Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Yuto Kimura
P
Age: 21
Bats/Throws: L/R
N/A / N/A
DOB: 6/1/2005
(21 years, 5 months, 3 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHL | NPB | 20 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 68.0 | 6.62 | 2.38 | 0.93 | .245 | 64.0% | 47.6% | 10.0% | 3.44 | 3.45 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHL | NPB | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 16.0 | 6.19 | 3.94 | 1.69 | .234 | 59.5% | 36.0% | 13.0% | 5.63 | 5.16 | 4.50 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHL | NPB | 20 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 68.0 | 6.62 | 2.38 | 0.93 | .245 | 64.0% | 47.6% | 10.0% | 3.44 | 3.45 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHL | NPB | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 16.0 | 6.19 | 3.94 | 1.69 | .234 | 59.5% | 36.0% | 13.0% | 5.63 | 5.16 | 4.50 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHL | NPB | 3 | 2 | 3.44 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 68.0 | 281 | 57 | 34 | 26 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2026 | CHL | NPB | 0 | 1 | 5.63 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 68 | 14 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHL | NPB | 3 | 2 | 3.44 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 68.0 | 281 | 57 | 34 | 26 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2026 | CHL | NPB | 0 | 1 | 5.63 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 68 | 14 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
AveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHL | NPB | 6.62 | 2.38 | 2.78 | 0.93 | 17.8% | 6.4% | 11.4% | .218 | 1.10 | .245 | 64.0% | 109 | 110 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2026 | CHL | NPB | 6.19 | 3.94 | 1.57 | 1.69 | 16.2% | 10.3% | 5.9% | .230 | 1.31 | .234 | 59.5% | 164 | 150 | 5.16 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHL | NPB | 6.62 | 2.38 | 2.78 | 0.93 | 17.8% | 6.4% | 11.4% | .218 | 1.10 | .245 | 64.0% | 109 | 110 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2026 | CHL | NPB | 6.19 | 3.94 | 1.57 | 1.69 | 16.2% | 10.3% | 5.9% | .230 | 1.31 | .234 | 59.5% | 164 | 150 | 5.16 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHL | NPB | 1.40 | 18.4% | 47.6% | 34.0% | 15.7% | 10.0% | 43.1% | 34.1% | 22.7% | 23.2% | 54.5% | 22.3% | 101 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHL | NPB | 0.78 | 18.0% | 36.0% | 46.0% | 17.4% | 13.0% | 46.0% | 32.0% | 22.0% | 20.0% | 54.0% | 26.0% | 131 | 4.50 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHL | NPB | 1.40 | 18.4% | 47.6% | 34.0% | 15.7% | 10.0% | 43.1% | 34.1% | 22.7% | 23.2% | 54.5% | 22.3% | 101 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHL | NPB | 0.78 | 18.0% | 36.0% | 46.0% | 17.4% | 13.0% | 46.0% | 32.0% | 22.0% | 20.0% | 54.0% | 26.0% | 131 | 4.50 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHL | NPB | 98 | 70 | 38 | 11 | 368 | 725 | 1093 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHL | NPB | 18 | 23 | 9 | 4 | 104 | 165 | 269 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHL | NPB | 98 | 70 | 38 | 11 | 368 | 725 | 1093 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHL | NPB | 18 | 23 | 9 | 4 | 104 | 165 | 269 |
AveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHL | NPB | 46.4% | 80.5% | 63.7% | 9.1% | 19.4% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHL | NPB | 46.5% | 71.2% | 60.3% | 13.4% | 14.5% | 27.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHL | NPB | 46.4% | 80.5% | 63.7% | 9.1% | 19.4% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHL | NPB | 46.5% | 71.2% | 60.3% | 13.4% | 14.5% | 27.9% |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHL | NPB | P | 22 | 8 | 68.0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHL | NPB | P | 3 | 3 | 16.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHL | NPB | P | 22 | 8 | 68.0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHL | NPB | P | 3 | 3 | 16.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

