Yency De Jesus
Free Agent (CPX)P
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 170
DOB: 6/20/2002
(24 years, 3 months, 22 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIN | DSL | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 40.1 | 9.82 | 4.91 | 1.12 | .227 | 46.9% | 29.5% | 8.3% | 4.24 | 5.34 | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIN | CPX | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 25.0 | 7.56 | 5.76 | 0.00 | .224 | 69.7% | 18.3% | 0.0% | 1.08 | 4.06 | 5.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.51 | 7.85 | 1.78 | .293 | 67.1% | 35.8% | 7.39 | 7.46 | 7.29 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 3.78 | 5.02 | 2.06 | .271 | 60.0% | 7.09 | 7.11 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIN | DSL | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 40.1 | 9.82 | 4.91 | 1.12 | .227 | 46.9% | 29.5% | 8.3% | 4.24 | 5.34 | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIN | CPX | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 25.0 | 7.56 | 5.76 | 0.00 | .224 | 69.7% | 18.3% | 0.0% | 1.08 | 4.06 | 5.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.51 | 7.85 | 1.78 | .293 | 67.1% | 35.8% | 7.39 | 7.46 | 7.29 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 3.78 | 5.02 | 2.06 | .271 | 60.0% | 7.09 | 7.11 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIN | DSL | 9.82 | 4.91 | 2.00 | 1.12 | 23.8% | 11.9% | 11.9% | .189 | 1.29 | .227 | 46.9% | 85 | 109 | 5.34 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | CPX | 7.56 | 5.76 | 1.31 | 0.00 | 18.6% | 14.2% | 4.4% | .175 | 1.32 | .224 | 69.7% | 25 | 89 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.51 | 7.85 | 0.58 | 1.78 | 10.0% | 17.5% | -7.4% | .291 | 2.06 | .293 | 67.1% | 7.46 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3.78 | 5.02 | 0.75 | 2.06 | 9.3% | 12.3% | -3.1% | .285 | 1.67 | .271 | 60.0% | 7.11 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIN | DSL | 9.82 | 4.91 | 2.00 | 1.12 | 23.8% | 11.9% | 11.9% | .189 | 1.29 | .227 | 46.9% | 85 | 109 | 5.34 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | CPX | 7.56 | 5.76 | 1.31 | 0.00 | 18.6% | 14.2% | 4.4% | .175 | 1.32 | .224 | 69.7% | 25 | 89 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.51 | 7.85 | 0.58 | 1.78 | 10.0% | 17.5% | -7.4% | .291 | 2.06 | .293 | 67.1% | 7.46 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3.78 | 5.02 | 0.75 | 2.06 | 9.3% | 12.3% | -3.1% | .285 | 1.67 | .271 | 60.0% | 7.11 |

