Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Yuki Ariyoshi
P
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: R/R
N/A / N/A
DOB: 3/12/1991
(35 years, 7 months, 6 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHL | NPB | 27 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 15 | 106.0 | 4.58 | 2.63 | 1.27 | .288 | 78.0% | 41.1% | 10.6% | 3.74 | 4.78 | 4.92 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHL | NPB | 28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.1 | 2.45 | 6.14 | 4.91 | .308 | 52.6% | 37.9% | 36.4% | 13.50 | 11.52 | 6.61 | ||||||
| 2020 | CHL | NPB | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11.0 | 4.09 | 1.64 | 0.82 | .341 | 70.5% | 39.0% | 5.6% | 4.91 | 3.78 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 4.05 | 0.00 | 1.35 | .304 | 90.9% | 69.6% | 25.0% | 2.70 | 3.85 | 2.65 | ||||||
| 2022 | YOK | NPB | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .267 | 50.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 3.72 | 5.11 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHL | NPB | 27 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 15 | 106.0 | 4.58 | 2.63 | 1.27 | .288 | 78.0% | 41.1% | 10.6% | 3.74 | 4.78 | 4.92 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHL | NPB | 28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.1 | 2.45 | 6.14 | 4.91 | .308 | 52.6% | 37.9% | 36.4% | 13.50 | 11.52 | 6.61 | ||||||
| 2020 | CHL | NPB | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11.0 | 4.09 | 1.64 | 0.82 | .341 | 70.5% | 39.0% | 5.6% | 4.91 | 3.78 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 4.05 | 0.00 | 1.35 | .304 | 90.9% | 69.6% | 25.0% | 2.70 | 3.85 | 2.65 | ||||||
| 2022 | YOK | NPB | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .267 | 50.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 3.72 | 5.11 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHL | NPB | 6 | 5 | 3.74 | 29 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 106.0 | 462 | 118 | 50 | 44 | 15 | 31 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2019 | CHL | NPB | 0 | 2 | 13.50 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 37 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2020 | CHL | NPB | 1 | 1 | 4.91 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 49 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 0 | 1 | 2.70 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 27 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | YOK | NPB | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHL | NPB | 6 | 5 | 3.74 | 29 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 106.0 | 462 | 118 | 50 | 44 | 15 | 31 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2019 | CHL | NPB | 0 | 2 | 13.50 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 37 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2020 | CHL | NPB | 1 | 1 | 4.91 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 49 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 0 | 1 | 2.70 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 27 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | YOK | NPB | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
AveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHL | NPB | 4.58 | 2.63 | 1.74 | 1.27 | 11.7% | 6.7% | 5.0% | .276 | 1.41 | .288 | 78.0% | 94 | 118 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2019 | CHL | NPB | 2.45 | 6.14 | 0.40 | 4.91 | 5.4% | 13.5% | -8.1% | .375 | 2.32 | .308 | 52.6% | 342 | 291 | 11.52 | ||||
| 2020 | CHL | NPB | 4.09 | 1.64 | 2.50 | 0.82 | 10.2% | 4.1% | 6.1% | .319 | 1.55 | .341 | 70.5% | 126 | 96 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 4.05 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 1.35 | 11.1% | 0.0% | 11.1% | .296 | 1.20 | .304 | 90.9% | 73 | 108 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2022 | YOK | NPB | 2.25 | 2.25 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 5.6% | 5.6% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.25 | .267 | 50.0% | 195 | 112 | 3.72 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHL | NPB | 4.58 | 2.63 | 1.74 | 1.27 | 11.7% | 6.7% | 5.0% | .276 | 1.41 | .288 | 78.0% | 94 | 118 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2019 | CHL | NPB | 2.45 | 6.14 | 0.40 | 4.91 | 5.4% | 13.5% | -8.1% | .375 | 2.32 | .308 | 52.6% | 342 | 291 | 11.52 | ||||
| 2020 | CHL | NPB | 4.09 | 1.64 | 2.50 | 0.82 | 10.2% | 4.1% | 6.1% | .319 | 1.55 | .341 | 70.5% | 126 | 96 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 4.05 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 1.35 | 11.1% | 0.0% | 11.1% | .296 | 1.20 | .304 | 90.9% | 73 | 108 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2022 | YOK | NPB | 2.25 | 2.25 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 5.6% | 5.6% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.25 | .267 | 50.0% | 195 | 112 | 3.72 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHL | NPB | 1.06 | 20.0% | 41.1% | 38.9% | 13.4% | 10.6% | 33.8% | 38.9% | 27.3% | 17.2% | 53.4% | 29.5% | 123 | 4.92 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHL | NPB | 1.00 | 24.1% | 37.9% | 37.9% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 36.7% | 46.7% | 16.7% | 13.3% | 50.0% | 36.7% | 168 | 6.61 | ||||||
| 2020 | CHL | NPB | 0.89 | 17.1% | 39.0% | 43.9% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 38.1% | 40.5% | 21.4% | 16.7% | 59.5% | 23.8% | 124 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 4.00 | 13.0% | 69.6% | 17.4% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 54.2% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 16.7% | 54.2% | 29.2% | 76 | 2.65 | ||||||
| 2022 | YOK | NPB | 1.20 | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 73.3% | 13.3% | 153 | 5.11 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHL | NPB | 1.06 | 20.0% | 41.1% | 38.9% | 13.4% | 10.6% | 33.8% | 38.9% | 27.3% | 17.2% | 53.4% | 29.5% | 123 | 4.92 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHL | NPB | 1.00 | 24.1% | 37.9% | 37.9% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 36.7% | 46.7% | 16.7% | 13.3% | 50.0% | 36.7% | 168 | 6.61 | ||||||
| 2020 | CHL | NPB | 0.89 | 17.1% | 39.0% | 43.9% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 38.1% | 40.5% | 21.4% | 16.7% | 59.5% | 23.8% | 124 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 4.00 | 13.0% | 69.6% | 17.4% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 54.2% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 16.7% | 54.2% | 29.2% | 76 | 2.65 | ||||||
| 2022 | YOK | NPB | 1.20 | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 73.3% | 13.3% | 153 | 5.11 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHL | NPB | 150 | 142 | 73 | 19 | 662 | 1147 | 1809 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHL | NPB | 11 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 55 | 77 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHL | NPB | 16 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 53 | 105 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 16 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 67 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2022 | YOK | NPB | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 42 | 63 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHL | NPB | 150 | 142 | 73 | 19 | 662 | 1147 | 1809 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHL | NPB | 11 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 55 | 77 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHL | NPB | 16 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 53 | 105 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 16 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 67 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2022 | YOK | NPB | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 42 | 63 |
AveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHL | NPB | 46.7% | 84.7% | 58.2% | 7.1% | 16.5% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHL | NPB | 46.2% | 80.3% | 62.2% | 9.1% | 11.4% | 20.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHL | NPB | 48.7% | 83.1% | 65.3% | 8.2% | 17.7% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 49.0% | 89.4% | 74.1% | 5.2% | 19.8% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | YOK | NPB | 42.9% | 96.3% | 61.1% | 1.6% | 23.8% | 25.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHL | NPB | 46.7% | 84.7% | 58.2% | 7.1% | 16.5% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHL | NPB | 46.2% | 80.3% | 62.2% | 9.1% | 11.4% | 20.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHL | NPB | 48.7% | 83.1% | 65.3% | 8.2% | 17.7% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 49.0% | 89.4% | 74.1% | 5.2% | 19.8% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | YOK | NPB | 42.9% | 96.3% | 61.1% | 1.6% | 23.8% | 25.4% |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHL | NPB | P | 29 | 15 | 106.0 | 6 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHL | NPB | P | 2 | 2 | 7.3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHL | NPB | P | 3 | 2 | 11.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | P | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | YOK | NPB | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHL | NPB | P | 29 | 15 | 106.0 | 6 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHL | NPB | P | 2 | 2 | 7.3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHL | NPB | P | 3 | 2 | 11.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | P | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | YOK | NPB | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

