Batting
- RosterResource
Yoshi Tsutsugo
Free Agent (ST)1B/DH/OF
Age: 34
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'0" / 225
DOB: 11/26/1991
(34 years, 10 months, 20 days)
1B/DH/OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 182 |
| PA | 640 |
| HR | 18 |
| AVG | .197 |
| OBP | .291 |
| SLG | .339 |
| wOBA | .279 |
| wRC+ | 76 |
| WAR | -1.5 |
RosterResource
Service Time
2.095MiLB Options
3
News
Rotowire: Tsutsugo signed a minor-league contract with the Giants on Friday and received an invitation to major-league spring training, Jon Heyman of the New York Post reports. (12/8/2023)
RG
11/13/23
RG
1/30/22
RG
11/30/21
RG
5/16/21
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 182 |
| PA | 640 |
| HR | 18 |
| AVG | .197 |
| OBP | .291 |
| SLG | .339 |
| wOBA | .279 |
| wRC+ | 76 |
| WAR | -1.5 |
RosterResource
Service Time
2.095MiLB Options
3
News
Rotowire: Tsutsugo signed a minor-league contract with the Giants on Friday and received an invitation to major-league spring training, Jon Heyman of the New York Post reports. (12/8/2023)
RG
11/13/23
RG
1/30/22
RG
11/30/21
RG
5/16/21
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YOK | NPB | 26 | 139 | 580 | 38 | 77 | 89 | 0 | 13.8% | 18.4% | .301 | .306 | .295 | .393 | .596 | .425 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2019 | YOK | NPB | 27 | 131 | 557 | 29 | 74 | 79 | 0 | 15.8% | 25.3% | .239 | .327 | .272 | .388 | .511 | .395 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 28 | 12 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9.7% | 41.9% | .143 | .286 | .179 | .258 | .321 | .260 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 28 | 51 | 185 | 8 | 27 | 24 | 0 | 14.1% | 27.0% | .197 | .230 | .197 | .314 | .395 | .309 | .325 | 99 | -0.6 | -0.8 | -3.5 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 28 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 18.8% | .000 | .154 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .110 | -37 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 29 | 43 | 180 | 10 | 28 | 32 | 0 | 14.4% | 17.8% | .250 | .252 | .257 | .361 | .507 | .364 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 29 | 18 | 46 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15.2% | 34.8% | .105 | .318 | .211 | .326 | .316 | .296 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 29 | 81 | 262 | 8 | 27 | 32 | 0 | 11.1% | 27.5% | .165 | .278 | .217 | .307 | .383 | .302 | .280 | 88 | -0.7 | -4.3 | -6.5 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 29 | 26 | 87 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 9.2% | 31.0% | .051 | .255 | .167 | .244 | .218 | .214 | .244 | 36 | -0.1 | -7.0 | -1.1 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 29 | 12 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 19.4% | 38.7% | .000 | .231 | .120 | .290 | .120 | .219 | .225 | 36 | 0.0 | -2.5 | 0.2 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 29 | 43 | 144 | 8 | 20 | 25 | 0 | 10.4% | 22.9% | .268 | .299 | .268 | .347 | .535 | .372 | .313 | 131 | -0.6 | 5.2 | -5.6 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 30 | 9 | 36 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 25.0% | 8.3% | .320 | .409 | .440 | .556 | .760 | .539 | 233 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 30 | 29 | 118 | 5 | 15 | 18 | 0 | 16.1% | 32.2% | .194 | .375 | .265 | .381 | .459 | .375 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 30 | 38 | 154 | 7 | 19 | 30 | 0 | 18.2% | 26.6% | .220 | .385 | .301 | .422 | .520 | .413 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 30 | 10 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 20.0% | 30.0% | .250 | .500 | .333 | .467 | .583 | .444 | 173 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 30 | 50 | 193 | 2 | 11 | 19 | 0 | 9.8% | 25.9% | .059 | .221 | .171 | .249 | .229 | .221 | .257 | 36 | -0.6 | -15.1 | -4.3 | -1.3 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 31 | 13 | 55 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 18.2% | 30.9% | .267 | .417 | .311 | .436 | .578 | .449 | 179 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 31 | 51 | 208 | 6 | 30 | 33 | 2 | 17.3% | 28.4% | .183 | .340 | .249 | .380 | .432 | .370 | .325 | 105 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 31 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 37.5% | 18.8% | .111 | .333 | .222 | .563 | .333 | .471 | .406 | 174 | ||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 31 | 68 | 279 | 10 | 42 | 44 | 3 | 18.6% | 28.3% | .197 | .353 | .260 | .401 | .457 | .391 | .331 | 124 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 31 | 14 | 32 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 6.3% | 37.5% | .133 | .294 | .200 | .250 | .333 | .259 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2024 | YOK | NPB | 32 | 57 | 168 | 7 | 12 | 23 | 0 | 9.5% | 30.4% | .221 | .228 | .188 | .274 | .409 | .316 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 32 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .000 | .125 | .100 | .250 | .100 | .195 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2025 | YOK | NPB | 33 | 75 | 257 | 20 | 29 | 43 | 0 | 12.8% | 23.0% | .321 | .214 | .228 | .327 | .549 | .396 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2026 | YOK | NPB | 34 | 99 | 398 | 20 | 49 | 49 | 0 | 13.8% | 25.9% | .224 | .312 | .260 | .364 | .484 | .378 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.9% | 29.4% | .160 | .257 | .202 | .286 | .362 | .284 | 80 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 182 | 640 | 18 | 65 | 75 | 0 | 11.6% | 26.9% | .142 | .247 | .197 | .291 | .339 | .279 | .286 | 76 | -1.9 | -20.1 | -14.3 | -1.5 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 18.8% | .000 | .154 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .110 | -37 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YOK | NPB | 26 | 139 | 580 | 38 | 77 | 89 | 0 | 13.8% | 18.4% | .301 | .306 | .295 | .393 | .596 | .425 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2019 | YOK | NPB | 27 | 131 | 557 | 29 | 74 | 79 | 0 | 15.8% | 25.3% | .239 | .327 | .272 | .388 | .511 | .395 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 28 | 12 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9.7% | 41.9% | .143 | .286 | .179 | .258 | .321 | .260 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 28 | 51 | 185 | 8 | 27 | 24 | 0 | 14.1% | 27.0% | .197 | .230 | .197 | .314 | .395 | .309 | .325 | 99 | -0.6 | -0.8 | -3.5 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 28 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 18.8% | .000 | .154 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .110 | -37 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 29 | 43 | 180 | 10 | 28 | 32 | 0 | 14.4% | 17.8% | .250 | .252 | .257 | .361 | .507 | .364 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 29 | 18 | 46 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15.2% | 34.8% | .105 | .318 | .211 | .326 | .316 | .296 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 29 | 81 | 262 | 8 | 27 | 32 | 0 | 11.1% | 27.5% | .165 | .278 | .217 | .307 | .383 | .302 | .280 | 88 | -0.7 | -4.3 | -6.5 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 29 | 26 | 87 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 9.2% | 31.0% | .051 | .255 | .167 | .244 | .218 | .214 | .244 | 36 | -0.1 | -7.0 | -1.1 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 29 | 12 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 19.4% | 38.7% | .000 | .231 | .120 | .290 | .120 | .219 | .225 | 36 | 0.0 | -2.5 | 0.2 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 29 | 43 | 144 | 8 | 20 | 25 | 0 | 10.4% | 22.9% | .268 | .299 | .268 | .347 | .535 | .372 | .313 | 131 | -0.6 | 5.2 | -5.6 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 30 | 9 | 36 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 25.0% | 8.3% | .320 | .409 | .440 | .556 | .760 | .539 | 233 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 30 | 29 | 118 | 5 | 15 | 18 | 0 | 16.1% | 32.2% | .194 | .375 | .265 | .381 | .459 | .375 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 30 | 38 | 154 | 7 | 19 | 30 | 0 | 18.2% | 26.6% | .220 | .385 | .301 | .422 | .520 | .413 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 30 | 10 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 20.0% | 30.0% | .250 | .500 | .333 | .467 | .583 | .444 | 173 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 30 | 50 | 193 | 2 | 11 | 19 | 0 | 9.8% | 25.9% | .059 | .221 | .171 | .249 | .229 | .221 | .257 | 36 | -0.6 | -15.1 | -4.3 | -1.3 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 31 | 13 | 55 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 18.2% | 30.9% | .267 | .417 | .311 | .436 | .578 | .449 | 179 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 31 | 51 | 208 | 6 | 30 | 33 | 2 | 17.3% | 28.4% | .183 | .340 | .249 | .380 | .432 | .370 | .325 | 105 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 31 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 37.5% | 18.8% | .111 | .333 | .222 | .563 | .333 | .471 | .406 | 174 | ||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 31 | 68 | 279 | 10 | 42 | 44 | 3 | 18.6% | 28.3% | .197 | .353 | .260 | .401 | .457 | .391 | .331 | 124 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 31 | 14 | 32 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 6.3% | 37.5% | .133 | .294 | .200 | .250 | .333 | .259 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2024 | YOK | NPB | 32 | 57 | 168 | 7 | 12 | 23 | 0 | 9.5% | 30.4% | .221 | .228 | .188 | .274 | .409 | .316 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 32 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .000 | .125 | .100 | .250 | .100 | .195 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2025 | YOK | NPB | 33 | 75 | 257 | 20 | 29 | 43 | 0 | 12.8% | 23.0% | .321 | .214 | .228 | .327 | .549 | .396 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2026 | YOK | NPB | 34 | 99 | 398 | 20 | 49 | 49 | 0 | 13.8% | 25.9% | .224 | .312 | .260 | .364 | .484 | .378 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.9% | 29.4% | .160 | .257 | .202 | .286 | .362 | .284 | 80 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 182 | 640 | 18 | 65 | 75 | 0 | 11.6% | 26.9% | .142 | .247 | .197 | .291 | .339 | .279 | .286 | 76 | -1.9 | -20.1 | -14.3 | -1.5 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 18.8% | .000 | .154 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .110 | -37 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YOK | NPB | 139 | 495 | 580 | 146 | 74 | 33 | 1 | 38 | 77 | 89 | 80 | 7 | 107 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | .295 |
| 2019 | YOK | NPB | 131 | 464 | 557 | 126 | 73 | 24 | 0 | 29 | 74 | 79 | 88 | 5 | 141 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .272 |
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 12 | 28 | 31 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .179 |
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 51 | 157 | 185 | 31 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 27 | 24 | 26 | 1 | 50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .197 |
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 8 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 43 | 148 | 180 | 38 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 28 | 32 | 26 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .257 |
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 18 | 38 | 46 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 81 | 230 | 262 | 50 | 29 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 27 | 32 | 29 | 0 | 72 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .217 |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 26 | 78 | 87 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 12 | 25 | 31 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .120 |
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 43 | 127 | 144 | 34 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 25 | 15 | 0 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .268 |
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 9 | 25 | 36 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .440 |
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 29 | 98 | 118 | 26 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 18 | 19 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .265 |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 38 | 123 | 154 | 37 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 19 | 30 | 28 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .301 |
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 10 | 24 | 30 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 50 | 170 | 193 | 29 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .171 |
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 13 | 45 | 55 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .311 |
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 51 | 169 | 208 | 42 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 30 | 33 | 36 | 0 | 59 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .249 |
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 4 | 9 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 68 | 223 | 279 | 58 | 36 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 42 | 44 | 52 | 0 | 79 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | .260 |
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 14 | 30 | 32 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2024 | YOK | NPB | 57 | 149 | 168 | 28 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 23 | 16 | 1 | 51 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 6 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2025 | YOK | NPB | 75 | 224 | 257 | 51 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 20 | 29 | 43 | 33 | 3 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .228 |
| 2026 | YOK | NPB | 99 | 339 | 398 | 88 | 52 | 16 | 0 | 20 | 49 | 49 | 55 | 3 | 103 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .260 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .202 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 182 | 557 | 640 | 110 | 69 | 21 | 2 | 18 | 65 | 75 | 74 | 1 | 172 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | .197 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YOK | NPB | 139 | 495 | 580 | 146 | 74 | 33 | 1 | 38 | 77 | 89 | 80 | 7 | 107 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | .295 |
| 2019 | YOK | NPB | 131 | 464 | 557 | 126 | 73 | 24 | 0 | 29 | 74 | 79 | 88 | 5 | 141 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .272 |
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 12 | 28 | 31 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .179 |
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 51 | 157 | 185 | 31 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 27 | 24 | 26 | 1 | 50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .197 |
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 8 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 43 | 148 | 180 | 38 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 28 | 32 | 26 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .257 |
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 18 | 38 | 46 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 81 | 230 | 262 | 50 | 29 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 27 | 32 | 29 | 0 | 72 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .217 |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 26 | 78 | 87 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 12 | 25 | 31 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .120 |
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 43 | 127 | 144 | 34 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 25 | 15 | 0 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .268 |
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 9 | 25 | 36 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .440 |
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 29 | 98 | 118 | 26 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 18 | 19 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .265 |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 38 | 123 | 154 | 37 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 19 | 30 | 28 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .301 |
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 10 | 24 | 30 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 50 | 170 | 193 | 29 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .171 |
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 13 | 45 | 55 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .311 |
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 51 | 169 | 208 | 42 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 30 | 33 | 36 | 0 | 59 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .249 |
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 4 | 9 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 68 | 223 | 279 | 58 | 36 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 42 | 44 | 52 | 0 | 79 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | .260 |
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 14 | 30 | 32 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2024 | YOK | NPB | 57 | 149 | 168 | 28 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 23 | 16 | 1 | 51 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 6 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2025 | YOK | NPB | 75 | 224 | 257 | 51 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 20 | 29 | 43 | 33 | 3 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .228 |
| 2026 | YOK | NPB | 99 | 339 | 398 | 88 | 52 | 16 | 0 | 20 | 49 | 49 | 55 | 3 | 103 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .260 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .202 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 182 | 557 | 640 | 110 | 69 | 21 | 2 | 18 | 65 | 75 | 74 | 1 | 172 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | .197 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YOK | NPB | 13.8% | 18.4% | 0.75 | .295 | .393 | .596 | .989 | .301 | 1.3 | .306 | -0.3 | 111 | 45.8 | .425 | 155 | |||||||
| 2019 | YOK | NPB | 15.8% | 25.3% | 0.62 | .272 | .388 | .511 | .899 | .239 | 1.0 | .327 | -0.2 | 94 | 32.0 | .395 | 140 | |||||||
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 9.7% | 41.9% | 0.23 | .179 | .258 | .321 | .579 | .143 | 0.4 | .286 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.8 | .260 | 54 | |||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 14.1% | 27.0% | 0.52 | .197 | .314 | .395 | .708 | .197 | 3.2 | .230 | 0.5 | -0.4 | -0.5 | -0.1 | 21 | -1.7 | .309 | 99 | ||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 0.0% | 18.8% | 0.00 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .250 | .000 | 0.1 | .154 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.8 | .110 | -37 | |||||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 14.4% | 17.8% | 0.81 | .257 | .361 | .507 | .868 | .250 | 1.6 | .252 | -0.1 | 29 | 2.9 | .364 | 112 | |||||||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 15.2% | 34.8% | 0.44 | .211 | .326 | .316 | .642 | .105 | 1.3 | .318 | 0.0 | 5 | -1.5 | .296 | 74 | |||||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 11.1% | 27.5% | 0.40 | .217 | .307 | .383 | .689 | .165 | 2.5 | .278 | -0.5 | 0.5 | -0.1 | -0.6 | 29 | -2.7 | .302 | 88 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 9.2% | 31.0% | 0.30 | .167 | .244 | .218 | .462 | .051 | 1.0 | .255 | -0.3 | 0.3 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 3 | -7.2 | .214 | 36 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 19.4% | 38.7% | 0.50 | .120 | .290 | .120 | .410 | .000 | 0.9 | .231 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.4 | .219 | 36 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 10.4% | 22.9% | 0.45 | .268 | .347 | .535 | .883 | .268 | 3.3 | .299 | -0.7 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 24 | 6.9 | .372 | 131 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 25.0% | 8.3% | 3.00 | .440 | .556 | .760 | 1.316 | .320 | 0.2 | .409 | -0.1 | 11 | 6.2 | .539 | 233 | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 16.1% | 32.2% | 0.50 | .265 | .381 | .459 | .841 | .194 | 1.5 | .375 | -0.7 | 19 | 4.0 | .375 | 129 | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 18.2% | 26.6% | 0.68 | .301 | .422 | .520 | .942 | .220 | 1.2 | .385 | -0.9 | 30 | 10.2 | .413 | 153 | |||||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 20.0% | 30.0% | 0.67 | .333 | .467 | .583 | 1.050 | .250 | 0.5 | .500 | 0.0 | 7 | 3.0 | .444 | 173 | |||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 9.8% | 25.9% | 0.38 | .171 | .249 | .229 | .478 | .059 | 0.7 | .221 | -0.7 | 0.3 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 8 | -13.6 | .221 | 36 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 18.2% | 30.9% | 0.59 | .311 | .436 | .578 | 1.014 | .267 | 2.5 | .417 | -0.4 | 12 | 5.3 | .449 | 179 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 17.3% | 28.4% | 0.61 | .249 | .380 | .432 | .812 | .183 | 5.0 | .340 | -0.9 | 32 | 0.3 | .370 | 105 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 37.5% | 18.8% | 2.00 | .222 | .563 | .333 | .896 | .111 | 1.9 | .333 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.6 | .471 | 174 | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 18.6% | 28.3% | 0.66 | .260 | .401 | .457 | .859 | .197 | 4.4 | .353 | -1.4 | 48 | 7.2 | .391 | 124 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 6.3% | 37.5% | 0.17 | .200 | .250 | .333 | .583 | .133 | 1.3 | .294 | 0.0 | 2 | -2.1 | .259 | 55 | |||||||
| 2024 | YOK | NPB | 9.5% | 30.4% | 0.31 | .188 | .274 | .409 | .683 | .221 | 2.9 | .228 | -0.1 | 17 | 1.7 | .316 | 103 | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .100 | .250 | .100 | .350 | .000 | 1.6 | .125 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.4 | .195 | 10 | |||||||
| 2025 | YOK | NPB | 12.8% | 23.0% | 0.56 | .228 | .327 | .549 | .876 | .321 | 0.4 | .214 | -0.2 | 39 | 16.8 | .396 | 164 | |||||||
| 2026 | YOK | NPB | 13.8% | 25.9% | 0.53 | .260 | .364 | .484 | .848 | .224 | 1.0 | .312 | -0.3 | 60 | 21.8 | .378 | 156 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.9% | 29.4% | 0.34 | .202 | .286 | .362 | .648 | .160 | 3.5 | .257 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .284 | 80 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.6% | 26.9% | 0.43 | .197 | .291 | .339 | .630 | .142 | 2.2 | .247 | -0.7 | 0.4 | -1.0 | -0.9 | 59 | -18.1 | .279 | 76 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 18.8% | 0.00 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .250 | .000 | 0.1 | .154 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.8 | .110 | -37 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YOK | NPB | 13.8% | 18.4% | 0.75 | .295 | .393 | .596 | .989 | .301 | 1.3 | .306 | -0.3 | 111 | 45.8 | .425 | 155 | |||||||
| 2019 | YOK | NPB | 15.8% | 25.3% | 0.62 | .272 | .388 | .511 | .899 | .239 | 1.0 | .327 | -0.2 | 94 | 32.0 | .395 | 140 | |||||||
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 9.7% | 41.9% | 0.23 | .179 | .258 | .321 | .579 | .143 | 0.4 | .286 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.8 | .260 | 54 | |||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 14.1% | 27.0% | 0.52 | .197 | .314 | .395 | .708 | .197 | 3.2 | .230 | 0.5 | -0.4 | -0.5 | -0.1 | 21 | -1.7 | .309 | 99 | ||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 0.0% | 18.8% | 0.00 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .250 | .000 | 0.1 | .154 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.8 | .110 | -37 | |||||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 14.4% | 17.8% | 0.81 | .257 | .361 | .507 | .868 | .250 | 1.6 | .252 | -0.1 | 29 | 2.9 | .364 | 112 | |||||||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 15.2% | 34.8% | 0.44 | .211 | .326 | .316 | .642 | .105 | 1.3 | .318 | 0.0 | 5 | -1.5 | .296 | 74 | |||||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 11.1% | 27.5% | 0.40 | .217 | .307 | .383 | .689 | .165 | 2.5 | .278 | -0.5 | 0.5 | -0.1 | -0.6 | 29 | -2.7 | .302 | 88 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 9.2% | 31.0% | 0.30 | .167 | .244 | .218 | .462 | .051 | 1.0 | .255 | -0.3 | 0.3 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 3 | -7.2 | .214 | 36 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 19.4% | 38.7% | 0.50 | .120 | .290 | .120 | .410 | .000 | 0.9 | .231 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.4 | .219 | 36 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 10.4% | 22.9% | 0.45 | .268 | .347 | .535 | .883 | .268 | 3.3 | .299 | -0.7 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 24 | 6.9 | .372 | 131 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 25.0% | 8.3% | 3.00 | .440 | .556 | .760 | 1.316 | .320 | 0.2 | .409 | -0.1 | 11 | 6.2 | .539 | 233 | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 16.1% | 32.2% | 0.50 | .265 | .381 | .459 | .841 | .194 | 1.5 | .375 | -0.7 | 19 | 4.0 | .375 | 129 | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 18.2% | 26.6% | 0.68 | .301 | .422 | .520 | .942 | .220 | 1.2 | .385 | -0.9 | 30 | 10.2 | .413 | 153 | |||||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 20.0% | 30.0% | 0.67 | .333 | .467 | .583 | 1.050 | .250 | 0.5 | .500 | 0.0 | 7 | 3.0 | .444 | 173 | |||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 9.8% | 25.9% | 0.38 | .171 | .249 | .229 | .478 | .059 | 0.7 | .221 | -0.7 | 0.3 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 8 | -13.6 | .221 | 36 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 18.2% | 30.9% | 0.59 | .311 | .436 | .578 | 1.014 | .267 | 2.5 | .417 | -0.4 | 12 | 5.3 | .449 | 179 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 17.3% | 28.4% | 0.61 | .249 | .380 | .432 | .812 | .183 | 5.0 | .340 | -0.9 | 32 | 0.3 | .370 | 105 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 37.5% | 18.8% | 2.00 | .222 | .563 | .333 | .896 | .111 | 1.9 | .333 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.6 | .471 | 174 | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 18.6% | 28.3% | 0.66 | .260 | .401 | .457 | .859 | .197 | 4.4 | .353 | -1.4 | 48 | 7.2 | .391 | 124 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 6.3% | 37.5% | 0.17 | .200 | .250 | .333 | .583 | .133 | 1.3 | .294 | 0.0 | 2 | -2.1 | .259 | 55 | |||||||
| 2024 | YOK | NPB | 9.5% | 30.4% | 0.31 | .188 | .274 | .409 | .683 | .221 | 2.9 | .228 | -0.1 | 17 | 1.7 | .316 | 103 | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .100 | .250 | .100 | .350 | .000 | 1.6 | .125 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.4 | .195 | 10 | |||||||
| 2025 | YOK | NPB | 12.8% | 23.0% | 0.56 | .228 | .327 | .549 | .876 | .321 | 0.4 | .214 | -0.2 | 39 | 16.8 | .396 | 164 | |||||||
| 2026 | YOK | NPB | 13.8% | 25.9% | 0.53 | .260 | .364 | .484 | .848 | .224 | 1.0 | .312 | -0.3 | 60 | 21.8 | .378 | 156 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.9% | 29.4% | 0.34 | .202 | .286 | .362 | .648 | .160 | 3.5 | .257 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .284 | 80 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.6% | 26.9% | 0.43 | .197 | .291 | .339 | .630 | .142 | 2.2 | .247 | -0.7 | 0.4 | -1.0 | -0.9 | 59 | -18.1 | .279 | 76 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 18.8% | 0.00 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .250 | .000 | 0.1 | .154 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.8 | .110 | -37 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 108 | 90.2 | 108.9 | 17.2 | 10 | 9.3% | 51 | 47.2% | .197 | .211 | .395 | .421 | .309 | .325 | |||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 160 | 89.6 | 111.1 | 17.1 | 11 | 6.9% | 61 | 38.1% | .217 | .189 | .383 | .346 | .302 | .280 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 52 | 89.4 | 111.1 | 14.2 | 1 | 1.9% | 21 | 40.4% | .167 | .180 | .218 | .287 | .214 | .244 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 13 | 91.5 | 110.4 | 13.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 38.5% | .120 | .122 | .120 | .137 | .219 | .225 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 95 | 89.5 | 106.6 | 19.2 | 10 | 10.5% | 35 | 36.8% | .268 | .208 | .535 | .424 | .372 | .313 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 124 | 88.8 | 107.4 | 10.0 | 7 | 5.6% | 45 | 36.3% | .171 | .194 | .229 | .297 | .221 | .257 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 112 | 91.2 | 108.1 | 17.7 | 5 | 4.5% | 49 | 43.8% | .249 | .220 | .432 | .337 | .370 | .325 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 6 | 88.4 | 101.9 | 28.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 33.3% | .222 | .148 | .333 | .282 | .471 | .406 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 392 | 89.5 | 111.1 | 14.9 | 28 | 7.1% | 157 | 40.1% | .197 | .197 | .339 | .352 | .279 | .286 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 108 | 90.2 | 108.9 | 17.2 | 10 | 9.3% | 51 | 47.2% | .197 | .211 | .395 | .421 | .309 | .325 | |||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 160 | 89.6 | 111.1 | 17.1 | 11 | 6.9% | 61 | 38.1% | .217 | .189 | .383 | .346 | .302 | .280 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 52 | 89.4 | 111.1 | 14.2 | 1 | 1.9% | 21 | 40.4% | .167 | .180 | .218 | .287 | .214 | .244 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 13 | 91.5 | 110.4 | 13.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 38.5% | .120 | .122 | .120 | .137 | .219 | .225 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 95 | 89.5 | 106.6 | 19.2 | 10 | 10.5% | 35 | 36.8% | .268 | .208 | .535 | .424 | .372 | .313 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 124 | 88.8 | 107.4 | 10.0 | 7 | 5.6% | 45 | 36.3% | .171 | .194 | .229 | .297 | .221 | .257 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 112 | 91.2 | 108.1 | 17.7 | 5 | 4.5% | 49 | 43.8% | .249 | .220 | .432 | .337 | .370 | .325 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 6 | 88.4 | 101.9 | 28.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 33.3% | .222 | .148 | .333 | .282 | .471 | .406 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 392 | 89.5 | 111.1 | 14.9 | 28 | 7.1% | 157 | 40.1% | .197 | .197 | .339 | .352 | .279 | .286 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YOK | NPB | 0.70 | 15.3% | 34.8% | 49.9% | 11.8% | 19.5% | 30.4% | 38.4% | 31.2% | 16.1% | 48.8% | 35.0% | ||||
| 2019 | YOK | NPB | 0.82 | 25.2% | 33.7% | 41.1% | 10.4% | 21.6% | 35.6% | 33.4% | 31.0% | 16.3% | 46.9% | 36.8% | ||||
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 1.60 | 13.3% | 53.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 0.88 | 14.8% | 39.8% | 45.4% | 10.2% | 16.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 34.3% | 37.0% | 28.7% | 18.5% | 50.0% | 31.5% | ||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 1.00 | 7.7% | 46.2% | 46.2% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 46.2% | ||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 0.94 | 19.5% | 39.0% | 41.5% | 6.1% | 20.4% | 45.9% | 26.2% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 0.23 | 30.4% | 13.0% | 56.5% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 39.1% | 30.4% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 0.92 | 14.5% | 40.9% | 44.7% | 5.6% | 11.3% | 4.6% | 0.0% | 35.6% | 33.1% | 31.3% | 13.8% | 49.4% | 36.9% | ||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 1.05 | 15.7% | 43.1% | 41.2% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 44.2% | 25.0% | 15.4% | 51.9% | 32.7% | ||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 2.00 | 7.7% | 61.5% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | ||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 0.76 | 14.7% | 36.8% | 48.4% | 4.3% | 17.4% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 35.8% | 29.5% | 34.7% | 12.6% | 48.4% | 38.9% | ||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 0.70 | 29.2% | 29.2% | 41.7% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 1.15 | 28.3% | 38.3% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 15.9% | 50.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1.00 | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 16.7% | 23.3% | 33.3% | 18.4% | 48.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 0.83 | 26.7% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 1.28 | 15.3% | 47.6% | 37.1% | 8.7% | 4.3% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 33.1% | 36.3% | 30.6% | 14.5% | 62.1% | 23.4% | ||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 0.54 | 25.9% | 25.9% | 48.1% | 7.7% | 30.8% | 39.3% | 25.0% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 0.91 | 26.1% | 35.1% | 38.7% | 16.3% | 14.0% | 33.0% | 22.3% | 44.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 0.33 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 0.80 | 26.4% | 32.6% | 41.0% | 13.6% | 16.9% | 34.2% | 21.9% | 43.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 38.9% | 22.2% | 38.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | YOK | NPB | 0.72 | 13.1% | 36.4% | 50.5% | 6.0% | 14.0% | 39.4% | 37.4% | 23.2% | 13.1% | 54.5% | 32.3% | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | YOK | NPB | 0.60 | 9.7% | 33.9% | 56.4% | 11.8% | 21.5% | 42.4% | 34.5% | 23.0% | 17.0% | 49.1% | 33.9% | ||||
| 2026 | YOK | NPB | 0.99 | 18.9% | 40.3% | 40.8% | 3.1% | 20.6% | 38.2% | 36.6% | 25.2% | 11.3% | 55.5% | 33.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.01 | 14.8% | 42.7% | 42.5% | 7.8% | 10.8% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 34.4% | 35.2% | 30.4% | 15.3% | 53.6% | 31.1% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 7.7% | 46.2% | 46.2% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 46.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YOK | NPB | 0.70 | 15.3% | 34.8% | 49.9% | 11.8% | 19.5% | 30.4% | 38.4% | 31.2% | 16.1% | 48.8% | 35.0% | ||||
| 2019 | YOK | NPB | 0.82 | 25.2% | 33.7% | 41.1% | 10.4% | 21.6% | 35.6% | 33.4% | 31.0% | 16.3% | 46.9% | 36.8% | ||||
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 1.60 | 13.3% | 53.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 0.88 | 14.8% | 39.8% | 45.4% | 10.2% | 16.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 34.3% | 37.0% | 28.7% | 18.5% | 50.0% | 31.5% | ||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 1.00 | 7.7% | 46.2% | 46.2% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 46.2% | ||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 0.94 | 19.5% | 39.0% | 41.5% | 6.1% | 20.4% | 45.9% | 26.2% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 0.23 | 30.4% | 13.0% | 56.5% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 39.1% | 30.4% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 0.92 | 14.5% | 40.9% | 44.7% | 5.6% | 11.3% | 4.6% | 0.0% | 35.6% | 33.1% | 31.3% | 13.8% | 49.4% | 36.9% | ||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 1.05 | 15.7% | 43.1% | 41.2% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 44.2% | 25.0% | 15.4% | 51.9% | 32.7% | ||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 2.00 | 7.7% | 61.5% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | ||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 0.76 | 14.7% | 36.8% | 48.4% | 4.3% | 17.4% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 35.8% | 29.5% | 34.7% | 12.6% | 48.4% | 38.9% | ||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 0.70 | 29.2% | 29.2% | 41.7% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 1.15 | 28.3% | 38.3% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 15.9% | 50.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1.00 | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 16.7% | 23.3% | 33.3% | 18.4% | 48.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 0.83 | 26.7% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 1.28 | 15.3% | 47.6% | 37.1% | 8.7% | 4.3% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 33.1% | 36.3% | 30.6% | 14.5% | 62.1% | 23.4% | ||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 0.54 | 25.9% | 25.9% | 48.1% | 7.7% | 30.8% | 39.3% | 25.0% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 0.91 | 26.1% | 35.1% | 38.7% | 16.3% | 14.0% | 33.0% | 22.3% | 44.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 0.33 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 0.80 | 26.4% | 32.6% | 41.0% | 13.6% | 16.9% | 34.2% | 21.9% | 43.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 38.9% | 22.2% | 38.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | YOK | NPB | 0.72 | 13.1% | 36.4% | 50.5% | 6.0% | 14.0% | 39.4% | 37.4% | 23.2% | 13.1% | 54.5% | 32.3% | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | YOK | NPB | 0.60 | 9.7% | 33.9% | 56.4% | 11.8% | 21.5% | 42.4% | 34.5% | 23.0% | 17.0% | 49.1% | 33.9% | ||||
| 2026 | YOK | NPB | 0.99 | 18.9% | 40.3% | 40.8% | 3.1% | 20.6% | 38.2% | 36.6% | 25.2% | 11.3% | 55.5% | 33.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.01 | 14.8% | 42.7% | 42.5% | 7.8% | 10.8% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 34.4% | 35.2% | 30.4% | 15.3% | 53.6% | 31.1% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 7.7% | 46.2% | 46.2% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 46.2% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YOK | NPB | 136 | 195 | 60 | 23 | 1003 | 1357 | 2360 | |||
| 2019 | YOK | NPB | 110 | 134 | 82 | 14 | 996 | 1349 | 2345 | |||
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 54 | 70 | |||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 43 | 49 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 351 | 496 | 847 |
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 37 | 54 |
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 46 | 49 | 23 | 3 | 321 | 451 | 772 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 36 | 73 | 109 | |||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 65 | 71 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 400 | 672 | 1072 |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 22 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 132 | 236 | 368 |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 80 | 130 |
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 35 | 46 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 218 | 356 | 574 |
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 7 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 63 | 83 | 146 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 23 | 20 | 17 | 4 | 211 | 319 | 530 | |||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 30 | 30 | 24 | 5 | 274 | 402 | 676 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 43 | 70 | 113 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 59 | 46 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 325 | 536 | 861 |
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 7 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 109 | 148 | 257 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 39 | 43 | 29 | 7 | 416 | 544 | 960 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 32 | 70 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 47 | 59 | 38 | 8 | 563 | 724 | 1287 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 59 | 73 | |||
| 2024 | YOK | NPB | 36 | 50 | 13 | 3 | 277 | 454 | 731 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 23 | |||
| 2025 | YOK | NPB | 56 | 93 | 16 | 11 | 433 | 613 | 1046 | |||
| 2026 | YOK | NPB | 96 | 97 | 45 | 3 | 734 | 1012 | 1746 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 167 | 166 | 58 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1076 | 1704 | 2780 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 37 | 54 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YOK | NPB | 136 | 195 | 60 | 23 | 1003 | 1357 | 2360 | |||
| 2019 | YOK | NPB | 110 | 134 | 82 | 14 | 996 | 1349 | 2345 | |||
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 54 | 70 | |||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 43 | 49 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 351 | 496 | 847 |
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 37 | 54 |
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 46 | 49 | 23 | 3 | 321 | 451 | 772 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 36 | 73 | 109 | |||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 65 | 71 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 400 | 672 | 1072 |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 22 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 132 | 236 | 368 |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 80 | 130 |
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 35 | 46 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 218 | 356 | 574 |
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 7 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 63 | 83 | 146 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 23 | 20 | 17 | 4 | 211 | 319 | 530 | |||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 30 | 30 | 24 | 5 | 274 | 402 | 676 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 43 | 70 | 113 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 59 | 46 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 325 | 536 | 861 |
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 7 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 109 | 148 | 257 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 39 | 43 | 29 | 7 | 416 | 544 | 960 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 32 | 70 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 47 | 59 | 38 | 8 | 563 | 724 | 1287 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 59 | 73 | |||
| 2024 | YOK | NPB | 36 | 50 | 13 | 3 | 277 | 454 | 731 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 23 | |||
| 2025 | YOK | NPB | 56 | 93 | 16 | 11 | 433 | 613 | 1046 | |||
| 2026 | YOK | NPB | 96 | 97 | 45 | 3 | 734 | 1012 | 1746 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 167 | 166 | 58 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1076 | 1704 | 2780 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 37 | 54 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 0.01 | -3.52 | 3.53 | 1.81 | 0.19 | 1.06 | 1.51 | 9 | -0.05 | 0.06 |
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | -0.49 | -0.54 | 0.05 | -3.84 | -0.39 | 1.27 | 1.72 | 5 | -0.29 | -0.09 |
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | -0.02 | -4.77 | 4.75 | -6.22 | -0.67 | 1.00 | 1.08 | 19 | 0.40 | -0.42 |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | -0.97 | -1.78 | 0.81 | -10.14 | -1.06 | 0.92 | 1.52 | 5 | -0.75 | -0.31 |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | -0.16 | -0.51 | 0.36 | -2.89 | -0.31 | 0.84 | 0.91 | 4 | -0.24 | 0.05 |
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 1.11 | -2.48 | 3.58 | 6.81 | 0.69 | 1.08 | 0.93 | 10 | 1.39 | -0.36 |
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | -1.79 | -4.42 | 2.64 | -17.59 | -1.82 | 1.13 | 0.00 | 1 | -1.62 | 0.05 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.80 | -12.71 | 10.92 | -21.99 | -2.31 | 1.06 | 1.18 | 29 | -1.27 | -0.43 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.49 | -0.54 | 0.05 | -3.84 | -0.39 | 1.27 | 1.72 | 5 | -0.29 | -0.09 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 0.01 | -3.52 | 3.53 | 1.81 | 0.19 | 1.06 | 1.51 | 9 | -0.05 | 0.06 |
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | -0.49 | -0.54 | 0.05 | -3.84 | -0.39 | 1.27 | 1.72 | 5 | -0.29 | -0.09 |
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | -0.02 | -4.77 | 4.75 | -6.22 | -0.67 | 1.00 | 1.08 | 19 | 0.40 | -0.42 |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | -0.97 | -1.78 | 0.81 | -10.14 | -1.06 | 0.92 | 1.52 | 5 | -0.75 | -0.31 |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | -0.16 | -0.51 | 0.36 | -2.89 | -0.31 | 0.84 | 0.91 | 4 | -0.24 | 0.05 |
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 1.11 | -2.48 | 3.58 | 6.81 | 0.69 | 1.08 | 0.93 | 10 | 1.39 | -0.36 |
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | -1.79 | -4.42 | 2.64 | -17.59 | -1.82 | 1.13 | 0.00 | 1 | -1.62 | 0.05 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.80 | -12.71 | 10.92 | -21.99 | -2.31 | 1.06 | 1.18 | 29 | -1.27 | -0.43 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.49 | -0.54 | 0.05 | -3.84 | -0.39 | 1.27 | 1.72 | 5 | -0.29 | -0.09 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 41.1% | 93.3 | 7.7% | 88.2 | 5.8% | 85.4 | 14.5% | 92.6 | 12.3% | 83.3 | 6.5% | 77.1 | 2.4% | 80.4 | 9.8% | 84.2 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 38.5% | 93.7 | 6.7% | 88.4 | 2.3% | 86.2 | 17.4% | 93.1 | 15.4% | 83.6 | 6.4% | 79.5 | 2.5% | 81.2 | 10.6% | 85.8 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 35.9% | 93.6 | 5.2% | 89.1 | 3.0% | 88.3 | 17.4% | 92.9 | 15.5% | 83.6 | 8.2% | 80.2 | 3.3% | 82.3 | 11.7% | 86.9 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 60.0% | 94.0 | 3.8% | 88.1 | 0.8% | 86.0 | 9.2% | 93.5 | 12.3% | 83.9 | 4.6% | 80.1 | 0.8% | 83.1 | 8.5% | 88.7 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 35.4% | 93.6 | 8.4% | 88.2 | 2.3% | 84.5 | 19.3% | 93.2 | 16.0% | 83.5 | 5.7% | 78.7 | 2.4% | 80.1 | 10.5% | 84.4 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 33.8% | 92.7 | 9.6% | 90.1 | 1.9% | 84.4 | 18.7% | 93.3 | 16.3% | 84.1 | 7.0% | 78.6 | 2.3% | 78.5 | 10.3% | 85.7 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 35.1% | 93.4 | 10.4% | 88.2 | 0.5% | 85.1 | 17.6% | 93.0 | 16.1% | 82.2 | 6.0% | 79.1 | 0.7% | 84.2 | 12.7% | 85.7 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 28.6% | 92.3 | 2.9% | 86.2 | 4.3% | 88.4 | 11.4% | 91.5 | 32.9% | 79.5 | 4.3% | 74.5 | 15.7% | 85.7 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 34.7% | 93.4 | 9.9% | 88.2 | 0.8% | 86.3 | 17.2% | 93.0 | 17.3% | 81.9 | 5.9% | 78.9 | 0.7% | 84.2 | 12.9% | 85.7 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37.8% | 93.3 | 7.9% | 89.0 | 3.2% | 85.4 | 16.9% | 93.1 | 14.7% | 83.7 | 6.6% | 78.5 | 2.4% | 80.2 | 10.3% | 85.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 41.1% | 93.3 | 7.7% | 88.2 | 5.8% | 85.4 | 14.5% | 92.6 | 12.3% | 83.3 | 6.5% | 77.1 | 2.4% | 80.4 | 9.8% | 84.2 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 38.5% | 93.7 | 6.7% | 88.4 | 2.3% | 86.2 | 17.4% | 93.1 | 15.4% | 83.6 | 6.4% | 79.5 | 2.5% | 81.2 | 10.6% | 85.8 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 35.9% | 93.6 | 5.2% | 89.1 | 3.0% | 88.3 | 17.4% | 92.9 | 15.5% | 83.6 | 8.2% | 80.2 | 3.3% | 82.3 | 11.7% | 86.9 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 60.0% | 94.0 | 3.8% | 88.1 | 0.8% | 86.0 | 9.2% | 93.5 | 12.3% | 83.9 | 4.6% | 80.1 | 0.8% | 83.1 | 8.5% | 88.7 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 35.4% | 93.6 | 8.4% | 88.2 | 2.3% | 84.5 | 19.3% | 93.2 | 16.0% | 83.5 | 5.7% | 78.7 | 2.4% | 80.1 | 10.5% | 84.4 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 33.8% | 92.7 | 9.6% | 90.1 | 1.9% | 84.4 | 18.7% | 93.3 | 16.3% | 84.1 | 7.0% | 78.6 | 2.3% | 78.5 | 10.3% | 85.7 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 35.1% | 93.4 | 10.4% | 88.2 | 0.5% | 85.1 | 17.6% | 93.0 | 16.1% | 82.2 | 6.0% | 79.1 | 0.7% | 84.2 | 12.7% | 85.7 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 28.6% | 92.3 | 2.9% | 86.2 | 4.3% | 88.4 | 11.4% | 91.5 | 32.9% | 79.5 | 4.3% | 74.5 | 15.7% | 85.7 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 34.7% | 93.4 | 9.9% | 88.2 | 0.8% | 86.3 | 17.2% | 93.0 | 17.3% | 81.9 | 5.9% | 78.9 | 0.7% | 84.2 | 12.9% | 85.7 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37.8% | 93.3 | 7.9% | 89.0 | 3.2% | 85.4 | 16.9% | 93.1 | 14.7% | 83.7 | 6.6% | 78.5 | 2.4% | 80.2 | 10.3% | 85.3 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | -5.5 | -1.7 | 0.8 | -2.6 | -0.2 | 4.5 | -0.9 | 2.0 | -1.57 | -2.62 | 1.72 | -2.08 | -0.22 | 8.24 | -4.36 | 2.40 | |
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | -1.5 | -1.7 | 0.3 | -3.5 | -3.6 | 2.6 | -0.8 | 3.8 | -0.35 | -2.40 | 1.19 | -1.86 | -2.16 | 3.71 | -2.83 | 3.36 | |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | -1.3 | -1.6 | 0.8 | -2.7 | -2.2 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -0.5 | -0.99 | -8.51 | 6.93 | -4.30 | -3.90 | 0.62 | -2.61 | -1.16 | |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | -1.1 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -1.0 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | -1.40 | -5.92 | -16.45 | -0.67 | -6.53 | -5.20 | 9.27 | 3.93 | |
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 0.9 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -0.6 | -0.3 | 2.7 | -0.5 | 3.9 | 0.46 | 0.39 | -2.31 | -0.58 | -0.32 | 8.14 | -3.87 | 6.49 | |
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 1.0 | -1.5 | -0.6 | -7.9 | -2.0 | 1.0 | -0.7 | -2.8 | 0.35 | -1.80 | -3.89 | -4.91 | -1.43 | 1.64 | -3.48 | -3.18 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -5.9 | -4.9 | 0.5 | -13.9 | -5.8 | 8.1 | -2.3 | 3.0 | -0.56 | -2.24 | 0.57 | -2.96 | -1.42 | 4.39 | -3.48 | 1.05 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | -5.5 | -1.7 | 0.8 | -2.6 | -0.2 | 4.5 | -0.9 | 2.0 | -1.57 | -2.62 | 1.72 | -2.08 | -0.22 | 8.24 | -4.36 | 2.40 | |
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | -1.5 | -1.7 | 0.3 | -3.5 | -3.6 | 2.6 | -0.8 | 3.8 | -0.35 | -2.40 | 1.19 | -1.86 | -2.16 | 3.71 | -2.83 | 3.36 | |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | -1.3 | -1.6 | 0.8 | -2.7 | -2.2 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -0.5 | -0.99 | -8.51 | 6.93 | -4.30 | -3.90 | 0.62 | -2.61 | -1.16 | |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | -1.1 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -1.0 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | -1.40 | -5.92 | -16.45 | -0.67 | -6.53 | -5.20 | 9.27 | 3.93 | |
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 0.9 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -0.6 | -0.3 | 2.7 | -0.5 | 3.9 | 0.46 | 0.39 | -2.31 | -0.58 | -0.32 | 8.14 | -3.87 | 6.49 | |
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 1.0 | -1.5 | -0.6 | -7.9 | -2.0 | 1.0 | -0.7 | -2.8 | 0.35 | -1.80 | -3.89 | -4.91 | -1.43 | 1.64 | -3.48 | -3.18 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -5.9 | -4.9 | 0.5 | -13.9 | -5.8 | 8.1 | -2.3 | 3.0 | -0.56 | -2.24 | 0.57 | -2.96 | -1.42 | 4.39 | -3.48 | 1.05 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YOK | NPB | 55.7% | 8.5% | 15.4% | 23.9% | |||||||||||
| 2019 | YOK | NPB | 55.3% | 9.6% | 16.0% | 25.6% | |||||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 64.3% | 37.8% | 38.7% | 40.0% | 12.9% | 52.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 17.2% | 62.7% | 39.7% | 70.3% | 82.8% | 80.1% | 49.4% | 58.9% | 8.0% | 18.9% | 26.9% | 21.9 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 41.5% | 80.9% | 45.6% | 7.9% | 17.0% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 50.5% | 50.9% | 37.0% | 24.8% | 16.5% | 41.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 25.4% | 66.9% | 45.4% | 59.6% | 80.3% | 74.3% | 48.2% | 59.2% | 11.4% | 17.4% | 28.8% | 22.0 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 29.6% | 66.3% | 46.7% | 62.1% | 79.8% | 73.8% | 46.7% | 63.2% | 12.2% | 17.4% | 29.6% | 21.7 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 16.9% | 63.1% | 40.0% | 36.4% | 80.5% | 71.2% | 50.0% | 54.8% | 10.8% | 21.5% | 32.3% | 21.2 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 24.5% | 68.2% | 45.8% | 61.1% | 80.6% | 75.3% | 48.8% | 57.6% | 11.0% | 16.6% | 27.5% | 22.4 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 32.9% | 91.7% | 44.4% | 2.7% | 24.0% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 40.0% | 68.9% | 53.4% | 12.5% | 20.2% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 38.5% | 73.1% | 51.3% | 10.4% | 21.0% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 46.9% | 79.2% | 46.7% | 9.7% | 15.0% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 25.5% | 65.0% | 44.0% | 65.8% | 87.4% | 80.7% | 46.8% | 60.1% | 8.6% | 18.1% | 26.7% | 22.7 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 37.4% | 74.0% | 54.5% | 9.7% | 20.2% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 22.2% | 62.7% | 40.3% | 60.2% | 76.2% | 71.3% | 44.7% | 47.1% | 11.6% | 16.4% | 27.9% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 9.8% | 55.2% | 28.6% | 75.0% | 87.5% | 85.0% | 41.4% | 50.0% | 4.3% | 17.1% | 21.4% | 16.0 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 21.3% | 62.2% | 39.1% | 60.7% | 76.8% | 72.4% | 44.5% | 48.7% | 10.8% | 17.2% | 28.0% | 18.2 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 63.0% | 63.0% | 40.6% | 23.3% | 17.8% | 41.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | YOK | NPB | 56.0% | 12.4% | 18.6% | 31.1% | |||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 65.2% | 53.3% | 25.0% | 30.4% | 0.0% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | YOK | NPB | 52.9% | 9.9% | 18.2% | 28.1% | |||||||||||
| 2026 | YOK | NPB | 56.8% | 10.0% | 18.7% | 28.6% | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23.0% | 65.0% | 43.2% | 64.2% | 83.2% | 78.0% | 48.1% | 59.4% | 9.5% | 18.1% | 27.6% | 22.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YOK | NPB | 55.7% | 8.5% | 15.4% | 23.9% | |||||||||||
| 2019 | YOK | NPB | 55.3% | 9.6% | 16.0% | 25.6% | |||||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 64.3% | 37.8% | 38.7% | 40.0% | 12.9% | 52.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 17.2% | 62.7% | 39.7% | 70.3% | 82.8% | 80.1% | 49.4% | 58.9% | 8.0% | 18.9% | 26.9% | 21.9 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 41.5% | 80.9% | 45.6% | 7.9% | 17.0% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 50.5% | 50.9% | 37.0% | 24.8% | 16.5% | 41.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 25.4% | 66.9% | 45.4% | 59.6% | 80.3% | 74.3% | 48.2% | 59.2% | 11.4% | 17.4% | 28.8% | 22.0 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 29.6% | 66.3% | 46.7% | 62.1% | 79.8% | 73.8% | 46.7% | 63.2% | 12.2% | 17.4% | 29.6% | 21.7 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 16.9% | 63.1% | 40.0% | 36.4% | 80.5% | 71.2% | 50.0% | 54.8% | 10.8% | 21.5% | 32.3% | 21.2 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 24.5% | 68.2% | 45.8% | 61.1% | 80.6% | 75.3% | 48.8% | 57.6% | 11.0% | 16.6% | 27.5% | 22.4 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 32.9% | 91.7% | 44.4% | 2.7% | 24.0% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 40.0% | 68.9% | 53.4% | 12.5% | 20.2% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 38.5% | 73.1% | 51.3% | 10.4% | 21.0% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 46.9% | 79.2% | 46.7% | 9.7% | 15.0% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 25.5% | 65.0% | 44.0% | 65.8% | 87.4% | 80.7% | 46.8% | 60.1% | 8.6% | 18.1% | 26.7% | 22.7 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 37.4% | 74.0% | 54.5% | 9.7% | 20.2% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 22.2% | 62.7% | 40.3% | 60.2% | 76.2% | 71.3% | 44.7% | 47.1% | 11.6% | 16.4% | 27.9% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 9.8% | 55.2% | 28.6% | 75.0% | 87.5% | 85.0% | 41.4% | 50.0% | 4.3% | 17.1% | 21.4% | 16.0 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 21.3% | 62.2% | 39.1% | 60.7% | 76.8% | 72.4% | 44.5% | 48.7% | 10.8% | 17.2% | 28.0% | 18.2 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 63.0% | 63.0% | 40.6% | 23.3% | 17.8% | 41.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | YOK | NPB | 56.0% | 12.4% | 18.6% | 31.1% | |||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 65.2% | 53.3% | 25.0% | 30.4% | 0.0% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | YOK | NPB | 52.9% | 9.9% | 18.2% | 28.1% | |||||||||||
| 2026 | YOK | NPB | 56.8% | 10.0% | 18.7% | 28.6% | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23.0% | 65.0% | 43.2% | 64.2% | 83.2% | 78.0% | 48.1% | 59.4% | 9.5% | 18.1% | 27.6% | 22.2 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 73.9% | 86.6% | 26.2% | 43.4% | 76.8% | 41.1% | 9.8% | 55.0% | 24.2% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 76.4% | 81.9% | 25.7% | 49.8% | 72.8% | 43.5% | 18.1% | 48.8% | 22.2% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 78.2% | 80.9% | 23.6% | 52.5% | 73.8% | 43.5% | 21.1% | 52.6% | 24.5% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 71.1% | 85.2% | 29.2% | 39.3% | 59.1% | 43.1% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 16.2% | 0.0% | 11.5% | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 76.7% | 81.7% | 26.1% | 50.4% | 74.6% | 43.6% | 16.5% | 47.6% | 22.1% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 72.0% | 89.0% | 24.9% | 50.0% | 83.2% | 41.6% | 19.5% | 46.5% | 25.7% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 66.7% | 76.7% | 22.8% | 50.1% | 71.7% | 41.1% | 17.1% | 50.0% | 24.4% | 2.7% | 66.7% | 11.7% | |||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 63.6% | 100.0% | 15.7% | 37.1% | 76.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 66.5% | 77.8% | 22.3% | 49.1% | 72.0% | 41.7% | 16.1% | 50.0% | 24.1% | 2.5% | 66.7% | 11.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.3% | 85.4% | 25.6% | 48.0% | 77.2% | 42.2% | 16.0% | 49.1% | 23.9% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 8.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 73.9% | 86.6% | 26.2% | 43.4% | 76.8% | 41.1% | 9.8% | 55.0% | 24.2% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 76.4% | 81.9% | 25.7% | 49.8% | 72.8% | 43.5% | 18.1% | 48.8% | 22.2% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 78.2% | 80.9% | 23.6% | 52.5% | 73.8% | 43.5% | 21.1% | 52.6% | 24.5% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 71.1% | 85.2% | 29.2% | 39.3% | 59.1% | 43.1% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 16.2% | 0.0% | 11.5% | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 76.7% | 81.7% | 26.1% | 50.4% | 74.6% | 43.6% | 16.5% | 47.6% | 22.1% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 72.0% | 89.0% | 24.9% | 50.0% | 83.2% | 41.6% | 19.5% | 46.5% | 25.7% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 66.7% | 76.7% | 22.8% | 50.1% | 71.7% | 41.1% | 17.1% | 50.0% | 24.4% | 2.7% | 66.7% | 11.7% | |||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 63.6% | 100.0% | 15.7% | 37.1% | 76.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 66.5% | 77.8% | 22.3% | 49.1% | 72.0% | 41.7% | 16.1% | 50.0% | 24.1% | 2.5% | 66.7% | 11.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.3% | 85.4% | 25.6% | 48.0% | 77.2% | 42.2% | 16.0% | 49.1% | 23.9% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 8.4% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 1B | 19 | 17 | 157.0 | 132 | 10 | 0 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 1B | 31 | 20 | 188.2 | 161 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 15 | 11 | 98.0 | 80 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 15 | 9 | 88.2 | 79 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 1B | 7 | 7 | 50.0 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 35 | 34 | 285.0 | 260 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 3 | .993 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 1B | 23 | 22 | 193.0 | 153 | 10 | 2 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | YOK | NPB | 1B | 41 | 40 | 339.0 | 307 | 26 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 66 | 54 | 473.2 | 421 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 3 | .996 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | YOK | NPB | 3B | 27 | 27 | 230.0 | 14 | 37 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 14 | 11 | 89.0 | 6 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .846 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 3B | 13 | 12 | 102.0 | 10 | 20 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | YOK | NPB | 3B | 24 | 23 | 175.0 | 16 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | YOK | NPB | 3B | 53 | 48 | 414.7 | 32 | 50 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 14 | 11 | 89.0 | 6 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .846 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | YOK | NPB | LF | 132 | 132 | 1105.0 | 187 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | YOK | NPB | LF | 101 | 101 | 840.3 | 145 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | LF | 16 | 12 | 105.2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | LF | 22 | 21 | 169.2 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 10 | 8 | 74.1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | LF | 8 | 6 | 58.1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | LF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | LF | 11 | 11 | 95.0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | LF | 7 | 7 | 63.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | YOK | NPB | LF | 15 | 15 | 120.7 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | YOK | NPB | LF | 34 | 34 | 278.0 | 54 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 26 | 20 | 180.0 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | RF | 20 | 20 | 150.1 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .964 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | RF | 9 | 9 | 80.2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | YOK | NPB | RF | 19 | 17 | 140.7 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 20 | 20 | 150.1 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .964 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | OF | 16 | 12 | 105.2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 30 | 28 | 224.2 | 46 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | OF | 8 | 6 | 58.1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | OF | 22 | 22 | 166.1 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .970 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | DH | 8 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | DH | 16 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 46 | 40 | 330.1 | 61 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .984 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 1B | 19 | 17 | 157.0 | 132 | 10 | 0 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 1B | 31 | 20 | 188.2 | 161 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 15 | 11 | 98.0 | 80 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 15 | 9 | 88.2 | 79 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 1B | 7 | 7 | 50.0 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 35 | 34 | 285.0 | 260 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 3 | .993 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 1B | 23 | 22 | 193.0 | 153 | 10 | 2 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | YOK | NPB | 1B | 41 | 40 | 339.0 | 307 | 26 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 66 | 54 | 473.2 | 421 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 3 | .996 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | YOK | NPB | 3B | 27 | 27 | 230.0 | 14 | 37 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 14 | 11 | 89.0 | 6 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .846 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 3B | 13 | 12 | 102.0 | 10 | 20 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | YOK | NPB | 3B | 24 | 23 | 175.0 | 16 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | YOK | NPB | 3B | 53 | 48 | 414.7 | 32 | 50 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 14 | 11 | 89.0 | 6 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .846 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | YOK | NPB | LF | 132 | 132 | 1105.0 | 187 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | YOK | NPB | LF | 101 | 101 | 840.3 | 145 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | LF | 16 | 12 | 105.2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | LF | 22 | 21 | 169.2 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 10 | 8 | 74.1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | LF | 8 | 6 | 58.1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | LF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | LF | 11 | 11 | 95.0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | LF | 7 | 7 | 63.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | YOK | NPB | LF | 15 | 15 | 120.7 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | YOK | NPB | LF | 34 | 34 | 278.0 | 54 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 26 | 20 | 180.0 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | RF | 20 | 20 | 150.1 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .964 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | RF | 9 | 9 | 80.2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | YOK | NPB | RF | 19 | 17 | 140.7 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 20 | 20 | 150.1 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .964 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | OF | 16 | 12 | 105.2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 30 | 28 | 224.2 | 46 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | OF | 8 | 6 | 58.1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | OF | 22 | 22 | 166.1 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .970 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | DH | 8 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | DH | 16 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 46 | 40 | 330.1 | 61 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .984 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 1B | 188.2 | 0 | -2 | 1 | -1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 5.4 | 1 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 98.0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 88.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 8.5 | 0 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 285.0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | -1.6 | -0.4 | -2.0 | -12.8 | 0 | -4 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 473.2 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -5 | 0.0 | -1.5 | 0.5 | -1.0 | -3.0 | 1 | -6 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 89.0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | 0.3 | 1.2 | -1.9 | -0.4 | -10.2 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 89.0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | 0.3 | 1.2 | -1.9 | -0.4 | -10.2 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | LF | 105.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 74.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 21.1 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | LF | 58.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | LF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -6.9 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 180.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 3.3 | 24.6 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | RF | 150.1 | 0 | -1 | -5 | -6 | 0.6 | -2.4 | -0.1 | -1.9 | -17.9 | -4 | -2 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 150.1 | 0 | -1 | -5 | -6 | 0.6 | -2.4 | -0.1 | -1.9 | -17.9 | -4 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | OF | 105.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 224.2 | 0 | -1 | -5 | -6 | 0.5 | -1.1 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -3.0 | -5 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | OF | 58.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | OF | 166.1 | 0 | -1 | -6 | -7 | 0.5 | -2.4 | -0.1 | -2.0 | -20.5 | -5 | -4 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 330.1 | 1 | -1 | -5 | -5 | 2.6 | -1.2 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 4.8 | -5 | -3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 1B | 188.2 | 0 | -2 | 1 | -1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 5.4 | 1 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 98.0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 88.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 8.5 | 0 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 285.0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | -1.6 | -0.4 | -2.0 | -12.8 | 0 | -4 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 473.2 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -5 | 0.0 | -1.5 | 0.5 | -1.0 | -3.0 | 1 | -6 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 89.0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | 0.3 | 1.2 | -1.9 | -0.4 | -10.2 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 89.0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | 0.3 | 1.2 | -1.9 | -0.4 | -10.2 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | LF | 105.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 74.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 21.1 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | LF | 58.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | LF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -6.9 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 180.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 3.3 | 24.6 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | RF | 150.1 | 0 | -1 | -5 | -6 | 0.6 | -2.4 | -0.1 | -1.9 | -17.9 | -4 | -2 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 150.1 | 0 | -1 | -5 | -6 | 0.6 | -2.4 | -0.1 | -1.9 | -17.9 | -4 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | OF | 105.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 224.2 | 0 | -1 | -5 | -6 | 0.5 | -1.1 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -3.0 | -5 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | OF | 58.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | OF | 166.1 | 0 | -1 | -6 | -7 | 0.5 | -2.4 | -0.1 | -2.0 | -20.5 | -5 | -4 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 330.1 | 1 | -1 | -5 | -5 | 2.6 | -1.2 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 4.8 | -5 | -3 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 1B | 188.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3 | -2 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 98.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 88.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | ||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 285.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 473.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -7 | -6 | ||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 89.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 89.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | LF | 105.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 74.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | LF | 58.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | LF | 16.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 180.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | RF | 150.1 | 1 | -3 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 150.1 | 1 | -3 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | OF | 105.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 224.2 | 1 | -5 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | OF | 58.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | OF | 166.1 | 1 | -5 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 330.1 | 1 | -5 | 0 | -3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 1B | 188.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3 | -2 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 98.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 88.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | ||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 285.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 473.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -7 | -6 | ||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 89.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 89.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | LF | 105.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 74.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | LF | 58.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | LF | 16.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 180.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | RF | 150.1 | 1 | -3 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 150.1 | 1 | -3 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | OF | 105.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 224.2 | 1 | -5 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | OF | 58.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | OF | 166.1 | 1 | -5 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 330.1 | 1 | -5 | 0 | -3 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | -0.2 | -0.6 | -0.7 | -2.8 | -0.8 | -3.5 | -1.0 | 6.0 | 0.8 | 0.1 | $0.6 | ||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | -3.6 | -0.7 | -2.8 | -3.7 | -4.3 | -6.5 | 0.7 | 8.2 | -2.0 | -0.2 | -$1.6 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | -6.9 | -0.1 | 0.6 | -1.7 | -7.0 | -1.1 | 0.3 | 2.7 | -5.1 | -0.5 | -$4.1 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | -2.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -0.3 | -2.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.0 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 5.8 | -0.6 | -3.9 | -1.7 | 5.2 | -5.6 | 0.3 | 4.5 | 4.4 | 0.4 | $3.5 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | -14.4 | -0.6 | -0.2 | -4.1 | -15.1 | -4.3 | 0.9 | 5.8 | -12.7 | -1.3 | -$10.7 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -18.2 | -1.9 | -3.7 | -10.6 | -20.1 | -14.3 | 0.6 | 20.0 | -13.9 | -1.5 | -$11.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | -0.2 | -0.6 | -0.7 | -2.8 | -0.8 | -3.5 | -1.0 | 6.0 | 0.8 | 0.1 | $0.6 | ||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | -3.6 | -0.7 | -2.8 | -3.7 | -4.3 | -6.5 | 0.7 | 8.2 | -2.0 | -0.2 | -$1.6 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | -6.9 | -0.1 | 0.6 | -1.7 | -7.0 | -1.1 | 0.3 | 2.7 | -5.1 | -0.5 | -$4.1 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | -2.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -0.3 | -2.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.0 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 5.8 | -0.6 | -3.9 | -1.7 | 5.2 | -5.6 | 0.3 | 4.5 | 4.4 | 0.4 | $3.5 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | -14.4 | -0.6 | -0.2 | -4.1 | -15.1 | -4.3 | 0.9 | 5.8 | -12.7 | -1.3 | -$10.7 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -18.2 | -1.9 | -3.7 | -10.6 | -20.1 | -14.3 | 0.6 | 20.0 | -13.9 | -1.5 | -$11.6 |

