Yaisel Ramos
Free Agent (CPX)OF
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 185
DOB: 2/20/2003
(23 years, 7 months, 22 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | DSL | 19 | 40 | 155 | 1 | 20 | 10 | 8 | 18.1% | 27.1% | .092 | .367 | .252 | .406 | .345 | .387 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | CPX | 20 | 37 | 132 | 3 | 13 | 18 | 4 | 9.8% | 31.8% | .132 | .300 | .211 | .305 | .342 | .317 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | CPX | 21 | 36 | 123 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 13.8% | 38.2% | .010 | .259 | .140 | .287 | .150 | .252 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | CPX | 22 | 32 | 90 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 13.3% | 34.4% | .092 | .222 | .145 | .267 | .237 | .265 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1% | 40.2% | .053 | .204 | .127 | .179 | .180 | .166 | -2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9% | 36.5% | .083 | .263 | .171 | .235 | .254 | .221 | 39 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | DSL | 19 | 40 | 155 | 1 | 20 | 10 | 8 | 18.1% | 27.1% | .092 | .367 | .252 | .406 | .345 | .387 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | CPX | 20 | 37 | 132 | 3 | 13 | 18 | 4 | 9.8% | 31.8% | .132 | .300 | .211 | .305 | .342 | .317 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | CPX | 21 | 36 | 123 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 13.8% | 38.2% | .010 | .259 | .140 | .287 | .150 | .252 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | CPX | 22 | 32 | 90 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 13.3% | 34.4% | .092 | .222 | .145 | .267 | .237 | .265 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1% | 40.2% | .053 | .204 | .127 | .179 | .180 | .166 | -2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9% | 36.5% | .083 | .263 | .171 | .235 | .254 | .221 | 39 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | DSL | 40 | 119 | 155 | 30 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 10 | 28 | 0 | 42 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | .252 |
| 2023 | STL | CPX | 37 | 114 | 132 | 24 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 42 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .211 |
| 2024 | STL | CPX | 36 | 100 | 123 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 47 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | .140 |
| 2024 | STL | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | STL | CPX | 32 | 76 | 90 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | .145 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .127 | |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .171 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | DSL | 40 | 119 | 155 | 30 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 10 | 28 | 0 | 42 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | .252 |
| 2023 | STL | CPX | 37 | 114 | 132 | 24 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 42 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .211 |
| 2024 | STL | CPX | 36 | 100 | 123 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 47 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | .140 |
| 2024 | STL | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | STL | CPX | 32 | 76 | 90 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | .145 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .127 | |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .171 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | DSL | 18.1% | 27.1% | 0.67 | .252 | .406 | .345 | .751 | .092 | 7.3 | .367 | 0.7 | 26 | 3.9 | .387 | 110 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | CPX | 9.8% | 31.8% | 0.31 | .211 | .305 | .342 | .647 | .132 | 6.0 | .300 | 0.2 | 14 | -5.3 | .317 | 66 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | CPX | 13.8% | 38.2% | 0.36 | .140 | .287 | .150 | .437 | .010 | 5.7 | .259 | 0.6 | 7 | -10.1 | .252 | 37 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | CPX | 13.3% | 34.4% | 0.39 | .145 | .267 | .237 | .504 | .092 | 5.6 | .222 | -0.7 | 6 | -5.6 | .265 | 50 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.1% | 40.2% | 0.13 | .127 | .179 | .180 | .359 | .053 | 4.0 | .204 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .166 | -2 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.9% | 36.5% | 0.19 | .171 | .235 | .254 | .489 | .083 | 3.8 | .263 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .221 | 39 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | DSL | 18.1% | 27.1% | 0.67 | .252 | .406 | .345 | .751 | .092 | 7.3 | .367 | 0.7 | 26 | 3.9 | .387 | 110 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | CPX | 9.8% | 31.8% | 0.31 | .211 | .305 | .342 | .647 | .132 | 6.0 | .300 | 0.2 | 14 | -5.3 | .317 | 66 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | CPX | 13.8% | 38.2% | 0.36 | .140 | .287 | .150 | .437 | .010 | 5.7 | .259 | 0.6 | 7 | -10.1 | .252 | 37 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | CPX | 13.3% | 34.4% | 0.39 | .145 | .267 | .237 | .504 | .092 | 5.6 | .222 | -0.7 | 6 | -5.6 | .265 | 50 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.1% | 40.2% | 0.13 | .127 | .179 | .180 | .359 | .053 | 4.0 | .204 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .166 | -2 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.9% | 36.5% | 0.19 | .171 | .235 | .254 | .489 | .083 | 3.8 | .263 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .221 | 39 |

