Moises Rodriguez
Detroit Tigers (AA)P
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 170
DOB: 3/3/2002
(24 years, 8 months)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (VEN) Mar'19 |
| Birthplace: | Venezuela |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (VEN) Mar'19 |
| Birthplace: | Venezuela |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | CPX | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 12.1 | 6.57 | 8.03 | 0.73 | .302 | 67.7% | 41.5% | 6.3% | 5.84 | 7.15 | 7.53 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | DSL | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 21.1 | 5.06 | 6.33 | 0.42 | .241 | 66.5% | 57.9% | 4.8% | 4.22 | 5.82 | 5.91 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | DSL | 21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 42.2 | 8.02 | 3.80 | 0.00 | .260 | 66.7% | 47.5% | 0.0% | 1.90 | 3.53 | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2024 | DET | CPX | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 23.0 | 9.00 | 6.26 | 1.17 | .354 | 49.0% | 42.4% | 12.5% | 8.61 | 6.00 | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .667 | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 11.01 | 2.06 | 3.15 | |||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 25.0 | 9.36 | 6.12 | 1.08 | .380 | 50.2% | 41.7% | 11.5% | 8.64 | 11.01 | 5.68 | 5.02 | |||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 23 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 32 | 0 | 43.1 | 8.93 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .280 | 61.5% | 70.4% | 0.0% | 3.53 | 2.68 | 2.88 | 3.39 | |||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 23 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 20.0 | 9.00 | 1.35 | 0.00 | .315 | 76.2% | 49.0% | 0.0% | 1.35 | 2.01 | 2.89 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 46 | 0 | 63.1 | 8.95 | 2.27 | 0.00 | .291 | 65.8% | 63.9% | 0.0% | 2.84 | 2.68 | 2.60 | 3.23 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 3.86 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.80 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 5.68 | 5.68 | 0.00 | .263 | 80.0% | 47.4% | 0.0% | 1.42 | 4.93 | 6.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | 24 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 29 | 0 | 42.2 | 7.80 | 4.01 | 0.63 | .204 | 64.7% | 58.9% | 9.4% | 2.74 | 4.47 | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 34 | 0 | 49.0 | 7.53 | 4.22 | 0.55 | .213 | 67.5% | 57.1% | 8.1% | 2.57 | 4.53 | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.59 | 3.93 | 1.06 | .300 | 71.3% | 4.51 | 4.65 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.59 | 3.93 | 1.06 | .300 | 71.3% | 47.6% | 4.51 | 4.65 | 4.67 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | CPX | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 12.1 | 6.57 | 8.03 | 0.73 | .302 | 67.7% | 41.5% | 6.3% | 5.84 | 7.15 | 7.53 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | DSL | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 21.1 | 5.06 | 6.33 | 0.42 | .241 | 66.5% | 57.9% | 4.8% | 4.22 | 5.82 | 5.91 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | DSL | 21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 42.2 | 8.02 | 3.80 | 0.00 | .260 | 66.7% | 47.5% | 0.0% | 1.90 | 3.53 | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2024 | DET | CPX | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 23.0 | 9.00 | 6.26 | 1.17 | .354 | 49.0% | 42.4% | 12.5% | 8.61 | 6.00 | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .667 | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 11.01 | 2.06 | 3.15 | |||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 25.0 | 9.36 | 6.12 | 1.08 | .380 | 50.2% | 41.7% | 11.5% | 8.64 | 11.01 | 5.68 | 5.02 | |||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 23 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 32 | 0 | 43.1 | 8.93 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .280 | 61.5% | 70.4% | 0.0% | 3.53 | 2.68 | 2.88 | 3.39 | |||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 23 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 20.0 | 9.00 | 1.35 | 0.00 | .315 | 76.2% | 49.0% | 0.0% | 1.35 | 2.01 | 2.89 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 46 | 0 | 63.1 | 8.95 | 2.27 | 0.00 | .291 | 65.8% | 63.9% | 0.0% | 2.84 | 2.68 | 2.60 | 3.23 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 3.86 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.80 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 5.68 | 5.68 | 0.00 | .263 | 80.0% | 47.4% | 0.0% | 1.42 | 4.93 | 6.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | 24 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 29 | 0 | 42.2 | 7.80 | 4.01 | 0.63 | .204 | 64.7% | 58.9% | 9.4% | 2.74 | 4.47 | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 34 | 0 | 49.0 | 7.53 | 4.22 | 0.55 | .213 | 67.5% | 57.1% | 8.1% | 2.57 | 4.53 | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.59 | 3.93 | 1.06 | .300 | 71.3% | 4.51 | 4.65 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.59 | 3.93 | 1.06 | .300 | 71.3% | 47.6% | 4.51 | 4.65 | 4.67 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | CPX | 1 | 0 | 5.84 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 67 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9 | |
| 2022 | DET | DSL | 0 | 1 | 4.22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 89 | 15 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2023 | DET | DSL | 4 | 2 | 1.90 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 180 | 32 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2024 | DET | CPX | 3 | 2 | 8.61 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 23.0 | 110 | 26 | 25 | 22 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2024 | DET | A | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 8.64 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25.0 | 120 | 30 | 27 | 24 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2025 | DET | A | 3 | 1 | 3.53 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 43.1 | 180 | 33 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 43 | |
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 3 | 0 | 1.35 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20.0 | 78 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 20 | |
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 6 | 1 | 2.84 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 63.1 | 258 | 50 | 25 | 20 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 63 | |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | DET | A+ | 0 | 0 | 1.42 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 28 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 2026 | DET | AA | 3 | 1 | 2.74 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 42.2 | 172 | 25 | 20 | 13 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 2.57 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 49.0 | 200 | 30 | 22 | 14 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 41 | |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.51 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.51 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | CPX | 1 | 0 | 5.84 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 67 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9 | |
| 2022 | DET | DSL | 0 | 1 | 4.22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 89 | 15 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2023 | DET | DSL | 4 | 2 | 1.90 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 180 | 32 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2024 | DET | CPX | 3 | 2 | 8.61 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 23.0 | 110 | 26 | 25 | 22 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2024 | DET | A | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 8.64 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25.0 | 120 | 30 | 27 | 24 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2025 | DET | A | 3 | 1 | 3.53 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 43.1 | 180 | 33 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 43 | |
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 3 | 0 | 1.35 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20.0 | 78 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 20 | |
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 6 | 1 | 2.84 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 63.1 | 258 | 50 | 25 | 20 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 63 | |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | DET | A+ | 0 | 0 | 1.42 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 28 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 2026 | DET | AA | 3 | 1 | 2.74 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 42.2 | 172 | 25 | 20 | 13 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 2.57 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 49.0 | 200 | 30 | 22 | 14 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 41 | |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.51 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.51 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | CPX | 6.57 | 8.03 | 0.82 | 0.73 | 13.4% | 16.4% | -3.0% | .264 | 2.03 | .302 | 67.7% | 124 | 151 | 7.15 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | DSL | 5.06 | 6.33 | 0.80 | 0.42 | 13.5% | 16.9% | -3.4% | .211 | 1.41 | .241 | 66.5% | 90 | 130 | 5.82 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | DSL | 8.02 | 3.80 | 2.11 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 10.0% | 11.1% | .199 | 1.17 | .260 | 66.7% | 38 | 74 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | CPX | 9.00 | 6.26 | 1.44 | 1.17 | 20.9% | 14.5% | 6.4% | .286 | 1.83 | .354 | 49.0% | 192 | 129 | 6.00 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | .444 | 2.50 | .667 | 60.0% | 223 | 51 | 2.06 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 9.36 | 6.12 | 1.53 | 1.08 | 21.7% | 14.2% | 7.5% | .300 | 1.88 | .380 | 50.2% | 194 | 123 | 5.68 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 8.93 | 2.70 | 3.31 | 0.00 | 23.9% | 7.2% | 16.7% | .205 | 1.06 | .280 | 61.5% | 83 | 67 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 9.00 | 1.35 | 6.67 | 0.00 | 25.6% | 3.8% | 21.8% | .230 | 1.00 | .315 | 76.2% | 35 | 50 | 2.01 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 8.95 | 2.27 | 3.94 | 0.00 | 24.4% | 6.2% | 18.2% | .213 | 1.04 | .291 | 65.8% | 68 | 62 | 2.60 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 3.86 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | .125 | 0.43 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 56 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | A+ | 5.68 | 5.68 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .217 | 1.42 | .263 | 80.0% | 29 | 97 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | 7.80 | 4.01 | 1.95 | 0.63 | 21.5% | 11.0% | 10.5% | .169 | 1.03 | .204 | 64.7% | 59 | 96 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 7.53 | 4.22 | 1.78 | 0.55 | 20.5% | 11.5% | 9.0% | .175 | 1.08 | .213 | 67.5% | 55 | 96 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 6.59 | 3.93 | 1.67 | 1.06 | 16.5% | 9.8% | 6.6% | .265 | 1.48 | .300 | 71.3% | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.59 | 3.93 | 1.67 | 1.06 | 16.5% | 9.8% | 6.6% | .265 | 1.48 | .300 | 71.3% | 4.65 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | CPX | 6.57 | 8.03 | 0.82 | 0.73 | 13.4% | 16.4% | -3.0% | .264 | 2.03 | .302 | 67.7% | 124 | 151 | 7.15 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | DSL | 5.06 | 6.33 | 0.80 | 0.42 | 13.5% | 16.9% | -3.4% | .211 | 1.41 | .241 | 66.5% | 90 | 130 | 5.82 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | DSL | 8.02 | 3.80 | 2.11 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 10.0% | 11.1% | .199 | 1.17 | .260 | 66.7% | 38 | 74 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | CPX | 9.00 | 6.26 | 1.44 | 1.17 | 20.9% | 14.5% | 6.4% | .286 | 1.83 | .354 | 49.0% | 192 | 129 | 6.00 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | .444 | 2.50 | .667 | 60.0% | 223 | 51 | 2.06 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 9.36 | 6.12 | 1.53 | 1.08 | 21.7% | 14.2% | 7.5% | .300 | 1.88 | .380 | 50.2% | 194 | 123 | 5.68 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 8.93 | 2.70 | 3.31 | 0.00 | 23.9% | 7.2% | 16.7% | .205 | 1.06 | .280 | 61.5% | 83 | 67 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 9.00 | 1.35 | 6.67 | 0.00 | 25.6% | 3.8% | 21.8% | .230 | 1.00 | .315 | 76.2% | 35 | 50 | 2.01 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 8.95 | 2.27 | 3.94 | 0.00 | 24.4% | 6.2% | 18.2% | .213 | 1.04 | .291 | 65.8% | 68 | 62 | 2.60 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 3.86 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | .125 | 0.43 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 56 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | A+ | 5.68 | 5.68 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .217 | 1.42 | .263 | 80.0% | 29 | 97 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | 7.80 | 4.01 | 1.95 | 0.63 | 21.5% | 11.0% | 10.5% | .169 | 1.03 | .204 | 64.7% | 59 | 96 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 7.53 | 4.22 | 1.78 | 0.55 | 20.5% | 11.5% | 9.0% | .175 | 1.08 | .213 | 67.5% | 55 | 96 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 6.59 | 3.93 | 1.67 | 1.06 | 16.5% | 9.8% | 6.6% | .265 | 1.48 | .300 | 71.3% | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.59 | 3.93 | 1.67 | 1.06 | 16.5% | 9.8% | 6.6% | .265 | 1.48 | .300 | 71.3% | 4.65 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | CPX | 1.06 | 19.5% | 41.5% | 39.0% | 37.5% | 6.3% | 50.0% | 20.5% | 29.5% | 155 | 7.53 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | DSL | 1.57 | 5.3% | 57.9% | 36.8% | 38.1% | 4.8% | 44.1% | 20.3% | 35.6% | 130 | 5.91 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | DSL | 1.75 | 25.4% | 47.5% | 27.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 39.0% | 17.9% | 43.1% | 84 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | CPX | 1.17 | 21.2% | 42.4% | 36.4% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 33.8% | 25.0% | 41.2% | 112 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 78 | 3.15 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 1.15 | 22.2% | 41.7% | 36.1% | 15.4% | 11.5% | 35.1% | 23.0% | 41.9% | 110 | 5.02 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 3.86 | 11.3% | 70.4% | 18.3% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 37.4% | 22.6% | 40.0% | 79 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 1.39 | 15.7% | 49.0% | 35.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 24.1% | 29.6% | 46.3% | 70 | 2.89 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 2.72 | 12.7% | 63.9% | 23.5% | 28.2% | 0.0% | 33.1% | 24.9% | 42.0% | 76 | 3.23 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 2.50 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 89 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A+ | 1.80 | 26.3% | 47.4% | 26.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 31.6% | 15.8% | 52.6% | 121 | 6.31 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | 1.97 | 11.2% | 58.9% | 29.9% | 6.3% | 9.4% | 40.5% | 26.1% | 33.3% | 105 | 4.95 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 1.95 | 13.5% | 57.1% | 29.4% | 8.1% | 8.1% | 39.2% | 24.6% | 36.2% | 107 | 5.13 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.3% | 47.6% | 32.1% | 4.67 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | CPX | 1.06 | 19.5% | 41.5% | 39.0% | 37.5% | 6.3% | 50.0% | 20.5% | 29.5% | 155 | 7.53 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | DSL | 1.57 | 5.3% | 57.9% | 36.8% | 38.1% | 4.8% | 44.1% | 20.3% | 35.6% | 130 | 5.91 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | DSL | 1.75 | 25.4% | 47.5% | 27.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 39.0% | 17.9% | 43.1% | 84 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | CPX | 1.17 | 21.2% | 42.4% | 36.4% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 33.8% | 25.0% | 41.2% | 112 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 78 | 3.15 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 1.15 | 22.2% | 41.7% | 36.1% | 15.4% | 11.5% | 35.1% | 23.0% | 41.9% | 110 | 5.02 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 3.86 | 11.3% | 70.4% | 18.3% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 37.4% | 22.6% | 40.0% | 79 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 1.39 | 15.7% | 49.0% | 35.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 24.1% | 29.6% | 46.3% | 70 | 2.89 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 2.72 | 12.7% | 63.9% | 23.5% | 28.2% | 0.0% | 33.1% | 24.9% | 42.0% | 76 | 3.23 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 2.50 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 89 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A+ | 1.80 | 26.3% | 47.4% | 26.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 31.6% | 15.8% | 52.6% | 121 | 6.31 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | 1.97 | 11.2% | 58.9% | 29.9% | 6.3% | 9.4% | 40.5% | 26.1% | 33.3% | 105 | 4.95 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 1.95 | 13.5% | 57.1% | 29.4% | 8.1% | 8.1% | 39.2% | 24.6% | 36.2% | 107 | 5.13 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.3% | 47.6% | 32.1% | 4.67 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | CPX | 17 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 51 | 72 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | DSL | 33 | 21 | 3 | 8 | 70 | 95 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | DSL | 56 | 32 | 30 | 8 | 89 | 238 | 327 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | CPX | 28 | 24 | 14 | 4 | 136 | 213 | 349 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 27 | 45 | 86.5 | 12.7 | 1 | 16.7% | |||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 30 | 26 | 16 | 4 | 154 | 240 | 394 | 86.5 | 12.7 | 1 | 16.7% | |||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 81 | 21 | 13 | 5 | 214 | 400 | 614 | 84.2 | -3.9 | 2 | 1.7% | |||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 25 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 97 | 189 | 286 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 106 | 39 | 21 | 11 | 311 | 589 | 900 | 84.2 | -3.9 | 2 | 1.7% | |||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 74.4 | -1.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | DET | A+ | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 46 | 58 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | 63 | 32 | 12 | 2 | 265 | 427 | 692 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 72 | 37 | 17 | 3 | 311 | 485 | 796 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6 | 4 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | CPX | 17 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 51 | 72 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | DSL | 33 | 21 | 3 | 8 | 70 | 95 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | DSL | 56 | 32 | 30 | 8 | 89 | 238 | 327 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | CPX | 28 | 24 | 14 | 4 | 136 | 213 | 349 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 27 | 45 | 86.5 | 12.7 | 1 | 16.7% | |||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 30 | 26 | 16 | 4 | 154 | 240 | 394 | 86.5 | 12.7 | 1 | 16.7% | |||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 81 | 21 | 13 | 5 | 214 | 400 | 614 | 84.2 | -3.9 | 2 | 1.7% | |||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 25 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 97 | 189 | 286 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 106 | 39 | 21 | 11 | 311 | 589 | 900 | 84.2 | -3.9 | 2 | 1.7% | |||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 74.4 | -1.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | DET | A+ | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 46 | 58 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | 63 | 32 | 12 | 2 | 265 | 427 | 692 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 72 | 37 | 17 | 3 | 311 | 485 | 796 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6 | 4 | 3 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | CPX | 50.4% | 72.6% | 13.4% | 13.8% | 8.1% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | DSL | 55.8% | 64.1% | 11.2% | 20.0% | 1.8% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | DSL | 68.5% | 54.9% | 18.3% | 30.9% | 4.3% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | CPX | 45.8% | 81.9% | 33.6% | 8.3% | 15.2% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 10.0% | 56.0% | 35.6% | 100.0% | 92.9% | 93.8% | 55.6% | 30.0% | 2.2% | 24.4% | 26.7% | 17.1 | |||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 10.0% | 56.0% | 44.7% | 100.0% | 92.9% | 83.0% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 7.6% | 16.2% | 23.9% | 17.1 | |||
| 2025 | DET | A | 30.6% | 65.6% | 48.0% | 63.7% | 82.8% | 75.9% | 50.4% | 46.1% | 11.6% | 16.4% | 28.0% | 19.6 | |||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 53.1% | 73.0% | 46.2% | 14.3% | 12.9% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 30.6% | 65.6% | 49.7% | 63.7% | 82.8% | 74.9% | 50.4% | 46.1% | 12.4% | 15.3% | 27.8% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 30.0% | 66.7% | 41.4% | 66.7% | 83.3% | 75.0% | 31.0% | 25.0% | 10.3% | 13.8% | 24.1% | 17.0 | |||
| 2026 | DET | A+ | 42.3% | 77.3% | 39.3% | 9.6% | 13.5% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | 44.7% | 72.2% | 57.0% | 12.4% | 16.5% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 44.3% | 72.8% | 54.5% | 12.1% | 16.1% | 28.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | CPX | 50.4% | 72.6% | 13.4% | 13.8% | 8.1% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | DSL | 55.8% | 64.1% | 11.2% | 20.0% | 1.8% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | DSL | 68.5% | 54.9% | 18.3% | 30.9% | 4.3% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | CPX | 45.8% | 81.9% | 33.6% | 8.3% | 15.2% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 10.0% | 56.0% | 35.6% | 100.0% | 92.9% | 93.8% | 55.6% | 30.0% | 2.2% | 24.4% | 26.7% | 17.1 | |||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 10.0% | 56.0% | 44.7% | 100.0% | 92.9% | 83.0% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 7.6% | 16.2% | 23.9% | 17.1 | |||
| 2025 | DET | A | 30.6% | 65.6% | 48.0% | 63.7% | 82.8% | 75.9% | 50.4% | 46.1% | 11.6% | 16.4% | 28.0% | 19.6 | |||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 53.1% | 73.0% | 46.2% | 14.3% | 12.9% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 30.6% | 65.6% | 49.7% | 63.7% | 82.8% | 74.9% | 50.4% | 46.1% | 12.4% | 15.3% | 27.8% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 30.0% | 66.7% | 41.4% | 66.7% | 83.3% | 75.0% | 31.0% | 25.0% | 10.3% | 13.8% | 24.1% | 17.0 | |||
| 2026 | DET | A+ | 42.3% | 77.3% | 39.3% | 9.6% | 13.5% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | 44.7% | 72.2% | 57.0% | 12.4% | 16.5% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 44.3% | 72.8% | 54.5% | 12.1% | 16.1% | 28.1% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training

