Batting
- RosterResource

Royce Lewis
Minnesota Twins3B
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 200
DOB: 6/5/1999
(27 years, 4 months, 12 days)
3B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | MIN | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 133 | 125 | 383 |
| PA | 574 | 509 | 1517 |
| HR | 24 | 15 | 61 |
| AVG | .250 | .227 | .246 |
| OBP | .307 | .287 | .302 |
| SLG | .438 | .380 | .429 |
| wOBA | .321 | .292 | .315 |
| wRC+ | 105 | 85 | 102 |
| WAR | 2.6 | 0.5 | 5.4 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
1B:82
3B:40
2B:16
News
Rotowire: Lewis went 2-for-4 with a solo home run and a stolen base in Sunday's 6-4 win over the Rangers. (9/27/2026)
RG
9/17/26
RG
11/19/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | MIN | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 133 | 125 | 383 |
| PA | 574 | 509 | 1517 |
| HR | 24 | 15 | 61 |
| AVG | .250 | .227 | .246 |
| OBP | .307 | .287 | .302 |
| SLG | .438 | .380 | .429 |
| wOBA | .321 | .292 | .315 |
| wRC+ | 105 | 85 | 102 |
| WAR | 2.6 | 0.5 | 5.4 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
1B:82
3B:40
2B:16
News
Rotowire: Lewis went 2-for-4 with a solo home run and a stolen base in Sunday's 6-4 win over the Rangers. (9/27/2026)
RG
9/17/26
RG
11/19/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 18 | 36 | 159 | 3 | 38 | 17 | 15 | 11.9% | 10.7% | .143 | .292 | .271 | .390 | .414 | .391 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 18 | 18 | 80 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 7.5% | 20.0% | .099 | .364 | .296 | .363 | .394 | .348 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 18 | 54 | 239 | 4 | 54 | 27 | 18 | 10.5% | 13.8% | .127 | .315 | .279 | .381 | .407 | .377 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 19 | 75 | 327 | 9 | 50 | 53 | 22 | 7.3% | 15.0% | .169 | .349 | .315 | .368 | .485 | .386 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 19 | 46 | 208 | 5 | 33 | 21 | 6 | 9.1% | 16.8% | .144 | .291 | .255 | .327 | .399 | .337 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 19 | 121 | 535 | 14 | 83 | 74 | 28 | 8.0% | 15.7% | .159 | .326 | .292 | .352 | .451 | .366 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 20 | 94 | 418 | 10 | 55 | 35 | 16 | 6.5% | 21.5% | .138 | .281 | .238 | .289 | .376 | .307 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 20 | 33 | 148 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 6 | 7.4% | 22.3% | .127 | .287 | .231 | .291 | .358 | .298 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 20 | 127 | 566 | 12 | 73 | 49 | 22 | 6.7% | 21.7% | .135 | .283 | .236 | .290 | .371 | .304 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 20 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .200 | .250 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .246 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 21 | 10 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.0% | .280 | .188 | .200 | .200 | .480 | .281 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 23 | 34 | 153 | 5 | 30 | 14 | 12 | 11.8% | 20.9% | .221 | .379 | .313 | .405 | .534 | .411 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 23 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 37.5% | .000 | .200 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .110 | -38 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 23 | 12 | 41 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2.4% | 12.2% | .250 | .303 | .300 | .317 | .550 | .370 | .314 | 145 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 24 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% | 37.5% | .167 | .667 | .333 | .500 | .500 | .465 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 24 | 12 | 51 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 3 | 9.8% | 25.5% | .422 | .370 | .356 | .412 | .778 | .486 | .374 | 179 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 24 | 14 | 59 | 6 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 10.2% | 27.1% | .392 | .400 | .353 | .424 | .745 | .483 | .374 | 178 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 24 | 58 | 239 | 15 | 36 | 52 | 6 | 8.4% | 23.0% | .240 | .354 | .309 | .372 | .548 | .393 | .349 | 152 | -0.4 | 14.6 | 0.1 | 2.3 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 24 | 6 | 26 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 15.4% | 30.8% | .545 | .100 | .227 | .346 | .773 | .449 | 192 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 25 | 8 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.5% | 35.5% | .069 | .278 | .172 | .226 | .241 | .218 | .212 | 16 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 25 | 16 | 45 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 8.9% | 22.2% | .225 | .300 | .250 | .311 | .475 | .337 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 25 | 82 | 325 | 16 | 40 | 47 | 0 | 8.6% | 22.8% | .219 | .251 | .233 | .295 | .452 | .317 | .318 | 107 | -1.1 | 1.4 | -1.1 | 1.1 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 26 | 9 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.0% | 24.2% | .032 | .167 | .129 | .152 | .161 | .144 | .232 | -29 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 26 | 12 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12.5% | 6.3% | .077 | .375 | .346 | .469 | .423 | .417 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 26 | 106 | 403 | 13 | 36 | 52 | 12 | 6.2% | 19.9% | .152 | .267 | .237 | .283 | .388 | .292 | .297 | 85 | 1.1 | -6.0 | 1.9 | 1.0 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 27 | 16 | 50 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 4.0% | 22.0% | .156 | .114 | .133 | .160 | .289 | .187 | 4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 27 | 133 | 574 | 24 | 67 | 79 | 13 | 7.4% | 21.5% | .188 | .281 | .250 | .307 | .438 | .321 | 105 | 0.2 | 3.4 | 1.9 | 2.6 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 117 | 468 | 20 | 57 | 63 | 9 | 7.7% | 21.5% | .195 | .281 | .251 | .311 | .446 | .326 | 108 | -0.2 | 4.4 | 0.8 | 2.2 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 105 | 405 | 16 | 46 | 57 | 10 | 7.2% | 21.5% | .181 | .280 | .249 | .304 | .430 | .316 | 101 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 1.8 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 27 | 133 | 574 | 23 | 65 | 81 | 14 | 7.2% | 21.5% | .181 | .280 | .249 | .304 | .430 | .316 | 101 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3.0 | 2.5 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 27 | 123 | 498 | 19 | 56 | 63 | 11 | 7.2% | 21.4% | .175 | .274 | .242 | .299 | .418 | .309 | 97 | 0.0 | -1.8 | -0.6 | 1.5 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 27 | 123 | 498 | 18 | 58 | 59 | 11 | 7.0% | 21.3% | .170 | .272 | .240 | .296 | .409 | .305 | 94 | 0.4 | -3.2 | 2.1 | 1.6 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 27 | 123 | 498 | 17 | 57 | 57 | 10 | 7.0% | 21.2% | .164 | .268 | .236 | .292 | .400 | .299 | 90 | -0.2 | -6.1 | 2.1 | 1.4 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 133 | 574 | 21 | 65 | 73 | 14 | 7.6% | 21.1% | .178 | .291 | .255 | .314 | .433 | .322 | 106 | 0.5 | 4.4 | 3.8 | 2.9 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 27 | 15 | 67 | 10 | 14 | 22 | 0 | 7.5% | 19.4% | .567 | .270 | .333 | .403 | .900 | .531 | .445 | 217 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 27 | 125 | 509 | 15 | 51 | 57 | 16 | 7.5% | 25.5% | .153 | .279 | .227 | .287 | .380 | .292 | .306 | 85 | 3.1 | -6.0 | -6.8 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 27 | 134 | 581 | 21 | 64 | 73 | 14 | 7.5% | 23.3% | .172 | .279 | .238 | .298 | .410 | .309 | 96 | 1.0 | -1.7 | -6.5 | 1.3 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 383 | 1517 | 61 | 168 | 213 | 34 | 7.4% | 22.7% | .183 | .281 | .246 | .302 | .429 | .315 | .313 | 102 | 2.8 | 6.1 | -4.7 | 5.4 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 6 | 26 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 15.4% | 30.8% | .545 | .100 | .227 | .346 | .773 | .449 | 192 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 18 | 36 | 159 | 3 | 38 | 17 | 15 | 11.9% | 10.7% | .143 | .292 | .271 | .390 | .414 | .391 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 18 | 18 | 80 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 7.5% | 20.0% | .099 | .364 | .296 | .363 | .394 | .348 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 18 | 54 | 239 | 4 | 54 | 27 | 18 | 10.5% | 13.8% | .127 | .315 | .279 | .381 | .407 | .377 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 19 | 75 | 327 | 9 | 50 | 53 | 22 | 7.3% | 15.0% | .169 | .349 | .315 | .368 | .485 | .386 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 19 | 46 | 208 | 5 | 33 | 21 | 6 | 9.1% | 16.8% | .144 | .291 | .255 | .327 | .399 | .337 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 19 | 121 | 535 | 14 | 83 | 74 | 28 | 8.0% | 15.7% | .159 | .326 | .292 | .352 | .451 | .366 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 20 | 94 | 418 | 10 | 55 | 35 | 16 | 6.5% | 21.5% | .138 | .281 | .238 | .289 | .376 | .307 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 20 | 33 | 148 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 6 | 7.4% | 22.3% | .127 | .287 | .231 | .291 | .358 | .298 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 20 | 127 | 566 | 12 | 73 | 49 | 22 | 6.7% | 21.7% | .135 | .283 | .236 | .290 | .371 | .304 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 20 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .200 | .250 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .246 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 21 | 10 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.0% | .280 | .188 | .200 | .200 | .480 | .281 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 23 | 34 | 153 | 5 | 30 | 14 | 12 | 11.8% | 20.9% | .221 | .379 | .313 | .405 | .534 | .411 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 23 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 37.5% | .000 | .200 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .110 | -38 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 23 | 12 | 41 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2.4% | 12.2% | .250 | .303 | .300 | .317 | .550 | .370 | .314 | 145 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 24 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% | 37.5% | .167 | .667 | .333 | .500 | .500 | .465 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 24 | 12 | 51 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 3 | 9.8% | 25.5% | .422 | .370 | .356 | .412 | .778 | .486 | .374 | 179 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 24 | 14 | 59 | 6 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 10.2% | 27.1% | .392 | .400 | .353 | .424 | .745 | .483 | .374 | 178 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 24 | 58 | 239 | 15 | 36 | 52 | 6 | 8.4% | 23.0% | .240 | .354 | .309 | .372 | .548 | .393 | .349 | 152 | -0.4 | 14.6 | 0.1 | 2.3 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 24 | 6 | 26 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 15.4% | 30.8% | .545 | .100 | .227 | .346 | .773 | .449 | 192 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 25 | 8 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.5% | 35.5% | .069 | .278 | .172 | .226 | .241 | .218 | .212 | 16 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 25 | 16 | 45 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 8.9% | 22.2% | .225 | .300 | .250 | .311 | .475 | .337 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 25 | 82 | 325 | 16 | 40 | 47 | 0 | 8.6% | 22.8% | .219 | .251 | .233 | .295 | .452 | .317 | .318 | 107 | -1.1 | 1.4 | -1.1 | 1.1 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 26 | 9 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.0% | 24.2% | .032 | .167 | .129 | .152 | .161 | .144 | .232 | -29 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 26 | 12 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12.5% | 6.3% | .077 | .375 | .346 | .469 | .423 | .417 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 26 | 106 | 403 | 13 | 36 | 52 | 12 | 6.2% | 19.9% | .152 | .267 | .237 | .283 | .388 | .292 | .297 | 85 | 1.1 | -6.0 | 1.9 | 1.0 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 27 | 16 | 50 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 4.0% | 22.0% | .156 | .114 | .133 | .160 | .289 | .187 | 4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 27 | 133 | 574 | 24 | 67 | 79 | 13 | 7.4% | 21.5% | .188 | .281 | .250 | .307 | .438 | .321 | 105 | 0.2 | 3.4 | 1.9 | 2.6 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 117 | 468 | 20 | 57 | 63 | 9 | 7.7% | 21.5% | .195 | .281 | .251 | .311 | .446 | .326 | 108 | -0.2 | 4.4 | 0.8 | 2.2 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 105 | 405 | 16 | 46 | 57 | 10 | 7.2% | 21.5% | .181 | .280 | .249 | .304 | .430 | .316 | 101 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 1.8 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 27 | 133 | 574 | 23 | 65 | 81 | 14 | 7.2% | 21.5% | .181 | .280 | .249 | .304 | .430 | .316 | 101 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3.0 | 2.5 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 27 | 123 | 498 | 19 | 56 | 63 | 11 | 7.2% | 21.4% | .175 | .274 | .242 | .299 | .418 | .309 | 97 | 0.0 | -1.8 | -0.6 | 1.5 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 27 | 123 | 498 | 18 | 58 | 59 | 11 | 7.0% | 21.3% | .170 | .272 | .240 | .296 | .409 | .305 | 94 | 0.4 | -3.2 | 2.1 | 1.6 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 27 | 123 | 498 | 17 | 57 | 57 | 10 | 7.0% | 21.2% | .164 | .268 | .236 | .292 | .400 | .299 | 90 | -0.2 | -6.1 | 2.1 | 1.4 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 133 | 574 | 21 | 65 | 73 | 14 | 7.6% | 21.1% | .178 | .291 | .255 | .314 | .433 | .322 | 106 | 0.5 | 4.4 | 3.8 | 2.9 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 27 | 15 | 67 | 10 | 14 | 22 | 0 | 7.5% | 19.4% | .567 | .270 | .333 | .403 | .900 | .531 | .445 | 217 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 27 | 125 | 509 | 15 | 51 | 57 | 16 | 7.5% | 25.5% | .153 | .279 | .227 | .287 | .380 | .292 | .306 | 85 | 3.1 | -6.0 | -6.8 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 27 | 134 | 581 | 21 | 64 | 73 | 14 | 7.5% | 23.3% | .172 | .279 | .238 | .298 | .410 | .309 | 96 | 1.0 | -1.7 | -6.5 | 1.3 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 383 | 1517 | 61 | 168 | 213 | 34 | 7.4% | 22.7% | .183 | .281 | .246 | .302 | .429 | .315 | .313 | 102 | 2.8 | 6.1 | -4.7 | 5.4 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 6 | 26 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 15.4% | 30.8% | .545 | .100 | .227 | .346 | .773 | .449 | 192 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 36 | 133 | 159 | 36 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 38 | 17 | 19 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 2 | .271 |
| 2017 | MIN | A | 18 | 71 | 80 | 21 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .296 |
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 54 | 204 | 239 | 57 | 42 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 54 | 27 | 25 | 0 | 33 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 3 | .279 |
| 2018 | MIN | A | 75 | 295 | 327 | 93 | 61 | 23 | 0 | 9 | 50 | 53 | 24 | 1 | 49 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 4 | .315 |
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 46 | 188 | 208 | 48 | 34 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 33 | 21 | 19 | 0 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 4 | .255 |
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 121 | 483 | 535 | 141 | 95 | 29 | 3 | 14 | 83 | 74 | 43 | 1 | 84 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 28 | 8 | .292 |
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 94 | 383 | 418 | 91 | 61 | 17 | 3 | 10 | 55 | 35 | 27 | 1 | 90 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 8 | .238 |
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 33 | 134 | 148 | 31 | 19 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | .231 |
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 127 | 517 | 566 | 122 | 80 | 26 | 4 | 12 | 73 | 49 | 38 | 1 | 123 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 10 | .236 |
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 10 | 25 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .200 |
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 34 | 131 | 153 | 41 | 23 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 30 | 14 | 18 | 0 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2 | .313 |
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 4 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .125 |
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 12 | 40 | 41 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 2 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .333 |
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 12 | 45 | 51 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .356 |
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 14 | 51 | 59 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | .353 |
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 58 | 217 | 239 | 67 | 45 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 36 | 52 | 20 | 0 | 55 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | .309 |
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 6 | 22 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .227 |
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 8 | 29 | 31 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .172 |
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 16 | 40 | 45 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 82 | 292 | 325 | 68 | 36 | 16 | 0 | 16 | 40 | 47 | 28 | 2 | 74 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .233 |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 9 | 31 | 33 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .129 |
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 12 | 26 | 32 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .346 |
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 106 | 376 | 403 | 89 | 58 | 18 | 0 | 13 | 36 | 52 | 25 | 0 | 80 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 2 | .237 |
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 16 | 45 | 50 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .133 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 133 | 523 | 574 | 131 | 80 | 26 | 0 | 24 | 67 | 79 | 43 | 1 | 123 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 3 | .250 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 117 | 425 | 468 | 107 | 65 | 21 | 1 | 20 | 57 | 63 | 36 | 0 | 101 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 3 | .251 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 105 | 370 | 405 | 92 | 57 | 19 | 0 | 16 | 46 | 57 | 29 | 1 | 87 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 2 | .249 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 133 | 524 | 574 | 130 | 81 | 27 | 0 | 23 | 65 | 81 | 41 | 1 | 123 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 3 | .249 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 123 | 456 | 498 | 111 | 69 | 23 | 0 | 19 | 56 | 63 | 36 | 1 | 106 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 3 | .242 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 123 | 456 | 498 | 109 | 68 | 23 | 1 | 18 | 58 | 59 | 35 | 1 | 106 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 3 | .240 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 123 | 456 | 498 | 107 | 67 | 23 | 1 | 17 | 57 | 57 | 35 | 1 | 105 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 4 | .236 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 133 | 522 | 574 | 133 | 84 | 27 | 1 | 21 | 65 | 73 | 44 | 1 | 121 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 3 | .255 | |
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 15 | 60 | 67 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 14 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 125 | 463 | 509 | 105 | 65 | 24 | 1 | 15 | 51 | 57 | 38 | 1 | 130 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 1 | .227 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 134 | 529 | 581 | 126 | 78 | 27 | 1 | 21 | 64 | 73 | 43 | 1 | 135 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 2 | .238 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 383 | 1388 | 1517 | 341 | 210 | 69 | 1 | 61 | 168 | 213 | 112 | 3 | 344 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 24 | 34 | 4 | .246 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 6 | 22 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .227 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 36 | 133 | 159 | 36 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 38 | 17 | 19 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 2 | .271 |
| 2017 | MIN | A | 18 | 71 | 80 | 21 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .296 |
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 54 | 204 | 239 | 57 | 42 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 54 | 27 | 25 | 0 | 33 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 3 | .279 |
| 2018 | MIN | A | 75 | 295 | 327 | 93 | 61 | 23 | 0 | 9 | 50 | 53 | 24 | 1 | 49 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 4 | .315 |
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 46 | 188 | 208 | 48 | 34 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 33 | 21 | 19 | 0 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 4 | .255 |
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 121 | 483 | 535 | 141 | 95 | 29 | 3 | 14 | 83 | 74 | 43 | 1 | 84 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 28 | 8 | .292 |
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 94 | 383 | 418 | 91 | 61 | 17 | 3 | 10 | 55 | 35 | 27 | 1 | 90 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 8 | .238 |
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 33 | 134 | 148 | 31 | 19 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | .231 |
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 127 | 517 | 566 | 122 | 80 | 26 | 4 | 12 | 73 | 49 | 38 | 1 | 123 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 10 | .236 |
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 10 | 25 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .200 |
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 34 | 131 | 153 | 41 | 23 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 30 | 14 | 18 | 0 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2 | .313 |
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 4 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .125 |
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 12 | 40 | 41 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 2 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .333 |
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 12 | 45 | 51 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .356 |
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 14 | 51 | 59 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | .353 |
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 58 | 217 | 239 | 67 | 45 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 36 | 52 | 20 | 0 | 55 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | .309 |
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 6 | 22 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .227 |
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 8 | 29 | 31 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .172 |
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 16 | 40 | 45 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 82 | 292 | 325 | 68 | 36 | 16 | 0 | 16 | 40 | 47 | 28 | 2 | 74 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .233 |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 9 | 31 | 33 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .129 |
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 12 | 26 | 32 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .346 |
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 106 | 376 | 403 | 89 | 58 | 18 | 0 | 13 | 36 | 52 | 25 | 0 | 80 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 2 | .237 |
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 16 | 45 | 50 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .133 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 133 | 523 | 574 | 131 | 80 | 26 | 0 | 24 | 67 | 79 | 43 | 1 | 123 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 3 | .250 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 117 | 425 | 468 | 107 | 65 | 21 | 1 | 20 | 57 | 63 | 36 | 0 | 101 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 3 | .251 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 105 | 370 | 405 | 92 | 57 | 19 | 0 | 16 | 46 | 57 | 29 | 1 | 87 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 2 | .249 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 133 | 524 | 574 | 130 | 81 | 27 | 0 | 23 | 65 | 81 | 41 | 1 | 123 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 3 | .249 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 123 | 456 | 498 | 111 | 69 | 23 | 0 | 19 | 56 | 63 | 36 | 1 | 106 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 3 | .242 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 123 | 456 | 498 | 109 | 68 | 23 | 1 | 18 | 58 | 59 | 35 | 1 | 106 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 3 | .240 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 123 | 456 | 498 | 107 | 67 | 23 | 1 | 17 | 57 | 57 | 35 | 1 | 105 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 4 | .236 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 133 | 522 | 574 | 133 | 84 | 27 | 1 | 21 | 65 | 73 | 44 | 1 | 121 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 3 | .255 | |
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 15 | 60 | 67 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 14 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 125 | 463 | 509 | 105 | 65 | 24 | 1 | 15 | 51 | 57 | 38 | 1 | 130 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 1 | .227 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 134 | 529 | 581 | 126 | 78 | 27 | 1 | 21 | 64 | 73 | 43 | 1 | 135 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 2 | .238 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 383 | 1388 | 1517 | 341 | 210 | 69 | 1 | 61 | 168 | 213 | 112 | 3 | 344 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 24 | 34 | 4 | .246 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 6 | 22 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .227 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 11.9% | 10.7% | 1.12 | .271 | .390 | .414 | .803 | .143 | 8.9 | .292 | 2.1 | 26 | 7.1 | .391 | 141 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 7.5% | 20.0% | 0.38 | .296 | .363 | .394 | .757 | .099 | 7.4 | .364 | 0.2 | 11 | 1.6 | .348 | 116 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 10.5% | 13.8% | 0.76 | .279 | .381 | .407 | .788 | .127 | 8.5 | .315 | 2.2 | 38 | 8.6 | .377 | 133 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 7.3% | 15.0% | 0.49 | .315 | .368 | .485 | .853 | .169 | 5.7 | .349 | 2.7 | 53 | 15.4 | .386 | 140 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 9.1% | 16.8% | 0.54 | .255 | .327 | .399 | .726 | .144 | 6.8 | .291 | -0.4 | 26 | 2.4 | .337 | 109 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 8.0% | 15.7% | 0.51 | .292 | .352 | .451 | .803 | .159 | 6.4 | .326 | 2.3 | 79 | 17.8 | .366 | 128 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 6.5% | 21.5% | 0.30 | .238 | .289 | .376 | .665 | .138 | 6.5 | .281 | 0.0 | 43 | -1.5 | .307 | 96 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 7.4% | 22.3% | 0.33 | .231 | .291 | .358 | .649 | .127 | 6.4 | .287 | 0.4 | 14 | -2.0 | .298 | 84 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 6.7% | 21.7% | 0.31 | .236 | .290 | .371 | .661 | .135 | 6.3 | .283 | 0.4 | 57 | -3.6 | .304 | 92 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .600 | .200 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .246 | 49 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 0.0% | 28.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .480 | .680 | .280 | 2.5 | .188 | -0.4 | 2 | -1.0 | .281 | 77 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 11.8% | 20.9% | 0.56 | .313 | .405 | .534 | .940 | .221 | 7.9 | .379 | 1.2 | 30 | 9.9 | .411 | 146 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.00 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .250 | .000 | 7.5 | .200 | 0.2 | 0 | -1.6 | .110 | -38 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 2.4% | 12.2% | 0.20 | .300 | .317 | .550 | .867 | .250 | 1.2 | .303 | 0.4 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 7 | 2.0 | .370 | 145 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 12.5% | 37.5% | 0.33 | .333 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .167 | 7.5 | .667 | 0.4 | 2 | 0.8 | .465 | 172 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 9.8% | 25.5% | 0.38 | .356 | .412 | .778 | 1.190 | .422 | 4.9 | .370 | 0.0 | 13 | 6.0 | .486 | 179 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 10.2% | 27.1% | 0.38 | .353 | .424 | .745 | 1.169 | .392 | 6.3 | .400 | 0.4 | 15 | 6.8 | .483 | 178 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 8.4% | 23.0% | 0.36 | .309 | .372 | .548 | .921 | .240 | 4.0 | .354 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -0.6 | 0.3 | 44 | 14.8 | .393 | 152 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 15.4% | 30.8% | 0.50 | .227 | .346 | .773 | 1.119 | .545 | 2.0 | .100 | 0.0 | 6 | 2.8 | .449 | 192 | |||||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 6.5% | 35.5% | 0.18 | .172 | .226 | .241 | .467 | .069 | 6.3 | .278 | 0.2 | 1 | -3.3 | .218 | 16 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 8.9% | 22.2% | 0.40 | .250 | .311 | .475 | .786 | .225 | 0.5 | .300 | 0.0 | 6 | 0.2 | .337 | 106 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 8.6% | 22.8% | 0.38 | .233 | .295 | .452 | .747 | .219 | 1.4 | .251 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -0.5 | 40 | 1.9 | .317 | 107 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 3.0% | 24.2% | 0.13 | .129 | .152 | .161 | .313 | .032 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.0 | -1 | -5.4 | .144 | -29 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 12.5% | 6.3% | 2.00 | .346 | .469 | .423 | .892 | .077 | 4.6 | .375 | 0.1 | 6 | 2.1 | .417 | 151 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 6.2% | 19.9% | 0.31 | .237 | .283 | .388 | .671 | .152 | 4.0 | .267 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 41 | -7.0 | .292 | 85 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 4.0% | 22.0% | 0.18 | .133 | .160 | .289 | .449 | .156 | 7.1 | .114 | 0.4 | 0 | -6.6 | .187 | 4 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.4% | 21.5% | 0.34 | .250 | .307 | .438 | .745 | .188 | 3.9 | .281 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 71 | 3.6 | .321 | 105 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.7% | 21.5% | 0.36 | .251 | .311 | .446 | .757 | .195 | 4.0 | .281 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 60 | 4.9 | .326 | 108 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.2% | 21.5% | 0.33 | .249 | .304 | .430 | .733 | .181 | 4.1 | .280 | 0.6 | 49 | 0.8 | .316 | 101 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.2% | 21.5% | 0.33 | .249 | .304 | .430 | .733 | .181 | 4.1 | .280 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 69 | 1.2 | .316 | 101 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.2% | 21.4% | 0.34 | .242 | .299 | .418 | .716 | .175 | 4.2 | .274 | -0.4 | 0.4 | 57 | -1.5 | .309 | 97 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.0% | 21.3% | 0.33 | .240 | .296 | .409 | .705 | .170 | 4.4 | .272 | 0.4 | 56 | -3.3 | .305 | 94 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.0% | 21.2% | 0.33 | .236 | .292 | .400 | .691 | .164 | 4.1 | .268 | -0.2 | 53 | -5.5 | .299 | 90 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.6% | 21.1% | 0.36 | .255 | .314 | .433 | .746 | .178 | 4.3 | .291 | -0.3 | 0.8 | 72 | 4.3 | .322 | 106 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 7.5% | 19.4% | 0.38 | .333 | .403 | .900 | 1.303 | .567 | 1.2 | .270 | -0.1 | 20 | 10.8 | .531 | 217 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 7.5% | 25.5% | 0.29 | .227 | .287 | .380 | .667 | .153 | 5.1 | .279 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 50 | -9.9 | .292 | 85 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.5% | 23.3% | 0.32 | .238 | .298 | .410 | .708 | .172 | 4.4 | .279 | -0.1 | 1.1 | 65 | -3.6 | .309 | 96 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.4% | 22.7% | 0.33 | .246 | .302 | .429 | .731 | .183 | 4.3 | .281 | 0.6 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 3.0 | 181 | 1.7 | .315 | 102 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 15.4% | 30.8% | 0.50 | .227 | .346 | .773 | 1.119 | .545 | 2.0 | .100 | 0.0 | 6 | 2.8 | .449 | 192 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 11.9% | 10.7% | 1.12 | .271 | .390 | .414 | .803 | .143 | 8.9 | .292 | 2.1 | 26 | 7.1 | .391 | 141 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 7.5% | 20.0% | 0.38 | .296 | .363 | .394 | .757 | .099 | 7.4 | .364 | 0.2 | 11 | 1.6 | .348 | 116 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 10.5% | 13.8% | 0.76 | .279 | .381 | .407 | .788 | .127 | 8.5 | .315 | 2.2 | 38 | 8.6 | .377 | 133 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 7.3% | 15.0% | 0.49 | .315 | .368 | .485 | .853 | .169 | 5.7 | .349 | 2.7 | 53 | 15.4 | .386 | 140 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 9.1% | 16.8% | 0.54 | .255 | .327 | .399 | .726 | .144 | 6.8 | .291 | -0.4 | 26 | 2.4 | .337 | 109 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 8.0% | 15.7% | 0.51 | .292 | .352 | .451 | .803 | .159 | 6.4 | .326 | 2.3 | 79 | 17.8 | .366 | 128 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 6.5% | 21.5% | 0.30 | .238 | .289 | .376 | .665 | .138 | 6.5 | .281 | 0.0 | 43 | -1.5 | .307 | 96 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 7.4% | 22.3% | 0.33 | .231 | .291 | .358 | .649 | .127 | 6.4 | .287 | 0.4 | 14 | -2.0 | .298 | 84 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 6.7% | 21.7% | 0.31 | .236 | .290 | .371 | .661 | .135 | 6.3 | .283 | 0.4 | 57 | -3.6 | .304 | 92 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .600 | .200 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .246 | 49 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 0.0% | 28.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .480 | .680 | .280 | 2.5 | .188 | -0.4 | 2 | -1.0 | .281 | 77 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 11.8% | 20.9% | 0.56 | .313 | .405 | .534 | .940 | .221 | 7.9 | .379 | 1.2 | 30 | 9.9 | .411 | 146 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.00 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .250 | .000 | 7.5 | .200 | 0.2 | 0 | -1.6 | .110 | -38 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 2.4% | 12.2% | 0.20 | .300 | .317 | .550 | .867 | .250 | 1.2 | .303 | 0.4 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 7 | 2.0 | .370 | 145 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 12.5% | 37.5% | 0.33 | .333 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .167 | 7.5 | .667 | 0.4 | 2 | 0.8 | .465 | 172 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 9.8% | 25.5% | 0.38 | .356 | .412 | .778 | 1.190 | .422 | 4.9 | .370 | 0.0 | 13 | 6.0 | .486 | 179 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 10.2% | 27.1% | 0.38 | .353 | .424 | .745 | 1.169 | .392 | 6.3 | .400 | 0.4 | 15 | 6.8 | .483 | 178 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 8.4% | 23.0% | 0.36 | .309 | .372 | .548 | .921 | .240 | 4.0 | .354 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -0.6 | 0.3 | 44 | 14.8 | .393 | 152 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 15.4% | 30.8% | 0.50 | .227 | .346 | .773 | 1.119 | .545 | 2.0 | .100 | 0.0 | 6 | 2.8 | .449 | 192 | |||||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 6.5% | 35.5% | 0.18 | .172 | .226 | .241 | .467 | .069 | 6.3 | .278 | 0.2 | 1 | -3.3 | .218 | 16 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 8.9% | 22.2% | 0.40 | .250 | .311 | .475 | .786 | .225 | 0.5 | .300 | 0.0 | 6 | 0.2 | .337 | 106 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 8.6% | 22.8% | 0.38 | .233 | .295 | .452 | .747 | .219 | 1.4 | .251 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -0.5 | 40 | 1.9 | .317 | 107 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 3.0% | 24.2% | 0.13 | .129 | .152 | .161 | .313 | .032 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.0 | -1 | -5.4 | .144 | -29 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 12.5% | 6.3% | 2.00 | .346 | .469 | .423 | .892 | .077 | 4.6 | .375 | 0.1 | 6 | 2.1 | .417 | 151 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 6.2% | 19.9% | 0.31 | .237 | .283 | .388 | .671 | .152 | 4.0 | .267 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 41 | -7.0 | .292 | 85 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 4.0% | 22.0% | 0.18 | .133 | .160 | .289 | .449 | .156 | 7.1 | .114 | 0.4 | 0 | -6.6 | .187 | 4 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.4% | 21.5% | 0.34 | .250 | .307 | .438 | .745 | .188 | 3.9 | .281 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 71 | 3.6 | .321 | 105 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.7% | 21.5% | 0.36 | .251 | .311 | .446 | .757 | .195 | 4.0 | .281 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 60 | 4.9 | .326 | 108 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.2% | 21.5% | 0.33 | .249 | .304 | .430 | .733 | .181 | 4.1 | .280 | 0.6 | 49 | 0.8 | .316 | 101 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.2% | 21.5% | 0.33 | .249 | .304 | .430 | .733 | .181 | 4.1 | .280 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 69 | 1.2 | .316 | 101 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.2% | 21.4% | 0.34 | .242 | .299 | .418 | .716 | .175 | 4.2 | .274 | -0.4 | 0.4 | 57 | -1.5 | .309 | 97 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.0% | 21.3% | 0.33 | .240 | .296 | .409 | .705 | .170 | 4.4 | .272 | 0.4 | 56 | -3.3 | .305 | 94 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.0% | 21.2% | 0.33 | .236 | .292 | .400 | .691 | .164 | 4.1 | .268 | -0.2 | 53 | -5.5 | .299 | 90 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.6% | 21.1% | 0.36 | .255 | .314 | .433 | .746 | .178 | 4.3 | .291 | -0.3 | 0.8 | 72 | 4.3 | .322 | 106 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 7.5% | 19.4% | 0.38 | .333 | .403 | .900 | 1.303 | .567 | 1.2 | .270 | -0.1 | 20 | 10.8 | .531 | 217 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 7.5% | 25.5% | 0.29 | .227 | .287 | .380 | .667 | .153 | 5.1 | .279 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 50 | -9.9 | .292 | 85 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.5% | 23.3% | 0.32 | .238 | .298 | .410 | .708 | .172 | 4.4 | .279 | -0.1 | 1.1 | 65 | -3.6 | .309 | 96 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.4% | 22.7% | 0.33 | .246 | .302 | .429 | .731 | .183 | 4.3 | .281 | 0.6 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 3.0 | 181 | 1.7 | .315 | 102 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 15.4% | 30.8% | 0.50 | .227 | .346 | .773 | 1.119 | .545 | 2.0 | .100 | 0.0 | 6 | 2.8 | .449 | 192 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 35 | 90.7 | 114.0 | 19.5 | 2 | 5.7% | 14 | 40.0% | .300 | .265 | .550 | .448 | .370 | .314 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 33 | 93.2 | 111.2 | 13.5 | 5 | 15.2% | 16 | 48.5% | .356 | .273 | .778 | .556 | .486 | .374 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 162 | 90.2 | 114.0 | 16.2 | 19 | 11.7% | 68 | 42.0% | .309 | .258 | .548 | .486 | .393 | .349 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 18 | 90.5 | 107.9 | 9.8 | 2 | 11.1% | 6 | 33.3% | .172 | .156 | .241 | .264 | .218 | .212 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 223 | 87.1 | 111.6 | 16.8 | 25 | 11.2% | 84 | 37.7% | .233 | .239 | .452 | .437 | .317 | .318 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 24 | 88.2 | 106.8 | 7.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 14 | 58.3% | .129 | .227 | .161 | .285 | .144 | .232 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 298 | 89.8 | 113.7 | 16.7 | 26 | 8.7% | 120 | 40.3% | .237 | .240 | .388 | .400 | .292 | .297 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 37 | 88.7 | 110.0 | 24.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 13 | 35.1% | .133 | .289 | .187 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 47 | 94.8 | 115.7 | 25.1 | 12 | 25.5% | 27 | 57.4% | .333 | .302 | .900 | .686 | .531 | .445 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 338 | 89.8 | 112.4 | 20.9 | 36 | 10.7% | 136 | 40.2% | .227 | .238 | .380 | .397 | .292 | .306 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1056 | 89.3 | 114.0 | 18.1 | 108 | 10.2% | 422 | 40.0% | .246 | .243 | .429 | .421 | .315 | .313 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 35 | 90.7 | 114.0 | 19.5 | 2 | 5.7% | 14 | 40.0% | .300 | .265 | .550 | .448 | .370 | .314 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 33 | 93.2 | 111.2 | 13.5 | 5 | 15.2% | 16 | 48.5% | .356 | .273 | .778 | .556 | .486 | .374 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 162 | 90.2 | 114.0 | 16.2 | 19 | 11.7% | 68 | 42.0% | .309 | .258 | .548 | .486 | .393 | .349 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 18 | 90.5 | 107.9 | 9.8 | 2 | 11.1% | 6 | 33.3% | .172 | .156 | .241 | .264 | .218 | .212 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 223 | 87.1 | 111.6 | 16.8 | 25 | 11.2% | 84 | 37.7% | .233 | .239 | .452 | .437 | .317 | .318 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 24 | 88.2 | 106.8 | 7.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 14 | 58.3% | .129 | .227 | .161 | .285 | .144 | .232 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 298 | 89.8 | 113.7 | 16.7 | 26 | 8.7% | 120 | 40.3% | .237 | .240 | .388 | .400 | .292 | .297 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 37 | 88.7 | 110.0 | 24.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 13 | 35.1% | .133 | .289 | .187 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 47 | 94.8 | 115.7 | 25.1 | 12 | 25.5% | 27 | 57.4% | .333 | .302 | .900 | .686 | .531 | .445 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 338 | 89.8 | 112.4 | 20.9 | 36 | 10.7% | 136 | 40.2% | .227 | .238 | .380 | .397 | .292 | .306 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1056 | 89.3 | 114.0 | 18.1 | 108 | 10.2% | 422 | 40.0% | .246 | .243 | .429 | .421 | .315 | .313 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 563 | 73.3 | 36.2% | 7.7 | 26.6% | 19.7% | 12.7% | 9.4% | 28 | 8 | -5 | 57.2% | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 685 | 73.6 | 39.9% | 8.0 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 16.8% | 12.6% | 29 | 11 | -8 | 68.3% | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 893 | 75.1 | 54.5% | 8.1 | 28.5% | 20.0% | 15.3% | 10.8% | 26 | 11 | -10 | 72.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2350 | 74.3 | 45.8% | 8.0 | 29.9% | 22.0% | 15.6% | 11.4% | 27 | 10 | -8 | 67.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 563 | 73.3 | 36.2% | 7.7 | 26.6% | 19.7% | 12.7% | 9.4% | 28 | 8 | -5 | 57.2% | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 685 | 73.6 | 39.9% | 8.0 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 16.8% | 12.6% | 29 | 11 | -8 | 68.3% | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 893 | 75.1 | 54.5% | 8.1 | 28.5% | 20.0% | 15.3% | 10.8% | 26 | 11 | -10 | 72.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2350 | 74.3 | 45.8% | 8.0 | 29.9% | 22.0% | 15.6% | 11.4% | 27 | 10 | -8 | 67.5% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 105 | 370 | 405 | 92 | 57 | 19 | 0 | 16 | 46 | 57 | 29 | 87 | 10 | 2 | 7.2% | 21.5% | 0.33 | .249 | .304 | .430 | .733 | .181 | .280 | 0.6 | .316 | 1.8 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 105 | 371 | 407 | 92 | 58 | 19 | 0 | 15 | 46 | 57 | 30 | 86 | 9 | 1 | 7.4% | 21.1% | 0.35 | .248 | .305 | .420 | .725 | .173 | .281 | 0.8 | .307 | 1.6 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 104 | 367 | 403 | 91 | 58 | 18 | 0 | 15 | 45 | 56 | 30 | 84 | 8 | 1 | 7.4% | 20.8% | 0.36 | .248 | .305 | .420 | .725 | .172 | .279 | 0.6 | .307 | 1.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 105 | 370 | 405 | 92 | 57 | 19 | 0 | 16 | 46 | 57 | 29 | 87 | 10 | 2 | 7.2% | 21.5% | 0.33 | .249 | .304 | .430 | .733 | .181 | .280 | 0.6 | .316 | 1.8 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 105 | 371 | 407 | 92 | 58 | 19 | 0 | 15 | 46 | 57 | 30 | 86 | 9 | 1 | 7.4% | 21.1% | 0.35 | .248 | .305 | .420 | .725 | .173 | .281 | 0.8 | .307 | 1.6 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 104 | 367 | 403 | 91 | 58 | 18 | 0 | 15 | 45 | 56 | 30 | 84 | 8 | 1 | 7.4% | 20.8% | 0.36 | .248 | .305 | .420 | .725 | .172 | .279 | 0.6 | .307 | 1.5 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 1.21 | 13.6% | 47.3% | 39.1% | 23.3% | 7.0% | 47.9% | 26.5% | 25.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 1.05 | 15.1% | 43.4% | 41.5% | 18.2% | 4.5% | 37.5% | 33.9% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 1.15 | 14.1% | 46.0% | 39.9% | 21.5% | 6.2% | 44.5% | 28.9% | 26.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 0.88 | 11.8% | 41.2% | 46.9% | 13.0% | 7.8% | 45.6% | 23.6% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 1.95 | 19.3% | 53.3% | 27.3% | 26.8% | 12.2% | 48.7% | 20.5% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 1.16 | 14.7% | 45.8% | 39.5% | 16.7% | 9.0% | 46.8% | 22.4% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 1.04 | 14.5% | 43.6% | 41.9% | 25.6% | 8.3% | 49.2% | 22.7% | 28.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 1.02 | 17.0% | 42.0% | 41.0% | 17.1% | 4.9% | 62.1% | 19.4% | 18.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 1.04 | 15.2% | 43.2% | 41.6% | 23.5% | 7.4% | 52.5% | 21.9% | 25.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 63.2% | 21.1% | 15.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 1.40 | 25.8% | 43.3% | 30.9% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 59.0% | 17.0% | 24.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 4.00 | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 0.65 | 20.0% | 31.4% | 48.6% | 23.5% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 48.6% | 34.3% | 17.1% | 17.1% | 48.6% | 34.3% | ||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 1.08 | 21.9% | 40.6% | 37.5% | 8.3% | 50.0% | 48.5% | 30.3% | 21.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 1.25 | 22.9% | 42.9% | 34.3% | 8.3% | 50.0% | 52.8% | 27.8% | 19.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 0.80 | 21.0% | 35.2% | 43.8% | 14.1% | 21.1% | 8.8% | 0.0% | 42.0% | 33.3% | 24.7% | 18.5% | 50.6% | 30.9% | ||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 1.17 | 7.1% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 78.6% | ||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 0.37 | 16.1% | 22.6% | 61.3% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 54.8% | 19.4% | 25.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 0.78 | 18.0% | 36.0% | 45.9% | 17.6% | 15.7% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 48.0% | 34.1% | 17.9% | 20.2% | 45.3% | 34.5% | ||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 2.17 | 20.8% | 54.2% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 20.8% | 20.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 2.33 | 16.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 54.2% | 8.3% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 0.80 | 18.5% | 36.2% | 45.3% | 11.9% | 9.6% | 15.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 32.2% | 17.8% | 17.4% | 48.0% | 34.6% | ||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 0.72 | 13.9% | 36.1% | 50.0% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 54.1% | 29.7% | 16.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 0.52 | 19.1% | 27.7% | 53.2% | 24.0% | 40.0% | 48.9% | 40.4% | 10.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 0.64 | 19.0% | 31.5% | 49.4% | 21.1% | 9.0% | 6.6% | 50.0% | 48.5% | 32.8% | 18.6% | 19.8% | 46.2% | 34.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.74 | 19.0% | 34.4% | 46.6% | 16.9% | 12.4% | 9.1% | 33.3% | 47.8% | 33.0% | 19.1% | 18.9% | 47.3% | 33.8% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.17 | 7.1% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 78.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 1.21 | 13.6% | 47.3% | 39.1% | 23.3% | 7.0% | 47.9% | 26.5% | 25.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 1.05 | 15.1% | 43.4% | 41.5% | 18.2% | 4.5% | 37.5% | 33.9% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 1.15 | 14.1% | 46.0% | 39.9% | 21.5% | 6.2% | 44.5% | 28.9% | 26.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 0.88 | 11.8% | 41.2% | 46.9% | 13.0% | 7.8% | 45.6% | 23.6% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 1.95 | 19.3% | 53.3% | 27.3% | 26.8% | 12.2% | 48.7% | 20.5% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 1.16 | 14.7% | 45.8% | 39.5% | 16.7% | 9.0% | 46.8% | 22.4% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 1.04 | 14.5% | 43.6% | 41.9% | 25.6% | 8.3% | 49.2% | 22.7% | 28.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 1.02 | 17.0% | 42.0% | 41.0% | 17.1% | 4.9% | 62.1% | 19.4% | 18.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 1.04 | 15.2% | 43.2% | 41.6% | 23.5% | 7.4% | 52.5% | 21.9% | 25.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 63.2% | 21.1% | 15.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 1.40 | 25.8% | 43.3% | 30.9% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 59.0% | 17.0% | 24.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 4.00 | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 0.65 | 20.0% | 31.4% | 48.6% | 23.5% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 48.6% | 34.3% | 17.1% | 17.1% | 48.6% | 34.3% | ||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 1.08 | 21.9% | 40.6% | 37.5% | 8.3% | 50.0% | 48.5% | 30.3% | 21.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 1.25 | 22.9% | 42.9% | 34.3% | 8.3% | 50.0% | 52.8% | 27.8% | 19.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 0.80 | 21.0% | 35.2% | 43.8% | 14.1% | 21.1% | 8.8% | 0.0% | 42.0% | 33.3% | 24.7% | 18.5% | 50.6% | 30.9% | ||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 1.17 | 7.1% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 78.6% | ||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 0.37 | 16.1% | 22.6% | 61.3% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 54.8% | 19.4% | 25.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 0.78 | 18.0% | 36.0% | 45.9% | 17.6% | 15.7% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 48.0% | 34.1% | 17.9% | 20.2% | 45.3% | 34.5% | ||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 2.17 | 20.8% | 54.2% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 20.8% | 20.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 2.33 | 16.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 54.2% | 8.3% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 0.80 | 18.5% | 36.2% | 45.3% | 11.9% | 9.6% | 15.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 32.2% | 17.8% | 17.4% | 48.0% | 34.6% | ||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 0.72 | 13.9% | 36.1% | 50.0% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 54.1% | 29.7% | 16.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 0.52 | 19.1% | 27.7% | 53.2% | 24.0% | 40.0% | 48.9% | 40.4% | 10.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 0.64 | 19.0% | 31.5% | 49.4% | 21.1% | 9.0% | 6.6% | 50.0% | 48.5% | 32.8% | 18.6% | 19.8% | 46.2% | 34.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.74 | 19.0% | 34.4% | 46.6% | 16.9% | 12.4% | 9.1% | 33.3% | 47.8% | 33.0% | 19.1% | 18.9% | 47.3% | 33.8% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.17 | 7.1% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 78.6% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 52 | 43 | 15 | 10 | 91 | 175 | 266 | |||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 23 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 96 | 203 | 299 | |||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 75 | 65 | 23 | 14 | 187 | 378 | 565 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 101 | 115 | 29 | 15 | 467 | 770 | 1237 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 80 | 41 | 29 | 11 | 298 | 565 | 863 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 181 | 156 | 58 | 26 | 765 | 1335 | 2100 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 126 | 121 | 42 | 31 | 610 | 1089 | 1699 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 42 | 41 | 17 | 7 | 216 | 362 | 578 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 168 | 162 | 59 | 38 | 826 | 1451 | 2277 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 8 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 43 | 53 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 42 | 30 | 25 | 10 | 234 | 398 | 632 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 24 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 11 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 97 | 141 |
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 21 | 36 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 13 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 83 | 115 | 198 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 15 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 98 | 136 | 234 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 57 | 71 | 34 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 312 | 594 | 906 |
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 65 | 113 |
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 82 | 120 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 7 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 54 | 109 | 163 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 80 | 102 | 40 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 426 | 808 | 1234 |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 13 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 43 | 79 | 122 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 14 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 46 | 78 | 124 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 108 | 135 | 55 | 16 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 503 | 1015 | 1518 |
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 13 | 18 | 5 | 8 | 66 | 131 | 197 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 13 | 25 | 9 | 6 | 89 | 160 | 249 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 106 | 166 | 64 | 35 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 694 | 1302 | 1996 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 362 | 491 | 200 | 83 | 33 | 3 | 1 | 1979 | 3816 | 5795 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 65 | 113 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 52 | 43 | 15 | 10 | 91 | 175 | 266 | |||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 23 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 96 | 203 | 299 | |||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 75 | 65 | 23 | 14 | 187 | 378 | 565 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 101 | 115 | 29 | 15 | 467 | 770 | 1237 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 80 | 41 | 29 | 11 | 298 | 565 | 863 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 181 | 156 | 58 | 26 | 765 | 1335 | 2100 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 126 | 121 | 42 | 31 | 610 | 1089 | 1699 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 42 | 41 | 17 | 7 | 216 | 362 | 578 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 168 | 162 | 59 | 38 | 826 | 1451 | 2277 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 8 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 43 | 53 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 42 | 30 | 25 | 10 | 234 | 398 | 632 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 24 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 11 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 97 | 141 |
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 21 | 36 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 13 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 83 | 115 | 198 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 15 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 98 | 136 | 234 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 57 | 71 | 34 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 312 | 594 | 906 |
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 65 | 113 |
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 82 | 120 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 7 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 54 | 109 | 163 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 80 | 102 | 40 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 426 | 808 | 1234 |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 13 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 43 | 79 | 122 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 14 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 46 | 78 | 124 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 108 | 135 | 55 | 16 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 503 | 1015 | 1518 |
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 13 | 18 | 5 | 8 | 66 | 131 | 197 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 13 | 25 | 9 | 6 | 89 | 160 | 249 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 106 | 166 | 64 | 35 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 694 | 1302 | 1996 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 362 | 491 | 200 | 83 | 33 | 3 | 1 | 1979 | 3816 | 5795 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 65 | 113 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 0.05 | -0.64 | 0.69 | 1.57 | 0.18 | 0.80 | 0 | -0.09 | 0.14 | |
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 1.69 | -4.94 | 6.62 | 16.35 | 1.65 | 1.15 | 0.42 | 2 | 0.66 | 0.81 |
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | -0.03 | -0.56 | 0.53 | -0.92 | -0.09 | 0.88 | 0 | 0.36 | -0.39 | |
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | -0.65 | -6.00 | 5.35 | -1.90 | -0.20 | 0.97 | 2.38 | 6 | -0.17 | -0.51 |
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | -1.04 | -7.39 | 6.34 | -1.65 | -0.18 | 0.99 | 0.96 | 4 | -0.40 | -0.66 |
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | -0.57 | -9.46 | 8.89 | -13.68 | -1.39 | 1.05 | 2.62 | 1 | -1.52 | 0.98 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.54 | -28.43 | 27.89 | 0.70 | 0.06 | 1.03 | 1.66 | 13 | -1.51 | 0.99 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.03 | -0.56 | 0.53 | -0.92 | -0.09 | 0.88 | 0 | 0.36 | -0.39 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 0.05 | -0.64 | 0.69 | 1.57 | 0.18 | 0.80 | 0 | -0.09 | 0.14 | |
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 1.69 | -4.94 | 6.62 | 16.35 | 1.65 | 1.15 | 0.42 | 2 | 0.66 | 0.81 |
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | -0.03 | -0.56 | 0.53 | -0.92 | -0.09 | 0.88 | 0 | 0.36 | -0.39 | |
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | -0.65 | -6.00 | 5.35 | -1.90 | -0.20 | 0.97 | 2.38 | 6 | -0.17 | -0.51 |
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | -1.04 | -7.39 | 6.34 | -1.65 | -0.18 | 0.99 | 0.96 | 4 | -0.40 | -0.66 |
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | -0.57 | -9.46 | 8.89 | -13.68 | -1.39 | 1.05 | 2.62 | 1 | -1.52 | 0.98 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.54 | -28.43 | 27.89 | 0.70 | 0.06 | 1.03 | 1.66 | 13 | -1.51 | 0.99 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.03 | -0.56 | 0.53 | -0.92 | -0.09 | 0.88 | 0 | 0.36 | -0.39 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 39.7% | 94.0 | 9.2% | 87.8 | 1.4% | 88.7 | 4.3% | 93.1 | 36.9% | 85.2 | 5.7% | 76.5 | 0.7% | 81.8 | 2.1% | 82.4 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 29.3% | 95.0 | 7.6% | 86.4 | 1.0% | 85.2 | 16.7% | 94.0 | 21.2% | 84.3 | 9.1% | 78.5 | 0.5% | 80.4 | 14.6% | 83.8 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 29.3% | 95.0 | 7.6% | 86.4 | 1.0% | 85.2 | 16.7% | 94.0 | 21.2% | 84.3 | 9.1% | 78.5 | 0.5% | 80.4 | 14.6% | 83.8 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 28.0% | 94.3 | 7.4% | 89.2 | 3.2% | 85.2 | 15.2% | 93.6 | 27.1% | 85.1 | 9.5% | 80.3 | 0.9% | 81.5 | 8.3% | 85.2 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 30.8% | 92.4 | 6.7% | 86.4 | 0.8% | 80.7 | 19.2% | 92.0 | 18.3% | 84.8 | 11.7% | 78.9 | 0.8% | 75.9 | 11.7% | 84.3 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 28.3% | 94.6 | 8.6% | 90.5 | 3.4% | 85.8 | 15.6% | 93.8 | 25.3% | 84.5 | 6.3% | 78.4 | 1.0% | 81.8 | 11.3% | 84.5 | 0.2% | 76.3 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 36.9% | 93.9 | 2.5% | 86.4 | 7.4% | 92.3 | 27.0% | 84.8 | 12.3% | 81.4 | 13.9% | 85.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 34.4% | 94.3 | 10.5% | 88.9 | 3.3% | 86.3 | 13.4% | 93.7 | 20.4% | 84.9 | 6.3% | 79.5 | 1.5% | 84.0 | 10.2% | 84.7 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 29.4% | 94.2 | 7.1% | 88.7 | 1.5% | 86.6 | 19.3% | 93.0 | 22.8% | 84.5 | 8.1% | 78.0 | 11.7% | 85.7 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 20.1% | 94.1 | 13.3% | 87.7 | 2.4% | 83.5 | 16.1% | 92.8 | 31.7% | 84.7 | 4.8% | 79.7 | 11.6% | 85.6 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 29.4% | 95.0 | 8.9% | 89.4 | 2.9% | 86.0 | 14.7% | 94.3 | 26.4% | 85.6 | 4.4% | 80.6 | 2.3% | 82.7 | 10.9% | 85.2 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.5% | 94.6 | 9.0% | 89.4 | 3.1% | 85.9 | 14.4% | 93.9 | 25.0% | 85.1 | 6.2% | 79.7 | 1.5% | 82.8 | 10.2% | 84.9 | 0.1% | 76.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 39.7% | 94.0 | 9.2% | 87.8 | 1.4% | 88.7 | 4.3% | 93.1 | 36.9% | 85.2 | 5.7% | 76.5 | 0.7% | 81.8 | 2.1% | 82.4 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 29.3% | 95.0 | 7.6% | 86.4 | 1.0% | 85.2 | 16.7% | 94.0 | 21.2% | 84.3 | 9.1% | 78.5 | 0.5% | 80.4 | 14.6% | 83.8 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 29.3% | 95.0 | 7.6% | 86.4 | 1.0% | 85.2 | 16.7% | 94.0 | 21.2% | 84.3 | 9.1% | 78.5 | 0.5% | 80.4 | 14.6% | 83.8 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 28.0% | 94.3 | 7.4% | 89.2 | 3.2% | 85.2 | 15.2% | 93.6 | 27.1% | 85.1 | 9.5% | 80.3 | 0.9% | 81.5 | 8.3% | 85.2 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 30.8% | 92.4 | 6.7% | 86.4 | 0.8% | 80.7 | 19.2% | 92.0 | 18.3% | 84.8 | 11.7% | 78.9 | 0.8% | 75.9 | 11.7% | 84.3 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 28.3% | 94.6 | 8.6% | 90.5 | 3.4% | 85.8 | 15.6% | 93.8 | 25.3% | 84.5 | 6.3% | 78.4 | 1.0% | 81.8 | 11.3% | 84.5 | 0.2% | 76.3 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 36.9% | 93.9 | 2.5% | 86.4 | 7.4% | 92.3 | 27.0% | 84.8 | 12.3% | 81.4 | 13.9% | 85.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 34.4% | 94.3 | 10.5% | 88.9 | 3.3% | 86.3 | 13.4% | 93.7 | 20.4% | 84.9 | 6.3% | 79.5 | 1.5% | 84.0 | 10.2% | 84.7 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 29.4% | 94.2 | 7.1% | 88.7 | 1.5% | 86.6 | 19.3% | 93.0 | 22.8% | 84.5 | 8.1% | 78.0 | 11.7% | 85.7 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 20.1% | 94.1 | 13.3% | 87.7 | 2.4% | 83.5 | 16.1% | 92.8 | 31.7% | 84.7 | 4.8% | 79.7 | 11.6% | 85.6 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 29.4% | 95.0 | 8.9% | 89.4 | 2.9% | 86.0 | 14.7% | 94.3 | 26.4% | 85.6 | 4.4% | 80.6 | 2.3% | 82.7 | 10.9% | 85.2 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.5% | 94.6 | 9.0% | 89.4 | 3.1% | 85.9 | 14.4% | 93.9 | 25.0% | 85.1 | 6.2% | 79.7 | 1.5% | 82.8 | 10.2% | 84.9 | 0.1% | 76.3 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 1.2 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.8 | -0.7 | 0.5 | -0.2 | 2.09 | 16.10 | -1.30 | -0.58 | -3.53 | -8.35 | 46.66 | -6.47 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 7.6 | -0.5 | -1.7 | 2.6 | 5.5 | -2.6 | -0.4 | 1.6 | 2.99 | -0.71 | -5.93 | 1.90 | 2.26 | -2.97 | -5.03 | 2.12 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | -3.7 | -1.2 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 1.2 | -2.4 | 0.5 | -1.07 | -1.14 | 3.51 | 1.00 | 0.94 | 0.01 | 10.21 | -1.70 | 16.02 | |
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | -8.1 | -4.6 | 1.2 | -1.3 | 3.5 | 2.5 | -0.4 | -0.5 | -1.56 | -2.86 | 2.49 | -0.64 | 1.12 | 2.64 | -1.88 | -0.33 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | -0.2 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -1.8 | -0.1 | -1.5 | -0.33 | -4.11 | -3.72 | -1.88 | -4.10 | -0.91 | -6.34 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 3.0 | 4.7 | -0.6 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 1.3 | -0.2 | 5.94 | 14.12 | -9.72 | 2.66 | 3.35 | 11.12 | -0.82 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | -10.4 | -0.3 | -2.5 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 1.8 | -0.4 | -2.6 | -1.77 | -0.19 | -4.28 | 1.16 | 0.16 | 2.10 | -0.97 | -1.21 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -13.5 | -4.5 | -1.5 | 6.6 | 11.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | -4.1 | 0.5 | -0.76 | -0.86 | -0.83 | 0.79 | 0.76 | 0.33 | 0.48 | -0.70 | 16.02 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 1.2 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.8 | -0.7 | 0.5 | -0.2 | 2.09 | 16.10 | -1.30 | -0.58 | -3.53 | -8.35 | 46.66 | -6.47 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 7.6 | -0.5 | -1.7 | 2.6 | 5.5 | -2.6 | -0.4 | 1.6 | 2.99 | -0.71 | -5.93 | 1.90 | 2.26 | -2.97 | -5.03 | 2.12 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | -3.7 | -1.2 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 1.2 | -2.4 | 0.5 | -1.07 | -1.14 | 3.51 | 1.00 | 0.94 | 0.01 | 10.21 | -1.70 | 16.02 | |
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | -8.1 | -4.6 | 1.2 | -1.3 | 3.5 | 2.5 | -0.4 | -0.5 | -1.56 | -2.86 | 2.49 | -0.64 | 1.12 | 2.64 | -1.88 | -0.33 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | -0.2 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -1.8 | -0.1 | -1.5 | -0.33 | -4.11 | -3.72 | -1.88 | -4.10 | -0.91 | -6.34 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 3.0 | 4.7 | -0.6 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 1.3 | -0.2 | 5.94 | 14.12 | -9.72 | 2.66 | 3.35 | 11.12 | -0.82 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | -10.4 | -0.3 | -2.5 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 1.8 | -0.4 | -2.6 | -1.77 | -0.19 | -4.28 | 1.16 | 0.16 | 2.10 | -0.97 | -1.21 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -13.5 | -4.5 | -1.5 | 6.6 | 11.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | -4.1 | 0.5 | -0.76 | -0.86 | -0.83 | 0.79 | 0.76 | 0.33 | 0.48 | -0.70 | 16.02 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 55.3% | 82.3% | 14.5% | 9.8% | 10.5% | 20.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 43.5% | 77.7% | 52.5% | 9.7% | 24.1% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 49.0% | 80.1% | 27.2% | 9.7% | 17.7% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 45.4% | 77.9% | 44.6% | 10.0% | 16.4% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 43.0% | 80.6% | 54.8% | 8.3% | 22.4% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 44.4% | 79.0% | 48.6% | 9.3% | 18.9% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 43.8% | 74.6% | 45.9% | 11.1% | 20.1% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 46.4% | 73.9% | 38.5% | 12.1% | 16.3% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 44.5% | 74.4% | 44.0% | 11.4% | 19.1% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 100.0% | 57.1% | 20.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 73.6% | 53.8% | 24.0% | 34.0% | 7.5% | 41.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 46.0% | 76.3% | 54.2% | 10.9% | 16.9% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 66.7% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 41.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 25.8% | 73.3% | 51.1% | 82.4% | 83.6% | 83.3% | 53.2% | 56.1% | 8.5% | 16.3% | 24.8% | 25.1 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 44.4% | 62.5% | 75.0% | 16.7% | 13.9% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 29.4% | 65.8% | 43.9% | 54.3% | 82.7% | 71.3% | 39.9% | 45.1% | 12.6% | 14.1% | 26.8% | 17.4 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 29.4% | 65.8% | 44.0% | 54.3% | 82.7% | 69.9% | 39.9% | 49.2% | 13.2% | 14.1% | 27.4% | 17.4 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 28.6% | 65.7% | 47.5% | 54.3% | 85.7% | 76.4% | 50.8% | 63.2% | 11.1% | 18.2% | 29.4% | 19.4 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 37.9% | 70.4% | 52.5% | 56.0% | 78.9% | 69.8% | 45.0% | 67.7% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 31.7% | 18.8 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 52.1% | 71.8% | 44.4% | 14.7% | 14.7% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 33.3% | 72.8% | 51.9% | 58.5% | 83.5% | 75.0% | 47.1% | 63.4% | 12.9% | 13.5% | 26.4% | 19.1 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 32.3% | 73.7% | 51.6% | 38.1% | 83.3% | 68.3% | 46.7% | 45.5% | 16.4% | 13.1% | 29.5% | 17.7 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 47.6% | 84.7% | 50.0% | 7.3% | 15.3% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 31.3% | 69.3% | 51.0% | 60.4% | 82.9% | 76.2% | 51.6% | 61.0% | 12.0% | 15.9% | 27.9% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 28.1% | 66.3% | 47.7% | 74.1% | 80.6% | 78.7% | 51.3% | 42.0% | 10.2% | 18.8% | 28.9% | 20.7 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 29.7% | 69.4% | 49.0% | 57.9% | 84.5% | 76.2% | 48.6% | 40.3% | 11.6% | 15.3% | 26.9% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 33.1% | 70.1% | 50.3% | 46.9% | 81.7% | 69.4% | 46.4% | 62.9% | 15.3% | 14.8% | 30.1% | 19.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.9% | 69.8% | 50.4% | 54.5% | 83.1% | 73.8% | 48.8% | 62.4% | 13.1% | 15.4% | 28.5% | 19.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 55.3% | 82.3% | 14.5% | 9.8% | 10.5% | 20.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 43.5% | 77.7% | 52.5% | 9.7% | 24.1% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 49.0% | 80.1% | 27.2% | 9.7% | 17.7% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 45.4% | 77.9% | 44.6% | 10.0% | 16.4% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 43.0% | 80.6% | 54.8% | 8.3% | 22.4% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 44.4% | 79.0% | 48.6% | 9.3% | 18.9% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 43.8% | 74.6% | 45.9% | 11.1% | 20.1% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 46.4% | 73.9% | 38.5% | 12.1% | 16.3% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 44.5% | 74.4% | 44.0% | 11.4% | 19.1% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 100.0% | 57.1% | 20.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 73.6% | 53.8% | 24.0% | 34.0% | 7.5% | 41.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 46.0% | 76.3% | 54.2% | 10.9% | 16.9% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 66.7% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 41.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 25.8% | 73.3% | 51.1% | 82.4% | 83.6% | 83.3% | 53.2% | 56.1% | 8.5% | 16.3% | 24.8% | 25.1 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 44.4% | 62.5% | 75.0% | 16.7% | 13.9% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 29.4% | 65.8% | 43.9% | 54.3% | 82.7% | 71.3% | 39.9% | 45.1% | 12.6% | 14.1% | 26.8% | 17.4 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 29.4% | 65.8% | 44.0% | 54.3% | 82.7% | 69.9% | 39.9% | 49.2% | 13.2% | 14.1% | 27.4% | 17.4 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 28.6% | 65.7% | 47.5% | 54.3% | 85.7% | 76.4% | 50.8% | 63.2% | 11.1% | 18.2% | 29.4% | 19.4 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 37.9% | 70.4% | 52.5% | 56.0% | 78.9% | 69.8% | 45.0% | 67.7% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 31.7% | 18.8 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 52.1% | 71.8% | 44.4% | 14.7% | 14.7% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 33.3% | 72.8% | 51.9% | 58.5% | 83.5% | 75.0% | 47.1% | 63.4% | 12.9% | 13.5% | 26.4% | 19.1 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 32.3% | 73.7% | 51.6% | 38.1% | 83.3% | 68.3% | 46.7% | 45.5% | 16.4% | 13.1% | 29.5% | 17.7 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 47.6% | 84.7% | 50.0% | 7.3% | 15.3% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 31.3% | 69.3% | 51.0% | 60.4% | 82.9% | 76.2% | 51.6% | 61.0% | 12.0% | 15.9% | 27.9% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 28.1% | 66.3% | 47.7% | 74.1% | 80.6% | 78.7% | 51.3% | 42.0% | 10.2% | 18.8% | 28.9% | 20.7 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 29.7% | 69.4% | 49.0% | 57.9% | 84.5% | 76.2% | 48.6% | 40.3% | 11.6% | 15.3% | 26.9% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 33.1% | 70.1% | 50.3% | 46.9% | 81.7% | 69.4% | 46.4% | 62.9% | 15.3% | 14.8% | 30.1% | 19.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.9% | 69.8% | 50.4% | 54.5% | 83.1% | 73.8% | 48.8% | 62.4% | 13.1% | 15.4% | 28.5% | 19.3 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 76.7% | 84.8% | 30.5% | 56.9% | 81.8% | 41.1% | 24.0% | 83.3% | 17.7% | 0.0% | 10.6% | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 68.6% | 87.5% | 17.7% | 57.1% | 72.9% | 42.4% | 18.4% | 55.6% | 24.7% | 20.0% | 16.7% | 15.2% | |||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 68.6% | 87.5% | 17.7% | 57.1% | 72.9% | 42.4% | 18.4% | 55.6% | 24.7% | 20.0% | 16.7% | 15.2% | |||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 70.3% | 86.9% | 26.5% | 53.3% | 77.5% | 42.5% | 25.0% | 44.2% | 23.1% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 67.9% | 78.9% | 23.3% | 59.3% | 78.1% | 45.0% | 45.8% | 36.4% | 20.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 11.7% | |||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 80.0% | 87.5% | 25.1% | 57.5% | 73.7% | 40.8% | 31.1% | 49.5% | 23.8% | 9.4% | 41.7% | 10.3% | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 80.0% | 90.0% | 20.5% | 62.5% | 65.7% | 45.9% | 26.9% | 28.6% | 21.3% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 12.3% | |||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 77.3% | 85.5% | 27.6% | 54.3% | 76.6% | 42.5% | 27.0% | 47.3% | 22.2% | 6.9% | 12.5% | 7.6% | |||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 75.4% | 88.5% | 27.7% | 51.6% | 80.9% | 36.5% | 33.3% | 40.9% | 26.5% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 75.3% | 86.2% | 23.1% | 59.0% | 69.6% | 42.8% | 27.8% | 35.2% | 23.1% | 11.0% | 4.2% | 10.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.1% | 86.3% | 25.4% | 56.5% | 73.7% | 42.2% | 27.8% | 43.8% | 22.9% | 8.8% | 14.6% | 9.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 76.7% | 84.8% | 30.5% | 56.9% | 81.8% | 41.1% | 24.0% | 83.3% | 17.7% | 0.0% | 10.6% | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 68.6% | 87.5% | 17.7% | 57.1% | 72.9% | 42.4% | 18.4% | 55.6% | 24.7% | 20.0% | 16.7% | 15.2% | |||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 68.6% | 87.5% | 17.7% | 57.1% | 72.9% | 42.4% | 18.4% | 55.6% | 24.7% | 20.0% | 16.7% | 15.2% | |||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 70.3% | 86.9% | 26.5% | 53.3% | 77.5% | 42.5% | 25.0% | 44.2% | 23.1% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 67.9% | 78.9% | 23.3% | 59.3% | 78.1% | 45.0% | 45.8% | 36.4% | 20.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 11.7% | |||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 80.0% | 87.5% | 25.1% | 57.5% | 73.7% | 40.8% | 31.1% | 49.5% | 23.8% | 9.4% | 41.7% | 10.3% | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 80.0% | 90.0% | 20.5% | 62.5% | 65.7% | 45.9% | 26.9% | 28.6% | 21.3% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 12.3% | |||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 77.3% | 85.5% | 27.6% | 54.3% | 76.6% | 42.5% | 27.0% | 47.3% | 22.2% | 6.9% | 12.5% | 7.6% | |||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 75.4% | 88.5% | 27.7% | 51.6% | 80.9% | 36.5% | 33.3% | 40.9% | 26.5% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 75.3% | 86.2% | 23.1% | 59.0% | 69.6% | 42.8% | 27.8% | 35.2% | 23.1% | 11.0% | 4.2% | 10.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.1% | 86.3% | 25.4% | 56.5% | 73.7% | 42.2% | 27.8% | 43.8% | 22.9% | 8.8% | 14.6% | 9.5% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 1B | 82 | 78 | 684.0 | 512 | 47 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 37 | 9 | 1 | 41 | 10 | .993 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 82 | 78 | 684.0 | 512 | 47 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 37 | 9 | 1 | 41 | 10 | .993 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .875 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 16 | 11 | 107.1 | 22 | 41 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1 | .969 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 18 | 12 | 115.1 | 22 | 48 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1 | .959 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 3B | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 3B | 7 | 7 | 51.0 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 49 | 48 | 416.2 | 32 | 73 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | .955 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 3B | 4 | 4 | 29.0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 51 | 49 | 411.2 | 42 | 76 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .952 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 3B | 6 | 6 | 43.0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 99 | 92 | 826.0 | 68 | 131 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 1 | .966 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 3B | 10 | 10 | 85.0 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 40 | 35 | 306.0 | 26 | 55 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .942 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 239 | 224 | 1960.1 | 168 | 335 | 23 | 7 | 16 | 33 | 32 | 3 | 1 | .956 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | SS | 32 | 31 | 263.0 | 40 | 81 | 4 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | SS | 17 | 17 | 151.0 | 22 | 55 | 3 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | SS | 67 | 67 | 577.0 | 78 | 180 | 17 | 46 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | SS | 45 | 45 | 400.2 | 70 | 101 | 4 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | SS | 84 | 84 | 739.0 | 98 | 216 | 15 | 51 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | SS | 29 | 29 | 249.0 | 29 | 58 | 5 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | SS | 26 | 26 | 222.0 | 33 | 56 | 4 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | SS | 11 | 11 | 99.0 | 12 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .952 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | SS | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | SS | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | SS | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 12 | 11 | 100.0 | 13 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .955 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | CF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | CF | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | CF | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | OF | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 1B | 82 | 78 | 684.0 | 512 | 47 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 37 | 9 | 1 | 41 | 10 | .993 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 82 | 78 | 684.0 | 512 | 47 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 37 | 9 | 1 | 41 | 10 | .993 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .875 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 16 | 11 | 107.1 | 22 | 41 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1 | .969 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 18 | 12 | 115.1 | 22 | 48 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1 | .959 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 3B | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 3B | 7 | 7 | 51.0 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 49 | 48 | 416.2 | 32 | 73 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | .955 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 3B | 4 | 4 | 29.0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 51 | 49 | 411.2 | 42 | 76 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .952 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 3B | 6 | 6 | 43.0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 99 | 92 | 826.0 | 68 | 131 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 1 | .966 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 3B | 10 | 10 | 85.0 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 40 | 35 | 306.0 | 26 | 55 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .942 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 239 | 224 | 1960.1 | 168 | 335 | 23 | 7 | 16 | 33 | 32 | 3 | 1 | .956 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | SS | 32 | 31 | 263.0 | 40 | 81 | 4 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | SS | 17 | 17 | 151.0 | 22 | 55 | 3 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | SS | 67 | 67 | 577.0 | 78 | 180 | 17 | 46 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | SS | 45 | 45 | 400.2 | 70 | 101 | 4 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | SS | 84 | 84 | 739.0 | 98 | 216 | 15 | 51 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | SS | 29 | 29 | 249.0 | 29 | 58 | 5 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | SS | 26 | 26 | 222.0 | 33 | 56 | 4 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | SS | 11 | 11 | 99.0 | 12 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .952 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | SS | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | SS | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | SS | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 12 | 11 | 100.0 | 13 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .955 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | CF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | CF | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | CF | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | OF | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 1B | 684.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 1 | -3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 684.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 1 | -3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -0.5 | -18.7 | -1 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 107.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 115.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -0.5 | -18.7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 416.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | -0.9 | -1.3 | -2.0 | -11.1 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 411.2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -3.2 | -3.4 | -23.3 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 826.0 | 0 | 1 | -4 | -2 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 306.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1960.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 | -2 | 0.1 | -1.0 | -4.5 | -5.4 | -16.6 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | SS | 99.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.8 | -1.3 | -42.1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | SS | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.8 | -1.3 | -42.1 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | CF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 62.4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 62.4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | OF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 62.4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 62.4 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 1B | 684.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 1 | -3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 684.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 1 | -3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -0.5 | -18.7 | -1 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 107.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 115.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -0.5 | -18.7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 416.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | -0.9 | -1.3 | -2.0 | -11.1 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 411.2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -3.2 | -3.4 | -23.3 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 826.0 | 0 | 1 | -4 | -2 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 306.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1960.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 | -2 | 0.1 | -1.0 | -4.5 | -5.4 | -16.6 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | SS | 99.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.8 | -1.3 | -42.1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | SS | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.8 | -1.3 | -42.1 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | CF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 62.4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 62.4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | OF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 62.4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 62.4 | 0 | 0 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 1B | 684.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 684.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 107.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 115.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 416.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 411.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 826.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 306.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1960.1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | SS | 99.0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | SS | 1.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | CF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | OF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 1B | 684.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 684.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 107.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 115.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 416.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 411.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 826.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 306.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1960.1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | SS | 99.0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | SS | 1.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | CF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | OF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 2.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 4.6 | 0.5 | $3.9 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 15.0 | -0.4 | 0.3 | -0.3 | 14.6 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 7.4 | 22.8 | 2.3 | $18.2 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 2.6 | -1.1 | 1.2 | -2.3 | 1.4 | -1.1 | 0.9 | 9.8 | 11.0 | 1.1 | $9.1 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | -7.1 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | -6.0 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 12.3 | 9.8 | 1.0 | $8.0 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | -9.1 | 3.1 | -1.6 | -5.2 | -6.0 | -6.8 | 2.6 | 15.5 | 5.3 | 0.5 | $4.3 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -2.7 | 1.0 | 0.4 | -6.9 | -1.7 | -6.5 | 2.9 | 17.7 | 12.4 | 1.3 | $10.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.4 | 2.8 | 1.8 | -6.5 | 6.1 | -4.7 | 5.8 | 46.2 | 53.5 | 5.4 | $43.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 2.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 4.6 | 0.5 | $3.9 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 15.0 | -0.4 | 0.3 | -0.3 | 14.6 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 7.4 | 22.8 | 2.3 | $18.2 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 2.6 | -1.1 | 1.2 | -2.3 | 1.4 | -1.1 | 0.9 | 9.8 | 11.0 | 1.1 | $9.1 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | -7.1 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | -6.0 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 12.3 | 9.8 | 1.0 | $8.0 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | -9.1 | 3.1 | -1.6 | -5.2 | -6.0 | -6.8 | 2.6 | 15.5 | 5.3 | 0.5 | $4.3 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -2.7 | 1.0 | 0.4 | -6.9 | -1.7 | -6.5 | 2.9 | 17.7 | 12.4 | 1.3 | $10.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.4 | 2.8 | 1.8 | -6.5 | 6.1 | -4.7 | 5.8 | 46.2 | 53.5 | 5.4 | $43.5 |

