Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Chase DeLauter
Cleveland GuardiansDH/OF
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'3" / 235
DOB: 10/8/2001
(25 years, 10 days)
DH/OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CLE | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 115 | 133 | 133 |
| PA | 497 | 559 | 559 |
| HR | 13 | 16 | 16 |
| AVG | .251 | .287 | .287 |
| OBP | .323 | .363 | .363 |
| SLG | .405 | .457 | .457 |
| wOBA | .318 | .359 | .359 |
| wRC+ | 105 | 131 | 131 |
| WAR | 1.4 | 3.5 | 3.5 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
RF:68
DH:60
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: DeLauter went 3-for-4 with a walk, a double, a solo homer and two additional runs scored in Game 1 of the ALCS against the Rays on Monday. (10/13/2026)
FG
10/14/26
FG
9/27/26
RG
6/18/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CLE | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 115 | 133 | 133 |
| PA | 497 | 559 | 559 |
| HR | 13 | 16 | 16 |
| AVG | .251 | .287 | .287 |
| OBP | .323 | .363 | .363 |
| SLG | .405 | .457 | .457 |
| wOBA | .318 | .359 | .359 |
| wRC+ | 105 | 131 | 131 |
| WAR | 1.4 | 3.5 | 3.5 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
RF:68
DH:60
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: DeLauter went 3-for-4 with a walk, a double, a solo homer and two additional runs scored in Game 1 of the ALCS against the Rays on Monday. (10/13/2026)
FG
10/14/26
FG
9/27/26
RG
6/18/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | JMU | NCAA | 19 | 26 | 128 | 6 | 26 | 21 | 7 | 19.5% | 10.9% | .337 | .402 | .386 | .508 | .723 | .535 | 202 | |||||||||
| 2022 | JMU | NCAA | 20 | 24 | 118 | 8 | 31 | 35 | 10 | 23.7% | 17.8% | .391 | .508 | .437 | .576 | .828 | .595 | 241 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 21 | 9 | 38 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 21.1% | 13.2% | .214 | .304 | .286 | .447 | .500 | .445 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 21 | 42 | 176 | 4 | 24 | 31 | 3 | 5.7% | 12.5% | .183 | .403 | .366 | .403 | .549 | .427 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 21 | 6 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 17.9% | 10.7% | .045 | .400 | .364 | .464 | .409 | .405 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 21 | 57 | 242 | 5 | 35 | 39 | 6 | 9.5% | 12.4% | .173 | .390 | .355 | .417 | .528 | .428 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | 22 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11.1% | 11.1% | .375 | .167 | .250 | .333 | .625 | .413 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 22 | 30 | 128 | 5 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 10.9% | 14.8% | .189 | .256 | .252 | .328 | .441 | .346 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 22 | 6 | 27 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 14.8% | 7.4% | .435 | .263 | .304 | .407 | .739 | .476 | .339 | 187 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 39 | 164 | 8 | 25 | 24 | 1 | 11.6% | 13.4% | .239 | .252 | .261 | .341 | .500 | .371 | .339 | 133 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 22 | 13 | 30 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 16.7% | 13.3% | .520 | .529 | .520 | .600 | 1.040 | .669 | 320 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 23 | 8 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 21.4% | 17.9% | .273 | .133 | .182 | .357 | .455 | .379 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 23 | 34 | 149 | 5 | 25 | 21 | 0 | 14.8% | 15.4% | .198 | .303 | .278 | .383 | .476 | .384 | .346 | 130 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 23 | 42 | 177 | 7 | 28 | 24 | 1 | 15.8% | 15.8% | .209 | .281 | .264 | .379 | .473 | .383 | .346 | 128 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 23 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3% | 14.3% | .000 | .200 | .167 | .286 | .167 | .225 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 24 | 14 | 43 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 14.0% | 9.3% | .378 | .467 | .459 | .535 | .838 | .574 | 250 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 24 | 115 | 497 | 13 | 57 | 58 | 3 | 9.4% | 18.0% | .153 | .284 | .251 | .323 | .405 | .318 | 105 | -1.0 | 1.8 | -5.0 | 1.4 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 115 | 471 | 14 | 50 | 51 | 3 | 9.4% | 18.9% | .156 | .287 | .251 | .325 | .407 | .321 | 107 | -0.6 | 3.1 | -5.9 | 1.4 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 49 | 200 | 5 | 25 | 25 | 1 | 9.5% | 17.0% | .151 | .282 | .251 | .320 | .402 | .315 | 103 | -0.5 | 0.2 | -1.8 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 24 | 115 | 497 | 12 | 62 | 62 | 2 | 9.5% | 17.0% | .151 | .282 | .251 | .320 | .402 | .315 | 103 | -1.3 | 0.4 | -4.5 | 1.3 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 24 | 107 | 460 | 13 | 53 | 50 | 3 | 9.0% | 18.7% | .149 | .276 | .243 | .313 | .392 | .308 | 98 | -0.7 | -1.8 | -4.3 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 24 | 107 | 460 | 12 | 48 | 50 | 4 | 7.4% | 19.2% | .138 | .275 | .239 | .299 | .377 | .295 | 89 | -0.5 | -6.5 | -5.0 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 24 | 107 | 460 | 12 | 48 | 50 | 4 | 7.4% | 19.1% | .138 | .275 | .239 | .299 | .378 | .295 | 89 | -0.3 | -6.2 | -5.0 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 115 | 497 | 14 | 56 | 56 | 3 | 9.2% | 19.5% | .156 | .289 | .251 | .321 | .407 | .317 | 104 | -0.8 | 1.8 | -6.4 | 1.3 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 133 | 559 | 16 | 62 | 67 | 11 | 10.7% | 14.7% | .170 | .315 | .287 | .363 | .457 | .359 | .346 | 131 | 0.4 | 20.8 | -6.4 | 3.5 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 9 | 39 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 12.8% | 7.7% | .147 | .300 | .294 | .385 | .441 | .358 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 24 | 149 | 644 | 19 | 78 | 79 | 10 | 10.3% | 15.5% | .169 | .304 | .276 | .351 | .445 | .349 | 124 | -0.3 | 18.0 | -12.7 | 2.9 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 133 | 559 | 16 | 62 | 67 | 11 | 10.7% | 14.7% | .170 | .315 | .287 | .363 | .457 | .359 | .346 | 131 | 0.4 | 20.8 | -6.4 | 3.5 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 11 | 46 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 13.0% | 8.7% | .125 | .286 | .275 | .370 | .400 | .337 | 117 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | JMU | NCAA | 19 | 26 | 128 | 6 | 26 | 21 | 7 | 19.5% | 10.9% | .337 | .402 | .386 | .508 | .723 | .535 | 202 | |||||||||
| 2022 | JMU | NCAA | 20 | 24 | 118 | 8 | 31 | 35 | 10 | 23.7% | 17.8% | .391 | .508 | .437 | .576 | .828 | .595 | 241 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 21 | 9 | 38 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 21.1% | 13.2% | .214 | .304 | .286 | .447 | .500 | .445 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 21 | 42 | 176 | 4 | 24 | 31 | 3 | 5.7% | 12.5% | .183 | .403 | .366 | .403 | .549 | .427 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 21 | 6 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 17.9% | 10.7% | .045 | .400 | .364 | .464 | .409 | .405 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 21 | 57 | 242 | 5 | 35 | 39 | 6 | 9.5% | 12.4% | .173 | .390 | .355 | .417 | .528 | .428 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | 22 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11.1% | 11.1% | .375 | .167 | .250 | .333 | .625 | .413 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 22 | 30 | 128 | 5 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 10.9% | 14.8% | .189 | .256 | .252 | .328 | .441 | .346 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 22 | 6 | 27 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 14.8% | 7.4% | .435 | .263 | .304 | .407 | .739 | .476 | .339 | 187 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 39 | 164 | 8 | 25 | 24 | 1 | 11.6% | 13.4% | .239 | .252 | .261 | .341 | .500 | .371 | .339 | 133 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 22 | 13 | 30 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 16.7% | 13.3% | .520 | .529 | .520 | .600 | 1.040 | .669 | 320 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 23 | 8 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 21.4% | 17.9% | .273 | .133 | .182 | .357 | .455 | .379 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 23 | 34 | 149 | 5 | 25 | 21 | 0 | 14.8% | 15.4% | .198 | .303 | .278 | .383 | .476 | .384 | .346 | 130 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 23 | 42 | 177 | 7 | 28 | 24 | 1 | 15.8% | 15.8% | .209 | .281 | .264 | .379 | .473 | .383 | .346 | 128 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 23 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3% | 14.3% | .000 | .200 | .167 | .286 | .167 | .225 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 24 | 14 | 43 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 14.0% | 9.3% | .378 | .467 | .459 | .535 | .838 | .574 | 250 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 24 | 115 | 497 | 13 | 57 | 58 | 3 | 9.4% | 18.0% | .153 | .284 | .251 | .323 | .405 | .318 | 105 | -1.0 | 1.8 | -5.0 | 1.4 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 115 | 471 | 14 | 50 | 51 | 3 | 9.4% | 18.9% | .156 | .287 | .251 | .325 | .407 | .321 | 107 | -0.6 | 3.1 | -5.9 | 1.4 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 49 | 200 | 5 | 25 | 25 | 1 | 9.5% | 17.0% | .151 | .282 | .251 | .320 | .402 | .315 | 103 | -0.5 | 0.2 | -1.8 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 24 | 115 | 497 | 12 | 62 | 62 | 2 | 9.5% | 17.0% | .151 | .282 | .251 | .320 | .402 | .315 | 103 | -1.3 | 0.4 | -4.5 | 1.3 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 24 | 107 | 460 | 13 | 53 | 50 | 3 | 9.0% | 18.7% | .149 | .276 | .243 | .313 | .392 | .308 | 98 | -0.7 | -1.8 | -4.3 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 24 | 107 | 460 | 12 | 48 | 50 | 4 | 7.4% | 19.2% | .138 | .275 | .239 | .299 | .377 | .295 | 89 | -0.5 | -6.5 | -5.0 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 24 | 107 | 460 | 12 | 48 | 50 | 4 | 7.4% | 19.1% | .138 | .275 | .239 | .299 | .378 | .295 | 89 | -0.3 | -6.2 | -5.0 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 115 | 497 | 14 | 56 | 56 | 3 | 9.2% | 19.5% | .156 | .289 | .251 | .321 | .407 | .317 | 104 | -0.8 | 1.8 | -6.4 | 1.3 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 133 | 559 | 16 | 62 | 67 | 11 | 10.7% | 14.7% | .170 | .315 | .287 | .363 | .457 | .359 | .346 | 131 | 0.4 | 20.8 | -6.4 | 3.5 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 9 | 39 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 12.8% | 7.7% | .147 | .300 | .294 | .385 | .441 | .358 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 24 | 149 | 644 | 19 | 78 | 79 | 10 | 10.3% | 15.5% | .169 | .304 | .276 | .351 | .445 | .349 | 124 | -0.3 | 18.0 | -12.7 | 2.9 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 133 | 559 | 16 | 62 | 67 | 11 | 10.7% | 14.7% | .170 | .315 | .287 | .363 | .457 | .359 | .346 | 131 | 0.4 | 20.8 | -6.4 | 3.5 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 11 | 46 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 13.0% | 8.7% | .125 | .286 | .275 | .370 | .400 | .337 | 117 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | JMU | NCAA | 26 | 101 | 128 | 39 | 19 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 26 | 21 | 25 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | .386 | |
| 2022 | JMU | NCAA | 24 | 87 | 118 | 38 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 31 | 35 | 28 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | .437 | |
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 9 | 28 | 38 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .286 |
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 42 | 164 | 176 | 60 | 38 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 31 | 10 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | .366 |
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 6 | 22 | 28 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .364 |
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 57 | 214 | 242 | 76 | 49 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 35 | 39 | 23 | 1 | 30 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | .355 |
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | 3 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 30 | 111 | 128 | 28 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .252 |
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 6 | 23 | 27 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .304 |
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 39 | 142 | 164 | 37 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 25 | 24 | 19 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .261 |
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 13 | 25 | 30 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .520 |
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 8 | 22 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .182 |
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 34 | 126 | 149 | 35 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 25 | 21 | 22 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .278 |
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 42 | 148 | 177 | 39 | 23 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 28 | 24 | 28 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .264 |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 14 | 37 | 43 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .459 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 115 | 444 | 497 | 112 | 71 | 27 | 1 | 13 | 57 | 58 | 47 | 0 | 89 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | .251 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 115 | 419 | 471 | 105 | 68 | 22 | 1 | 14 | 50 | 51 | 44 | 0 | 89 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .251 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 49 | 179 | 200 | 45 | 28 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 25 | 25 | 19 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .251 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 115 | 445 | 497 | 112 | 70 | 30 | 0 | 12 | 62 | 62 | 47 | 0 | 84 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .251 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 107 | 412 | 460 | 100 | 65 | 21 | 1 | 13 | 53 | 50 | 41 | 1 | 86 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 1 | .243 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 107 | 419 | 460 | 100 | 67 | 21 | 1 | 12 | 48 | 50 | 34 | 1 | 88 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 1 | .239 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 107 | 419 | 460 | 100 | 66 | 21 | 1 | 12 | 48 | 50 | 34 | 1 | 88 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 1 | .239 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 115 | 445 | 497 | 112 | 72 | 25 | 1 | 14 | 56 | 56 | 46 | 1 | 97 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .251 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 133 | 495 | 559 | 142 | 93 | 30 | 3 | 16 | 62 | 67 | 60 | 1 | 82 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 2 | .287 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 9 | 34 | 39 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .294 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 149 | 571 | 644 | 158 | 102 | 34 | 3 | 19 | 78 | 79 | 66 | 1 | 100 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 3 | .276 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 133 | 495 | 559 | 142 | 93 | 30 | 3 | 16 | 62 | 67 | 60 | 1 | 82 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 2 | .287 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 11 | 40 | 46 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .275 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | JMU | NCAA | 26 | 101 | 128 | 39 | 19 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 26 | 21 | 25 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | .386 | |
| 2022 | JMU | NCAA | 24 | 87 | 118 | 38 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 31 | 35 | 28 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | .437 | |
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 9 | 28 | 38 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .286 |
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 42 | 164 | 176 | 60 | 38 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 31 | 10 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | .366 |
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 6 | 22 | 28 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .364 |
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 57 | 214 | 242 | 76 | 49 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 35 | 39 | 23 | 1 | 30 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | .355 |
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | 3 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 30 | 111 | 128 | 28 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .252 |
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 6 | 23 | 27 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .304 |
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 39 | 142 | 164 | 37 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 25 | 24 | 19 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .261 |
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 13 | 25 | 30 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .520 |
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 8 | 22 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .182 |
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 34 | 126 | 149 | 35 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 25 | 21 | 22 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .278 |
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 42 | 148 | 177 | 39 | 23 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 28 | 24 | 28 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .264 |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 14 | 37 | 43 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .459 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 115 | 444 | 497 | 112 | 71 | 27 | 1 | 13 | 57 | 58 | 47 | 0 | 89 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | .251 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 115 | 419 | 471 | 105 | 68 | 22 | 1 | 14 | 50 | 51 | 44 | 0 | 89 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .251 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 49 | 179 | 200 | 45 | 28 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 25 | 25 | 19 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .251 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 115 | 445 | 497 | 112 | 70 | 30 | 0 | 12 | 62 | 62 | 47 | 0 | 84 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .251 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 107 | 412 | 460 | 100 | 65 | 21 | 1 | 13 | 53 | 50 | 41 | 1 | 86 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 1 | .243 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 107 | 419 | 460 | 100 | 67 | 21 | 1 | 12 | 48 | 50 | 34 | 1 | 88 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 1 | .239 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 107 | 419 | 460 | 100 | 66 | 21 | 1 | 12 | 48 | 50 | 34 | 1 | 88 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 1 | .239 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 115 | 445 | 497 | 112 | 72 | 25 | 1 | 14 | 56 | 56 | 46 | 1 | 97 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .251 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 133 | 495 | 559 | 142 | 93 | 30 | 3 | 16 | 62 | 67 | 60 | 1 | 82 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 2 | .287 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 9 | 34 | 39 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .294 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 149 | 571 | 644 | 158 | 102 | 34 | 3 | 19 | 78 | 79 | 66 | 1 | 100 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 3 | .276 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 133 | 495 | 559 | 142 | 93 | 30 | 3 | 16 | 62 | 67 | 60 | 1 | 82 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 2 | .287 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 11 | 40 | 46 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .275 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | JMU | NCAA | 19.5% | 10.9% | 1.79 | .386 | .508 | .723 | 1.231 | .337 | 6.9 | .402 | -0.9 | 39 | 19.9 | .535 | 202 | |||||||
| 2022 | JMU | NCAA | 23.7% | 17.8% | 1.33 | .437 | .576 | .828 | 1.404 | .391 | 7.8 | .508 | 1.3 | 42 | 24.7 | .595 | 241 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 21.1% | 13.2% | 1.60 | .286 | .447 | .500 | .947 | .214 | 6.6 | .304 | 0.5 | 9 | 2.5 | .445 | 142 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 5.7% | 12.5% | 0.45 | .366 | .403 | .549 | .952 | .183 | 2.9 | .403 | -1.1 | 35 | 13.8 | .427 | 164 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 17.9% | 10.7% | 1.67 | .364 | .464 | .409 | .873 | .045 | 1.0 | .400 | -0.1 | 5 | 1.7 | .405 | 153 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 9.5% | 12.4% | 0.77 | .355 | .417 | .528 | .945 | .173 | 3.7 | .390 | -0.7 | 49 | 18.0 | .428 | 160 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | 11.1% | 11.1% | 1.00 | .250 | .333 | .625 | .958 | .375 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.3 | .413 | 129 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 10.9% | 14.8% | 0.74 | .252 | .328 | .441 | .770 | .189 | 2.8 | .256 | -0.5 | 18 | 2.7 | .346 | 122 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 14.8% | 7.4% | 2.00 | .304 | .407 | .739 | 1.147 | .435 | 0.9 | .263 | 0.0 | 7 | 3.1 | .476 | 187 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 11.6% | 13.4% | 0.86 | .261 | .341 | .500 | .841 | .239 | 2.7 | .252 | -0.5 | 26 | 6.1 | .371 | 133 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 16.7% | 13.3% | 1.25 | .520 | .600 | 1.040 | 1.640 | .520 | 1.8 | .529 | -0.1 | 12 | 8.5 | .669 | 320 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 21.4% | 17.9% | 1.20 | .182 | .357 | .455 | .812 | .273 | 3.7 | .133 | 0.2 | 5 | 0.5 | .379 | 115 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 14.8% | 15.4% | 0.96 | .278 | .383 | .476 | .859 | .198 | 3.2 | .303 | -0.4 | 25 | 5.6 | .384 | 130 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 15.8% | 15.8% | 1.00 | .264 | .379 | .473 | .852 | .209 | 4.4 | .281 | -0.2 | 30 | 6.1 | .383 | 128 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 14.3% | 14.3% | 1.00 | .167 | .286 | .167 | .452 | .000 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .225 | 40 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 14.0% | 9.3% | 1.50 | .459 | .535 | .838 | 1.373 | .378 | 1.7 | .467 | -0.1 | 15 | 8.7 | .574 | 250 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.4% | 18.0% | 0.53 | .251 | .323 | .405 | .727 | .153 | 2.8 | .284 | 0.0 | -0.9 | 61 | 2.0 | .318 | 105 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.4% | 18.9% | 0.50 | .251 | .325 | .407 | .733 | .156 | 3.4 | .287 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 59 | 2.9 | .321 | 107 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.5% | 17.0% | 0.56 | .251 | .320 | .402 | .722 | .151 | 2.5 | .282 | -0.5 | 24 | 0.4 | .315 | 103 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.5% | 17.0% | 0.56 | .251 | .320 | .402 | .722 | .151 | 2.5 | .282 | 0.0 | -1.3 | 60 | 0.9 | .315 | 103 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.0% | 18.7% | 0.48 | .243 | .313 | .392 | .705 | .149 | 3.3 | .276 | -0.1 | -0.6 | 52 | -1.9 | .308 | 98 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.4% | 19.2% | 0.39 | .239 | .299 | .377 | .676 | .138 | 3.4 | .275 | -0.5 | 48 | -6.7 | .295 | 89 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.4% | 19.1% | 0.39 | .239 | .299 | .378 | .676 | .138 | 3.6 | .275 | -0.3 | 48 | -6.7 | .295 | 89 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.2% | 19.5% | 0.47 | .251 | .321 | .407 | .728 | .156 | 3.0 | .289 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 60 | 1.7 | .317 | 104 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 10.7% | 14.7% | 0.73 | .287 | .363 | .457 | .820 | .170 | 4.5 | .315 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 85 | 19.1 | .359 | 131 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 12.8% | 7.7% | 1.67 | .294 | .385 | .441 | .826 | .147 | 2.2 | .300 | -0.5 | 6 | 1.3 | .358 | 131 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 10.3% | 15.5% | 0.66 | .276 | .351 | .445 | .796 | .169 | 4.4 | .304 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 93 | 16.7 | .349 | 124 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.7% | 14.7% | 0.73 | .287 | .363 | .457 | .820 | .170 | 4.5 | .315 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 85 | 19.1 | .359 | 131 | ||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 13.0% | 8.7% | 1.50 | .275 | .370 | .400 | .770 | .125 | 1.9 | .286 | -0.5 | 6 | 0.8 | .337 | 117 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | JMU | NCAA | 19.5% | 10.9% | 1.79 | .386 | .508 | .723 | 1.231 | .337 | 6.9 | .402 | -0.9 | 39 | 19.9 | .535 | 202 | |||||||
| 2022 | JMU | NCAA | 23.7% | 17.8% | 1.33 | .437 | .576 | .828 | 1.404 | .391 | 7.8 | .508 | 1.3 | 42 | 24.7 | .595 | 241 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 21.1% | 13.2% | 1.60 | .286 | .447 | .500 | .947 | .214 | 6.6 | .304 | 0.5 | 9 | 2.5 | .445 | 142 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 5.7% | 12.5% | 0.45 | .366 | .403 | .549 | .952 | .183 | 2.9 | .403 | -1.1 | 35 | 13.8 | .427 | 164 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 17.9% | 10.7% | 1.67 | .364 | .464 | .409 | .873 | .045 | 1.0 | .400 | -0.1 | 5 | 1.7 | .405 | 153 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 9.5% | 12.4% | 0.77 | .355 | .417 | .528 | .945 | .173 | 3.7 | .390 | -0.7 | 49 | 18.0 | .428 | 160 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | 11.1% | 11.1% | 1.00 | .250 | .333 | .625 | .958 | .375 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.3 | .413 | 129 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 10.9% | 14.8% | 0.74 | .252 | .328 | .441 | .770 | .189 | 2.8 | .256 | -0.5 | 18 | 2.7 | .346 | 122 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 14.8% | 7.4% | 2.00 | .304 | .407 | .739 | 1.147 | .435 | 0.9 | .263 | 0.0 | 7 | 3.1 | .476 | 187 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 11.6% | 13.4% | 0.86 | .261 | .341 | .500 | .841 | .239 | 2.7 | .252 | -0.5 | 26 | 6.1 | .371 | 133 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 16.7% | 13.3% | 1.25 | .520 | .600 | 1.040 | 1.640 | .520 | 1.8 | .529 | -0.1 | 12 | 8.5 | .669 | 320 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 21.4% | 17.9% | 1.20 | .182 | .357 | .455 | .812 | .273 | 3.7 | .133 | 0.2 | 5 | 0.5 | .379 | 115 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 14.8% | 15.4% | 0.96 | .278 | .383 | .476 | .859 | .198 | 3.2 | .303 | -0.4 | 25 | 5.6 | .384 | 130 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 15.8% | 15.8% | 1.00 | .264 | .379 | .473 | .852 | .209 | 4.4 | .281 | -0.2 | 30 | 6.1 | .383 | 128 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 14.3% | 14.3% | 1.00 | .167 | .286 | .167 | .452 | .000 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .225 | 40 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 14.0% | 9.3% | 1.50 | .459 | .535 | .838 | 1.373 | .378 | 1.7 | .467 | -0.1 | 15 | 8.7 | .574 | 250 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.4% | 18.0% | 0.53 | .251 | .323 | .405 | .727 | .153 | 2.8 | .284 | 0.0 | -0.9 | 61 | 2.0 | .318 | 105 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.4% | 18.9% | 0.50 | .251 | .325 | .407 | .733 | .156 | 3.4 | .287 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 59 | 2.9 | .321 | 107 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.5% | 17.0% | 0.56 | .251 | .320 | .402 | .722 | .151 | 2.5 | .282 | -0.5 | 24 | 0.4 | .315 | 103 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.5% | 17.0% | 0.56 | .251 | .320 | .402 | .722 | .151 | 2.5 | .282 | 0.0 | -1.3 | 60 | 0.9 | .315 | 103 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.0% | 18.7% | 0.48 | .243 | .313 | .392 | .705 | .149 | 3.3 | .276 | -0.1 | -0.6 | 52 | -1.9 | .308 | 98 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.4% | 19.2% | 0.39 | .239 | .299 | .377 | .676 | .138 | 3.4 | .275 | -0.5 | 48 | -6.7 | .295 | 89 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.4% | 19.1% | 0.39 | .239 | .299 | .378 | .676 | .138 | 3.6 | .275 | -0.3 | 48 | -6.7 | .295 | 89 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.2% | 19.5% | 0.47 | .251 | .321 | .407 | .728 | .156 | 3.0 | .289 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 60 | 1.7 | .317 | 104 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 10.7% | 14.7% | 0.73 | .287 | .363 | .457 | .820 | .170 | 4.5 | .315 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 85 | 19.1 | .359 | 131 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 12.8% | 7.7% | 1.67 | .294 | .385 | .441 | .826 | .147 | 2.2 | .300 | -0.5 | 6 | 1.3 | .358 | 131 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 10.3% | 15.5% | 0.66 | .276 | .351 | .445 | .796 | .169 | 4.4 | .304 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 93 | 16.7 | .349 | 124 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.7% | 14.7% | 0.73 | .287 | .363 | .457 | .820 | .170 | 4.5 | .315 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 85 | 19.1 | .359 | 131 | ||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 13.0% | 8.7% | 1.50 | .275 | .370 | .400 | .770 | .125 | 1.9 | .286 | -0.5 | 6 | 0.8 | .337 | 117 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 21 | 85.6 | 103.0 | 18.4 | 1 | 4.8% | 4 | 19.0% | .304 | .255 | .739 | .364 | .476 | .339 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 104 | 91.2 | 110.1 | 10.0 | 13 | 12.5% | 54 | 51.9% | .278 | .243 | .476 | .432 | .384 | .346 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 33 | 94.2 | 115.3 | 9.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 21 | 63.6% | .459 | .838 | .574 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 416 | 91.4 | 111.2 | 11.6 | 26 | 6.3% | 192 | 46.2% | .287 | .277 | .457 | .427 | .359 | .346 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 416 | 91.4 | 111.2 | 11.6 | 26 | 6.3% | 192 | 46.2% | .287 | .277 | .457 | .427 | .359 | .346 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 21 | 85.6 | 103.0 | 18.4 | 1 | 4.8% | 4 | 19.0% | .304 | .255 | .739 | .364 | .476 | .339 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 104 | 91.2 | 110.1 | 10.0 | 13 | 12.5% | 54 | 51.9% | .278 | .243 | .476 | .432 | .384 | .346 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 33 | 94.2 | 115.3 | 9.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 21 | 63.6% | .459 | .838 | .574 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 416 | 91.4 | 111.2 | 11.6 | 26 | 6.3% | 192 | 46.2% | .287 | .277 | .457 | .427 | .359 | .346 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 416 | 91.4 | 111.2 | 11.6 | 26 | 6.3% | 192 | 46.2% | .287 | .277 | .457 | .427 | .359 | .346 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 49 | 179 | 200 | 45 | 28 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 25 | 25 | 19 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 9.5% | 17.0% | 0.56 | .251 | .320 | .402 | .722 | .151 | .282 | -0.5 | .315 | 0.5 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 51 | 188 | 210 | 48 | 30 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 27 | 26 | 20 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 9.5% | 16.2% | 0.59 | .255 | .324 | .415 | .739 | .160 | .280 | -0.5 | .316 | 0.6 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 54 | 198 | 221 | 50 | 31 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 28 | 28 | 21 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 9.5% | 15.8% | 0.60 | .253 | .321 | .409 | .730 | .157 | .277 | -0.5 | .313 | 0.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 49 | 179 | 200 | 45 | 28 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 25 | 25 | 19 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 9.5% | 17.0% | 0.56 | .251 | .320 | .402 | .722 | .151 | .282 | -0.5 | .315 | 0.5 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 51 | 188 | 210 | 48 | 30 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 27 | 26 | 20 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 9.5% | 16.2% | 0.59 | .255 | .324 | .415 | .739 | .160 | .280 | -0.5 | .316 | 0.6 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 54 | 198 | 221 | 50 | 31 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 28 | 28 | 21 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 9.5% | 15.8% | 0.60 | .253 | .321 | .409 | .730 | .157 | .277 | -0.5 | .313 | 0.5 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 1.33 | 4.5% | 54.5% | 40.9% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 41.7% | 20.8% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 1.03 | 17.5% | 42.0% | 40.6% | 27.6% | 6.9% | 44.1% | 29.4% | 26.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 1.14 | 25.0% | 40.0% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 15.0% | 45.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 1.08 | 16.8% | 43.2% | 40.0% | 23.0% | 6.8% | 43.3% | 26.7% | 29.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | 0.17 | 0.0% | 14.3% | 85.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 1.00 | 22.1% | 38.9% | 38.9% | 21.6% | 13.5% | 54.7% | 16.8% | 28.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 0.88 | 21.1% | 36.8% | 42.1% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 45.0% | 10.0% | 45.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 0.88 | 20.7% | 37.2% | 42.1% | 21.6% | 15.7% | 50.0% | 18.0% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 47.6% | 28.6% | 23.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 0.56 | 17.6% | 29.4% | 52.9% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 29.4% | 35.3% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 1.53 | 19.8% | 48.5% | 31.7% | 21.9% | 15.6% | 36.5% | 31.7% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 1.32 | 19.5% | 45.8% | 34.7% | 19.5% | 17.1% | 35.5% | 32.2% | 32.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 4.00 | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | ||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 1.75 | 31.3% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 1.22 | 19.5% | 44.2% | 36.3% | 7.9% | 10.6% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 39.4% | 34.1% | 26.4% | 12.3% | 49.5% | 38.2% | ||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 2.43 | 22.6% | 54.8% | 22.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 35.5% | 38.7% | 25.8% | 6.5% | 58.1% | 35.5% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.22 | 19.5% | 44.2% | 36.3% | 7.9% | 10.6% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 39.4% | 34.1% | 26.4% | 12.3% | 49.5% | 38.2% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3.00 | 22.2% | 58.3% | 19.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 36.1% | 41.7% | 22.2% | 8.3% | 55.6% | 36.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 1.33 | 4.5% | 54.5% | 40.9% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 41.7% | 20.8% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 1.03 | 17.5% | 42.0% | 40.6% | 27.6% | 6.9% | 44.1% | 29.4% | 26.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 1.14 | 25.0% | 40.0% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 15.0% | 45.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 1.08 | 16.8% | 43.2% | 40.0% | 23.0% | 6.8% | 43.3% | 26.7% | 29.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | 0.17 | 0.0% | 14.3% | 85.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 1.00 | 22.1% | 38.9% | 38.9% | 21.6% | 13.5% | 54.7% | 16.8% | 28.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 0.88 | 21.1% | 36.8% | 42.1% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 45.0% | 10.0% | 45.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 0.88 | 20.7% | 37.2% | 42.1% | 21.6% | 15.7% | 50.0% | 18.0% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 47.6% | 28.6% | 23.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 0.56 | 17.6% | 29.4% | 52.9% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 29.4% | 35.3% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 1.53 | 19.8% | 48.5% | 31.7% | 21.9% | 15.6% | 36.5% | 31.7% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 1.32 | 19.5% | 45.8% | 34.7% | 19.5% | 17.1% | 35.5% | 32.2% | 32.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 4.00 | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | ||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 1.75 | 31.3% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 1.22 | 19.5% | 44.2% | 36.3% | 7.9% | 10.6% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 39.4% | 34.1% | 26.4% | 12.3% | 49.5% | 38.2% | ||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 2.43 | 22.6% | 54.8% | 22.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 35.5% | 38.7% | 25.8% | 6.5% | 58.1% | 35.5% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.22 | 19.5% | 44.2% | 36.3% | 7.9% | 10.6% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 39.4% | 34.1% | 26.4% | 12.3% | 49.5% | 38.2% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3.00 | 22.2% | 58.3% | 19.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 36.1% | 41.7% | 22.2% | 8.3% | 55.6% | 36.1% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 12 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 40 | 74 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 60 | 58 | 25 | 16 | 264 | 384 | 648 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 8 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 40 | 58 | 98 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 80 | 74 | 31 | 17 | 338 | 482 | 820 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 24 | 37 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 37 | 37 | 21 | 8 | 206 | 307 | 513 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 7 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 42 | 63 | 105 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 45 | 51 | 25 | 11 | 261 | 394 | 655 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 8 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 32 | 41 | 73 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 5 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 44 | 58 | 102 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 49 | 32 | 20 | 7 | 255 | 339 | 594 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 54 | 41 | 23 | 8 | 299 | 397 | 696 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 27 |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 14 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 68 | 94 | 162 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 184 | 151 | 81 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 886 | 1264 | 2150 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 17 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 91 | 160 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 184 | 151 | 81 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 886 | 1264 | 2150 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 21 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 110 | 187 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 12 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 40 | 74 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 60 | 58 | 25 | 16 | 264 | 384 | 648 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 8 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 40 | 58 | 98 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 80 | 74 | 31 | 17 | 338 | 482 | 820 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 24 | 37 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 37 | 37 | 21 | 8 | 206 | 307 | 513 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 7 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 42 | 63 | 105 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 45 | 51 | 25 | 11 | 261 | 394 | 655 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 8 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 32 | 41 | 73 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 5 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 44 | 58 | 102 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 49 | 32 | 20 | 7 | 255 | 339 | 594 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 54 | 41 | 23 | 8 | 299 | 397 | 696 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 27 |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 14 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 68 | 94 | 162 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 184 | 151 | 81 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 886 | 1264 | 2150 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 17 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 91 | 160 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 184 | 151 | 81 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 886 | 1264 | 2150 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 21 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 110 | 187 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | -0.08 | -0.12 | 0.04 | -0.70 | -0.07 | 0.69 | 0 | -0.08 | -0.05 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 1.31 | -9.79 | 11.10 | 14.80 | 1.43 | 1.03 | 1.61 | 6 | 1.47 | -0.19 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0.10 | -0.59 | 0.69 | 0.54 | 0.05 | 0.96 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.06 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.31 | -9.79 | 11.10 | 14.80 | 1.43 | 1.03 | 1.61 | 6 | 1.47 | -0.19 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.02 | -0.71 | 0.73 | -0.16 | -0.02 | 0.92 | 0 | -0.04 | 0.05 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | -0.08 | -0.12 | 0.04 | -0.70 | -0.07 | 0.69 | 0 | -0.08 | -0.05 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 1.31 | -9.79 | 11.10 | 14.80 | 1.43 | 1.03 | 1.61 | 6 | 1.47 | -0.19 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0.10 | -0.59 | 0.69 | 0.54 | 0.05 | 0.96 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.06 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.31 | -9.79 | 11.10 | 14.80 | 1.43 | 1.03 | 1.61 | 6 | 1.47 | -0.19 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.02 | -0.71 | 0.73 | -0.16 | -0.02 | 0.92 | 0 | -0.04 | 0.05 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 38.1% | 93.3 | 2.9% | 86.1 | 10.5% | 94.6 | 14.3% | 84.2 | 15.2% | 77.5 | 1.0% | 77.5 | 18.1% | 84.5 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 38.1% | 93.3 | 2.9% | 86.1 | 10.5% | 94.6 | 14.3% | 84.2 | 15.2% | 77.5 | 1.0% | 77.5 | 18.1% | 84.5 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 26.3% | 94.0 | 8.1% | 87.4 | 3.5% | 85.3 | 18.0% | 92.7 | 25.3% | 82.8 | 4.5% | 80.4 | 0.7% | 81.2 | 13.6% | 85.6 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 26.3% | 94.0 | 8.1% | 87.4 | 3.5% | 85.3 | 18.0% | 92.7 | 25.3% | 82.8 | 4.5% | 80.4 | 0.7% | 81.2 | 13.6% | 85.6 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 29.2% | 94.4 | 14.9% | 90.5 | 2.5% | 85.4 | 12.4% | 93.7 | 15.5% | 85.9 | 13.0% | 81.7 | 11.2% | 86.8 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 30.2% | 94.9 | 8.3% | 90.3 | 4.1% | 87.4 | 15.3% | 93.6 | 20.6% | 83.6 | 6.8% | 80.5 | 1.8% | 82.7 | 12.6% | 87.1 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.2% | 94.9 | 8.3% | 90.3 | 4.1% | 87.4 | 15.3% | 93.6 | 20.6% | 83.6 | 6.8% | 80.5 | 1.8% | 82.7 | 12.6% | 87.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 38.1% | 93.3 | 2.9% | 86.1 | 10.5% | 94.6 | 14.3% | 84.2 | 15.2% | 77.5 | 1.0% | 77.5 | 18.1% | 84.5 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 38.1% | 93.3 | 2.9% | 86.1 | 10.5% | 94.6 | 14.3% | 84.2 | 15.2% | 77.5 | 1.0% | 77.5 | 18.1% | 84.5 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 26.3% | 94.0 | 8.1% | 87.4 | 3.5% | 85.3 | 18.0% | 92.7 | 25.3% | 82.8 | 4.5% | 80.4 | 0.7% | 81.2 | 13.6% | 85.6 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 26.3% | 94.0 | 8.1% | 87.4 | 3.5% | 85.3 | 18.0% | 92.7 | 25.3% | 82.8 | 4.5% | 80.4 | 0.7% | 81.2 | 13.6% | 85.6 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 29.2% | 94.4 | 14.9% | 90.5 | 2.5% | 85.4 | 12.4% | 93.7 | 15.5% | 85.9 | 13.0% | 81.7 | 11.2% | 86.8 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 30.2% | 94.9 | 8.3% | 90.3 | 4.1% | 87.4 | 15.3% | 93.6 | 20.6% | 83.6 | 6.8% | 80.5 | 1.8% | 82.7 | 12.6% | 87.1 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.2% | 94.9 | 8.3% | 90.3 | 4.1% | 87.4 | 15.3% | 93.6 | 20.6% | 83.6 | 6.8% | 80.5 | 1.8% | 82.7 | 12.6% | 87.1 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 3.4 | 2.0 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 7.22 | 8.33 | -2.90 | 2.36 | 5.34 | 7.77 | 4.86 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 11.8 | -3.4 | -0.9 | 3.7 | 11.1 | -1.0 | 0.4 | -4.4 | 1.83 | -1.94 | -1.01 | 1.12 | 2.51 | -0.70 | 1.14 | -1.63 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.8 | -3.4 | -0.9 | 3.7 | 11.1 | -1.0 | 0.4 | -4.4 | 1.83 | -1.94 | -1.01 | 1.12 | 2.51 | -0.70 | 1.14 | -1.63 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 3.4 | 2.0 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 7.22 | 8.33 | -2.90 | 2.36 | 5.34 | 7.77 | 4.86 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 11.8 | -3.4 | -0.9 | 3.7 | 11.1 | -1.0 | 0.4 | -4.4 | 1.83 | -1.94 | -1.01 | 1.12 | 2.51 | -0.70 | 1.14 | -1.63 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.8 | -3.4 | -0.9 | 3.7 | 11.1 | -1.0 | 0.4 | -4.4 | 1.83 | -1.94 | -1.01 | 1.12 | 2.51 | -0.70 | 1.14 | -1.63 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 54.1% | 60.0% | 15.8% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 21.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 45.5% | 86.8% | 37.5% | 6.0% | 13.7% | 19.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 45.9% | 91.1% | 42.9% | 4.1% | 13.3% | 17.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 46.3% | 84.5% | 34.7% | 7.2% | 12.4% | 19.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | 43.2% | 93.8% | 44.4% | 2.7% | 21.6% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 45.2% | 85.8% | 46.1% | 6.4% | 14.6% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 20.4% | 74.5% | 46.7% | 90.9% | 92.1% | 91.8% | 48.6% | 51.9% | 3.8% | 13.3% | 17.1% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 20.4% | 74.5% | 45.3% | 90.9% | 92.1% | 87.2% | 48.6% | 47.0% | 5.8% | 14.8% | 20.6% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 45.2% | 84.8% | 20.0% | 6.8% | 11.0% | 17.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 38.2% | 89.7% | 50.0% | 3.9% | 18.6% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 16.8% | 66.0% | 40.9% | 72.5% | 85.9% | 83.1% | 49.0% | 45.0% | 6.9% | 16.2% | 23.1% | 18.5 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 16.8% | 66.0% | 40.5% | 72.5% | 85.9% | 84.0% | 49.0% | 45.8% | 6.5% | 16.5% | 23.0% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 26.7% | 64.8% | 43.8% | 66.7% | 97.8% | 87.3% | 44.1% | 41.9% | 5.6% | 14.2% | 19.8% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 21.1% | 65.4% | 42.3% | 68.6% | 92.8% | 86.5% | 47.8% | 54.6% | 5.6% | 16.6% | 22.2% | 19.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21.1% | 65.4% | 42.3% | 68.6% | 92.8% | 86.5% | 47.8% | 54.6% | 5.6% | 16.6% | 22.2% | 19.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 54.1% | 60.0% | 15.8% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 21.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 45.5% | 86.8% | 37.5% | 6.0% | 13.7% | 19.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 45.9% | 91.1% | 42.9% | 4.1% | 13.3% | 17.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 46.3% | 84.5% | 34.7% | 7.2% | 12.4% | 19.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | 43.2% | 93.8% | 44.4% | 2.7% | 21.6% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 45.2% | 85.8% | 46.1% | 6.4% | 14.6% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 20.4% | 74.5% | 46.7% | 90.9% | 92.1% | 91.8% | 48.6% | 51.9% | 3.8% | 13.3% | 17.1% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 20.4% | 74.5% | 45.3% | 90.9% | 92.1% | 87.2% | 48.6% | 47.0% | 5.8% | 14.8% | 20.6% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 45.2% | 84.8% | 20.0% | 6.8% | 11.0% | 17.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 38.2% | 89.7% | 50.0% | 3.9% | 18.6% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 16.8% | 66.0% | 40.9% | 72.5% | 85.9% | 83.1% | 49.0% | 45.0% | 6.9% | 16.2% | 23.1% | 18.5 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 16.8% | 66.0% | 40.5% | 72.5% | 85.9% | 84.0% | 49.0% | 45.8% | 6.5% | 16.5% | 23.0% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 26.7% | 64.8% | 43.8% | 66.7% | 97.8% | 87.3% | 44.1% | 41.9% | 5.6% | 14.2% | 19.8% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 21.1% | 65.4% | 42.3% | 68.6% | 92.8% | 86.5% | 47.8% | 54.6% | 5.6% | 16.6% | 22.2% | 19.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21.1% | 65.4% | 42.3% | 68.6% | 92.8% | 86.5% | 47.8% | 54.6% | 5.6% | 16.6% | 22.2% | 19.4 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 79.2% | 94.7% | 22.9% | 57.8% | 92.3% | 42.9% | 12.5% | 66.7% | 22.9% | 8.3% | 100.0% | 11.4% | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 79.2% | 94.7% | 22.9% | 57.8% | 92.3% | 42.9% | 12.5% | 66.7% | 22.9% | 8.3% | 100.0% | 11.4% | |||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 80.3% | 87.3% | 23.7% | 44.2% | 83.2% | 41.9% | 15.2% | 65.0% | 22.9% | 0.0% | 11.4% | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 80.3% | 87.3% | 23.7% | 44.2% | 83.2% | 41.9% | 15.2% | 65.0% | 22.9% | 0.0% | 11.4% | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 71.0% | 95.0% | 26.1% | 47.5% | 85.4% | 41.0% | 17.4% | 57.0% | 23.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 9.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.0% | 95.0% | 26.1% | 47.5% | 85.4% | 41.0% | 17.4% | 57.0% | 23.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 9.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 79.2% | 94.7% | 22.9% | 57.8% | 92.3% | 42.9% | 12.5% | 66.7% | 22.9% | 8.3% | 100.0% | 11.4% | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 79.2% | 94.7% | 22.9% | 57.8% | 92.3% | 42.9% | 12.5% | 66.7% | 22.9% | 8.3% | 100.0% | 11.4% | |||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 80.3% | 87.3% | 23.7% | 44.2% | 83.2% | 41.9% | 15.2% | 65.0% | 22.9% | 0.0% | 11.4% | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 80.3% | 87.3% | 23.7% | 44.2% | 83.2% | 41.9% | 15.2% | 65.0% | 22.9% | 0.0% | 11.4% | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 71.0% | 95.0% | 26.1% | 47.5% | 85.4% | 41.0% | 17.4% | 57.0% | 23.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 9.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.0% | 95.0% | 26.1% | 47.5% | 85.4% | 41.0% | 17.4% | 57.0% | 23.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 9.8% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | LF | 4 | 4 | 34.1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | LF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | LF | 11 | 11 | 99.0 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | CF | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | CF | 18 | 18 | 147.0 | 40 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | CF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | CF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | CF | 10 | 9 | 86.1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | RF | 5 | 5 | 35.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | RF | 15 | 15 | 118.0 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | RF | 2 | 2 | 19.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | RF | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | RF | 12 | 12 | 89.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | RF | 4 | 4 | 38.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | RF | 6 | 6 | 37.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | RF | 15 | 15 | 130.2 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | RF | 68 | 68 | 559.2 | 122 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 68 | 68 | 559.2 | 122 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | OF | 68 | 68 | 559.2 | 122 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 68 | 68 | 559.2 | 122 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | LF | 4 | 4 | 34.1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | LF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | LF | 11 | 11 | 99.0 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | CF | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | CF | 18 | 18 | 147.0 | 40 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | CF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | CF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | CF | 10 | 9 | 86.1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | RF | 5 | 5 | 35.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | RF | 15 | 15 | 118.0 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | RF | 2 | 2 | 19.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | RF | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | RF | 12 | 12 | 89.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | RF | 4 | 4 | 38.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | RF | 6 | 6 | 37.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | RF | 15 | 15 | 130.2 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | RF | 68 | 68 | 559.2 | 122 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 68 | 68 | 559.2 | 122 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | OF | 68 | 68 | 559.2 | 122 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 68 | 68 | 559.2 | 122 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege

