Xavier Batista
Free Agent (R)OF
Age: 34
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 190
DOB: 1/18/1992
(34 years, 9 months, 17 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHC | R | 17 | 68 | 298 | 8 | 42 | 38 | 4 | 11.1% | 28.5% | .167 | .323 | .241 | .333 | .409 | .362 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | 18 | 45 | 186 | 2 | 16 | 25 | 1 | 7.0% | 33.9% | .088 | .315 | .212 | .263 | .300 | .263 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | R | 19 | 28 | 115 | 5 | 19 | 17 | 4 | 11.3% | 20.9% | .232 | .310 | .273 | .365 | .505 | .419 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | R | 19 | 39 | 141 | 5 | 17 | 21 | 3 | 16.3% | 26.2% | .195 | .311 | .248 | .376 | .442 | .401 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MiLB | 19 | 67 | 256 | 10 | 36 | 38 | 7 | 14.1% | 23.8% | .212 | .310 | .259 | .371 | .472 | .409 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A- | 20 | 51 | 187 | 4 | 22 | 17 | 0 | 10.2% | 28.9% | .138 | .266 | .198 | .283 | .335 | .294 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | 21 | 21 | 83 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 14.5% | 21.7% | .174 | .320 | .246 | .373 | .420 | .375 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HIR | NPB | 26 | 99 | 302 | 25 | 38 | 55 | 0 | 8.6% | 26.8% | .304 | .243 | .242 | .308 | .546 | .365 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HIR | NPB | 27 | 103 | 423 | 26 | 54 | 64 | 0 | 10.6% | 25.5% | .245 | .307 | .269 | .350 | .513 | .378 | 134 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHC | R | 17 | 68 | 298 | 8 | 42 | 38 | 4 | 11.1% | 28.5% | .167 | .323 | .241 | .333 | .409 | .362 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | 18 | 45 | 186 | 2 | 16 | 25 | 1 | 7.0% | 33.9% | .088 | .315 | .212 | .263 | .300 | .263 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | R | 19 | 28 | 115 | 5 | 19 | 17 | 4 | 11.3% | 20.9% | .232 | .310 | .273 | .365 | .505 | .419 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | R | 19 | 39 | 141 | 5 | 17 | 21 | 3 | 16.3% | 26.2% | .195 | .311 | .248 | .376 | .442 | .401 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MiLB | 19 | 67 | 256 | 10 | 36 | 38 | 7 | 14.1% | 23.8% | .212 | .310 | .259 | .371 | .472 | .409 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A- | 20 | 51 | 187 | 4 | 22 | 17 | 0 | 10.2% | 28.9% | .138 | .266 | .198 | .283 | .335 | .294 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | 21 | 21 | 83 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 14.5% | 21.7% | .174 | .320 | .246 | .373 | .420 | .375 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HIR | NPB | 26 | 99 | 302 | 25 | 38 | 55 | 0 | 8.6% | 26.8% | .304 | .243 | .242 | .308 | .546 | .365 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HIR | NPB | 27 | 103 | 423 | 26 | 54 | 64 | 0 | 10.6% | 25.5% | .245 | .307 | .269 | .350 | .513 | .378 | 134 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingNPB
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHC | R | 68 | 257 | 298 | 62 | 37 | 15 | 2 | 8 | 42 | 38 | 33 | 0 | 85 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | .241 |
| 2010 | CHC | R | 45 | 170 | 186 | 36 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 25 | 13 | 1 | 63 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .212 |
| 2011 | CHC | R | 28 | 99 | 115 | 27 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .273 |
| 2011 | CHC | R | 39 | 113 | 141 | 28 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 21 | 23 | 0 | 37 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | .248 |
| 2011 | CHC | MiLB | 67 | 212 | 256 | 55 | 32 | 11 | 2 | 10 | 36 | 38 | 36 | 0 | 61 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | .259 |
| 2012 | CHC | A- | 51 | 167 | 187 | 33 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 17 | 19 | 1 | 54 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .198 |
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | CHC | R | 21 | 69 | 83 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .246 |
| 2018 | HIR | NPB | 99 | 273 | 302 | 66 | 33 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 38 | 55 | 26 | 4 | 81 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | .242 |
| 2019 | HIR | NPB | 103 | 372 | 423 | 100 | 62 | 11 | 1 | 26 | 54 | 64 | 45 | 2 | 108 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .269 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHC | R | 68 | 257 | 298 | 62 | 37 | 15 | 2 | 8 | 42 | 38 | 33 | 0 | 85 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | .241 |
| 2010 | CHC | R | 45 | 170 | 186 | 36 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 25 | 13 | 1 | 63 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .212 |
| 2011 | CHC | R | 28 | 99 | 115 | 27 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .273 |
| 2011 | CHC | R | 39 | 113 | 141 | 28 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 21 | 23 | 0 | 37 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | .248 |
| 2011 | CHC | MiLB | 67 | 212 | 256 | 55 | 32 | 11 | 2 | 10 | 36 | 38 | 36 | 0 | 61 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | .259 |
| 2012 | CHC | A- | 51 | 167 | 187 | 33 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 17 | 19 | 1 | 54 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .198 |
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | CHC | R | 21 | 69 | 83 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .246 |
| 2018 | HIR | NPB | 99 | 273 | 302 | 66 | 33 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 38 | 55 | 26 | 4 | 81 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | .242 |
| 2019 | HIR | NPB | 103 | 372 | 423 | 100 | 62 | 11 | 1 | 26 | 54 | 64 | 45 | 2 | 108 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .269 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHC | R | 11.1% | 28.5% | 0.39 | .241 | .333 | .409 | .742 | .167 | 5.3 | .323 | 0.1 | 44 | 5.3 | .362 | 109 | |||||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | 7.0% | 33.9% | 0.21 | .212 | .263 | .300 | .563 | .088 | 4.6 | .315 | -0.4 | 15 | -9.2 | .263 | 63 | |||||||
| 2011 | CHC | R | 11.3% | 20.9% | 0.54 | .273 | .365 | .505 | .870 | .232 | 7.3 | .310 | 0.9 | 21 | 6.8 | .419 | 144 | |||||||
| 2011 | CHC | R | 16.3% | 26.2% | 0.62 | .248 | .376 | .442 | .818 | .195 | 4.4 | .311 | -0.9 | 24 | 6.5 | .401 | 126 | |||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MiLB | 14.1% | 23.8% | 0.59 | .259 | .371 | .472 | .843 | .212 | 5.5 | .310 | 0.0 | 45 | 13.4 | .409 | 134 | |||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A- | 10.2% | 28.9% | 0.35 | .198 | .283 | .335 | .619 | .138 | 2.5 | .266 | -0.9 | 17 | -5.0 | .294 | 71 | |||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | 14.5% | 21.7% | 0.67 | .246 | .373 | .420 | .794 | .174 | 4.2 | .320 | -0.1 | 13 | 2.6 | .375 | 126 | |||||||
| 2018 | HIR | NPB | 8.6% | 26.8% | 0.32 | .242 | .308 | .546 | .854 | .304 | 1.1 | .243 | -0.5 | 44 | 9.6 | .365 | 121 | |||||||
| 2019 | HIR | NPB | 10.6% | 25.5% | 0.42 | .269 | .350 | .513 | .863 | .245 | 1.7 | .307 | -0.1 | 66 | 18.7 | .378 | 134 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHC | R | 11.1% | 28.5% | 0.39 | .241 | .333 | .409 | .742 | .167 | 5.3 | .323 | 0.1 | 44 | 5.3 | .362 | 109 | |||||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | 7.0% | 33.9% | 0.21 | .212 | .263 | .300 | .563 | .088 | 4.6 | .315 | -0.4 | 15 | -9.2 | .263 | 63 | |||||||
| 2011 | CHC | R | 11.3% | 20.9% | 0.54 | .273 | .365 | .505 | .870 | .232 | 7.3 | .310 | 0.9 | 21 | 6.8 | .419 | 144 | |||||||
| 2011 | CHC | R | 16.3% | 26.2% | 0.62 | .248 | .376 | .442 | .818 | .195 | 4.4 | .311 | -0.9 | 24 | 6.5 | .401 | 126 | |||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MiLB | 14.1% | 23.8% | 0.59 | .259 | .371 | .472 | .843 | .212 | 5.5 | .310 | 0.0 | 45 | 13.4 | .409 | 134 | |||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A- | 10.2% | 28.9% | 0.35 | .198 | .283 | .335 | .619 | .138 | 2.5 | .266 | -0.9 | 17 | -5.0 | .294 | 71 | |||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | 14.5% | 21.7% | 0.67 | .246 | .373 | .420 | .794 | .174 | 4.2 | .320 | -0.1 | 13 | 2.6 | .375 | 126 | |||||||
| 2018 | HIR | NPB | 8.6% | 26.8% | 0.32 | .242 | .308 | .546 | .854 | .304 | 1.1 | .243 | -0.5 | 44 | 9.6 | .365 | 121 | |||||||
| 2019 | HIR | NPB | 10.6% | 25.5% | 0.42 | .269 | .350 | .513 | .863 | .245 | 1.7 | .307 | -0.1 | 66 | 18.7 | .378 | 134 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHC | R | 0.71 | 8.8% | 38.0% | 53.2% | 25.3% | 8.8% | 52.8% | 26.1% | 21.0% | |||||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | 1.07 | 15.0% | 43.9% | 41.1% | 15.9% | 4.5% | 51.4% | 22.5% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2011 | CHC | R | 0.55 | 5.6% | 33.3% | 61.1% | 27.3% | 11.4% | 50.6% | 27.3% | 22.1% | |||||||
| 2011 | CHC | R | 0.68 | 16.2% | 33.8% | 50.0% | 27.0% | 13.5% | 55.7% | 22.8% | 21.5% | |||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MiLB | 0.60 | 11.0% | 33.6% | 55.5% | 27.2% | 12.3% | 53.2% | 25.0% | 21.8% | |||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A- | 0.94 | 12.0% | 42.6% | 45.4% | 26.5% | 8.2% | 54.0% | 23.0% | 23.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | 1.41 | 12.8% | 51.1% | 36.2% | 47.1% | 5.9% | 68.6% | 13.7% | 17.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | HIR | NPB | 0.66 | 14.4% | 34.0% | 51.5% | 16.0% | 25.0% | 45.4% | 32.5% | 22.2% | 23.7% | 46.9% | 29.4% | ||||
| 2019 | HIR | NPB | 1.07 | 16.1% | 43.4% | 40.4% | 13.9% | 24.1% | 47.2% | 36.0% | 16.9% | 20.6% | 43.1% | 36.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHC | R | 0.71 | 8.8% | 38.0% | 53.2% | 25.3% | 8.8% | 52.8% | 26.1% | 21.0% | |||||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | 1.07 | 15.0% | 43.9% | 41.1% | 15.9% | 4.5% | 51.4% | 22.5% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2011 | CHC | R | 0.55 | 5.6% | 33.3% | 61.1% | 27.3% | 11.4% | 50.6% | 27.3% | 22.1% | |||||||
| 2011 | CHC | R | 0.68 | 16.2% | 33.8% | 50.0% | 27.0% | 13.5% | 55.7% | 22.8% | 21.5% | |||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MiLB | 0.60 | 11.0% | 33.6% | 55.5% | 27.2% | 12.3% | 53.2% | 25.0% | 21.8% | |||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A- | 0.94 | 12.0% | 42.6% | 45.4% | 26.5% | 8.2% | 54.0% | 23.0% | 23.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | 1.41 | 12.8% | 51.1% | 36.2% | 47.1% | 5.9% | 68.6% | 13.7% | 17.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | HIR | NPB | 0.66 | 14.4% | 34.0% | 51.5% | 16.0% | 25.0% | 45.4% | 32.5% | 22.2% | 23.7% | 46.9% | 29.4% | ||||
| 2019 | HIR | NPB | 1.07 | 16.1% | 43.4% | 40.4% | 13.9% | 24.1% | 47.2% | 36.0% | 16.9% | 20.6% | 43.1% | 36.3% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingNPB
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHC | R | 62.5% | 47.6% | 27.5% | 32.8% | 10.5% | 43.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | 61.8% | 49.5% | 33.3% | 31.2% | 21.7% | 52.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | R | 56.6% | 62.9% | 21.7% | 21.0% | 12.8% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | R | 54.2% | 49.1% | 24.1% | 27.6% | 9.8% | 37.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MiLB | 55.2% | 55.1% | 23.0% | 24.8% | 11.0% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A- | 66.4% | 46.9% | 30.5% | 35.3% | 10.2% | 45.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | 51.2% | 61.4% | 22.9% | 19.8% | 14.2% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HIR | NPB | 58.6% | 14.2% | 14.5% | 28.7% | |||||||||||
| 2019 | HIR | NPB | 51.3% | 12.6% | 17.2% | 29.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHC | R | 62.5% | 47.6% | 27.5% | 32.8% | 10.5% | 43.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | 61.8% | 49.5% | 33.3% | 31.2% | 21.7% | 52.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | R | 56.6% | 62.9% | 21.7% | 21.0% | 12.8% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | R | 54.2% | 49.1% | 24.1% | 27.6% | 9.8% | 37.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MiLB | 55.2% | 55.1% | 23.0% | 24.8% | 11.0% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A- | 66.4% | 46.9% | 30.5% | 35.3% | 10.2% | 45.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | 51.2% | 61.4% | 22.9% | 19.8% | 14.2% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HIR | NPB | 58.6% | 14.2% | 14.5% | 28.7% | |||||||||||
| 2019 | HIR | NPB | 51.3% | 12.6% | 17.2% | 29.9% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHC | R | 27.5% | 32.8% | 10.5% | 43.2% | |||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | 33.3% | 31.2% | 21.7% | 52.9% | |||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | R | 21.7% | 21.0% | 12.8% | 33.8% | |||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | R | 24.1% | 27.6% | 9.8% | 37.4% | |||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MiLB | 23.0% | 24.8% | 11.0% | 35.9% | |||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A- | 30.5% | 35.3% | 10.2% | 45.5% | |||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | 22.9% | 19.8% | 14.2% | 34.0% | |||||||||||
| 2018 | HIR | NPB | 46.1% | 69.2% | 58.6% | 14.2% | 14.5% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HIR | NPB | 41.9% | 69.8% | 51.3% | 12.6% | 17.2% | 29.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHC | R | 27.5% | 32.8% | 10.5% | 43.2% | |||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | 33.3% | 31.2% | 21.7% | 52.9% | |||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | R | 21.7% | 21.0% | 12.8% | 33.8% | |||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | R | 24.1% | 27.6% | 9.8% | 37.4% | |||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MiLB | 23.0% | 24.8% | 11.0% | 35.9% | |||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A- | 30.5% | 35.3% | 10.2% | 45.5% | |||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | 22.9% | 19.8% | 14.2% | 34.0% | |||||||||||
| 2018 | HIR | NPB | 46.1% | 69.2% | 58.6% | 14.2% | 14.5% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HIR | NPB | 41.9% | 69.8% | 51.3% | 12.6% | 17.2% | 29.9% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CHC | R | 1B | 18 | 15 | 130.2 | 115 | 4 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | R | 1B | 12 | 11 | 88.0 | 101 | 11 | 3 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | 1B | 4 | 4 | 30.0 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HIR | NPB | 1B | 42 | 33 | 291.7 | 314 | 30 | 3 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HIR | NPB | 1B | 96 | 89 | 783.3 | 766 | 54 | 4 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | R | 3B | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | SS | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | R | LF | 7 | 7 | 63.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | R | LF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | R | LF | 7 | 6 | 39.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A- | LF | 25 | 22 | 196.2 | 29 | 1 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HIR | NPB | LF | 30 | 26 | 187.0 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HIR | NPB | LF | 3 | 2 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | CF | 4 | 4 | 38.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | R | RF | 61 | 61 | 527.0 | 82 | 4 | 9 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | RF | 40 | 38 | 339.1 | 51 | 2 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | R | RF | 10 | 8 | 63.0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | R | RF | 6 | 5 | 39.2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A- | RF | 24 | 22 | 185.0 | 39 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | RF | 6 | 6 | 52.0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HIR | NPB | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | R | DH | 16 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A- | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CHC | R | 1B | 18 | 15 | 130.2 | 115 | 4 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | R | 1B | 12 | 11 | 88.0 | 101 | 11 | 3 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | 1B | 4 | 4 | 30.0 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HIR | NPB | 1B | 42 | 33 | 291.7 | 314 | 30 | 3 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HIR | NPB | 1B | 96 | 89 | 783.3 | 766 | 54 | 4 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | R | 3B | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | SS | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | R | LF | 7 | 7 | 63.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | R | LF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | R | LF | 7 | 6 | 39.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A- | LF | 25 | 22 | 196.2 | 29 | 1 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HIR | NPB | LF | 30 | 26 | 187.0 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HIR | NPB | LF | 3 | 2 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | CF | 4 | 4 | 38.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | R | RF | 61 | 61 | 527.0 | 82 | 4 | 9 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | RF | 40 | 38 | 339.1 | 51 | 2 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | R | RF | 10 | 8 | 63.0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | R | RF | 6 | 5 | 39.2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A- | RF | 24 | 22 | 185.0 | 39 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | RF | 6 | 6 | 52.0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HIR | NPB | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | R | DH | 16 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A- | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

