Batting
- RosterResource
Yuki Sakaeda
C
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
N/A / N/A
DOB: 5/16/1998
(28 years, 5 months, 21 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HA | NPB | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .902 | 513 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HA | NPB | 25 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .500 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .302 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HA | NPB | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HA | NPB | 27 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .333 | .222 | .222 | .222 | .202 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HA | NPB | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .902 | 513 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HA | NPB | 25 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .500 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .302 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HA | NPB | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HA | NPB | 27 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .333 | .222 | .222 | .222 | .202 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HA | NPB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | HA | NPB | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2024 | HA | NPB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | HA | NPB | 8 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .222 |
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HA | NPB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | HA | NPB | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2024 | HA | NPB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | HA | NPB | 8 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .222 |
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
AveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HA | NPB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.4 | .902 | 513 | |||||||
| 2023 | HA | NPB | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .302 | 94 | |||||||
| 2024 | HA | NPB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | HA | NPB | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .222 | .222 | .222 | .444 | .000 | 5.0 | .333 | -0.3 | 0 | -0.6 | .202 | 24 | |||||||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HA | NPB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.4 | .902 | 513 | |||||||
| 2023 | HA | NPB | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .302 | 94 | |||||||
| 2024 | HA | NPB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | HA | NPB | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .222 | .222 | .222 | .444 | .000 | 5.0 | .333 | -0.3 | 0 | -0.6 | .202 | 24 | |||||||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .000 | -100 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HA | NPB | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||||
| 2023 | HA | NPB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | ||||
| 2025 | HA | NPB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HA | NPB | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||||
| 2023 | HA | NPB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | ||||
| 2025 | HA | NPB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HA | NPB | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |||
| 2023 | HA | NPB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 12 | |||
| 2025 | HA | NPB | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 25 | 36 | |||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HA | NPB | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |||
| 2023 | HA | NPB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 12 | |||
| 2025 | HA | NPB | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 25 | 36 | |||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
AveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HA | NPB | 66.7% | 75.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | ||||||||||
| 2023 | HA | NPB | 33.3% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 58.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | HA | NPB | 52.8% | 57.9% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 38.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 25.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HA | NPB | 66.7% | 75.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | ||||||||||
| 2023 | HA | NPB | 33.3% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 58.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | HA | NPB | 52.8% | 57.9% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 38.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 25.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HA | NPB | C | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HA | NPB | C | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HA | NPB | C | 6 | 3 | 21.7 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | C | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HA | NPB | C | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HA | NPB | C | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HA | NPB | C | 6 | 3 | 21.7 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | C | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

