Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Yu Satoh
P
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: L/R
N/A / N/A
DOB: 6/29/1993
(33 years, 3 months, 14 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHU | NPB | 25 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 42 | 0 | 43.1 | 10.59 | 4.78 | 0.42 | .238 | 75.7% | 54.3% | 5.1% | 2.08 | 3.01 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHU | NPB | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 9.2 | 5.59 | 6.52 | 0.00 | .281 | 56.3% | 55.2% | 0.0% | 6.52 | 3.86 | 5.36 | ||||||
| 2020 | CHU | NPB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 16.2 | 6.48 | 3.24 | 1.08 | .291 | 34.5% | 48.1% | 13.3% | 9.18 | 4.52 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHU | NPB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.1 | 6.75 | 3.38 | 1.69 | .480 | 29.4% | 46.2% | 14.3% | 13.50 | 4.86 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHU | NPB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 4.50 | 2.25 | .400 | 52.6% | 53.3% | 25.0% | 11.25 | 5.97 | 3.83 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHU | NPB | 25 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 42 | 0 | 43.1 | 10.59 | 4.78 | 0.42 | .238 | 75.7% | 54.3% | 5.1% | 2.08 | 3.01 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHU | NPB | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 9.2 | 5.59 | 6.52 | 0.00 | .281 | 56.3% | 55.2% | 0.0% | 6.52 | 3.86 | 5.36 | ||||||
| 2020 | CHU | NPB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 16.2 | 6.48 | 3.24 | 1.08 | .291 | 34.5% | 48.1% | 13.3% | 9.18 | 4.52 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHU | NPB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.1 | 6.75 | 3.38 | 1.69 | .480 | 29.4% | 46.2% | 14.3% | 13.50 | 4.86 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHU | NPB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 4.50 | 2.25 | .400 | 52.6% | 53.3% | 25.0% | 11.25 | 5.97 | 3.83 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHU | NPB | 1 | 2 | 2.08 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 43.1 | 184 | 27 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2019 | CHU | NPB | 1 | 0 | 6.52 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 45 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2020 | CHU | NPB | 0 | 0 | 9.18 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 16.2 | 77 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2021 | CHU | NPB | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 32 | 13 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | CHU | NPB | 0 | 0 | 11.25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHU | NPB | 1 | 2 | 2.08 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 43.1 | 184 | 27 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2019 | CHU | NPB | 1 | 0 | 6.52 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 45 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2020 | CHU | NPB | 0 | 0 | 9.18 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 16.2 | 77 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2021 | CHU | NPB | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 32 | 13 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | CHU | NPB | 0 | 0 | 11.25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
AveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHU | NPB | 10.59 | 4.78 | 2.22 | 0.42 | 27.7% | 12.5% | 15.2% | .171 | 1.15 | .238 | 75.7% | 54 | 81 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2019 | CHU | NPB | 5.59 | 6.52 | 0.86 | 0.00 | 13.3% | 15.6% | -2.2% | .237 | 1.66 | .281 | 56.3% | 178 | 107 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2020 | CHU | NPB | 6.48 | 3.24 | 2.00 | 1.08 | 15.6% | 7.8% | 7.8% | .261 | 1.44 | .291 | 34.5% | 255 | 126 | 4.52 | ||||
| 2021 | CHU | NPB | 6.75 | 3.38 | 2.00 | 1.69 | 12.5% | 6.3% | 6.3% | .433 | 2.81 | .480 | 29.4% | 398 | 146 | 4.86 | ||||
| 2022 | CHU | NPB | 6.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 2.25 | 14.3% | 9.5% | 4.8% | .368 | 2.25 | .400 | 52.6% | 359 | 188 | 5.97 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHU | NPB | 10.59 | 4.78 | 2.22 | 0.42 | 27.7% | 12.5% | 15.2% | .171 | 1.15 | .238 | 75.7% | 54 | 81 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2019 | CHU | NPB | 5.59 | 6.52 | 0.86 | 0.00 | 13.3% | 15.6% | -2.2% | .237 | 1.66 | .281 | 56.3% | 178 | 107 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2020 | CHU | NPB | 6.48 | 3.24 | 2.00 | 1.08 | 15.6% | 7.8% | 7.8% | .261 | 1.44 | .291 | 34.5% | 255 | 126 | 4.52 | ||||
| 2021 | CHU | NPB | 6.75 | 3.38 | 2.00 | 1.69 | 12.5% | 6.3% | 6.3% | .433 | 2.81 | .480 | 29.4% | 398 | 146 | 4.86 | ||||
| 2022 | CHU | NPB | 6.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 2.25 | 14.3% | 9.5% | 4.8% | .368 | 2.25 | .400 | 52.6% | 359 | 188 | 5.97 |

