Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Peter Lambert
Houston AstrosP
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 208
DOB: 4/18/1997
(29 years, 5 months, 29 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | HOU | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 29 | 103 |
| GS | 29 | 64 |
| IP | 155.2 | 399.1 |
| K% | 23.2% | 18.9% |
| BB% | 8.9% | 8.7% |
| GB% | 36.2% | 40.6% |
| ERA | 3.82 | 5.32 |
| FIP | 3.91 | 4.86 |
| WAR | 2.4 | 2.8 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:31%
CH:24%
SL:19%
SI:10%
FC:10%
CU:6%
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Lambert did not factor into the decision Sunday against the A's, allowing two hits and no walks across two scoreless innings. He struck out one. (9/27/2026)
RG
9/4/26
RG
4/30/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | HOU | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 29 | 103 |
| GS | 29 | 64 |
| IP | 155.2 | 399.1 |
| K% | 23.2% | 18.9% |
| BB% | 8.9% | 8.7% |
| GB% | 36.2% | 40.6% |
| ERA | 3.82 | 5.32 |
| FIP | 3.91 | 4.86 |
| WAR | 2.4 | 2.8 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:31%
CH:24%
SL:19%
SI:10%
FC:10%
CU:6%
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Lambert did not factor into the decision Sunday against the A's, allowing two hits and no walks across two scoreless innings. He struck out one. (9/27/2026)
RG
9/4/26
RG
4/30/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | COL | R | 18 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 31.1 | 7.47 | 3.16 | 0.86 | .263 | 65.3% | 51.6% | 9.4% | 3.45 | 5.17 | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2016 | COL | A | 19 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 126.0 | 7.71 | 2.36 | 0.50 | .324 | 68.5% | 46.0% | 5.9% | 3.93 | 3.31 | 3.48 | ||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 20 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 142.1 | 8.28 | 1.90 | 1.14 | .320 | 67.8% | 42.0% | 11.4% | 4.17 | 4.41 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2018 | COL | AA | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 92.2 | 7.28 | 1.17 | 0.58 | .282 | 80.8% | 49.2% | 5.7% | 2.23 | 3.04 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 21 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 55.1 | 5.04 | 2.44 | 0.81 | .345 | 57.5% | 50.5% | 9.3% | 5.04 | 4.61 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2018 | COL | MiLB | 21 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 148.0 | 6.45 | 1.64 | 0.67 | .309 | 69.6% | 49.8% | 6.9% | 3.28 | 3.63 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 13.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 | .462 | 75.8% | 38.5% | 33.3% | 5.79 | 4.04 | 2.34 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 60.1 | 7.61 | 2.39 | 1.49 | .294 | 69.2% | 51.6% | 16.4% | 5.07 | 5.06 | 5.01 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 13.1 | 6.75 | 3.38 | 1.35 | .263 | 70.4% | 66.7% | 40.0% | 3.38 | 5.30 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 22 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 89.1 | 5.74 | 3.63 | 1.81 | .333 | 64.1% | 47.3% | 20.7% | 92.7 | 7.25 | 6.07 | 5.97 | 5.29 | 0.0 | |||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7.1 | 7.36 | 4.91 | 2.45 | .350 | 78.4% | 45.5% | 50.0% | 6.14 | 7.13 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7.2 | 8.22 | 7.04 | 2.35 | .286 | 75.8% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 5.87 | 8.67 | 7.33 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 14.29 | 0.00 | 1.59 | .400 | 90.9% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 3.18 | 4.22 | 2.48 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.81 | 2.81 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 16.0 | 10.69 | 3.94 | 1.69 | .324 | 83.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 3.94 | 6.12 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 4.76 | 3.18 | 3.18 | .435 | 62.5% | 52.0% | 25.0% | 93.6 | 11.12 | 5.79 | 7.76 | 5.66 | -0.1 | |||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8.2 | 11.42 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .458 | 66.7% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 6.23 | 3.74 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 21.2 | 8.72 | 5.82 | 0.00 | .323 | 65.7% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 4.15 | 6.78 | 4.09 | 5.90 | |||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7.0 | 11.57 | 6.43 | 2.57 | .400 | 49.2% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 6.43 | 7.10 | 5.41 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 26 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 11 | 87.1 | 7.32 | 2.89 | 1.85 | .296 | 71.4% | 41.7% | 15.8% | 93.4 | 5.36 | 5.46 | 5.44 | 4.92 | 0.2 | |||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 29.0 | 11.79 | 4.03 | 0.93 | .304 | 48.8% | 45.7% | 11.5% | 5.28 | 2.85 | 3.90 | 4.19 | |||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 27 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 16.2 | 8.10 | 2.70 | 1.08 | .340 | 67.6% | 38.8% | 10.5% | 5.40 | 4.76 | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 27 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 3 | 61.1 | 7.34 | 4.26 | 1.03 | .344 | 65.8% | 36.5% | 10.6% | 94.7 | 5.72 | 4.42 | 4.54 | 4.68 | 0.2 | |||
| 2025 | YAK | NPB | 28 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 116.1 | 8.05 | 4.02 | 0.85 | .331 | 74.4% | 40.1% | 10.1% | 4.26 | 3.56 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 12.1 | 5.84 | 3.65 | 0.00 | .390 | 81.0% | 31.7% | 0.0% | 2.92 | 3.57 | 6.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.21 | 3.46 | 1.28 | .299 | 72.3% | 41.4% | 4.41 | 4.42 | 4.32 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 14.0 | 8.35 | 3.77 | 1.21 | .293 | 69.3% | 4.58 | 4.38 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 14.0 | 8.04 | 3.31 | 1.14 | .293 | 69.0% | 4.53 | 4.25 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 14.0 | 8.11 | 3.36 | 1.15 | .295 | 68.8% | 4.58 | 4.27 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 14.2 | 7.36 | 1.84 | 0.61 | .244 | 89.0% | 53.7% | 9.1% | 1.84 | 6.19 | 4.17 | 4.58 | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 29 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 155.2 | 8.90 | 3.41 | 0.98 | .282 | 75.9% | 36.2% | 8.8% | 93.9 | 3.82 | 3.71 | 3.91 | 4.36 | 2.4 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 3.77 | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 29 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 39 | 39 | 221.0 | 8.24 | 3.69 | 1.34 | .295 | 71.4% | 4.62 | 4.59 | 1.8 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16 | 29 | 0 | 103 | 64 | 399.1 | 7.55 | 3.47 | 1.40 | .311 | 69.9% | 40.6% | 13.2% | 93.5 | 5.32 | 4.70 | 4.86 | 4.76 | 2.8 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 3.77 | 4.77 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | COL | R | 18 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 31.1 | 7.47 | 3.16 | 0.86 | .263 | 65.3% | 51.6% | 9.4% | 3.45 | 5.17 | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2016 | COL | A | 19 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 126.0 | 7.71 | 2.36 | 0.50 | .324 | 68.5% | 46.0% | 5.9% | 3.93 | 3.31 | 3.48 | ||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 20 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 142.1 | 8.28 | 1.90 | 1.14 | .320 | 67.8% | 42.0% | 11.4% | 4.17 | 4.41 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2018 | COL | AA | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 92.2 | 7.28 | 1.17 | 0.58 | .282 | 80.8% | 49.2% | 5.7% | 2.23 | 3.04 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 21 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 55.1 | 5.04 | 2.44 | 0.81 | .345 | 57.5% | 50.5% | 9.3% | 5.04 | 4.61 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2018 | COL | MiLB | 21 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 148.0 | 6.45 | 1.64 | 0.67 | .309 | 69.6% | 49.8% | 6.9% | 3.28 | 3.63 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 13.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 | .462 | 75.8% | 38.5% | 33.3% | 5.79 | 4.04 | 2.34 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 60.1 | 7.61 | 2.39 | 1.49 | .294 | 69.2% | 51.6% | 16.4% | 5.07 | 5.06 | 5.01 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 13.1 | 6.75 | 3.38 | 1.35 | .263 | 70.4% | 66.7% | 40.0% | 3.38 | 5.30 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 22 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 89.1 | 5.74 | 3.63 | 1.81 | .333 | 64.1% | 47.3% | 20.7% | 92.7 | 7.25 | 6.07 | 5.97 | 5.29 | 0.0 | |||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7.1 | 7.36 | 4.91 | 2.45 | .350 | 78.4% | 45.5% | 50.0% | 6.14 | 7.13 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7.2 | 8.22 | 7.04 | 2.35 | .286 | 75.8% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 5.87 | 8.67 | 7.33 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 14.29 | 0.00 | 1.59 | .400 | 90.9% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 3.18 | 4.22 | 2.48 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.81 | 2.81 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 16.0 | 10.69 | 3.94 | 1.69 | .324 | 83.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 3.94 | 6.12 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 4.76 | 3.18 | 3.18 | .435 | 62.5% | 52.0% | 25.0% | 93.6 | 11.12 | 5.79 | 7.76 | 5.66 | -0.1 | |||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8.2 | 11.42 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .458 | 66.7% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 6.23 | 3.74 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 21.2 | 8.72 | 5.82 | 0.00 | .323 | 65.7% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 4.15 | 6.78 | 4.09 | 5.90 | |||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7.0 | 11.57 | 6.43 | 2.57 | .400 | 49.2% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 6.43 | 7.10 | 5.41 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 26 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 11 | 87.1 | 7.32 | 2.89 | 1.85 | .296 | 71.4% | 41.7% | 15.8% | 93.4 | 5.36 | 5.46 | 5.44 | 4.92 | 0.2 | |||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 29.0 | 11.79 | 4.03 | 0.93 | .304 | 48.8% | 45.7% | 11.5% | 5.28 | 2.85 | 3.90 | 4.19 | |||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 27 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 16.2 | 8.10 | 2.70 | 1.08 | .340 | 67.6% | 38.8% | 10.5% | 5.40 | 4.76 | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 27 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 3 | 61.1 | 7.34 | 4.26 | 1.03 | .344 | 65.8% | 36.5% | 10.6% | 94.7 | 5.72 | 4.42 | 4.54 | 4.68 | 0.2 | |||
| 2025 | YAK | NPB | 28 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 116.1 | 8.05 | 4.02 | 0.85 | .331 | 74.4% | 40.1% | 10.1% | 4.26 | 3.56 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 12.1 | 5.84 | 3.65 | 0.00 | .390 | 81.0% | 31.7% | 0.0% | 2.92 | 3.57 | 6.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.21 | 3.46 | 1.28 | .299 | 72.3% | 41.4% | 4.41 | 4.42 | 4.32 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 14.0 | 8.35 | 3.77 | 1.21 | .293 | 69.3% | 4.58 | 4.38 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 14.0 | 8.04 | 3.31 | 1.14 | .293 | 69.0% | 4.53 | 4.25 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 14.0 | 8.11 | 3.36 | 1.15 | .295 | 68.8% | 4.58 | 4.27 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 14.2 | 7.36 | 1.84 | 0.61 | .244 | 89.0% | 53.7% | 9.1% | 1.84 | 6.19 | 4.17 | 4.58 | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 29 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 155.2 | 8.90 | 3.41 | 0.98 | .282 | 75.9% | 36.2% | 8.8% | 93.9 | 3.82 | 3.71 | 3.91 | 4.36 | 2.4 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 3.77 | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 29 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 39 | 39 | 221.0 | 8.24 | 3.69 | 1.34 | .295 | 71.4% | 4.62 | 4.59 | 1.8 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16 | 29 | 0 | 103 | 64 | 399.1 | 7.55 | 3.47 | 1.40 | .311 | 69.9% | 40.6% | 13.2% | 93.5 | 5.32 | 4.70 | 4.86 | 4.76 | 2.8 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 3.77 | 4.77 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | COL | R | 0 | 4 | 3.45 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.1 | 143 | 29 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 26 | |
| 2016 | COL | A | 5 | 8 | 3.93 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126.0 | 517 | 125 | 58 | 55 | 7 | 33 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 108 | |
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 9 | 8 | 4.17 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 142.1 | 585 | 147 | 75 | 66 | 18 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 131 | |
| 2018 | COL | AA | 8 | 2 | 2.23 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92.2 | 358 | 80 | 25 | 23 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 75 | |
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 2 | 5 | 5.04 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.1 | 245 | 72 | 41 | 31 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2018 | COL | MiLB | 10 | 7 | 3.28 | 26 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 148.0 | 603 | 152 | 66 | 54 | 11 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 106 | |
| 2018 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.79 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2019 | COL | AAA | 2 | 2 | 5.07 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.1 | 257 | 63 | 34 | 34 | 10 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 51 | |
| 2019 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13.1 | 55 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 3 | 7 | 7.25 | 19 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 89.1 | 420 | 119 | 74 | 72 | 18 | 36 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 57 |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 32 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 5.87 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 38 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2021 | COL | AA | 0 | 0 | 3.18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 3.94 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 71 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 11.12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 30 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 0 | 2 | 6.23 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 42 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 0 | 2 | 4.15 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 98 | 20 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2023 | COL | ST | 1 | 1 | 6.43 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 36 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 3 | 7 | 5.36 | 25 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87.1 | 375 | 93 | 54 | 52 | 18 | 28 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 71 |
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 0 | 1 | 5.28 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29.0 | 123 | 24 | 21 | 17 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2024 | COL | ST | 1 | 2 | 5.40 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 71 | 18 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 2 | 5 | 5.72 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.1 | 280 | 73 | 42 | 39 | 7 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 50 |
| 2025 | YAK | NPB | 3 | 11 | 4.26 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116.1 | 508 | 123 | 57 | 55 | 11 | 52 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 104 | |
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 1 | 1 | 2.92 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12.1 | 54 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.58 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.0 | 60 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 1 | 0 | 4.53 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 60 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 1 | 0 | 4.58 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 61 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.84 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 59 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 8 | 10 | 3.82 | 29 | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 155.2 | 664 | 136 | 68 | 66 | 17 | 59 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 154 |
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 12 | 14 | 4.62 | 39 | 39 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 221.0 | 969 | 219 | 122 | 114 | 33 | 91 | 11 | 202 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16 | 29 | 5.32 | 103 | 64 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 399.1 | 1769 | 433 | 245 | 236 | 62 | 154 | 5 | 25 | 17 | 0 | 335 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | COL | R | 0 | 4 | 3.45 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.1 | 143 | 29 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 26 | |
| 2016 | COL | A | 5 | 8 | 3.93 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126.0 | 517 | 125 | 58 | 55 | 7 | 33 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 108 | |
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 9 | 8 | 4.17 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 142.1 | 585 | 147 | 75 | 66 | 18 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 131 | |
| 2018 | COL | AA | 8 | 2 | 2.23 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92.2 | 358 | 80 | 25 | 23 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 75 | |
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 2 | 5 | 5.04 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.1 | 245 | 72 | 41 | 31 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2018 | COL | MiLB | 10 | 7 | 3.28 | 26 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 148.0 | 603 | 152 | 66 | 54 | 11 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 106 | |
| 2018 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.79 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2019 | COL | AAA | 2 | 2 | 5.07 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.1 | 257 | 63 | 34 | 34 | 10 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 51 | |
| 2019 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13.1 | 55 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 3 | 7 | 7.25 | 19 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 89.1 | 420 | 119 | 74 | 72 | 18 | 36 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 57 |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 32 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 5.87 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 38 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2021 | COL | AA | 0 | 0 | 3.18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 3.94 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 71 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 11.12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 30 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 0 | 2 | 6.23 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 42 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 0 | 2 | 4.15 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 98 | 20 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2023 | COL | ST | 1 | 1 | 6.43 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 36 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 3 | 7 | 5.36 | 25 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87.1 | 375 | 93 | 54 | 52 | 18 | 28 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 71 |
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 0 | 1 | 5.28 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29.0 | 123 | 24 | 21 | 17 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2024 | COL | ST | 1 | 2 | 5.40 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 71 | 18 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 2 | 5 | 5.72 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.1 | 280 | 73 | 42 | 39 | 7 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 50 |
| 2025 | YAK | NPB | 3 | 11 | 4.26 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116.1 | 508 | 123 | 57 | 55 | 11 | 52 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 104 | |
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 1 | 1 | 2.92 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12.1 | 54 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.58 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.0 | 60 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 1 | 0 | 4.53 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 60 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 1 | 0 | 4.58 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 61 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.84 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 59 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 8 | 10 | 3.82 | 29 | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 155.2 | 664 | 136 | 68 | 66 | 17 | 59 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 154 |
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 12 | 14 | 4.62 | 39 | 39 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 221.0 | 969 | 219 | 122 | 114 | 33 | 91 | 11 | 202 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16 | 29 | 5.32 | 103 | 64 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 399.1 | 1769 | 433 | 245 | 236 | 62 | 154 | 5 | 25 | 17 | 0 | 335 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | COL | R | 7.47 | 3.16 | 2.36 | 0.86 | 18.2% | 7.7% | 10.5% | .227 | 1.28 | .263 | 65.3% | 71 | 105 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2016 | COL | A | 7.71 | 2.36 | 3.27 | 0.50 | 20.9% | 6.4% | 14.5% | .261 | 1.25 | .324 | 68.5% | 95 | 86 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 8.28 | 1.90 | 4.37 | 1.14 | 22.4% | 5.1% | 17.3% | .266 | 1.24 | .320 | 67.8% | 83 | 92 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | AA | 7.28 | 1.17 | 6.25 | 0.58 | 20.9% | 3.4% | 17.6% | .233 | 0.99 | .282 | 80.8% | 53 | 73 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 5.04 | 2.44 | 2.07 | 0.81 | 12.7% | 6.1% | 6.5% | .313 | 1.57 | .345 | 57.5% | 98 | 95 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | MiLB | 6.45 | 1.64 | 3.93 | 0.67 | 17.6% | 4.5% | 13.1% | .265 | 1.21 | .309 | 69.6% | 70 | 81 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 13.50 | 1.93 | 7.00 | 1.93 | 31.8% | 4.5% | 27.3% | .333 | 1.71 | .462 | 75.8% | 120 | 85 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | 7.61 | 2.39 | 3.19 | 1.49 | 19.8% | 6.2% | 13.6% | .261 | 1.31 | .294 | 69.2% | 84 | 87 | 5.06 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 6.75 | 3.38 | 2.00 | 1.35 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .240 | 1.28 | .263 | 70.4% | 67 | 106 | 5.30 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 5.74 | 3.63 | 1.58 | 1.81 | 13.6% | 8.6% | 5.0% | .315 | 1.74 | .333 | 64.1% | 146 | 129 | 5.97 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 7.36 | 4.91 | 1.50 | 2.45 | 18.8% | 12.5% | 6.3% | .321 | 1.77 | .350 | 78.4% | 133 | 152 | 7.13 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 8.22 | 7.04 | 1.17 | 2.35 | 18.4% | 15.8% | 2.6% | .267 | 1.83 | .286 | 75.8% | 116 | 175 | 8.67 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 14.29 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 1.59 | 39.1% | 0.0% | 39.1% | .250 | 0.88 | .400 | 90.9% | 72 | 96 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 10.13 | 3.38 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | .222 | 1.13 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 50 | 2.81 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 10.69 | 3.94 | 2.71 | 1.69 | 26.8% | 9.9% | 16.9% | .254 | 1.38 | .324 | 83.3% | 81 | 126 | 6.12 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 4.76 | 3.18 | 1.50 | 3.18 | 10.0% | 6.7% | 3.3% | .429 | 2.47 | .435 | 62.5% | 230 | 174 | 7.76 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 11.42 | 6.23 | 1.83 | 0.00 | 26.2% | 14.3% | 11.9% | .314 | 1.96 | .458 | 66.7% | 106 | 67 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 8.72 | 5.82 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 14.3% | 7.1% | .241 | 1.57 | .323 | 65.7% | 68 | 69 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 11.57 | 6.43 | 1.80 | 2.57 | 25.0% | 13.9% | 11.1% | .323 | 2.14 | .400 | 49.2% | 132 | 150 | 7.10 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 7.32 | 2.89 | 2.54 | 1.85 | 18.9% | 7.5% | 11.5% | .272 | 1.39 | .296 | 71.4% | 108 | 118 | 5.44 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 11.79 | 4.03 | 2.92 | 0.93 | 30.9% | 10.6% | 20.3% | .218 | 1.28 | .304 | 48.8% | 93 | 72 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 8.10 | 2.70 | 3.00 | 1.08 | 21.1% | 7.0% | 14.1% | .281 | 1.38 | .340 | 67.6% | 115 | 104 | 4.76 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 7.34 | 4.26 | 1.72 | 1.03 | 17.9% | 10.4% | 7.5% | .293 | 1.66 | .344 | 65.8% | 123 | 107 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | YAK | NPB | 8.05 | 4.02 | 2.00 | 0.85 | 20.5% | 10.2% | 10.2% | .272 | 1.50 | .331 | 74.4% | 136 | 111 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 5.84 | 3.65 | 1.60 | 0.00 | 14.8% | 9.3% | 5.6% | .327 | 1.70 | .390 | 81.0% | 61 | 73 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.21 | 3.46 | 2.37 | 1.28 | 21.0% | 8.9% | 12.2% | .255 | 1.38 | .299 | 72.3% | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.35 | 3.77 | 2.22 | 1.21 | 21.5% | 9.7% | 11.8% | .248 | 1.38 | .293 | 69.3% | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.04 | 3.31 | 2.43 | 1.14 | 20.7% | 8.5% | 12.2% | .249 | 1.34 | .293 | 69.0% | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.11 | 3.36 | 2.41 | 1.15 | 20.8% | 8.6% | 12.2% | .250 | 1.35 | .295 | 68.8% | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 7.36 | 1.84 | 4.00 | 0.61 | 20.3% | 5.1% | 15.3% | .204 | 0.95 | .244 | 89.0% | 38 | 82 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 8.90 | 3.41 | 2.61 | 0.98 | 23.2% | 8.9% | 14.3% | .229 | 1.25 | .282 | 75.9% | 93 | 95 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.67 | .000 | 0.0% | 146 | 92 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.24 | 3.69 | 2.23 | 1.34 | 20.9% | 9.4% | 11.5% | .253 | 1.40 | .295 | 71.4% | 4.59 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.55 | 3.47 | 2.18 | 1.40 | 18.9% | 8.7% | 10.2% | .272 | 1.47 | .311 | 69.9% | 115 | 111 | 4.86 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.67 | .000 | 0.0% | 146 | 92 | 3.77 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | COL | R | 7.47 | 3.16 | 2.36 | 0.86 | 18.2% | 7.7% | 10.5% | .227 | 1.28 | .263 | 65.3% | 71 | 105 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2016 | COL | A | 7.71 | 2.36 | 3.27 | 0.50 | 20.9% | 6.4% | 14.5% | .261 | 1.25 | .324 | 68.5% | 95 | 86 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 8.28 | 1.90 | 4.37 | 1.14 | 22.4% | 5.1% | 17.3% | .266 | 1.24 | .320 | 67.8% | 83 | 92 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | AA | 7.28 | 1.17 | 6.25 | 0.58 | 20.9% | 3.4% | 17.6% | .233 | 0.99 | .282 | 80.8% | 53 | 73 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 5.04 | 2.44 | 2.07 | 0.81 | 12.7% | 6.1% | 6.5% | .313 | 1.57 | .345 | 57.5% | 98 | 95 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | MiLB | 6.45 | 1.64 | 3.93 | 0.67 | 17.6% | 4.5% | 13.1% | .265 | 1.21 | .309 | 69.6% | 70 | 81 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 13.50 | 1.93 | 7.00 | 1.93 | 31.8% | 4.5% | 27.3% | .333 | 1.71 | .462 | 75.8% | 120 | 85 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | 7.61 | 2.39 | 3.19 | 1.49 | 19.8% | 6.2% | 13.6% | .261 | 1.31 | .294 | 69.2% | 84 | 87 | 5.06 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 6.75 | 3.38 | 2.00 | 1.35 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .240 | 1.28 | .263 | 70.4% | 67 | 106 | 5.30 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 5.74 | 3.63 | 1.58 | 1.81 | 13.6% | 8.6% | 5.0% | .315 | 1.74 | .333 | 64.1% | 146 | 129 | 5.97 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 7.36 | 4.91 | 1.50 | 2.45 | 18.8% | 12.5% | 6.3% | .321 | 1.77 | .350 | 78.4% | 133 | 152 | 7.13 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 8.22 | 7.04 | 1.17 | 2.35 | 18.4% | 15.8% | 2.6% | .267 | 1.83 | .286 | 75.8% | 116 | 175 | 8.67 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 14.29 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 1.59 | 39.1% | 0.0% | 39.1% | .250 | 0.88 | .400 | 90.9% | 72 | 96 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 10.13 | 3.38 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | .222 | 1.13 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 50 | 2.81 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 10.69 | 3.94 | 2.71 | 1.69 | 26.8% | 9.9% | 16.9% | .254 | 1.38 | .324 | 83.3% | 81 | 126 | 6.12 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 4.76 | 3.18 | 1.50 | 3.18 | 10.0% | 6.7% | 3.3% | .429 | 2.47 | .435 | 62.5% | 230 | 174 | 7.76 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 11.42 | 6.23 | 1.83 | 0.00 | 26.2% | 14.3% | 11.9% | .314 | 1.96 | .458 | 66.7% | 106 | 67 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 8.72 | 5.82 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 14.3% | 7.1% | .241 | 1.57 | .323 | 65.7% | 68 | 69 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 11.57 | 6.43 | 1.80 | 2.57 | 25.0% | 13.9% | 11.1% | .323 | 2.14 | .400 | 49.2% | 132 | 150 | 7.10 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 7.32 | 2.89 | 2.54 | 1.85 | 18.9% | 7.5% | 11.5% | .272 | 1.39 | .296 | 71.4% | 108 | 118 | 5.44 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 11.79 | 4.03 | 2.92 | 0.93 | 30.9% | 10.6% | 20.3% | .218 | 1.28 | .304 | 48.8% | 93 | 72 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 8.10 | 2.70 | 3.00 | 1.08 | 21.1% | 7.0% | 14.1% | .281 | 1.38 | .340 | 67.6% | 115 | 104 | 4.76 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 7.34 | 4.26 | 1.72 | 1.03 | 17.9% | 10.4% | 7.5% | .293 | 1.66 | .344 | 65.8% | 123 | 107 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | YAK | NPB | 8.05 | 4.02 | 2.00 | 0.85 | 20.5% | 10.2% | 10.2% | .272 | 1.50 | .331 | 74.4% | 136 | 111 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 5.84 | 3.65 | 1.60 | 0.00 | 14.8% | 9.3% | 5.6% | .327 | 1.70 | .390 | 81.0% | 61 | 73 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.21 | 3.46 | 2.37 | 1.28 | 21.0% | 8.9% | 12.2% | .255 | 1.38 | .299 | 72.3% | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.35 | 3.77 | 2.22 | 1.21 | 21.5% | 9.7% | 11.8% | .248 | 1.38 | .293 | 69.3% | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.04 | 3.31 | 2.43 | 1.14 | 20.7% | 8.5% | 12.2% | .249 | 1.34 | .293 | 69.0% | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.11 | 3.36 | 2.41 | 1.15 | 20.8% | 8.6% | 12.2% | .250 | 1.35 | .295 | 68.8% | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 7.36 | 1.84 | 4.00 | 0.61 | 20.3% | 5.1% | 15.3% | .204 | 0.95 | .244 | 89.0% | 38 | 82 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 8.90 | 3.41 | 2.61 | 0.98 | 23.2% | 8.9% | 14.3% | .229 | 1.25 | .282 | 75.9% | 93 | 95 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.67 | .000 | 0.0% | 146 | 92 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.24 | 3.69 | 2.23 | 1.34 | 20.9% | 9.4% | 11.5% | .253 | 1.40 | .295 | 71.4% | 4.59 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.55 | 3.47 | 2.18 | 1.40 | 18.9% | 8.7% | 10.2% | .272 | 1.47 | .311 | 69.9% | 115 | 111 | 4.86 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.67 | .000 | 0.0% | 146 | 92 | 3.77 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 321 | 89.8 | 113.1 | 7.4 | 20 | 6.2% | 127 | 39.6% | 7.25 | 6.07 | |
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 25 | 85.8 | 106.1 | 0.8 | 3 | 12.0% | 10 | 40.0% | 11.12 | 5.79 | |
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 62 | 87.4 | 109.3 | 16.1 | 3 | 4.8% | 22 | 35.5% | 4.15 | 6.78 | |
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 271 | 90.8 | 112.6 | 14.6 | 30 | 11.1% | 124 | 45.8% | 5.36 | 5.46 | |
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 72 | 86.3 | 109.0 | 11.3 | 4 | 5.6% | 20 | 27.8% | 5.28 | 2.85 | |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 199 | 88.1 | 110.1 | 16.1 | 12 | 6.0% | 73 | 36.7% | 5.72 | 4.42 | |
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 41 | 93.5 | 111.9 | 17.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 20 | 48.8% | 2.92 | ||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 42 | 91.8 | 108.4 | 12.5 | 2 | 4.8% | 19 | 45.2% | 1.84 | 6.19 | |
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 439 | 88.1 | 114.7 | 18.8 | 30 | 6.8% | 156 | 35.5% | 3.82 | 3.71 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1255 | 89.1 | 114.7 | 14.2 | 95 | 7.6% | 490 | 39.0% | 5.32 | 4.70 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 321 | 89.8 | 113.1 | 7.4 | 20 | 6.2% | 127 | 39.6% | 7.25 | 6.07 | |
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 25 | 85.8 | 106.1 | 0.8 | 3 | 12.0% | 10 | 40.0% | 11.12 | 5.79 | |
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 62 | 87.4 | 109.3 | 16.1 | 3 | 4.8% | 22 | 35.5% | 4.15 | 6.78 | |
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 271 | 90.8 | 112.6 | 14.6 | 30 | 11.1% | 124 | 45.8% | 5.36 | 5.46 | |
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 72 | 86.3 | 109.0 | 11.3 | 4 | 5.6% | 20 | 27.8% | 5.28 | 2.85 | |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 199 | 88.1 | 110.1 | 16.1 | 12 | 6.0% | 73 | 36.7% | 5.72 | 4.42 | |
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 41 | 93.5 | 111.9 | 17.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 20 | 48.8% | 2.92 | ||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 42 | 91.8 | 108.4 | 12.5 | 2 | 4.8% | 19 | 45.2% | 1.84 | 6.19 | |
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 439 | 88.1 | 114.7 | 18.8 | 30 | 6.8% | 156 | 35.5% | 3.82 | 3.71 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1255 | 89.1 | 114.7 | 14.2 | 95 | 7.6% | 490 | 39.0% | 5.32 | 4.70 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | COL | R | 1.53 | 14.7% | 51.6% | 33.7% | 12.5% | 9.4% | 44.1% | 22.5% | 33.3% | 104 | 5.03 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | A | 1.40 | 21.2% | 46.0% | 32.8% | 18.5% | 5.9% | 40.9% | 25.5% | 33.6% | 95 | 3.48 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 1.10 | 19.8% | 42.0% | 38.2% | 17.7% | 11.4% | 36.8% | 32.1% | 31.1% | 92 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AA | 1.22 | 10.3% | 49.2% | 40.5% | 20.8% | 5.7% | 41.6% | 26.4% | 32.0% | 86 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 1.81 | 21.6% | 50.5% | 27.8% | 13.0% | 9.3% | 40.0% | 26.0% | 34.0% | 102 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MiLB | 1.42 | 15.1% | 49.8% | 35.1% | 18.1% | 6.9% | 40.9% | 26.2% | 32.8% | 92 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 1.67 | 38.5% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 50 | 2.34 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | 1.56 | 15.2% | 51.6% | 33.2% | 16.4% | 16.4% | 37.4% | 26.8% | 35.8% | 91 | 5.01 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 5.20 | 20.5% | 66.7% | 12.8% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 45.0% | 27.5% | 27.5% | 82 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 1.71 | 25.1% | 47.3% | 27.6% | 5.7% | 20.7% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 42.7% | 32.1% | 25.2% | 18.4% | 42.1% | 39.6% | 5.51 | 119 | 5.29 | |||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 2.50 | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 59.1% | 13.6% | 27.3% | 100 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 1.00 | 9.1% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 52.2% | 30.4% | 17.4% | 156 | 7.33 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 2.00 | 45.5% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 57 | 2.48 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 5.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 52 | 2.81 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 1.58 | 18.4% | 50.0% | 31.6% | 8.3% | 25.0% | 47.5% | 27.5% | 25.0% | 104 | 4.86 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 1.63 | 16.0% | 52.0% | 32.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 32.0% | 24.0% | 24.0% | 44.0% | 32.0% | 5.40 | 134 | 5.66 | |||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 1.80 | 41.7% | 37.5% | 20.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 37.5% | 20.8% | 91 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 0.90 | 36.7% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 32.8% | 26.2% | 41.0% | 104 | 5.90 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 0.88 | 28.6% | 33.3% | 38.1% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 13.6% | 36.4% | 113 | 5.41 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 0.99 | 16.2% | 41.7% | 42.1% | 7.0% | 15.8% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 36.5% | 36.2% | 27.3% | 12.2% | 44.3% | 43.5% | 4.62 | 112 | 4.92 | |||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 1.23 | 17.1% | 45.7% | 37.1% | 11.5% | 11.5% | 47.2% | 20.8% | 31.9% | 80 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 1.00 | 22.4% | 38.8% | 38.8% | 26.3% | 10.5% | 34.7% | 30.6% | 34.7% | 111 | 5.15 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 1.09 | 29.9% | 36.5% | 33.5% | 13.6% | 10.6% | 4.2% | 100.0% | 43.9% | 27.3% | 28.8% | 14.6% | 54.5% | 30.8% | 4.68 | 115 | 4.68 | |||
| 2025 | YAK | NPB | 1.24 | 27.6% | 40.1% | 32.3% | 10.1% | 10.1% | 39.5% | 36.7% | 23.8% | 17.8% | 59.9% | 22.3% | 107 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 0.76 | 26.8% | 31.7% | 41.5% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 41.5% | 24.4% | 34.1% | 125 | 6.15 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 41.4% | 37.9% | 4.32 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 2.00 | 19.5% | 53.7% | 26.8% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 86 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 0.81 | 19.0% | 36.2% | 44.8% | 11.4% | 8.8% | 10.3% | 12.5% | 40.1% | 34.2% | 25.7% | 14.1% | 54.4% | 31.4% | 4.17 | 105 | 4.36 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 85.7% | 14.3% | 5.47 | 115 | 4.77 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.07 | 21.6% | 40.6% | 37.8% | 9.4% | 13.2% | 8.3% | 13.3% | 40.7% | 32.9% | 26.4% | 15.1% | 48.9% | 36.0% | 4.71 | 112 | 4.76 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 85.7% | 14.3% | 5.47 | 115 | 4.77 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | COL | R | 1.53 | 14.7% | 51.6% | 33.7% | 12.5% | 9.4% | 44.1% | 22.5% | 33.3% | 104 | 5.03 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | A | 1.40 | 21.2% | 46.0% | 32.8% | 18.5% | 5.9% | 40.9% | 25.5% | 33.6% | 95 | 3.48 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 1.10 | 19.8% | 42.0% | 38.2% | 17.7% | 11.4% | 36.8% | 32.1% | 31.1% | 92 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AA | 1.22 | 10.3% | 49.2% | 40.5% | 20.8% | 5.7% | 41.6% | 26.4% | 32.0% | 86 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 1.81 | 21.6% | 50.5% | 27.8% | 13.0% | 9.3% | 40.0% | 26.0% | 34.0% | 102 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MiLB | 1.42 | 15.1% | 49.8% | 35.1% | 18.1% | 6.9% | 40.9% | 26.2% | 32.8% | 92 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 1.67 | 38.5% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 50 | 2.34 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | 1.56 | 15.2% | 51.6% | 33.2% | 16.4% | 16.4% | 37.4% | 26.8% | 35.8% | 91 | 5.01 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 5.20 | 20.5% | 66.7% | 12.8% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 45.0% | 27.5% | 27.5% | 82 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 1.71 | 25.1% | 47.3% | 27.6% | 5.7% | 20.7% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 42.7% | 32.1% | 25.2% | 18.4% | 42.1% | 39.6% | 5.51 | 119 | 5.29 | |||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 2.50 | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 59.1% | 13.6% | 27.3% | 100 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 1.00 | 9.1% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 52.2% | 30.4% | 17.4% | 156 | 7.33 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 2.00 | 45.5% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 57 | 2.48 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 5.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 52 | 2.81 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 1.58 | 18.4% | 50.0% | 31.6% | 8.3% | 25.0% | 47.5% | 27.5% | 25.0% | 104 | 4.86 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 1.63 | 16.0% | 52.0% | 32.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 32.0% | 24.0% | 24.0% | 44.0% | 32.0% | 5.40 | 134 | 5.66 | |||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 1.80 | 41.7% | 37.5% | 20.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 37.5% | 20.8% | 91 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 0.90 | 36.7% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 32.8% | 26.2% | 41.0% | 104 | 5.90 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 0.88 | 28.6% | 33.3% | 38.1% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 13.6% | 36.4% | 113 | 5.41 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 0.99 | 16.2% | 41.7% | 42.1% | 7.0% | 15.8% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 36.5% | 36.2% | 27.3% | 12.2% | 44.3% | 43.5% | 4.62 | 112 | 4.92 | |||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 1.23 | 17.1% | 45.7% | 37.1% | 11.5% | 11.5% | 47.2% | 20.8% | 31.9% | 80 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 1.00 | 22.4% | 38.8% | 38.8% | 26.3% | 10.5% | 34.7% | 30.6% | 34.7% | 111 | 5.15 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 1.09 | 29.9% | 36.5% | 33.5% | 13.6% | 10.6% | 4.2% | 100.0% | 43.9% | 27.3% | 28.8% | 14.6% | 54.5% | 30.8% | 4.68 | 115 | 4.68 | |||
| 2025 | YAK | NPB | 1.24 | 27.6% | 40.1% | 32.3% | 10.1% | 10.1% | 39.5% | 36.7% | 23.8% | 17.8% | 59.9% | 22.3% | 107 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 0.76 | 26.8% | 31.7% | 41.5% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 41.5% | 24.4% | 34.1% | 125 | 6.15 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 41.4% | 37.9% | 4.32 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 2.00 | 19.5% | 53.7% | 26.8% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 86 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 0.81 | 19.0% | 36.2% | 44.8% | 11.4% | 8.8% | 10.3% | 12.5% | 40.1% | 34.2% | 25.7% | 14.1% | 54.4% | 31.4% | 4.17 | 105 | 4.36 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 85.7% | 14.3% | 5.47 | 115 | 4.77 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.07 | 21.6% | 40.6% | 37.8% | 9.4% | 13.2% | 8.3% | 13.3% | 40.7% | 32.9% | 26.4% | 15.1% | 48.9% | 36.0% | 4.71 | 112 | 4.76 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 85.7% | 14.3% | 5.47 | 115 | 4.77 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | COL | R | 49 | 32 | 14 | 4 | 55 | 184 | 239 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | A | 167 | 119 | 77 | 22 | 634 | 1198 | 1832 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 174 | 158 | 82 | 28 | 610 | 1330 | 1940 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AA | 129 | 106 | 27 | 22 | 416 | 894 | 1310 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 98 | 54 | 42 | 7 | 315 | 620 | 935 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MiLB | 227 | 160 | 69 | 29 | 731 | 1514 | 2245 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 5 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 34 | 51 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | 95 | 61 | 28 | 10 | 384 | 656 | 1040 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 26 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 59 | 99 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 149 | 87 | 79 | 5 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 59 | 610 | 972 | 1582 | 89.8 | 7.4 | 20 | 6.2% | |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 10 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 44 | 85 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 10 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 58 | 84 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 60 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 27 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 100 | 171 | 271 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 13 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 49 | 74 | 123 | 85.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 12.0% | |
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 9 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 55 | 95 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 18 | 20 | 22 | 4 | 155 | 237 | 392 | 87.4 | 16.1 | 3 | 4.8% | |||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 7 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 22 | 50 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 113 | 114 | 44 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 538 | 913 | 1451 | 90.8 | 14.6 | 30 | 11.1% | |
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 32 | 26 | 12 | 3 | 171 | 319 | 490 | 86.3 | 11.3 | 4 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 19 | 19 | 11 | 5 | 71 | 153 | 224 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 72 | 66 | 59 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 383 | 656 | 1039 | 88.1 | 16.1 | 12 | 6.0% | |
| 2025 | YAK | NPB | 135 | 109 | 93 | 11 | 715 | 1311 | 2026 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 13 | 17 | 11 | 5 | 87 | 124 | 211 | 93.5 | 17.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 17 | 14 | 10 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 17 | 14 | 10 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 22 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 72 | 133 | 205 | 91.8 | 12.5 | 2 | 4.8% | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 156 | 193 | 82 | 22 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 77 | 947 | 1697 | 2644 | 88.1 | 18.8 | 30 | 6.8% | |
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 28 | 48 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 503 | 468 | 268 | 44 | 42 | 15 | 2 | 242 | 2527 | 4312 | 6839 | 89.1 | 14.2 | 95 | 7.6% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 28 | 48 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | COL | R | 49 | 32 | 14 | 4 | 55 | 184 | 239 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | A | 167 | 119 | 77 | 22 | 634 | 1198 | 1832 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 174 | 158 | 82 | 28 | 610 | 1330 | 1940 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AA | 129 | 106 | 27 | 22 | 416 | 894 | 1310 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 98 | 54 | 42 | 7 | 315 | 620 | 935 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MiLB | 227 | 160 | 69 | 29 | 731 | 1514 | 2245 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 5 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 34 | 51 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | 95 | 61 | 28 | 10 | 384 | 656 | 1040 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 26 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 59 | 99 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 149 | 87 | 79 | 5 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 59 | 610 | 972 | 1582 | 89.8 | 7.4 | 20 | 6.2% | |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 10 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 44 | 85 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 10 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 58 | 84 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 60 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 27 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 100 | 171 | 271 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 13 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 49 | 74 | 123 | 85.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 12.0% | |
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 9 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 55 | 95 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 18 | 20 | 22 | 4 | 155 | 237 | 392 | 87.4 | 16.1 | 3 | 4.8% | |||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 7 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 22 | 50 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 113 | 114 | 44 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 538 | 913 | 1451 | 90.8 | 14.6 | 30 | 11.1% | |
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 32 | 26 | 12 | 3 | 171 | 319 | 490 | 86.3 | 11.3 | 4 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 19 | 19 | 11 | 5 | 71 | 153 | 224 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 72 | 66 | 59 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 383 | 656 | 1039 | 88.1 | 16.1 | 12 | 6.0% | |
| 2025 | YAK | NPB | 135 | 109 | 93 | 11 | 715 | 1311 | 2026 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 13 | 17 | 11 | 5 | 87 | 124 | 211 | 93.5 | 17.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 17 | 14 | 10 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 17 | 14 | 10 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 22 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 72 | 133 | 205 | 91.8 | 12.5 | 2 | 4.8% | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 156 | 193 | 82 | 22 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 77 | 947 | 1697 | 2644 | 88.1 | 18.8 | 30 | 6.8% | |
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 28 | 48 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 503 | 468 | 268 | 44 | 42 | 15 | 2 | 242 | 2527 | 4312 | 6839 | 89.1 | 14.2 | 95 | 7.6% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 28 | 48 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | COL | MLB | -1.53 | -8.79 | 7.26 | -16.68 | -1.62 | 1.00 | 0.89 | 0.88 | 1.09 | 19 | -1.42 | -0.11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | COL | MLB | -0.26 | -0.76 | 0.49 | -2.91 | -0.25 | 1.09 | 0.95 | 0.87 | 1.22 | 2 | -0.25 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | COL | MLB | -0.39 | -5.61 | 5.22 | 0.91 | 0.05 | 0.71 | 0.71 | 0.77 | 0.71 | 24 | -0.66 | 0.11 | 3 | 5 |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | -0.86 | -3.80 | 2.94 | -7.06 | -0.67 | 0.66 | 0.58 | 0.74 | 0.83 | 21 | -0.19 | -1.11 | 7 | 3 |
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 0.71 | -11.17 | 11.89 | 9.99 | 1.04 | 1.02 | 0.92 | 0.88 | 1.12 | 29 | -0.07 | 0.76 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 0.04 | -0.09 | 0.13 | 0.48 | 0.05 | 0.74 | 0.82 | 0.68 | 1.85 | 1 | 0.15 | -0.10 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.33 | -30.13 | 27.79 | -15.75 | -1.44 | 0.89 | 0.81 | 0.82 | 0.95 | 95 | -2.58 | -0.03 | 10 | 8 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.04 | -0.09 | 0.13 | 0.48 | 0.05 | 0.74 | 0.82 | 0.68 | 1.85 | 1 | 0.15 | -0.10 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | COL | MLB | -1.53 | -8.79 | 7.26 | -16.68 | -1.62 | 1.00 | 0.89 | 0.88 | 1.09 | 19 | -1.42 | -0.11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | COL | MLB | -0.26 | -0.76 | 0.49 | -2.91 | -0.25 | 1.09 | 0.95 | 0.87 | 1.22 | 2 | -0.25 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | COL | MLB | -0.39 | -5.61 | 5.22 | 0.91 | 0.05 | 0.71 | 0.71 | 0.77 | 0.71 | 24 | -0.66 | 0.11 | 3 | 5 |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | -0.86 | -3.80 | 2.94 | -7.06 | -0.67 | 0.66 | 0.58 | 0.74 | 0.83 | 21 | -0.19 | -1.11 | 7 | 3 |
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 0.71 | -11.17 | 11.89 | 9.99 | 1.04 | 1.02 | 0.92 | 0.88 | 1.12 | 29 | -0.07 | 0.76 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 0.04 | -0.09 | 0.13 | 0.48 | 0.05 | 0.74 | 0.82 | 0.68 | 1.85 | 1 | 0.15 | -0.10 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.33 | -30.13 | 27.79 | -15.75 | -1.44 | 0.89 | 0.81 | 0.82 | 0.95 | 95 | -2.58 | -0.03 | 10 | 8 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.04 | -0.09 | 0.13 | 0.48 | 0.05 | 0.74 | 0.82 | 0.68 | 1.85 | 1 | 0.15 | -0.10 | 0 | 0 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 52.7% | 92.7 | 0.4% | 92.0 | 12.1% | 87.6 | 12.8% | 78.0 | 21.9% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 38.2% | 93.6 | 4.9% | 84.2 | 18.7% | 76.7 | 38.2% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 44.9% | 93.3 | 25.0% | 84.4 | 6.4% | 77.2 | 23.7% | 86.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 44.6% | 93.2 | 32.3% | 86.2 | 3.2% | 78.0 | 20.0% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 42.7% | 94.6 | 0.4% | 91.0 | 1.6% | 95.1 | 24.3% | 84.7 | 8.2% | 78.6 | 22.9% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 38.5% | 94.5 | 1.0% | 90.0 | 2.3% | 93.9 | 18.8% | 86.9 | 14.4% | 80.4 | 25.0% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 35.6% | 95.0 | 15.3% | 94.8 | 27.7% | 86.2 | 10.9% | 80.1 | 10.4% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 27.5% | 94.5 | 15.7% | 90.6 | 9.3% | 93.2 | 18.1% | 85.1 | 17.2% | 80.8 | 12.3% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 31.5% | 93.9 | 10.2% | 91.6 | 10.2% | 93.5 | 18.8% | 84.5 | 5.6% | 80.1 | 23.7% | 86.9 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 40.3% | 93.5 | 4.1% | 91.5 | 4.4% | 93.5 | 19.9% | 85.9 | 8.4% | 79.1 | 23.0% | 86.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 52.7% | 92.7 | 0.4% | 92.0 | 12.1% | 87.6 | 12.8% | 78.0 | 21.9% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 38.2% | 93.6 | 4.9% | 84.2 | 18.7% | 76.7 | 38.2% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 44.9% | 93.3 | 25.0% | 84.4 | 6.4% | 77.2 | 23.7% | 86.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 44.6% | 93.2 | 32.3% | 86.2 | 3.2% | 78.0 | 20.0% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 42.7% | 94.6 | 0.4% | 91.0 | 1.6% | 95.1 | 24.3% | 84.7 | 8.2% | 78.6 | 22.9% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 38.5% | 94.5 | 1.0% | 90.0 | 2.3% | 93.9 | 18.8% | 86.9 | 14.4% | 80.4 | 25.0% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 35.6% | 95.0 | 15.3% | 94.8 | 27.7% | 86.2 | 10.9% | 80.1 | 10.4% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 27.5% | 94.5 | 15.7% | 90.6 | 9.3% | 93.2 | 18.1% | 85.1 | 17.2% | 80.8 | 12.3% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 31.5% | 93.9 | 10.2% | 91.6 | 10.2% | 93.5 | 18.8% | 84.5 | 5.6% | 80.1 | 23.7% | 86.9 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 40.3% | 93.5 | 4.1% | 91.5 | 4.4% | 93.5 | 19.9% | 85.9 | 8.4% | 79.1 | 23.0% | 86.4 |
Metric:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | COL | MLB | -10.3 | -0.2 | -2.3 | -7.3 | -5.3 | -1.23 | -3.45 | -1.18 | -3.61 | -1.53 | |||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | -5.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -10.99 | 6.79 | 0.36 | 0.04 | |||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | -5.1 | -5.4 | 0.5 | -5.0 | -0.78 | -1.15 | 1.04 | -1.74 | |||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | -3.4 | -0.5 | -0.2 | -1.7 | -5.7 | -0.1 | -0.84 | -4.56 | -0.80 | -0.87 | -3.80 | -0.05 | |
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 0.2 | 1.6 | -0.4 | -1.1 | 0.0 | 0.25 | 5.18 | -0.69 | -4.88 | -0.16 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.1 | -0.3 | 0.6 | 0.60 | 1.67 | 1.07 | 2.94 | -0.80 | 2.34 | |
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 3.5 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 4.5 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.42 | 0.06 | 0.69 | 0.90 | 0.44 | 0.14 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -20.3 | -0.3 | 1.4 | -4.4 | -11.8 | -9.6 | -0.74 | -0.10 | 0.48 | -0.33 | -2.07 | -0.61 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | COL | MLB | -10.3 | -0.2 | -2.3 | -7.3 | -5.3 | -1.23 | -3.45 | -1.18 | -3.61 | -1.53 | |||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | -5.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -10.99 | 6.79 | 0.36 | 0.04 | |||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | -5.1 | -5.4 | 0.5 | -5.0 | -0.78 | -1.15 | 1.04 | -1.74 | |||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | -3.4 | -0.5 | -0.2 | -1.7 | -5.7 | -0.1 | -0.84 | -4.56 | -0.80 | -0.87 | -3.80 | -0.05 | |
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 0.2 | 1.6 | -0.4 | -1.1 | 0.0 | 0.25 | 5.18 | -0.69 | -4.88 | -0.16 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.1 | -0.3 | 0.6 | 0.60 | 1.67 | 1.07 | 2.94 | -0.80 | 2.34 | |
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 3.5 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 4.5 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.42 | 0.06 | 0.69 | 0.90 | 0.44 | 0.14 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -20.3 | -0.3 | 1.4 | -4.4 | -11.8 | -9.6 | -0.74 | -0.10 | 0.48 | -0.33 | -2.07 | -0.61 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | COL | R | 67.8% | 63.0% | 18.9% | 25.1% | 9.2% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | A | 46.2% | 77.2% | 47.4% | 10.5% | 18.7% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 50.4% | 74.6% | 44.4% | 12.8% | 17.8% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AA | 50.5% | 80.4% | 47.2% | 9.9% | 17.5% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 46.6% | 86.0% | 53.9% | 6.5% | 19.3% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MiLB | 48.9% | 82.6% | 49.9% | 8.5% | 18.2% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 43.5% | 62.2% | 31.8% | 16.5% | 16.5% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | 43.2% | 80.2% | 51.4% | 8.6% | 19.8% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 47.5% | 69.3% | 36.4% | 14.6% | 15.2% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 24.3% | 67.1% | 44.7% | 70.6% | 89.9% | 84.4% | 47.7% | 60.0% | 7.1% | 16.1% | 23.2% | 22.3 | |||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 48.8% | 82.5% | 53.1% | 8.5% | 17.1% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 40.8% | 65.5% | 52.6% | 14.1% | 17.6% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 56.5% | 60.4% | 56.5% | 22.4% | 14.1% | 36.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 43.2% | 78.9% | 50.0% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 46.1% | 65.6% | 53.5% | 15.9% | 16.6% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 24.6% | 67.2% | 44.7% | 75.0% | 79.5% | 78.2% | 47.2% | 53.3% | 8.9% | 14.6% | 23.6% | 22.9 | |||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 46.0% | 68.1% | 52.4% | 14.7% | 17.3% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 29.1% | 70.9% | 47.4% | 53.1% | 83.6% | 73.1% | 43.9% | 44.9% | 12.8% | 13.0% | 25.8% | 19.5 | |||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 61.1% | 68.2% | 25.0% | 19.4% | 8.3% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 25.3% | 70.1% | 47.4% | 62.9% | 85.6% | 79.5% | 49.3% | 57.9% | 9.6% | 15.5% | 25.2% | 20.2 | |||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 32.8% | 70.0% | 51.0% | 57.3% | 80.4% | 72.8% | 49.0% | 52.8% | 13.9% | 14.1% | 28.0% | 19.5 | |||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 56.7% | 70.1% | 36.6% | 17.0% | 11.6% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 24.5% | 71.3% | 47.9% | 54.3% | 89.2% | 80.3% | 50.0% | 63.2% | 9.3% | 15.1% | 24.4% | 20.2 | |||
| 2025 | YAK | NPB | 64.8% | 10.4% | 18.3% | 28.6% | |||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 27.4% | 77.5% | 49.3% | 51.6% | 88.4% | 76.9% | 44.1% | 46.3% | 11.4% | 9.5% | 20.9% | 17.8 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 32.7% | 67.0% | 49.3% | 61.8% | 88.1% | 79.2% | 49.0% | 47.5% | 10.2% | 15.6% | 25.9% | 17.2 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 30.8% | 68.6% | 48.6% | 64.5% | 84.5% | 77.8% | 47.1% | 64.3% | 10.7% | 15.4% | 26.1% | 20.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.1% | 69.0% | 47.3% | 64.3% | 86.7% | 80.0% | 48.1% | 61.6% | 9.4% | 15.5% | 24.9% | 20.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | COL | R | 67.8% | 63.0% | 18.9% | 25.1% | 9.2% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | A | 46.2% | 77.2% | 47.4% | 10.5% | 18.7% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 50.4% | 74.6% | 44.4% | 12.8% | 17.8% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AA | 50.5% | 80.4% | 47.2% | 9.9% | 17.5% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 46.6% | 86.0% | 53.9% | 6.5% | 19.3% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MiLB | 48.9% | 82.6% | 49.9% | 8.5% | 18.2% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 43.5% | 62.2% | 31.8% | 16.5% | 16.5% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | 43.2% | 80.2% | 51.4% | 8.6% | 19.8% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 47.5% | 69.3% | 36.4% | 14.6% | 15.2% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 24.3% | 67.1% | 44.7% | 70.6% | 89.9% | 84.4% | 47.7% | 60.0% | 7.1% | 16.1% | 23.2% | 22.3 | |||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 48.8% | 82.5% | 53.1% | 8.5% | 17.1% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 40.8% | 65.5% | 52.6% | 14.1% | 17.6% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 56.5% | 60.4% | 56.5% | 22.4% | 14.1% | 36.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 43.2% | 78.9% | 50.0% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 46.1% | 65.6% | 53.5% | 15.9% | 16.6% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 24.6% | 67.2% | 44.7% | 75.0% | 79.5% | 78.2% | 47.2% | 53.3% | 8.9% | 14.6% | 23.6% | 22.9 | |||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 46.0% | 68.1% | 52.4% | 14.7% | 17.3% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 29.1% | 70.9% | 47.4% | 53.1% | 83.6% | 73.1% | 43.9% | 44.9% | 12.8% | 13.0% | 25.8% | 19.5 | |||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 61.1% | 68.2% | 25.0% | 19.4% | 8.3% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 25.3% | 70.1% | 47.4% | 62.9% | 85.6% | 79.5% | 49.3% | 57.9% | 9.6% | 15.5% | 25.2% | 20.2 | |||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 32.8% | 70.0% | 51.0% | 57.3% | 80.4% | 72.8% | 49.0% | 52.8% | 13.9% | 14.1% | 28.0% | 19.5 | |||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 56.7% | 70.1% | 36.6% | 17.0% | 11.6% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 24.5% | 71.3% | 47.9% | 54.3% | 89.2% | 80.3% | 50.0% | 63.2% | 9.3% | 15.1% | 24.4% | 20.2 | |||
| 2025 | YAK | NPB | 64.8% | 10.4% | 18.3% | 28.6% | |||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 27.4% | 77.5% | 49.3% | 51.6% | 88.4% | 76.9% | 44.1% | 46.3% | 11.4% | 9.5% | 20.9% | 17.8 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 32.7% | 67.0% | 49.3% | 61.8% | 88.1% | 79.2% | 49.0% | 47.5% | 10.2% | 15.6% | 25.9% | 17.2 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 30.8% | 68.6% | 48.6% | 64.5% | 84.5% | 77.8% | 47.1% | 64.3% | 10.7% | 15.4% | 26.1% | 20.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.1% | 69.0% | 47.3% | 64.3% | 86.7% | 80.0% | 48.1% | 61.6% | 9.4% | 15.5% | 24.9% | 20.7 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 76.4% | 91.9% | 24.4% | 49.6% | 84.8% | 44.4% | 16.4% | 49.2% | 23.6% | 2.5% | 33.3% | 7.6% | |||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 82.8% | 79.2% | 23.6% | 44.8% | 76.9% | 47.2% | 19.2% | 80.0% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 8.1% | ||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 78.0% | 88.7% | 23.2% | 57.3% | 70.7% | 36.5% | 30.9% | 50.0% | 24.7% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 15.6% | |||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 75.6% | 89.0% | 25.7% | 52.0% | 77.2% | 44.1% | 21.6% | 55.1% | 22.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 79.5% | 84.5% | 24.9% | 56.0% | 74.1% | 40.8% | 31.1% | 45.9% | 24.3% | 8.2% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 83.5% | 90.5% | 28.0% | 51.1% | 77.9% | 39.2% | 17.4% | 39.0% | 22.6% | 5.7% | 33.3% | 10.2% | |||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 76.4% | 90.5% | 27.0% | 52.3% | 82.2% | 42.2% | 25.5% | 41.7% | 23.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 74.7% | 87.8% | 25.2% | 55.7% | 76.8% | 42.2% | 25.1% | 53.9% | 23.2% | 4.8% | 25.0% | 9.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.9% | 89.3% | 25.5% | 52.6% | 78.8% | 42.7% | 21.1% | 51.8% | 22.9% | 4.0% | 25.0% | 8.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 76.4% | 91.9% | 24.4% | 49.6% | 84.8% | 44.4% | 16.4% | 49.2% | 23.6% | 2.5% | 33.3% | 7.6% | |||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 82.8% | 79.2% | 23.6% | 44.8% | 76.9% | 47.2% | 19.2% | 80.0% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 8.1% | ||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 78.0% | 88.7% | 23.2% | 57.3% | 70.7% | 36.5% | 30.9% | 50.0% | 24.7% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 15.6% | |||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 75.6% | 89.0% | 25.7% | 52.0% | 77.2% | 44.1% | 21.6% | 55.1% | 22.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 79.5% | 84.5% | 24.9% | 56.0% | 74.1% | 40.8% | 31.1% | 45.9% | 24.3% | 8.2% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 83.5% | 90.5% | 28.0% | 51.1% | 77.9% | 39.2% | 17.4% | 39.0% | 22.6% | 5.7% | 33.3% | 10.2% | |||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 76.4% | 90.5% | 27.0% | 52.3% | 82.2% | 42.2% | 25.5% | 41.7% | 23.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 74.7% | 87.8% | 25.2% | 55.7% | 76.8% | 42.2% | 25.1% | 53.9% | 23.2% | 4.8% | 25.0% | 9.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.9% | 89.3% | 25.5% | 52.6% | 78.8% | 42.7% | 21.1% | 51.8% | 22.9% | 4.0% | 25.0% | 8.8% |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 33 | 40 | 39 | 47 | 44 | 38 | 51 | 0.56 | 5.11 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 38 | 38 | 33 | 39 | 41 | 36 | 52 | 0.67 | 5.33 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 43 | 50 | 41 | 37 | 45 | 36 | 42 | 42 | 0.97 | 5.54 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 46 | 45 | 35 | 51 | 45 | 38 | 52 | 47 | 56 | 0.20 | 4.47 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 43 | 46 | 35 | 44 | 40 | 40 | 46 | 43 | 52 | 0.49 | 4.93 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 33 | 40 | 39 | 47 | 44 | 38 | 51 | 0.56 | 5.11 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 38 | 38 | 33 | 39 | 41 | 36 | 52 | 0.67 | 5.33 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 43 | 50 | 41 | 37 | 45 | 36 | 42 | 42 | 0.97 | 5.54 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 46 | 45 | 35 | 51 | 45 | 38 | 52 | 47 | 56 | 0.20 | 4.47 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 43 | 46 | 35 | 44 | 40 | 40 | 46 | 43 | 52 | 0.49 | 4.93 |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | COL | R | P | 8 | 8 | 31.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | A | P | 26 | 26 | 126.0 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | P | 26 | 26 | 142.1 | 8 | 20 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AA | P | 15 | 15 | 92.2 | 7 | 21 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | P | 11 | 11 | 55.1 | 3 | 14 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | P | 11 | 11 | 60.1 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | P | 19 | 19 | 89.1 | 14 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | .968 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | P | 4 | 4 | 7.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | P | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | P | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 8.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | P | 7 | 7 | 21.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | P | 25 | 11 | 87.1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .556 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | P | 10 | 4 | 29.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | P | 28 | 3 | 61.1 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .857 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | YAK | NPB | P | 21 | 21 | 116.3 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | P | 3 | 2 | 14.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | P | 29 | 29 | 155.2 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | .917 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 103 | 64 | 399.1 | 30 | 40 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 25 | .886 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | COL | R | P | 8 | 8 | 31.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | A | P | 26 | 26 | 126.0 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | P | 26 | 26 | 142.1 | 8 | 20 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AA | P | 15 | 15 | 92.2 | 7 | 21 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | P | 11 | 11 | 55.1 | 3 | 14 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | P | 11 | 11 | 60.1 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | P | 19 | 19 | 89.1 | 14 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | .968 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | P | 4 | 4 | 7.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | P | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | P | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 8.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | P | 7 | 7 | 21.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | P | 25 | 11 | 87.1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .556 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | P | 10 | 4 | 29.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | P | 28 | 3 | 61.1 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .857 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | YAK | NPB | P | 21 | 21 | 116.3 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | P | 3 | 2 | 14.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | P | 29 | 29 | 155.2 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | .917 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 103 | 64 | 399.1 | 30 | 40 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 25 | .886 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | COL | MLB | -0.5 | -0.8 | 0.3 | -0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | $0.4 | |||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -$0.9 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 0.2 | $1.8 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | -0.2 | -0.6 | 0.2 | -0.4 | 1.8 | 0.2 | $1.5 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 2.9 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 23.4 | 2.4 | $19.3 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1.6 | -0.9 | 0.7 | -0.2 | 17.8 | 1.8 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.8 | -1.4 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 26.6 | 2.8 | $22.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | COL | MLB | -0.5 | -0.8 | 0.3 | -0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | $0.4 | |||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -$0.9 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 0.2 | $1.8 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | -0.2 | -0.6 | 0.2 | -0.4 | 1.8 | 0.2 | $1.5 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 2.9 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 23.4 | 2.4 | $19.3 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1.6 | -0.9 | 0.7 | -0.2 | 17.8 | 1.8 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.8 | -1.4 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 26.6 | 2.8 | $22.0 |

