Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Nick Lodolo
Cincinnati RedsP
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'6" / 216
DOB: 2/5/1998
(28 years, 8 months, 11 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CIN | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 28 | 21 | 97 |
| GS | 28 | 21 | 96 |
| IP | 152.0 | 108.2 | 518.1 |
| K% | 24.2% | 17.1% | 24.2% |
| BB% | 6.5% | 9.5% | 7.3% |
| GB% | 41.5% | 43.7% | |
| ERA | 4.16 | 4.97 | 4.25 |
| FIP | 4.05 | 5.70 | 4.39 |
| WAR | 2.4 | -0.1 | 6.5 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:27%
SI:26%
CU:24%
CH:23%
News
Rotowire: Lodolo did not factor into the decision Friday against the Blue Jays, allowing two runs on seven hits and two walks while striking out three across five innings. (9/25/2026)
RG
9/4/26
FG
11/16/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CIN | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 28 | 21 | 97 |
| GS | 28 | 21 | 96 |
| IP | 152.0 | 108.2 | 518.1 |
| K% | 24.2% | 17.1% | 24.2% |
| BB% | 6.5% | 9.5% | 7.3% |
| GB% | 41.5% | 43.7% | |
| ERA | 4.16 | 4.97 | 4.25 |
| FIP | 4.05 | 5.70 | 4.39 |
| WAR | 2.4 | -0.1 | 6.5 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:27%
SI:26%
CU:24%
CH:23%
News
Rotowire: Lodolo did not factor into the decision Friday against the Blue Jays, allowing two runs on seven hits and two walks while striking out three across five innings. (9/25/2026)
RG
9/4/26
FG
11/16/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 11.1 | 16.68 | 0.00 | 0.79 | .458 | 66.0% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 2.38 | 1.50 | 1.49 | ||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 11.57 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 71.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 1.30 | 1.66 | ||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 18.1 | 14.73 | 0.00 | 0.49 | .405 | 68.2% | 40.5% | 8.3% | 2.45 | 1.42 | 1.55 | ||||||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 0.00 | 15.43 | .545 | 68.2% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 27.00 | 24.16 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 44.0 | 13.91 | 1.84 | 0.20 | .337 | 83.0% | 53.9% | 4.0% | 1.84 | 1.63 | 2.25 | ||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6.2 | 13.50 | 2.70 | 2.70 | .357 | 80.6% | 56.3% | 33.3% | 5.40 | 5.16 | 2.86 | ||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 50.2 | 13.86 | 1.95 | 0.53 | .340 | 82.7% | 54.3% | 9.7% | 2.31 | 2.09 | 2.33 | ||||||
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4.2 | 13.50 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .462 | 63.6% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 7.71 | 3.79 | 5.48 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .571 | 80.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 3.75 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.2 | 13.50 | 1.69 | 0.00 | .444 | 80.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 2.53 | 1.35 | 2.43 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12.2 | 12.79 | 2.13 | 0.00 | .471 | 80.0% | 55.9% | 0.0% | 2.84 | 1.73 | 2.72 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 11.1 | 9.53 | 1.59 | 0.00 | .281 | 75.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 2.38 | 2.33 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 24 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 103.1 | 11.41 | 3.40 | 1.13 | .322 | 80.1% | 46.0% | 15.1% | 94.5 | 3.66 | 3.82 | 3.90 | 3.49 | 1.9 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.94 | 1.45 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 18.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.58 | 2.11 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 11.57 | 11.57 | 0.00 | .429 | 66.7% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 7.71 | 4.92 | 4.86 | 6.51 | |||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7.1 | 15.95 | 6.14 | 0.00 | .308 | 77.8% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 4.92 | 2.45 | 3.33 | |||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 16.2 | 11.88 | 4.86 | 1.08 | .237 | 93.4% | 48.7% | 16.7% | 2.16 | 4.53 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 34.1 | 12.32 | 2.62 | 2.62 | .435 | 81.1% | 46.0% | 27.0% | 93.9 | 6.29 | 4.85 | 5.79 | 3.78 | 0.0 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 11.74 | 3.52 | 1.17 | .375 | 69.0% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 5.87 | 5.63 | 5.00 | 3.78 | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.2 | 9.64 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .182 | 75.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 2.88 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 26 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 115.1 | 9.52 | 2.89 | 1.01 | .290 | 68.2% | 44.7% | 11.6% | 94.3 | 4.76 | 3.67 | 3.95 | 3.95 | 1.9 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14.2 | 9.82 | 3.07 | 1.84 | .219 | 100.0% | 57.1% | 27.3% | 2.45 | 5.23 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 27 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 28 | 156.2 | 8.96 | 1.78 | 1.26 | .276 | 80.7% | 42.6% | 12.9% | 93.8 | 3.33 | 3.50 | 3.81 | 3.66 | 2.7 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.94 | 6.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 13.2 | 11.85 | 2.63 | 2.63 | .378 | 63.2% | 60.0% | 44.4% | 7.24 | 5.92 | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 28 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 152.0 | 9.21 | 2.46 | 1.26 | .294 | 69.9% | 4.16 | 4.05 | 2.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 157.0 | 9.19 | 2.50 | 1.30 | .297 | 72.6% | 42.2% | 4.03 | 4.05 | 3.80 | 2.5 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 133.7 | 9.22 | 2.42 | 1.21 | .291 | 67.0% | 4.31 | 4.05 | 2.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 28 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 146.0 | 9.22 | 2.42 | 1.21 | .291 | 67.0% | 4.31 | 4.05 | 2.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 28 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 153.0 | 9.14 | 2.31 | 1.31 | .291 | 71.2% | 4.02 | 4.03 | 2.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 28 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 153.0 | 9.02 | 2.50 | 1.27 | .290 | 70.4% | 4.16 | 4.02 | 2.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 28 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 153.0 | 9.66 | 2.34 | 1.61 | .295 | 67.9% | 4.71 | 4.45 | 1.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 150.0 | 9.24 | 2.53 | 1.27 | .283 | 73.7% | 3.79 | 3.89 | 2.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.77 | 1.40 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 12.60 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 77.8% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.03 | 1.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 10.38 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .417 | 64.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 5.19 | 3.76 | 2.56 | 3.19 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 16.1 | 11.57 | 2.20 | 0.00 | .316 | 68.8% | 70.3% | 0.0% | 2.76 | 3.76 | 1.80 | 2.34 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 28 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 108.2 | 6.87 | 3.81 | 1.66 | .297 | 78.7% | 41.5% | 17.1% | 93.8 | 4.97 | 6.47 | 5.70 | 4.94 | -0.1 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 28 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 176.0 | 8.36 | 2.98 | 1.35 | .302 | 67.9% | 4.72 | 4.53 | 1.9 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27 | 28 | 0 | 97 | 96 | 518.1 | 9.36 | 2.83 | 1.35 | .303 | 77.4% | 43.7% | 14.9% | 94.1 | 4.25 | 4.24 | 4.39 | 3.97 | 6.5 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.94 | 6.79 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 11.1 | 16.68 | 0.00 | 0.79 | .458 | 66.0% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 2.38 | 1.50 | 1.49 | ||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 11.57 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 71.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 1.30 | 1.66 | ||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 18.1 | 14.73 | 0.00 | 0.49 | .405 | 68.2% | 40.5% | 8.3% | 2.45 | 1.42 | 1.55 | ||||||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 0.00 | 15.43 | .545 | 68.2% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 27.00 | 24.16 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 44.0 | 13.91 | 1.84 | 0.20 | .337 | 83.0% | 53.9% | 4.0% | 1.84 | 1.63 | 2.25 | ||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6.2 | 13.50 | 2.70 | 2.70 | .357 | 80.6% | 56.3% | 33.3% | 5.40 | 5.16 | 2.86 | ||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 50.2 | 13.86 | 1.95 | 0.53 | .340 | 82.7% | 54.3% | 9.7% | 2.31 | 2.09 | 2.33 | ||||||
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4.2 | 13.50 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .462 | 63.6% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 7.71 | 3.79 | 5.48 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .571 | 80.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 3.75 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.2 | 13.50 | 1.69 | 0.00 | .444 | 80.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 2.53 | 1.35 | 2.43 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12.2 | 12.79 | 2.13 | 0.00 | .471 | 80.0% | 55.9% | 0.0% | 2.84 | 1.73 | 2.72 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 11.1 | 9.53 | 1.59 | 0.00 | .281 | 75.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 2.38 | 2.33 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 24 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 103.1 | 11.41 | 3.40 | 1.13 | .322 | 80.1% | 46.0% | 15.1% | 94.5 | 3.66 | 3.82 | 3.90 | 3.49 | 1.9 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.94 | 1.45 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 18.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.58 | 2.11 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 11.57 | 11.57 | 0.00 | .429 | 66.7% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 7.71 | 4.92 | 4.86 | 6.51 | |||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7.1 | 15.95 | 6.14 | 0.00 | .308 | 77.8% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 4.92 | 2.45 | 3.33 | |||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 16.2 | 11.88 | 4.86 | 1.08 | .237 | 93.4% | 48.7% | 16.7% | 2.16 | 4.53 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 34.1 | 12.32 | 2.62 | 2.62 | .435 | 81.1% | 46.0% | 27.0% | 93.9 | 6.29 | 4.85 | 5.79 | 3.78 | 0.0 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 11.74 | 3.52 | 1.17 | .375 | 69.0% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 5.87 | 5.63 | 5.00 | 3.78 | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.2 | 9.64 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .182 | 75.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 2.88 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 26 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 115.1 | 9.52 | 2.89 | 1.01 | .290 | 68.2% | 44.7% | 11.6% | 94.3 | 4.76 | 3.67 | 3.95 | 3.95 | 1.9 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14.2 | 9.82 | 3.07 | 1.84 | .219 | 100.0% | 57.1% | 27.3% | 2.45 | 5.23 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 27 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 28 | 156.2 | 8.96 | 1.78 | 1.26 | .276 | 80.7% | 42.6% | 12.9% | 93.8 | 3.33 | 3.50 | 3.81 | 3.66 | 2.7 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.94 | 6.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 13.2 | 11.85 | 2.63 | 2.63 | .378 | 63.2% | 60.0% | 44.4% | 7.24 | 5.92 | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 28 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 152.0 | 9.21 | 2.46 | 1.26 | .294 | 69.9% | 4.16 | 4.05 | 2.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 157.0 | 9.19 | 2.50 | 1.30 | .297 | 72.6% | 42.2% | 4.03 | 4.05 | 3.80 | 2.5 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 133.7 | 9.22 | 2.42 | 1.21 | .291 | 67.0% | 4.31 | 4.05 | 2.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 28 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 146.0 | 9.22 | 2.42 | 1.21 | .291 | 67.0% | 4.31 | 4.05 | 2.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 28 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 153.0 | 9.14 | 2.31 | 1.31 | .291 | 71.2% | 4.02 | 4.03 | 2.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 28 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 153.0 | 9.02 | 2.50 | 1.27 | .290 | 70.4% | 4.16 | 4.02 | 2.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 28 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 153.0 | 9.66 | 2.34 | 1.61 | .295 | 67.9% | 4.71 | 4.45 | 1.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 150.0 | 9.24 | 2.53 | 1.27 | .283 | 73.7% | 3.79 | 3.89 | 2.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.77 | 1.40 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 12.60 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 77.8% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.03 | 1.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 10.38 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .417 | 64.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 5.19 | 3.76 | 2.56 | 3.19 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 16.1 | 11.57 | 2.20 | 0.00 | .316 | 68.8% | 70.3% | 0.0% | 2.76 | 3.76 | 1.80 | 2.34 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 28 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 108.2 | 6.87 | 3.81 | 1.66 | .297 | 78.7% | 41.5% | 17.1% | 93.8 | 4.97 | 6.47 | 5.70 | 4.94 | -0.1 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 28 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 176.0 | 8.36 | 2.98 | 1.35 | .302 | 67.9% | 4.72 | 4.53 | 1.9 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27 | 28 | 0 | 97 | 96 | 518.1 | 9.36 | 2.83 | 1.35 | .303 | 77.4% | 43.7% | 14.9% | 94.1 | 4.25 | 4.24 | 4.39 | 3.97 | 6.5 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.94 | 6.79 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | 0 | 1 | 2.38 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 46 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2019 | CIN | A | 0 | 0 | 2.57 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 2.45 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 74 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 2 | 1 | 1.84 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.0 | 173 | 31 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 0 | 1 | 5.40 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 28 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 2.31 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.2 | 201 | 38 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 7.71 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 25 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.53 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 46 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 2.84 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 56 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.38 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 47 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 4 | 7 | 3.66 | 19 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103.1 | 441 | 90 | 44 | 42 | 13 | 39 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 131 |
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 31 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 4 | 0 | 2.16 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 72 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 2 | 1 | 6.29 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 166 | 50 | 24 | 24 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 47 |
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 0 | 2 | 5.87 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 33 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.93 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 9 | 6 | 4.76 | 21 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 115.1 | 493 | 101 | 62 | 61 | 13 | 37 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 122 |
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.45 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 56 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 9 | 8 | 3.33 | 29 | 28 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 156.2 | 642 | 138 | 60 | 58 | 22 | 31 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 156 |
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 1 | 2 | 7.24 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 64 | 18 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9 | 9 | 4.16 | 28 | 28 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 152.0 | 642 | 141 | 76 | 70 | 21 | 42 | 16 | 155 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9 | 10 | 4.03 | 28 | 28 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 157.0 | 663 | 149 | 76 | 70 | 23 | 44 | 1 | 13 | 161 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7 | 8 | 4.31 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 133.7 | 567 | 122 | 69 | 64 | 18 | 36 | 1 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 137 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8 | 9 | 4.31 | 28 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 146.0 | 620 | 133 | 75 | 70 | 20 | 39 | 20 | 150 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9 | 8 | 4.02 | 27 | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 153.0 | 641 | 142 | 74 | 68 | 22 | 39 | 1 | 13 | 155 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9 | 10 | 4.16 | 27 | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 153.0 | 642 | 142 | 76 | 71 | 22 | 42 | 0 | 11 | 153 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8 | 10 | 4.71 | 27 | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 153.0 | 652 | 146 | 86 | 80 | 27 | 40 | 0 | 18 | 164 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10 | 9 | 3.79 | 28 | 28 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 150.0 | 635 | 137 | 69 | 63 | 21 | 42 | 7 | 155 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 0 | 1 | 5.19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 38 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 2.76 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 63 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 3 | 6 | 4.97 | 21 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 108.2 | 486 | 115 | 60 | 60 | 20 | 46 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 83 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8 | 11 | 4.72 | 32 | 32 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 176.0 | 759 | 175 | 100 | 92 | 26 | 58 | 21 | 164 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27 | 28 | 4.25 | 97 | 96 | 36 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 518.1 | 2228 | 494 | 250 | 245 | 78 | 163 | 2 | 74 | 13 | 2 | 539 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | 0 | 1 | 2.38 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 46 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2019 | CIN | A | 0 | 0 | 2.57 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 2.45 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 74 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 2 | 1 | 1.84 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.0 | 173 | 31 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 0 | 1 | 5.40 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 28 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 2.31 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.2 | 201 | 38 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 7.71 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 25 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.53 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 46 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 2.84 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 56 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.38 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 47 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 4 | 7 | 3.66 | 19 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103.1 | 441 | 90 | 44 | 42 | 13 | 39 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 131 |
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 31 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 4 | 0 | 2.16 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 72 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 2 | 1 | 6.29 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 166 | 50 | 24 | 24 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 47 |
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 0 | 2 | 5.87 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 33 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.93 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 9 | 6 | 4.76 | 21 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 115.1 | 493 | 101 | 62 | 61 | 13 | 37 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 122 |
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.45 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 56 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 9 | 8 | 3.33 | 29 | 28 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 156.2 | 642 | 138 | 60 | 58 | 22 | 31 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 156 |
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 1 | 2 | 7.24 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 64 | 18 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9 | 9 | 4.16 | 28 | 28 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 152.0 | 642 | 141 | 76 | 70 | 21 | 42 | 16 | 155 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9 | 10 | 4.03 | 28 | 28 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 157.0 | 663 | 149 | 76 | 70 | 23 | 44 | 1 | 13 | 161 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7 | 8 | 4.31 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 133.7 | 567 | 122 | 69 | 64 | 18 | 36 | 1 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 137 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8 | 9 | 4.31 | 28 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 146.0 | 620 | 133 | 75 | 70 | 20 | 39 | 20 | 150 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9 | 8 | 4.02 | 27 | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 153.0 | 641 | 142 | 74 | 68 | 22 | 39 | 1 | 13 | 155 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9 | 10 | 4.16 | 27 | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 153.0 | 642 | 142 | 76 | 71 | 22 | 42 | 0 | 11 | 153 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8 | 10 | 4.71 | 27 | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 153.0 | 652 | 146 | 86 | 80 | 27 | 40 | 0 | 18 | 164 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10 | 9 | 3.79 | 28 | 28 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 150.0 | 635 | 137 | 69 | 63 | 21 | 42 | 7 | 155 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 0 | 1 | 5.19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 38 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 2.76 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 63 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 3 | 6 | 4.97 | 21 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 108.2 | 486 | 115 | 60 | 60 | 20 | 46 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 83 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8 | 11 | 4.72 | 32 | 32 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 176.0 | 759 | 175 | 100 | 92 | 26 | 58 | 21 | 164 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27 | 28 | 4.25 | 97 | 96 | 36 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 518.1 | 2228 | 494 | 250 | 245 | 78 | 163 | 2 | 74 | 13 | 2 | 539 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | 16.68 | 0.00 | 21.00 | 0.79 | 45.7% | 0.0% | 45.7% | .261 | 1.06 | .458 | 66.0% | 53 | 34 | 1.50 | ||||
| 2019 | CIN | A | 11.57 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 32.1% | 0.0% | 32.1% | .222 | 0.86 | .333 | 71.4% | 69 | 34 | 1.30 | ||||
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 14.73 | 0.00 | 30.00 | 0.49 | 40.5% | 0.0% | 40.5% | .247 | 0.98 | .405 | 68.2% | 59 | 34 | 1.42 | ||||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 7.71 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 15.43 | 11.8% | 0.0% | 11.8% | .588 | 4.29 | .545 | 68.2% | 577 | 519 | 24.16 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 13.91 | 1.84 | 7.56 | 0.20 | 39.3% | 5.2% | 34.1% | .196 | 0.91 | .337 | 83.0% | 41 | 39 | 1.63 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 13.50 | 2.70 | 5.00 | 2.70 | 35.7% | 7.1% | 28.6% | .269 | 1.35 | .357 | 80.6% | 118 | 115 | 5.16 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 13.86 | 1.95 | 7.09 | 0.53 | 38.8% | 5.5% | 33.3% | .207 | 0.97 | .340 | 82.7% | 51 | 49 | 2.09 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 13.50 | 7.71 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 28.0% | 16.0% | 12.0% | .300 | 2.14 | .462 | 63.6% | 163 | 79 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .444 | 2.50 | .571 | 80.0% | 96 | 84 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 13.50 | 1.69 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 34.8% | 4.3% | 30.4% | .279 | 1.31 | .444 | 80.0% | 55 | 29 | 1.35 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 12.79 | 2.13 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 32.1% | 5.4% | 26.8% | .308 | 1.50 | .471 | 80.0% | 61 | 38 | 1.73 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 9.53 | 1.59 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 25.5% | 4.3% | 21.3% | .205 | 0.97 | .281 | 75.0% | 48 | 47 | 2.33 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 11.41 | 3.40 | 3.36 | 1.13 | 29.7% | 8.8% | 20.9% | .235 | 1.25 | .322 | 80.1% | 85 | 92 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 18.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 57.1% | 0.0% | 57.1% | .143 | 0.50 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 16 | 0.94 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 18.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 54.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | .000 | 0.67 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 34 | 1.58 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 11.57 | 11.57 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 23.1% | 0.0% | .300 | 2.57 | .429 | 66.7% | 150 | 94 | 4.86 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 15.95 | 6.14 | 2.60 | 0.00 | 41.9% | 16.1% | 25.8% | .154 | 1.23 | .308 | 77.8% | 48 | 48 | 2.45 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 11.88 | 4.86 | 2.44 | 1.08 | 30.6% | 12.5% | 18.1% | .177 | 1.20 | .237 | 93.4% | 43 | 95 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 12.32 | 2.62 | 4.70 | 2.62 | 28.3% | 6.0% | 22.3% | .336 | 1.75 | .435 | 81.1% | 137 | 126 | 5.79 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 11.74 | 3.52 | 3.33 | 1.17 | 30.3% | 9.1% | 21.2% | .259 | 1.30 | .375 | 69.0% | 123 | 104 | 5.00 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 9.64 | 3.86 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 27.8% | 11.1% | 16.7% | .125 | 0.86 | .182 | 75.0% | 40 | 63 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 9.52 | 2.89 | 3.30 | 1.01 | 24.7% | 7.5% | 17.2% | .231 | 1.20 | .290 | 68.2% | 113 | 94 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 9.82 | 3.07 | 3.20 | 1.84 | 28.6% | 8.9% | 19.6% | .196 | 1.02 | .219 | 100.0% | 49 | 108 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 8.96 | 1.78 | 5.03 | 1.26 | 24.3% | 4.8% | 19.5% | .231 | 1.08 | .276 | 80.7% | 78 | 89 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .167 | 0.60 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 115 | 4.94 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 11.85 | 2.63 | 4.50 | 2.63 | 28.1% | 6.3% | 21.9% | .305 | 1.61 | .378 | 63.2% | 142 | 121 | 5.92 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.21 | 2.46 | 3.74 | 1.26 | 24.2% | 6.5% | 17.7% | .241 | 1.20 | .294 | 69.9% | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.19 | 2.50 | 3.68 | 1.30 | 24.2% | 6.6% | 17.6% | .245 | 1.22 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.22 | 2.42 | 3.81 | 1.21 | 24.2% | 6.3% | 17.8% | .238 | 1.18 | .291 | 67.0% | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.22 | 2.42 | 3.81 | 1.21 | 24.2% | 6.3% | 17.8% | .238 | 1.18 | .291 | 67.0% | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.14 | 2.31 | 3.96 | 1.31 | 24.2% | 6.1% | 18.1% | .241 | 1.19 | .291 | 71.2% | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.02 | 2.50 | 3.60 | 1.27 | 23.8% | 6.6% | 17.2% | .241 | 1.21 | .290 | 70.4% | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.66 | 2.34 | 4.13 | 1.61 | 25.1% | 6.1% | 19.0% | .246 | 1.22 | .295 | 67.9% | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.24 | 2.53 | 3.65 | 1.27 | 24.3% | 6.7% | 17.7% | .234 | 1.19 | .283 | 73.7% | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 13.50 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 16 | 0.77 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 12.60 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 41.2% | 0.0% | 41.2% | .118 | 0.40 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 19 | 1.03 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 10.38 | 4.15 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 26.3% | 10.5% | 15.8% | .294 | 1.62 | .417 | 64.3% | 109 | 53 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 11.57 | 2.20 | 5.25 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 6.3% | 27.0% | .203 | 0.98 | .316 | 68.8% | 58 | 37 | 1.80 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 6.87 | 3.81 | 1.80 | 1.66 | 17.1% | 9.5% | 7.6% | .272 | 1.48 | .297 | 78.7% | 116 | 131 | 5.70 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.36 | 2.98 | 2.80 | 1.35 | 21.6% | 7.7% | 13.9% | .257 | 1.32 | .302 | 67.9% | 4.53 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.36 | 2.83 | 3.31 | 1.35 | 24.2% | 7.3% | 16.9% | .248 | 1.27 | .303 | 77.4% | 99 | 102 | 4.39 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .167 | 0.60 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 115 | 4.94 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | 16.68 | 0.00 | 21.00 | 0.79 | 45.7% | 0.0% | 45.7% | .261 | 1.06 | .458 | 66.0% | 53 | 34 | 1.50 | ||||
| 2019 | CIN | A | 11.57 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 32.1% | 0.0% | 32.1% | .222 | 0.86 | .333 | 71.4% | 69 | 34 | 1.30 | ||||
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 14.73 | 0.00 | 30.00 | 0.49 | 40.5% | 0.0% | 40.5% | .247 | 0.98 | .405 | 68.2% | 59 | 34 | 1.42 | ||||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 7.71 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 15.43 | 11.8% | 0.0% | 11.8% | .588 | 4.29 | .545 | 68.2% | 577 | 519 | 24.16 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 13.91 | 1.84 | 7.56 | 0.20 | 39.3% | 5.2% | 34.1% | .196 | 0.91 | .337 | 83.0% | 41 | 39 | 1.63 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 13.50 | 2.70 | 5.00 | 2.70 | 35.7% | 7.1% | 28.6% | .269 | 1.35 | .357 | 80.6% | 118 | 115 | 5.16 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 13.86 | 1.95 | 7.09 | 0.53 | 38.8% | 5.5% | 33.3% | .207 | 0.97 | .340 | 82.7% | 51 | 49 | 2.09 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 13.50 | 7.71 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 28.0% | 16.0% | 12.0% | .300 | 2.14 | .462 | 63.6% | 163 | 79 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .444 | 2.50 | .571 | 80.0% | 96 | 84 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 13.50 | 1.69 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 34.8% | 4.3% | 30.4% | .279 | 1.31 | .444 | 80.0% | 55 | 29 | 1.35 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 12.79 | 2.13 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 32.1% | 5.4% | 26.8% | .308 | 1.50 | .471 | 80.0% | 61 | 38 | 1.73 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 9.53 | 1.59 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 25.5% | 4.3% | 21.3% | .205 | 0.97 | .281 | 75.0% | 48 | 47 | 2.33 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 11.41 | 3.40 | 3.36 | 1.13 | 29.7% | 8.8% | 20.9% | .235 | 1.25 | .322 | 80.1% | 85 | 92 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 18.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 57.1% | 0.0% | 57.1% | .143 | 0.50 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 16 | 0.94 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 18.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 54.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | .000 | 0.67 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 34 | 1.58 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 11.57 | 11.57 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 23.1% | 0.0% | .300 | 2.57 | .429 | 66.7% | 150 | 94 | 4.86 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 15.95 | 6.14 | 2.60 | 0.00 | 41.9% | 16.1% | 25.8% | .154 | 1.23 | .308 | 77.8% | 48 | 48 | 2.45 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 11.88 | 4.86 | 2.44 | 1.08 | 30.6% | 12.5% | 18.1% | .177 | 1.20 | .237 | 93.4% | 43 | 95 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 12.32 | 2.62 | 4.70 | 2.62 | 28.3% | 6.0% | 22.3% | .336 | 1.75 | .435 | 81.1% | 137 | 126 | 5.79 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 11.74 | 3.52 | 3.33 | 1.17 | 30.3% | 9.1% | 21.2% | .259 | 1.30 | .375 | 69.0% | 123 | 104 | 5.00 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 9.64 | 3.86 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 27.8% | 11.1% | 16.7% | .125 | 0.86 | .182 | 75.0% | 40 | 63 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 9.52 | 2.89 | 3.30 | 1.01 | 24.7% | 7.5% | 17.2% | .231 | 1.20 | .290 | 68.2% | 113 | 94 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 9.82 | 3.07 | 3.20 | 1.84 | 28.6% | 8.9% | 19.6% | .196 | 1.02 | .219 | 100.0% | 49 | 108 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 8.96 | 1.78 | 5.03 | 1.26 | 24.3% | 4.8% | 19.5% | .231 | 1.08 | .276 | 80.7% | 78 | 89 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .167 | 0.60 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 115 | 4.94 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 11.85 | 2.63 | 4.50 | 2.63 | 28.1% | 6.3% | 21.9% | .305 | 1.61 | .378 | 63.2% | 142 | 121 | 5.92 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.21 | 2.46 | 3.74 | 1.26 | 24.2% | 6.5% | 17.7% | .241 | 1.20 | .294 | 69.9% | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.19 | 2.50 | 3.68 | 1.30 | 24.2% | 6.6% | 17.6% | .245 | 1.22 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.22 | 2.42 | 3.81 | 1.21 | 24.2% | 6.3% | 17.8% | .238 | 1.18 | .291 | 67.0% | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.22 | 2.42 | 3.81 | 1.21 | 24.2% | 6.3% | 17.8% | .238 | 1.18 | .291 | 67.0% | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.14 | 2.31 | 3.96 | 1.31 | 24.2% | 6.1% | 18.1% | .241 | 1.19 | .291 | 71.2% | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.02 | 2.50 | 3.60 | 1.27 | 23.8% | 6.6% | 17.2% | .241 | 1.21 | .290 | 70.4% | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.66 | 2.34 | 4.13 | 1.61 | 25.1% | 6.1% | 19.0% | .246 | 1.22 | .295 | 67.9% | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.24 | 2.53 | 3.65 | 1.27 | 24.3% | 6.7% | 17.7% | .234 | 1.19 | .283 | 73.7% | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 13.50 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 16 | 0.77 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 12.60 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 41.2% | 0.0% | 41.2% | .118 | 0.40 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 19 | 1.03 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 10.38 | 4.15 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 26.3% | 10.5% | 15.8% | .294 | 1.62 | .417 | 64.3% | 109 | 53 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 11.57 | 2.20 | 5.25 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 6.3% | 27.0% | .203 | 0.98 | .316 | 68.8% | 58 | 37 | 1.80 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 6.87 | 3.81 | 1.80 | 1.66 | 17.1% | 9.5% | 7.6% | .272 | 1.48 | .297 | 78.7% | 116 | 131 | 5.70 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.36 | 2.98 | 2.80 | 1.35 | 21.6% | 7.7% | 13.9% | .257 | 1.32 | .302 | 67.9% | 4.53 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.36 | 2.83 | 3.31 | 1.35 | 24.2% | 7.3% | 16.9% | .248 | 1.27 | .303 | 77.4% | 99 | 102 | 4.39 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .167 | 0.60 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 115 | 4.94 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 252 | 88.7 | 111.9 | 11.9 | 23 | 9.1% | 97 | 38.5% | 3.66 | 3.82 | |
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 7 | 94.0 | 108.5 | 11.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 14.3% | 7.71 | 4.92 | |
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 102 | 90.8 | 112.0 | 8.4 | 13 | 12.7% | 41 | 40.2% | 6.29 | 4.85 | |
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 17 | 89.4 | 103.9 | -1.2 | 1 | 5.9% | 8 | 47.1% | 5.87 | 5.63 | |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 316 | 89.2 | 114.3 | 11.8 | 26 | 8.2% | 120 | 38.0% | 4.76 | 3.67 | |
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 442 | 88.8 | 115.0 | 12.5 | 36 | 8.1% | 179 | 40.5% | 3.33 | 3.50 | |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 41 | 89.8 | 111.1 | 3.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 19 | 46.3% | 7.24 | ||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 24 | 86.1 | 107.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 37.5% | 5.19 | 3.76 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 340 | 89.9 | 115.9 | 12.0 | 30 | 8.8% | 137 | 40.3% | 4.97 | 6.47 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1452 | 89.3 | 115.9 | 11.8 | 128 | 8.8% | 574 | 39.5% | 4.25 | 4.24 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 252 | 88.7 | 111.9 | 11.9 | 23 | 9.1% | 97 | 38.5% | 3.66 | 3.82 | |
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 7 | 94.0 | 108.5 | 11.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 14.3% | 7.71 | 4.92 | |
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 102 | 90.8 | 112.0 | 8.4 | 13 | 12.7% | 41 | 40.2% | 6.29 | 4.85 | |
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 17 | 89.4 | 103.9 | -1.2 | 1 | 5.9% | 8 | 47.1% | 5.87 | 5.63 | |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 316 | 89.2 | 114.3 | 11.8 | 26 | 8.2% | 120 | 38.0% | 4.76 | 3.67 | |
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 442 | 88.8 | 115.0 | 12.5 | 36 | 8.1% | 179 | 40.5% | 3.33 | 3.50 | |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 41 | 89.8 | 111.1 | 3.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 19 | 46.3% | 7.24 | ||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 24 | 86.1 | 107.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 37.5% | 5.19 | 3.76 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 340 | 89.9 | 115.9 | 12.0 | 30 | 8.8% | 137 | 40.3% | 4.97 | 6.47 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1452 | 89.3 | 115.9 | 11.8 | 128 | 8.8% | 574 | 39.5% | 4.25 | 4.24 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 754 | 71.8 | 25.6% | 7.4 | 34.3% | 25.7% | 14.9% | 11.1% | 33 | 10 | -2 | 48.8% | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 1082 | 71.6 | 22.3% | 7.4 | 32.3% | 24.2% | 13.8% | 10.4% | 32 | 11 | -2 | 47.1% | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 749 | 71.9 | 24.6% | 7.4 | 33.9% | 27.4% | 15.2% | 12.3% | 33 | 10 | -1 | 47.4% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.8 | 23.9% | 7.4 | 33.4% | 25.6% | 14.5% | 11.1% | 33 | 10 | -2 | 47.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 754 | 71.8 | 25.6% | 7.4 | 34.3% | 25.7% | 14.9% | 11.1% | 33 | 10 | -2 | 48.8% | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 1082 | 71.6 | 22.3% | 7.4 | 32.3% | 24.2% | 13.8% | 10.4% | 32 | 11 | -2 | 47.1% | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 749 | 71.9 | 24.6% | 7.4 | 33.9% | 27.4% | 15.2% | 12.3% | 33 | 10 | -1 | 47.4% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.8 | 23.9% | 7.4 | 33.4% | 25.6% | 14.5% | 11.1% | 33 | 10 | -2 | 47.7% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 7 | 8 | 26 | 25 | 133.7 | 122 | 69 | 64 | 18 | 36 | 137 | 9.22 | 2.42 | 3.81 | 1.21 | .238 | 1.18 | .291 | 67.0% | 4.31 | 4.05 | 2.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 7 | 7 | 25 | 24 | 128.7 | 119 | 66 | 62 | 17 | 34 | 128 | 8.95 | 2.38 | 3.76 | 1.19 | .240 | 1.19 | .291 | 67.3% | 4.34 | 4.05 | 2.0 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 6 | 8 | 24 | 23 | 125.3 | 118 | 66 | 62 | 17 | 34 | 122 | 8.76 | 2.44 | 3.59 | 1.22 | .242 | 1.21 | .290 | 67.1% | 4.45 | 4.17 | 1.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 7 | 8 | 26 | 25 | 133.7 | 122 | 69 | 64 | 18 | 36 | 137 | 9.22 | 2.42 | 3.81 | 1.21 | .238 | 1.18 | .291 | 67.0% | 4.31 | 4.05 | 2.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 7 | 7 | 25 | 24 | 128.7 | 119 | 66 | 62 | 17 | 34 | 128 | 8.95 | 2.38 | 3.76 | 1.19 | .240 | 1.19 | .291 | 67.3% | 4.34 | 4.05 | 2.0 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 6 | 8 | 24 | 23 | 125.3 | 118 | 66 | 62 | 17 | 34 | 122 | 8.76 | 2.44 | 3.59 | 1.22 | .242 | 1.21 | .290 | 67.1% | 4.45 | 4.17 | 1.8 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | 0.89 | 29.2% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 28.0% | 32.0% | 40.0% | 32 | 1.49 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 44 | 1.66 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 1.42 | 31.0% | 40.5% | 28.6% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 37.2% | 30.2% | 32.6% | 37 | 1.55 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 1.25 | 40.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 53.3% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 110 | 5.04 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 1.92 | 18.0% | 53.9% | 28.1% | 16.0% | 4.0% | 43.3% | 25.6% | 31.1% | 54 | 2.25 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 1.50 | 6.3% | 56.3% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 63 | 2.86 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 1.84 | 16.2% | 54.3% | 29.5% | 12.9% | 9.7% | 43.4% | 25.5% | 31.1% | 55 | 2.33 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 1.50 | 23.1% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 117 | 5.48 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 95 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 2.14 | 18.5% | 55.6% | 25.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 29.6% | 18.5% | 51.9% | 52 | 2.43 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 2.38 | 20.6% | 55.9% | 23.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 32.4% | 20.6% | 47.1% | 59 | 2.72 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 1.50 | 33.3% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 53.1% | 12.5% | 34.4% | 77 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 1.35 | 19.8% | 46.0% | 34.1% | 14.0% | 15.1% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 36.1% | 39.3% | 24.6% | 16.7% | 53.6% | 29.8% | 3.29 | 88 | 3.49 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 25 | 1.45 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 45 | 2.11 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 126 | 6.51 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 2.00 | 7.7% | 61.5% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 65 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 1.58 | 20.5% | 48.7% | 30.8% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 62.5% | 20.0% | 17.5% | 89 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 1.24 | 17.0% | 46.0% | 37.0% | 2.7% | 27.0% | 17.4% | 100.0% | 38.2% | 31.4% | 30.4% | 13.7% | 54.9% | 31.4% | 3.46 | 86 | 3.78 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 5.00 | 25.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 29.4% | 78 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 1.33 | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 54.5% | 86 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 1.25 | 19.5% | 44.7% | 35.8% | 11.6% | 11.6% | 5.7% | 33.3% | 42.1% | 33.2% | 24.7% | 14.2% | 57.3% | 28.5% | 3.78 | 97 | 3.95 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 1.82 | 11.4% | 57.1% | 31.4% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 37.1% | 28.6% | 34.3% | 80 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 1.08 | 18.1% | 42.6% | 39.4% | 6.5% | 12.9% | 8.2% | 20.0% | 36.9% | 34.4% | 28.7% | 15.6% | 57.5% | 26.9% | 3.57 | 89 | 3.66 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 6.03 | 163 | 6.79 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 2.67 | 17.5% | 60.0% | 22.5% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 56.1% | 22.0% | 22.0% | 68 | 3.35 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 42.2% | 37.3% | 3.80 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 28 | 1.40 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 7.00 | 11.1% | 77.8% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 70.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 26 | 1.38 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 5.33 | 20.8% | 66.7% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 54.2% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 66 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 5.20 | 16.2% | 70.3% | 13.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 57.9% | 23.7% | 18.4% | 48 | 2.34 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 1.20 | 23.7% | 41.5% | 34.7% | 6.8% | 17.1% | 5.0% | 33.3% | 36.2% | 39.7% | 24.1% | 14.1% | 49.7% | 36.2% | 4.88 | 117 | 4.94 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.20 | 19.9% | 43.7% | 36.4% | 8.6% | 14.9% | 7.2% | 33.3% | 37.8% | 36.0% | 26.2% | 15.0% | 54.8% | 30.2% | 3.81 | 96 | 3.97 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 6.03 | 163 | 6.79 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | 0.89 | 29.2% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 28.0% | 32.0% | 40.0% | 32 | 1.49 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 44 | 1.66 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 1.42 | 31.0% | 40.5% | 28.6% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 37.2% | 30.2% | 32.6% | 37 | 1.55 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 1.25 | 40.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 53.3% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 110 | 5.04 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 1.92 | 18.0% | 53.9% | 28.1% | 16.0% | 4.0% | 43.3% | 25.6% | 31.1% | 54 | 2.25 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 1.50 | 6.3% | 56.3% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 63 | 2.86 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 1.84 | 16.2% | 54.3% | 29.5% | 12.9% | 9.7% | 43.4% | 25.5% | 31.1% | 55 | 2.33 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 1.50 | 23.1% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 117 | 5.48 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 95 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 2.14 | 18.5% | 55.6% | 25.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 29.6% | 18.5% | 51.9% | 52 | 2.43 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 2.38 | 20.6% | 55.9% | 23.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 32.4% | 20.6% | 47.1% | 59 | 2.72 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 1.50 | 33.3% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 53.1% | 12.5% | 34.4% | 77 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 1.35 | 19.8% | 46.0% | 34.1% | 14.0% | 15.1% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 36.1% | 39.3% | 24.6% | 16.7% | 53.6% | 29.8% | 3.29 | 88 | 3.49 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 25 | 1.45 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 45 | 2.11 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 126 | 6.51 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 2.00 | 7.7% | 61.5% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 65 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 1.58 | 20.5% | 48.7% | 30.8% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 62.5% | 20.0% | 17.5% | 89 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 1.24 | 17.0% | 46.0% | 37.0% | 2.7% | 27.0% | 17.4% | 100.0% | 38.2% | 31.4% | 30.4% | 13.7% | 54.9% | 31.4% | 3.46 | 86 | 3.78 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 5.00 | 25.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 29.4% | 78 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 1.33 | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 54.5% | 86 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 1.25 | 19.5% | 44.7% | 35.8% | 11.6% | 11.6% | 5.7% | 33.3% | 42.1% | 33.2% | 24.7% | 14.2% | 57.3% | 28.5% | 3.78 | 97 | 3.95 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 1.82 | 11.4% | 57.1% | 31.4% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 37.1% | 28.6% | 34.3% | 80 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 1.08 | 18.1% | 42.6% | 39.4% | 6.5% | 12.9% | 8.2% | 20.0% | 36.9% | 34.4% | 28.7% | 15.6% | 57.5% | 26.9% | 3.57 | 89 | 3.66 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 6.03 | 163 | 6.79 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 2.67 | 17.5% | 60.0% | 22.5% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 56.1% | 22.0% | 22.0% | 68 | 3.35 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 42.2% | 37.3% | 3.80 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 28 | 1.40 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 7.00 | 11.1% | 77.8% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 70.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 26 | 1.38 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 5.33 | 20.8% | 66.7% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 54.2% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 66 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 5.20 | 16.2% | 70.3% | 13.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 57.9% | 23.7% | 18.4% | 48 | 2.34 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 1.20 | 23.7% | 41.5% | 34.7% | 6.8% | 17.1% | 5.0% | 33.3% | 36.2% | 39.7% | 24.1% | 14.1% | 49.7% | 36.2% | 4.88 | 117 | 4.94 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.20 | 19.9% | 43.7% | 36.4% | 8.6% | 14.9% | 7.2% | 33.3% | 37.8% | 36.0% | 26.2% | 15.0% | 54.8% | 30.2% | 3.81 | 96 | 3.97 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 6.03 | 163 | 6.79 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | 8 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 46 | 118 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 29 | 63 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 17 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 75 | 181 | 256 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 5 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 32 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 48 | 25 | 16 | 4 | 225 | 450 | 675 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 72 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 57 | 31 | 17 | 4 | 269 | 522 | 791 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 34 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 15 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 68 | 116 | 184 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 19 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 72 | 130 | 202 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 12 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 33 | 87 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 116 | 86 | 50 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 663 | 1116 | 1779 | 88.7 | 11.9 | 23 | 9.1% | |
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 29 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 34 | 61 | 94.0 | 11.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 47 | 78 | 125 | 94.0 | 11.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 19 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 74 | 140 | 214 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 46 | 37 | 17 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 228 | 420 | 648 | 90.8 | 8.4 | 13 | 12.7% | |
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 48 | 93 | 141 | 89.4 | -1.2 | 1 | 5.9% | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 27 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 140 | 112 | 61 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 55 | 678 | 1187 | 1865 | 89.2 | 11.8 | 26 | 8.2% | |
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 20 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 75 | 132 | 207 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 184 | 170 | 78 | 11 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 76 | 841 | 1638 | 2479 | 88.8 | 12.5 | 36 | 8.1% | |
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 14 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 24 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 93 | 151 | 244 | 89.8 | 3.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 188 | 166 | 91 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 188 | 144 | 101 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 163 | 163 | 101 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 27 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 39 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 16 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 62 | 82 | 144 | 86.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 26 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 84 | 148 | 232 | 86.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 140 | 117 | 80 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 49 | 731 | 1168 | 1899 | 89.9 | 12.0 | 30 | 8.8% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 626 | 522 | 286 | 45 | 45 | 18 | 6 | 250 | 3141 | 5529 | 8670 | 89.3 | 11.8 | 128 | 8.8% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 14 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | 8 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 46 | 118 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 29 | 63 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 17 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 75 | 181 | 256 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 5 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 32 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 48 | 25 | 16 | 4 | 225 | 450 | 675 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 72 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 57 | 31 | 17 | 4 | 269 | 522 | 791 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 34 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 15 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 68 | 116 | 184 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 19 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 72 | 130 | 202 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 12 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 33 | 87 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 116 | 86 | 50 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 663 | 1116 | 1779 | 88.7 | 11.9 | 23 | 9.1% | |
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 29 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 34 | 61 | 94.0 | 11.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 47 | 78 | 125 | 94.0 | 11.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 19 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 74 | 140 | 214 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 46 | 37 | 17 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 228 | 420 | 648 | 90.8 | 8.4 | 13 | 12.7% | |
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 48 | 93 | 141 | 89.4 | -1.2 | 1 | 5.9% | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 27 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 140 | 112 | 61 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 55 | 678 | 1187 | 1865 | 89.2 | 11.8 | 26 | 8.2% | |
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 20 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 75 | 132 | 207 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 184 | 170 | 78 | 11 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 76 | 841 | 1638 | 2479 | 88.8 | 12.5 | 36 | 8.1% | |
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 14 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 24 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 93 | 151 | 244 | 89.8 | 3.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 188 | 166 | 91 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 188 | 144 | 101 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 163 | 163 | 101 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 27 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 39 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 16 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 62 | 82 | 144 | 86.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 26 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 84 | 148 | 232 | 86.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 140 | 117 | 80 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 49 | 731 | 1168 | 1899 | 89.9 | 12.0 | 30 | 8.8% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 626 | 522 | 286 | 45 | 45 | 18 | 6 | 250 | 3141 | 5529 | 8670 | 89.3 | 11.8 | 128 | 8.8% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 14 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 1.04 | -7.40 | 8.44 | 10.85 | 0.98 | 1.03 | 0.93 | 0.86 | 1.14 | 19 | 0.86 | 0.16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | -0.32 | -3.16 | 2.84 | -6.38 | -0.58 | 0.96 | 0.94 | 0.88 | 1.42 | 7 | -0.97 | 0.63 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 0.39 | -7.99 | 8.38 | 1.75 | 0.25 | 0.96 | 0.90 | 0.88 | 1.28 | 21 | 0.62 | -0.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 1.71 | -10.27 | 11.99 | 20.24 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0.96 | 0.87 | 0.97 | 27 | 1.38 | 0.35 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 0.10 | -0.04 | 0.14 | 1.02 | 0.11 | 1.04 | 0.84 | 1.11 | 0.83 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | -0.64 | -9.49 | 8.85 | -7.60 | -0.78 | 1.06 | 0.94 | 0.87 | 1.15 | 21 | -1.71 | 1.10 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.18 | -38.32 | 40.50 | 18.87 | 1.85 | 1.01 | 0.93 | 0.87 | 1.14 | 95 | 0.18 | 1.99 | 0 | 1 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.10 | -0.04 | 0.14 | 1.02 | 0.11 | 1.04 | 0.84 | 1.11 | 0.83 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 1.04 | -7.40 | 8.44 | 10.85 | 0.98 | 1.03 | 0.93 | 0.86 | 1.14 | 19 | 0.86 | 0.16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | -0.32 | -3.16 | 2.84 | -6.38 | -0.58 | 0.96 | 0.94 | 0.88 | 1.42 | 7 | -0.97 | 0.63 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 0.39 | -7.99 | 8.38 | 1.75 | 0.25 | 0.96 | 0.90 | 0.88 | 1.28 | 21 | 0.62 | -0.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 1.71 | -10.27 | 11.99 | 20.24 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0.96 | 0.87 | 0.97 | 27 | 1.38 | 0.35 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 0.10 | -0.04 | 0.14 | 1.02 | 0.11 | 1.04 | 0.84 | 1.11 | 0.83 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | -0.64 | -9.49 | 8.85 | -7.60 | -0.78 | 1.06 | 0.94 | 0.87 | 1.15 | 21 | -1.71 | 1.10 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.18 | -38.32 | 40.50 | 18.87 | 1.85 | 1.01 | 0.93 | 0.87 | 1.14 | 95 | 0.18 | 1.99 | 0 | 1 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.10 | -0.04 | 0.14 | 1.02 | 0.11 | 1.04 | 0.84 | 1.11 | 0.83 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 1 | 0 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 33.9% | 94.4 | 25.1% | 94.1 | 30.6% | 81.5 | 10.4% | 88.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 1.6% | 92.6 | 45.9% | 92.6 | 26.2% | 88.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 1.6% | 92.6 | 45.9% | 92.6 | 26.2% | 88.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 46.4% | 93.2 | 5.3% | 93.4 | 35.8% | 79.6 | 12.5% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 48.2% | 93.5 | 6.4% | 93.8 | 28.4% | 81.2 | 17.0% | 87.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 43.0% | 94.1 | 13.3% | 94.1 | 27.3% | 81.7 | 16.4% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 29.2% | 93.8 | 20.4% | 93.8 | 28.6% | 81.9 | 21.8% | 87.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 16.0% | 94.6 | 42.2% | 94.0 | 30.3% | 81.5 | 11.5% | 88.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 19.6% | 92.9 | 32.2% | 92.9 | 21.7% | 82.0 | 26.6% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 19.6% | 92.9 | 32.2% | 92.9 | 21.7% | 82.0 | 26.6% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 27.4% | 93.8 | 25.6% | 93.6 | 24.4% | 82.4 | 22.6% | 88.0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.0% | 93.9 | 19.8% | 93.9 | 28.3% | 81.7 | 17.8% | 88.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 33.9% | 94.4 | 25.1% | 94.1 | 30.6% | 81.5 | 10.4% | 88.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 1.6% | 92.6 | 45.9% | 92.6 | 26.2% | 88.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 1.6% | 92.6 | 45.9% | 92.6 | 26.2% | 88.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 46.4% | 93.2 | 5.3% | 93.4 | 35.8% | 79.6 | 12.5% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 48.2% | 93.5 | 6.4% | 93.8 | 28.4% | 81.2 | 17.0% | 87.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 43.0% | 94.1 | 13.3% | 94.1 | 27.3% | 81.7 | 16.4% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 29.2% | 93.8 | 20.4% | 93.8 | 28.6% | 81.9 | 21.8% | 87.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 16.0% | 94.6 | 42.2% | 94.0 | 30.3% | 81.5 | 11.5% | 88.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 19.6% | 92.9 | 32.2% | 92.9 | 21.7% | 82.0 | 26.6% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 19.6% | 92.9 | 32.2% | 92.9 | 21.7% | 82.0 | 26.6% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 27.4% | 93.8 | 25.6% | 93.6 | 24.4% | 82.4 | 22.6% | 88.0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.0% | 93.9 | 19.8% | 93.9 | 28.3% | 81.7 | 17.8% | 88.0 |
Metric:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | -2.7 | 0.18 | 0.17 | 0.13 | -1.57 | |
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | -1.3 | -2.6 | -6.3 | -3.3 | -0.45 | -7.52 | -2.74 | -4.06 | |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 0.9 | 2.4 | -3.8 | -0.6 | 0.11 | 0.99 | -0.75 | -0.21 | |
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | -3.8 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 8.3 | -0.52 | 0.57 | 0.32 | 1.54 | |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | -3.6 | -0.4 | -0.4 | -0.6 | -9.20 | -0.41 | -0.54 | -1.99 | |
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | -0.1 | 0.2 | 1.6 | -2.1 | -0.46 | 0.41 | 5.15 | -5.56 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | -0.1 | 0.2 | 1.6 | -2.1 | -0.46 | 0.41 | 5.15 | -5.56 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | -8.3 | -5.4 | -7.3 | 3.0 | -1.59 | -1.12 | -1.57 | 0.69 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -11.5 | -2.0 | -14.4 | 4.6 | -0.39 | -0.12 | -0.60 | 0.30 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | -2.7 | 0.18 | 0.17 | 0.13 | -1.57 | |
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | -1.3 | -2.6 | -6.3 | -3.3 | -0.45 | -7.52 | -2.74 | -4.06 | |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 0.9 | 2.4 | -3.8 | -0.6 | 0.11 | 0.99 | -0.75 | -0.21 | |
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | -3.8 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 8.3 | -0.52 | 0.57 | 0.32 | 1.54 | |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | -3.6 | -0.4 | -0.4 | -0.6 | -9.20 | -0.41 | -0.54 | -1.99 | |
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | -0.1 | 0.2 | 1.6 | -2.1 | -0.46 | 0.41 | 5.15 | -5.56 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | -0.1 | 0.2 | 1.6 | -2.1 | -0.46 | 0.41 | 5.15 | -5.56 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | -8.3 | -5.4 | -7.3 | 3.0 | -1.59 | -1.12 | -1.57 | 0.69 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -11.5 | -2.0 | -14.4 | 4.6 | -0.39 | -0.12 | -0.60 | 0.30 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | 54.9% | 55.6% | 56.5% | 24.4% | 17.1% | 41.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A | 38.0% | 82.9% | 50.0% | 6.5% | 30.4% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 48.8% | 63.2% | 54.1% | 18.0% | 21.9% | 39.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 46.8% | 86.4% | 35.3% | 6.4% | 21.3% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 46.5% | 66.6% | 57.8% | 15.6% | 20.0% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 44.0% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 14.7% | 18.1% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 46.1% | 66.6% | 55.7% | 15.4% | 19.7% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 48.1% | 68.0% | 24.0% | 15.4% | 17.3% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 72.2% | 53.8% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 5.6% | 38.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 41.3% | 63.2% | 63.0% | 15.2% | 21.7% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 44.1% | 61.8% | 57.1% | 16.8% | 20.3% | 37.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 52.5% | 63.5% | 40.4% | 19.2% | 20.0% | 39.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 29.5% | 61.1% | 45.2% | 52.6% | 81.9% | 72.2% | 49.4% | 67.3% | 12.3% | 17.5% | 29.8% | 22.5 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 80.0% | 25.0% | 57.1% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 36.7% | 61.1% | 27.3% | 14.3% | 22.4% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 15.2% | 75.0% | 42.6% | 40.0% | 90.5% | 80.8% | 45.9% | 30.8% | 8.2% | 13.1% | 21.3% | 18.8 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 15.2% | 75.0% | 44.8% | 40.0% | 90.5% | 62.5% | 45.9% | 35.5% | 16.8% | 17.6% | 34.4% | 18.8 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 50.5% | 67.6% | 34.7% | 16.4% | 15.0% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 32.3% | 61.4% | 46.7% | 47.6% | 85.3% | 72.2% | 49.7% | 64.5% | 13.0% | 17.9% | 30.9% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 40.2% | 69.5% | 52.5% | 51.5% | 85.4% | 70.3% | 41.8% | 72.7% | 15.6% | 13.5% | 29.1% | 19.5 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 52.8% | 78.9% | 27.8% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 29.9% | 62.1% | 46.0% | 52.3% | 84.5% | 74.0% | 50.0% | 66.5% | 11.8% | 17.3% | 29.2% | 17.9 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 51.2% | 67.0% | 42.9% | 16.9% | 12.6% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 32.7% | 66.8% | 49.9% | 54.9% | 84.9% | 75.2% | 50.5% | 67.8% | 12.4% | 16.0% | 28.4% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 21.4% | 63.0% | 43.0% | 44.0% | 87.5% | 77.1% | 52.0% | 42.2% | 9.8% | 18.9% | 28.7% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 51.4% | 68.4% | 50.0% | 16.2% | 21.6% | 37.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 43.1% | 59.1% | 58.8% | 17.6% | 33.3% | 51.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 29.8% | 55.9% | 41.0% | 60.0% | 90.9% | 78.0% | 41.3% | 44.7% | 9.0% | 16.0% | 25.0% | 17.5 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 29.8% | 55.9% | 43.1% | 60.0% | 90.9% | 72.0% | 41.3% | 49.2% | 12.1% | 20.7% | 32.8% | 17.5 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 28.4% | 64.0% | 44.8% | 61.5% | 89.1% | 79.7% | 46.1% | 59.7% | 9.0% | 16.4% | 25.4% | 19.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.5% | 63.6% | 46.8% | 54.8% | 85.1% | 75.1% | 49.1% | 65.4% | 11.6% | 16.8% | 28.4% | 19.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | 54.9% | 55.6% | 56.5% | 24.4% | 17.1% | 41.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A | 38.0% | 82.9% | 50.0% | 6.5% | 30.4% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 48.8% | 63.2% | 54.1% | 18.0% | 21.9% | 39.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 46.8% | 86.4% | 35.3% | 6.4% | 21.3% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 46.5% | 66.6% | 57.8% | 15.6% | 20.0% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 44.0% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 14.7% | 18.1% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 46.1% | 66.6% | 55.7% | 15.4% | 19.7% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 48.1% | 68.0% | 24.0% | 15.4% | 17.3% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 72.2% | 53.8% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 5.6% | 38.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 41.3% | 63.2% | 63.0% | 15.2% | 21.7% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 44.1% | 61.8% | 57.1% | 16.8% | 20.3% | 37.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 52.5% | 63.5% | 40.4% | 19.2% | 20.0% | 39.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 29.5% | 61.1% | 45.2% | 52.6% | 81.9% | 72.2% | 49.4% | 67.3% | 12.3% | 17.5% | 29.8% | 22.5 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 80.0% | 25.0% | 57.1% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 36.7% | 61.1% | 27.3% | 14.3% | 22.4% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 15.2% | 75.0% | 42.6% | 40.0% | 90.5% | 80.8% | 45.9% | 30.8% | 8.2% | 13.1% | 21.3% | 18.8 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 15.2% | 75.0% | 44.8% | 40.0% | 90.5% | 62.5% | 45.9% | 35.5% | 16.8% | 17.6% | 34.4% | 18.8 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 50.5% | 67.6% | 34.7% | 16.4% | 15.0% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 32.3% | 61.4% | 46.7% | 47.6% | 85.3% | 72.2% | 49.7% | 64.5% | 13.0% | 17.9% | 30.9% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 40.2% | 69.5% | 52.5% | 51.5% | 85.4% | 70.3% | 41.8% | 72.7% | 15.6% | 13.5% | 29.1% | 19.5 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 52.8% | 78.9% | 27.8% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 29.9% | 62.1% | 46.0% | 52.3% | 84.5% | 74.0% | 50.0% | 66.5% | 11.8% | 17.3% | 29.2% | 17.9 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 51.2% | 67.0% | 42.9% | 16.9% | 12.6% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 32.7% | 66.8% | 49.9% | 54.9% | 84.9% | 75.2% | 50.5% | 67.8% | 12.4% | 16.0% | 28.4% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 21.4% | 63.0% | 43.0% | 44.0% | 87.5% | 77.1% | 52.0% | 42.2% | 9.8% | 18.9% | 28.7% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 51.4% | 68.4% | 50.0% | 16.2% | 21.6% | 37.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 43.1% | 59.1% | 58.8% | 17.6% | 33.3% | 51.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 29.8% | 55.9% | 41.0% | 60.0% | 90.9% | 78.0% | 41.3% | 44.7% | 9.0% | 16.0% | 25.0% | 17.5 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 29.8% | 55.9% | 43.1% | 60.0% | 90.9% | 72.0% | 41.3% | 49.2% | 12.1% | 20.7% | 32.8% | 17.5 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 28.4% | 64.0% | 44.8% | 61.5% | 89.1% | 79.7% | 46.1% | 59.7% | 9.0% | 16.4% | 25.4% | 19.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.5% | 63.6% | 46.8% | 54.8% | 85.1% | 75.1% | 49.1% | 65.4% | 11.6% | 16.8% | 28.4% | 19.3 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 68.1% | 86.0% | 26.3% | 49.6% | 69.2% | 42.1% | 23.9% | 47.8% | 22.4% | 11.0% | 17.6% | 9.2% | |||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 64.3% | 100.0% | 23.0% | 66.7% | 71.4% | 34.4% | 13.3% | 100.0% | 24.6% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 18.0% | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 64.3% | 100.0% | 23.0% | 66.7% | 71.4% | 34.4% | 13.3% | 100.0% | 24.6% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 18.0% | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 66.3% | 90.7% | 25.2% | 50.5% | 75.4% | 43.5% | 31.5% | 28.9% | 22.1% | 11.9% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 76.5% | 80.8% | 24.1% | 61.7% | 79.3% | 33.3% | 45.7% | 50.0% | 24.8% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 17.7% | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 67.8% | 87.7% | 25.8% | 50.4% | 74.8% | 43.9% | 25.8% | 37.9% | 21.4% | 9.7% | 6.3% | 8.9% | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 70.8% | 89.4% | 28.1% | 55.4% | 74.4% | 42.0% | 29.1% | 38.7% | 21.5% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 59.4% | 89.5% | 22.4% | 46.8% | 86.2% | 43.4% | 30.3% | 30.0% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 11.2% | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 59.4% | 89.5% | 22.4% | 46.8% | 86.2% | 43.4% | 30.3% | 30.0% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 11.2% | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 68.9% | 93.8% | 23.2% | 51.9% | 80.4% | 43.5% | 24.5% | 42.6% | 23.2% | 5.2% | 20.0% | 10.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 68.9% | 89.4% | 25.9% | 52.0% | 74.9% | 42.9% | 26.5% | 40.1% | 22.1% | 8.0% | 9.7% | 9.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 68.1% | 86.0% | 26.3% | 49.6% | 69.2% | 42.1% | 23.9% | 47.8% | 22.4% | 11.0% | 17.6% | 9.2% | |||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 64.3% | 100.0% | 23.0% | 66.7% | 71.4% | 34.4% | 13.3% | 100.0% | 24.6% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 18.0% | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 64.3% | 100.0% | 23.0% | 66.7% | 71.4% | 34.4% | 13.3% | 100.0% | 24.6% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 18.0% | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 66.3% | 90.7% | 25.2% | 50.5% | 75.4% | 43.5% | 31.5% | 28.9% | 22.1% | 11.9% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 76.5% | 80.8% | 24.1% | 61.7% | 79.3% | 33.3% | 45.7% | 50.0% | 24.8% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 17.7% | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 67.8% | 87.7% | 25.8% | 50.4% | 74.8% | 43.9% | 25.8% | 37.9% | 21.4% | 9.7% | 6.3% | 8.9% | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 70.8% | 89.4% | 28.1% | 55.4% | 74.4% | 42.0% | 29.1% | 38.7% | 21.5% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 59.4% | 89.5% | 22.4% | 46.8% | 86.2% | 43.4% | 30.3% | 30.0% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 11.2% | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 59.4% | 89.5% | 22.4% | 46.8% | 86.2% | 43.4% | 30.3% | 30.0% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 11.2% | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 68.9% | 93.8% | 23.2% | 51.9% | 80.4% | 43.5% | 24.5% | 42.6% | 23.2% | 5.2% | 20.0% | 10.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 68.9% | 89.4% | 25.9% | 52.0% | 74.9% | 42.9% | 26.5% | 40.1% | 22.1% | 8.0% | 9.7% | 9.1% |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 54 | 53 | 76 | 47 | 58 | 57 | 53 | -0.40 | 3.36 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 59 | 50 | 59 | 55 | 56 | 54 | 56 | -0.26 | 3.94 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 54 | 48 | 57 | 49 | 57 | 50 | 52 | -0.28 | 3.66 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 49 | 46 | 54 | 47 | 55 | 46 | 55 | -0.16 | 3.92 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 47 | 51 | 51 | 50 | 50 | 49 | 53 | 0.37 | 4.73 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 52 | 49 | 59 | 49 | 55 | 50 | 54 | -0.12 | 3.93 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 54 | 53 | 76 | 47 | 58 | 57 | 53 | -0.40 | 3.36 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 59 | 50 | 59 | 55 | 56 | 54 | 56 | -0.26 | 3.94 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 54 | 48 | 57 | 49 | 57 | 50 | 52 | -0.28 | 3.66 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 49 | 46 | 54 | 47 | 55 | 46 | 55 | -0.16 | 3.92 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 47 | 51 | 51 | 50 | 50 | 49 | 53 | 0.37 | 4.73 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 52 | 49 | 59 | 49 | 55 | 50 | 54 | -0.12 | 3.93 |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | P | 6 | 6 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A | P | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | P | 10 | 10 | 44.0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 6.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 10.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | P | 19 | 19 | 103.1 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | P | 7 | 7 | 34.1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .875 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | P | 21 | 21 | 115.1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .909 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | P | 29 | 28 | 156.2 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .909 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | P | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | P | 21 | 21 | 108.2 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .938 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 97 | 96 | 518.1 | 14 | 50 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .928 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | P | 6 | 6 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A | P | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | P | 10 | 10 | 44.0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 6.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 10.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | P | 19 | 19 | 103.1 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | P | 7 | 7 | 34.1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .875 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | P | 21 | 21 | 115.1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .909 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | P | 29 | 28 | 156.2 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .909 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | P | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | P | 21 | 21 | 108.2 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .938 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 97 | 96 | 518.1 | 14 | 50 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .928 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 2.4 | -0.6 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 17.7 | 1.9 | $15.1 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 0.0 | -0.9 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | $0.2 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 1.2 | 0.1 | -0.9 | -0.8 | 18.5 | 1.9 | $15.5 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 4.1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 25.9 | 2.7 | $21.7 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 1.0 | -0.2 | 1.3 | 1.1 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1.3 | -0.8 | 0.2 | -0.6 | 18.7 | 1.9 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.6 | -1.1 | 3.2 | 2.1 | 61.4 | 6.5 | $51.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 2.4 | -0.6 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 17.7 | 1.9 | $15.1 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 0.0 | -0.9 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | $0.2 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 1.2 | 0.1 | -0.9 | -0.8 | 18.5 | 1.9 | $15.5 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 4.1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 25.9 | 2.7 | $21.7 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 1.0 | -0.2 | 1.3 | 1.1 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1.3 | -0.8 | 0.2 | -0.6 | 18.7 | 1.9 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.6 | -1.1 | 3.2 | 2.1 | 61.4 | 6.5 | $51.8 |

