Batting
- RosterResource
Angel Martínez
Cleveland GuardiansOF
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: B/R
5'11" / 200
DOB: 1/27/2002
(24 years, 8 months, 20 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CLE | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 65 | 114 | 296 |
| PA | 280 | 416 | 1069 |
| HR | 6 | 18 | 32 |
| AVG | .238 | .254 | .237 |
| OBP | .292 | .290 | .282 |
| SLG | .376 | .465 | .398 |
| wOBA | .291 | .326 | .295 |
| wRC+ | 86 | 108 | 88 |
| WAR | 0.4 | 1.8 | 1.5 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
LF:72
RF:53
CF:7
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CLE | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 65 | 114 | 296 |
| PA | 280 | 416 | 1069 |
| HR | 6 | 18 | 32 |
| AVG | .238 | .254 | .237 |
| OBP | .292 | .290 | .282 |
| SLG | .376 | .465 | .398 |
| wOBA | .291 | .326 | .295 |
| wRC+ | 86 | 108 | 88 |
| WAR | 0.4 | 1.8 | 1.5 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
LF:72
RF:53
CF:7
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | R | 17 | 56 | 261 | 1 | 37 | 27 | 11 | 11.1% | 11.1% | .122 | .347 | .306 | .402 | .428 | .407 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | 19 | 97 | 424 | 7 | 62 | 46 | 13 | 10.1% | 20.8% | .141 | .296 | .241 | .319 | .382 | .325 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 20 | 77 | 331 | 10 | 46 | 27 | 10 | 12.1% | 17.5% | .189 | .330 | .288 | .384 | .477 | .388 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 20 | 24 | 103 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 2 | 11.7% | 17.5% | .207 | .266 | .244 | .356 | .451 | .355 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 20 | 101 | 434 | 13 | 56 | 44 | 12 | 12.0% | 17.5% | .193 | .315 | .278 | .378 | .471 | .380 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .797 | 402 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 21 | 99 | 437 | 11 | 55 | 60 | 10 | 8.5% | 19.0% | .146 | .282 | .245 | .321 | .392 | .324 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 21 | 37 | 154 | 3 | 17 | 19 | 1 | 6.5% | 23.4% | .134 | .340 | .268 | .320 | .401 | .321 | .267 | 79 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 21 | 136 | 591 | 14 | 72 | 79 | 11 | 8.0% | 20.1% | .143 | .297 | .251 | .321 | .394 | .323 | .267 | 95 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 21 | 16 | 29 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 10.3% | 24.1% | .192 | .278 | .231 | .310 | .423 | .322 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | 22 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.2% | 22.2% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .222 | .000 | .177 | -6 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 22 | 55 | 249 | 7 | 36 | 27 | 5 | 10.0% | 16.1% | .181 | .304 | .274 | .356 | .456 | .361 | .294 | 113 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 58 | 258 | 7 | 38 | 27 | 5 | 10.5% | 16.3% | .176 | .295 | .266 | .352 | .441 | .354 | .294 | 109 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 22 | 13 | 29 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 6.9% | 17.2% | .385 | .450 | .423 | .448 | .808 | .516 | 220 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 22 | 43 | 169 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 8.9% | 19.5% | .106 | .274 | .232 | .298 | .338 | .282 | .281 | 82 | 0.6 | -2.7 | -3.3 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 23 | 8 | 34 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0.0% | 26.5% | .188 | .440 | .344 | .324 | .531 | .360 | .276 | 115 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 23 | 16 | 41 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4.9% | 22.0% | .154 | .207 | .179 | .220 | .333 | .241 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 23 | 139 | 484 | 11 | 56 | 45 | 8 | 4.8% | 22.7% | .135 | .271 | .224 | .269 | .359 | .274 | .255 | 73 | 2.2 | -13.0 | -5.6 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 1.000 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .294 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 24 | 18 | 48 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 4.2% | 16.7% | .444 | .364 | .356 | .396 | .800 | .493 | 198 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 24 | 65 | 280 | 6 | 31 | 29 | 4 | 6.2% | 21.2% | .138 | .283 | .238 | .292 | .376 | .291 | 86 | 0.0 | -4.5 | -1.0 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 54 | 240 | 6 | 27 | 24 | 4 | 6.3% | 20.7% | .139 | .281 | .239 | .293 | .377 | .293 | 88 | 0.2 | -3.3 | -0.6 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 136 | 526 | 11 | 59 | 56 | 8 | 6.1% | 21.7% | .138 | .285 | .236 | .290 | .374 | .290 | 85 | -0.8 | -9.9 | 2.5 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 24 | 65 | 280 | 6 | 31 | 30 | 4 | 6.1% | 21.7% | .138 | .285 | .236 | .290 | .374 | .290 | 85 | -0.4 | -5.2 | -1.5 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 24 | 74 | 291 | 6 | 32 | 28 | 5 | 6.2% | 21.3% | .129 | .276 | .231 | .285 | .360 | .282 | 80 | 0.1 | -6.7 | -2.4 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 24 | 74 | 291 | 6 | 30 | 27 | 5 | 6.2% | 21.4% | .128 | .277 | .232 | .286 | .359 | .282 | 80 | 0.0 | -6.8 | -4.0 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 24 | 74 | 291 | 6 | 30 | 27 | 5 | 6.2% | 21.0% | .127 | .272 | .229 | .284 | .356 | .280 | 79 | 0.0 | -7.3 | -4.0 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 65 | 280 | 6 | 30 | 28 | 4 | 6.6% | 21.0% | .128 | .283 | .236 | .293 | .363 | .288 | 84 | 0.0 | -5.3 | -4.9 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 24 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11.1% | 0.0% | .500 | .286 | .375 | .444 | .875 | .542 | 234 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | .400 | .500 | .400 | 1.000 | .507 | .297 | 207 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.1% | 0.0% | .500 | .333 | .417 | .429 | .917 | .530 | .297 | 224 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 114 | 416 | 18 | 49 | 62 | 11 | 3.1% | 21.9% | .211 | .288 | .254 | .290 | .465 | .326 | .299 | 108 | 1.5 | 5.6 | -2.8 | 1.8 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 52.6% | .000 | .125 | .056 | .105 | .056 | .085 | -58 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 24 | 91 | 392 | 12 | 44 | 47 | 8 | 5.1% | 21.5% | .165 | .284 | .244 | .291 | .408 | .305 | 94 | 0.3 | -2.4 | -3.3 | 0.8 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 296 | 1069 | 32 | 121 | 118 | 22 | 4.8% | 21.9% | .160 | .278 | .237 | .282 | .398 | .295 | .276 | 88 | 4.3 | -10.1 | -11.7 | 1.5 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 52.2% | .000 | .200 | .091 | .130 | .091 | .109 | -41 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | R | 17 | 56 | 261 | 1 | 37 | 27 | 11 | 11.1% | 11.1% | .122 | .347 | .306 | .402 | .428 | .407 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | 19 | 97 | 424 | 7 | 62 | 46 | 13 | 10.1% | 20.8% | .141 | .296 | .241 | .319 | .382 | .325 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 20 | 77 | 331 | 10 | 46 | 27 | 10 | 12.1% | 17.5% | .189 | .330 | .288 | .384 | .477 | .388 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 20 | 24 | 103 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 2 | 11.7% | 17.5% | .207 | .266 | .244 | .356 | .451 | .355 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 20 | 101 | 434 | 13 | 56 | 44 | 12 | 12.0% | 17.5% | .193 | .315 | .278 | .378 | .471 | .380 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .797 | 402 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 21 | 99 | 437 | 11 | 55 | 60 | 10 | 8.5% | 19.0% | .146 | .282 | .245 | .321 | .392 | .324 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 21 | 37 | 154 | 3 | 17 | 19 | 1 | 6.5% | 23.4% | .134 | .340 | .268 | .320 | .401 | .321 | .267 | 79 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 21 | 136 | 591 | 14 | 72 | 79 | 11 | 8.0% | 20.1% | .143 | .297 | .251 | .321 | .394 | .323 | .267 | 95 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 21 | 16 | 29 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 10.3% | 24.1% | .192 | .278 | .231 | .310 | .423 | .322 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | 22 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.2% | 22.2% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .222 | .000 | .177 | -6 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 22 | 55 | 249 | 7 | 36 | 27 | 5 | 10.0% | 16.1% | .181 | .304 | .274 | .356 | .456 | .361 | .294 | 113 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 58 | 258 | 7 | 38 | 27 | 5 | 10.5% | 16.3% | .176 | .295 | .266 | .352 | .441 | .354 | .294 | 109 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 22 | 13 | 29 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 6.9% | 17.2% | .385 | .450 | .423 | .448 | .808 | .516 | 220 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 22 | 43 | 169 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 8.9% | 19.5% | .106 | .274 | .232 | .298 | .338 | .282 | .281 | 82 | 0.6 | -2.7 | -3.3 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 23 | 8 | 34 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0.0% | 26.5% | .188 | .440 | .344 | .324 | .531 | .360 | .276 | 115 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 23 | 16 | 41 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4.9% | 22.0% | .154 | .207 | .179 | .220 | .333 | .241 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 23 | 139 | 484 | 11 | 56 | 45 | 8 | 4.8% | 22.7% | .135 | .271 | .224 | .269 | .359 | .274 | .255 | 73 | 2.2 | -13.0 | -5.6 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 1.000 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .294 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 24 | 18 | 48 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 4.2% | 16.7% | .444 | .364 | .356 | .396 | .800 | .493 | 198 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 24 | 65 | 280 | 6 | 31 | 29 | 4 | 6.2% | 21.2% | .138 | .283 | .238 | .292 | .376 | .291 | 86 | 0.0 | -4.5 | -1.0 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 54 | 240 | 6 | 27 | 24 | 4 | 6.3% | 20.7% | .139 | .281 | .239 | .293 | .377 | .293 | 88 | 0.2 | -3.3 | -0.6 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 136 | 526 | 11 | 59 | 56 | 8 | 6.1% | 21.7% | .138 | .285 | .236 | .290 | .374 | .290 | 85 | -0.8 | -9.9 | 2.5 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 24 | 65 | 280 | 6 | 31 | 30 | 4 | 6.1% | 21.7% | .138 | .285 | .236 | .290 | .374 | .290 | 85 | -0.4 | -5.2 | -1.5 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 24 | 74 | 291 | 6 | 32 | 28 | 5 | 6.2% | 21.3% | .129 | .276 | .231 | .285 | .360 | .282 | 80 | 0.1 | -6.7 | -2.4 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 24 | 74 | 291 | 6 | 30 | 27 | 5 | 6.2% | 21.4% | .128 | .277 | .232 | .286 | .359 | .282 | 80 | 0.0 | -6.8 | -4.0 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 24 | 74 | 291 | 6 | 30 | 27 | 5 | 6.2% | 21.0% | .127 | .272 | .229 | .284 | .356 | .280 | 79 | 0.0 | -7.3 | -4.0 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 65 | 280 | 6 | 30 | 28 | 4 | 6.6% | 21.0% | .128 | .283 | .236 | .293 | .363 | .288 | 84 | 0.0 | -5.3 | -4.9 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 24 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11.1% | 0.0% | .500 | .286 | .375 | .444 | .875 | .542 | 234 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | .400 | .500 | .400 | 1.000 | .507 | .297 | 207 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.1% | 0.0% | .500 | .333 | .417 | .429 | .917 | .530 | .297 | 224 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 114 | 416 | 18 | 49 | 62 | 11 | 3.1% | 21.9% | .211 | .288 | .254 | .290 | .465 | .326 | .299 | 108 | 1.5 | 5.6 | -2.8 | 1.8 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 52.6% | .000 | .125 | .056 | .105 | .056 | .085 | -58 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 24 | 91 | 392 | 12 | 44 | 47 | 8 | 5.1% | 21.5% | .165 | .284 | .244 | .291 | .408 | .305 | 94 | 0.3 | -2.4 | -3.3 | 0.8 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 296 | 1069 | 32 | 121 | 118 | 22 | 4.8% | 21.9% | .160 | .278 | .237 | .282 | .398 | .295 | .276 | 88 | 4.3 | -10.1 | -11.7 | 1.5 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 52.2% | .000 | .200 | .091 | .130 | .091 | .109 | -41 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | R | 56 | 222 | 261 | 68 | 50 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 37 | 27 | 29 | 0 | 29 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 5 | .306 |
| 2021 | CLE | A | 97 | 377 | 424 | 91 | 58 | 20 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 46 | 43 | 1 | 88 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 6 | .241 |
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 77 | 281 | 331 | 81 | 51 | 17 | 3 | 10 | 46 | 27 | 40 | 1 | 58 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 6 | .288 |
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 24 | 82 | 103 | 20 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .244 |
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 101 | 363 | 434 | 101 | 61 | 23 | 4 | 13 | 56 | 44 | 52 | 1 | 76 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 7 | .278 |
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 99 | 383 | 437 | 94 | 64 | 15 | 4 | 11 | 55 | 60 | 37 | 0 | 83 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 3 | .245 |
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 37 | 142 | 154 | 38 | 26 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .268 |
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 136 | 525 | 591 | 132 | 90 | 23 | 5 | 14 | 72 | 79 | 47 | 1 | 119 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 3 | .251 |
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 16 | 26 | 29 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .231 |
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | 3 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 55 | 215 | 249 | 59 | 35 | 16 | 1 | 7 | 36 | 27 | 25 | 0 | 40 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 4 | .274 |
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 58 | 222 | 258 | 59 | 35 | 16 | 1 | 7 | 38 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 42 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 4 | .266 |
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 13 | 26 | 29 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .423 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 43 | 151 | 169 | 35 | 25 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 15 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .232 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 8 | 32 | 34 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .344 |
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 16 | 39 | 41 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .179 |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 139 | 446 | 484 | 100 | 64 | 23 | 2 | 11 | 56 | 45 | 23 | 0 | 110 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 2 | .224 |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 18 | 45 | 48 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .356 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 65 | 255 | 280 | 61 | 39 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 31 | 29 | 17 | 0 | 59 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | .238 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 54 | 220 | 240 | 52 | 34 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 27 | 24 | 15 | 0 | 50 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .239 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 136 | 478 | 526 | 113 | 72 | 27 | 3 | 11 | 59 | 56 | 32 | 0 | 114 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 4 | .236 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 65 | 254 | 280 | 60 | 38 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 31 | 30 | 17 | 0 | 61 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | .236 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 74 | 265 | 291 | 61 | 41 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 32 | 28 | 18 | 0 | 62 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | .231 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 74 | 265 | 291 | 61 | 41 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 30 | 27 | 18 | 0 | 62 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 2 | .232 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 74 | 265 | 291 | 61 | 41 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 30 | 27 | 18 | 0 | 61 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | .229 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 65 | 255 | 280 | 60 | 40 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 30 | 28 | 18 | 0 | 59 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | .236 | |
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 2 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .375 |
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 4 | 12 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .417 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 114 | 389 | 416 | 99 | 55 | 24 | 2 | 18 | 49 | 62 | 13 | 0 | 91 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 3 | .254 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 6 | 18 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .056 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 91 | 362 | 392 | 88 | 54 | 20 | 2 | 12 | 44 | 47 | 20 | 0 | 84 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 3 | .244 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 296 | 986 | 1069 | 234 | 144 | 54 | 4 | 32 | 121 | 118 | 51 | 0 | 234 | 13 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 22 | 6 | .237 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 22 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .091 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | R | 56 | 222 | 261 | 68 | 50 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 37 | 27 | 29 | 0 | 29 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 5 | .306 |
| 2021 | CLE | A | 97 | 377 | 424 | 91 | 58 | 20 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 46 | 43 | 1 | 88 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 6 | .241 |
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 77 | 281 | 331 | 81 | 51 | 17 | 3 | 10 | 46 | 27 | 40 | 1 | 58 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 6 | .288 |
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 24 | 82 | 103 | 20 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .244 |
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 101 | 363 | 434 | 101 | 61 | 23 | 4 | 13 | 56 | 44 | 52 | 1 | 76 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 7 | .278 |
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 99 | 383 | 437 | 94 | 64 | 15 | 4 | 11 | 55 | 60 | 37 | 0 | 83 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 3 | .245 |
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 37 | 142 | 154 | 38 | 26 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .268 |
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 136 | 525 | 591 | 132 | 90 | 23 | 5 | 14 | 72 | 79 | 47 | 1 | 119 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 3 | .251 |
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 16 | 26 | 29 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .231 |
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | 3 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 55 | 215 | 249 | 59 | 35 | 16 | 1 | 7 | 36 | 27 | 25 | 0 | 40 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 4 | .274 |
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 58 | 222 | 258 | 59 | 35 | 16 | 1 | 7 | 38 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 42 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 4 | .266 |
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 13 | 26 | 29 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .423 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 43 | 151 | 169 | 35 | 25 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 15 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .232 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 8 | 32 | 34 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .344 |
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 16 | 39 | 41 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .179 |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 139 | 446 | 484 | 100 | 64 | 23 | 2 | 11 | 56 | 45 | 23 | 0 | 110 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 2 | .224 |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 18 | 45 | 48 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .356 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 65 | 255 | 280 | 61 | 39 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 31 | 29 | 17 | 0 | 59 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | .238 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 54 | 220 | 240 | 52 | 34 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 27 | 24 | 15 | 0 | 50 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .239 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 136 | 478 | 526 | 113 | 72 | 27 | 3 | 11 | 59 | 56 | 32 | 0 | 114 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 4 | .236 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 65 | 254 | 280 | 60 | 38 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 31 | 30 | 17 | 0 | 61 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | .236 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 74 | 265 | 291 | 61 | 41 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 32 | 28 | 18 | 0 | 62 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | .231 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 74 | 265 | 291 | 61 | 41 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 30 | 27 | 18 | 0 | 62 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 2 | .232 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 74 | 265 | 291 | 61 | 41 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 30 | 27 | 18 | 0 | 61 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | .229 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 65 | 255 | 280 | 60 | 40 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 30 | 28 | 18 | 0 | 59 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | .236 | |
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 2 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .375 |
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 4 | 12 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .417 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 114 | 389 | 416 | 99 | 55 | 24 | 2 | 18 | 49 | 62 | 13 | 0 | 91 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 3 | .254 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 6 | 18 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .056 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 91 | 362 | 392 | 88 | 54 | 20 | 2 | 12 | 44 | 47 | 20 | 0 | 84 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 3 | .244 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 296 | 986 | 1069 | 234 | 144 | 54 | 4 | 32 | 121 | 118 | 51 | 0 | 234 | 13 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 22 | 6 | .237 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 22 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .091 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | R | 11.1% | 11.1% | 1.00 | .306 | .402 | .428 | .829 | .122 | 7.1 | .347 | 0.0 | 48 | 12.1 | .407 | 133 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | 10.1% | 20.8% | 0.49 | .241 | .319 | .382 | .701 | .141 | 7.0 | .296 | -1.1 | 53 | -4.6 | .325 | 93 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 12.1% | 17.5% | 0.69 | .288 | .384 | .477 | .861 | .189 | 5.6 | .330 | -1.4 | 57 | 16.2 | .388 | 140 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 11.7% | 17.5% | 0.67 | .244 | .356 | .451 | .808 | .207 | 5.2 | .266 | -0.2 | 16 | 2.6 | .355 | 123 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 12.0% | 17.5% | 0.68 | .278 | .378 | .471 | .849 | .193 | 5.5 | .315 | -1.6 | 73 | 18.8 | .380 | 136 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.8 | .797 | 402 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 8.5% | 19.0% | 0.45 | .245 | .321 | .392 | .713 | .146 | 6.1 | .282 | -0.2 | 52 | -2.0 | .324 | 100 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 6.5% | 23.4% | 0.28 | .268 | .320 | .401 | .722 | .134 | 4.3 | .340 | 0.0 | 17 | -4.8 | .321 | 79 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 8.0% | 20.1% | 0.39 | .251 | .321 | .394 | .715 | .143 | 5.6 | .297 | -0.2 | 69 | -6.7 | .323 | 95 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 10.3% | 24.1% | 0.43 | .231 | .310 | .423 | .733 | .192 | 8.6 | .278 | 0.2 | 3 | -0.4 | .322 | 90 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | 22.2% | 22.2% | 1.00 | .000 | .222 | .000 | .222 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.5 | .177 | -6 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 10.0% | 16.1% | 0.63 | .274 | .356 | .456 | .812 | .181 | 4.7 | .304 | -1.4 | 37 | 3.8 | .361 | 113 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 10.5% | 16.3% | 0.64 | .266 | .352 | .441 | .793 | .176 | 4.6 | .295 | -1.4 | 37 | 2.3 | .354 | 109 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 6.9% | 17.2% | 0.40 | .423 | .448 | .808 | 1.256 | .385 | 4.3 | .450 | -0.5 | 8 | 4.5 | .516 | 220 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 8.9% | 19.5% | 0.45 | .232 | .298 | .338 | .635 | .106 | 3.5 | .274 | 0.8 | -0.1 | 16 | -3.9 | .282 | 82 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 0.0% | 26.5% | 0.00 | .344 | .324 | .531 | .855 | .188 | 6.3 | .440 | 0.2 | 5 | 0.6 | .360 | 115 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 4.9% | 22.0% | 0.22 | .179 | .220 | .333 | .553 | .154 | 4.1 | .207 | -0.5 | 2 | -3.5 | .241 | 36 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 4.8% | 22.7% | 0.21 | .224 | .269 | .359 | .628 | .135 | 5.4 | .271 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 42 | -15.5 | .274 | 73 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .294 | 88 | |||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 4.2% | 16.7% | 0.25 | .356 | .396 | .800 | 1.196 | .444 | 8.0 | .364 | -0.4 | 13 | 6.4 | .493 | 198 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 6.2% | 21.2% | 0.29 | .238 | .292 | .376 | .667 | .138 | 4.8 | .283 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 28 | -4.9 | .291 | 86 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.3% | 20.7% | 0.31 | .239 | .293 | .377 | .670 | .139 | 4.6 | .281 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 24 | -3.9 | .293 | 88 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.1% | 21.7% | 0.28 | .236 | .290 | .374 | .664 | .138 | 5.0 | .285 | -0.8 | 52 | -10.0 | .290 | 85 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 6.1% | 21.7% | 0.28 | .236 | .290 | .374 | .664 | .138 | 5.0 | .285 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 28 | -5.3 | .290 | 85 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6.2% | 21.3% | 0.29 | .231 | .285 | .360 | .645 | .129 | 4.7 | .276 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 27 | -7.3 | .282 | 80 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.2% | 21.4% | 0.29 | .232 | .286 | .359 | .645 | .128 | 4.6 | .277 | 0.0 | 27 | -7.2 | .282 | 80 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6.2% | 21.0% | 0.30 | .229 | .284 | .356 | .640 | .127 | 4.9 | .272 | 0.0 | 27 | -7.7 | .280 | 79 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.6% | 21.0% | 0.31 | .236 | .293 | .363 | .656 | .128 | 4.7 | .283 | 0.3 | -0.3 | 27 | -5.7 | .288 | 84 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 11.1% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .375 | .444 | .875 | 1.319 | .500 | 0.1 | .286 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.6 | .542 | 234 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .400 | 1.000 | 1.400 | .500 | 0.1 | .400 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.7 | .507 | 207 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 7.1% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .417 | .429 | .917 | 1.345 | .500 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.3 | .530 | 224 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 3.1% | 21.9% | 0.14 | .254 | .290 | .465 | .756 | .211 | 5.5 | .288 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 52 | 3.1 | .326 | 108 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0.0% | 52.6% | 0.00 | .056 | .105 | .056 | .161 | .000 | 7.5 | .125 | 0.2 | -1 | -3.5 | .085 | -58 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 5.1% | 21.5% | 0.24 | .244 | .291 | .408 | .699 | .165 | 5.0 | .284 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 43 | -3.6 | .305 | 94 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.8% | 21.9% | 0.22 | .237 | .282 | .398 | .679 | .160 | 5.1 | .278 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 110 | -16.3 | .295 | 88 | ||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 52.2% | 0.00 | .091 | .130 | .091 | .221 | .000 | 7.4 | .200 | 0.2 | -1 | -3.8 | .109 | -41 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | R | 11.1% | 11.1% | 1.00 | .306 | .402 | .428 | .829 | .122 | 7.1 | .347 | 0.0 | 48 | 12.1 | .407 | 133 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | 10.1% | 20.8% | 0.49 | .241 | .319 | .382 | .701 | .141 | 7.0 | .296 | -1.1 | 53 | -4.6 | .325 | 93 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 12.1% | 17.5% | 0.69 | .288 | .384 | .477 | .861 | .189 | 5.6 | .330 | -1.4 | 57 | 16.2 | .388 | 140 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 11.7% | 17.5% | 0.67 | .244 | .356 | .451 | .808 | .207 | 5.2 | .266 | -0.2 | 16 | 2.6 | .355 | 123 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 12.0% | 17.5% | 0.68 | .278 | .378 | .471 | .849 | .193 | 5.5 | .315 | -1.6 | 73 | 18.8 | .380 | 136 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.8 | .797 | 402 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 8.5% | 19.0% | 0.45 | .245 | .321 | .392 | .713 | .146 | 6.1 | .282 | -0.2 | 52 | -2.0 | .324 | 100 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 6.5% | 23.4% | 0.28 | .268 | .320 | .401 | .722 | .134 | 4.3 | .340 | 0.0 | 17 | -4.8 | .321 | 79 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 8.0% | 20.1% | 0.39 | .251 | .321 | .394 | .715 | .143 | 5.6 | .297 | -0.2 | 69 | -6.7 | .323 | 95 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 10.3% | 24.1% | 0.43 | .231 | .310 | .423 | .733 | .192 | 8.6 | .278 | 0.2 | 3 | -0.4 | .322 | 90 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | 22.2% | 22.2% | 1.00 | .000 | .222 | .000 | .222 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.5 | .177 | -6 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 10.0% | 16.1% | 0.63 | .274 | .356 | .456 | .812 | .181 | 4.7 | .304 | -1.4 | 37 | 3.8 | .361 | 113 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 10.5% | 16.3% | 0.64 | .266 | .352 | .441 | .793 | .176 | 4.6 | .295 | -1.4 | 37 | 2.3 | .354 | 109 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 6.9% | 17.2% | 0.40 | .423 | .448 | .808 | 1.256 | .385 | 4.3 | .450 | -0.5 | 8 | 4.5 | .516 | 220 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 8.9% | 19.5% | 0.45 | .232 | .298 | .338 | .635 | .106 | 3.5 | .274 | 0.8 | -0.1 | 16 | -3.9 | .282 | 82 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 0.0% | 26.5% | 0.00 | .344 | .324 | .531 | .855 | .188 | 6.3 | .440 | 0.2 | 5 | 0.6 | .360 | 115 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 4.9% | 22.0% | 0.22 | .179 | .220 | .333 | .553 | .154 | 4.1 | .207 | -0.5 | 2 | -3.5 | .241 | 36 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 4.8% | 22.7% | 0.21 | .224 | .269 | .359 | .628 | .135 | 5.4 | .271 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 42 | -15.5 | .274 | 73 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .294 | 88 | |||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 4.2% | 16.7% | 0.25 | .356 | .396 | .800 | 1.196 | .444 | 8.0 | .364 | -0.4 | 13 | 6.4 | .493 | 198 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 6.2% | 21.2% | 0.29 | .238 | .292 | .376 | .667 | .138 | 4.8 | .283 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 28 | -4.9 | .291 | 86 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.3% | 20.7% | 0.31 | .239 | .293 | .377 | .670 | .139 | 4.6 | .281 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 24 | -3.9 | .293 | 88 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.1% | 21.7% | 0.28 | .236 | .290 | .374 | .664 | .138 | 5.0 | .285 | -0.8 | 52 | -10.0 | .290 | 85 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 6.1% | 21.7% | 0.28 | .236 | .290 | .374 | .664 | .138 | 5.0 | .285 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 28 | -5.3 | .290 | 85 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6.2% | 21.3% | 0.29 | .231 | .285 | .360 | .645 | .129 | 4.7 | .276 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 27 | -7.3 | .282 | 80 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.2% | 21.4% | 0.29 | .232 | .286 | .359 | .645 | .128 | 4.6 | .277 | 0.0 | 27 | -7.2 | .282 | 80 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6.2% | 21.0% | 0.30 | .229 | .284 | .356 | .640 | .127 | 4.9 | .272 | 0.0 | 27 | -7.7 | .280 | 79 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.6% | 21.0% | 0.31 | .236 | .293 | .363 | .656 | .128 | 4.7 | .283 | 0.3 | -0.3 | 27 | -5.7 | .288 | 84 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 11.1% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .375 | .444 | .875 | 1.319 | .500 | 0.1 | .286 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.6 | .542 | 234 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .400 | 1.000 | 1.400 | .500 | 0.1 | .400 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.7 | .507 | 207 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 7.1% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .417 | .429 | .917 | 1.345 | .500 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.3 | .530 | 224 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 3.1% | 21.9% | 0.14 | .254 | .290 | .465 | .756 | .211 | 5.5 | .288 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 52 | 3.1 | .326 | 108 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0.0% | 52.6% | 0.00 | .056 | .105 | .056 | .161 | .000 | 7.5 | .125 | 0.2 | -1 | -3.5 | .085 | -58 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 5.1% | 21.5% | 0.24 | .244 | .291 | .408 | .699 | .165 | 5.0 | .284 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 43 | -3.6 | .305 | 94 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.8% | 21.9% | 0.22 | .237 | .282 | .398 | .679 | .160 | 5.1 | .278 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 110 | -16.3 | .295 | 88 | ||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 52.2% | 0.00 | .091 | .130 | .091 | .221 | .000 | 7.4 | .200 | 0.2 | -1 | -3.8 | .109 | -41 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 107 | 85.5 | 107.1 | 17.0 | 4 | 3.7% | 34 | 31.8% | .268 | .226 | .401 | .321 | .321 | .267 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 180 | 86.9 | 108.6 | 14.2 | 7 | 3.9% | 53 | 29.4% | .274 | .223 | .456 | .336 | .361 | .294 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 121 | 86.5 | 106.2 | 14.9 | 2 | 1.7% | 39 | 32.2% | .232 | .225 | .338 | .323 | .282 | .281 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 91.6 | 106.3 | 19.7 | 3 | 12.0% | 9 | 36.0% | .344 | .255 | .531 | .430 | .360 | .276 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 345 | 87.1 | 107.4 | 18.4 | 12 | 3.5% | 101 | 29.3% | .224 | .215 | .359 | .313 | .274 | .255 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 37 | 93.5 | 111.3 | 14.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 17 | 45.9% | .356 | .800 | .493 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 5 | 88.9 | 100.3 | 10.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 20.0% | .500 | .337 | 1.000 | .451 | .507 | .297 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 305 | 87.5 | 110.1 | 14.9 | 22 | 7.2% | 107 | 35.1% | .254 | .251 | .465 | .401 | .326 | .299 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 771 | 87.1 | 110.1 | 16.5 | 36 | 4.7% | 247 | 32.0% | .237 | .230 | .398 | .349 | .295 | .276 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 107 | 85.5 | 107.1 | 17.0 | 4 | 3.7% | 34 | 31.8% | .268 | .226 | .401 | .321 | .321 | .267 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 180 | 86.9 | 108.6 | 14.2 | 7 | 3.9% | 53 | 29.4% | .274 | .223 | .456 | .336 | .361 | .294 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 121 | 86.5 | 106.2 | 14.9 | 2 | 1.7% | 39 | 32.2% | .232 | .225 | .338 | .323 | .282 | .281 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 91.6 | 106.3 | 19.7 | 3 | 12.0% | 9 | 36.0% | .344 | .255 | .531 | .430 | .360 | .276 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 345 | 87.1 | 107.4 | 18.4 | 12 | 3.5% | 101 | 29.3% | .224 | .215 | .359 | .313 | .274 | .255 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 37 | 93.5 | 111.3 | 14.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 17 | 45.9% | .356 | .800 | .493 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 5 | 88.9 | 100.3 | 10.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 20.0% | .500 | .337 | 1.000 | .451 | .507 | .297 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 305 | 87.5 | 110.1 | 14.9 | 22 | 7.2% | 107 | 35.1% | .254 | .251 | .465 | .401 | .326 | .299 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 771 | 87.1 | 110.1 | 16.5 | 36 | 4.7% | 247 | 32.0% | .237 | .230 | .398 | .349 | .295 | .276 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 280 | 69.0 | 6.4% | 7.3 | 31.4% | 25.7% | 6.1% | 5.0% | 35 | 12 | 1 | 49.3% | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 818 | 70.2 | 10.8% | 7.4 | 30.9% | 24.2% | 9.5% | 7.5% | 34 | 12 | 2 | 56.0% | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 694 | 71.5 | 18.0% | 7.3 | 30.2% | 24.2% | 11.3% | 9.1% | 34 | 12 | 1 | 51.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1792 | 70.5 | 12.9% | 7.4 | 30.7% | 24.4% | 9.7% | 7.7% | 34 | 12 | 2 | 53.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 280 | 69.0 | 6.4% | 7.3 | 31.4% | 25.7% | 6.1% | 5.0% | 35 | 12 | 1 | 49.3% | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 818 | 70.2 | 10.8% | 7.4 | 30.9% | 24.2% | 9.5% | 7.5% | 34 | 12 | 2 | 56.0% | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 694 | 71.5 | 18.0% | 7.3 | 30.2% | 24.2% | 11.3% | 9.1% | 34 | 12 | 1 | 51.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1792 | 70.5 | 12.9% | 7.4 | 30.7% | 24.4% | 9.7% | 7.7% | 34 | 12 | 2 | 53.0% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 136 | 478 | 526 | 113 | 72 | 27 | 3 | 11 | 59 | 56 | 32 | 114 | 8 | 4 | 6.1% | 21.7% | 0.28 | .236 | .290 | .374 | .664 | .138 | .285 | -0.8 | .290 | 1.1 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 137 | 481 | 531 | 115 | 73 | 27 | 3 | 12 | 62 | 58 | 33 | 111 | 8 | 4 | 6.2% | 20.9% | 0.30 | .239 | .295 | .383 | .677 | .143 | .284 | -0.7 | .288 | 1.0 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 137 | 478 | 530 | 117 | 74 | 28 | 3 | 12 | 63 | 59 | 35 | 108 | 8 | 4 | 6.6% | 20.4% | 0.32 | .245 | .303 | .391 | .694 | .146 | .289 | -0.7 | .295 | 1.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 136 | 478 | 526 | 113 | 72 | 27 | 3 | 11 | 59 | 56 | 32 | 114 | 8 | 4 | 6.1% | 21.7% | 0.28 | .236 | .290 | .374 | .664 | .138 | .285 | -0.8 | .290 | 1.1 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 137 | 481 | 531 | 115 | 73 | 27 | 3 | 12 | 62 | 58 | 33 | 111 | 8 | 4 | 6.2% | 20.9% | 0.30 | .239 | .295 | .383 | .677 | .143 | .284 | -0.7 | .288 | 1.0 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 137 | 478 | 530 | 117 | 74 | 28 | 3 | 12 | 63 | 59 | 35 | 108 | 8 | 4 | 6.6% | 20.4% | 0.32 | .245 | .303 | .391 | .694 | .146 | .289 | -0.7 | .295 | 1.3 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | R | 1.17 | 18.9% | 43.7% | 37.4% | 31.0% | 1.4% | 43.4% | 24.5% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | 1.22 | 28.1% | 39.5% | 32.4% | 22.0% | 7.7% | 44.3% | 26.1% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 1.28 | 20.5% | 44.6% | 34.8% | 25.6% | 12.8% | 41.2% | 27.2% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 0.89 | 22.7% | 36.4% | 40.9% | 14.8% | 11.1% | 42.9% | 25.7% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 1.18 | 21.0% | 42.8% | 36.2% | 22.9% | 12.4% | 41.6% | 26.8% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 0.80 | 16.8% | 36.9% | 46.3% | 18.8% | 8.0% | 45.4% | 25.2% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 1.29 | 26.4% | 41.5% | 32.1% | 32.4% | 8.8% | 55.1% | 25.2% | 19.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 0.90 | 19.3% | 38.1% | 42.6% | 21.5% | 8.1% | 47.9% | 25.2% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 26.3% | 36.8% | 36.8% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 31.6% | 31.6% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 1.13 | 24.3% | 40.1% | 35.6% | 20.6% | 11.1% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 1.17 | 23.6% | 41.2% | 35.2% | 20.3% | 10.9% | 49.7% | 22.2% | 28.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 0.40 | 36.4% | 18.2% | 45.5% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 54.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 1.06 | 16.1% | 43.2% | 40.7% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 3.9% | 33.3% | 41.3% | 42.1% | 16.5% | 16.5% | 58.7% | 24.8% | ||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 1.00 | 36.0% | 32.0% | 32.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 0.86 | 13.3% | 40.0% | 46.7% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 46.7% | 23.3% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 0.84 | 19.9% | 36.5% | 43.6% | 12.9% | 7.5% | 8.9% | 25.0% | 49.0% | 32.8% | 18.3% | 13.9% | 64.3% | 21.7% | ||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 29.7% | 35.1% | 35.1% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 62.2% | 24.3% | 13.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 0.40 | 12.5% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 0.83 | 15.4% | 38.5% | 46.2% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 53.8% | 7.7% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 1.03 | 20.5% | 40.3% | 39.3% | 12.0% | 15.4% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 46.9% | 32.1% | 21.0% | 14.8% | 53.4% | 31.8% | ||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 75.0% | 12.5% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.94 | 19.5% | 39.0% | 41.4% | 12.5% | 10.3% | 6.5% | 16.7% | 47.0% | 34.0% | 19.1% | 14.7% | 59.1% | 26.2% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 70.0% | 10.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | R | 1.17 | 18.9% | 43.7% | 37.4% | 31.0% | 1.4% | 43.4% | 24.5% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | 1.22 | 28.1% | 39.5% | 32.4% | 22.0% | 7.7% | 44.3% | 26.1% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 1.28 | 20.5% | 44.6% | 34.8% | 25.6% | 12.8% | 41.2% | 27.2% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 0.89 | 22.7% | 36.4% | 40.9% | 14.8% | 11.1% | 42.9% | 25.7% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 1.18 | 21.0% | 42.8% | 36.2% | 22.9% | 12.4% | 41.6% | 26.8% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 0.80 | 16.8% | 36.9% | 46.3% | 18.8% | 8.0% | 45.4% | 25.2% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 1.29 | 26.4% | 41.5% | 32.1% | 32.4% | 8.8% | 55.1% | 25.2% | 19.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 0.90 | 19.3% | 38.1% | 42.6% | 21.5% | 8.1% | 47.9% | 25.2% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 26.3% | 36.8% | 36.8% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 31.6% | 31.6% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 1.13 | 24.3% | 40.1% | 35.6% | 20.6% | 11.1% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 1.17 | 23.6% | 41.2% | 35.2% | 20.3% | 10.9% | 49.7% | 22.2% | 28.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 0.40 | 36.4% | 18.2% | 45.5% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 54.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 1.06 | 16.1% | 43.2% | 40.7% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 3.9% | 33.3% | 41.3% | 42.1% | 16.5% | 16.5% | 58.7% | 24.8% | ||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 1.00 | 36.0% | 32.0% | 32.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 0.86 | 13.3% | 40.0% | 46.7% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 46.7% | 23.3% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 0.84 | 19.9% | 36.5% | 43.6% | 12.9% | 7.5% | 8.9% | 25.0% | 49.0% | 32.8% | 18.3% | 13.9% | 64.3% | 21.7% | ||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 29.7% | 35.1% | 35.1% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 62.2% | 24.3% | 13.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 0.40 | 12.5% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 0.83 | 15.4% | 38.5% | 46.2% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 53.8% | 7.7% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 1.03 | 20.5% | 40.3% | 39.3% | 12.0% | 15.4% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 46.9% | 32.1% | 21.0% | 14.8% | 53.4% | 31.8% | ||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 75.0% | 12.5% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.94 | 19.5% | 39.0% | 41.4% | 12.5% | 10.3% | 6.5% | 16.7% | 47.0% | 34.0% | 19.1% | 14.7% | 59.1% | 26.2% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 70.0% | 10.0% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | R | 83 | 71 | 36 | 22 | 147 | 289 | 436 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | A | 111 | 91 | 79 | 20 | 572 | 1022 | 1594 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 100 | 78 | 46 | 20 | 494 | 804 | 1298 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 24 | 27 | 15 | 4 | 146 | 239 | 385 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 124 | 105 | 61 | 24 | 640 | 1043 | 1683 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 110 | 138 | 50 | 26 | 584 | 1093 | 1677 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 44 | 34 | 28 | 11 | 199 | 382 | 581 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 154 | 172 | 78 | 37 | 783 | 1475 | 2258 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 7 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 46 | 64 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 26 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 71 | 63 | 43 | 13 | 353 | 609 | 962 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 75 | 64 | 43 | 13 | 366 | 622 | 988 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 4 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 45 | 59 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 51 | 48 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 222 | 455 | 677 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 8 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 37 | 87 | 124 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 12 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 47 | 94 | 141 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 123 | 147 | 67 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 550 | 1250 | 1800 |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 18 |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 13 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 54 | 126 | 180 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 24 | 41 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 19 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 39 | 60 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 120 | 117 | 61 | 14 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 441 | 1056 | 1497 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 56 | 72 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 294 | 312 | 147 | 39 | 19 | 18 | 3 | 1213 | 2761 | 3974 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 72 | 93 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | R | 83 | 71 | 36 | 22 | 147 | 289 | 436 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | A | 111 | 91 | 79 | 20 | 572 | 1022 | 1594 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 100 | 78 | 46 | 20 | 494 | 804 | 1298 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 24 | 27 | 15 | 4 | 146 | 239 | 385 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 124 | 105 | 61 | 24 | 640 | 1043 | 1683 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 110 | 138 | 50 | 26 | 584 | 1093 | 1677 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 44 | 34 | 28 | 11 | 199 | 382 | 581 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 154 | 172 | 78 | 37 | 783 | 1475 | 2258 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 7 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 46 | 64 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 26 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 71 | 63 | 43 | 13 | 353 | 609 | 962 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 75 | 64 | 43 | 13 | 366 | 622 | 988 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 4 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 45 | 59 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 51 | 48 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 222 | 455 | 677 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 8 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 37 | 87 | 124 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 12 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 47 | 94 | 141 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 123 | 147 | 67 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 550 | 1250 | 1800 |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 18 |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 13 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 54 | 126 | 180 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 24 | 41 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 19 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 39 | 60 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 120 | 117 | 61 | 14 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 441 | 1056 | 1497 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 56 | 72 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 294 | 312 | 147 | 39 | 19 | 18 | 3 | 1213 | 2761 | 3974 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 72 | 93 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | -0.12 | -2.77 | 2.65 | -2.14 | -0.23 | 0.98 | 1.70 | 3 | -0.34 | 0.22 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -0.15 | -0.02 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 1 | -0.02 | 0.00 |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | -1.28 | -8.97 | 7.69 | -13.79 | -1.43 | 0.99 | 1.87 | 17 | -1.56 | 0.27 |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 0.00 | -0.05 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.05 | 0 | -0.01 | 0.01 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | -0.52 | -8.03 | 7.51 | 1.25 | 0.13 | 1.00 | 2.04 | 9 | -0.33 | -0.19 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | -0.45 | -0.56 | 0.11 | -4.55 | -0.47 | 1.17 | 1.03 | 2 | -0.36 | -0.03 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.92 | -19.77 | 17.85 | -14.68 | -1.53 | 0.99 | 1.91 | 29 | -2.23 | 0.30 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.46 | -0.63 | 0.16 | -4.71 | -0.48 | 1.13 | 0.88 | 3 | -0.39 | -0.02 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | -0.12 | -2.77 | 2.65 | -2.14 | -0.23 | 0.98 | 1.70 | 3 | -0.34 | 0.22 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -0.15 | -0.02 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 1 | -0.02 | 0.00 |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | -1.28 | -8.97 | 7.69 | -13.79 | -1.43 | 0.99 | 1.87 | 17 | -1.56 | 0.27 |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 0.00 | -0.05 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.05 | 0 | -0.01 | 0.01 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | -0.52 | -8.03 | 7.51 | 1.25 | 0.13 | 1.00 | 2.04 | 9 | -0.33 | -0.19 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | -0.45 | -0.56 | 0.11 | -4.55 | -0.47 | 1.17 | 1.03 | 2 | -0.36 | -0.03 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.92 | -19.77 | 17.85 | -14.68 | -1.53 | 0.99 | 1.91 | 29 | -2.23 | 0.30 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.46 | -0.63 | 0.16 | -4.71 | -0.48 | 1.13 | 0.88 | 3 | -0.39 | -0.02 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 31.3% | 93.1 | 5.5% | 87.5 | 1.2% | 85.5 | 16.0% | 92.2 | 16.2% | 83.6 | 9.5% | 79.1 | 0.2% | 77.6 | 20.1% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 31.3% | 93.1 | 5.5% | 87.5 | 1.2% | 85.5 | 16.0% | 92.2 | 16.2% | 83.6 | 9.5% | 79.1 | 0.2% | 77.6 | 20.1% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 37.7% | 93.2 | 9.6% | 87.9 | 0.9% | 84.6 | 10.3% | 92.7 | 16.8% | 83.7 | 8.2% | 79.9 | 0.4% | 76.0 | 15.9% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 37.7% | 93.2 | 9.6% | 87.9 | 0.9% | 84.6 | 10.3% | 92.7 | 16.8% | 83.7 | 8.2% | 79.9 | 0.4% | 76.0 | 15.9% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 35.2% | 94.7 | 9.2% | 88.9 | 3.4% | 88.2 | 13.7% | 94.6 | 18.3% | 85.2 | 3.2% | 80.4 | 1.5% | 78.0 | 14.5% | 86.2 | 1.0% | 79.6 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 39.5% | 93.3 | 16.1% | 89.3 | 0.8% | 89.4 | 4.0% | 91.5 | 21.0% | 84.6 | 6.5% | 78.4 | 10.5% | 85.9 | 1.6% | 84.8 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 34.2% | 94.1 | 8.7% | 89.4 | 4.2% | 86.3 | 12.0% | 93.4 | 14.7% | 85.0 | 9.5% | 79.2 | 1.9% | 82.2 | 14.5% | 85.5 | 0.1% | 54.4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 26.1% | 93.8 | 15.0% | 88.3 | 2.2% | 83.0 | 12.8% | 92.7 | 13.3% | 83.3 | 8.3% | 80.4 | 1.1% | 78.8 | 21.1% | 86.3 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 36.8% | 97.0 | 10.5% | 91.5 | 36.8% | 87.2 | 5.3% | 73.2 | 10.5% | 83.5 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 36.8% | 97.0 | 10.5% | 91.5 | 36.8% | 87.2 | 5.3% | 73.2 | 10.5% | 83.5 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 29.4% | 94.7 | 7.7% | 89.4 | 5.4% | 86.2 | 16.0% | 94.2 | 17.0% | 84.9 | 7.2% | 80.4 | 2.0% | 84.5 | 15.0% | 85.9 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.6% | 94.4 | 8.4% | 89.3 | 4.5% | 86.5 | 13.8% | 93.9 | 16.2% | 85.0 | 7.6% | 79.7 | 1.9% | 82.6 | 14.7% | 85.8 | 0.2% | 74.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 31.3% | 93.1 | 5.5% | 87.5 | 1.2% | 85.5 | 16.0% | 92.2 | 16.2% | 83.6 | 9.5% | 79.1 | 0.2% | 77.6 | 20.1% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 31.3% | 93.1 | 5.5% | 87.5 | 1.2% | 85.5 | 16.0% | 92.2 | 16.2% | 83.6 | 9.5% | 79.1 | 0.2% | 77.6 | 20.1% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 37.7% | 93.2 | 9.6% | 87.9 | 0.9% | 84.6 | 10.3% | 92.7 | 16.8% | 83.7 | 8.2% | 79.9 | 0.4% | 76.0 | 15.9% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 37.7% | 93.2 | 9.6% | 87.9 | 0.9% | 84.6 | 10.3% | 92.7 | 16.8% | 83.7 | 8.2% | 79.9 | 0.4% | 76.0 | 15.9% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 35.2% | 94.7 | 9.2% | 88.9 | 3.4% | 88.2 | 13.7% | 94.6 | 18.3% | 85.2 | 3.2% | 80.4 | 1.5% | 78.0 | 14.5% | 86.2 | 1.0% | 79.6 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 39.5% | 93.3 | 16.1% | 89.3 | 0.8% | 89.4 | 4.0% | 91.5 | 21.0% | 84.6 | 6.5% | 78.4 | 10.5% | 85.9 | 1.6% | 84.8 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 34.2% | 94.1 | 8.7% | 89.4 | 4.2% | 86.3 | 12.0% | 93.4 | 14.7% | 85.0 | 9.5% | 79.2 | 1.9% | 82.2 | 14.5% | 85.5 | 0.1% | 54.4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 26.1% | 93.8 | 15.0% | 88.3 | 2.2% | 83.0 | 12.8% | 92.7 | 13.3% | 83.3 | 8.3% | 80.4 | 1.1% | 78.8 | 21.1% | 86.3 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 36.8% | 97.0 | 10.5% | 91.5 | 36.8% | 87.2 | 5.3% | 73.2 | 10.5% | 83.5 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 36.8% | 97.0 | 10.5% | 91.5 | 36.8% | 87.2 | 5.3% | 73.2 | 10.5% | 83.5 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 29.4% | 94.7 | 7.7% | 89.4 | 5.4% | 86.2 | 16.0% | 94.2 | 17.0% | 84.9 | 7.2% | 80.4 | 2.0% | 84.5 | 15.0% | 85.9 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.6% | 94.4 | 8.4% | 89.3 | 4.5% | 86.5 | 13.8% | 93.9 | 16.2% | 85.0 | 7.6% | 79.7 | 1.9% | 82.6 | 14.7% | 85.8 | 0.2% | 74.0 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | -3.3 | -1.7 | 2.4 | -1.1 | -2.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | -0.3 | -1.37 | -2.72 | 10.30 | -1.21 | -1.98 | 2.36 | 0.46 | 2.53 | -3.73 | |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | -4.5 | -3.9 | -1.2 | -3.0 | -0.4 | -5.9 | -0.7 | 1.9 | -0.2 | -0.73 | -2.46 | -1.52 | -1.39 | -0.15 | -3.46 | -1.88 | 0.73 | -9.71 | |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 3.3 | 3.3 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -1.1 | 7.09 | 12.13 | -5.03 | -0.35 | 7.57 | 1.21 | -2.02 | -2.97 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 1.5 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 22.08 | -9.18 | -0.56 | -4.04 | -11.52 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 1.5 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 22.08 | -9.18 | -0.56 | -4.04 | -11.52 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | -2.6 | 4.8 | -1.4 | -4.1 | 0.9 | 5.3 | -0.7 | -3.7 | -0.59 | 4.18 | -1.77 | -1.72 | 0.34 | 4.95 | -2.43 | -1.66 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -10.4 | -0.7 | -0.2 | -8.2 | -2.0 | 0.0 | -1.3 | 0.7 | -0.5 | -0.80 | -0.22 | -0.12 | -1.50 | -0.31 | -0.01 | -1.79 | 0.11 | -5.06 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | -3.3 | -1.7 | 2.4 | -1.1 | -2.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | -0.3 | -1.37 | -2.72 | 10.30 | -1.21 | -1.98 | 2.36 | 0.46 | 2.53 | -3.73 | |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | -4.5 | -3.9 | -1.2 | -3.0 | -0.4 | -5.9 | -0.7 | 1.9 | -0.2 | -0.73 | -2.46 | -1.52 | -1.39 | -0.15 | -3.46 | -1.88 | 0.73 | -9.71 | |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 3.3 | 3.3 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -1.1 | 7.09 | 12.13 | -5.03 | -0.35 | 7.57 | 1.21 | -2.02 | -2.97 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 1.5 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 22.08 | -9.18 | -0.56 | -4.04 | -11.52 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 1.5 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 22.08 | -9.18 | -0.56 | -4.04 | -11.52 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | -2.6 | 4.8 | -1.4 | -4.1 | 0.9 | 5.3 | -0.7 | -3.7 | -0.59 | 4.18 | -1.77 | -1.72 | 0.34 | 4.95 | -2.43 | -1.66 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -10.4 | -0.7 | -0.2 | -8.2 | -2.0 | 0.0 | -1.3 | 0.7 | -0.5 | -0.80 | -0.22 | -0.12 | -1.50 | -0.31 | -0.01 | -1.79 | 0.11 | -5.06 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | R | 64.7% | 69.5% | 11.5% | 19.7% | 1.6% | 21.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | 50.9% | 74.8% | 48.8% | 12.8% | 11.9% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 47.5% | 77.8% | 45.6% | 10.6% | 13.9% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 45.5% | 83.4% | 43.7% | 7.5% | 15.8% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 47.0% | 79.0% | 45.2% | 9.9% | 14.4% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 48.9% | 80.5% | 47.6% | 9.5% | 15.0% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 37.2% | 65.2% | 49.6% | 65.3% | 85.6% | 77.1% | 44.1% | 47.4% | 11.4% | 16.0% | 27.4% | 19.4 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 37.2% | 65.2% | 49.1% | 65.3% | 85.6% | 79.6% | 44.1% | 47.5% | 10.0% | 15.2% | 25.2% | 19.4 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 56.3% | 63.9% | 31.0% | 20.3% | 15.6% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | 34.6% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 30.6% | 67.7% | 47.9% | 67.5% | 93.1% | 84.4% | 46.7% | 41.8% | 7.5% | 15.0% | 22.5% | 19.3 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 30.6% | 67.7% | 47.6% | 67.5% | 93.1% | 83.8% | 46.7% | 40.7% | 7.7% | 15.0% | 22.7% | 19.3 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 66.1% | 79.5% | 31.0% | 13.6% | 10.2% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 35.1% | 62.0% | 48.2% | 70.5% | 89.7% | 82.5% | 48.6% | 63.9% | 8.4% | 18.6% | 27.0% | 18.2 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 39.3% | 74.6% | 57.3% | 54.2% | 95.7% | 81.7% | 50.8% | 44.1% | 10.5% | 12.1% | 22.6% | 20.7 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 48.9% | 78.3% | 43.9% | 10.6% | 17.7% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 38.7% | 67.6% | 53.1% | 66.3% | 87.9% | 80.0% | 49.7% | 63.8% | 10.6% | 15.1% | 25.7% | 19.4 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 45.6% | 58.4% | 51.1% | 72.3% | 91.1% | 81.5% | 42.8% | 52.1% | 9.4% | 18.9% | 28.3% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 41.5% | 94.1% | 44.4% | 2.4% | 17.1% | 19.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 66.7% | 30.0% | 47.4% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 52.6% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 31.6% | 31.6% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 66.7% | 30.0% | 43.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 96.2% | 52.6% | 50.0% | 1.7% | 21.7% | 23.3% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 42.3% | 66.1% | 53.7% | 68.4% | 90.4% | 81.4% | 47.8% | 68.0% | 10.1% | 16.2% | 26.3% | 19.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 39.5% | 66.1% | 52.5% | 67.8% | 89.1% | 80.9% | 48.8% | 65.5% | 10.0% | 16.1% | 26.2% | 19.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | R | 64.7% | 69.5% | 11.5% | 19.7% | 1.6% | 21.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | 50.9% | 74.8% | 48.8% | 12.8% | 11.9% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 47.5% | 77.8% | 45.6% | 10.6% | 13.9% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 45.5% | 83.4% | 43.7% | 7.5% | 15.8% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 47.0% | 79.0% | 45.2% | 9.9% | 14.4% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 48.9% | 80.5% | 47.6% | 9.5% | 15.0% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 37.2% | 65.2% | 49.6% | 65.3% | 85.6% | 77.1% | 44.1% | 47.4% | 11.4% | 16.0% | 27.4% | 19.4 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 37.2% | 65.2% | 49.1% | 65.3% | 85.6% | 79.6% | 44.1% | 47.5% | 10.0% | 15.2% | 25.2% | 19.4 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 56.3% | 63.9% | 31.0% | 20.3% | 15.6% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | 34.6% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 30.6% | 67.7% | 47.9% | 67.5% | 93.1% | 84.4% | 46.7% | 41.8% | 7.5% | 15.0% | 22.5% | 19.3 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 30.6% | 67.7% | 47.6% | 67.5% | 93.1% | 83.8% | 46.7% | 40.7% | 7.7% | 15.0% | 22.7% | 19.3 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 66.1% | 79.5% | 31.0% | 13.6% | 10.2% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 35.1% | 62.0% | 48.2% | 70.5% | 89.7% | 82.5% | 48.6% | 63.9% | 8.4% | 18.6% | 27.0% | 18.2 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 39.3% | 74.6% | 57.3% | 54.2% | 95.7% | 81.7% | 50.8% | 44.1% | 10.5% | 12.1% | 22.6% | 20.7 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 48.9% | 78.3% | 43.9% | 10.6% | 17.7% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 38.7% | 67.6% | 53.1% | 66.3% | 87.9% | 80.0% | 49.7% | 63.8% | 10.6% | 15.1% | 25.7% | 19.4 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 45.6% | 58.4% | 51.1% | 72.3% | 91.1% | 81.5% | 42.8% | 52.1% | 9.4% | 18.9% | 28.3% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 41.5% | 94.1% | 44.4% | 2.4% | 17.1% | 19.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 66.7% | 30.0% | 47.4% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 52.6% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 31.6% | 31.6% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 66.7% | 30.0% | 43.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 96.2% | 52.6% | 50.0% | 1.7% | 21.7% | 23.3% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 42.3% | 66.1% | 53.7% | 68.4% | 90.4% | 81.4% | 47.8% | 68.0% | 10.1% | 16.2% | 26.3% | 19.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 39.5% | 66.1% | 52.5% | 67.8% | 89.1% | 80.9% | 48.8% | 65.5% | 10.0% | 16.1% | 26.2% | 19.4 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 67.6% | 84.8% | 23.4% | 56.5% | 81.5% | 41.1% | 36.9% | 62.2% | 21.0% | 19.0% | 37.5% | 14.5% | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 67.6% | 84.8% | 23.4% | 56.5% | 81.5% | 41.1% | 36.9% | 62.2% | 21.0% | 19.0% | 37.5% | 14.5% | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 74.8% | 93.3% | 24.7% | 53.1% | 86.9% | 40.3% | 28.5% | 61.8% | 24.8% | 9.3% | 22.2% | 10.1% | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 74.8% | 93.3% | 24.7% | 53.1% | 86.9% | 40.3% | 28.5% | 61.8% | 24.8% | 9.3% | 22.2% | 10.1% | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 70.3% | 95.1% | 25.8% | 50.3% | 78.7% | 44.0% | 31.6% | 69.4% | 22.9% | 8.2% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 78.8% | 100.0% | 26.6% | 64.6% | 80.6% | 38.7% | 45.8% | 54.5% | 19.4% | 15.8% | 33.3% | 15.3% | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 70.3% | 92.5% | 26.3% | 59.8% | 79.8% | 43.7% | 34.1% | 56.7% | 23.0% | 8.8% | 9.1% | 7.0% | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 60.0% | 100.0% | 26.3% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 52.6% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 15.8% | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 60.0% | 100.0% | 26.3% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 52.6% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 15.8% | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 70.6% | 93.1% | 24.6% | 61.1% | 84.2% | 42.4% | 38.7% | 64.2% | 20.8% | 19.2% | 22.9% | 12.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.4% | 93.1% | 25.6% | 58.6% | 81.3% | 43.3% | 35.3% | 61.6% | 22.2% | 14.0% | 18.0% | 9.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 67.6% | 84.8% | 23.4% | 56.5% | 81.5% | 41.1% | 36.9% | 62.2% | 21.0% | 19.0% | 37.5% | 14.5% | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 67.6% | 84.8% | 23.4% | 56.5% | 81.5% | 41.1% | 36.9% | 62.2% | 21.0% | 19.0% | 37.5% | 14.5% | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 74.8% | 93.3% | 24.7% | 53.1% | 86.9% | 40.3% | 28.5% | 61.8% | 24.8% | 9.3% | 22.2% | 10.1% | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 74.8% | 93.3% | 24.7% | 53.1% | 86.9% | 40.3% | 28.5% | 61.8% | 24.8% | 9.3% | 22.2% | 10.1% | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 70.3% | 95.1% | 25.8% | 50.3% | 78.7% | 44.0% | 31.6% | 69.4% | 22.9% | 8.2% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 78.8% | 100.0% | 26.6% | 64.6% | 80.6% | 38.7% | 45.8% | 54.5% | 19.4% | 15.8% | 33.3% | 15.3% | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 70.3% | 92.5% | 26.3% | 59.8% | 79.8% | 43.7% | 34.1% | 56.7% | 23.0% | 8.8% | 9.1% | 7.0% | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 60.0% | 100.0% | 26.3% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 52.6% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 15.8% | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 60.0% | 100.0% | 26.3% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 52.6% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 15.8% | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 70.6% | 93.1% | 24.6% | 61.1% | 84.2% | 42.4% | 38.7% | 64.2% | 20.8% | 19.2% | 22.9% | 12.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.4% | 93.1% | 25.6% | 58.6% | 81.3% | 43.3% | 35.3% | 61.6% | 22.2% | 14.0% | 18.0% | 9.0% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | R | 2B | 14 | 14 | 117.2 | 35 | 27 | 2 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | 2B | 49 | 47 | 408.2 | 82 | 109 | 8 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 2B | 23 | 23 | 181.0 | 36 | 47 | 1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 2B | 19 | 19 | 170.1 | 28 | 26 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 2B | 44 | 44 | 368.1 | 76 | 77 | 2 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 2B | 12 | 12 | 103.0 | 24 | 27 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | 2B | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 2B | 21 | 20 | 158.2 | 33 | 45 | 4 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 37 | 25 | 230.2 | 46 | 56 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2 | .953 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 38 | 26 | 237.2 | 46 | 57 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2 | .945 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 3B | 12 | 12 | 103.0 | 18 | 23 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | 3B | 13 | 13 | 106.0 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 3B | 4 | 3 | 29.0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 3B | 20 | 20 | 167.0 | 18 | 30 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 3B | 18 | 18 | 161.0 | 8 | 37 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 3B | 11 | 11 | 93.0 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .875 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .875 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | SS | 17 | 17 | 146.2 | 26 | 27 | 4 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | SS | 32 | 31 | 275.2 | 46 | 69 | 10 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | SS | 50 | 50 | 429.0 | 67 | 98 | 9 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | SS | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | SS | 28 | 27 | 241.0 | 47 | 59 | 4 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | SS | 5 | 5 | 42.0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | SS | 4 | 3 | 29.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | LF | 14 | 13 | 119.0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | LF | 72 | 62 | 522.0 | 110 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .974 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 87 | 75 | 643.0 | 130 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .978 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | CF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | CF | 8 | 8 | 70.0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | CF | 21 | 18 | 150.0 | 39 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .976 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | CF | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | CF | 114 | 87 | 813.0 | 225 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AA | CF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | CF | 7 | 3 | 28.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 142 | 108 | 991.0 | 273 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | RF | 12 | 11 | 102.2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | RF | 8 | 2 | 29.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | RF | 3 | 1 | 12.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | RF | 53 | 30 | 309.1 | 61 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .984 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 64 | 33 | 350.1 | 67 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | DH | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | OF | 43 | 33 | 298.0 | 64 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .985 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | OF | 118 | 88 | 827.0 | 226 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | OF | 132 | 95 | 859.1 | 180 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 293 | 216 | 1984.1 | 470 | 11 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .980 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | R | 2B | 14 | 14 | 117.2 | 35 | 27 | 2 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | 2B | 49 | 47 | 408.2 | 82 | 109 | 8 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 2B | 23 | 23 | 181.0 | 36 | 47 | 1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 2B | 19 | 19 | 170.1 | 28 | 26 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 2B | 44 | 44 | 368.1 | 76 | 77 | 2 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 2B | 12 | 12 | 103.0 | 24 | 27 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | 2B | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 2B | 21 | 20 | 158.2 | 33 | 45 | 4 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 37 | 25 | 230.2 | 46 | 56 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2 | .953 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 38 | 26 | 237.2 | 46 | 57 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2 | .945 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 3B | 12 | 12 | 103.0 | 18 | 23 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | 3B | 13 | 13 | 106.0 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 3B | 4 | 3 | 29.0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 3B | 20 | 20 | 167.0 | 18 | 30 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 3B | 18 | 18 | 161.0 | 8 | 37 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 3B | 11 | 11 | 93.0 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .875 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .875 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | SS | 17 | 17 | 146.2 | 26 | 27 | 4 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | SS | 32 | 31 | 275.2 | 46 | 69 | 10 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | SS | 50 | 50 | 429.0 | 67 | 98 | 9 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | SS | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | SS | 28 | 27 | 241.0 | 47 | 59 | 4 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | SS | 5 | 5 | 42.0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | SS | 4 | 3 | 29.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | LF | 14 | 13 | 119.0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | LF | 72 | 62 | 522.0 | 110 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .974 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 87 | 75 | 643.0 | 130 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .978 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | CF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | CF | 8 | 8 | 70.0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | CF | 21 | 18 | 150.0 | 39 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .976 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | CF | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | CF | 114 | 87 | 813.0 | 225 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AA | CF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | CF | 7 | 3 | 28.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 142 | 108 | 991.0 | 273 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | RF | 12 | 11 | 102.2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | RF | 8 | 2 | 29.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | RF | 3 | 1 | 12.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | RF | 53 | 30 | 309.1 | 61 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .984 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 64 | 33 | 350.1 | 67 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | DH | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | OF | 43 | 33 | 298.0 | 64 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .985 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | OF | 118 | 88 | 827.0 | 226 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | OF | 132 | 95 | 859.1 | 180 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 293 | 216 | 1984.1 | 470 | 11 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .980 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 230.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 237.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | -0.6 | -0.9 | -65.2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | -0.6 | -0.9 | -65.2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | LF | 119.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.3 | -0.8 | 0.1 | -1.0 | -21.5 | -1 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | LF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | LF | 522.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -5 | -4 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 643.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -6 | -5 | -0.3 | -0.8 | 0.1 | -1.0 | -21.5 | -3 | -2 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | CF | 150.0 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -0.8 | -7.4 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | CF | 813.0 | -1 | -3 | -4 | -8 | -4 | -3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | CF | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 991.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -5 | -7 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -0.8 | -7.4 | -5 | -5 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | RF | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -9.7 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | RF | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | RF | 309.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 350.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -9.7 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | OF | 298.0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | -0.3 | -1.6 | 0.0 | -1.9 | -12.0 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | OF | 827.0 | -1 | -3 | -5 | -9 | -5 | -4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | OF | 859.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -5 | -3 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1984.1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -12 | -12 | -0.3 | -1.6 | 0.0 | -1.9 | -12.0 | -10 | -7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 230.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 237.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | -0.6 | -0.9 | -65.2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | -0.6 | -0.9 | -65.2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | LF | 119.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.3 | -0.8 | 0.1 | -1.0 | -21.5 | -1 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | LF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | LF | 522.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -5 | -4 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 643.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -6 | -5 | -0.3 | -0.8 | 0.1 | -1.0 | -21.5 | -3 | -2 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | CF | 150.0 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -0.8 | -7.4 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | CF | 813.0 | -1 | -3 | -4 | -8 | -4 | -3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | CF | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 991.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -5 | -7 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -0.8 | -7.4 | -5 | -5 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | RF | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -9.7 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | RF | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | RF | 309.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 350.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -9.7 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | OF | 298.0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | -0.3 | -1.6 | 0.0 | -1.9 | -12.0 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | OF | 827.0 | -1 | -3 | -5 | -9 | -5 | -4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | OF | 859.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -5 | -3 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1984.1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -12 | -12 | -0.3 | -1.6 | 0.0 | -1.9 | -12.0 | -10 | -7 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 230.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 237.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | LF | 119.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | LF | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | LF | 522.0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 643.0 | 1 | -3 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | CF | 150.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | CF | 813.0 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | CF | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 991.0 | 0 | -5 | 0 | -5 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | RF | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | RF | 12.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | RF | 309.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 350.1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | OF | 298.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | OF | 827.0 | 0 | -5 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | OF | 859.1 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1984.1 | 2 | -9 | 0 | -7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 230.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 237.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | LF | 119.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | LF | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | LF | 522.0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 643.0 | 1 | -3 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | CF | 150.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | CF | 813.0 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | CF | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 991.0 | 0 | -5 | 0 | -5 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | RF | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | RF | 12.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | RF | 309.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 350.1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | OF | 298.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | OF | 827.0 | 0 | -5 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | OF | 859.1 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1984.1 | 2 | -9 | 0 | -7 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | -3.4 | 0.6 | -2.6 | -0.8 | -2.7 | -3.3 | 0.4 | 5.1 | -0.5 | -0.1 | -$0.4 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | -15.2 | 2.2 | -7.3 | 1.7 | -13.0 | -5.6 | 2.0 | 14.7 | -1.8 | -0.2 | -$1.5 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 4.1 | 1.5 | 1.4 | -4.2 | 5.6 | -2.8 | 2.1 | 12.7 | 17.5 | 1.8 | $14.3 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -2.7 | 0.3 | 0.9 | -4.2 | -2.4 | -3.3 | 2.0 | 11.9 | 8.1 | 0.8 | $6.6 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -14.5 | 4.3 | -8.5 | -3.3 | -10.1 | -11.7 | 4.5 | 32.5 | 15.1 | 1.5 | $12.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | -3.4 | 0.6 | -2.6 | -0.8 | -2.7 | -3.3 | 0.4 | 5.1 | -0.5 | -0.1 | -$0.4 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | -15.2 | 2.2 | -7.3 | 1.7 | -13.0 | -5.6 | 2.0 | 14.7 | -1.8 | -0.2 | -$1.5 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 4.1 | 1.5 | 1.4 | -4.2 | 5.6 | -2.8 | 2.1 | 12.7 | 17.5 | 1.8 | $14.3 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -2.7 | 0.3 | 0.9 | -4.2 | -2.4 | -3.3 | 2.0 | 11.9 | 8.1 | 0.8 | $6.6 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -14.5 | 4.3 | -8.5 | -3.3 | -10.1 | -11.7 | 4.5 | 32.5 | 15.1 | 1.5 | $12.3 |

