Xavier Isaac
Tampa Bay Rays (AAA)1B
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'3" / 240
DOB: 12/17/2003
(22 years, 10 months, 16 days)
1B
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
22
N/A
2027
40+
Hit
20 / 20
Game Power
50 / 70
Raw Power
70 / 80
Speed
40 / 40
Field
30 / 45
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 1, Pick: 29, Ovr: 29 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,548,900 |
| High School: | East Forsyth HS |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Isaac made his Grapefruit League debut in Saturday's 12-3 loss to the Tigers, playing five innings at first base while going 1-for-2 with a base hit. (3/1/2026)
RG
2/28/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
22
N/A
2027
40+
Hit
20 / 20
Game Power
50 / 70
Raw Power
70 / 80
Speed
40 / 40
Field
30 / 45
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 1, Pick: 29, Ovr: 29 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,548,900 |
| High School: | East Forsyth HS |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Isaac made his Grapefruit League debut in Saturday's 12-3 loss to the Tigers, playing five innings at first base while going 1-for-2 with a base hit. (3/1/2026)
RG
2/28/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | CPX | 18 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 9.5% | 14.3% | .158 | .250 | .211 | .286 | .368 | .313 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A | 19 | 90 | 376 | 13 | 58 | 56 | 10 | 14.9% | 21.3% | .196 | .314 | .266 | .380 | .462 | .396 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 19 | 12 | 57 | 6 | 13 | 16 | 2 | 14.0% | 21.1% | .490 | .452 | .408 | .491 | .898 | .586 | 258 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 19 | 102 | 433 | 19 | 71 | 72 | 12 | 14.8% | 21.2% | .235 | .331 | .285 | .395 | .521 | .421 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 20 | 71 | 302 | 15 | 51 | 61 | 14 | 12.3% | 30.1% | .248 | .381 | .287 | .381 | .535 | .412 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 20 | 31 | 133 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 1 | 15.8% | 40.6% | .138 | .377 | .211 | .346 | .349 | .334 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 20 | 102 | 435 | 18 | 65 | 78 | 15 | 13.3% | 33.3% | .215 | .380 | .264 | .370 | .480 | .388 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 20 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 62.5% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .180 | -4 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 21 | 41 | 175 | 9 | 21 | 22 | 1 | 19.4% | 29.7% | .245 | .244 | .201 | .366 | .446 | .388 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 21 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 66.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .185 | -5 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 22 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% | 27.8% | .000 | .600 | .400 | .500 | .400 | .424 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 22 | 99 | 425 | 24 | 77 | 71 | 18 | 18.8% | 28.0% | .255 | .313 | .255 | .400 | .510 | .400 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 22 | 18 | 75 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 18.7% | 30.7% | .237 | .382 | .271 | .413 | .508 | .409 | .354 | 141 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MiLB | 22 | 117 | 500 | 27 | 88 | 79 | 20 | 18.8% | 28.4% | .253 | .323 | .258 | .402 | .510 | .402 | .354 | 141 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 5 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11.0% | 32.2% | .193 | .289 | .219 | .311 | .411 | .318 | 102 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | CPX | 18 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 9.5% | 14.3% | .158 | .250 | .211 | .286 | .368 | .313 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A | 19 | 90 | 376 | 13 | 58 | 56 | 10 | 14.9% | 21.3% | .196 | .314 | .266 | .380 | .462 | .396 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 19 | 12 | 57 | 6 | 13 | 16 | 2 | 14.0% | 21.1% | .490 | .452 | .408 | .491 | .898 | .586 | 258 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 19 | 102 | 433 | 19 | 71 | 72 | 12 | 14.8% | 21.2% | .235 | .331 | .285 | .395 | .521 | .421 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 20 | 71 | 302 | 15 | 51 | 61 | 14 | 12.3% | 30.1% | .248 | .381 | .287 | .381 | .535 | .412 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 20 | 31 | 133 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 1 | 15.8% | 40.6% | .138 | .377 | .211 | .346 | .349 | .334 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 20 | 102 | 435 | 18 | 65 | 78 | 15 | 13.3% | 33.3% | .215 | .380 | .264 | .370 | .480 | .388 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 20 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 62.5% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .180 | -4 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 21 | 41 | 175 | 9 | 21 | 22 | 1 | 19.4% | 29.7% | .245 | .244 | .201 | .366 | .446 | .388 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 21 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 66.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .185 | -5 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 22 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% | 27.8% | .000 | .600 | .400 | .500 | .400 | .424 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 22 | 99 | 425 | 24 | 77 | 71 | 18 | 18.8% | 28.0% | .255 | .313 | .255 | .400 | .510 | .400 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 22 | 18 | 75 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 18.7% | 30.7% | .237 | .382 | .271 | .413 | .508 | .409 | .354 | 141 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MiLB | 22 | 117 | 500 | 27 | 88 | 79 | 20 | 18.8% | 28.4% | .253 | .323 | .258 | .402 | .510 | .402 | .354 | 141 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 5 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11.0% | 32.2% | .193 | .289 | .219 | .311 | .411 | .318 | 102 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | CPX | 5 | 19 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2023 | TBR | A | 90 | 312 | 376 | 83 | 51 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 58 | 56 | 56 | 1 | 80 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | .266 |
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 12 | 49 | 57 | 20 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .408 |
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 102 | 361 | 433 | 103 | 60 | 20 | 4 | 19 | 71 | 72 | 64 | 1 | 92 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 0 | .285 |
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 71 | 258 | 302 | 74 | 41 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 51 | 61 | 37 | 0 | 91 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 2 | .287 |
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 31 | 109 | 133 | 23 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 21 | 0 | 54 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .211 |
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 102 | 367 | 435 | 97 | 56 | 21 | 2 | 18 | 65 | 78 | 58 | 0 | 145 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 3 | .264 |
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 41 | 139 | 175 | 28 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 21 | 22 | 34 | 0 | 52 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | .201 |
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 5 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 8 | 15 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .400 |
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 99 | 337 | 425 | 86 | 51 | 8 | 3 | 24 | 77 | 71 | 80 | 1 | 119 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 18 | 3 | .255 |
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 18 | 59 | 75 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .271 |
| 2026 | TBR | MiLB | 117 | 396 | 500 | 102 | 59 | 13 | 3 | 27 | 88 | 79 | 94 | 1 | 142 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 20 | 3 | .258 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5 | 17 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .219 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | CPX | 5 | 19 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2023 | TBR | A | 90 | 312 | 376 | 83 | 51 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 58 | 56 | 56 | 1 | 80 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | .266 |
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 12 | 49 | 57 | 20 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .408 |
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 102 | 361 | 433 | 103 | 60 | 20 | 4 | 19 | 71 | 72 | 64 | 1 | 92 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 0 | .285 |
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 71 | 258 | 302 | 74 | 41 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 51 | 61 | 37 | 0 | 91 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 2 | .287 |
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 31 | 109 | 133 | 23 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 21 | 0 | 54 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .211 |
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 102 | 367 | 435 | 97 | 56 | 21 | 2 | 18 | 65 | 78 | 58 | 0 | 145 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 3 | .264 |
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 41 | 139 | 175 | 28 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 21 | 22 | 34 | 0 | 52 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | .201 |
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 5 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 8 | 15 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .400 |
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 99 | 337 | 425 | 86 | 51 | 8 | 3 | 24 | 77 | 71 | 80 | 1 | 119 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 18 | 3 | .255 |
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 18 | 59 | 75 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .271 |
| 2026 | TBR | MiLB | 117 | 396 | 500 | 102 | 59 | 13 | 3 | 27 | 88 | 79 | 94 | 1 | 142 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 20 | 3 | .258 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5 | 17 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .219 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | CPX | 9.5% | 14.3% | 0.67 | .211 | .286 | .368 | .654 | .158 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.5 | .313 | 82 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A | 14.9% | 21.3% | 0.70 | .266 | .380 | .462 | .842 | .196 | 6.6 | .314 | 1.0 | 65 | 17.8 | .396 | 141 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 14.0% | 21.1% | 0.67 | .408 | .491 | .898 | 1.389 | .490 | 7.4 | .452 | 0.3 | 19 | 11.7 | .586 | 258 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 14.8% | 21.2% | 0.70 | .285 | .395 | .521 | .916 | .235 | 6.8 | .331 | 1.2 | 84 | 29.6 | .421 | 156 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 12.3% | 30.1% | 0.41 | .287 | .381 | .535 | .916 | .248 | 6.3 | .381 | 0.7 | 58 | 21.0 | .412 | 156 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 15.8% | 40.6% | 0.39 | .211 | .346 | .349 | .694 | .138 | 4.5 | .377 | -0.7 | 17 | 1.9 | .334 | 113 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 13.3% | 33.3% | 0.40 | .264 | .370 | .480 | .850 | .215 | 5.9 | .380 | 0.0 | 75 | 22.9 | .388 | 143 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 25.0% | 62.5% | 0.40 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .180 | -4 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 19.4% | 29.7% | 0.65 | .201 | .366 | .446 | .812 | .245 | 3.2 | .244 | -1.1 | 28 | 8.5 | .388 | 144 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 16.7% | 66.7% | 0.25 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.6 | .185 | -5 | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 16.7% | 27.8% | 0.60 | .400 | .500 | .400 | .900 | .000 | 5.8 | .600 | 0.1 | 4 | 1.3 | .424 | 148 | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 18.8% | 28.0% | 0.67 | .255 | .400 | .510 | .910 | .255 | 6.8 | .313 | 0.5 | 81 | 23.6 | .400 | 141 | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 18.7% | 30.7% | 0.61 | .271 | .413 | .508 | .922 | .237 | 4.4 | .382 | 0.2 | 14 | 4.3 | .409 | 141 | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MiLB | 18.8% | 28.4% | 0.66 | .258 | .402 | .510 | .912 | .253 | 6.7 | .323 | 0.7 | 96 | 27.9 | .402 | 141 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 11.0% | 32.2% | 0.34 | .219 | .311 | .411 | .722 | .193 | 4.4 | .289 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | .318 | 102 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | CPX | 9.5% | 14.3% | 0.67 | .211 | .286 | .368 | .654 | .158 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.5 | .313 | 82 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A | 14.9% | 21.3% | 0.70 | .266 | .380 | .462 | .842 | .196 | 6.6 | .314 | 1.0 | 65 | 17.8 | .396 | 141 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 14.0% | 21.1% | 0.67 | .408 | .491 | .898 | 1.389 | .490 | 7.4 | .452 | 0.3 | 19 | 11.7 | .586 | 258 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 14.8% | 21.2% | 0.70 | .285 | .395 | .521 | .916 | .235 | 6.8 | .331 | 1.2 | 84 | 29.6 | .421 | 156 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 12.3% | 30.1% | 0.41 | .287 | .381 | .535 | .916 | .248 | 6.3 | .381 | 0.7 | 58 | 21.0 | .412 | 156 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 15.8% | 40.6% | 0.39 | .211 | .346 | .349 | .694 | .138 | 4.5 | .377 | -0.7 | 17 | 1.9 | .334 | 113 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 13.3% | 33.3% | 0.40 | .264 | .370 | .480 | .850 | .215 | 5.9 | .380 | 0.0 | 75 | 22.9 | .388 | 143 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 25.0% | 62.5% | 0.40 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .180 | -4 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 19.4% | 29.7% | 0.65 | .201 | .366 | .446 | .812 | .245 | 3.2 | .244 | -1.1 | 28 | 8.5 | .388 | 144 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 16.7% | 66.7% | 0.25 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.6 | .185 | -5 | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 16.7% | 27.8% | 0.60 | .400 | .500 | .400 | .900 | .000 | 5.8 | .600 | 0.1 | 4 | 1.3 | .424 | 148 | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 18.8% | 28.0% | 0.67 | .255 | .400 | .510 | .910 | .255 | 6.8 | .313 | 0.5 | 81 | 23.6 | .400 | 141 | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 18.7% | 30.7% | 0.61 | .271 | .413 | .508 | .922 | .237 | 4.4 | .382 | 0.2 | 14 | 4.3 | .409 | 141 | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MiLB | 18.8% | 28.4% | 0.66 | .258 | .402 | .510 | .912 | .253 | 6.7 | .323 | 0.7 | 96 | 27.9 | .402 | 141 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 11.0% | 32.2% | 0.34 | .219 | .311 | .411 | .722 | .193 | 4.4 | .289 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | .318 | 102 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | CPX | 1.60 | 18.8% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A | 1.22 | 18.2% | 45.0% | 36.8% | 24.7% | 15.3% | 43.6% | 25.8% | 30.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 1.06 | 8.3% | 47.2% | 44.4% | 18.8% | 37.5% | 35.1% | 32.4% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 1.20 | 16.9% | 45.3% | 37.8% | 23.8% | 18.8% | 42.5% | 26.7% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 1.19 | 25.6% | 40.5% | 33.9% | 5.3% | 26.3% | 38.8% | 28.8% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 1.59 | 20.0% | 49.1% | 30.9% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 41.1% | 35.7% | 23.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 1.28 | 24.2% | 42.6% | 33.2% | 6.8% | 24.3% | 39.4% | 30.5% | 30.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 1.27 | 13.8% | 48.3% | 37.9% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 46.0% | 24.1% | 29.9% | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 4.00 | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 9.1% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 1.07 | 17.2% | 42.8% | 40.0% | 15.1% | 27.9% | 41.8% | 33.6% | 24.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 0.80 | 27.0% | 32.4% | 40.5% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 32.4% | 27.0% | 40.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MiLB | 1.03 | 18.7% | 41.3% | 40.1% | 12.9% | 26.7% | 40.5% | 32.7% | 26.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | CPX | 1.60 | 18.8% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A | 1.22 | 18.2% | 45.0% | 36.8% | 24.7% | 15.3% | 43.6% | 25.8% | 30.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 1.06 | 8.3% | 47.2% | 44.4% | 18.8% | 37.5% | 35.1% | 32.4% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 1.20 | 16.9% | 45.3% | 37.8% | 23.8% | 18.8% | 42.5% | 26.7% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 1.19 | 25.6% | 40.5% | 33.9% | 5.3% | 26.3% | 38.8% | 28.8% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 1.59 | 20.0% | 49.1% | 30.9% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 41.1% | 35.7% | 23.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 1.28 | 24.2% | 42.6% | 33.2% | 6.8% | 24.3% | 39.4% | 30.5% | 30.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 1.27 | 13.8% | 48.3% | 37.9% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 46.0% | 24.1% | 29.9% | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 4.00 | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 9.1% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 1.07 | 17.2% | 42.8% | 40.0% | 15.1% | 27.9% | 41.8% | 33.6% | 24.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 0.80 | 27.0% | 32.4% | 40.5% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 32.4% | 27.0% | 40.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MiLB | 1.03 | 18.7% | 41.3% | 40.1% | 12.9% | 26.7% | 40.5% | 32.7% | 26.8% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | CPX | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 26 | 39 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | A | 104 | 85 | 42 | 21 | 625 | 839 | 1464 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 17 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 99 | 139 | 238 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 121 | 101 | 45 | 24 | 724 | 978 | 1702 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 68 | 57 | 43 | 3 | 483 | 748 | 1231 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 27 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 217 | 339 | 556 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 95 | 74 | 54 | 5 | 700 | 1087 | 1787 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 17 | 31 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 42 | 33 | 12 | 6 | 338 | 399 | 737 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 34 | 61 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 32 | 41 | 73 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 92 | 86 | 37 | 13 | 774 | 998 | 1772 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 12 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 137 | 187 | 324 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MiLB | 104 | 101 | 47 | 13 | 911 | 1185 | 2096 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | CPX | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 26 | 39 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | A | 104 | 85 | 42 | 21 | 625 | 839 | 1464 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 17 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 99 | 139 | 238 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 121 | 101 | 45 | 24 | 724 | 978 | 1702 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 68 | 57 | 43 | 3 | 483 | 748 | 1231 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 27 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 217 | 339 | 556 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 95 | 74 | 54 | 5 | 700 | 1087 | 1787 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 17 | 31 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 42 | 33 | 12 | 6 | 338 | 399 | 737 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 34 | 61 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 32 | 41 | 73 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 92 | 86 | 37 | 13 | 774 | 998 | 1772 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 12 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 137 | 187 | 324 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MiLB | 104 | 101 | 47 | 13 | 911 | 1185 | 2096 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 23.3% | 92.5 | 2.7% | 95.9 | 2.7% | 83.2 | 28.8% | 92.5 | 24.7% | 83.2 | 8.2% | 78.8 | 9.6% | 85.2 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 25.4% | 94.0 | 14.2% | 87.1 | 2.5% | 85.6 | 13.0% | 92.6 | 22.6% | 83.9 | 9.9% | 78.5 | 12.4% | 84.2 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MiLB | 25.4% | 94.0 | 14.2% | 87.1 | 2.5% | 85.6 | 13.0% | 92.6 | 22.6% | 83.9 | 9.9% | 78.5 | 12.4% | 84.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 23.3% | 92.5 | 2.7% | 95.9 | 2.7% | 83.2 | 28.8% | 92.5 | 24.7% | 83.2 | 8.2% | 78.8 | 9.6% | 85.2 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 25.4% | 94.0 | 14.2% | 87.1 | 2.5% | 85.6 | 13.0% | 92.6 | 22.6% | 83.9 | 9.9% | 78.5 | 12.4% | 84.2 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MiLB | 25.4% | 94.0 | 14.2% | 87.1 | 2.5% | 85.6 | 13.0% | 92.6 | 22.6% | 83.9 | 9.9% | 78.5 | 12.4% | 84.2 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | CPX | 56.4% | 72.7% | 19.0% | 15.4% | 10.3% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A | 42.0% | 68.8% | 43.6% | 13.1% | 15.3% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 45.0% | 71.0% | 45.6% | 13.0% | 13.4% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 42.4% | 69.1% | 43.9% | 13.1% | 15.0% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 47.0% | 62.3% | 47.0% | 17.7% | 13.8% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 47.3% | 55.9% | 51.1% | 20.9% | 13.7% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 47.1% | 60.3% | 48.3% | 18.7% | 13.8% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 48.4% | 20.0% | 62.5% | 38.7% | 6.5% | 45.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 37.0% | 63.0% | 42.9% | 13.7% | 17.1% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 37.7% | 34.8% | 41.7% | 24.6% | 18.0% | 42.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 22.5% | 66.7% | 42.5% | 33.3% | 68.2% | 58.1% | 45.2% | 44.4% | 17.8% | 13.7% | 31.5% | 17.8 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 42.4% | 60.5% | 45.4% | 16.8% | 13.8% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 24.0% | 69.9% | 46.0% | 30.0% | 67.9% | 57.7% | 48.3% | 61.3% | 19.4% | 11.7% | 31.2% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MiLB | 24.0% | 69.9% | 42.9% | 30.0% | 67.9% | 60.0% | 48.3% | 47.8% | 17.2% | 13.5% | 30.7% | 19.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | CPX | 56.4% | 72.7% | 19.0% | 15.4% | 10.3% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A | 42.0% | 68.8% | 43.6% | 13.1% | 15.3% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 45.0% | 71.0% | 45.6% | 13.0% | 13.4% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 42.4% | 69.1% | 43.9% | 13.1% | 15.0% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 47.0% | 62.3% | 47.0% | 17.7% | 13.8% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 47.3% | 55.9% | 51.1% | 20.9% | 13.7% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 47.1% | 60.3% | 48.3% | 18.7% | 13.8% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 48.4% | 20.0% | 62.5% | 38.7% | 6.5% | 45.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 37.0% | 63.0% | 42.9% | 13.7% | 17.1% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 37.7% | 34.8% | 41.7% | 24.6% | 18.0% | 42.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 22.5% | 66.7% | 42.5% | 33.3% | 68.2% | 58.1% | 45.2% | 44.4% | 17.8% | 13.7% | 31.5% | 17.8 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 42.4% | 60.5% | 45.4% | 16.8% | 13.8% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 24.0% | 69.9% | 46.0% | 30.0% | 67.9% | 57.7% | 48.3% | 61.3% | 19.4% | 11.7% | 31.2% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MiLB | 24.0% | 69.9% | 42.9% | 30.0% | 67.9% | 60.0% | 48.3% | 47.8% | 17.2% | 13.5% | 30.7% | 19.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | CPX | 1B | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A | 1B | 73 | 72 | 605.0 | 507 | 28 | 12 | 46 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 1B | 9 | 9 | 79.0 | 63 | 6 | 5 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 1B | 60 | 60 | 503.1 | 405 | 18 | 2 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 1B | 21 | 21 | 184.0 | 140 | 9 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 1B | 63 | 63 | 540.2 | 464 | 25 | 3 | 42 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 1B | 13 | 13 | 111.0 | 97 | 2 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | RF | 2 | 2 | 17.1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | DH | 41 | 41 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | DH | 35 | 35 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | CPX | 1B | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A | 1B | 73 | 72 | 605.0 | 507 | 28 | 12 | 46 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 1B | 9 | 9 | 79.0 | 63 | 6 | 5 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 1B | 60 | 60 | 503.1 | 405 | 18 | 2 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 1B | 21 | 21 | 184.0 | 140 | 9 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 1B | 63 | 63 | 540.2 | 464 | 25 | 3 | 42 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 1B | 13 | 13 | 111.0 | 97 | 2 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | RF | 2 | 2 | 17.1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | DH | 41 | 41 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | DH | 35 | 35 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

