Yancarlo Angulo
(AAA)OF
Age: 39
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 210
DOB: 1/6/1987
(39 years, 9 months, 28 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | SDP | R | 19 | 16 | 52 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 15.4% | 36.5% | .182 | .304 | .205 | .327 | .386 | .344 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 21 | 40 | 132 | 3 | 16 | 14 | 5 | 8.3% | 18.2% | .170 | .256 | .223 | .318 | .393 | .330 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 21 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .313 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2008 | --- | MiLB | 21 | 45 | 135 | 3 | 17 | 14 | 5 | 8.1% | 17.8% | .165 | .258 | .226 | .318 | .391 | .329 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 22 | 35 | 40 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 5.0% | 25.0% | .027 | .185 | .135 | .179 | .162 | .168 | -45 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 50 | 171 | 1 | 20 | 11 | 6 | 12.9% | 17.0% | .082 | .316 | .260 | .355 | .342 | .332 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 16 | 44 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 15.9% | 11.4% | .139 | .200 | .194 | .326 | .333 | .317 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 66 | 215 | 2 | 29 | 12 | 8 | 13.5% | 15.8% | .093 | .293 | .247 | .349 | .341 | .329 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 24 | 80 | 322 | 3 | 40 | 44 | 11 | 9.3% | 17.1% | .130 | .360 | .296 | .379 | .426 | .366 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 25 | 97 | 383 | 7 | 54 | 36 | 16 | 5.2% | 17.8% | .155 | .371 | .313 | .371 | .467 | .372 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 26 | 105 | 403 | 16 | 77 | 64 | 2 | 5.7% | 19.1% | .225 | .373 | .325 | .387 | .550 | .403 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 108 | 450 | 8 | 65 | 54 | 9 | 8.0% | 16.4% | .143 | .375 | .319 | .391 | .462 | .387 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 28 | 96 | 433 | 9 | 68 | 56 | 7 | 8.1% | 16.4% | .154 | .372 | .321 | .394 | .474 | .392 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 29 | 80 | 325 | 5 | 33 | 37 | 1 | 8.6% | 21.8% | .106 | .330 | .261 | .345 | .367 | .333 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 30 | 82 | 314 | 3 | 37 | 26 | 4 | 11.1% | 13.4% | .125 | .303 | .264 | .364 | .389 | .350 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 31 | 35 | 131 | 5 | 22 | 16 | 2 | 9.9% | 22.1% | .184 | .313 | .263 | .349 | .447 | .359 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 31 | 34 | 92 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 2.2% | 21.7% | .057 | .303 | .241 | .258 | .299 | .255 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 31 | 69 | 223 | 6 | 36 | 24 | 4 | 6.7% | 22.0% | .129 | .308 | .254 | .312 | .383 | .316 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 32 | 23 | 65 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 7.7% | 15.4% | .121 | .426 | .362 | .431 | .483 | .411 | 107 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | SDP | R | 19 | 16 | 52 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 15.4% | 36.5% | .182 | .304 | .205 | .327 | .386 | .344 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 21 | 40 | 132 | 3 | 16 | 14 | 5 | 8.3% | 18.2% | .170 | .256 | .223 | .318 | .393 | .330 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 21 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .313 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2008 | --- | MiLB | 21 | 45 | 135 | 3 | 17 | 14 | 5 | 8.1% | 17.8% | .165 | .258 | .226 | .318 | .391 | .329 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 22 | 35 | 40 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 5.0% | 25.0% | .027 | .185 | .135 | .179 | .162 | .168 | -45 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 50 | 171 | 1 | 20 | 11 | 6 | 12.9% | 17.0% | .082 | .316 | .260 | .355 | .342 | .332 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 16 | 44 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 15.9% | 11.4% | .139 | .200 | .194 | .326 | .333 | .317 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 66 | 215 | 2 | 29 | 12 | 8 | 13.5% | 15.8% | .093 | .293 | .247 | .349 | .341 | .329 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 24 | 80 | 322 | 3 | 40 | 44 | 11 | 9.3% | 17.1% | .130 | .360 | .296 | .379 | .426 | .366 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 25 | 97 | 383 | 7 | 54 | 36 | 16 | 5.2% | 17.8% | .155 | .371 | .313 | .371 | .467 | .372 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 26 | 105 | 403 | 16 | 77 | 64 | 2 | 5.7% | 19.1% | .225 | .373 | .325 | .387 | .550 | .403 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 108 | 450 | 8 | 65 | 54 | 9 | 8.0% | 16.4% | .143 | .375 | .319 | .391 | .462 | .387 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 28 | 96 | 433 | 9 | 68 | 56 | 7 | 8.1% | 16.4% | .154 | .372 | .321 | .394 | .474 | .392 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 29 | 80 | 325 | 5 | 33 | 37 | 1 | 8.6% | 21.8% | .106 | .330 | .261 | .345 | .367 | .333 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 30 | 82 | 314 | 3 | 37 | 26 | 4 | 11.1% | 13.4% | .125 | .303 | .264 | .364 | .389 | .350 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 31 | 35 | 131 | 5 | 22 | 16 | 2 | 9.9% | 22.1% | .184 | .313 | .263 | .349 | .447 | .359 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 31 | 34 | 92 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 2.2% | 21.7% | .057 | .303 | .241 | .258 | .299 | .255 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 31 | 69 | 223 | 6 | 36 | 24 | 4 | 6.7% | 22.0% | .129 | .308 | .254 | .312 | .383 | .316 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 32 | 23 | 65 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 7.7% | 15.4% | .121 | .426 | .362 | .431 | .483 | .411 | 107 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | SDP | R | 16 | 44 | 52 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .205 |
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 40 | 112 | 132 | 25 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | .223 |
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2008 | --- | MiLB | 45 | 115 | 135 | 26 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | .226 |
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 35 | 37 | 40 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | .135 |
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 50 | 146 | 171 | 38 | 29 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 11 | 22 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | .260 |
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 16 | 36 | 44 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .194 |
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 66 | 182 | 215 | 45 | 33 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 12 | 29 | 1 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 3 | .247 |
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 80 | 270 | 322 | 80 | 59 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 40 | 44 | 30 | 1 | 55 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 5 | .296 |
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 97 | 336 | 383 | 105 | 70 | 25 | 3 | 7 | 54 | 36 | 20 | 1 | 68 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 16 | 5 | .313 |
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 105 | 351 | 403 | 114 | 68 | 29 | 1 | 16 | 77 | 64 | 23 | 3 | 77 | 16 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 5 | .325 |
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 108 | 385 | 450 | 123 | 89 | 21 | 5 | 8 | 65 | 54 | 36 | 1 | 74 | 12 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 2 | .319 |
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 96 | 371 | 433 | 119 | 82 | 26 | 2 | 9 | 68 | 56 | 35 | 2 | 71 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | .321 |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 80 | 283 | 325 | 74 | 56 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 33 | 37 | 28 | 1 | 71 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | .261 |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 82 | 265 | 314 | 70 | 46 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 37 | 26 | 35 | 1 | 42 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 2 | .264 |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 35 | 114 | 131 | 30 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .263 |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 34 | 87 | 92 | 21 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .241 |
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 69 | 201 | 223 | 51 | 38 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 36 | 24 | 15 | 0 | 49 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | .254 |
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 58 | 65 | 21 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .362 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | SDP | R | 16 | 44 | 52 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .205 |
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 40 | 112 | 132 | 25 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | .223 |
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2008 | --- | MiLB | 45 | 115 | 135 | 26 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | .226 |
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 35 | 37 | 40 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | .135 |
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 50 | 146 | 171 | 38 | 29 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 11 | 22 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | .260 |
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 16 | 36 | 44 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .194 |
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 66 | 182 | 215 | 45 | 33 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 12 | 29 | 1 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 3 | .247 |
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 80 | 270 | 322 | 80 | 59 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 40 | 44 | 30 | 1 | 55 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 5 | .296 |
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 97 | 336 | 383 | 105 | 70 | 25 | 3 | 7 | 54 | 36 | 20 | 1 | 68 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 16 | 5 | .313 |
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 105 | 351 | 403 | 114 | 68 | 29 | 1 | 16 | 77 | 64 | 23 | 3 | 77 | 16 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 5 | .325 |
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 108 | 385 | 450 | 123 | 89 | 21 | 5 | 8 | 65 | 54 | 36 | 1 | 74 | 12 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 2 | .319 |
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 96 | 371 | 433 | 119 | 82 | 26 | 2 | 9 | 68 | 56 | 35 | 2 | 71 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | .321 |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 80 | 283 | 325 | 74 | 56 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 33 | 37 | 28 | 1 | 71 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | .261 |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 82 | 265 | 314 | 70 | 46 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 37 | 26 | 35 | 1 | 42 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 2 | .264 |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 35 | 114 | 131 | 30 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .263 |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 34 | 87 | 92 | 21 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .241 |
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 69 | 201 | 223 | 51 | 38 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 36 | 24 | 15 | 0 | 49 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | .254 |
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 58 | 65 | 21 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .362 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | SDP | R | 15.4% | 36.5% | 0.42 | .205 | .327 | .386 | .713 | .182 | 4.8 | .304 | 0.3 | 7 | -0.4 | .344 | 96 | |||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 8.3% | 18.2% | 0.46 | .223 | .318 | .393 | .711 | .170 | 7.8 | .256 | 0.7 | 14 | -2.7 | .330 | 71 | |||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .313 | 57 | |||||||
| 2008 | --- | MiLB | 8.1% | 17.8% | 0.46 | .226 | .318 | .391 | .709 | .165 | 7.9 | .258 | 0.7 | 14 | -2.8 | .329 | 71 | |||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 5.0% | 25.0% | 0.20 | .135 | .179 | .162 | .342 | .027 | 6.5 | .185 | 0.1 | -2 | -7.1 | .168 | -45 | |||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 12.9% | 17.0% | 0.76 | .260 | .355 | .342 | .697 | .082 | 5.3 | .316 | 0.0 | 18 | -5.2 | .332 | 89 | |||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 15.9% | 11.4% | 1.40 | .194 | .326 | .333 | .659 | .139 | 6.4 | .200 | 0.4 | 4 | -1.9 | .317 | 57 | |||||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 13.5% | 15.8% | 0.85 | .247 | .349 | .341 | .690 | .093 | 5.6 | .293 | 0.4 | 22 | -7.1 | .329 | 83 | |||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 9.3% | 17.1% | 0.55 | .296 | .379 | .426 | .805 | .130 | 6.7 | .360 | 0.2 | 45 | -1.2 | .366 | 87 | |||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 5.2% | 17.8% | 0.29 | .313 | .371 | .467 | .838 | .155 | 6.6 | .371 | 1.2 | 59 | 7.1 | .372 | 103 | |||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 5.7% | 19.1% | 0.30 | .325 | .387 | .550 | .937 | .225 | 4.0 | .373 | -1.7 | 73 | 16.3 | .403 | 117 | |||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 8.0% | 16.4% | 0.49 | .319 | .391 | .462 | .854 | .143 | 6.3 | .375 | 1.2 | 72 | 12.2 | .387 | 107 | |||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 8.1% | 16.4% | 0.49 | .321 | .394 | .474 | .868 | .154 | 4.6 | .372 | -1.5 | 71 | 15.0 | .392 | 116 | |||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 8.6% | 21.8% | 0.39 | .261 | .345 | .367 | .712 | .106 | 3.3 | .330 | -1.2 | 38 | -2.6 | .333 | 83 | |||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 11.1% | 13.4% | 0.83 | .264 | .364 | .389 | .752 | .125 | 5.1 | .303 | 0.2 | 41 | -0.1 | .350 | 91 | |||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 9.9% | 22.1% | 0.45 | .263 | .349 | .447 | .796 | .184 | 6.3 | .313 | 0.4 | 18 | 0.0 | .359 | 81 | |||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 2.2% | 21.7% | 0.10 | .241 | .258 | .299 | .557 | .057 | 5.6 | .303 | 0.4 | 4 | -8.4 | .255 | 42 | |||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 6.7% | 22.0% | 0.31 | .254 | .312 | .383 | .695 | .129 | 6.4 | .308 | 0.9 | 22 | -8.4 | .316 | 65 | |||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 7.7% | 15.4% | 0.50 | .362 | .431 | .483 | .914 | .121 | 5.7 | .426 | 0.5 | 13 | 2.6 | .411 | 107 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | SDP | R | 15.4% | 36.5% | 0.42 | .205 | .327 | .386 | .713 | .182 | 4.8 | .304 | 0.3 | 7 | -0.4 | .344 | 96 | |||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 8.3% | 18.2% | 0.46 | .223 | .318 | .393 | .711 | .170 | 7.8 | .256 | 0.7 | 14 | -2.7 | .330 | 71 | |||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .313 | 57 | |||||||
| 2008 | --- | MiLB | 8.1% | 17.8% | 0.46 | .226 | .318 | .391 | .709 | .165 | 7.9 | .258 | 0.7 | 14 | -2.8 | .329 | 71 | |||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 5.0% | 25.0% | 0.20 | .135 | .179 | .162 | .342 | .027 | 6.5 | .185 | 0.1 | -2 | -7.1 | .168 | -45 | |||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 12.9% | 17.0% | 0.76 | .260 | .355 | .342 | .697 | .082 | 5.3 | .316 | 0.0 | 18 | -5.2 | .332 | 89 | |||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 15.9% | 11.4% | 1.40 | .194 | .326 | .333 | .659 | .139 | 6.4 | .200 | 0.4 | 4 | -1.9 | .317 | 57 | |||||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 13.5% | 15.8% | 0.85 | .247 | .349 | .341 | .690 | .093 | 5.6 | .293 | 0.4 | 22 | -7.1 | .329 | 83 | |||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 9.3% | 17.1% | 0.55 | .296 | .379 | .426 | .805 | .130 | 6.7 | .360 | 0.2 | 45 | -1.2 | .366 | 87 | |||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 5.2% | 17.8% | 0.29 | .313 | .371 | .467 | .838 | .155 | 6.6 | .371 | 1.2 | 59 | 7.1 | .372 | 103 | |||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 5.7% | 19.1% | 0.30 | .325 | .387 | .550 | .937 | .225 | 4.0 | .373 | -1.7 | 73 | 16.3 | .403 | 117 | |||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 8.0% | 16.4% | 0.49 | .319 | .391 | .462 | .854 | .143 | 6.3 | .375 | 1.2 | 72 | 12.2 | .387 | 107 | |||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 8.1% | 16.4% | 0.49 | .321 | .394 | .474 | .868 | .154 | 4.6 | .372 | -1.5 | 71 | 15.0 | .392 | 116 | |||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 8.6% | 21.8% | 0.39 | .261 | .345 | .367 | .712 | .106 | 3.3 | .330 | -1.2 | 38 | -2.6 | .333 | 83 | |||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 11.1% | 13.4% | 0.83 | .264 | .364 | .389 | .752 | .125 | 5.1 | .303 | 0.2 | 41 | -0.1 | .350 | 91 | |||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 9.9% | 22.1% | 0.45 | .263 | .349 | .447 | .796 | .184 | 6.3 | .313 | 0.4 | 18 | 0.0 | .359 | 81 | |||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 2.2% | 21.7% | 0.10 | .241 | .258 | .299 | .557 | .057 | 5.6 | .303 | 0.4 | 4 | -8.4 | .255 | 42 | |||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 6.7% | 22.0% | 0.31 | .254 | .312 | .383 | .695 | .129 | 6.4 | .308 | 0.9 | 22 | -8.4 | .316 | 65 | |||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 7.7% | 15.4% | 0.50 | .362 | .431 | .483 | .914 | .121 | 5.7 | .426 | 0.5 | 13 | 2.6 | .411 | 107 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 1.28 | 14.1% | 48.2% | 37.6% | 28.1% | 9.4% | 36.3% | 25.3% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2008 | --- | MiLB | 1.27 | 14.8% | 47.7% | 37.5% | 30.3% | 9.1% | 36.2% | 25.5% | 38.3% | |||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 1.00 | 3.7% | 48.1% | 48.1% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 46.4% | 21.4% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 1.13 | 14.5% | 45.3% | 40.2% | 25.5% | 2.1% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 0.69 | 15.4% | 34.6% | 50.0% | 69.2% | 7.7% | 46.4% | 21.4% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 1.03 | 14.7% | 43.4% | 42.0% | 35.0% | 3.3% | 49.3% | 24.3% | 26.4% | |||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 1.54 | 16.3% | 50.7% | 33.0% | 23.9% | 4.5% | 41.0% | 27.0% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 1.11 | 16.2% | 44.0% | 39.8% | 25.2% | 6.8% | 48.7% | 27.6% | 23.7% | |||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 0.87 | 19.0% | 37.6% | 43.4% | 23.2% | 14.3% | 53.0% | 25.9% | 21.1% | |||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 0.88 | 22.6% | 36.2% | 41.1% | 28.8% | 6.8% | 52.0% | 24.0% | 24.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 1.60 | 21.5% | 48.3% | 30.2% | 25.6% | 10.0% | 50.2% | 28.3% | 21.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 1.23 | 22.4% | 42.9% | 34.8% | 27.4% | 6.8% | 45.8% | 25.5% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1.07 | 18.0% | 42.3% | 39.6% | 27.3% | 3.4% | 47.8% | 24.1% | 28.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 1.03 | 15.5% | 42.9% | 41.7% | 22.9% | 14.3% | 51.7% | 28.7% | 19.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 1.00 | 18.2% | 40.9% | 40.9% | 29.6% | 3.7% | 48.6% | 30.0% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 1.02 | 16.7% | 42.0% | 41.3% | 25.8% | 9.7% | 50.3% | 29.3% | 20.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 1.86 | 14.9% | 55.3% | 29.8% | 35.7% | 7.1% | 71.4% | 18.4% | 10.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 1.28 | 14.1% | 48.2% | 37.6% | 28.1% | 9.4% | 36.3% | 25.3% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2008 | --- | MiLB | 1.27 | 14.8% | 47.7% | 37.5% | 30.3% | 9.1% | 36.2% | 25.5% | 38.3% | |||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 1.00 | 3.7% | 48.1% | 48.1% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 46.4% | 21.4% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 1.13 | 14.5% | 45.3% | 40.2% | 25.5% | 2.1% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 0.69 | 15.4% | 34.6% | 50.0% | 69.2% | 7.7% | 46.4% | 21.4% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 1.03 | 14.7% | 43.4% | 42.0% | 35.0% | 3.3% | 49.3% | 24.3% | 26.4% | |||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 1.54 | 16.3% | 50.7% | 33.0% | 23.9% | 4.5% | 41.0% | 27.0% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 1.11 | 16.2% | 44.0% | 39.8% | 25.2% | 6.8% | 48.7% | 27.6% | 23.7% | |||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 0.87 | 19.0% | 37.6% | 43.4% | 23.2% | 14.3% | 53.0% | 25.9% | 21.1% | |||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 0.88 | 22.6% | 36.2% | 41.1% | 28.8% | 6.8% | 52.0% | 24.0% | 24.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 1.60 | 21.5% | 48.3% | 30.2% | 25.6% | 10.0% | 50.2% | 28.3% | 21.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 1.23 | 22.4% | 42.9% | 34.8% | 27.4% | 6.8% | 45.8% | 25.5% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1.07 | 18.0% | 42.3% | 39.6% | 27.3% | 3.4% | 47.8% | 24.1% | 28.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 1.03 | 15.5% | 42.9% | 41.7% | 22.9% | 14.3% | 51.7% | 28.7% | 19.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 1.00 | 18.2% | 40.9% | 40.9% | 29.6% | 3.7% | 48.6% | 30.0% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 1.02 | 16.7% | 42.0% | 41.3% | 25.8% | 9.7% | 50.3% | 29.3% | 20.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 1.86 | 14.9% | 55.3% | 29.8% | 35.7% | 7.1% | 71.4% | 18.4% | 10.2% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 41 | 32 | 12 | 9 | 163 | 303 | 466 | |||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | |||
| 2008 | --- | MiLB | 42 | 33 | 13 | 10 | 164 | 309 | 473 | |||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 13 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 52 | 107 | 159 | |||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 53 | 47 | 17 | 12 | 257 | 397 | 654 | |||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 9 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 73 | 96 | 169 | |||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 62 | 60 | 21 | 21 | 330 | 493 | 823 | |||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 103 | 67 | 33 | 16 | 472 | 716 | 1188 | |||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 114 | 103 | 42 | 26 | 513 | 845 | 1358 | |||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 97 | 112 | 49 | 26 | 471 | 838 | 1309 | |||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 104 | 118 | 65 | 34 | 614 | 958 | 1572 | |||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 144 | 90 | 64 | 23 | 601 | 979 | 1580 | |||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 90 | 73 | 47 | 20 | 473 | 765 | 1238 | |||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 94 | 88 | 40 | 24 | 461 | 726 | 1187 | |||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 36 | 35 | 13 | 8 | 198 | 296 | 494 | |||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 27 | 12 | 8 | 118 | 233 | 351 | |||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 63 | 62 | 25 | 16 | 316 | 529 | 845 | |||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 26 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 92 | 160 | 252 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 41 | 32 | 12 | 9 | 163 | 303 | 466 | |||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | |||
| 2008 | --- | MiLB | 42 | 33 | 13 | 10 | 164 | 309 | 473 | |||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 13 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 52 | 107 | 159 | |||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 53 | 47 | 17 | 12 | 257 | 397 | 654 | |||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 9 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 73 | 96 | 169 | |||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 62 | 60 | 21 | 21 | 330 | 493 | 823 | |||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 103 | 67 | 33 | 16 | 472 | 716 | 1188 | |||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 114 | 103 | 42 | 26 | 513 | 845 | 1358 | |||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 97 | 112 | 49 | 26 | 471 | 838 | 1309 | |||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 104 | 118 | 65 | 34 | 614 | 958 | 1572 | |||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 144 | 90 | 64 | 23 | 601 | 979 | 1580 | |||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 90 | 73 | 47 | 20 | 473 | 765 | 1238 | |||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 94 | 88 | 40 | 24 | 461 | 726 | 1187 | |||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 36 | 35 | 13 | 8 | 198 | 296 | 494 | |||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 27 | 12 | 8 | 118 | 233 | 351 | |||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 63 | 62 | 25 | 16 | 316 | 529 | 845 | |||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 26 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 92 | 160 | 252 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 42.5% | 80.8% | 43.9% | 8.2% | 22.3% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 57.1% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2008 | --- | MiLB | 42.7% | 81.2% | 44.4% | 8.0% | 22.4% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 49.1% | 80.8% | 50.0% | 9.4% | 17.0% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 39.3% | 79.0% | 40.9% | 8.3% | 21.3% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 35.5% | 81.7% | 43.2% | 6.5% | 20.7% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 38.5% | 79.5% | 41.4% | 7.9% | 21.1% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 38.8% | 83.1% | 43.2% | 6.6% | 20.8% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 45.4% | 80.2% | 43.6% | 9.0% | 15.9% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 46.4% | 75.6% | 44.2% | 11.3% | 17.2% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 41.9% | 82.5% | 45.6% | 7.3% | 18.5% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 42.8% | 82.6% | 45.3% | 7.5% | 18.8% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 40.9% | 78.3% | 46.8% | 8.9% | 20.6% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 40.1% | 83.6% | 46.2% | 6.6% | 20.8% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 38.9% | 76.6% | 48.1% | 9.1% | 20.9% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 47.9% | 78.0% | 51.1% | 10.5% | 17.9% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 42.6% | 77.2% | 49.3% | 9.7% | 19.6% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 46.0% | 81.9% | 60.0% | 8.3% | 17.5% | 25.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 42.5% | 80.8% | 43.9% | 8.2% | 22.3% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 57.1% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2008 | --- | MiLB | 42.7% | 81.2% | 44.4% | 8.0% | 22.4% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 49.1% | 80.8% | 50.0% | 9.4% | 17.0% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 39.3% | 79.0% | 40.9% | 8.3% | 21.3% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 35.5% | 81.7% | 43.2% | 6.5% | 20.7% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 38.5% | 79.5% | 41.4% | 7.9% | 21.1% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 38.8% | 83.1% | 43.2% | 6.6% | 20.8% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 45.4% | 80.2% | 43.6% | 9.0% | 15.9% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 46.4% | 75.6% | 44.2% | 11.3% | 17.2% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 41.9% | 82.5% | 45.6% | 7.3% | 18.5% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 42.8% | 82.6% | 45.3% | 7.5% | 18.8% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 40.9% | 78.3% | 46.8% | 8.9% | 20.6% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 40.1% | 83.6% | 46.2% | 6.6% | 20.8% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 38.9% | 76.6% | 48.1% | 9.1% | 20.9% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 47.9% | 78.0% | 51.1% | 10.5% | 17.9% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 42.6% | 77.2% | 49.3% | 9.7% | 19.6% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 46.0% | 81.9% | 60.0% | 8.3% | 17.5% | 25.8% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | SDP | R | LF | 11 | 11 | 97.0 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | LF | 25 | 24 | 180.0 | 35 | 6 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | LF | 11 | 2 | 38.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | LF | 6 | 6 | 44.0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | LF | 8 | 6 | 55.1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | LF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | LF | 90 | 86 | 724.1 | 122 | 3 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | LF | 99 | 90 | 790.0 | 181 | 8 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | LF | 108 | 107 | 896.0 | 161 | 7 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | LF | 94 | 94 | 806.0 | 154 | 6 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | LF | 73 | 73 | 626.1 | 133 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | LF | 81 | 76 | 668.2 | 123 | 4 | 8 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | LF | 11 | 11 | 89.2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | LF | 21 | 16 | 145.0 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | LF | 8 | 6 | 50.1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | CF | 7 | 5 | 49.2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | CF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | CF | 6 | 1 | 14.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | CF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | CF | 6 | 1 | 19.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | CF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | CF | 21 | 19 | 149.2 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | CF | 4 | 1 | 16.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | CF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | RF | 5 | 5 | 37.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | RF | 4 | 0 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | RF | 10 | 2 | 32.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | RF | 6 | 4 | 36.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | RF | 44 | 33 | 312.1 | 73 | 8 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | RF | 73 | 72 | 604.0 | 119 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | RF | 18 | 7 | 81.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | RF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | RF | 7 | 2 | 30.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | RF | 12 | 8 | 72.1 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | SDP | R | DH | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | DH | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | DH | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | SDP | R | LF | 11 | 11 | 97.0 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | LF | 25 | 24 | 180.0 | 35 | 6 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | LF | 11 | 2 | 38.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | LF | 6 | 6 | 44.0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | LF | 8 | 6 | 55.1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | LF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | LF | 90 | 86 | 724.1 | 122 | 3 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | LF | 99 | 90 | 790.0 | 181 | 8 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | LF | 108 | 107 | 896.0 | 161 | 7 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | LF | 94 | 94 | 806.0 | 154 | 6 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | LF | 73 | 73 | 626.1 | 133 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | LF | 81 | 76 | 668.2 | 123 | 4 | 8 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | LF | 11 | 11 | 89.2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | LF | 21 | 16 | 145.0 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | LF | 8 | 6 | 50.1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | CF | 7 | 5 | 49.2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | CF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | CF | 6 | 1 | 14.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | CF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | CF | 6 | 1 | 19.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | CF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | CF | 21 | 19 | 149.2 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | CF | 4 | 1 | 16.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | CF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | RF | 5 | 5 | 37.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | RF | 4 | 0 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | RF | 10 | 2 | 32.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | RF | 6 | 4 | 36.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | RF | 44 | 33 | 312.1 | 73 | 8 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | RF | 73 | 72 | 604.0 | 119 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | RF | 18 | 7 | 81.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | RF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | RF | 7 | 2 | 30.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | RF | 12 | 8 | 72.1 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | SDP | R | DH | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | DH | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | DH | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

