Yeremi Ceballos
Free Agent (CPX)P
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'2" / 165
DOB: 12/21/1998
(27 years, 10 months, 14 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 34.0 | 7.94 | 4.76 | 0.00 | .244 | 85.4% | 71.1% | 0.0% | 0.79 | 3.11 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7.0 | 10.29 | 10.29 | 0.00 | .375 | 60.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 6.43 | 4.83 | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | R | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.00 | 10.13 | 0.00 | .111 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.88 | 7.62 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A- | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 9.0 | 11.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | .238 | 49.0% | 31.8% | 16.7% | 8.00 | 5.85 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 13.50 | 16.20 | 0.00 | .167 | 85.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 5.85 | 6.59 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 9.1 | 9.64 | 1.93 | 0.96 | .050 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 11.1% | 0.96 | 3.27 | 2.74 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 24.1 | 9.62 | 5.92 | 1.11 | .143 | 75.6% | 42.1% | 11.1% | 3.70 | 4.97 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 22 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 22.2 | 12.31 | 12.31 | 1.99 | .339 | 48.1% | 39.0% | 19.2% | 8.74 | 8.66 | 7.90 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.83 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .750 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 4.83 | 5.72 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .750 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 4.33 | 4.77 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 34.0 | 7.94 | 4.76 | 0.00 | .244 | 85.4% | 71.1% | 0.0% | 0.79 | 3.11 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7.0 | 10.29 | 10.29 | 0.00 | .375 | 60.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 6.43 | 4.83 | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | R | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.00 | 10.13 | 0.00 | .111 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.88 | 7.62 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A- | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 9.0 | 11.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | .238 | 49.0% | 31.8% | 16.7% | 8.00 | 5.85 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 13.50 | 16.20 | 0.00 | .167 | 85.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 5.85 | 6.59 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 9.1 | 9.64 | 1.93 | 0.96 | .050 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 11.1% | 0.96 | 3.27 | 2.74 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 24.1 | 9.62 | 5.92 | 1.11 | .143 | 75.6% | 42.1% | 11.1% | 3.70 | 4.97 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 22 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 22.2 | 12.31 | 12.31 | 1.99 | .339 | 48.1% | 39.0% | 19.2% | 8.74 | 8.66 | 7.90 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.83 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .750 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 4.83 | 5.72 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .750 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 4.33 | 4.77 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 2 | 1 | 0.79 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 34.0 | 136 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2017 | HOU | R | 1 | 0 | 6.43 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 33 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2019 | HOU | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | HOU | A- | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 40 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2019 | HOU | A | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.96 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 3.70 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 24.1 | 102 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 2 | 2 | 8.74 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22.2 | 131 | 25 | 35 | 22 | 5 | 31 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 0 | 1 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 2 | 1 | 0.79 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 34.0 | 136 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2017 | HOU | R | 1 | 0 | 6.43 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 33 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2019 | HOU | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | HOU | A- | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 40 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2019 | HOU | A | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.96 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 3.70 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 24.1 | 102 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 2 | 2 | 8.74 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22.2 | 131 | 25 | 35 | 22 | 5 | 31 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 0 | 1 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 7.94 | 4.76 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 22.1% | 13.2% | 8.8% | .181 | 1.15 | .244 | 85.4% | 23 | 89 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 10.29 | 10.29 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 24.2% | 24.2% | 0.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .375 | 60.0% | 176 | 132 | 4.83 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | R | 0.00 | 10.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .111 | 1.50 | .111 | 100.0% | 0 | 173 | 6.88 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | A- | 11.00 | 5.00 | 2.20 | 2.00 | 27.5% | 12.5% | 15.0% | .206 | 1.33 | .238 | 49.0% | 219 | 159 | 5.85 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 13.50 | 16.20 | 0.83 | 0.00 | 29.4% | 35.3% | -5.9% | .091 | 2.10 | .167 | 85.7% | 72 | 156 | 5.85 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 9.64 | 1.93 | 5.00 | 0.96 | 30.3% | 6.1% | 24.2% | .065 | 0.43 | .050 | 100.0% | 26 | 90 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 9.62 | 5.92 | 1.63 | 1.11 | 25.5% | 15.7% | 9.8% | .129 | 1.11 | .143 | 75.6% | 101 | 134 | 4.97 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 12.31 | 12.31 | 1.00 | 1.99 | 23.7% | 23.7% | 0.0% | .263 | 2.47 | .339 | 48.1% | 166 | 171 | 8.66 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 27.00 | 18.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 60.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | .000 | 2.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 87 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .600 | 3.00 | .750 | 25.0% | 599 | 105 | 4.83 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 36.4% | 18.2% | 18.2% | .375 | 2.50 | .750 | 50.0% | 299 | 96 | 4.33 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 7.94 | 4.76 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 22.1% | 13.2% | 8.8% | .181 | 1.15 | .244 | 85.4% | 23 | 89 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 10.29 | 10.29 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 24.2% | 24.2% | 0.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .375 | 60.0% | 176 | 132 | 4.83 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | R | 0.00 | 10.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .111 | 1.50 | .111 | 100.0% | 0 | 173 | 6.88 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | A- | 11.00 | 5.00 | 2.20 | 2.00 | 27.5% | 12.5% | 15.0% | .206 | 1.33 | .238 | 49.0% | 219 | 159 | 5.85 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 13.50 | 16.20 | 0.83 | 0.00 | 29.4% | 35.3% | -5.9% | .091 | 2.10 | .167 | 85.7% | 72 | 156 | 5.85 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 9.64 | 1.93 | 5.00 | 0.96 | 30.3% | 6.1% | 24.2% | .065 | 0.43 | .050 | 100.0% | 26 | 90 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 9.62 | 5.92 | 1.63 | 1.11 | 25.5% | 15.7% | 9.8% | .129 | 1.11 | .143 | 75.6% | 101 | 134 | 4.97 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 12.31 | 12.31 | 1.00 | 1.99 | 23.7% | 23.7% | 0.0% | .263 | 2.47 | .339 | 48.1% | 166 | 171 | 8.66 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 27.00 | 18.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 60.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | .000 | 2.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 87 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .600 | 3.00 | .750 | 25.0% | 599 | 105 | 4.83 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 36.4% | 18.2% | 18.2% | .375 | 2.50 | .750 | 50.0% | 299 | 96 | 4.33 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 9.00 | 21.1% | 71.1% | 7.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 46.3% | 18.8% | 35.0% | 92 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 4.00 | 6.3% | 75.0% | 18.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 43.8% | 138 | 5.03 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | R | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 194 | 7.62 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A- | 0.58 | 13.6% | 31.8% | 54.5% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 47.8% | 30.4% | 21.7% | 114 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 176 | 6.59 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 0.89 | 15.0% | 40.0% | 45.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 47.6% | 14.3% | 38.1% | 74 | 2.74 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 0.89 | 10.5% | 42.1% | 47.4% | 14.8% | 11.1% | 45.8% | 27.1% | 27.1% | 116 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 0.88 | 16.9% | 39.0% | 44.1% | 7.7% | 19.2% | 47.7% | 13.8% | 38.5% | 169 | 7.90 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 87 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 130 | 5.72 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 109 | 4.77 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 9.00 | 21.1% | 71.1% | 7.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 46.3% | 18.8% | 35.0% | 92 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 4.00 | 6.3% | 75.0% | 18.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 43.8% | 138 | 5.03 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | R | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 194 | 7.62 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A- | 0.58 | 13.6% | 31.8% | 54.5% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 47.8% | 30.4% | 21.7% | 114 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 176 | 6.59 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 0.89 | 15.0% | 40.0% | 45.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 47.6% | 14.3% | 38.1% | 74 | 2.74 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 0.89 | 10.5% | 42.1% | 47.4% | 14.8% | 11.1% | 45.8% | 27.1% | 27.1% | 116 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 0.88 | 16.9% | 39.0% | 44.1% | 7.7% | 19.2% | 47.7% | 13.8% | 38.5% | 169 | 7.90 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 87 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 130 | 5.72 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 109 | 4.77 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 54 | 6 | 16 | 3 | 81 | 173 | 254 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 40 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | R | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A- | 7 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 71 | 94 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 35 | 41 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 8 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 55 | 84 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 24 | 27 | 6 | 4 | 174 | 228 | 402 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 23 | 26 | 10 | 2 | 251 | 277 | 528 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 25 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 54 | 6 | 16 | 3 | 81 | 173 | 254 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 40 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | R | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A- | 7 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 71 | 94 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 35 | 41 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 8 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 55 | 84 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 24 | 27 | 6 | 4 | 174 | 228 | 402 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 23 | 26 | 10 | 2 | 251 | 277 | 528 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 25 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 63.0% | 50.0% | 20.6% | 31.5% | 5.1% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 52.0% | 41.0% | 21.2% | 30.7% | 1.3% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | R | 40.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A- | 43.6% | 70.8% | 40.0% | 12.7% | 12.7% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 40.8% | 71.0% | 41.2% | 11.8% | 13.2% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 39.6% | 69.1% | 39.4% | 12.2% | 20.1% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 41.5% | 71.9% | 35.3% | 11.7% | 14.7% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 34.1% | 63.9% | 37.4% | 12.3% | 18.0% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 52.9% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 52.9% | 0.0% | 52.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 87.5% | 57.1% | 16.7% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 64.0% | 25.0% | 36.4% | 48.0% | 0.0% | 48.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 63.0% | 50.0% | 20.6% | 31.5% | 5.1% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 52.0% | 41.0% | 21.2% | 30.7% | 1.3% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | R | 40.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A- | 43.6% | 70.8% | 40.0% | 12.7% | 12.7% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 40.8% | 71.0% | 41.2% | 11.8% | 13.2% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 39.6% | 69.1% | 39.4% | 12.2% | 20.1% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 41.5% | 71.9% | 35.3% | 11.7% | 14.7% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 34.1% | 63.9% | 37.4% | 12.3% | 18.0% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 52.9% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 52.9% | 0.0% | 52.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 87.5% | 57.1% | 16.7% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 64.0% | 25.0% | 36.4% | 48.0% | 0.0% | 48.0% |

