Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

David Fry
Cleveland GuardiansDH
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 215
DOB: 11/20/1995
(30 years, 10 months, 25 days)
DH
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CLE | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 45 | 91 | 337 |
| PA | 192 | 214 | 876 |
| HR | 6 | 8 | 34 |
| AVG | .218 | .201 | .227 |
| OBP | .295 | .313 | .318 |
| SLG | .381 | .364 | .407 |
| wOBA | .295 | .304 | .317 |
| wRC+ | 89 | 93 | 105 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.1 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
LF:25
RF:21
1B:14
DH:12
C:10
3B:2
News
Rotowire: Fry went 1-for-4 with a two-run homer during Friday's 12-9 win over the Royals. (9/26/2026)
FG
8/4/26
RG
10/13/25
RG
6/13/25
RG
10/28/24
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CLE | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 45 | 91 | 337 |
| PA | 192 | 214 | 876 |
| HR | 6 | 8 | 34 |
| AVG | .218 | .201 | .227 |
| OBP | .295 | .313 | .318 |
| SLG | .381 | .364 | .407 |
| wOBA | .295 | .304 | .317 |
| wRC+ | 89 | 93 | 105 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.1 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
LF:25
RF:21
1B:14
DH:12
C:10
3B:2
News
Rotowire: Fry went 1-for-4 with a two-run homer during Friday's 12-9 win over the Royals. (9/26/2026)
FG
8/4/26
RG
10/13/25
RG
6/13/25
RG
10/28/24
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 22 | 61 | 261 | 12 | 44 | 57 | 2 | 11.1% | 16.1% | .248 | .339 | .315 | .406 | .563 | .419 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A | 22 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .333 | .222 | .222 | .222 | .206 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 22 | 63 | 270 | 12 | 44 | 57 | 2 | 10.7% | 16.7% | .238 | .339 | .312 | .400 | .550 | .412 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 23 | 134 | 568 | 17 | 66 | 70 | 7 | 8.8% | 19.5% | .187 | .296 | .258 | .329 | .444 | .356 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 23 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.0% | .125 | .143 | .125 | .300 | .250 | .272 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 24 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 33.3% | .250 | .500 | .250 | .500 | .500 | .451 | 184 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 25 | 75 | 299 | 11 | 39 | 41 | 1 | 10.4% | 23.7% | .198 | .300 | .248 | .341 | .447 | .351 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 25 | 19 | 60 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 11.7% | 28.3% | .173 | .412 | .288 | .383 | .462 | .376 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MiLB | 25 | 94 | 359 | 12 | 47 | 46 | 1 | 10.6% | 24.5% | .194 | .318 | .255 | .348 | .449 | .355 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 26 | 119 | 479 | 17 | 64 | 74 | 2 | 8.1% | 19.2% | .194 | .285 | .256 | .329 | .450 | .342 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 27 | 29 | 117 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 2 | 9.4% | 17.9% | .228 | .364 | .317 | .402 | .545 | .414 | .356 | 138 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 27 | 19 | 36 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 16.7% | 25.0% | .345 | .278 | .276 | .389 | .621 | .420 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 27 | 58 | 113 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 2 | 7.1% | 26.5% | .178 | .299 | .238 | .319 | .416 | .321 | .330 | 105 | -0.1 | 0.5 | -5.5 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 28 | 16 | 50 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 10.0% | 16.0% | .227 | .324 | .295 | .380 | .523 | .394 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 28 | 122 | 392 | 14 | 44 | 51 | 4 | 10.7% | 21.4% | .185 | .307 | .263 | .356 | .448 | .347 | .332 | 129 | -1.4 | 11.5 | -8.1 | 1.7 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 28 | 10 | 31 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 6.5% | 35.5% | .250 | .400 | .286 | .333 | .536 | .371 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 29 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.0% | 30.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .156 | -14 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 29 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.0% | .000 | .143 | .111 | .100 | .111 | .093 | -44 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 29 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.7% | 23.1% | .250 | .125 | .167 | .231 | .417 | .281 | .211 | 64 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 29 | 9 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 9.1% | 27.3% | .103 | .100 | .103 | .182 | .207 | .186 | .211 | 8 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 29 | 66 | 157 | 8 | 16 | 23 | 1 | 5.7% | 36.9% | .192 | .213 | .171 | .229 | .363 | .258 | .205 | 62 | 0.4 | -6.6 | -4.6 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 30 | 15 | 44 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 13.6% | 20.5% | .189 | .185 | .162 | .295 | .351 | .296 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 30 | 45 | 192 | 6 | 20 | 23 | 1 | 8.2% | 26.9% | .162 | .272 | .218 | .295 | .381 | .295 | 89 | -0.2 | -2.7 | -3.0 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 44 | 184 | 6 | 20 | 21 | 2 | 8.4% | 26.8% | .162 | .279 | .224 | .300 | .386 | .299 | 92 | -0.3 | -2.1 | -3.3 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 99 | 310 | 10 | 32 | 39 | 2 | 8.1% | 27.1% | .162 | .265 | .213 | .290 | .375 | .291 | 86 | 0.0 | -5.0 | -8.0 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 30 | 45 | 192 | 6 | 20 | 24 | 1 | 8.1% | 27.1% | .162 | .265 | .213 | .290 | .375 | .291 | 86 | 0.0 | -3.1 | -3.0 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 30 | 58 | 209 | 7 | 23 | 25 | 2 | 7.9% | 27.5% | .167 | .275 | .220 | .294 | .387 | .297 | 90 | -0.3 | -2.7 | -3.8 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 30 | 58 | 209 | 7 | 23 | 24 | 2 | 8.0% | 26.2% | .167 | .275 | .226 | .298 | .393 | .302 | 94 | -0.1 | -1.7 | -3.7 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 30 | 58 | 209 | 7 | 23 | 24 | 2 | 7.9% | 26.3% | .161 | .275 | .224 | .296 | .385 | .298 | 91 | -0.2 | -2.4 | -3.7 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 45 | 192 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 2 | 8.1% | 26.0% | .147 | .280 | .223 | .298 | .370 | .294 | 89 | -0.2 | -2.8 | -3.0 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 30 | 8 | 38 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 0 | 5.3% | 13.2% | .559 | .160 | .294 | .316 | .853 | .457 | .376 | 175 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 30 | 91 | 214 | 8 | 23 | 20 | 0 | 13.1% | 27.6% | .163 | .248 | .201 | .313 | .364 | .304 | .271 | 93 | -0.6 | -2.3 | -3.7 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 30 | 37 | 161 | 5 | 17 | 18 | 1 | 9.6% | 26.8% | .164 | .261 | .212 | .299 | .375 | .298 | 90 | -0.2 | -2.1 | -3.0 | 0.1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 337 | 876 | 34 | 95 | 109 | 7 | 9.9% | 26.4% | .180 | .277 | .227 | .318 | .407 | .317 | .294 | 105 | -1.7 | 3.2 | -22.0 | 1.1 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 11 | 32 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 6.3% | 37.5% | .241 | .400 | .276 | .323 | .517 | .359 | 138 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 22 | 61 | 261 | 12 | 44 | 57 | 2 | 11.1% | 16.1% | .248 | .339 | .315 | .406 | .563 | .419 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A | 22 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .333 | .222 | .222 | .222 | .206 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 22 | 63 | 270 | 12 | 44 | 57 | 2 | 10.7% | 16.7% | .238 | .339 | .312 | .400 | .550 | .412 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 23 | 134 | 568 | 17 | 66 | 70 | 7 | 8.8% | 19.5% | .187 | .296 | .258 | .329 | .444 | .356 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 23 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.0% | .125 | .143 | .125 | .300 | .250 | .272 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 24 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 33.3% | .250 | .500 | .250 | .500 | .500 | .451 | 184 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 25 | 75 | 299 | 11 | 39 | 41 | 1 | 10.4% | 23.7% | .198 | .300 | .248 | .341 | .447 | .351 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 25 | 19 | 60 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 11.7% | 28.3% | .173 | .412 | .288 | .383 | .462 | .376 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MiLB | 25 | 94 | 359 | 12 | 47 | 46 | 1 | 10.6% | 24.5% | .194 | .318 | .255 | .348 | .449 | .355 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 26 | 119 | 479 | 17 | 64 | 74 | 2 | 8.1% | 19.2% | .194 | .285 | .256 | .329 | .450 | .342 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 27 | 29 | 117 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 2 | 9.4% | 17.9% | .228 | .364 | .317 | .402 | .545 | .414 | .356 | 138 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 27 | 19 | 36 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 16.7% | 25.0% | .345 | .278 | .276 | .389 | .621 | .420 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 27 | 58 | 113 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 2 | 7.1% | 26.5% | .178 | .299 | .238 | .319 | .416 | .321 | .330 | 105 | -0.1 | 0.5 | -5.5 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 28 | 16 | 50 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 10.0% | 16.0% | .227 | .324 | .295 | .380 | .523 | .394 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 28 | 122 | 392 | 14 | 44 | 51 | 4 | 10.7% | 21.4% | .185 | .307 | .263 | .356 | .448 | .347 | .332 | 129 | -1.4 | 11.5 | -8.1 | 1.7 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 28 | 10 | 31 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 6.5% | 35.5% | .250 | .400 | .286 | .333 | .536 | .371 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 29 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.0% | 30.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .156 | -14 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 29 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.0% | .000 | .143 | .111 | .100 | .111 | .093 | -44 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 29 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.7% | 23.1% | .250 | .125 | .167 | .231 | .417 | .281 | .211 | 64 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 29 | 9 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 9.1% | 27.3% | .103 | .100 | .103 | .182 | .207 | .186 | .211 | 8 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 29 | 66 | 157 | 8 | 16 | 23 | 1 | 5.7% | 36.9% | .192 | .213 | .171 | .229 | .363 | .258 | .205 | 62 | 0.4 | -6.6 | -4.6 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 30 | 15 | 44 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 13.6% | 20.5% | .189 | .185 | .162 | .295 | .351 | .296 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 30 | 45 | 192 | 6 | 20 | 23 | 1 | 8.2% | 26.9% | .162 | .272 | .218 | .295 | .381 | .295 | 89 | -0.2 | -2.7 | -3.0 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 44 | 184 | 6 | 20 | 21 | 2 | 8.4% | 26.8% | .162 | .279 | .224 | .300 | .386 | .299 | 92 | -0.3 | -2.1 | -3.3 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 99 | 310 | 10 | 32 | 39 | 2 | 8.1% | 27.1% | .162 | .265 | .213 | .290 | .375 | .291 | 86 | 0.0 | -5.0 | -8.0 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 30 | 45 | 192 | 6 | 20 | 24 | 1 | 8.1% | 27.1% | .162 | .265 | .213 | .290 | .375 | .291 | 86 | 0.0 | -3.1 | -3.0 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 30 | 58 | 209 | 7 | 23 | 25 | 2 | 7.9% | 27.5% | .167 | .275 | .220 | .294 | .387 | .297 | 90 | -0.3 | -2.7 | -3.8 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 30 | 58 | 209 | 7 | 23 | 24 | 2 | 8.0% | 26.2% | .167 | .275 | .226 | .298 | .393 | .302 | 94 | -0.1 | -1.7 | -3.7 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 30 | 58 | 209 | 7 | 23 | 24 | 2 | 7.9% | 26.3% | .161 | .275 | .224 | .296 | .385 | .298 | 91 | -0.2 | -2.4 | -3.7 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 45 | 192 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 2 | 8.1% | 26.0% | .147 | .280 | .223 | .298 | .370 | .294 | 89 | -0.2 | -2.8 | -3.0 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 30 | 8 | 38 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 0 | 5.3% | 13.2% | .559 | .160 | .294 | .316 | .853 | .457 | .376 | 175 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 30 | 91 | 214 | 8 | 23 | 20 | 0 | 13.1% | 27.6% | .163 | .248 | .201 | .313 | .364 | .304 | .271 | 93 | -0.6 | -2.3 | -3.7 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 30 | 37 | 161 | 5 | 17 | 18 | 1 | 9.6% | 26.8% | .164 | .261 | .212 | .299 | .375 | .298 | 90 | -0.2 | -2.1 | -3.0 | 0.1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 337 | 876 | 34 | 95 | 109 | 7 | 9.9% | 26.4% | .180 | .277 | .227 | .318 | .407 | .317 | .294 | 105 | -1.7 | 3.2 | -22.0 | 1.1 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 11 | 32 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 6.3% | 37.5% | .241 | .400 | .276 | .323 | .517 | .359 | 138 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 61 | 222 | 261 | 70 | 41 | 15 | 2 | 12 | 44 | 57 | 29 | 1 | 42 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .315 |
| 2018 | MIL | A | 2 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 63 | 231 | 270 | 72 | 43 | 15 | 2 | 12 | 44 | 57 | 29 | 1 | 45 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .312 |
| 2019 | MIL | A | 134 | 504 | 568 | 130 | 71 | 41 | 1 | 17 | 66 | 70 | 50 | 1 | 111 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | .258 |
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 6 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .125 |
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 7 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 75 | 262 | 299 | 65 | 37 | 15 | 2 | 11 | 39 | 41 | 31 | 0 | 71 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | .248 |
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 19 | 52 | 60 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .288 |
| 2021 | MIL | MiLB | 94 | 314 | 359 | 80 | 46 | 19 | 3 | 12 | 47 | 46 | 38 | 0 | 88 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | .255 |
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 119 | 422 | 479 | 108 | 62 | 27 | 2 | 17 | 64 | 74 | 39 | 0 | 92 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 0 | .256 |
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 29 | 101 | 117 | 32 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .317 |
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 19 | 29 | 36 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .276 |
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 58 | 101 | 113 | 24 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .238 |
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 16 | 44 | 50 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .295 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 122 | 335 | 392 | 88 | 55 | 18 | 1 | 14 | 44 | 51 | 42 | 4 | 84 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 1 | .263 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 10 | 28 | 31 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .286 |
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 3 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 3 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 3 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 9 | 29 | 33 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .103 |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 66 | 146 | 157 | 25 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 58 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .171 |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 15 | 37 | 44 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .162 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 45 | 172 | 192 | 37 | 23 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 20 | 23 | 16 | 1 | 52 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .218 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 44 | 164 | 184 | 37 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 21 | 15 | 1 | 49 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .224 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 99 | 277 | 310 | 59 | 35 | 13 | 1 | 10 | 32 | 39 | 25 | 1 | 84 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | .213 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 45 | 172 | 192 | 37 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 20 | 24 | 16 | 1 | 52 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .213 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 58 | 188 | 209 | 41 | 25 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 23 | 25 | 17 | 1 | 57 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .220 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 58 | 187 | 209 | 42 | 26 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 23 | 24 | 17 | 0 | 55 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | .226 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 58 | 187 | 209 | 42 | 26 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 23 | 24 | 17 | 0 | 55 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | .224 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 45 | 172 | 192 | 38 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 50 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .223 | |
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 8 | 34 | 38 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .294 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 91 | 184 | 214 | 37 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 23 | 20 | 28 | 1 | 59 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .201 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 37 | 142 | 161 | 30 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 18 | 15 | 1 | 43 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .212 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 337 | 766 | 876 | 174 | 105 | 34 | 1 | 34 | 95 | 109 | 87 | 5 | 231 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 7 | 1 | .227 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 11 | 29 | 32 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .276 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 61 | 222 | 261 | 70 | 41 | 15 | 2 | 12 | 44 | 57 | 29 | 1 | 42 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .315 |
| 2018 | MIL | A | 2 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 63 | 231 | 270 | 72 | 43 | 15 | 2 | 12 | 44 | 57 | 29 | 1 | 45 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .312 |
| 2019 | MIL | A | 134 | 504 | 568 | 130 | 71 | 41 | 1 | 17 | 66 | 70 | 50 | 1 | 111 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | .258 |
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 6 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .125 |
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 7 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 75 | 262 | 299 | 65 | 37 | 15 | 2 | 11 | 39 | 41 | 31 | 0 | 71 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | .248 |
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 19 | 52 | 60 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .288 |
| 2021 | MIL | MiLB | 94 | 314 | 359 | 80 | 46 | 19 | 3 | 12 | 47 | 46 | 38 | 0 | 88 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | .255 |
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 119 | 422 | 479 | 108 | 62 | 27 | 2 | 17 | 64 | 74 | 39 | 0 | 92 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 0 | .256 |
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 29 | 101 | 117 | 32 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .317 |
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 19 | 29 | 36 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .276 |
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 58 | 101 | 113 | 24 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .238 |
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 16 | 44 | 50 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .295 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 122 | 335 | 392 | 88 | 55 | 18 | 1 | 14 | 44 | 51 | 42 | 4 | 84 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 1 | .263 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 10 | 28 | 31 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .286 |
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 3 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 3 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 3 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 9 | 29 | 33 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .103 |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 66 | 146 | 157 | 25 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 58 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .171 |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 15 | 37 | 44 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .162 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 45 | 172 | 192 | 37 | 23 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 20 | 23 | 16 | 1 | 52 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .218 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 44 | 164 | 184 | 37 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 21 | 15 | 1 | 49 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .224 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 99 | 277 | 310 | 59 | 35 | 13 | 1 | 10 | 32 | 39 | 25 | 1 | 84 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | .213 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 45 | 172 | 192 | 37 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 20 | 24 | 16 | 1 | 52 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .213 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 58 | 188 | 209 | 41 | 25 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 23 | 25 | 17 | 1 | 57 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .220 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 58 | 187 | 209 | 42 | 26 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 23 | 24 | 17 | 0 | 55 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | .226 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 58 | 187 | 209 | 42 | 26 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 23 | 24 | 17 | 0 | 55 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | .224 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 45 | 172 | 192 | 38 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 50 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .223 | |
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 8 | 34 | 38 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .294 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 91 | 184 | 214 | 37 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 23 | 20 | 28 | 1 | 59 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .201 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 37 | 142 | 161 | 30 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 18 | 15 | 1 | 43 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .212 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 337 | 766 | 876 | 174 | 105 | 34 | 1 | 34 | 95 | 109 | 87 | 5 | 231 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 7 | 1 | .227 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 11 | 29 | 32 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .276 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 11.1% | 16.1% | 0.69 | .315 | .406 | .563 | .969 | .248 | 4.6 | .339 | 0.2 | 57 | 16.8 | .419 | 143 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .222 | .222 | .222 | .444 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .206 | 22 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 10.7% | 16.7% | 0.64 | .312 | .400 | .550 | .950 | .238 | 4.6 | .339 | 0.2 | 57 | 16.0 | .412 | 139 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 8.8% | 19.5% | 0.45 | .258 | .329 | .444 | .773 | .187 | 3.6 | .296 | -0.4 | 80 | 14.8 | .356 | 122 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.00 | .125 | .300 | .250 | .550 | .125 | 0.0 | .143 | -0.5 | 1 | -0.5 | .272 | 60 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.50 | .250 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .250 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.6 | .451 | 184 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 10.4% | 23.7% | 0.44 | .248 | .341 | .447 | .788 | .198 | 3.8 | .300 | -0.3 | 44 | 7.3 | .351 | 121 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 11.7% | 28.3% | 0.41 | .288 | .383 | .462 | .845 | .173 | 4.1 | .412 | -0.1 | 10 | 2.3 | .376 | 131 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MiLB | 10.6% | 24.5% | 0.43 | .255 | .348 | .449 | .797 | .194 | 4.0 | .318 | -0.4 | 54 | 9.5 | .355 | 122 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 8.1% | 19.2% | 0.42 | .256 | .329 | .450 | .779 | .194 | 4.0 | .285 | -0.4 | 66 | 3.0 | .342 | 107 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 9.4% | 17.9% | 0.52 | .317 | .402 | .545 | .946 | .228 | 6.1 | .364 | 0.2 | 23 | 6.1 | .414 | 138 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 16.7% | 25.0% | 0.67 | .276 | .389 | .621 | 1.010 | .345 | 1.8 | .278 | -0.1 | 7 | 2.6 | .420 | 154 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 7.1% | 26.5% | 0.27 | .238 | .319 | .416 | .734 | .178 | 4.1 | .299 | 0.4 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 14 | 0.3 | .321 | 105 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 10.0% | 16.0% | 0.63 | .295 | .380 | .523 | .903 | .227 | 2.7 | .324 | -0.5 | 9 | 2.7 | .394 | 141 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 10.7% | 21.4% | 0.50 | .263 | .356 | .448 | .804 | .185 | 3.7 | .307 | -0.9 | -0.4 | 58 | 11.7 | .347 | 129 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 6.5% | 35.5% | 0.18 | .286 | .333 | .536 | .869 | .250 | 4.5 | .400 | 0.1 | 5 | 1.5 | .371 | 146 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 20.0% | 30.0% | 0.67 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .200 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.7 | .156 | -14 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 0.0% | 30.0% | 0.00 | .111 | .100 | .111 | .211 | .000 | 0.1 | .143 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.7 | .093 | -44 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 7.7% | 23.1% | 0.33 | .167 | .231 | .417 | .647 | .250 | 0.1 | .125 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.6 | .281 | 64 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 9.1% | 27.3% | 0.33 | .103 | .182 | .207 | .389 | .103 | 0.8 | .100 | 0.0 | 0 | -4.1 | .186 | 8 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 5.7% | 36.9% | 0.16 | .171 | .229 | .363 | .592 | .192 | 3.2 | .213 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 11 | -7.1 | .258 | 62 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 13.6% | 20.5% | 0.67 | .162 | .295 | .351 | .647 | .189 | 1.2 | .185 | -0.1 | 4 | -1.7 | .296 | 71 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.2% | 26.9% | 0.30 | .218 | .295 | .381 | .675 | .162 | 3.8 | .272 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 20 | -2.8 | .295 | 89 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.4% | 26.8% | 0.31 | .224 | .300 | .386 | .685 | .162 | 3.8 | .279 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 20 | -2.1 | .299 | 92 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.1% | 27.1% | 0.30 | .213 | .290 | .375 | .666 | .162 | 3.8 | .265 | 0.0 | 31 | -5.4 | .291 | 86 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.1% | 27.1% | 0.30 | .213 | .290 | .375 | .666 | .162 | 3.8 | .265 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 19 | -3.4 | .291 | 86 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.9% | 27.5% | 0.29 | .220 | .294 | .387 | .681 | .167 | 4.1 | .275 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 22 | -2.7 | .297 | 90 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.0% | 26.2% | 0.30 | .226 | .298 | .393 | .691 | .167 | 3.4 | .275 | -0.1 | 23 | -1.9 | .302 | 94 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.9% | 26.3% | 0.30 | .224 | .296 | .385 | .681 | .161 | 3.3 | .275 | -0.2 | 22 | -2.6 | .298 | 91 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.1% | 26.0% | 0.31 | .223 | .298 | .370 | .669 | .147 | 3.8 | .280 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 20 | -2.9 | .294 | 89 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 5.3% | 13.2% | 0.40 | .294 | .316 | .853 | 1.169 | .559 | 2.6 | .160 | 0.0 | 9 | 3.7 | .457 | 175 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 13.1% | 27.6% | 0.47 | .201 | .313 | .364 | .677 | .163 | 1.2 | .248 | -0.3 | -0.3 | 23 | -2.2 | .304 | 93 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9.6% | 26.8% | 0.36 | .212 | .299 | .375 | .674 | .164 | 3.0 | .261 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 17 | -2.4 | .298 | 90 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.9% | 26.4% | 0.38 | .227 | .318 | .407 | .725 | .180 | 3.2 | .277 | 0.4 | 0.0 | -1.2 | -0.5 | 106 | 2.7 | .317 | 105 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 6.3% | 37.5% | 0.17 | .276 | .323 | .517 | .840 | .241 | 4.5 | .400 | 0.1 | 5 | 1.3 | .359 | 138 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 11.1% | 16.1% | 0.69 | .315 | .406 | .563 | .969 | .248 | 4.6 | .339 | 0.2 | 57 | 16.8 | .419 | 143 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .222 | .222 | .222 | .444 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .206 | 22 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 10.7% | 16.7% | 0.64 | .312 | .400 | .550 | .950 | .238 | 4.6 | .339 | 0.2 | 57 | 16.0 | .412 | 139 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 8.8% | 19.5% | 0.45 | .258 | .329 | .444 | .773 | .187 | 3.6 | .296 | -0.4 | 80 | 14.8 | .356 | 122 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.00 | .125 | .300 | .250 | .550 | .125 | 0.0 | .143 | -0.5 | 1 | -0.5 | .272 | 60 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.50 | .250 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .250 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.6 | .451 | 184 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 10.4% | 23.7% | 0.44 | .248 | .341 | .447 | .788 | .198 | 3.8 | .300 | -0.3 | 44 | 7.3 | .351 | 121 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 11.7% | 28.3% | 0.41 | .288 | .383 | .462 | .845 | .173 | 4.1 | .412 | -0.1 | 10 | 2.3 | .376 | 131 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MiLB | 10.6% | 24.5% | 0.43 | .255 | .348 | .449 | .797 | .194 | 4.0 | .318 | -0.4 | 54 | 9.5 | .355 | 122 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 8.1% | 19.2% | 0.42 | .256 | .329 | .450 | .779 | .194 | 4.0 | .285 | -0.4 | 66 | 3.0 | .342 | 107 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 9.4% | 17.9% | 0.52 | .317 | .402 | .545 | .946 | .228 | 6.1 | .364 | 0.2 | 23 | 6.1 | .414 | 138 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 16.7% | 25.0% | 0.67 | .276 | .389 | .621 | 1.010 | .345 | 1.8 | .278 | -0.1 | 7 | 2.6 | .420 | 154 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 7.1% | 26.5% | 0.27 | .238 | .319 | .416 | .734 | .178 | 4.1 | .299 | 0.4 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 14 | 0.3 | .321 | 105 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 10.0% | 16.0% | 0.63 | .295 | .380 | .523 | .903 | .227 | 2.7 | .324 | -0.5 | 9 | 2.7 | .394 | 141 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 10.7% | 21.4% | 0.50 | .263 | .356 | .448 | .804 | .185 | 3.7 | .307 | -0.9 | -0.4 | 58 | 11.7 | .347 | 129 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 6.5% | 35.5% | 0.18 | .286 | .333 | .536 | .869 | .250 | 4.5 | .400 | 0.1 | 5 | 1.5 | .371 | 146 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 20.0% | 30.0% | 0.67 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .200 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.7 | .156 | -14 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 0.0% | 30.0% | 0.00 | .111 | .100 | .111 | .211 | .000 | 0.1 | .143 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.7 | .093 | -44 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 7.7% | 23.1% | 0.33 | .167 | .231 | .417 | .647 | .250 | 0.1 | .125 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.6 | .281 | 64 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 9.1% | 27.3% | 0.33 | .103 | .182 | .207 | .389 | .103 | 0.8 | .100 | 0.0 | 0 | -4.1 | .186 | 8 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 5.7% | 36.9% | 0.16 | .171 | .229 | .363 | .592 | .192 | 3.2 | .213 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 11 | -7.1 | .258 | 62 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 13.6% | 20.5% | 0.67 | .162 | .295 | .351 | .647 | .189 | 1.2 | .185 | -0.1 | 4 | -1.7 | .296 | 71 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.2% | 26.9% | 0.30 | .218 | .295 | .381 | .675 | .162 | 3.8 | .272 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 20 | -2.8 | .295 | 89 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.4% | 26.8% | 0.31 | .224 | .300 | .386 | .685 | .162 | 3.8 | .279 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 20 | -2.1 | .299 | 92 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.1% | 27.1% | 0.30 | .213 | .290 | .375 | .666 | .162 | 3.8 | .265 | 0.0 | 31 | -5.4 | .291 | 86 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.1% | 27.1% | 0.30 | .213 | .290 | .375 | .666 | .162 | 3.8 | .265 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 19 | -3.4 | .291 | 86 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.9% | 27.5% | 0.29 | .220 | .294 | .387 | .681 | .167 | 4.1 | .275 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 22 | -2.7 | .297 | 90 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.0% | 26.2% | 0.30 | .226 | .298 | .393 | .691 | .167 | 3.4 | .275 | -0.1 | 23 | -1.9 | .302 | 94 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.9% | 26.3% | 0.30 | .224 | .296 | .385 | .681 | .161 | 3.3 | .275 | -0.2 | 22 | -2.6 | .298 | 91 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.1% | 26.0% | 0.31 | .223 | .298 | .370 | .669 | .147 | 3.8 | .280 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 20 | -2.9 | .294 | 89 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 5.3% | 13.2% | 0.40 | .294 | .316 | .853 | 1.169 | .559 | 2.6 | .160 | 0.0 | 9 | 3.7 | .457 | 175 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 13.1% | 27.6% | 0.47 | .201 | .313 | .364 | .677 | .163 | 1.2 | .248 | -0.3 | -0.3 | 23 | -2.2 | .304 | 93 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9.6% | 26.8% | 0.36 | .212 | .299 | .375 | .674 | .164 | 3.0 | .261 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 17 | -2.4 | .298 | 90 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.9% | 26.4% | 0.38 | .227 | .318 | .407 | .725 | .180 | 3.2 | .277 | 0.4 | 0.0 | -1.2 | -0.5 | 106 | 2.7 | .317 | 105 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 6.3% | 37.5% | 0.17 | .276 | .323 | .517 | .840 | .241 | 4.5 | .400 | 0.1 | 5 | 1.3 | .359 | 138 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 81 | 90.5 | 105.8 | 17.0 | 6 | 7.4% | 42 | 51.9% | .317 | .264 | .545 | .461 | .414 | .356 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 71 | 89.5 | 110.1 | 16.6 | 9 | 12.7% | 28 | 39.4% | .238 | .236 | .416 | .440 | .321 | .330 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 257 | 88.3 | 108.5 | 19.6 | 19 | 7.4% | 96 | 37.4% | .263 | .247 | .448 | .408 | .347 | .332 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 9 | 79.7 | 105.0 | -7.4 | 1 | 11.1% | 1 | 11.1% | .167 | .123 | .417 | .280 | .281 | .211 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 88 | 88.7 | 107.8 | 22.9 | 8 | 9.1% | 35 | 39.8% | .171 | .138 | .363 | .260 | .258 | .205 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 28 | 85.6 | 109.6 | 19.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 28.6% | .162 | .351 | .296 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 31 | 88.2 | 105.8 | 10.4 | 5 | 16.1% | 14 | 45.2% | .294 | .293 | .853 | .598 | .457 | .376 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 125 | 86.3 | 108.0 | 19.2 | 8 | 6.4% | 43 | 34.4% | .201 | .181 | .364 | .294 | .304 | .271 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 541 | 88.1 | 110.1 | 19.6 | 44 | 8.1% | 202 | 37.3% | .227 | .209 | .407 | .357 | .317 | .294 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 81 | 90.5 | 105.8 | 17.0 | 6 | 7.4% | 42 | 51.9% | .317 | .264 | .545 | .461 | .414 | .356 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 71 | 89.5 | 110.1 | 16.6 | 9 | 12.7% | 28 | 39.4% | .238 | .236 | .416 | .440 | .321 | .330 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 257 | 88.3 | 108.5 | 19.6 | 19 | 7.4% | 96 | 37.4% | .263 | .247 | .448 | .408 | .347 | .332 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 9 | 79.7 | 105.0 | -7.4 | 1 | 11.1% | 1 | 11.1% | .167 | .123 | .417 | .280 | .281 | .211 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 88 | 88.7 | 107.8 | 22.9 | 8 | 9.1% | 35 | 39.8% | .171 | .138 | .363 | .260 | .258 | .205 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 28 | 85.6 | 109.6 | 19.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 28.6% | .162 | .351 | .296 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 31 | 88.2 | 105.8 | 10.4 | 5 | 16.1% | 14 | 45.2% | .294 | .293 | .853 | .598 | .457 | .376 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 125 | 86.3 | 108.0 | 19.2 | 8 | 6.4% | 43 | 34.4% | .201 | .181 | .364 | .294 | .304 | .271 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 541 | 88.1 | 110.1 | 19.6 | 44 | 8.1% | 202 | 37.3% | .227 | .209 | .407 | .357 | .317 | .294 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 643 | 70.5 | 9.3% | 7.8 | 29.2% | 23.0% | 12.5% | 9.8% | 32 | 14 | -3 | 62.4% | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 291 | 70.4 | 7.2% | 7.9 | 28.9% | 20.3% | 9.3% | 6.5% | 31 | 15 | -5 | 64.9% | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 346 | 71.3 | 14.2% | 8.2 | 25.2% | 18.8% | 8.9% | 6.6% | 31 | 16 | -6 | 60.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1400 | 70.7 | 10.0% | 7.9 | 28.2% | 21.4% | 10.9% | 8.3% | 32 | 15 | -5 | 62.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 643 | 70.5 | 9.3% | 7.8 | 29.2% | 23.0% | 12.5% | 9.8% | 32 | 14 | -3 | 62.4% | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 291 | 70.4 | 7.2% | 7.9 | 28.9% | 20.3% | 9.3% | 6.5% | 31 | 15 | -5 | 64.9% | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 346 | 71.3 | 14.2% | 8.2 | 25.2% | 18.8% | 8.9% | 6.6% | 31 | 16 | -6 | 60.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1400 | 70.7 | 10.0% | 7.9 | 28.2% | 21.4% | 10.9% | 8.3% | 32 | 15 | -5 | 62.4% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 99 | 277 | 310 | 59 | 35 | 13 | 1 | 10 | 32 | 39 | 25 | 84 | 2 | 0 | 8.1% | 27.1% | 0.30 | .213 | .290 | .375 | .666 | .162 | .265 | 0.0 | .291 | -0.2 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 103 | 284 | 322 | 61 | 36 | 14 | 1 | 10 | 33 | 40 | 27 | 88 | 2 | 0 | 8.4% | 27.3% | 0.31 | .215 | .296 | .377 | .673 | .162 | .270 | 0.0 | .284 | -0.4 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 104 | 287 | 325 | 62 | 37 | 14 | 1 | 10 | 33 | 39 | 27 | 91 | 2 | 0 | 8.3% | 28.0% | 0.30 | .216 | .296 | .376 | .673 | .160 | .275 | 0.0 | .285 | -0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 99 | 277 | 310 | 59 | 35 | 13 | 1 | 10 | 32 | 39 | 25 | 84 | 2 | 0 | 8.1% | 27.1% | 0.30 | .213 | .290 | .375 | .666 | .162 | .265 | 0.0 | .291 | -0.2 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 103 | 284 | 322 | 61 | 36 | 14 | 1 | 10 | 33 | 40 | 27 | 88 | 2 | 0 | 8.4% | 27.3% | 0.31 | .215 | .296 | .377 | .673 | .162 | .270 | 0.0 | .284 | -0.4 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 104 | 287 | 325 | 62 | 37 | 14 | 1 | 10 | 33 | 39 | 27 | 91 | 2 | 0 | 8.3% | 28.0% | 0.30 | .216 | .296 | .376 | .673 | .160 | .275 | 0.0 | .285 | -0.4 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 1.03 | 21.5% | 39.8% | 38.7% | 15.7% | 17.1% | 43.7% | 30.6% | 25.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 1.03 | 21.9% | 39.6% | 38.5% | 15.3% | 16.7% | 45.5% | 29.6% | 24.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 0.61 | 16.0% | 32.0% | 52.1% | 26.7% | 8.4% | 55.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 0.93 | 23.9% | 36.7% | 39.4% | 29.7% | 14.9% | 40.2% | 25.9% | 33.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 57.1% | 34.3% | 8.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MiLB | 1.00 | 24.7% | 37.7% | 37.7% | 27.4% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 27.2% | 29.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 1.10 | 18.5% | 42.7% | 38.8% | 28.9% | 13.3% | 52.7% | 22.8% | 24.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 0.85 | 23.8% | 35.0% | 41.3% | 24.2% | 12.1% | 49.4% | 27.2% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 1.14 | 25.0% | 40.0% | 35.0% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 52.4% | 28.6% | 19.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 0.81 | 18.3% | 36.6% | 45.1% | 9.4% | 12.5% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 50.7% | 29.6% | 19.7% | 14.1% | 49.3% | 36.6% | ||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 1.36 | 27.8% | 41.7% | 30.6% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 0.76 | 22.4% | 33.5% | 44.1% | 10.7% | 12.5% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 31.4% | 21.6% | 16.5% | 52.5% | 31.0% | ||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 1.50 | 11.8% | 52.9% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 16.7% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | ||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 0.33 | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 1.33 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 77.8% | 11.1% | 11.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 1.00 | 26.3% | 36.8% | 36.8% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 23.8% | 19.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 0.65 | 11.6% | 34.9% | 53.5% | 17.4% | 17.4% | 3.3% | 50.0% | 51.1% | 31.8% | 17.0% | 21.6% | 54.5% | 23.9% | ||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 0.85 | 14.3% | 39.3% | 46.4% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 51.7% | 13.8% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 1.00 | 21.4% | 39.3% | 39.3% | 9.1% | 54.5% | 58.1% | 25.8% | 16.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0.81 | 16.3% | 37.4% | 46.3% | 21.1% | 14.0% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 55.2% | 30.4% | 14.4% | 19.2% | 51.2% | 29.6% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.76 | 18.7% | 35.0% | 46.3% | 14.2% | 13.8% | 4.8% | 20.0% | 50.1% | 31.0% | 18.9% | 17.6% | 52.1% | 30.2% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.50 | 11.8% | 52.9% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 16.7% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 1.03 | 21.5% | 39.8% | 38.7% | 15.7% | 17.1% | 43.7% | 30.6% | 25.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 1.03 | 21.9% | 39.6% | 38.5% | 15.3% | 16.7% | 45.5% | 29.6% | 24.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 0.61 | 16.0% | 32.0% | 52.1% | 26.7% | 8.4% | 55.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 0.93 | 23.9% | 36.7% | 39.4% | 29.7% | 14.9% | 40.2% | 25.9% | 33.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 57.1% | 34.3% | 8.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MiLB | 1.00 | 24.7% | 37.7% | 37.7% | 27.4% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 27.2% | 29.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 1.10 | 18.5% | 42.7% | 38.8% | 28.9% | 13.3% | 52.7% | 22.8% | 24.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 0.85 | 23.8% | 35.0% | 41.3% | 24.2% | 12.1% | 49.4% | 27.2% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 1.14 | 25.0% | 40.0% | 35.0% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 52.4% | 28.6% | 19.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 0.81 | 18.3% | 36.6% | 45.1% | 9.4% | 12.5% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 50.7% | 29.6% | 19.7% | 14.1% | 49.3% | 36.6% | ||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 1.36 | 27.8% | 41.7% | 30.6% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 0.76 | 22.4% | 33.5% | 44.1% | 10.7% | 12.5% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 31.4% | 21.6% | 16.5% | 52.5% | 31.0% | ||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 1.50 | 11.8% | 52.9% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 16.7% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | ||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 0.33 | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 1.33 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 77.8% | 11.1% | 11.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 1.00 | 26.3% | 36.8% | 36.8% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 23.8% | 19.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 0.65 | 11.6% | 34.9% | 53.5% | 17.4% | 17.4% | 3.3% | 50.0% | 51.1% | 31.8% | 17.0% | 21.6% | 54.5% | 23.9% | ||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 0.85 | 14.3% | 39.3% | 46.4% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 51.7% | 13.8% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 1.00 | 21.4% | 39.3% | 39.3% | 9.1% | 54.5% | 58.1% | 25.8% | 16.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0.81 | 16.3% | 37.4% | 46.3% | 21.1% | 14.0% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 55.2% | 30.4% | 14.4% | 19.2% | 51.2% | 29.6% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.76 | 18.7% | 35.0% | 46.3% | 14.2% | 13.8% | 4.8% | 20.0% | 50.1% | 31.0% | 18.9% | 17.6% | 52.1% | 30.2% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.50 | 11.8% | 52.9% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 16.7% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 72 | 70 | 39 | 11 | 356 | 572 | 928 | |||
| 2018 | MIL | A | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 22 | 35 | |||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 74 | 72 | 41 | 11 | 369 | 594 | 963 | |||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 124 | 202 | 62 | 54 | 730 | 1370 | 2100 | |||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 15 | |||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 13 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 69 | 74 | 45 | 22 | 411 | 711 | 1122 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 15 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 84 | 143 | 227 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | MiLB | 84 | 84 | 55 | 23 | 495 | 854 | 1349 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 141 | 128 | 61 | 37 | 607 | 1124 | 1731 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 28 | 33 | 19 | 8 | 174 | 300 | 474 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 8 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 32 | 56 | 88 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 26 | 32 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 131 | 300 | 431 |
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 15 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 38 | 77 | 115 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 85 | 112 | 57 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 539 | 977 | 1516 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 86 | 129 |
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 26 | 41 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 21 | 33 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 36 | 51 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 7 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 42 | 83 | 125 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 30 | 46 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 197 | 428 | 625 |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 11 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 67 | 117 | 184 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 11 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 47 | 94 | 141 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 46 | 57 | 20 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 353 | 555 | 908 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 187 | 247 | 100 | 35 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1220 | 2260 | 3480 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 89 | 133 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 72 | 70 | 39 | 11 | 356 | 572 | 928 | |||
| 2018 | MIL | A | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 22 | 35 | |||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 74 | 72 | 41 | 11 | 369 | 594 | 963 | |||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 124 | 202 | 62 | 54 | 730 | 1370 | 2100 | |||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 15 | |||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 13 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 69 | 74 | 45 | 22 | 411 | 711 | 1122 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 15 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 84 | 143 | 227 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | MiLB | 84 | 84 | 55 | 23 | 495 | 854 | 1349 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 141 | 128 | 61 | 37 | 607 | 1124 | 1731 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 28 | 33 | 19 | 8 | 174 | 300 | 474 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 8 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 32 | 56 | 88 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 26 | 32 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 131 | 300 | 431 |
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 15 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 38 | 77 | 115 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 85 | 112 | 57 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 539 | 977 | 1516 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 86 | 129 |
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 26 | 41 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 21 | 33 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 36 | 51 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 7 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 42 | 83 | 125 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 30 | 46 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 197 | 428 | 625 |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 11 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 67 | 117 | 184 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 11 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 47 | 94 | 141 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 46 | 57 | 20 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 353 | 555 | 908 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 187 | 247 | 100 | 35 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1220 | 2260 | 3480 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 89 | 133 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 0.84 | -2.15 | 3.00 | 1.34 | 0.17 | 1.06 | 0.84 | 13 | 0.32 | 0.48 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 1.45 | -7.02 | 8.48 | 13.83 | 1.40 | 1.00 | 1.49 | 35 | 1.33 | 0.12 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 0.50 | -0.85 | 1.35 | 2.53 | 0.27 | 1.44 | 1.63 | 5 | 0.13 | 0.21 |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | -0.30 | -3.42 | 3.12 | -5.68 | -0.60 | 1.07 | 1.86 | 30 | -0.50 | 0.22 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | -0.91 | -4.01 | 3.10 | -7.29 | -0.77 | 0.98 | 1.58 | 32 | -0.47 | -0.46 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -0.10 | -0.01 | 0.43 | 0 | -0.03 | 0.00 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.09 | -16.60 | 17.70 | 2.19 | 0.20 | 1.02 | 1.54 | 110 | 0.69 | 0.39 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.49 | -0.86 | 1.35 | 2.43 | 0.26 | 1.41 | 1.63 | 5 | 0.11 | 0.24 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 0.84 | -2.15 | 3.00 | 1.34 | 0.17 | 1.06 | 0.84 | 13 | 0.32 | 0.48 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 1.45 | -7.02 | 8.48 | 13.83 | 1.40 | 1.00 | 1.49 | 35 | 1.33 | 0.12 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 0.50 | -0.85 | 1.35 | 2.53 | 0.27 | 1.44 | 1.63 | 5 | 0.13 | 0.21 |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | -0.30 | -3.42 | 3.12 | -5.68 | -0.60 | 1.07 | 1.86 | 30 | -0.50 | 0.22 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | -0.91 | -4.01 | 3.10 | -7.29 | -0.77 | 0.98 | 1.58 | 32 | -0.47 | -0.46 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -0.10 | -0.01 | 0.43 | 0 | -0.03 | 0.00 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.09 | -16.60 | 17.70 | 2.19 | 0.20 | 1.02 | 1.54 | 110 | 0.69 | 0.39 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.49 | -0.86 | 1.35 | 2.43 | 0.26 | 1.41 | 1.63 | 5 | 0.11 | 0.24 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 32.3% | 92.8 | 7.4% | 87.4 | 0.4% | 83.3 | 16.1% | 93.0 | 25.6% | 83.2 | 8.5% | 79.3 | 0.2% | 78.4 | 9.5% | 85.3 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 32.9% | 92.5 | 8.1% | 88.2 | 16.2% | 93.2 | 25.8% | 83.9 | 6.0% | 77.4 | 1.9% | 81.1 | 9.0% | 82.2 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 29.2% | 93.8 | 9.3% | 88.8 | 1.3% | 85.1 | 17.6% | 93.3 | 25.3% | 84.0 | 5.3% | 79.6 | 0.9% | 81.4 | 10.1% | 85.0 | 0.7% | 78.6 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 29.4% | 92.3 | 7.8% | 85.4 | 3.9% | 85.8 | 25.5% | 92.1 | 9.8% | 82.4 | 7.8% | 81.2 | 15.7% | 86.4 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 29.4% | 92.3 | 7.8% | 85.4 | 3.9% | 85.8 | 25.5% | 92.1 | 9.8% | 82.4 | 7.8% | 81.2 | 15.7% | 86.4 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 32.3% | 93.9 | 9.4% | 88.9 | 1.9% | 82.6 | 11.1% | 93.1 | 21.8% | 84.1 | 8.1% | 79.0 | 1.8% | 84.5 | 13.6% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 31.0% | 94.4 | 9.8% | 88.4 | 2.2% | 84.8 | 19.6% | 94.8 | 23.4% | 85.1 | 6.0% | 80.4 | 0.5% | 79.8 | 7.6% | 83.5 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 30.5% | 92.8 | 12.1% | 87.2 | 2.8% | 84.8 | 9.9% | 92.5 | 23.4% | 83.0 | 9.2% | 81.1 | 1.4% | 81.5 | 10.6% | 84.2 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 27.8% | 94.2 | 8.6% | 89.6 | 1.7% | 84.5 | 17.8% | 94.4 | 21.4% | 84.6 | 8.5% | 79.7 | 1.1% | 81.3 | 12.8% | 84.8 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.9% | 93.8 | 9.0% | 89.0 | 1.4% | 84.3 | 16.4% | 93.6 | 23.7% | 84.1 | 6.7% | 79.3 | 1.2% | 82.1 | 11.3% | 84.7 | 0.3% | 78.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 32.3% | 92.8 | 7.4% | 87.4 | 0.4% | 83.3 | 16.1% | 93.0 | 25.6% | 83.2 | 8.5% | 79.3 | 0.2% | 78.4 | 9.5% | 85.3 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 32.9% | 92.5 | 8.1% | 88.2 | 16.2% | 93.2 | 25.8% | 83.9 | 6.0% | 77.4 | 1.9% | 81.1 | 9.0% | 82.2 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 29.2% | 93.8 | 9.3% | 88.8 | 1.3% | 85.1 | 17.6% | 93.3 | 25.3% | 84.0 | 5.3% | 79.6 | 0.9% | 81.4 | 10.1% | 85.0 | 0.7% | 78.6 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 29.4% | 92.3 | 7.8% | 85.4 | 3.9% | 85.8 | 25.5% | 92.1 | 9.8% | 82.4 | 7.8% | 81.2 | 15.7% | 86.4 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 29.4% | 92.3 | 7.8% | 85.4 | 3.9% | 85.8 | 25.5% | 92.1 | 9.8% | 82.4 | 7.8% | 81.2 | 15.7% | 86.4 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 32.3% | 93.9 | 9.4% | 88.9 | 1.9% | 82.6 | 11.1% | 93.1 | 21.8% | 84.1 | 8.1% | 79.0 | 1.8% | 84.5 | 13.6% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 31.0% | 94.4 | 9.8% | 88.4 | 2.2% | 84.8 | 19.6% | 94.8 | 23.4% | 85.1 | 6.0% | 80.4 | 0.5% | 79.8 | 7.6% | 83.5 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 30.5% | 92.8 | 12.1% | 87.2 | 2.8% | 84.8 | 9.9% | 92.5 | 23.4% | 83.0 | 9.2% | 81.1 | 1.4% | 81.5 | 10.6% | 84.2 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 27.8% | 94.2 | 8.6% | 89.6 | 1.7% | 84.5 | 17.8% | 94.4 | 21.4% | 84.6 | 8.5% | 79.7 | 1.1% | 81.3 | 12.8% | 84.8 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.9% | 93.8 | 9.0% | 89.0 | 1.4% | 84.3 | 16.4% | 93.6 | 23.7% | 84.1 | 6.7% | 79.3 | 1.2% | 82.1 | 11.3% | 84.7 | 0.3% | 78.6 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 0.3 | -1.3 | 1.2 | -1.1 | -1.6 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 0.19 | -3.62 | 1.67 | -1.02 | -6.28 | 0.85 | 4.39 | |||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 7.2 | -3.0 | 0.8 | -0.2 | 4.4 | -1.3 | -0.5 | -1.7 | 0.5 | 1.62 | -2.16 | 4.15 | -0.07 | 1.16 | -1.59 | -3.51 | -1.09 | 5.18 | |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | -4.5 | 2.6 | -0.8 | -2.5 | -3.6 | -0.9 | 0.0 | 0.7 | -2.27 | 4.54 | -6.26 | -3.60 | -2.64 | -1.83 | 0.07 | 0.80 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 1.9 | -0.7 | -0.2 | -0.8 | -1.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 3.41 | -3.64 | -4.67 | -2.13 | -2.60 | 1.66 | 3.51 | -0.78 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 5.0 | -0.7 | 0.5 | 2.0 | -1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 11.73 | -3.82 | 12.20 | 14.30 | -2.93 | 8.01 | -1.90 | -2.46 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.5 | -1.1 | -0.7 | 0.2 | -1.6 | -0.07 | -0.41 | -1.60 | -0.29 | -0.54 | -0.84 | 1.86 | -1.36 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.7 | -2.0 | -0.2 | -2.0 | -1.3 | -4.5 | -0.2 | -0.9 | 0.5 | 0.26 | -0.64 | -0.34 | -0.35 | -0.16 | -1.92 | -0.46 | -0.22 | 5.18 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 0.3 | -1.3 | 1.2 | -1.1 | -1.6 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 0.19 | -3.62 | 1.67 | -1.02 | -6.28 | 0.85 | 4.39 | |||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 7.2 | -3.0 | 0.8 | -0.2 | 4.4 | -1.3 | -0.5 | -1.7 | 0.5 | 1.62 | -2.16 | 4.15 | -0.07 | 1.16 | -1.59 | -3.51 | -1.09 | 5.18 | |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | -4.5 | 2.6 | -0.8 | -2.5 | -3.6 | -0.9 | 0.0 | 0.7 | -2.27 | 4.54 | -6.26 | -3.60 | -2.64 | -1.83 | 0.07 | 0.80 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 1.9 | -0.7 | -0.2 | -0.8 | -1.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 3.41 | -3.64 | -4.67 | -2.13 | -2.60 | 1.66 | 3.51 | -0.78 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 5.0 | -0.7 | 0.5 | 2.0 | -1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 11.73 | -3.82 | 12.20 | 14.30 | -2.93 | 8.01 | -1.90 | -2.46 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.5 | -1.1 | -0.7 | 0.2 | -1.6 | -0.07 | -0.41 | -1.60 | -0.29 | -0.54 | -0.84 | 1.86 | -1.36 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.7 | -2.0 | -0.2 | -2.0 | -1.3 | -4.5 | -0.2 | -0.9 | 0.5 | 0.26 | -0.64 | -0.34 | -0.35 | -0.16 | -1.92 | -0.46 | -0.22 | 5.18 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 47.8% | 78.6% | 39.5% | 10.2% | 13.8% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A | 48.6% | 64.7% | 33.3% | 17.1% | 14.3% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 47.9% | 78.1% | 39.3% | 10.5% | 13.8% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 51.7% | 74.0% | 49.3% | 13.4% | 13.5% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 60.0% | 88.9% | 10.0% | 6.7% | 13.3% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 46.2% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 48.8% | 69.5% | 51.5% | 14.9% | 14.6% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 42.7% | 76.3% | 51.7% | 10.1% | 20.3% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MiLB | 47.7% | 70.5% | 51.5% | 14.1% | 15.6% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 51.0% | 75.9% | 48.0% | 12.3% | 13.9% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 30.9% | 66.4% | 46.8% | 65.0% | 88.0% | 79.7% | 45.2% | 54.7% | 9.5% | 16.5% | 25.9% | 19.2 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 46.6% | 61.0% | 27.8% | 18.2% | 17.0% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 38.5% | 74.3% | 56.6% | 65.9% | 79.0% | 74.6% | 50.6% | 69.9% | 14.4% | 13.0% | 27.4% | 19.2 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 58.3% | 67.2% | 28.0% | 19.1% | 8.7% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 28.0% | 71.0% | 49.2% | 58.1% | 85.1% | 77.3% | 49.4% | 62.2% | 11.2% | 15.2% | 26.5% | 18.6 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 51.2% | 66.7% | 60.0% | 17.1% | 12.2% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 51.5% | 76.5% | 30.0% | 12.1% | 12.1% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 33.3% | 70.4% | 52.9% | 50.0% | 73.7% | 66.7% | 52.9% | 46.2% | 17.6% | 17.6% | 35.3% | 19.0 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 33.3% | 70.4% | 52.0% | 50.0% | 73.7% | 69.2% | 52.9% | 45.5% | 16.0% | 14.4% | 30.4% | 19.0 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 33.9% | 69.4% | 52.7% | 55.6% | 76.2% | 69.9% | 52.8% | 67.5% | 15.5% | 16.0% | 31.5% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 29.5% | 59.6% | 44.0% | 57.1% | 84.9% | 75.3% | 48.4% | 56.8% | 10.9% | 19.6% | 30.4% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 27.3% | 62.7% | 46.1% | 66.7% | 89.4% | 83.1% | 53.2% | 50.0% | 7.8% | 20.6% | 28.4% | 20.0 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 27.6% | 62.7% | 43.7% | 60.7% | 79.4% | 73.0% | 46.0% | 57.5% | 11.7% | 17.3% | 29.0% | 19.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.1% | 69.1% | 49.3% | 59.5% | 81.3% | 74.5% | 49.3% | 63.0% | 12.5% | 15.6% | 28.1% | 19.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 47.8% | 78.6% | 39.5% | 10.2% | 13.8% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A | 48.6% | 64.7% | 33.3% | 17.1% | 14.3% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 47.9% | 78.1% | 39.3% | 10.5% | 13.8% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 51.7% | 74.0% | 49.3% | 13.4% | 13.5% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 60.0% | 88.9% | 10.0% | 6.7% | 13.3% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 46.2% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 48.8% | 69.5% | 51.5% | 14.9% | 14.6% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 42.7% | 76.3% | 51.7% | 10.1% | 20.3% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MiLB | 47.7% | 70.5% | 51.5% | 14.1% | 15.6% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 51.0% | 75.9% | 48.0% | 12.3% | 13.9% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 30.9% | 66.4% | 46.8% | 65.0% | 88.0% | 79.7% | 45.2% | 54.7% | 9.5% | 16.5% | 25.9% | 19.2 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 46.6% | 61.0% | 27.8% | 18.2% | 17.0% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 38.5% | 74.3% | 56.6% | 65.9% | 79.0% | 74.6% | 50.6% | 69.9% | 14.4% | 13.0% | 27.4% | 19.2 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 58.3% | 67.2% | 28.0% | 19.1% | 8.7% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 28.0% | 71.0% | 49.2% | 58.1% | 85.1% | 77.3% | 49.4% | 62.2% | 11.2% | 15.2% | 26.5% | 18.6 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 51.2% | 66.7% | 60.0% | 17.1% | 12.2% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 51.5% | 76.5% | 30.0% | 12.1% | 12.1% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 33.3% | 70.4% | 52.9% | 50.0% | 73.7% | 66.7% | 52.9% | 46.2% | 17.6% | 17.6% | 35.3% | 19.0 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 33.3% | 70.4% | 52.0% | 50.0% | 73.7% | 69.2% | 52.9% | 45.5% | 16.0% | 14.4% | 30.4% | 19.0 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 33.9% | 69.4% | 52.7% | 55.6% | 76.2% | 69.9% | 52.8% | 67.5% | 15.5% | 16.0% | 31.5% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 29.5% | 59.6% | 44.0% | 57.1% | 84.9% | 75.3% | 48.4% | 56.8% | 10.9% | 19.6% | 30.4% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 27.3% | 62.7% | 46.1% | 66.7% | 89.4% | 83.1% | 53.2% | 50.0% | 7.8% | 20.6% | 28.4% | 20.0 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 27.6% | 62.7% | 43.7% | 60.7% | 79.4% | 73.0% | 46.0% | 57.5% | 11.7% | 17.3% | 29.0% | 19.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.1% | 69.1% | 49.3% | 59.5% | 81.3% | 74.5% | 49.3% | 63.0% | 12.5% | 15.6% | 28.1% | 19.0 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 71.7% | 88.4% | 25.4% | 59.9% | 82.1% | 37.4% | 21.6% | 45.8% | 23.5% | 9.2% | 50.0% | 13.7% | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 78.3% | 84.2% | 29.9% | 63.9% | 75.5% | 38.5% | 34.7% | 50.0% | 22.7% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 76.1% | 85.5% | 26.3% | 55.4% | 78.2% | 42.2% | 23.8% | 47.7% | 23.8% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 75.0% | 100.0% | 23.5% | 56.0% | 57.1% | 49.0% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 5.9% | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 75.0% | 100.0% | 23.5% | 56.0% | 57.1% | 49.0% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 5.9% | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 72.1% | 80.6% | 28.9% | 60.0% | 67.9% | 44.4% | 24.2% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 6.6% | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 76.2% | 87.5% | 29.8% | 43.1% | 80.0% | 41.1% | 24.1% | 71.4% | 20.6% | 8.3% | 100.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 65.8% | 85.6% | 24.4% | 50.1% | 72.9% | 43.7% | 21.6% | 46.3% | 20.9% | 11.1% | 9.1% | 10.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.2% | 84.4% | 26.7% | 55.8% | 74.5% | 42.5% | 24.7% | 46.6% | 22.3% | 6.4% | 5.3% | 8.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 71.7% | 88.4% | 25.4% | 59.9% | 82.1% | 37.4% | 21.6% | 45.8% | 23.5% | 9.2% | 50.0% | 13.7% | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 78.3% | 84.2% | 29.9% | 63.9% | 75.5% | 38.5% | 34.7% | 50.0% | 22.7% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 76.1% | 85.5% | 26.3% | 55.4% | 78.2% | 42.2% | 23.8% | 47.7% | 23.8% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 75.0% | 100.0% | 23.5% | 56.0% | 57.1% | 49.0% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 5.9% | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 75.0% | 100.0% | 23.5% | 56.0% | 57.1% | 49.0% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 5.9% | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 72.1% | 80.6% | 28.9% | 60.0% | 67.9% | 44.4% | 24.2% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 6.6% | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 76.2% | 87.5% | 29.8% | 43.1% | 80.0% | 41.1% | 24.1% | 71.4% | 20.6% | 8.3% | 100.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 65.8% | 85.6% | 24.4% | 50.1% | 72.9% | 43.7% | 21.6% | 46.3% | 20.9% | 11.1% | 9.1% | 10.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.2% | 84.4% | 26.7% | 55.8% | 74.5% | 42.5% | 24.7% | 46.6% | 22.3% | 6.4% | 5.3% | 8.5% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | R | C | 23 | 23 | 196.0 | 167 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | C | 66 | 62 | 529.2 | 547 | 60 | 5 | 1 | 38 | 28 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | C | 28 | 25 | 220.1 | 246 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 13 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | C | 5 | 4 | 36.0 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | C | 12 | 11 | 98.0 | 129 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | C | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | C | 28 | 8 | 114.2 | 99 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 5 | .990 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | C | 23 | 14 | 132.0 | 129 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | C | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | C | 10 | 4 | 43.1 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 61 | 26 | 290.0 | 275 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 17 | .996 | ||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | R | 1B | 11 | 11 | 89.0 | 80 | 4 | 0 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 1B | 28 | 25 | 215.1 | 207 | 17 | 3 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 1B | 7 | 7 | 52.0 | 40 | 2 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 1B | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 1B | 38 | 33 | 288.0 | 257 | 19 | 4 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 1B | 8 | 4 | 30.1 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 19 | 7 | 71.0 | 62 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 20 | 17 | 145.0 | 106 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | .983 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 14 | 11 | 85.0 | 69 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 53 | 35 | 301.0 | 237 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 4 | .992 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 2B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 2B | 5 | 4 | 38.0 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | R | 3B | 8 | 8 | 68.0 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 3B | 21 | 20 | 166.0 | 16 | 28 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 3B | 34 | 32 | 263.0 | 18 | 47 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 3B | 10 | 7 | 64.0 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 3B | 63 | 60 | 540.0 | 38 | 116 | 8 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 3B | 23 | 21 | 177.1 | 16 | 33 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 7 | 1 | 18.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | SS | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | LF | 3 | 2 | 19.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | LF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | LF | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | LF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | LF | 16 | 13 | 113.0 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | LF | 25 | 14 | 113.0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 43 | 29 | 242.0 | 60 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | CF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | RF | 3 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | RF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | RF | 7 | 7 | 49.0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .818 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | RF | 4 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | RF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | RF | 21 | 12 | 95.0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 32 | 21 | 162.0 | 41 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .953 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | R | DH | 19 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | DH | 22 | 22 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | DH | 10 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | OF | 9 | 9 | 65.0 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .889 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | OF | 20 | 15 | 131.0 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | OF | 46 | 26 | 208.0 | 55 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 75 | 50 | 404.0 | 101 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .981 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | R | C | 23 | 23 | 196.0 | 167 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | C | 66 | 62 | 529.2 | 547 | 60 | 5 | 1 | 38 | 28 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | C | 28 | 25 | 220.1 | 246 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 13 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | C | 5 | 4 | 36.0 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | C | 12 | 11 | 98.0 | 129 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | C | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | C | 28 | 8 | 114.2 | 99 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 5 | .990 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | C | 23 | 14 | 132.0 | 129 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | C | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | C | 10 | 4 | 43.1 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 61 | 26 | 290.0 | 275 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 17 | .996 | ||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | R | 1B | 11 | 11 | 89.0 | 80 | 4 | 0 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 1B | 28 | 25 | 215.1 | 207 | 17 | 3 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 1B | 7 | 7 | 52.0 | 40 | 2 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 1B | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 1B | 38 | 33 | 288.0 | 257 | 19 | 4 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 1B | 8 | 4 | 30.1 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 19 | 7 | 71.0 | 62 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 20 | 17 | 145.0 | 106 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | .983 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 14 | 11 | 85.0 | 69 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 53 | 35 | 301.0 | 237 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 4 | .992 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 2B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 2B | 5 | 4 | 38.0 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | R | 3B | 8 | 8 | 68.0 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 3B | 21 | 20 | 166.0 | 16 | 28 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 3B | 34 | 32 | 263.0 | 18 | 47 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 3B | 10 | 7 | 64.0 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 3B | 63 | 60 | 540.0 | 38 | 116 | 8 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 3B | 23 | 21 | 177.1 | 16 | 33 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 7 | 1 | 18.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | SS | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | LF | 3 | 2 | 19.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | LF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | LF | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | LF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | LF | 16 | 13 | 113.0 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | LF | 25 | 14 | 113.0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 43 | 29 | 242.0 | 60 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | CF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | RF | 3 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | RF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | RF | 7 | 7 | 49.0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .818 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | RF | 4 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | RF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | RF | 21 | 12 | 95.0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 32 | 21 | 162.0 | 41 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .953 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | R | DH | 19 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | DH | 22 | 22 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | DH | 10 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | OF | 9 | 9 | 65.0 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .889 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | OF | 20 | 15 | 131.0 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | OF | 46 | 26 | 208.0 | 55 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 75 | 50 | 404.0 | 101 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .981 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | P | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | C | 114.2 | -2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -3 | -2.6 | -4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | C | 132.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | 0.5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | C | 43.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -0.1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 290.0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -7 | -2.2 | -5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 71.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.4 | -0.1 | -1.1 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 145.0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | -1.2 | -0.3 | -1.4 | -9.0 | -2 | -3 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 85.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 301.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | 0.0 | -1.7 | 0.1 | -1.6 | -6.0 | -3 | -5 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 25.3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 7.1 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 13.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | LF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 33.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | LF | 113.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 28.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | LF | 113.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 242.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 3.1 | 27.6 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | RF | 49.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.8 | 0.6 | -1.1 | -1.2 | -45.7 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | RF | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | RF | 95.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 162.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.8 | 0.6 | -1.1 | -1.2 | -45.7 | -2 | -2 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | OF | 65.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.8 | 1.1 | -1.1 | -0.8 | -11.8 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | OF | 131.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 28.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | OF | 208.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 404.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0.4 | 2.4 | -0.9 | 1.9 | 14.6 | -1 | -1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | P | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | C | 114.2 | -2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -3 | -2.6 | -4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | C | 132.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | 0.5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | C | 43.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -0.1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 290.0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -7 | -2.2 | -5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 71.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.4 | -0.1 | -1.1 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 145.0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | -1.2 | -0.3 | -1.4 | -9.0 | -2 | -3 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 85.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 301.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | 0.0 | -1.7 | 0.1 | -1.6 | -6.0 | -3 | -5 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 25.3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 7.1 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 13.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | LF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 33.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | LF | 113.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 28.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | LF | 113.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 242.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 3.1 | 27.6 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | RF | 49.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.8 | 0.6 | -1.1 | -1.2 | -45.7 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | RF | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | RF | 95.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 162.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.8 | 0.6 | -1.1 | -1.2 | -45.7 | -2 | -2 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | OF | 65.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.8 | 1.1 | -1.1 | -0.8 | -11.8 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | OF | 131.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 28.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | OF | 208.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 404.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0.4 | 2.4 | -0.9 | 1.9 | 14.6 | -1 | -1 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | P | 5.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 5.0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | C | 114.2 | -1 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -4 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | C | 132.0 | -1 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | C | 43.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 290.0 | -2 | -2 | -2 | 0 | -5 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 71.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 145.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 85.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 301.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -3 | -5 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 6.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | LF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | LF | 113.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | LF | 113.0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 242.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | RF | 49.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | RF | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | RF | 95.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 162.0 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | OF | 65.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | OF | 131.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | OF | 208.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 404.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | P | 5.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 5.0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | C | 114.2 | -1 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -4 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | C | 132.0 | -1 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | C | 43.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 290.0 | -2 | -2 | -2 | 0 | -5 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 71.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 145.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 85.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 301.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -3 | -5 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 6.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | LF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | LF | 113.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | LF | 113.0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 242.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | RF | 49.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | RF | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | RF | 95.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 162.0 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | OF | 65.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | OF | 131.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | OF | 208.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 404.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 0.7 | -0.1 | -5.4 | -0.2 | 0.5 | -5.5 | 0.3 | 3.5 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$0.9 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 12.8 | -1.4 | -1.8 | -6.3 | 11.5 | -8.1 | 1.0 | 11.9 | 16.3 | 1.7 | $13.5 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | -7.0 | 0.4 | -4.6 | -6.6 | -4.6 | 0.6 | 4.8 | -5.8 | -0.6 | -$4.7 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | -1.6 | -0.6 | -1.0 | -2.7 | -2.3 | -3.7 | 1.1 | 6.5 | 1.6 | 0.2 | $1.3 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -2.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -2.9 | -2.1 | -3.0 | 0.8 | 4.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | $0.5 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.9 | -1.7 | -8.2 | -13.8 | 3.2 | -22.0 | 3.1 | 26.7 | 10.9 | 1.1 | $9.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 0.7 | -0.1 | -5.4 | -0.2 | 0.5 | -5.5 | 0.3 | 3.5 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$0.9 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 12.8 | -1.4 | -1.8 | -6.3 | 11.5 | -8.1 | 1.0 | 11.9 | 16.3 | 1.7 | $13.5 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | -7.0 | 0.4 | -4.6 | -6.6 | -4.6 | 0.6 | 4.8 | -5.8 | -0.6 | -$4.7 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | -1.6 | -0.6 | -1.0 | -2.7 | -2.3 | -3.7 | 1.1 | 6.5 | 1.6 | 0.2 | $1.3 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -2.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -2.9 | -2.1 | -3.0 | 0.8 | 4.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | $0.5 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.9 | -1.7 | -8.2 | -13.8 | 3.2 | -22.0 | 3.1 | 26.7 | 10.9 | 1.1 | $9.1 |

