Yadiel Roquez
Texas Rangers (DSL)P
Age: 19
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 185
DOB: 2/26/2007
(19 years, 7 months, 22 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | TEX |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 12 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 43.1 |
| K% | 25.9% |
| BB% | 9.7% |
| GB% | 30.1% |
| ERA | 2.91 |
| FIP | 4.01 |
| WAR |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | TEX |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 12 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 43.1 |
| K% | 25.9% |
| BB% | 9.7% |
| GB% | 30.1% |
| ERA | 2.91 |
| FIP | 4.01 |
| WAR |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TEX | DSL | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 11.25 | 0.00 | .385 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 6.28 | 7.48 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | DSL | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 30.2 | 13.21 | 5.28 | 0.59 | .323 | 74.6% | 31.8% | 6.7% | 2.93 | 3.90 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 34.2 | 12.46 | 5.97 | 0.52 | .333 | 69.7% | 32.1% | 5.4% | 3.12 | 4.18 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | DSL | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 37.0 | 9.73 | 3.65 | 0.24 | .327 | 77.1% | 29.0% | 1.9% | 2.92 | 4.12 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | DSL | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 11.37 | 4.26 | 0.00 | .286 | 71.4% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 2.84 | 3.36 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 43.1 | 9.97 | 3.74 | 0.21 | .322 | 76.4% | 30.1% | 1.7% | 2.91 | 4.01 | 4.84 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TEX | DSL | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 11.25 | 0.00 | .385 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 6.28 | 7.48 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | DSL | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 30.2 | 13.21 | 5.28 | 0.59 | .323 | 74.6% | 31.8% | 6.7% | 2.93 | 3.90 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 34.2 | 12.46 | 5.97 | 0.52 | .333 | 69.7% | 32.1% | 5.4% | 3.12 | 4.18 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | DSL | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 37.0 | 9.73 | 3.65 | 0.24 | .327 | 77.1% | 29.0% | 1.9% | 2.92 | 4.12 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | DSL | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 11.37 | 4.26 | 0.00 | .286 | 71.4% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 2.84 | 3.36 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 43.1 | 9.97 | 3.74 | 0.21 | .322 | 76.4% | 30.1% | 1.7% | 2.91 | 4.01 | 4.84 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TEX | DSL | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 21 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | TEX | DSL | 3 | 0 | 2.93 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30.2 | 132 | 23 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 45 | |
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 3.12 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 34.2 | 153 | 28 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 48 | |
| 2026 | TEX | DSL | 6 | 0 | 2.92 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.0 | 160 | 34 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2026 | TEX | DSL | 0 | 1 | 2.84 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | |
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 6 | 1 | 2.91 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.1 | 185 | 38 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 48 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TEX | DSL | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 21 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | TEX | DSL | 3 | 0 | 2.93 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30.2 | 132 | 23 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 45 | |
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 3.12 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 34.2 | 153 | 28 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 48 | |
| 2026 | TEX | DSL | 6 | 0 | 2.92 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.0 | 160 | 34 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2026 | TEX | DSL | 0 | 1 | 2.84 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | |
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 6 | 1 | 2.91 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.1 | 185 | 38 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 48 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TEX | DSL | 6.75 | 11.25 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 23.8% | -9.5% | .313 | 2.50 | .385 | 50.0% | 84 | 119 | 6.28 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | DSL | 13.21 | 5.28 | 2.50 | 0.59 | 34.1% | 13.6% | 20.5% | .205 | 1.34 | .323 | 74.6% | 55 | 74 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 12.46 | 5.97 | 2.09 | 0.52 | 31.4% | 15.0% | 16.3% | .219 | 1.47 | .333 | 69.7% | 59 | 79 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | DSL | 9.73 | 3.65 | 2.67 | 0.24 | 25.0% | 9.4% | 15.6% | .239 | 1.32 | .327 | 77.1% | 46 | 66 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | DSL | 11.37 | 4.26 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 32.0% | 12.0% | 20.0% | .182 | 1.11 | .286 | 71.4% | 45 | 54 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 9.97 | 3.74 | 2.67 | 0.21 | 25.9% | 9.7% | 16.2% | .232 | 1.29 | .322 | 76.4% | 46 | 64 | 4.01 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TEX | DSL | 6.75 | 11.25 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 23.8% | -9.5% | .313 | 2.50 | .385 | 50.0% | 84 | 119 | 6.28 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | DSL | 13.21 | 5.28 | 2.50 | 0.59 | 34.1% | 13.6% | 20.5% | .205 | 1.34 | .323 | 74.6% | 55 | 74 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 12.46 | 5.97 | 2.09 | 0.52 | 31.4% | 15.0% | 16.3% | .219 | 1.47 | .333 | 69.7% | 59 | 79 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | DSL | 9.73 | 3.65 | 2.67 | 0.24 | 25.0% | 9.4% | 15.6% | .239 | 1.32 | .327 | 77.1% | 46 | 66 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | DSL | 11.37 | 4.26 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 32.0% | 12.0% | 20.0% | .182 | 1.11 | .286 | 71.4% | 45 | 54 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 9.97 | 3.74 | 2.67 | 0.21 | 25.9% | 9.7% | 16.2% | .232 | 1.29 | .322 | 76.4% | 46 | 64 | 4.01 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TEX | DSL | 0.57 | 8.3% | 33.3% | 58.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 142 | 7.48 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | DSL | 0.70 | 22.7% | 31.8% | 45.5% | 36.7% | 6.7% | 59.7% | 23.9% | 16.4% | 71 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 0.68 | 20.5% | 32.1% | 47.4% | 35.1% | 5.4% | 57.5% | 23.8% | 18.8% | 79 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | DSL | 0.55 | 18.0% | 29.0% | 53.0% | 34.0% | 1.9% | 47.1% | 26.5% | 26.5% | 79 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | DSL | 0.71 | 7.7% | 38.5% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 35.7% | 68 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 0.57 | 16.8% | 30.1% | 53.1% | 30.0% | 1.7% | 46.6% | 25.9% | 27.6% | 77 | 4.84 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TEX | DSL | 0.57 | 8.3% | 33.3% | 58.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 142 | 7.48 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | DSL | 0.70 | 22.7% | 31.8% | 45.5% | 36.7% | 6.7% | 59.7% | 23.9% | 16.4% | 71 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 0.68 | 20.5% | 32.1% | 47.4% | 35.1% | 5.4% | 57.5% | 23.8% | 18.8% | 79 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | DSL | 0.55 | 18.0% | 29.0% | 53.0% | 34.0% | 1.9% | 47.1% | 26.5% | 26.5% | 79 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | DSL | 0.71 | 7.7% | 38.5% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 35.7% | 68 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 0.57 | 16.8% | 30.1% | 53.1% | 30.0% | 1.7% | 46.6% | 25.9% | 27.6% | 77 | 4.84 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TEX | DSL | 42.1% | 71.9% | 33.3% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | DSL | 43.8% | 60.8% | 37.9% | 17.2% | 16.9% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 43.5% | 62.4% | 37.3% | 16.4% | 16.2% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | DSL | 47.0% | 69.6% | 47.5% | 14.3% | 15.9% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | DSL | 42.9% | 64.4% | 48.0% | 15.2% | 15.2% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 46.4% | 68.9% | 47.6% | 14.4% | 15.8% | 30.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TEX | DSL | 42.1% | 71.9% | 33.3% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | DSL | 43.8% | 60.8% | 37.9% | 17.2% | 16.9% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 43.5% | 62.4% | 37.3% | 16.4% | 16.2% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | DSL | 47.0% | 69.6% | 47.5% | 14.3% | 15.9% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | DSL | 42.9% | 64.4% | 48.0% | 15.2% | 15.2% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 46.4% | 68.9% | 47.6% | 14.4% | 15.8% | 30.2% |

