Batting
- RosterResource
Yuta Yoshida
C
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: R/R
N/A / N/A
DOB: 7/21/1991
(35 years, 2 months, 21 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHL | NPB | 26 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.3% | 16.7% | .000 | .125 | .100 | .182 | .100 | .146 | -26 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHL | NPB | 27 | 32 | 56 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 8.9% | 23.2% | .149 | .281 | .234 | .308 | .383 | .313 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHL | NPB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHL | NPB | 29 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10.0% | 30.0% | .333 | .000 | .111 | .200 | .444 | .289 | 81 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHL | NPB | 26 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.3% | 16.7% | .000 | .125 | .100 | .182 | .100 | .146 | -26 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHL | NPB | 27 | 32 | 56 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 8.9% | 23.2% | .149 | .281 | .234 | .308 | .383 | .313 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHL | NPB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHL | NPB | 29 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10.0% | 30.0% | .333 | .000 | .111 | .200 | .444 | .289 | 81 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHL | NPB | 8 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2019 | CHL | NPB | 32 | 47 | 56 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .234 |
| 2020 | CHL | NPB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | CHL | NPB | 7 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHL | NPB | 8 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2019 | CHL | NPB | 32 | 47 | 56 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .234 |
| 2020 | CHL | NPB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | CHL | NPB | 7 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
AveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHL | NPB | 8.3% | 16.7% | 0.50 | .100 | .182 | .100 | .282 | .000 | 0.1 | .125 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.7 | .146 | -26 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHL | NPB | 8.9% | 23.2% | 0.38 | .234 | .308 | .383 | .691 | .149 | 1.0 | .281 | -0.4 | 6 | -0.4 | .313 | 92 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHL | NPB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHL | NPB | 10.0% | 30.0% | 0.33 | .111 | .200 | .444 | .644 | .333 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .289 | 81 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHL | NPB | 8.3% | 16.7% | 0.50 | .100 | .182 | .100 | .282 | .000 | 0.1 | .125 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.7 | .146 | -26 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHL | NPB | 8.9% | 23.2% | 0.38 | .234 | .308 | .383 | .691 | .149 | 1.0 | .281 | -0.4 | 6 | -0.4 | .313 | 92 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHL | NPB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHL | NPB | 10.0% | 30.0% | 0.33 | .111 | .200 | .444 | .644 | .333 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .289 | 81 |

