Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Jose Trevino
Cincinnati RedsC
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'9" / 215
DOB: 11/28/1992
(33 years, 10 months, 18 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CIN | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 71 | 52 | 546 |
| PA | 282 | 156 | 1732 |
| HR | 7 | 5 | 41 |
| AVG | .243 | .217 | .235 |
| OBP | .291 | .221 | .270 |
| SLG | .370 | .336 | .358 |
| wOBA | .289 | .240 | .272 |
| wRC+ | 79 | 46 | 71 |
| WAR | 1.4 | 0.1 | 7.8 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
C:46
1B:1
News
Rotowire: Trevino will start at catcher and bat eighth in Wednesday's game against the Cardinals. (8/19/2026)
RG
4/23/25
RG
12/14/23
RG
12/19/22
RG
10/13/22
RG
6/30/22
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CIN | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 71 | 52 | 546 |
| PA | 282 | 156 | 1732 |
| HR | 7 | 5 | 41 |
| AVG | .243 | .217 | .235 |
| OBP | .291 | .221 | .270 |
| SLG | .370 | .336 | .358 |
| wOBA | .289 | .240 | .272 |
| wRC+ | 79 | 46 | 71 |
| WAR | 1.4 | 0.1 | 7.8 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
C:46
1B:1
News
Rotowire: Trevino will start at catcher and bat eighth in Wednesday's game against the Cardinals. (8/19/2026)
RG
4/23/25
RG
12/14/23
RG
12/19/22
RG
10/13/22
RG
6/30/22
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | A- | 21 | 72 | 319 | 9 | 58 | 49 | 2 | 7.2% | 15.7% | .191 | .278 | .257 | .313 | .448 | .346 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 22 | 112 | 449 | 14 | 62 | 63 | 1 | 4.0% | 13.4% | .153 | .275 | .262 | .291 | .415 | .321 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 23 | 109 | 465 | 9 | 67 | 68 | 2 | 5.6% | 10.5% | .132 | .322 | .303 | .342 | .434 | .345 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | ST | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .333 | .333 | .500 | .333 | .403 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 24 | 105 | 423 | 7 | 39 | 42 | 1 | 4.5% | 10.4% | .082 | .256 | .241 | .275 | .323 | .273 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 24 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.9% | 23.5% | .063 | .333 | .250 | .294 | .313 | .273 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 25 | 46 | 201 | 3 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 6.5% | 13.4% | .098 | .255 | .234 | .284 | .332 | .279 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 25 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 42.9% | .286 | .750 | .429 | .429 | .714 | .478 | 192 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 25 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | .000 | .286 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .220 | .161 | 24 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 26 | 11 | 38 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 5.3% | 5.3% | .111 | .152 | .167 | .211 | .278 | .229 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 26 | 40 | 156 | 2 | 16 | 22 | 2 | 5.1% | 17.9% | .110 | .263 | .226 | .263 | .336 | .258 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 26 | 51 | 194 | 3 | 19 | 28 | 2 | 5.2% | 15.5% | .110 | .238 | .214 | .253 | .324 | .253 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 26 | 12 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .200 | .158 | .200 | .158 | .169 | -6 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 26 | 40 | 126 | 2 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 2.4% | 21.4% | .125 | .312 | .258 | .272 | .383 | .274 | .258 | 59 | -2.0 | -8.7 | 3.9 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 27 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .250 | .250 | .400 | .250 | .322 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 27 | 24 | 83 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 3.6% | 18.1% | .184 | .279 | .250 | .280 | .434 | .300 | .323 | 88 | 0.2 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 28 | 6 | 23 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 8.7% | 17.4% | .238 | .313 | .286 | .348 | .524 | .380 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 28 | 13 | 38 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2.6% | 28.9% | .139 | .208 | .167 | .211 | .306 | .227 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 28 | 89 | 302 | 5 | 23 | 30 | 1 | 4.0% | 18.9% | .102 | .279 | .239 | .267 | .340 | .261 | .288 | 63 | -1.0 | -14.8 | 14.1 | 1.0 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 29 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 29 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.9% | 0.0% | .125 | .250 | .250 | .294 | .375 | .289 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 29 | 115 | 353 | 11 | 39 | 43 | 2 | 4.2% | 17.6% | .140 | .274 | .248 | .283 | .388 | .293 | .280 | 90 | -1.5 | -5.6 | 30.9 | 3.8 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 29 | 7 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 26.1% | .000 | .059 | .045 | .043 | .045 | .038 | -90 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 30 | 13 | 32 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 12.5% | 9.4% | .107 | .292 | .286 | .375 | .393 | .350 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 30 | 55 | 168 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 4.8% | 13.1% | .102 | .221 | .210 | .257 | .312 | .252 | .279 | 57 | -1.3 | -10.0 | 11.8 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 31 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.1% | 0.0% | .000 | .250 | .250 | .333 | .250 | .285 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 31 | 7 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.5% | .150 | .222 | .250 | .238 | .400 | .267 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 31 | 74 | 234 | 8 | 26 | 28 | 1 | 8.5% | 17.5% | .139 | .228 | .215 | .288 | .354 | .284 | .269 | 84 | -0.9 | -5.3 | 13.4 | 1.6 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 31 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .250 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .176 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 32 | 14 | 39 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5.1% | 17.9% | .056 | .172 | .139 | .205 | .194 | .192 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 32 | 94 | 302 | 4 | 30 | 22 | 0 | 5.0% | 12.9% | .113 | .259 | .238 | .272 | .351 | .271 | .278 | 69 | -3.0 | -14.0 | 8.1 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 33 | 16 | 41 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 4.9% | 9.8% | .282 | .281 | .308 | .341 | .590 | .395 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 33 | 71 | 282 | 7 | 30 | 30 | 1 | 5.8% | 15.0% | .127 | .265 | .243 | .291 | .370 | .289 | 79 | -0.5 | -7.7 | 12.4 | 1.4 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 51 | 200 | 6 | 21 | 22 | 1 | 6.0% | 15.4% | .142 | .269 | .249 | .298 | .391 | .300 | 86 | -0.4 | -3.7 | 7.5 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 87 | 269 | 5 | 28 | 27 | 0 | 5.6% | 14.5% | .112 | .261 | .237 | .284 | .349 | .278 | 71 | -0.4 | -9.7 | 13.7 | 1.3 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 33 | 71 | 282 | 5 | 29 | 28 | 0 | 5.6% | 14.5% | .112 | .261 | .237 | .284 | .349 | .278 | 71 | -0.4 | -10.1 | 12.7 | 1.2 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 33 | 70 | 253 | 6 | 25 | 25 | 1 | 5.7% | 15.7% | .124 | .256 | .233 | .280 | .357 | .279 | 72 | -0.5 | -9.0 | 6.2 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 33 | 70 | 253 | 5 | 22 | 25 | 0 | 5.6% | 15.6% | .106 | .257 | .232 | .278 | .338 | .271 | 66 | -0.3 | -10.5 | 12.8 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 33 | 70 | 253 | 6 | 23 | 27 | 0 | 5.6% | 15.8% | .118 | .253 | .232 | .278 | .350 | .275 | 69 | -0.4 | -9.7 | 12.8 | 1.2 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 33 | 71 | 282 | 6 | 27 | 27 | 1 | 6.5% | 16.2% | .117 | .266 | .238 | .291 | .354 | .284 | 75 | -0.6 | -8.9 | 6.9 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 33 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .880 | 417 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 33 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.0% | 30.0% | .111 | .167 | .111 | .200 | .222 | .201 | .283 | 10 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 33 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15.4% | 23.1% | .091 | .375 | .273 | .385 | .364 | .357 | .283 | 104 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 33 | 52 | 156 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 0 | 0.6% | 18.6% | .118 | .235 | .217 | .221 | .336 | .240 | .222 | 46 | -1.0 | -11.3 | 6.7 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 33 | 75 | 294 | 7 | 28 | 31 | 1 | 4.7% | 16.1% | .122 | .257 | .234 | .273 | .356 | .276 | 70 | -0.6 | -11.3 | 11.4 | 1.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 546 | 1732 | 41 | 173 | 182 | 4 | 4.4% | 16.9% | .123 | .261 | .235 | .270 | .358 | .272 | .274 | 71 | -10.6 | -71.5 | 88.8 | 7.8 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 11 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .095 | .074 | .071 | .074 | .063 | -73 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | A- | 21 | 72 | 319 | 9 | 58 | 49 | 2 | 7.2% | 15.7% | .191 | .278 | .257 | .313 | .448 | .346 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 22 | 112 | 449 | 14 | 62 | 63 | 1 | 4.0% | 13.4% | .153 | .275 | .262 | .291 | .415 | .321 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 23 | 109 | 465 | 9 | 67 | 68 | 2 | 5.6% | 10.5% | .132 | .322 | .303 | .342 | .434 | .345 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | ST | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .333 | .333 | .500 | .333 | .403 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 24 | 105 | 423 | 7 | 39 | 42 | 1 | 4.5% | 10.4% | .082 | .256 | .241 | .275 | .323 | .273 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 24 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.9% | 23.5% | .063 | .333 | .250 | .294 | .313 | .273 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 25 | 46 | 201 | 3 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 6.5% | 13.4% | .098 | .255 | .234 | .284 | .332 | .279 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 25 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 42.9% | .286 | .750 | .429 | .429 | .714 | .478 | 192 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 25 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | .000 | .286 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .220 | .161 | 24 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 26 | 11 | 38 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 5.3% | 5.3% | .111 | .152 | .167 | .211 | .278 | .229 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 26 | 40 | 156 | 2 | 16 | 22 | 2 | 5.1% | 17.9% | .110 | .263 | .226 | .263 | .336 | .258 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 26 | 51 | 194 | 3 | 19 | 28 | 2 | 5.2% | 15.5% | .110 | .238 | .214 | .253 | .324 | .253 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 26 | 12 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .200 | .158 | .200 | .158 | .169 | -6 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 26 | 40 | 126 | 2 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 2.4% | 21.4% | .125 | .312 | .258 | .272 | .383 | .274 | .258 | 59 | -2.0 | -8.7 | 3.9 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 27 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .250 | .250 | .400 | .250 | .322 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 27 | 24 | 83 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 3.6% | 18.1% | .184 | .279 | .250 | .280 | .434 | .300 | .323 | 88 | 0.2 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 28 | 6 | 23 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 8.7% | 17.4% | .238 | .313 | .286 | .348 | .524 | .380 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 28 | 13 | 38 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2.6% | 28.9% | .139 | .208 | .167 | .211 | .306 | .227 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 28 | 89 | 302 | 5 | 23 | 30 | 1 | 4.0% | 18.9% | .102 | .279 | .239 | .267 | .340 | .261 | .288 | 63 | -1.0 | -14.8 | 14.1 | 1.0 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 29 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 29 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.9% | 0.0% | .125 | .250 | .250 | .294 | .375 | .289 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 29 | 115 | 353 | 11 | 39 | 43 | 2 | 4.2% | 17.6% | .140 | .274 | .248 | .283 | .388 | .293 | .280 | 90 | -1.5 | -5.6 | 30.9 | 3.8 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 29 | 7 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 26.1% | .000 | .059 | .045 | .043 | .045 | .038 | -90 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 30 | 13 | 32 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 12.5% | 9.4% | .107 | .292 | .286 | .375 | .393 | .350 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 30 | 55 | 168 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 4.8% | 13.1% | .102 | .221 | .210 | .257 | .312 | .252 | .279 | 57 | -1.3 | -10.0 | 11.8 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 31 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.1% | 0.0% | .000 | .250 | .250 | .333 | .250 | .285 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 31 | 7 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.5% | .150 | .222 | .250 | .238 | .400 | .267 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 31 | 74 | 234 | 8 | 26 | 28 | 1 | 8.5% | 17.5% | .139 | .228 | .215 | .288 | .354 | .284 | .269 | 84 | -0.9 | -5.3 | 13.4 | 1.6 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 31 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .250 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .176 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 32 | 14 | 39 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5.1% | 17.9% | .056 | .172 | .139 | .205 | .194 | .192 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 32 | 94 | 302 | 4 | 30 | 22 | 0 | 5.0% | 12.9% | .113 | .259 | .238 | .272 | .351 | .271 | .278 | 69 | -3.0 | -14.0 | 8.1 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 33 | 16 | 41 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 4.9% | 9.8% | .282 | .281 | .308 | .341 | .590 | .395 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 33 | 71 | 282 | 7 | 30 | 30 | 1 | 5.8% | 15.0% | .127 | .265 | .243 | .291 | .370 | .289 | 79 | -0.5 | -7.7 | 12.4 | 1.4 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 51 | 200 | 6 | 21 | 22 | 1 | 6.0% | 15.4% | .142 | .269 | .249 | .298 | .391 | .300 | 86 | -0.4 | -3.7 | 7.5 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 87 | 269 | 5 | 28 | 27 | 0 | 5.6% | 14.5% | .112 | .261 | .237 | .284 | .349 | .278 | 71 | -0.4 | -9.7 | 13.7 | 1.3 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 33 | 71 | 282 | 5 | 29 | 28 | 0 | 5.6% | 14.5% | .112 | .261 | .237 | .284 | .349 | .278 | 71 | -0.4 | -10.1 | 12.7 | 1.2 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 33 | 70 | 253 | 6 | 25 | 25 | 1 | 5.7% | 15.7% | .124 | .256 | .233 | .280 | .357 | .279 | 72 | -0.5 | -9.0 | 6.2 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 33 | 70 | 253 | 5 | 22 | 25 | 0 | 5.6% | 15.6% | .106 | .257 | .232 | .278 | .338 | .271 | 66 | -0.3 | -10.5 | 12.8 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 33 | 70 | 253 | 6 | 23 | 27 | 0 | 5.6% | 15.8% | .118 | .253 | .232 | .278 | .350 | .275 | 69 | -0.4 | -9.7 | 12.8 | 1.2 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 33 | 71 | 282 | 6 | 27 | 27 | 1 | 6.5% | 16.2% | .117 | .266 | .238 | .291 | .354 | .284 | 75 | -0.6 | -8.9 | 6.9 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 33 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .880 | 417 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 33 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.0% | 30.0% | .111 | .167 | .111 | .200 | .222 | .201 | .283 | 10 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 33 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15.4% | 23.1% | .091 | .375 | .273 | .385 | .364 | .357 | .283 | 104 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 33 | 52 | 156 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 0 | 0.6% | 18.6% | .118 | .235 | .217 | .221 | .336 | .240 | .222 | 46 | -1.0 | -11.3 | 6.7 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 33 | 75 | 294 | 7 | 28 | 31 | 1 | 4.7% | 16.1% | .122 | .257 | .234 | .273 | .356 | .276 | 70 | -0.6 | -11.3 | 11.4 | 1.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 546 | 1732 | 41 | 173 | 182 | 4 | 4.4% | 16.9% | .123 | .261 | .235 | .270 | .358 | .272 | .274 | 71 | -10.6 | -71.5 | 88.8 | 7.8 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 11 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .095 | .074 | .071 | .074 | .063 | -73 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | A- | 72 | 288 | 319 | 74 | 40 | 22 | 3 | 9 | 58 | 49 | 23 | 1 | 50 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 0 | .257 |
| 2015 | TEX | A | 112 | 424 | 449 | 111 | 76 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 62 | 63 | 18 | 0 | 60 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 4 | .262 |
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 109 | 433 | 465 | 131 | 92 | 30 | 0 | 9 | 67 | 68 | 26 | 2 | 49 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | .303 |
| 2016 | TEX | ST | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 105 | 402 | 423 | 97 | 78 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 39 | 42 | 19 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 2 | .241 |
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 9 | 16 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .250 |
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 46 | 184 | 201 | 43 | 32 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | .234 |
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 5 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .429 |
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 3 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2019 | TEX | R | 11 | 36 | 38 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 40 | 146 | 156 | 33 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .226 |
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 51 | 182 | 194 | 39 | 25 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 28 | 10 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .214 |
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 12 | 19 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .158 |
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 40 | 120 | 126 | 31 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .258 |
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 24 | 76 | 83 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 6 | 21 | 23 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 13 | 36 | 38 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .167 |
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 89 | 285 | 302 | 68 | 49 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 23 | 30 | 12 | 1 | 57 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 1 | .239 |
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 6 | 16 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .250 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 115 | 335 | 353 | 83 | 59 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 39 | 43 | 15 | 0 | 62 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .248 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 7 | 22 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .045 |
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 13 | 28 | 32 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 55 | 157 | 168 | 33 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .210 |
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 3 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 7 | 20 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 74 | 209 | 234 | 45 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 26 | 28 | 20 | 0 | 41 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | .215 |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .200 |
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 14 | 36 | 39 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .139 |
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 94 | 282 | 302 | 67 | 43 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 30 | 22 | 15 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .238 |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 16 | 39 | 41 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .308 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 71 | 260 | 282 | 63 | 44 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 30 | 30 | 16 | 0 | 42 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .243 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 51 | 184 | 200 | 46 | 31 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 21 | 22 | 12 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .249 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 87 | 249 | 269 | 59 | 42 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 28 | 27 | 15 | 0 | 39 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .237 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 71 | 261 | 282 | 62 | 44 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 29 | 28 | 16 | 0 | 41 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .237 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 70 | 234 | 253 | 55 | 38 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 25 | 25 | 15 | 0 | 40 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .233 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 70 | 233 | 253 | 54 | 40 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 25 | 14 | 0 | 39 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .232 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 70 | 233 | 253 | 54 | 39 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 27 | 14 | 0 | 40 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .232 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 71 | 258 | 282 | 61 | 43 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 27 | 27 | 18 | 0 | 46 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .238 | |
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 3 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 4 | 11 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 52 | 152 | 156 | 33 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .217 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 75 | 275 | 294 | 64 | 46 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 28 | 31 | 14 | 0 | 47 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .234 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 546 | 1624 | 1732 | 381 | 264 | 75 | 1 | 41 | 173 | 182 | 77 | 1 | 293 | 7 | 15 | 9 | 56 | 4 | 3 | .235 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 11 | 27 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .074 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | A- | 72 | 288 | 319 | 74 | 40 | 22 | 3 | 9 | 58 | 49 | 23 | 1 | 50 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 0 | .257 |
| 2015 | TEX | A | 112 | 424 | 449 | 111 | 76 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 62 | 63 | 18 | 0 | 60 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 4 | .262 |
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 109 | 433 | 465 | 131 | 92 | 30 | 0 | 9 | 67 | 68 | 26 | 2 | 49 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | .303 |
| 2016 | TEX | ST | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 105 | 402 | 423 | 97 | 78 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 39 | 42 | 19 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 2 | .241 |
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 9 | 16 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .250 |
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 46 | 184 | 201 | 43 | 32 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | .234 |
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 5 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .429 |
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 3 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2019 | TEX | R | 11 | 36 | 38 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 40 | 146 | 156 | 33 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .226 |
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 51 | 182 | 194 | 39 | 25 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 28 | 10 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .214 |
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 12 | 19 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .158 |
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 40 | 120 | 126 | 31 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .258 |
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 24 | 76 | 83 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 6 | 21 | 23 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 13 | 36 | 38 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .167 |
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 89 | 285 | 302 | 68 | 49 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 23 | 30 | 12 | 1 | 57 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 1 | .239 |
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 6 | 16 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .250 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 115 | 335 | 353 | 83 | 59 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 39 | 43 | 15 | 0 | 62 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .248 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 7 | 22 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .045 |
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 13 | 28 | 32 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 55 | 157 | 168 | 33 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .210 |
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 3 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 7 | 20 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 74 | 209 | 234 | 45 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 26 | 28 | 20 | 0 | 41 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | .215 |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .200 |
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 14 | 36 | 39 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .139 |
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 94 | 282 | 302 | 67 | 43 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 30 | 22 | 15 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .238 |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 16 | 39 | 41 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .308 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 71 | 260 | 282 | 63 | 44 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 30 | 30 | 16 | 0 | 42 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .243 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 51 | 184 | 200 | 46 | 31 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 21 | 22 | 12 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .249 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 87 | 249 | 269 | 59 | 42 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 28 | 27 | 15 | 0 | 39 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .237 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 71 | 261 | 282 | 62 | 44 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 29 | 28 | 16 | 0 | 41 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .237 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 70 | 234 | 253 | 55 | 38 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 25 | 25 | 15 | 0 | 40 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .233 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 70 | 233 | 253 | 54 | 40 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 25 | 14 | 0 | 39 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .232 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 70 | 233 | 253 | 54 | 39 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 27 | 14 | 0 | 40 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .232 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 71 | 258 | 282 | 61 | 43 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 27 | 27 | 18 | 0 | 46 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .238 | |
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 3 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 4 | 11 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 52 | 152 | 156 | 33 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .217 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 75 | 275 | 294 | 64 | 46 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 28 | 31 | 14 | 0 | 47 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .234 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 546 | 1624 | 1732 | 381 | 264 | 75 | 1 | 41 | 173 | 182 | 77 | 1 | 293 | 7 | 15 | 9 | 56 | 4 | 3 | .235 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 11 | 27 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .074 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | A- | 7.2% | 15.7% | 0.46 | .257 | .313 | .448 | .761 | .191 | 6.0 | .278 | 0.1 | 43 | 3.1 | .346 | 109 | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 4.0% | 13.4% | 0.30 | .262 | .291 | .415 | .707 | .153 | 3.6 | .275 | -1.7 | 52 | -1.0 | .321 | 96 | |||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 5.6% | 10.5% | 0.53 | .303 | .342 | .434 | .776 | .132 | 3.0 | .322 | 0.3 | 65 | 4.7 | .345 | 97 | |||||||
| 2016 | TEX | ST | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .333 | .500 | .333 | .833 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .403 | 135 | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 4.5% | 10.4% | 0.43 | .241 | .275 | .323 | .598 | .082 | 1.8 | .256 | -0.8 | 32 | -17.2 | .273 | 60 | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 5.9% | 23.5% | 0.25 | .250 | .294 | .313 | .607 | .063 | 1.8 | .333 | -0.5 | 1 | -0.9 | .273 | 55 | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 6.5% | 13.4% | 0.48 | .234 | .284 | .332 | .615 | .098 | 2.7 | .255 | -0.5 | 16 | -8.1 | .279 | 64 | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.00 | .429 | .429 | .714 | 1.143 | .286 | 1.6 | .750 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.9 | .478 | 192 | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .286 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .220 | 24 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 5.3% | 5.3% | 1.00 | .167 | .211 | .278 | .488 | .111 | 1.3 | .152 | 0.0 | 2 | -3.5 | .229 | 29 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 5.1% | 17.9% | 0.29 | .226 | .263 | .336 | .598 | .110 | 4.2 | .263 | 0.4 | 9 | -14.1 | .258 | 39 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 5.2% | 15.5% | 0.33 | .214 | .253 | .324 | .577 | .110 | 3.9 | .238 | 0.4 | 11 | -17.6 | .253 | 37 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 5.0% | 20.0% | 0.25 | .158 | .200 | .158 | .358 | .000 | 1.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.9 | .169 | -6 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 2.4% | 21.4% | 0.11 | .258 | .272 | .383 | .655 | .125 | 2.6 | .312 | -2.5 | -1.1 | -2.0 | -0.1 | 11 | -5.0 | .274 | 59 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 20.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .250 | .400 | .250 | .650 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .322 | 97 | |||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 3.6% | 18.1% | 0.20 | .250 | .280 | .434 | .715 | .184 | 2.0 | .279 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 9 | -1.4 | .300 | 88 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 8.7% | 17.4% | 0.50 | .286 | .348 | .524 | .872 | .238 | 2.6 | .313 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.9 | .380 | 130 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 2.6% | 28.9% | 0.09 | .167 | .211 | .306 | .516 | .139 | 7.5 | .208 | 0.4 | 2 | -3.5 | .227 | 33 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 4.0% | 18.9% | 0.21 | .239 | .267 | .340 | .607 | .102 | 1.8 | .279 | -2.0 | -3.1 | -0.6 | -0.4 | 23 | -13.3 | .261 | 63 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 5.9% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .250 | .294 | .375 | .669 | .125 | 2.1 | .250 | -0.5 | 2 | -0.7 | .289 | 77 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 4.2% | 17.6% | 0.24 | .248 | .283 | .388 | .671 | .140 | 3.3 | .274 | -1.2 | 0.3 | -1.2 | -0.3 | 36 | -4.7 | .293 | 90 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0.0% | 26.1% | 0.00 | .045 | .043 | .045 | .089 | .000 | 0.1 | .059 | 0.0 | -2 | -5.0 | .038 | -90 | |||||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 12.5% | 9.4% | 1.33 | .286 | .375 | .393 | .768 | .107 | 1.2 | .292 | -0.1 | 5 | 0.4 | .350 | 109 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 4.8% | 13.1% | 0.36 | .210 | .257 | .312 | .570 | .102 | 1.4 | .221 | 0.1 | -1.3 | -1.1 | -0.3 | 11 | -9.3 | .252 | 57 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 11.1% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .250 | .333 | .250 | .583 | .000 | 1.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .285 | 82 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 9.5% | 0.00 | .250 | .238 | .400 | .638 | .150 | 2.6 | .222 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.1 | .267 | 59 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 8.5% | 17.5% | 0.49 | .215 | .288 | .354 | .642 | .139 | 2.8 | .228 | -0.4 | -2.5 | -0.7 | -0.2 | 22 | -5.0 | .284 | 84 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .000 | 2.5 | .250 | -0.4 | 0 | -0.5 | .176 | 8 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 5.1% | 17.9% | 0.29 | .139 | .205 | .194 | .400 | .056 | 1.3 | .172 | 0.0 | 0 | -5.0 | .192 | 1 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 5.0% | 12.9% | 0.38 | .238 | .272 | .351 | .623 | .113 | 1.6 | .259 | -2.6 | -0.4 | 25 | -10.4 | .271 | 69 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 4.9% | 9.8% | 0.50 | .308 | .341 | .590 | .931 | .282 | 2.4 | .281 | -0.1 | 7 | 2.0 | .395 | 132 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 5.8% | 15.0% | 0.39 | .243 | .291 | .370 | .661 | .127 | 2.8 | .265 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 28 | -5.6 | .289 | 79 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.0% | 15.4% | 0.39 | .249 | .298 | .391 | .688 | .142 | 2.9 | .269 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 22 | -2.1 | .300 | 86 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5.6% | 14.5% | 0.38 | .237 | .284 | .349 | .633 | .112 | 2.4 | .261 | -0.4 | 24 | -7.7 | .278 | 71 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 5.6% | 14.5% | 0.38 | .237 | .284 | .349 | .633 | .112 | 2.4 | .261 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 25 | -8.1 | .278 | 71 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 5.7% | 15.7% | 0.36 | .233 | .280 | .357 | .638 | .124 | 2.9 | .256 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 23 | -7.1 | .279 | 72 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 5.6% | 15.6% | 0.36 | .232 | .278 | .338 | .616 | .106 | 2.1 | .257 | -0.3 | 21 | -8.7 | .271 | 66 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 5.6% | 15.8% | 0.35 | .232 | .278 | .350 | .628 | .118 | 1.7 | .253 | -0.4 | 22 | -7.8 | .275 | 69 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.5% | 16.2% | 0.40 | .238 | .291 | .354 | .645 | .117 | 2.4 | .266 | -0.3 | -0.3 | 27 | -6.7 | .284 | 75 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.4 | .880 | 417 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 10.0% | 30.0% | 0.33 | .111 | .200 | .222 | .422 | .111 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.2 | .201 | 10 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 15.4% | 23.1% | 0.67 | .273 | .385 | .364 | .748 | .091 | 2.6 | .375 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.2 | .357 | 104 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 0.6% | 18.6% | 0.03 | .217 | .221 | .336 | .556 | .118 | 1.6 | .235 | -0.5 | -0.6 | 9 | -9.6 | .240 | 46 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 4.7% | 16.1% | 0.29 | .234 | .273 | .356 | .628 | .122 | 2.6 | .257 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 25 | -9.5 | .276 | 70 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.4% | 16.9% | 0.26 | .235 | .270 | .358 | .628 | .123 | 2.2 | .261 | -6.3 | -7.8 | -8.3 | -2.3 | 147 | -59.2 | .272 | 71 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .074 | .071 | .074 | .146 | .000 | 2.5 | .095 | -0.4 | -2 | -5.5 | .063 | -73 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | A- | 7.2% | 15.7% | 0.46 | .257 | .313 | .448 | .761 | .191 | 6.0 | .278 | 0.1 | 43 | 3.1 | .346 | 109 | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 4.0% | 13.4% | 0.30 | .262 | .291 | .415 | .707 | .153 | 3.6 | .275 | -1.7 | 52 | -1.0 | .321 | 96 | |||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 5.6% | 10.5% | 0.53 | .303 | .342 | .434 | .776 | .132 | 3.0 | .322 | 0.3 | 65 | 4.7 | .345 | 97 | |||||||
| 2016 | TEX | ST | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .333 | .500 | .333 | .833 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .403 | 135 | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 4.5% | 10.4% | 0.43 | .241 | .275 | .323 | .598 | .082 | 1.8 | .256 | -0.8 | 32 | -17.2 | .273 | 60 | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 5.9% | 23.5% | 0.25 | .250 | .294 | .313 | .607 | .063 | 1.8 | .333 | -0.5 | 1 | -0.9 | .273 | 55 | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 6.5% | 13.4% | 0.48 | .234 | .284 | .332 | .615 | .098 | 2.7 | .255 | -0.5 | 16 | -8.1 | .279 | 64 | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.00 | .429 | .429 | .714 | 1.143 | .286 | 1.6 | .750 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.9 | .478 | 192 | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .286 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .220 | 24 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 5.3% | 5.3% | 1.00 | .167 | .211 | .278 | .488 | .111 | 1.3 | .152 | 0.0 | 2 | -3.5 | .229 | 29 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 5.1% | 17.9% | 0.29 | .226 | .263 | .336 | .598 | .110 | 4.2 | .263 | 0.4 | 9 | -14.1 | .258 | 39 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 5.2% | 15.5% | 0.33 | .214 | .253 | .324 | .577 | .110 | 3.9 | .238 | 0.4 | 11 | -17.6 | .253 | 37 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 5.0% | 20.0% | 0.25 | .158 | .200 | .158 | .358 | .000 | 1.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.9 | .169 | -6 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 2.4% | 21.4% | 0.11 | .258 | .272 | .383 | .655 | .125 | 2.6 | .312 | -2.5 | -1.1 | -2.0 | -0.1 | 11 | -5.0 | .274 | 59 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 20.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .250 | .400 | .250 | .650 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .322 | 97 | |||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 3.6% | 18.1% | 0.20 | .250 | .280 | .434 | .715 | .184 | 2.0 | .279 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 9 | -1.4 | .300 | 88 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 8.7% | 17.4% | 0.50 | .286 | .348 | .524 | .872 | .238 | 2.6 | .313 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.9 | .380 | 130 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 2.6% | 28.9% | 0.09 | .167 | .211 | .306 | .516 | .139 | 7.5 | .208 | 0.4 | 2 | -3.5 | .227 | 33 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 4.0% | 18.9% | 0.21 | .239 | .267 | .340 | .607 | .102 | 1.8 | .279 | -2.0 | -3.1 | -0.6 | -0.4 | 23 | -13.3 | .261 | 63 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 5.9% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .250 | .294 | .375 | .669 | .125 | 2.1 | .250 | -0.5 | 2 | -0.7 | .289 | 77 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 4.2% | 17.6% | 0.24 | .248 | .283 | .388 | .671 | .140 | 3.3 | .274 | -1.2 | 0.3 | -1.2 | -0.3 | 36 | -4.7 | .293 | 90 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0.0% | 26.1% | 0.00 | .045 | .043 | .045 | .089 | .000 | 0.1 | .059 | 0.0 | -2 | -5.0 | .038 | -90 | |||||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 12.5% | 9.4% | 1.33 | .286 | .375 | .393 | .768 | .107 | 1.2 | .292 | -0.1 | 5 | 0.4 | .350 | 109 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 4.8% | 13.1% | 0.36 | .210 | .257 | .312 | .570 | .102 | 1.4 | .221 | 0.1 | -1.3 | -1.1 | -0.3 | 11 | -9.3 | .252 | 57 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 11.1% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .250 | .333 | .250 | .583 | .000 | 1.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .285 | 82 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 9.5% | 0.00 | .250 | .238 | .400 | .638 | .150 | 2.6 | .222 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.1 | .267 | 59 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 8.5% | 17.5% | 0.49 | .215 | .288 | .354 | .642 | .139 | 2.8 | .228 | -0.4 | -2.5 | -0.7 | -0.2 | 22 | -5.0 | .284 | 84 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .000 | 2.5 | .250 | -0.4 | 0 | -0.5 | .176 | 8 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 5.1% | 17.9% | 0.29 | .139 | .205 | .194 | .400 | .056 | 1.3 | .172 | 0.0 | 0 | -5.0 | .192 | 1 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 5.0% | 12.9% | 0.38 | .238 | .272 | .351 | .623 | .113 | 1.6 | .259 | -2.6 | -0.4 | 25 | -10.4 | .271 | 69 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 4.9% | 9.8% | 0.50 | .308 | .341 | .590 | .931 | .282 | 2.4 | .281 | -0.1 | 7 | 2.0 | .395 | 132 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 5.8% | 15.0% | 0.39 | .243 | .291 | .370 | .661 | .127 | 2.8 | .265 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 28 | -5.6 | .289 | 79 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.0% | 15.4% | 0.39 | .249 | .298 | .391 | .688 | .142 | 2.9 | .269 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 22 | -2.1 | .300 | 86 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5.6% | 14.5% | 0.38 | .237 | .284 | .349 | .633 | .112 | 2.4 | .261 | -0.4 | 24 | -7.7 | .278 | 71 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 5.6% | 14.5% | 0.38 | .237 | .284 | .349 | .633 | .112 | 2.4 | .261 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 25 | -8.1 | .278 | 71 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 5.7% | 15.7% | 0.36 | .233 | .280 | .357 | .638 | .124 | 2.9 | .256 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 23 | -7.1 | .279 | 72 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 5.6% | 15.6% | 0.36 | .232 | .278 | .338 | .616 | .106 | 2.1 | .257 | -0.3 | 21 | -8.7 | .271 | 66 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 5.6% | 15.8% | 0.35 | .232 | .278 | .350 | .628 | .118 | 1.7 | .253 | -0.4 | 22 | -7.8 | .275 | 69 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.5% | 16.2% | 0.40 | .238 | .291 | .354 | .645 | .117 | 2.4 | .266 | -0.3 | -0.3 | 27 | -6.7 | .284 | 75 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.4 | .880 | 417 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 10.0% | 30.0% | 0.33 | .111 | .200 | .222 | .422 | .111 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.2 | .201 | 10 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 15.4% | 23.1% | 0.67 | .273 | .385 | .364 | .748 | .091 | 2.6 | .375 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.2 | .357 | 104 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 0.6% | 18.6% | 0.03 | .217 | .221 | .336 | .556 | .118 | 1.6 | .235 | -0.5 | -0.6 | 9 | -9.6 | .240 | 46 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 4.7% | 16.1% | 0.29 | .234 | .273 | .356 | .628 | .122 | 2.6 | .257 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 25 | -9.5 | .276 | 70 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.4% | 16.9% | 0.26 | .235 | .270 | .358 | .628 | .123 | 2.2 | .261 | -6.3 | -7.8 | -8.3 | -2.3 | 147 | -59.2 | .272 | 71 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .074 | .071 | .074 | .146 | .000 | 2.5 | .095 | -0.4 | -2 | -5.5 | .063 | -73 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 7 | 83.3 | 98.7 | 10.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 14.3% | .250 | .167 | .250 | .195 | .220 | .161 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 96 | 86.8 | 107.5 | 8.3 | 2 | 2.1% | 34 | 35.4% | .258 | .239 | .383 | .346 | .274 | .258 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 64 | 87.9 | 106.7 | 10.1 | 8 | 12.5% | 26 | 40.6% | .250 | .247 | .434 | .453 | .300 | .323 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 233 | 87.5 | 110.2 | 9.5 | 10 | 4.3% | 86 | 36.9% | .239 | .246 | .340 | .382 | .261 | .288 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 274 | 87.9 | 109.4 | 13.0 | 14 | 5.1% | 96 | 35.0% | .248 | .235 | .388 | .368 | .293 | .280 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 136 | 85.8 | 106.8 | 9.5 | 4 | 2.9% | 43 | 31.6% | .210 | .241 | .312 | .346 | .252 | .279 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 171 | 88.1 | 107.8 | 9.9 | 9 | 5.3% | 60 | 35.1% | .215 | .200 | .354 | .316 | .284 | .269 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 248 | 87.9 | 107.9 | 10.8 | 11 | 4.4% | 101 | 40.7% | .238 | .242 | .351 | .355 | .271 | .278 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 35 | 90.8 | 108.1 | 17.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 15 | 42.9% | .308 | .590 | .395 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 6 | 93.8 | 102.3 | 2.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 66.7% | .111 | .227 | .222 | .320 | .201 | .283 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 126 | 85.8 | 105.6 | 7.8 | 3 | 2.4% | 37 | 29.4% | .217 | .213 | .336 | .295 | .240 | .222 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1355 | 87.3 | 110.2 | 10.3 | 61 | 4.5% | 484 | 35.7% | .235 | .233 | .358 | .354 | .272 | .274 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 7 | 83.3 | 98.7 | 10.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 14.3% | .250 | .167 | .250 | .195 | .220 | .161 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 96 | 86.8 | 107.5 | 8.3 | 2 | 2.1% | 34 | 35.4% | .258 | .239 | .383 | .346 | .274 | .258 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 64 | 87.9 | 106.7 | 10.1 | 8 | 12.5% | 26 | 40.6% | .250 | .247 | .434 | .453 | .300 | .323 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 233 | 87.5 | 110.2 | 9.5 | 10 | 4.3% | 86 | 36.9% | .239 | .246 | .340 | .382 | .261 | .288 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 274 | 87.9 | 109.4 | 13.0 | 14 | 5.1% | 96 | 35.0% | .248 | .235 | .388 | .368 | .293 | .280 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 136 | 85.8 | 106.8 | 9.5 | 4 | 2.9% | 43 | 31.6% | .210 | .241 | .312 | .346 | .252 | .279 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 171 | 88.1 | 107.8 | 9.9 | 9 | 5.3% | 60 | 35.1% | .215 | .200 | .354 | .316 | .284 | .269 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 248 | 87.9 | 107.9 | 10.8 | 11 | 4.4% | 101 | 40.7% | .238 | .242 | .351 | .355 | .271 | .278 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 35 | 90.8 | 108.1 | 17.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 15 | 42.9% | .308 | .590 | .395 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 6 | 93.8 | 102.3 | 2.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 66.7% | .111 | .227 | .222 | .320 | .201 | .283 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 126 | 85.8 | 105.6 | 7.8 | 3 | 2.4% | 37 | 29.4% | .217 | .213 | .336 | .295 | .240 | .222 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1355 | 87.3 | 110.2 | 10.3 | 61 | 4.5% | 484 | 35.7% | .235 | .233 | .358 | .354 | .272 | .274 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 297 | 68.9 | 3.7% | 7.0 | 41.1% | 34.0% | 11.8% | 9.8% | 22 | 8 | -2 | 70.7% | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 426 | 68.9 | 2.6% | 7.2 | 42.0% | 34.7% | 14.5% | 12.0% | 23 | 9 | -2 | 72.8% | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 232 | 68.4 | 2.6% | 7.1 | 35.7% | 28.4% | 9.2% | 7.3% | 24 | 8 | 0 | 65.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 963 | 68.8 | 2.9% | 7.1 | 40.1% | 32.8% | 12.3% | 10.1% | 23 | 8 | -2 | 70.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 297 | 68.9 | 3.7% | 7.0 | 41.1% | 34.0% | 11.8% | 9.8% | 22 | 8 | -2 | 70.7% | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 426 | 68.9 | 2.6% | 7.2 | 42.0% | 34.7% | 14.5% | 12.0% | 23 | 9 | -2 | 72.8% | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 232 | 68.4 | 2.6% | 7.1 | 35.7% | 28.4% | 9.2% | 7.3% | 24 | 8 | 0 | 65.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 963 | 68.8 | 2.9% | 7.1 | 40.1% | 32.8% | 12.3% | 10.1% | 23 | 8 | -2 | 70.2% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 87 | 249 | 269 | 59 | 42 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 28 | 27 | 15 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 5.6% | 14.5% | 0.38 | .237 | .284 | .349 | .633 | .112 | .261 | -0.4 | .278 | 1.3 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 84 | 243 | 261 | 58 | 41 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 25 | 14 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 5.4% | 14.9% | 0.36 | .239 | .281 | .354 | .635 | .115 | .264 | -0.3 | .264 | 1.0 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 82 | 235 | 253 | 53 | 39 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 23 | 14 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 5.5% | 15.4% | 0.36 | .226 | .270 | .319 | .589 | .094 | .253 | -0.3 | .246 | 0.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 87 | 249 | 269 | 59 | 42 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 28 | 27 | 15 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 5.6% | 14.5% | 0.38 | .237 | .284 | .349 | .633 | .112 | .261 | -0.4 | .278 | 1.3 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 84 | 243 | 261 | 58 | 41 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 25 | 14 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 5.4% | 14.9% | 0.36 | .239 | .281 | .354 | .635 | .115 | .264 | -0.3 | .264 | 1.0 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 82 | 235 | 253 | 53 | 39 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 23 | 14 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 5.5% | 15.4% | 0.36 | .226 | .270 | .319 | .589 | .094 | .253 | -0.3 | .246 | 0.5 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | A- | 1.33 | 18.9% | 46.2% | 34.9% | 32.5% | 10.8% | 63.0% | 16.0% | 21.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 1.24 | 18.2% | 45.3% | 36.6% | 29.8% | 10.7% | 48.2% | 22.4% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 31.7% | 7.1% | 50.5% | 23.2% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | TEX | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 1.44 | 18.5% | 48.1% | 33.3% | 35.0% | 6.0% | 42.8% | 22.2% | 35.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 1.05 | 19.9% | 41.0% | 39.1% | 37.7% | 4.9% | 43.8% | 18.8% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 1.00 | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 1.33 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | ||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 1.21 | 0.0% | 54.8% | 45.2% | 35.7% | 7.1% | 61.8% | 14.7% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 1.50 | 12.5% | 52.5% | 35.0% | 28.6% | 4.8% | 45.8% | 23.3% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 1.43 | 9.9% | 53.0% | 37.1% | 30.4% | 5.4% | 49.4% | 21.4% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 0.83 | 21.4% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 1.52 | 23.2% | 46.3% | 30.5% | 17.2% | 6.9% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 34.4% | 27.1% | 20.8% | 40.6% | 38.5% | ||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 1.18 | 23.8% | 41.3% | 34.9% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 34.4% | 28.1% | 18.8% | 43.8% | 37.5% | ||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 0.78 | 5.9% | 41.2% | 52.9% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 52.9% | 23.5% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 24.0% | 28.0% | 48.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 1.42 | 24.7% | 44.2% | 31.2% | 8.3% | 6.9% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 36.5% | 37.8% | 25.8% | 16.3% | 53.6% | 30.0% | ||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 1.75 | 31.3% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0.96 | 18.7% | 39.9% | 41.4% | 13.3% | 9.7% | 10.1% | 0.0% | 38.3% | 37.6% | 24.1% | 21.2% | 51.8% | 27.0% | ||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 1.29 | 5.9% | 52.9% | 41.2% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 23.5% | 23.5% | 47.1% | 29.4% | ||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 2.00 | 16.0% | 56.0% | 28.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 1.68 | 18.5% | 51.1% | 30.4% | 14.6% | 9.8% | 10.1% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 21.3% | 53.7% | 25.0% | ||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 1.25 | 5.3% | 52.6% | 42.1% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 47.4% | 21.1% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 1.18 | 16.5% | 45.3% | 38.2% | 9.2% | 12.3% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 39.2% | 37.4% | 23.4% | 15.8% | 60.8% | 23.4% | ||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | ||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 1.50 | 10.7% | 53.6% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 62.1% | 24.1% | 13.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 1.36 | 18.9% | 46.7% | 34.4% | 10.7% | 4.8% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 34.3% | 21.0% | 13.7% | 58.1% | 28.2% | ||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 0.93 | 17.1% | 40.0% | 42.9% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 31.4% | 28.6% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 1.86 | 15.6% | 54.9% | 29.5% | 11.1% | 13.9% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 42.1% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 53.2% | 30.2% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.32 | 19.6% | 45.7% | 34.7% | 11.8% | 8.8% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 39.0% | 37.0% | 24.0% | 17.7% | 53.7% | 28.6% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.50 | 4.8% | 57.1% | 38.1% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 38.1% | 23.8% | 23.8% | 47.6% | 28.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | A- | 1.33 | 18.9% | 46.2% | 34.9% | 32.5% | 10.8% | 63.0% | 16.0% | 21.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 1.24 | 18.2% | 45.3% | 36.6% | 29.8% | 10.7% | 48.2% | 22.4% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 31.7% | 7.1% | 50.5% | 23.2% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | TEX | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 1.44 | 18.5% | 48.1% | 33.3% | 35.0% | 6.0% | 42.8% | 22.2% | 35.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 1.05 | 19.9% | 41.0% | 39.1% | 37.7% | 4.9% | 43.8% | 18.8% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 1.00 | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 1.33 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | ||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 1.21 | 0.0% | 54.8% | 45.2% | 35.7% | 7.1% | 61.8% | 14.7% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 1.50 | 12.5% | 52.5% | 35.0% | 28.6% | 4.8% | 45.8% | 23.3% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 1.43 | 9.9% | 53.0% | 37.1% | 30.4% | 5.4% | 49.4% | 21.4% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 0.83 | 21.4% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 1.52 | 23.2% | 46.3% | 30.5% | 17.2% | 6.9% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 34.4% | 27.1% | 20.8% | 40.6% | 38.5% | ||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 1.18 | 23.8% | 41.3% | 34.9% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 34.4% | 28.1% | 18.8% | 43.8% | 37.5% | ||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 0.78 | 5.9% | 41.2% | 52.9% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 52.9% | 23.5% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 24.0% | 28.0% | 48.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 1.42 | 24.7% | 44.2% | 31.2% | 8.3% | 6.9% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 36.5% | 37.8% | 25.8% | 16.3% | 53.6% | 30.0% | ||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 1.75 | 31.3% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0.96 | 18.7% | 39.9% | 41.4% | 13.3% | 9.7% | 10.1% | 0.0% | 38.3% | 37.6% | 24.1% | 21.2% | 51.8% | 27.0% | ||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 1.29 | 5.9% | 52.9% | 41.2% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 23.5% | 23.5% | 47.1% | 29.4% | ||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 2.00 | 16.0% | 56.0% | 28.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 1.68 | 18.5% | 51.1% | 30.4% | 14.6% | 9.8% | 10.1% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 21.3% | 53.7% | 25.0% | ||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 1.25 | 5.3% | 52.6% | 42.1% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 47.4% | 21.1% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 1.18 | 16.5% | 45.3% | 38.2% | 9.2% | 12.3% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 39.2% | 37.4% | 23.4% | 15.8% | 60.8% | 23.4% | ||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | ||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 1.50 | 10.7% | 53.6% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 62.1% | 24.1% | 13.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 1.36 | 18.9% | 46.7% | 34.4% | 10.7% | 4.8% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 34.3% | 21.0% | 13.7% | 58.1% | 28.2% | ||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 0.93 | 17.1% | 40.0% | 42.9% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 31.4% | 28.6% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 1.86 | 15.6% | 54.9% | 29.5% | 11.1% | 13.9% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 42.1% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 53.2% | 30.2% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.32 | 19.6% | 45.7% | 34.7% | 11.8% | 8.8% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 39.0% | 37.0% | 24.0% | 17.7% | 53.7% | 28.6% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.50 | 4.8% | 57.1% | 38.1% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 38.1% | 23.8% | 23.8% | 47.6% | 28.6% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | A- | 110 | 83 | 45 | 27 | 113 | 405 | 518 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 162 | 131 | 65 | 39 | 193 | 663 | 856 | |||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 189 | 126 | 63 | 40 | 433 | 882 | 1315 | |||
| 2016 | TEX | ST | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 169 | 117 | 65 | 41 | 448 | 922 | 1370 | |||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 44 | 60 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 64 | 61 | 31 | 23 | 250 | 450 | 700 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 13 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 23 | 36 |
| 2019 | TEX | R | 17 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 41 | 55 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 63 | 42 | 15 | 12 | 208 | 421 | 629 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 80 | 56 | 15 | 17 | 222 | 462 | 684 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 33 | 43 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 44 | 29 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 136 | 343 | 479 |
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 26 | 22 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 110 | 200 | 310 |
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 7 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 60 | 90 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 10 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 66 | 79 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 102 | 72 | 57 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 333 | 720 | 1053 |
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 7 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 20 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 109 | 113 | 51 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 372 | 887 | 1259 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 57 | 72 |
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 14 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 46 | 78 | 124 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 69 | 41 | 25 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 198 | 416 | 614 |
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 19 | 32 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 10 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 48 | 68 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 77 | 65 | 28 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 327 | 571 | 898 |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 15 |
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 52 | 85 | 137 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 114 | 84 | 46 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 340 | 723 | 1063 |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 14 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 52 | 96 | 148 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 10 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 23 | 37 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 27 | 47 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 67 | 36 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 152 | 392 | 544 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 612 | 465 | 263 | 55 | 39 | 15 | 0 | 1981 | 4275 | 6256 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 12 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 68 | 87 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | A- | 110 | 83 | 45 | 27 | 113 | 405 | 518 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 162 | 131 | 65 | 39 | 193 | 663 | 856 | |||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 189 | 126 | 63 | 40 | 433 | 882 | 1315 | |||
| 2016 | TEX | ST | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 169 | 117 | 65 | 41 | 448 | 922 | 1370 | |||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 44 | 60 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 64 | 61 | 31 | 23 | 250 | 450 | 700 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 13 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 23 | 36 |
| 2019 | TEX | R | 17 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 41 | 55 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 63 | 42 | 15 | 12 | 208 | 421 | 629 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 80 | 56 | 15 | 17 | 222 | 462 | 684 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 33 | 43 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 44 | 29 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 136 | 343 | 479 |
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 26 | 22 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 110 | 200 | 310 |
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 7 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 60 | 90 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 10 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 66 | 79 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 102 | 72 | 57 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 333 | 720 | 1053 |
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 7 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 20 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 109 | 113 | 51 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 372 | 887 | 1259 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 57 | 72 |
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 14 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 46 | 78 | 124 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 69 | 41 | 25 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 198 | 416 | 614 |
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 19 | 32 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 10 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 48 | 68 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 77 | 65 | 28 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 327 | 571 | 898 |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 15 |
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 52 | 85 | 137 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 114 | 84 | 46 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 340 | 723 | 1063 |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 14 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 52 | 96 | 148 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 10 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 23 | 37 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 27 | 47 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 67 | 36 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 152 | 392 | 544 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 612 | 465 | 263 | 55 | 39 | 15 | 0 | 1981 | 4275 | 6256 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 12 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 68 | 87 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 0.44 | -0.19 | 0.63 | 0.35 | 0.03 | 2.09 | 0.98 | 1 | -0.08 | 0.29 |
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | -0.60 | -2.21 | 1.61 | -6.39 | -0.61 | 0.89 | 1.01 | 1 | -0.66 | -0.01 |
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | -0.21 | -1.73 | 1.52 | -1.59 | -0.15 | 1.17 | 3.08 | 2 | -0.10 | -0.07 |
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | -1.55 | -5.19 | 3.63 | -16.96 | -1.72 | 0.90 | 3.60 | 2 | -1.75 | 0.03 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0.41 | -6.24 | 6.65 | 5.63 | 0.63 | 1.00 | 2.32 | 7 | -0.26 | 0.68 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | -0.32 | -0.39 | 0.07 | -3.24 | -0.35 | 0.81 | 0 | -0.40 | 0.01 | |
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | -0.86 | -3.03 | 2.17 | -7.74 | -0.82 | 0.89 | 4.13 | 1 | -0.66 | -0.32 |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | -1.23 | -4.56 | 3.33 | -10.44 | -1.11 | 0.96 | 2.04 | 8 | -0.38 | -0.90 |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | -0.20 | -0.28 | 0.08 | -1.30 | -0.14 | 1.93 | 5.68 | 1 | -0.09 | -0.01 |
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | -1.62 | -5.71 | 4.09 | -16.81 | -1.69 | 0.97 | 0.50 | 2 | -1.58 | -0.10 |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | -0.41 | -3.04 | 2.62 | -8.14 | -0.87 | 1.02 | 1.27 | 2 | -1.00 | 0.60 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -5.63 | -31.90 | 26.26 | -62.09 | -6.30 | 0.97 | 2.14 | 26 | -6.48 | 0.66 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.51 | -0.67 | 0.15 | -4.54 | -0.49 | 1.04 | 5.68 | 1 | -0.50 | 0.00 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 0.44 | -0.19 | 0.63 | 0.35 | 0.03 | 2.09 | 0.98 | 1 | -0.08 | 0.29 |
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | -0.60 | -2.21 | 1.61 | -6.39 | -0.61 | 0.89 | 1.01 | 1 | -0.66 | -0.01 |
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | -0.21 | -1.73 | 1.52 | -1.59 | -0.15 | 1.17 | 3.08 | 2 | -0.10 | -0.07 |
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | -1.55 | -5.19 | 3.63 | -16.96 | -1.72 | 0.90 | 3.60 | 2 | -1.75 | 0.03 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0.41 | -6.24 | 6.65 | 5.63 | 0.63 | 1.00 | 2.32 | 7 | -0.26 | 0.68 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | -0.32 | -0.39 | 0.07 | -3.24 | -0.35 | 0.81 | 0 | -0.40 | 0.01 | |
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | -0.86 | -3.03 | 2.17 | -7.74 | -0.82 | 0.89 | 4.13 | 1 | -0.66 | -0.32 |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | -1.23 | -4.56 | 3.33 | -10.44 | -1.11 | 0.96 | 2.04 | 8 | -0.38 | -0.90 |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | -0.20 | -0.28 | 0.08 | -1.30 | -0.14 | 1.93 | 5.68 | 1 | -0.09 | -0.01 |
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | -1.62 | -5.71 | 4.09 | -16.81 | -1.69 | 0.97 | 0.50 | 2 | -1.58 | -0.10 |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | -0.41 | -3.04 | 2.62 | -8.14 | -0.87 | 1.02 | 1.27 | 2 | -1.00 | 0.60 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -5.63 | -31.90 | 26.26 | -62.09 | -6.30 | 0.97 | 2.14 | 26 | -6.48 | 0.66 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.51 | -0.67 | 0.15 | -4.54 | -0.49 | 1.04 | 5.68 | 1 | -0.50 | 0.00 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 38.9% | 93.3 | 8.3% | 89.4 | 19.4% | 89.5 | 5.6% | 82.7 | 11.1% | 79.7 | 5.6% | 84.0 | 11.1% | 86.9 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 38.0% | 93.4 | 2.5% | 87.6 | 0.6% | 87.4 | 18.0% | 92.5 | 22.5% | 84.4 | 9.2% | 79.1 | 1.5% | 81.7 | 7.7% | 83.8 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 34.7% | 93.2 | 7.1% | 88.6 | 2.3% | 82.0 | 18.5% | 92.5 | 21.4% | 84.4 | 6.2% | 77.3 | 0.3% | 82.3 | 9.4% | 83.7 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 30.9% | 93.1 | 8.6% | 88.2 | 1.1% | 87.4 | 15.9% | 92.7 | 22.4% | 83.9 | 6.5% | 78.8 | 2.2% | 81.9 | 12.4% | 83.0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 31.7% | 94.0 | 6.3% | 87.0 | 1.4% | 89.2 | 14.4% | 92.8 | 27.7% | 84.1 | 7.9% | 79.1 | 2.4% | 82.1 | 7.9% | 85.7 | 0.1% | 51.0 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 25.4% | 94.0 | 9.0% | 88.6 | 1.6% | 87.8 | 22.3% | 92.7 | 28.0% | 84.0 | 5.5% | 78.2 | 1.1% | 79.8 | 7.0% | 84.6 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 35.2% | 93.8 | 7.3% | 89.5 | 0.8% | 86.4 | 16.3% | 93.2 | 22.5% | 84.0 | 6.2% | 78.9 | 1.2% | 82.8 | 10.6% | 84.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 31.5% | 94.2 | 7.4% | 89.1 | 1.8% | 85.0 | 17.8% | 93.7 | 26.8% | 85.5 | 6.4% | 78.8 | 2.1% | 83.6 | 6.1% | 83.6 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 28.4% | 92.8 | 8.1% | 88.6 | 19.6% | 93.1 | 21.6% | 83.1 | 6.8% | 78.7 | 15.5% | 82.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 37.8% | 94.0 | 5.4% | 85.1 | 18.9% | 94.2 | 13.5% | 87.1 | 18.9% | 79.2 | 5.4% | 85.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 37.8% | 94.0 | 5.4% | 85.1 | 18.9% | 94.2 | 13.5% | 87.1 | 18.9% | 79.2 | 5.4% | 85.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 27.4% | 95.1 | 5.3% | 90.0 | 1.3% | 85.7 | 23.5% | 94.5 | 26.1% | 85.0 | 5.3% | 82.7 | 1.5% | 83.6 | 9.4% | 86.3 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.7% | 93.8 | 7.0% | 88.5 | 1.3% | 86.6 | 17.6% | 93.1 | 25.0% | 84.4 | 6.7% | 79.1 | 1.8% | 82.4 | 8.9% | 84.3 | 0.0% | 51.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 38.9% | 93.3 | 8.3% | 89.4 | 19.4% | 89.5 | 5.6% | 82.7 | 11.1% | 79.7 | 5.6% | 84.0 | 11.1% | 86.9 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 38.0% | 93.4 | 2.5% | 87.6 | 0.6% | 87.4 | 18.0% | 92.5 | 22.5% | 84.4 | 9.2% | 79.1 | 1.5% | 81.7 | 7.7% | 83.8 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 34.7% | 93.2 | 7.1% | 88.6 | 2.3% | 82.0 | 18.5% | 92.5 | 21.4% | 84.4 | 6.2% | 77.3 | 0.3% | 82.3 | 9.4% | 83.7 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 30.9% | 93.1 | 8.6% | 88.2 | 1.1% | 87.4 | 15.9% | 92.7 | 22.4% | 83.9 | 6.5% | 78.8 | 2.2% | 81.9 | 12.4% | 83.0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 31.7% | 94.0 | 6.3% | 87.0 | 1.4% | 89.2 | 14.4% | 92.8 | 27.7% | 84.1 | 7.9% | 79.1 | 2.4% | 82.1 | 7.9% | 85.7 | 0.1% | 51.0 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 25.4% | 94.0 | 9.0% | 88.6 | 1.6% | 87.8 | 22.3% | 92.7 | 28.0% | 84.0 | 5.5% | 78.2 | 1.1% | 79.8 | 7.0% | 84.6 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 35.2% | 93.8 | 7.3% | 89.5 | 0.8% | 86.4 | 16.3% | 93.2 | 22.5% | 84.0 | 6.2% | 78.9 | 1.2% | 82.8 | 10.6% | 84.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 31.5% | 94.2 | 7.4% | 89.1 | 1.8% | 85.0 | 17.8% | 93.7 | 26.8% | 85.5 | 6.4% | 78.8 | 2.1% | 83.6 | 6.1% | 83.6 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 28.4% | 92.8 | 8.1% | 88.6 | 19.6% | 93.1 | 21.6% | 83.1 | 6.8% | 78.7 | 15.5% | 82.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 37.8% | 94.0 | 5.4% | 85.1 | 18.9% | 94.2 | 13.5% | 87.1 | 18.9% | 79.2 | 5.4% | 85.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 37.8% | 94.0 | 5.4% | 85.1 | 18.9% | 94.2 | 13.5% | 87.1 | 18.9% | 79.2 | 5.4% | 85.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 27.4% | 95.1 | 5.3% | 90.0 | 1.3% | 85.7 | 23.5% | 94.5 | 26.1% | 85.0 | 5.3% | 82.7 | 1.5% | 83.6 | 9.4% | 86.3 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.7% | 93.8 | 7.0% | 88.5 | 1.3% | 86.6 | 17.6% | 93.1 | 25.0% | 84.4 | 6.7% | 79.1 | 1.8% | 82.4 | 8.9% | 84.3 | 0.0% | 51.0 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 0.2 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.37 | 1.23 | -14.43 | -3.48 | -10.11 | 6.12 | 1.25 | |||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 2.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -1.3 | -3.4 | -0.5 | -0.6 | -1.5 | 1.12 | -0.27 | -4.06 | -1.54 | -3.17 | -1.07 | -8.51 | -4.18 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 1.1 | 0.6 | -0.4 | -2.5 | 1.0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 1.00 | 2.89 | -6.39 | -4.35 | 1.58 | -1.26 | -6.04 | 0.98 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 1.0 | -2.6 | -1.4 | -2.9 | -4.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -8.1 | 0.31 | -2.85 | -11.87 | -1.73 | -1.93 | 0.19 | 0.64 | -6.22 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | -1.9 | -1.4 | 0.2 | -8.4 | 1.8 | -1.1 | 1.9 | 2.6 | 1.4 | -0.47 | -1.82 | 1.22 | -4.63 | 0.50 | -1.10 | 6.31 | 2.60 | 140.79 | |
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | -5.3 | -2.0 | 0.1 | -4.7 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 2.9 | -3.38 | -3.60 | 0.96 | -3.43 | -0.16 | 1.09 | 0.45 | 6.70 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | -10.4 | 6.1 | -0.3 | -3.3 | -1.7 | 0.6 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -3.33 | 9.43 | -3.99 | -2.29 | -0.84 | 1.12 | -7.29 | -0.14 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | -8.8 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 1.4 | -4.3 | -2.3 | 0.1 | -3.3 | -2.62 | 5.09 | 3.74 | 0.75 | -1.52 | -3.40 | 0.27 | -5.15 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 1.1 | 2.0 | 0.1 | -1.7 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 2.63 | 16.41 | 0.45 | -5.22 | -0.57 | 0.94 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 0.8 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 5.78 | -1.24 | -9.20 | -5.08 | -0.12 | -6.41 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 0.8 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 5.78 | -1.24 | -9.20 | -5.08 | -0.12 | -6.41 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | -0.2 | 1.2 | -0.3 | -2.5 | -3.1 | -1.7 | -0.9 | -1.6 | -0.14 | 4.22 | -4.30 | -1.93 | -2.16 | -6.00 | -10.92 | -3.23 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -22.2 | 6.0 | -1.5 | -25.2 | -14.6 | -5.1 | -0.1 | -9.0 | 1.4 | -1.12 | 1.38 | -1.86 | -2.29 | -0.93 | -1.22 | -0.07 | -1.62 | 140.79 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 0.2 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.37 | 1.23 | -14.43 | -3.48 | -10.11 | 6.12 | 1.25 | |||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 2.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -1.3 | -3.4 | -0.5 | -0.6 | -1.5 | 1.12 | -0.27 | -4.06 | -1.54 | -3.17 | -1.07 | -8.51 | -4.18 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 1.1 | 0.6 | -0.4 | -2.5 | 1.0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 1.00 | 2.89 | -6.39 | -4.35 | 1.58 | -1.26 | -6.04 | 0.98 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 1.0 | -2.6 | -1.4 | -2.9 | -4.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -8.1 | 0.31 | -2.85 | -11.87 | -1.73 | -1.93 | 0.19 | 0.64 | -6.22 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | -1.9 | -1.4 | 0.2 | -8.4 | 1.8 | -1.1 | 1.9 | 2.6 | 1.4 | -0.47 | -1.82 | 1.22 | -4.63 | 0.50 | -1.10 | 6.31 | 2.60 | 140.79 | |
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | -5.3 | -2.0 | 0.1 | -4.7 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 2.9 | -3.38 | -3.60 | 0.96 | -3.43 | -0.16 | 1.09 | 0.45 | 6.70 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | -10.4 | 6.1 | -0.3 | -3.3 | -1.7 | 0.6 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -3.33 | 9.43 | -3.99 | -2.29 | -0.84 | 1.12 | -7.29 | -0.14 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | -8.8 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 1.4 | -4.3 | -2.3 | 0.1 | -3.3 | -2.62 | 5.09 | 3.74 | 0.75 | -1.52 | -3.40 | 0.27 | -5.15 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 1.1 | 2.0 | 0.1 | -1.7 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 2.63 | 16.41 | 0.45 | -5.22 | -0.57 | 0.94 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 0.8 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 5.78 | -1.24 | -9.20 | -5.08 | -0.12 | -6.41 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 0.8 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 5.78 | -1.24 | -9.20 | -5.08 | -0.12 | -6.41 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | -0.2 | 1.2 | -0.3 | -2.5 | -3.1 | -1.7 | -0.9 | -1.6 | -0.14 | 4.22 | -4.30 | -1.93 | -2.16 | -6.00 | -10.92 | -3.23 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -22.2 | 6.0 | -1.5 | -25.2 | -14.6 | -5.1 | -0.1 | -9.0 | 1.4 | -1.12 | 1.38 | -1.86 | -2.29 | -0.93 | -1.22 | -0.07 | -1.62 | 140.79 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | A- | 68.7% | 68.3% | 17.9% | 21.8% | 9.5% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 67.5% | 73.5% | 21.2% | 17.9% | 9.9% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 52.1% | 83.8% | 35.3% | 8.4% | 14.8% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | ST | 37.5% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 49.3% | 83.9% | 46.8% | 8.0% | 18.0% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 46.7% | 78.6% | 70.6% | 10.0% | 26.7% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 42.3% | 84.5% | 47.8% | 6.6% | 22.0% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 92.3% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 61.5% | 7.7% | 69.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 31.6% | 52.9% | 41.7% | 83.3% | 100.0% | 93.3% | 47.2% | 37.5% | 2.8% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 20.5 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 65.5% | 97.2% | 5.3% | 1.8% | 9.1% | 10.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 45.6% | 83.6% | 53.2% | 7.5% | 21.3% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 47.2% | 85.1% | 43.8% | 7.0% | 20.3% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 67.4% | 69.0% | 30.0% | 20.9% | 9.3% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 40.0% | 57.3% | 48.6% | 67.7% | 86.9% | 79.0% | 49.9% | 74.6% | 10.0% | 23.0% | 33.0% | 21.2 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 46.7% | 85.7% | 40.0% | 6.7% | 20.0% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 28.7% | 56.1% | 41.9% | 69.6% | 85.5% | 79.8% | 48.1% | 57.8% | 8.4% | 22.6% | 31.0% | 21.8 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 46.7% | 81.0% | 65.2% | 8.9% | 20.0% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 54.4% | 67.4% | 42.1% | 17.7% | 29.1% | 46.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 34.4% | 62.2% | 48.2% | 63.2% | 87.4% | 78.7% | 49.8% | 62.6% | 10.2% | 20.1% | 30.3% | 22.3 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 50.0% | 80.0% | 33.3% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 80.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 39.9% | 60.6% | 49.7% | 71.6% | 87.0% | 80.5% | 47.4% | 63.7% | 9.7% | 20.5% | 30.2% | 22.4 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 38.7% | 89.6% | 46.9% | 4.0% | 24.2% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 37.3% | 54.7% | 45.4% | 76.2% | 90.4% | 84.2% | 46.7% | 63.1% | 7.2% | 22.1% | 29.3% | 17.5 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 34.4% | 90.9% | 11.1% | 3.1% | 25.0% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 48.5% | 84.8% | 47.6% | 7.4% | 20.6% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 28.5% | 53.5% | 40.2% | 71.9% | 90.6% | 83.5% | 46.9% | 65.0% | 6.7% | 23.1% | 29.7% | 17.6 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 44.5% | 83.6% | 35.9% | 7.3% | 17.5% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 32.2% | 59.3% | 46.5% | 72.8% | 88.0% | 83.0% | 52.7% | 63.2% | 7.9% | 21.4% | 29.4% | 17.8 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 30.4% | 55.1% | 41.9% | 79.2% | 100.0% | 91.9% | 46.6% | 51.2% | 3.4% | 23.0% | 26.4% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 30.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 24.0% | 75.0% | 40.5% | 50.0% | 88.9% | 73.3% | 32.4% | 40.0% | 10.8% | 21.6% | 32.4% | 19.7 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 24.0% | 75.0% | 38.3% | 50.0% | 88.9% | 77.8% | 32.4% | 30.8% | 8.5% | 19.1% | 27.7% | 19.7 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 37.6% | 60.9% | 49.6% | 61.6% | 88.3% | 78.5% | 51.7% | 67.3% | 10.7% | 22.4% | 33.1% | 18.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.0% | 58.6% | 46.6% | 69.7% | 88.1% | 81.1% | 49.2% | 64.3% | 8.8% | 21.6% | 30.4% | 20.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | A- | 68.7% | 68.3% | 17.9% | 21.8% | 9.5% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 67.5% | 73.5% | 21.2% | 17.9% | 9.9% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 52.1% | 83.8% | 35.3% | 8.4% | 14.8% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | ST | 37.5% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 49.3% | 83.9% | 46.8% | 8.0% | 18.0% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 46.7% | 78.6% | 70.6% | 10.0% | 26.7% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 42.3% | 84.5% | 47.8% | 6.6% | 22.0% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 92.3% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 61.5% | 7.7% | 69.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 31.6% | 52.9% | 41.7% | 83.3% | 100.0% | 93.3% | 47.2% | 37.5% | 2.8% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 20.5 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 65.5% | 97.2% | 5.3% | 1.8% | 9.1% | 10.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 45.6% | 83.6% | 53.2% | 7.5% | 21.3% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 47.2% | 85.1% | 43.8% | 7.0% | 20.3% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 67.4% | 69.0% | 30.0% | 20.9% | 9.3% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 40.0% | 57.3% | 48.6% | 67.7% | 86.9% | 79.0% | 49.9% | 74.6% | 10.0% | 23.0% | 33.0% | 21.2 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 46.7% | 85.7% | 40.0% | 6.7% | 20.0% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 28.7% | 56.1% | 41.9% | 69.6% | 85.5% | 79.8% | 48.1% | 57.8% | 8.4% | 22.6% | 31.0% | 21.8 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 46.7% | 81.0% | 65.2% | 8.9% | 20.0% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 54.4% | 67.4% | 42.1% | 17.7% | 29.1% | 46.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 34.4% | 62.2% | 48.2% | 63.2% | 87.4% | 78.7% | 49.8% | 62.6% | 10.2% | 20.1% | 30.3% | 22.3 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 50.0% | 80.0% | 33.3% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 80.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 39.9% | 60.6% | 49.7% | 71.6% | 87.0% | 80.5% | 47.4% | 63.7% | 9.7% | 20.5% | 30.2% | 22.4 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 38.7% | 89.6% | 46.9% | 4.0% | 24.2% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 37.3% | 54.7% | 45.4% | 76.2% | 90.4% | 84.2% | 46.7% | 63.1% | 7.2% | 22.1% | 29.3% | 17.5 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 34.4% | 90.9% | 11.1% | 3.1% | 25.0% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 48.5% | 84.8% | 47.6% | 7.4% | 20.6% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 28.5% | 53.5% | 40.2% | 71.9% | 90.6% | 83.5% | 46.9% | 65.0% | 6.7% | 23.1% | 29.7% | 17.6 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 44.5% | 83.6% | 35.9% | 7.3% | 17.5% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 32.2% | 59.3% | 46.5% | 72.8% | 88.0% | 83.0% | 52.7% | 63.2% | 7.9% | 21.4% | 29.4% | 17.8 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 30.4% | 55.1% | 41.9% | 79.2% | 100.0% | 91.9% | 46.6% | 51.2% | 3.4% | 23.0% | 26.4% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 30.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 24.0% | 75.0% | 40.5% | 50.0% | 88.9% | 73.3% | 32.4% | 40.0% | 10.8% | 21.6% | 32.4% | 19.7 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 24.0% | 75.0% | 38.3% | 50.0% | 88.9% | 77.8% | 32.4% | 30.8% | 8.5% | 19.1% | 27.7% | 19.7 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 37.6% | 60.9% | 49.6% | 61.6% | 88.3% | 78.5% | 51.7% | 67.3% | 10.7% | 22.4% | 33.1% | 18.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.0% | 58.6% | 46.6% | 69.7% | 88.1% | 81.1% | 49.2% | 64.3% | 8.8% | 21.6% | 30.4% | 20.0 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 50.0% | 100.0% | 27.8% | 61.5% | 87.5% | 36.1% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 2.8% | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 60.0% | 85.9% | 27.1% | 51.2% | 80.2% | 43.2% | 40.7% | 63.0% | 23.6% | 10.3% | 100.0% | 6.1% | |||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 63.6% | 87.8% | 25.0% | 45.3% | 81.0% | 41.6% | 29.2% | 57.9% | 21.1% | 7.9% | 66.7% | 12.3% | |||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 67.1% | 90.3% | 27.7% | 52.2% | 79.7% | 41.3% | 32.1% | 52.0% | 22.2% | 10.9% | 30.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 62.3% | 89.5% | 26.8% | 55.0% | 79.7% | 42.7% | 38.9% | 69.7% | 22.2% | 10.6% | 36.4% | 8.3% | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 55.5% | 93.0% | 25.2% | 48.3% | 85.2% | 43.2% | 43.2% | 70.2% | 21.5% | 12.9% | 75.0% | 10.1% | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 54.9% | 92.4% | 24.2% | 45.2% | 82.6% | 44.3% | 29.4% | 70.7% | 22.1% | 4.8% | 50.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 59.5% | 91.6% | 30.2% | 53.0% | 82.2% | 41.9% | 26.6% | 64.9% | 20.1% | 12.0% | 40.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 71.4% | 100.0% | 18.9% | 40.0% | 83.3% | 40.5% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 27.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 13.5% | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 71.4% | 100.0% | 18.9% | 40.0% | 83.3% | 40.5% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 27.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 13.5% | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 66.4% | 88.1% | 27.9% | 53.0% | 82.4% | 43.4% | 34.5% | 47.5% | 21.3% | 10.0% | 25.0% | 7.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 61.2% | 90.2% | 27.0% | 51.2% | 81.4% | 42.6% | 34.0% | 63.5% | 21.8% | 9.9% | 47.2% | 8.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 50.0% | 100.0% | 27.8% | 61.5% | 87.5% | 36.1% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 2.8% | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 60.0% | 85.9% | 27.1% | 51.2% | 80.2% | 43.2% | 40.7% | 63.0% | 23.6% | 10.3% | 100.0% | 6.1% | |||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 63.6% | 87.8% | 25.0% | 45.3% | 81.0% | 41.6% | 29.2% | 57.9% | 21.1% | 7.9% | 66.7% | 12.3% | |||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 67.1% | 90.3% | 27.7% | 52.2% | 79.7% | 41.3% | 32.1% | 52.0% | 22.2% | 10.9% | 30.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 62.3% | 89.5% | 26.8% | 55.0% | 79.7% | 42.7% | 38.9% | 69.7% | 22.2% | 10.6% | 36.4% | 8.3% | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 55.5% | 93.0% | 25.2% | 48.3% | 85.2% | 43.2% | 43.2% | 70.2% | 21.5% | 12.9% | 75.0% | 10.1% | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 54.9% | 92.4% | 24.2% | 45.2% | 82.6% | 44.3% | 29.4% | 70.7% | 22.1% | 4.8% | 50.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 59.5% | 91.6% | 30.2% | 53.0% | 82.2% | 41.9% | 26.6% | 64.9% | 20.1% | 12.0% | 40.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 71.4% | 100.0% | 18.9% | 40.0% | 83.3% | 40.5% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 27.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 13.5% | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 71.4% | 100.0% | 18.9% | 40.0% | 83.3% | 40.5% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 27.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 13.5% | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 66.4% | 88.1% | 27.9% | 53.0% | 82.4% | 43.4% | 34.5% | 47.5% | 21.3% | 10.0% | 25.0% | 7.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 61.2% | 90.2% | 27.0% | 51.2% | 81.4% | 42.6% | 34.0% | 63.5% | 21.8% | 9.9% | 47.2% | 8.5% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | P | 7 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 11 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A- | C | 31 | 30 | 260.0 | 268 | 33 | 6 | 4 | 26 | 16 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | C | 87 | 81 | 729.0 | 677 | 77 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 31 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | C | 100 | 99 | 872.2 | 846 | 101 | 2 | 12 | 51 | 47 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | C | 99 | 98 | 857.2 | 762 | 64 | 3 | 4 | 47 | 33 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | C | 38 | 38 | 329.1 | 307 | 28 | 1 | 7 | 29 | 14 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | C | 3 | 1 | 17.0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | C | 8 | 8 | 54.0 | 75 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | C | 40 | 40 | 337.0 | 324 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 29 | 9 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | C | 40 | 32 | 297.2 | 259 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 14 | .996 | ||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | C | 21 | 17 | 151.0 | 153 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 8 | .994 | ||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | C | 3 | 3 | 18.0 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | C | 88 | 81 | 713.0 | 644 | 27 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 40 | 7 | 4 | 33 | .991 | ||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | C | 112 | 89 | 820.1 | 828 | 32 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 15 | 2 | 23 | .993 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | C | 54 | 49 | 427.1 | 411 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 8 | 2 | 11 | .993 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | C | 3 | 3 | 17.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | C | 71 | 62 | 544.1 | 552 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 57 | 13 | 5 | 15 | .990 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | C | 90 | 84 | 723.1 | 751 | 30 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 62 | 19 | 3 | 28 | .995 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | C | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | C | 3 | 3 | 19.0 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | C | 46 | 43 | 369.0 | 359 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 11 | 1 | 16 | .984 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 525 | 458 | 4063.0 | 3972 | 163 | 33 | 20 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 267 | 81 | 18 | 149 | .992 | ||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A- | 2B | 7 | 7 | 62.0 | 11 | 24 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A- | 3B | 23 | 22 | 195.0 | 22 | 58 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A- | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A- | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | DH | 24 | 24 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | P | 7 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 11 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A- | C | 31 | 30 | 260.0 | 268 | 33 | 6 | 4 | 26 | 16 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | C | 87 | 81 | 729.0 | 677 | 77 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 31 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | C | 100 | 99 | 872.2 | 846 | 101 | 2 | 12 | 51 | 47 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | C | 99 | 98 | 857.2 | 762 | 64 | 3 | 4 | 47 | 33 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | C | 38 | 38 | 329.1 | 307 | 28 | 1 | 7 | 29 | 14 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | C | 3 | 1 | 17.0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | C | 8 | 8 | 54.0 | 75 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | C | 40 | 40 | 337.0 | 324 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 29 | 9 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | C | 40 | 32 | 297.2 | 259 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 14 | .996 | ||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | C | 21 | 17 | 151.0 | 153 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 8 | .994 | ||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | C | 3 | 3 | 18.0 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | C | 88 | 81 | 713.0 | 644 | 27 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 40 | 7 | 4 | 33 | .991 | ||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | C | 112 | 89 | 820.1 | 828 | 32 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 15 | 2 | 23 | .993 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | C | 54 | 49 | 427.1 | 411 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 8 | 2 | 11 | .993 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | C | 3 | 3 | 17.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | C | 71 | 62 | 544.1 | 552 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 57 | 13 | 5 | 15 | .990 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | C | 90 | 84 | 723.1 | 751 | 30 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 62 | 19 | 3 | 28 | .995 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | C | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | C | 3 | 3 | 19.0 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | C | 46 | 43 | 369.0 | 359 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 11 | 1 | 16 | .984 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 525 | 458 | 4063.0 | 3972 | 163 | 33 | 20 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 267 | 81 | 18 | 149 | .992 | ||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A- | 2B | 7 | 7 | 62.0 | 11 | 24 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A- | 3B | 23 | 22 | 195.0 | 22 | 58 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A- | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A- | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | DH | 24 | 24 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | P | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | P | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | P | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 13.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | C | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | C | 297.2 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | C | 151.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | C | 713.0 | 5 | -2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8.8 | 12 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | C | 820.1 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 19.1 | 24 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | C | 427.1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7.2 | 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | C | 544.1 | 8 | 0 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 9.8 | 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | C | 723.1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -1 | 3.9 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | C | 369.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1.6 | 4 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 4063.0 | 28 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 43 | 51.1 | 56 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | P | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | P | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | P | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 13.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | C | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | C | 297.2 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | C | 151.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | C | 713.0 | 5 | -2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8.8 | 12 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | C | 820.1 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 19.1 | 24 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | C | 427.1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7.2 | 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | C | 544.1 | 8 | 0 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 9.8 | 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | C | 723.1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -1 | 3.9 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | C | 369.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1.6 | 4 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 4063.0 | 28 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 43 | 51.1 | 56 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | C | 17.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | C | 297.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 25.0% (8) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) | 100.0% (4) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 4063.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 25.0% (8) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) | 100.0% (4) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | C | 17.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | C | 297.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 25.0% (8) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) | 100.0% (4) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 4063.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 25.0% (8) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) | 100.0% (4) |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | P | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | P | 2.1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | P | 9.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 13.1 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | C | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | C | 297.2 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | C | 151.0 | -2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | C | 713.0 | -2 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 12 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | C | 820.1 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 24 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | C | 427.1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 8 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | C | 544.1 | -3 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 10 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | C | 723.1 | -1 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | C | 369.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 4063.0 | -6 | 9 | 52 | 0 | 56 | ||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 0.1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | P | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | P | 2.1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | P | 9.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 13.1 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | C | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | C | 297.2 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | C | 151.0 | -2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | C | 713.0 | -2 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 12 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | C | 820.1 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 24 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | C | 427.1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 8 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | C | 544.1 | -3 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 10 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | C | 723.1 | -1 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | C | 369.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 4063.0 | -6 | 9 | 52 | 0 | 56 | ||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 0.1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1.1 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | -0.7 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -$0.5 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | -6.7 | -2.0 | 1.4 | 2.6 | -8.7 | 3.9 | 0.6 | 4.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | ||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | -1.2 | 0.2 | -1.0 | 1.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 2.1 | 0.2 | $1.6 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | -13.8 | -1.0 | 8.0 | 6.1 | -14.8 | 14.1 | 0.9 | 9.4 | 9.6 | 1.0 | $7.7 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | -4.1 | -1.5 | 24.0 | 6.9 | -5.6 | 30.9 | 0.6 | 10.5 | 36.5 | 3.8 | $30.6 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | -8.7 | -1.3 | 8.1 | 3.7 | -10.0 | 11.8 | 0.5 | 5.2 | 7.5 | 0.7 | $6.0 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | -4.4 | -0.9 | 8.7 | 4.7 | -5.3 | 13.4 | 0.6 | 7.1 | 15.8 | 1.6 | $13.0 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | -11.0 | -3.0 | 2.0 | 6.1 | -14.0 | 8.1 | 0.8 | 9.2 | 4.1 | 0.4 | $3.4 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | -10.2 | -1.0 | 3.5 | 3.2 | -11.3 | 6.7 | 0.3 | 4.7 | 0.5 | 0.1 | $0.4 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -10.7 | -0.6 | 5.7 | 5.8 | -11.3 | 11.4 | 0.6 | 9.0 | 9.7 | 1.0 | $7.9 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -60.9 | -10.6 | 54.5 | 34.3 | -71.5 | 88.8 | 4.8 | 53.1 | 75.2 | 7.8 | $62.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | -0.7 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -$0.5 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | -6.7 | -2.0 | 1.4 | 2.6 | -8.7 | 3.9 | 0.6 | 4.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | ||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | -1.2 | 0.2 | -1.0 | 1.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 2.1 | 0.2 | $1.6 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | -13.8 | -1.0 | 8.0 | 6.1 | -14.8 | 14.1 | 0.9 | 9.4 | 9.6 | 1.0 | $7.7 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | -4.1 | -1.5 | 24.0 | 6.9 | -5.6 | 30.9 | 0.6 | 10.5 | 36.5 | 3.8 | $30.6 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | -8.7 | -1.3 | 8.1 | 3.7 | -10.0 | 11.8 | 0.5 | 5.2 | 7.5 | 0.7 | $6.0 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | -4.4 | -0.9 | 8.7 | 4.7 | -5.3 | 13.4 | 0.6 | 7.1 | 15.8 | 1.6 | $13.0 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | -11.0 | -3.0 | 2.0 | 6.1 | -14.0 | 8.1 | 0.8 | 9.2 | 4.1 | 0.4 | $3.4 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | -10.2 | -1.0 | 3.5 | 3.2 | -11.3 | 6.7 | 0.3 | 4.7 | 0.5 | 0.1 | $0.4 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -10.7 | -0.6 | 5.7 | 5.8 | -11.3 | 11.4 | 0.6 | 9.0 | 9.7 | 1.0 | $7.9 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -60.9 | -10.6 | 54.5 | 34.3 | -71.5 | 88.8 | 4.8 | 53.1 | 75.2 | 7.8 | $62.1 |

