Yonael Dominguez
Free Agent (CPX)P
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 175
DOB: 10/24/2001
(24 years, 11 months, 18 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | STL | R | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 40.1 | 8.48 | 6.25 | 0.45 | .324 | 73.7% | 33.6% | 5.0% | 4.46 | 4.92 | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2021 | STL | DSL | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 50.0 | 9.00 | 1.08 | 0.54 | .417 | 60.9% | 40.1% | 5.7% | 5.22 | 3.23 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 29.1 | 7.06 | 1.53 | 0.61 | .185 | 84.0% | 44.3% | 7.4% | 1.84 | 4.37 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 20.0 | 7.65 | 4.50 | 0.45 | .328 | 60.1% | 27.4% | 3.4% | 6.30 | 6.07 | 5.02 | 6.33 | |||||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 49.1 | 7.30 | 2.74 | 0.55 | .246 | 70.1% | 36.9% | 5.4% | 3.65 | 6.07 | 4.63 | 5.13 | |||||
| 2023 | STL | CPX | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 7.2 | 8.22 | 2.35 | 2.35 | .407 | 45.5% | 44.0% | 40.0% | 11.74 | 6.69 | 3.96 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | STL | R | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 40.1 | 8.48 | 6.25 | 0.45 | .324 | 73.7% | 33.6% | 5.0% | 4.46 | 4.92 | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2021 | STL | DSL | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 50.0 | 9.00 | 1.08 | 0.54 | .417 | 60.9% | 40.1% | 5.7% | 5.22 | 3.23 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 29.1 | 7.06 | 1.53 | 0.61 | .185 | 84.0% | 44.3% | 7.4% | 1.84 | 4.37 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 20.0 | 7.65 | 4.50 | 0.45 | .328 | 60.1% | 27.4% | 3.4% | 6.30 | 6.07 | 5.02 | 6.33 | |||||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 49.1 | 7.30 | 2.74 | 0.55 | .246 | 70.1% | 36.9% | 5.4% | 3.65 | 6.07 | 4.63 | 5.13 | |||||
| 2023 | STL | CPX | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 7.2 | 8.22 | 2.35 | 2.35 | .407 | 45.5% | 44.0% | 40.0% | 11.74 | 6.69 | 3.96 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | STL | R | 2 | 1 | 4.46 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 185 | 38 | 21 | 20 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2021 | STL | DSL | 3 | 2 | 5.22 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 228 | 71 | 35 | 29 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 3 | 0 | 1.84 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 118 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2022 | STL | A | 0 | 2 | 6.30 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 96 | 21 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 17 | |
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 3.65 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.1 | 214 | 38 | 23 | 20 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2023 | STL | CPX | 0 | 1 | 11.74 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 39 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | STL | R | 2 | 1 | 4.46 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 185 | 38 | 21 | 20 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2021 | STL | DSL | 3 | 2 | 5.22 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 228 | 71 | 35 | 29 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 3 | 0 | 1.84 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 118 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2022 | STL | A | 0 | 2 | 6.30 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 96 | 21 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 17 | |
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 3.65 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.1 | 214 | 38 | 23 | 20 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2023 | STL | CPX | 0 | 1 | 11.74 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 39 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | STL | R | 8.48 | 6.25 | 1.36 | 0.45 | 20.5% | 15.1% | 5.4% | .252 | 1.64 | .324 | 73.7% | 104 | 119 | 4.92 | ||||
| 2021 | STL | DSL | 9.00 | 1.08 | 8.33 | 0.54 | 21.9% | 2.6% | 19.3% | .329 | 1.54 | .417 | 60.9% | 118 | 76 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 7.06 | 1.53 | 4.60 | 0.61 | 19.5% | 4.2% | 15.3% | .160 | 0.75 | .185 | 84.0% | 39 | 96 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2022 | STL | A | 7.65 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 0.45 | 17.7% | 10.4% | 7.3% | .266 | 1.55 | .328 | 60.1% | 166 | 131 | 5.02 | ||||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 7.30 | 2.74 | 2.67 | 0.55 | 18.7% | 7.0% | 11.7% | .205 | 1.07 | .246 | 70.1% | 90 | 110 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | CPX | 8.22 | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.35 | 17.9% | 5.1% | 12.8% | .361 | 1.96 | .407 | 45.5% | 215 | 126 | 6.69 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | STL | R | 8.48 | 6.25 | 1.36 | 0.45 | 20.5% | 15.1% | 5.4% | .252 | 1.64 | .324 | 73.7% | 104 | 119 | 4.92 | ||||
| 2021 | STL | DSL | 9.00 | 1.08 | 8.33 | 0.54 | 21.9% | 2.6% | 19.3% | .329 | 1.54 | .417 | 60.9% | 118 | 76 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 7.06 | 1.53 | 4.60 | 0.61 | 19.5% | 4.2% | 15.3% | .160 | 0.75 | .185 | 84.0% | 39 | 96 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2022 | STL | A | 7.65 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 0.45 | 17.7% | 10.4% | 7.3% | .266 | 1.55 | .328 | 60.1% | 166 | 131 | 5.02 | ||||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 7.30 | 2.74 | 2.67 | 0.55 | 18.7% | 7.0% | 11.7% | .205 | 1.07 | .246 | 70.1% | 90 | 110 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | CPX | 8.22 | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.35 | 17.9% | 5.1% | 12.8% | .361 | 1.96 | .407 | 45.5% | 215 | 126 | 6.69 |

