258 | .313 | .417 | .729 | .159 | 5.1 | .291 | 0.2 | 17 | -2.6 | .325 | 84 | |||||||
| 2021 | NC | KBO | 1.4% | 15.9% | 0.09 | .231 | .250 | .262 | .512 | .031 | 3.2 | .273 | 0.2 | 3 | -5.6 | .242 | 32 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NC | KBO | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.2 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2018 | NC | KBO | 6.7% | 22.0% | 0.30 | .304 | .347 | .486 | .832 | .181 | 1.1 | .363 | -0.9 | 22 | 0.9 | .358 | 105 | |||||||
| 2019 | NC | KBO | 7.0% | 16.5% | 0.43 | .258 | .311 | .395 | .705 | .137 | 2.1 | .284 | -0.3 | 31 | -2.4 | .325 | 90 | |||||||
| 2020 | NC | KBO | 7.5% | 17.8% | 0.42 | .258 | .313 | .417 | .729 | .159 | 5.1 | .291 | 0.2 | 17 | -2.6 | .325 | 84 | |||||||
| 2021 | NC | KBO | 1.4% | 15.9% | 0.09 | .231 | .250 | .262 | .512 | .031 | 3.2 | .273 | 0.2 | 3 | -5.6 | .242 | 32 |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NC | KBO | 1.49 | 18.5% | 48.8% | 32.7% | 10.1% | 11.6% | 35.5% | 35.5% | 29.0% | 19.8% | 56.2% | 24.0% | ||||
| 2020 | NC | KBO | 1.33 | 15.0% | 48.6% | 36.4% | 10.3% | 10.3% | 47.7% | 37.6% | 14.7% | 21.1% | 50.5% | 28.4% | ||||
| 2021 | NC | KBO | 2.00 | 23.6% | 50.9% | 25.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.6% | 30.4% | 25.0% | 19.6% | 60.7% | 19.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NC | KBO | 1.49 | 18.5% | 48.8% | 32.7% | 10.1% | 11.6% | 35.5% | 35.5% | 29.0% | 19.8% | 56.2% | 24.0% | ||||
| 2020 | NC | KBO | 1.33 | 15.0% | 48.6% | 36.4% | 10.3% | 10.3% | 47.7% | 37.6% | 14.7% | 21.1% | 50.5% | 28.4% | ||||
| 2021 | NC | KBO | 2.00 | 23.6% | 50.9% | 25.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.6% | 30.4% | 25.0% | 19.6% | 60.7% | 19.6% |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NC | KBO | 103 | 69 | 39 | 7 | 385 | 680 | 1065 | |||
| 2020 | NC | KBO | 52 | 39 | 16 | 4 | 226 | 373 | 599 | |||
| 2021 | NC | KBO | 28 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 81 | 173 | 254 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NC | KBO | 103 | 69 | 39 | 7 | 385 | 680 | 1065 | |||
| 2020 | NC | KBO | 52 | 39 | 16 | 4 | 226 | 373 | 599 | |||
| 2021 | NC | KBO | 28 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 81 | 173 | 254 |
AveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NC | KBO | 49.4% | 81.7% | 61.1% | 9.0% | 14.4% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2020 | NC | KBO | 47.7% | 81.2% | 55.9% | 9.0% | 14.2% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NC | KBO | 48.9% | 79.1% | 65.0% | 10.2% | 18.7% | 28.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NC | KBO | 49.4% | 81.7% | 61.1% | 9.0% | 14.4% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2020 | NC | KBO | 47.7% | 81.2% | 55.9% | 9.0% | 14.2% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NC | KBO | 48.9% | 79.1% | 65.0% | 10.2% | 18.7% | 28.9% |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NC | KBO | 1B | 12 | 5 | 52.7 | 41 | 6 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | NC | KBO | 1B | 61 | 30 | 282.3 | 236 | 17 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NC | KBO | 1B | 24 | 15 | 129.0 | 107 | 10 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NC | KBO | 3B | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NC | KBO | LF | 16 | 11 | 87.0 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | NC | KBO | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NC | KBO | LF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NC | KBO | CF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NC | KBO | RF | 3 | 1 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NC | KBO | 1B | 12 | 5 | 52.7 | 41 | 6 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | NC | KBO | 1B | 61 | 30 | 282.3 | 236 | 17 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NC | KBO | 1B | 24 | 15 | 129.0 | 107 | 10 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NC | KBO | 3B | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NC | KBO | LF | 16 | 11 | 87.0 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | NC | KBO | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NC | KBO | LF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NC | KBO | CF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NC | KBO | RF | 3 | 1 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

