Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Foster Griffin
Cleveland GuardiansP
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/L
6'3" / 225
DOB: 7/27/1995
(31 years, 2 months, 18 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | - - - | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 35 | 31 | 38 |
| GS | 23 | 31 | 31 |
| IP | 141.0 | 172.2 | 180.2 |
| K% | 21.2% | 21.9% | 21.5% |
| BB% | 6.8% | 6.2% | 6.6% |
| GB% | 44.7% | 45.1% | |
| ERA | 4.12 | 3.60 | 3.74 |
| FIP | 4.01 | 3.96 | 3.96 |
| WAR | 1.9 | 2.6 | 2.6 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FC:33%
FA:16%
SL:15%
CH:12%
SI:10%
CU:9%
FS:6%
News
Rotowire: Griffin didn't factor in the decision in Game 1 of the ALCS against the Rays on Monday, giving up two runs on five hits with three strikeouts and no walks over four innings. (10/13/2026)
RG
9/8/26
FG
8/3/26
RG
7/15/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | - - - | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 35 | 31 | 38 |
| GS | 23 | 31 | 31 |
| IP | 141.0 | 172.2 | 180.2 |
| K% | 21.2% | 21.9% | 21.5% |
| BB% | 6.8% | 6.2% | 6.6% |
| GB% | 44.7% | 45.1% | |
| ERA | 4.12 | 3.60 | 3.74 |
| FIP | 4.01 | 3.96 | 3.96 |
| WAR | 1.9 | 2.6 | 2.6 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FC:33%
FA:16%
SL:15%
CH:12%
SI:10%
CU:9%
FS:6%
News
Rotowire: Griffin didn't factor in the decision in Game 1 of the ALCS against the Rays on Monday, giving up two runs on five hits with three strikeouts and no walks over four innings. (10/13/2026)
RG
9/8/26
FG
8/3/26
RG
7/15/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | KCR | R | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 28.0 | 6.11 | 3.86 | 0.64 | .210 | 75.3% | 51.2% | 7.7% | 3.21 | 4.53 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A | 19 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 102.2 | 6.22 | 3.07 | 0.70 | .337 | 58.7% | 53.8% | 8.3% | 5.44 | 4.22 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A | 20 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 37.1 | 6.99 | 2.17 | 0.72 | .281 | 47.7% | 57.3% | 12.5% | 3.38 | 3.61 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | 20 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 95.1 | 7.17 | 4.06 | 0.85 | .376 | 60.1% | 45.5% | 7.6% | 6.23 | 4.72 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 20 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 132.2 | 7.12 | 3.53 | 0.81 | .351 | 57.7% | 48.5% | 8.5% | 5.43 | 4.41 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2017 | KCR | A+ | 21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 56.2 | 9.53 | 3.18 | 0.32 | .279 | 73.5% | 41.0% | 3.4% | 2.86 | 2.85 | 3.48 | ||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | 21 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 104.2 | 6.96 | 2.92 | 0.95 | .311 | 76.0% | 44.4% | 10.6% | 3.61 | 4.14 | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 21 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 161.1 | 7.87 | 3.01 | 0.73 | .301 | 75.2% | 43.4% | 8.0% | 3.35 | 3.68 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 22 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 28 | 26 | 152.2 | 6.90 | 2.36 | 1.18 | .357 | 68.4% | 37.6% | 10.9% | 5.13 | 4.41 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2018 | KCR | ST | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .333 | 37.5% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 5.11 | 8.51 | ||||||
| 2019 | KCR | AAA | 23 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 130.2 | 7.65 | 4.41 | 1.38 | .295 | 67.4% | 49.2% | 13.2% | 5.23 | 5.74 | 6.16 | ||||||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5.1 | 15.19 | 5.06 | 0.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 5.06 | 2.04 | 2.71 | ||||||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6.2 | 12.15 | 5.40 | 1.35 | .450 | 39.7% | 35.0% | 16.7% | 9.45 | 4.64 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 91.8 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 1.99 | 3.15 | 0.1 | |||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.2 | 12.27 | 9.82 | 0.00 | .444 | 25.0% | 77.8% | 0.0% | 14.73 | 5.02 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 15.43 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .400 | 66.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 2.33 | 2.87 | ||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.1 | 10.80 | 1.08 | 0.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.94 | 3.07 | ||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12.2 | 9.24 | 1.42 | 0.00 | .343 | 66.7% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 3.55 | 2.14 | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 25.0 | 6.84 | 3.60 | 0.36 | .346 | 74.5% | 48.1% | 4.3% | 3.60 | 4.04 | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 25 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 52.0 | 8.83 | 3.12 | 0.17 | .329 | 68.0% | 47.6% | 2.1% | 3.81 | 3.23 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 28.0 | 10.29 | 1.93 | 0.64 | .250 | 77.6% | 55.9% | 10.5% | 1.93 | 2.90 | 3.09 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 26 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 23.1 | 9.64 | 3.47 | 0.39 | .308 | 84.5% | 53.8% | 6.3% | 2.31 | 3.21 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 38 | 0 | 51.1 | 9.99 | 2.63 | 0.53 | .278 | 81.4% | 54.9% | 8.6% | 2.10 | 3.04 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 3.38 | .400 | 83.3% | 63.6% | 33.3% | 6.75 | 7.03 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 5.68 | 7.11 | 0.00 | .318 | 46.2% | 45.0% | 0.0% | 93.8 | 8.53 | 11.44 | 4.69 | 5.86 | 0.0 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 4.15 | 8.31 | 0.00 | .353 | 36.4% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 93.9 | 12.46 | 17.18 | 5.65 | 7.02 | 0.0 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 93.8 | 0.00 | 3.47 | 2.61 | 3.35 | 0.0 | |||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 27 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 121.0 | 8.55 | 2.16 | 0.60 | .278 | 76.1% | 53.3% | 8.6% | 2.75 | 2.49 | 2.44 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOK | NPB | 28 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 116.2 | 9.72 | 1.77 | 0.69 | .294 | 75.8% | 47.8% | 9.3% | 3.01 | 2.23 | 1.93 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOK | NPB | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 78.0 | 8.88 | 2.08 | 0.12 | .267 | 82.5% | 48.9% | 1.6% | 1.62 | 1.78 | 2.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 10.13 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .364 | 63.6% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 2.53 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 30 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 35 | 23 | 141.0 | 8.07 | 2.59 | 1.16 | .299 | 71.4% | 4.12 | 4.01 | 1.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 35 | 23 | 141.0 | 7.73 | 2.61 | 1.08 | .300 | 72.6% | 46.2% | 3.93 | 3.98 | 3.98 | 2.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 15 | 87.7 | 8.42 | 2.57 | 1.23 | .297 | 70.1% | 4.31 | 4.04 | 1.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 30 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 35 | 23 | 140.0 | 8.42 | 2.57 | 1.23 | .297 | 70.1% | 4.31 | 4.04 | 1.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 30 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 28 | 22 | 130.0 | 8.17 | 2.90 | 1.12 | .294 | 70.4% | 4.15 | 4.04 | 1.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 30 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 22 | 130.0 | 8.38 | 3.17 | 1.15 | .295 | 70.0% | 4.35 | 4.13 | 1.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 30 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 22 | 130.0 | 8.47 | 3.16 | 1.13 | .293 | 70.3% | 4.28 | 4.08 | 1.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 35 | 23 | 148.0 | 7.99 | 2.60 | 1.14 | .299 | 71.7% | 4.09 | 4.01 | 2.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 172.2 | 8.24 | 2.35 | 1.20 | .291 | 76.6% | 44.7% | 13.1% | 91.5 | 3.60 | 4.35 | 3.96 | 3.76 | 2.6 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 30 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 129.1 | 8.07 | 2.09 | 1.32 | .256 | 81.4% | 45.8% | 14.5% | 91.5 | 3.06 | 4.14 | 4.10 | 3.72 | 1.9 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 30 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 43.1 | 8.72 | 3.12 | 0.83 | .381 | 67.8% | 42.0% | 8.9% | 91.4 | 5.19 | 4.95 | 3.54 | 3.91 | 0.7 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .412 | 66.7% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 4.05 | 1.00 | 2.58 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 30 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 37 | 37 | 210.0 | 8.57 | 2.35 | 1.13 | .294 | 72.1% | 3.85 | 3.77 | 3.1 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16 | 6 | 0 | 38 | 31 | 180.2 | 8.12 | 2.49 | 1.15 | .289 | 74.6% | 45.1% | 12.6% | 91.6 | 3.74 | 4.48 | 3.96 | 3.83 | 2.6 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .412 | 66.7% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 4.05 | 1.00 | 2.58 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | KCR | R | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 28.0 | 6.11 | 3.86 | 0.64 | .210 | 75.3% | 51.2% | 7.7% | 3.21 | 4.53 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A | 19 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 102.2 | 6.22 | 3.07 | 0.70 | .337 | 58.7% | 53.8% | 8.3% | 5.44 | 4.22 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A | 20 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 37.1 | 6.99 | 2.17 | 0.72 | .281 | 47.7% | 57.3% | 12.5% | 3.38 | 3.61 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | 20 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 95.1 | 7.17 | 4.06 | 0.85 | .376 | 60.1% | 45.5% | 7.6% | 6.23 | 4.72 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 20 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 132.2 | 7.12 | 3.53 | 0.81 | .351 | 57.7% | 48.5% | 8.5% | 5.43 | 4.41 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2017 | KCR | A+ | 21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 56.2 | 9.53 | 3.18 | 0.32 | .279 | 73.5% | 41.0% | 3.4% | 2.86 | 2.85 | 3.48 | ||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | 21 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 104.2 | 6.96 | 2.92 | 0.95 | .311 | 76.0% | 44.4% | 10.6% | 3.61 | 4.14 | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 21 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 161.1 | 7.87 | 3.01 | 0.73 | .301 | 75.2% | 43.4% | 8.0% | 3.35 | 3.68 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 22 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 28 | 26 | 152.2 | 6.90 | 2.36 | 1.18 | .357 | 68.4% | 37.6% | 10.9% | 5.13 | 4.41 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2018 | KCR | ST | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .333 | 37.5% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 5.11 | 8.51 | ||||||
| 2019 | KCR | AAA | 23 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 130.2 | 7.65 | 4.41 | 1.38 | .295 | 67.4% | 49.2% | 13.2% | 5.23 | 5.74 | 6.16 | ||||||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5.1 | 15.19 | 5.06 | 0.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 5.06 | 2.04 | 2.71 | ||||||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6.2 | 12.15 | 5.40 | 1.35 | .450 | 39.7% | 35.0% | 16.7% | 9.45 | 4.64 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 91.8 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 1.99 | 3.15 | 0.1 | |||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.2 | 12.27 | 9.82 | 0.00 | .444 | 25.0% | 77.8% | 0.0% | 14.73 | 5.02 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 15.43 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .400 | 66.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 2.33 | 2.87 | ||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.1 | 10.80 | 1.08 | 0.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.94 | 3.07 | ||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12.2 | 9.24 | 1.42 | 0.00 | .343 | 66.7% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 3.55 | 2.14 | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 25.0 | 6.84 | 3.60 | 0.36 | .346 | 74.5% | 48.1% | 4.3% | 3.60 | 4.04 | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 25 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 52.0 | 8.83 | 3.12 | 0.17 | .329 | 68.0% | 47.6% | 2.1% | 3.81 | 3.23 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 28.0 | 10.29 | 1.93 | 0.64 | .250 | 77.6% | 55.9% | 10.5% | 1.93 | 2.90 | 3.09 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 26 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 23.1 | 9.64 | 3.47 | 0.39 | .308 | 84.5% | 53.8% | 6.3% | 2.31 | 3.21 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 38 | 0 | 51.1 | 9.99 | 2.63 | 0.53 | .278 | 81.4% | 54.9% | 8.6% | 2.10 | 3.04 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 3.38 | .400 | 83.3% | 63.6% | 33.3% | 6.75 | 7.03 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 5.68 | 7.11 | 0.00 | .318 | 46.2% | 45.0% | 0.0% | 93.8 | 8.53 | 11.44 | 4.69 | 5.86 | 0.0 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 4.15 | 8.31 | 0.00 | .353 | 36.4% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 93.9 | 12.46 | 17.18 | 5.65 | 7.02 | 0.0 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 93.8 | 0.00 | 3.47 | 2.61 | 3.35 | 0.0 | |||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 27 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 121.0 | 8.55 | 2.16 | 0.60 | .278 | 76.1% | 53.3% | 8.6% | 2.75 | 2.49 | 2.44 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOK | NPB | 28 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 116.2 | 9.72 | 1.77 | 0.69 | .294 | 75.8% | 47.8% | 9.3% | 3.01 | 2.23 | 1.93 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOK | NPB | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 78.0 | 8.88 | 2.08 | 0.12 | .267 | 82.5% | 48.9% | 1.6% | 1.62 | 1.78 | 2.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 10.13 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .364 | 63.6% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 2.53 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 30 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 35 | 23 | 141.0 | 8.07 | 2.59 | 1.16 | .299 | 71.4% | 4.12 | 4.01 | 1.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 35 | 23 | 141.0 | 7.73 | 2.61 | 1.08 | .300 | 72.6% | 46.2% | 3.93 | 3.98 | 3.98 | 2.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 15 | 87.7 | 8.42 | 2.57 | 1.23 | .297 | 70.1% | 4.31 | 4.04 | 1.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 30 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 35 | 23 | 140.0 | 8.42 | 2.57 | 1.23 | .297 | 70.1% | 4.31 | 4.04 | 1.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 30 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 28 | 22 | 130.0 | 8.17 | 2.90 | 1.12 | .294 | 70.4% | 4.15 | 4.04 | 1.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 30 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 22 | 130.0 | 8.38 | 3.17 | 1.15 | .295 | 70.0% | 4.35 | 4.13 | 1.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 30 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 22 | 130.0 | 8.47 | 3.16 | 1.13 | .293 | 70.3% | 4.28 | 4.08 | 1.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 35 | 23 | 148.0 | 7.99 | 2.60 | 1.14 | .299 | 71.7% | 4.09 | 4.01 | 2.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 172.2 | 8.24 | 2.35 | 1.20 | .291 | 76.6% | 44.7% | 13.1% | 91.5 | 3.60 | 4.35 | 3.96 | 3.76 | 2.6 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 30 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 129.1 | 8.07 | 2.09 | 1.32 | .256 | 81.4% | 45.8% | 14.5% | 91.5 | 3.06 | 4.14 | 4.10 | 3.72 | 1.9 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 30 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 43.1 | 8.72 | 3.12 | 0.83 | .381 | 67.8% | 42.0% | 8.9% | 91.4 | 5.19 | 4.95 | 3.54 | 3.91 | 0.7 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .412 | 66.7% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 4.05 | 1.00 | 2.58 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 30 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 37 | 37 | 210.0 | 8.57 | 2.35 | 1.13 | .294 | 72.1% | 3.85 | 3.77 | 3.1 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16 | 6 | 0 | 38 | 31 | 180.2 | 8.12 | 2.49 | 1.15 | .289 | 74.6% | 45.1% | 12.6% | 91.6 | 3.74 | 4.48 | 3.96 | 3.83 | 2.6 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .412 | 66.7% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 4.05 | 1.00 | 2.58 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | KCR | R | 0 | 2 | 3.21 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.0 | 115 | 19 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2015 | KCR | A | 4 | 6 | 5.44 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102.2 | 458 | 123 | 73 | 62 | 8 | 35 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 71 | |
| 2016 | KCR | A | 1 | 4 | 3.38 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 155 | 35 | 25 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 29 | |
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | 5 | 10 | 6.23 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95.1 | 456 | 130 | 79 | 66 | 9 | 43 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 76 | |
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 6 | 14 | 5.43 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 132.2 | 611 | 165 | 104 | 80 | 12 | 52 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 105 | |
| 2017 | KCR | A+ | 4 | 2 | 2.86 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.2 | 230 | 43 | 19 | 18 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2017 | KCR | AA | 11 | 5 | 3.61 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104.2 | 439 | 108 | 46 | 42 | 11 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 81 | |
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 15 | 7 | 3.35 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 161.1 | 669 | 151 | 65 | 60 | 13 | 54 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 141 | |
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 10 | 12 | 5.13 | 28 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 152.2 | 673 | 197 | 94 | 87 | 20 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 117 | |
| 2018 | KCR | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 20 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | KCR | AAA | 8 | 6 | 5.23 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 130.2 | 590 | 134 | 86 | 76 | 20 | 64 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 111 | |
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 0 | 1 | 5.06 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.45 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 34 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 14.73 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 0 | 1 | 3.86 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | KCR | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 0 | 2 | 3.55 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 51 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2021 | KCR | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 115 | 29 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 3.81 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.0 | 221 | 49 | 24 | 22 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 4 | 0 | 1.93 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 28.0 | 109 | 19 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 32 | |
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 2 | 0 | 2.31 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 23.1 | 101 | 21 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 0 | 2.10 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 51.1 | 210 | 40 | 14 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 57 | |
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 0 | 8.53 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 32 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 12.46 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 24 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 6 | 5 | 2.75 | 20 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121.0 | 493 | 101 | 41 | 37 | 8 | 29 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 115 | |
| 2024 | TOK | NPB | 6 | 4 | 3.01 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116.2 | 468 | 99 | 40 | 39 | 9 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 126 | |
| 2025 | TOK | NPB | 6 | 1 | 1.62 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78.0 | 307 | 56 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 77 | |
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 34 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7 | 8 | 4.12 | 35 | 23 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 141.0 | 596 | 139 | 69 | 64 | 18 | 40 | 6 | 126 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8 | 9 | 3.93 | 35 | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 141.0 | 598 | 141 | 67 | 62 | 17 | 41 | 1 | 6 | 121 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 5 | 4.31 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 87.7 | 372 | 86 | 45 | 42 | 12 | 25 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 82 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 6 | 8 | 4.31 | 35 | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 140.0 | 594 | 137 | 72 | 67 | 19 | 40 | 6 | 131 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7 | 7 | 4.15 | 28 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 130.0 | 550 | 124 | 65 | 60 | 16 | 42 | 1 | 6 | 118 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6 | 10 | 4.35 | 28 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 130.0 | 556 | 125 | 67 | 63 | 17 | 46 | 1 | 6 | 121 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6 | 10 | 4.28 | 28 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 130.0 | 555 | 123 | 66 | 62 | 16 | 46 | 1 | 6 | 122 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8 | 9 | 4.09 | 35 | 23 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 148.0 | 630 | 147 | 73 | 68 | 19 | 43 | 6 | 132 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 15 | 6 | 3.60 | 31 | 31 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 172.2 | 721 | 164 | 76 | 69 | 23 | 45 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 158 |
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 12 | 3 | 3.06 | 22 | 22 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 129.1 | 524 | 109 | 49 | 44 | 19 | 30 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 116 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 3 | 3 | 5.19 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.1 | 197 | 55 | 27 | 25 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 42 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 1 | 0 | 4.05 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 29 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 12 | 12 | 3.85 | 37 | 37 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 210.0 | 884 | 200 | 98 | 90 | 26 | 55 | 11 | 200 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16 | 6 | 3.74 | 38 | 31 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 180.2 | 759 | 171 | 83 | 75 | 23 | 50 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 163 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 4.05 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 29 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | KCR | R | 0 | 2 | 3.21 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.0 | 115 | 19 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2015 | KCR | A | 4 | 6 | 5.44 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102.2 | 458 | 123 | 73 | 62 | 8 | 35 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 71 | |
| 2016 | KCR | A | 1 | 4 | 3.38 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 155 | 35 | 25 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 29 | |
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | 5 | 10 | 6.23 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95.1 | 456 | 130 | 79 | 66 | 9 | 43 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 76 | |
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 6 | 14 | 5.43 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 132.2 | 611 | 165 | 104 | 80 | 12 | 52 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 105 | |
| 2017 | KCR | A+ | 4 | 2 | 2.86 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.2 | 230 | 43 | 19 | 18 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2017 | KCR | AA | 11 | 5 | 3.61 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104.2 | 439 | 108 | 46 | 42 | 11 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 81 | |
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 15 | 7 | 3.35 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 161.1 | 669 | 151 | 65 | 60 | 13 | 54 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 141 | |
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 10 | 12 | 5.13 | 28 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 152.2 | 673 | 197 | 94 | 87 | 20 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 117 | |
| 2018 | KCR | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 20 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | KCR | AAA | 8 | 6 | 5.23 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 130.2 | 590 | 134 | 86 | 76 | 20 | 64 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 111 | |
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 0 | 1 | 5.06 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.45 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 34 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 14.73 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 0 | 1 | 3.86 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | KCR | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 0 | 2 | 3.55 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 51 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2021 | KCR | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 115 | 29 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 3.81 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.0 | 221 | 49 | 24 | 22 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 4 | 0 | 1.93 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 28.0 | 109 | 19 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 32 | |
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 2 | 0 | 2.31 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 23.1 | 101 | 21 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 0 | 2.10 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 51.1 | 210 | 40 | 14 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 57 | |
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 0 | 8.53 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 32 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 12.46 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 24 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 6 | 5 | 2.75 | 20 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121.0 | 493 | 101 | 41 | 37 | 8 | 29 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 115 | |
| 2024 | TOK | NPB | 6 | 4 | 3.01 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116.2 | 468 | 99 | 40 | 39 | 9 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 126 | |
| 2025 | TOK | NPB | 6 | 1 | 1.62 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78.0 | 307 | 56 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 77 | |
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 34 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7 | 8 | 4.12 | 35 | 23 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 141.0 | 596 | 139 | 69 | 64 | 18 | 40 | 6 | 126 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8 | 9 | 3.93 | 35 | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 141.0 | 598 | 141 | 67 | 62 | 17 | 41 | 1 | 6 | 121 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 5 | 4.31 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 87.7 | 372 | 86 | 45 | 42 | 12 | 25 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 82 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 6 | 8 | 4.31 | 35 | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 140.0 | 594 | 137 | 72 | 67 | 19 | 40 | 6 | 131 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7 | 7 | 4.15 | 28 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 130.0 | 550 | 124 | 65 | 60 | 16 | 42 | 1 | 6 | 118 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6 | 10 | 4.35 | 28 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 130.0 | 556 | 125 | 67 | 63 | 17 | 46 | 1 | 6 | 121 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6 | 10 | 4.28 | 28 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 130.0 | 555 | 123 | 66 | 62 | 16 | 46 | 1 | 6 | 122 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8 | 9 | 4.09 | 35 | 23 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 148.0 | 630 | 147 | 73 | 68 | 19 | 43 | 6 | 132 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 15 | 6 | 3.60 | 31 | 31 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 172.2 | 721 | 164 | 76 | 69 | 23 | 45 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 158 |
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 12 | 3 | 3.06 | 22 | 22 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 129.1 | 524 | 109 | 49 | 44 | 19 | 30 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 116 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 3 | 3 | 5.19 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.1 | 197 | 55 | 27 | 25 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 42 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 1 | 0 | 4.05 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 29 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 12 | 12 | 3.85 | 37 | 37 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 210.0 | 884 | 200 | 98 | 90 | 26 | 55 | 11 | 200 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16 | 6 | 3.74 | 38 | 31 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 180.2 | 759 | 171 | 83 | 75 | 23 | 50 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 163 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 4.05 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 29 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | KCR | R | 6.11 | 3.86 | 1.58 | 0.64 | 16.5% | 10.4% | 6.1% | .186 | 1.11 | .210 | 75.3% | 87 | 120 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2015 | KCR | A | 6.22 | 3.07 | 2.03 | 0.70 | 15.5% | 7.6% | 7.9% | .293 | 1.54 | .337 | 58.7% | 143 | 107 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2016 | KCR | A | 6.99 | 2.17 | 3.22 | 0.72 | 18.7% | 5.8% | 12.9% | .240 | 1.18 | .281 | 47.7% | 90 | 94 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | 7.17 | 4.06 | 1.77 | 0.85 | 16.7% | 9.4% | 7.2% | .319 | 1.81 | .376 | 60.1% | 159 | 120 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 7.12 | 3.53 | 2.02 | 0.81 | 17.2% | 8.5% | 8.7% | .298 | 1.64 | .351 | 57.7% | 140 | 112 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2017 | KCR | A+ | 9.53 | 3.18 | 3.00 | 0.32 | 26.1% | 8.7% | 17.4% | .206 | 1.11 | .279 | 73.5% | 78 | 77 | 2.85 | ||||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | 6.96 | 2.92 | 2.38 | 0.95 | 18.5% | 7.7% | 10.7% | .267 | 1.36 | .311 | 76.0% | 90 | 108 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 7.87 | 3.01 | 2.61 | 0.73 | 21.1% | 8.1% | 13.0% | .246 | 1.27 | .301 | 75.2% | 86 | 97 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 6.90 | 2.36 | 2.93 | 1.18 | 17.4% | 5.9% | 11.4% | .311 | 1.55 | .357 | 68.4% | 119 | 108 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2018 | KCR | ST | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 10.0% | -10.0% | .333 | 2.00 | .333 | 37.5% | 145 | 109 | 5.11 | ||||
| 2019 | KCR | AAA | 7.65 | 4.41 | 1.73 | 1.38 | 18.8% | 10.8% | 8.0% | .259 | 1.52 | .295 | 67.4% | 98 | 105 | 5.74 | ||||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 15.19 | 5.06 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | .286 | 1.69 | .500 | 66.7% | 106 | 42 | 2.04 | ||||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 12.15 | 5.40 | 2.25 | 1.35 | 26.5% | 11.8% | 14.7% | .333 | 2.10 | .450 | 39.7% | 205 | 99 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 5.40 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 45 | 1.99 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 12.27 | 9.82 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 27.8% | 22.2% | 5.6% | .286 | 2.18 | .444 | 25.0% | 295 | 98 | 5.02 | ||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 15.43 | 3.86 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | .222 | 1.29 | .400 | 66.7% | 74 | 46 | 2.33 | ||||
| 2021 | KCR | A | 10.80 | 1.08 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 37.0% | 3.7% | 33.3% | .077 | 0.36 | .125 | 100.0% | 0 | 41 | 1.94 | ||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 9.24 | 1.42 | 6.50 | 0.00 | 25.5% | 3.9% | 21.6% | .250 | 1.11 | .343 | 66.7% | 77 | 47 | 2.14 | ||||
| 2021 | KCR | AAA | 6.84 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 0.36 | 16.5% | 8.7% | 7.8% | .287 | 1.56 | .346 | 74.5% | 78 | 87 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 8.83 | 3.12 | 2.83 | 0.17 | 23.1% | 8.1% | 14.9% | .247 | 1.29 | .329 | 68.0% | 80 | 69 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 10.29 | 1.93 | 5.33 | 0.64 | 29.4% | 5.5% | 23.9% | .186 | 0.89 | .250 | 77.6% | 40 | 61 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 9.64 | 3.47 | 2.78 | 0.39 | 24.8% | 8.9% | 15.8% | .231 | 1.29 | .308 | 84.5% | 51 | 71 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 9.99 | 2.63 | 3.80 | 0.53 | 27.1% | 7.1% | 20.0% | .207 | 1.07 | .278 | 81.4% | 45 | 65 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 6.75 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 3.38 | 15.4% | 0.0% | 15.4% | .385 | 1.88 | .400 | 83.3% | 137 | 139 | 7.03 | ||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.68 | 7.11 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 15.6% | -3.1% | .269 | 1.89 | .318 | 46.2% | 210 | 119 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 4.15 | 8.31 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 8.3% | 16.7% | -8.3% | .316 | 2.31 | .353 | 36.4% | 307 | 144 | 5.65 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .143 | 1.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 66 | 2.61 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 8.55 | 2.16 | 3.97 | 0.60 | 23.3% | 5.9% | 17.4% | .221 | 1.07 | .278 | 76.1% | 87 | 77 | 2.49 | ||||
| 2024 | TOK | NPB | 9.72 | 1.77 | 5.48 | 0.69 | 26.9% | 4.9% | 22.0% | .224 | 1.05 | .294 | 75.8% | 105 | 75 | 2.23 | ||||
| 2025 | TOK | NPB | 8.88 | 2.08 | 4.28 | 0.12 | 25.1% | 5.9% | 19.2% | .197 | 0.95 | .267 | 82.5% | 55 | 58 | 1.78 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 10.13 | 2.25 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 26.5% | 5.9% | 20.6% | .258 | 1.25 | .364 | 63.6% | 84 | 51 | 2.53 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.07 | 2.59 | 3.12 | 1.16 | 21.2% | 6.8% | 14.4% | .253 | 1.28 | .299 | 71.4% | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.73 | 2.61 | 2.96 | 1.08 | 20.3% | 6.8% | 13.4% | .256 | 1.29 | .300 | 72.6% | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.42 | 2.57 | 3.28 | 1.23 | 22.0% | 6.7% | 15.3% | .251 | 1.27 | .297 | 70.1% | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.42 | 2.57 | 3.28 | 1.23 | 22.0% | 6.7% | 15.3% | .251 | 1.27 | .297 | 70.1% | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.17 | 2.90 | 2.82 | 1.12 | 21.4% | 7.6% | 13.8% | .247 | 1.28 | .294 | 70.4% | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.38 | 3.17 | 2.64 | 1.15 | 21.7% | 8.2% | 13.5% | .247 | 1.31 | .295 | 70.0% | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.47 | 3.16 | 2.68 | 1.13 | 22.0% | 8.2% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 70.3% | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.99 | 2.60 | 3.08 | 1.14 | 20.9% | 6.8% | 14.1% | .254 | 1.28 | .299 | 71.7% | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.24 | 2.35 | 3.51 | 1.20 | 21.9% | 6.2% | 15.7% | .246 | 1.21 | .291 | 76.6% | 85 | 93 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 8.07 | 2.09 | 3.87 | 1.32 | 22.1% | 5.7% | 16.4% | .224 | 1.07 | .256 | 81.4% | 72 | 96 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 8.72 | 3.12 | 2.80 | 0.83 | 21.3% | 7.6% | 13.7% | .306 | 1.62 | .381 | 67.8% | 126 | 87 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 13.50 | 0.00 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 34.5% | 0.0% | 34.5% | .259 | 1.05 | .412 | 66.7% | 98 | 25 | 1.00 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.57 | 2.35 | 3.65 | 1.13 | 22.6% | 6.2% | 16.4% | .245 | 1.21 | .294 | 72.1% | 3.77 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.12 | 2.49 | 3.26 | 1.15 | 21.5% | 6.6% | 14.9% | .245 | 1.22 | .289 | 74.6% | 89 | 94 | 3.96 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 13.50 | 0.00 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 34.5% | 0.0% | 34.5% | .259 | 1.05 | .412 | 66.7% | 98 | 25 | 1.00 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | KCR | R | 6.11 | 3.86 | 1.58 | 0.64 | 16.5% | 10.4% | 6.1% | .186 | 1.11 | .210 | 75.3% | 87 | 120 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2015 | KCR | A | 6.22 | 3.07 | 2.03 | 0.70 | 15.5% | 7.6% | 7.9% | .293 | 1.54 | .337 | 58.7% | 143 | 107 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2016 | KCR | A | 6.99 | 2.17 | 3.22 | 0.72 | 18.7% | 5.8% | 12.9% | .240 | 1.18 | .281 | 47.7% | 90 | 94 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | 7.17 | 4.06 | 1.77 | 0.85 | 16.7% | 9.4% | 7.2% | .319 | 1.81 | .376 | 60.1% | 159 | 120 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 7.12 | 3.53 | 2.02 | 0.81 | 17.2% | 8.5% | 8.7% | .298 | 1.64 | .351 | 57.7% | 140 | 112 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2017 | KCR | A+ | 9.53 | 3.18 | 3.00 | 0.32 | 26.1% | 8.7% | 17.4% | .206 | 1.11 | .279 | 73.5% | 78 | 77 | 2.85 | ||||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | 6.96 | 2.92 | 2.38 | 0.95 | 18.5% | 7.7% | 10.7% | .267 | 1.36 | .311 | 76.0% | 90 | 108 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 7.87 | 3.01 | 2.61 | 0.73 | 21.1% | 8.1% | 13.0% | .246 | 1.27 | .301 | 75.2% | 86 | 97 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 6.90 | 2.36 | 2.93 | 1.18 | 17.4% | 5.9% | 11.4% | .311 | 1.55 | .357 | 68.4% | 119 | 108 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2018 | KCR | ST | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 10.0% | -10.0% | .333 | 2.00 | .333 | 37.5% | 145 | 109 | 5.11 | ||||
| 2019 | KCR | AAA | 7.65 | 4.41 | 1.73 | 1.38 | 18.8% | 10.8% | 8.0% | .259 | 1.52 | .295 | 67.4% | 98 | 105 | 5.74 | ||||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 15.19 | 5.06 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | .286 | 1.69 | .500 | 66.7% | 106 | 42 | 2.04 | ||||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 12.15 | 5.40 | 2.25 | 1.35 | 26.5% | 11.8% | 14.7% | .333 | 2.10 | .450 | 39.7% | 205 | 99 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 5.40 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 45 | 1.99 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 12.27 | 9.82 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 27.8% | 22.2% | 5.6% | .286 | 2.18 | .444 | 25.0% | 295 | 98 | 5.02 | ||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 15.43 | 3.86 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | .222 | 1.29 | .400 | 66.7% | 74 | 46 | 2.33 | ||||
| 2021 | KCR | A | 10.80 | 1.08 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 37.0% | 3.7% | 33.3% | .077 | 0.36 | .125 | 100.0% | 0 | 41 | 1.94 | ||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 9.24 | 1.42 | 6.50 | 0.00 | 25.5% | 3.9% | 21.6% | .250 | 1.11 | .343 | 66.7% | 77 | 47 | 2.14 | ||||
| 2021 | KCR | AAA | 6.84 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 0.36 | 16.5% | 8.7% | 7.8% | .287 | 1.56 | .346 | 74.5% | 78 | 87 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 8.83 | 3.12 | 2.83 | 0.17 | 23.1% | 8.1% | 14.9% | .247 | 1.29 | .329 | 68.0% | 80 | 69 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 10.29 | 1.93 | 5.33 | 0.64 | 29.4% | 5.5% | 23.9% | .186 | 0.89 | .250 | 77.6% | 40 | 61 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 9.64 | 3.47 | 2.78 | 0.39 | 24.8% | 8.9% | 15.8% | .231 | 1.29 | .308 | 84.5% | 51 | 71 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 9.99 | 2.63 | 3.80 | 0.53 | 27.1% | 7.1% | 20.0% | .207 | 1.07 | .278 | 81.4% | 45 | 65 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 6.75 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 3.38 | 15.4% | 0.0% | 15.4% | .385 | 1.88 | .400 | 83.3% | 137 | 139 | 7.03 | ||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.68 | 7.11 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 15.6% | -3.1% | .269 | 1.89 | .318 | 46.2% | 210 | 119 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 4.15 | 8.31 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 8.3% | 16.7% | -8.3% | .316 | 2.31 | .353 | 36.4% | 307 | 144 | 5.65 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .143 | 1.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 66 | 2.61 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 8.55 | 2.16 | 3.97 | 0.60 | 23.3% | 5.9% | 17.4% | .221 | 1.07 | .278 | 76.1% | 87 | 77 | 2.49 | ||||
| 2024 | TOK | NPB | 9.72 | 1.77 | 5.48 | 0.69 | 26.9% | 4.9% | 22.0% | .224 | 1.05 | .294 | 75.8% | 105 | 75 | 2.23 | ||||
| 2025 | TOK | NPB | 8.88 | 2.08 | 4.28 | 0.12 | 25.1% | 5.9% | 19.2% | .197 | 0.95 | .267 | 82.5% | 55 | 58 | 1.78 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 10.13 | 2.25 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 26.5% | 5.9% | 20.6% | .258 | 1.25 | .364 | 63.6% | 84 | 51 | 2.53 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.07 | 2.59 | 3.12 | 1.16 | 21.2% | 6.8% | 14.4% | .253 | 1.28 | .299 | 71.4% | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.73 | 2.61 | 2.96 | 1.08 | 20.3% | 6.8% | 13.4% | .256 | 1.29 | .300 | 72.6% | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.42 | 2.57 | 3.28 | 1.23 | 22.0% | 6.7% | 15.3% | .251 | 1.27 | .297 | 70.1% | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.42 | 2.57 | 3.28 | 1.23 | 22.0% | 6.7% | 15.3% | .251 | 1.27 | .297 | 70.1% | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.17 | 2.90 | 2.82 | 1.12 | 21.4% | 7.6% | 13.8% | .247 | 1.28 | .294 | 70.4% | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.38 | 3.17 | 2.64 | 1.15 | 21.7% | 8.2% | 13.5% | .247 | 1.31 | .295 | 70.0% | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.47 | 3.16 | 2.68 | 1.13 | 22.0% | 8.2% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 70.3% | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.99 | 2.60 | 3.08 | 1.14 | 20.9% | 6.8% | 14.1% | .254 | 1.28 | .299 | 71.7% | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.24 | 2.35 | 3.51 | 1.20 | 21.9% | 6.2% | 15.7% | .246 | 1.21 | .291 | 76.6% | 85 | 93 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 8.07 | 2.09 | 3.87 | 1.32 | 22.1% | 5.7% | 16.4% | .224 | 1.07 | .256 | 81.4% | 72 | 96 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 8.72 | 3.12 | 2.80 | 0.83 | 21.3% | 7.6% | 13.7% | .306 | 1.62 | .381 | 67.8% | 126 | 87 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 13.50 | 0.00 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 34.5% | 0.0% | 34.5% | .259 | 1.05 | .412 | 66.7% | 98 | 25 | 1.00 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.57 | 2.35 | 3.65 | 1.13 | 22.6% | 6.2% | 16.4% | .245 | 1.21 | .294 | 72.1% | 3.77 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.12 | 2.49 | 3.26 | 1.15 | 21.5% | 6.6% | 14.9% | .245 | 1.22 | .289 | 74.6% | 89 | 94 | 3.96 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 13.50 | 0.00 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 34.5% | 0.0% | 34.5% | .259 | 1.05 | .412 | 66.7% | 98 | 25 | 1.00 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 5 | 73.5 | 92.4 | 3.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.39 | |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 22 | 92.8 | 111.0 | 8.9 | 4 | 18.2% | 11 | 50.0% | 8.53 | 11.44 | |
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 17 | 95.0 | 111.0 | 10.5 | 3 | 17.6% | 8 | 47.1% | 12.46 | 17.18 | |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 5 | 86.1 | 109.8 | 4.0 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 | 60.0% | 0.00 | 3.47 | |
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 22 | 77.0 | 107.8 | 5.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 13.6% | 4.50 | ||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 508 | 87.8 | 119.0 | 11.9 | 42 | 8.3% | 188 | 37.0% | 3.60 | 4.35 | |
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 370 | 87.9 | 119.0 | 12.0 | 34 | 9.2% | 139 | 37.6% | 3.06 | 4.14 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 138 | 87.5 | 108.3 | 11.5 | 8 | 5.8% | 49 | 35.5% | 5.19 | 4.95 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 535 | 87.8 | 119.0 | 11.7 | 46 | 8.6% | 199 | 37.2% | 3.74 | 4.48 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 5 | 73.5 | 92.4 | 3.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.39 | |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 22 | 92.8 | 111.0 | 8.9 | 4 | 18.2% | 11 | 50.0% | 8.53 | 11.44 | |
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 17 | 95.0 | 111.0 | 10.5 | 3 | 17.6% | 8 | 47.1% | 12.46 | 17.18 | |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 5 | 86.1 | 109.8 | 4.0 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 | 60.0% | 0.00 | 3.47 | |
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 22 | 77.0 | 107.8 | 5.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 13.6% | 4.50 | ||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 508 | 87.8 | 119.0 | 11.9 | 42 | 8.3% | 188 | 37.0% | 3.60 | 4.35 | |
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 370 | 87.9 | 119.0 | 12.0 | 34 | 9.2% | 139 | 37.6% | 3.06 | 4.14 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 138 | 87.5 | 108.3 | 11.5 | 8 | 5.8% | 49 | 35.5% | 5.19 | 4.95 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 535 | 87.8 | 119.0 | 11.7 | 46 | 8.6% | 199 | 37.2% | 3.74 | 4.48 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1229 | 72.4 | 29.9% | 7.3 | 29.2% | 22.9% | 15.0% | 11.8% | 33 | 9 | 1 | 47.6% | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 896 | 72.6 | 32.0% | 7.3 | 29.9% | 23.3% | 15.9% | 12.4% | 33 | 9 | 1 | 49.3% | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 333 | 72.0 | 24.3% | 7.2 | 27.2% | 21.9% | 12.7% | 10.2% | 33 | 8 | 2 | 42.9% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1229 | 72.4 | 29.9% | 7.3 | 29.2% | 22.9% | 15.0% | 11.8% | 33 | 9 | 1 | 47.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1229 | 72.4 | 29.9% | 7.3 | 29.2% | 22.9% | 15.0% | 11.8% | 33 | 9 | 1 | 47.6% | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 896 | 72.6 | 32.0% | 7.3 | 29.9% | 23.3% | 15.9% | 12.4% | 33 | 9 | 1 | 49.3% | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 333 | 72.0 | 24.3% | 7.2 | 27.2% | 21.9% | 12.7% | 10.2% | 33 | 8 | 2 | 42.9% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1229 | 72.4 | 29.9% | 7.3 | 29.2% | 22.9% | 15.0% | 11.8% | 33 | 9 | 1 | 47.6% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 15 | 87.7 | 86 | 45 | 42 | 12 | 25 | 82 | 8.42 | 2.57 | 3.28 | 1.23 | .251 | 1.27 | .297 | 70.1% | 4.31 | 4.04 | 1.2 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 16 | 94.3 | 93 | 48 | 45 | 12 | 27 | 87 | 8.30 | 2.58 | 3.22 | 1.15 | .252 | 1.27 | .300 | 69.8% | 4.29 | 3.96 | 1.4 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 16 | 97.0 | 97 | 51 | 48 | 13 | 29 | 88 | 8.16 | 2.69 | 3.03 | 1.21 | .253 | 1.30 | .298 | 69.6% | 4.45 | 4.11 | 1.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 15 | 87.7 | 86 | 45 | 42 | 12 | 25 | 82 | 8.42 | 2.57 | 3.28 | 1.23 | .251 | 1.27 | .297 | 70.1% | 4.31 | 4.04 | 1.2 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 16 | 94.3 | 93 | 48 | 45 | 12 | 27 | 87 | 8.30 | 2.58 | 3.22 | 1.15 | .252 | 1.27 | .300 | 69.8% | 4.29 | 3.96 | 1.4 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 16 | 97.0 | 97 | 51 | 48 | 13 | 29 | 88 | 8.16 | 2.69 | 3.03 | 1.21 | .253 | 1.30 | .298 | 69.6% | 4.45 | 4.11 | 1.3 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | KCR | R | 1.62 | 17.1% | 51.2% | 31.7% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 44.6% | 15.7% | 39.8% | 115 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A | 1.90 | 17.8% | 53.8% | 28.4% | 19.8% | 8.3% | 50.7% | 23.4% | 25.9% | 104 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A | 2.63 | 20.9% | 57.3% | 21.8% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 48.7% | 20.2% | 31.1% | 86 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | 1.24 | 17.8% | 45.5% | 36.8% | 16.9% | 7.6% | 40.3% | 25.5% | 34.2% | 113 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 1.47 | 18.6% | 48.5% | 32.9% | 16.9% | 8.5% | 42.5% | 24.1% | 33.4% | 105 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | A+ | 1.02 | 18.8% | 41.0% | 40.3% | 27.6% | 3.4% | 42.3% | 28.2% | 29.5% | 90 | 3.48 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | 1.35 | 22.5% | 44.4% | 33.0% | 21.2% | 10.6% | 42.1% | 27.2% | 30.7% | 99 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 1.23 | 21.4% | 43.4% | 35.3% | 23.5% | 8.0% | 42.2% | 27.5% | 30.3% | 96 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 1.03 | 25.9% | 37.6% | 36.4% | 17.9% | 10.9% | 43.6% | 26.9% | 29.5% | 102 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | ST | 0.88 | 11.8% | 41.2% | 47.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 16.7% | 55.6% | 181 | 8.51 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | AAA | 1.30 | 12.8% | 49.2% | 37.9% | 12.6% | 13.2% | 45.0% | 23.2% | 31.8% | 112 | 6.16 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 3.50 | 25.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 55 | 2.71 | |||||||||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 1.17 | 35.0% | 35.0% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 57.1% | 19.0% | 23.8% | 95 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 2.11 | 71 | 3.15 | |||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 7.00 | 22.2% | 77.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 100 | 5.02 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 1.00 | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 57 | 2.87 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A | 1.14 | 6.3% | 50.0% | 43.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 6.3% | 43.8% | 66 | 3.07 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 0.88 | 11.8% | 41.2% | 47.1% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 51.4% | 11.4% | 37.1% | 96 | 4.38 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AAA | 1.65 | 22.8% | 48.1% | 29.1% | 39.1% | 4.3% | 37.8% | 24.4% | 37.8% | 114 | 5.15 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 1.45 | 19.6% | 47.6% | 32.9% | 34.0% | 2.1% | 43.5% | 17.7% | 38.8% | 99 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 2.00 | 16.2% | 55.9% | 27.9% | 10.5% | 10.5% | 38.6% | 20.0% | 41.4% | 67 | 3.09 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 2.19 | 21.5% | 53.8% | 24.6% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 43.9% | 31.8% | 24.2% | 81 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 2.09 | 18.8% | 54.9% | 26.3% | 11.4% | 8.6% | 41.2% | 25.7% | 33.1% | 73 | 3.40 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 2.33 | 9.1% | 63.6% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 91 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.80 | 30.0% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 22.7% | 40.9% | 13.6% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 5.81 | 149 | 5.86 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 1.50 | 33.3% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 23.5% | 35.3% | 5.9% | 41.2% | 52.9% | 6.65 | 179 | 7.02 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 3.54 | 85 | 3.35 | |||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 1.84 | 17.8% | 53.3% | 29.0% | 15.1% | 8.6% | 36.1% | 34.6% | 29.3% | 23.5% | 57.8% | 18.8% | 77 | 2.44 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOK | NPB | 1.44 | 19.1% | 47.8% | 33.1% | 13.4% | 9.3% | 34.5% | 39.5% | 26.0% | 21.7% | 57.2% | 21.1% | 66 | 1.93 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOK | NPB | 1.44 | 17.2% | 48.9% | 33.9% | 14.3% | 1.6% | 34.2% | 33.2% | 32.7% | 24.1% | 57.3% | 18.6% | 79 | 2.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 1.43 | 22.7% | 45.5% | 31.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 22.7% | 31.8% | 84 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.3% | 46.2% | 33.5% | 3.98 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.28 | 20.3% | 44.7% | 35.0% | 7.4% | 13.1% | 5.3% | 40.0% | 41.7% | 37.0% | 21.3% | 14.4% | 52.8% | 32.9% | 3.88 | 90 | 3.76 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 1.27 | 18.4% | 45.8% | 35.9% | 9.2% | 14.5% | 5.4% | 40.0% | 42.4% | 36.8% | 20.8% | 14.1% | 54.1% | 31.9% | 3.80 | 88 | 3.72 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 1.29 | 25.4% | 42.0% | 32.6% | 2.2% | 8.9% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 39.9% | 37.7% | 22.5% | 15.2% | 49.3% | 35.5% | 4.11 | 94 | 3.91 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0.29 | 43.8% | 12.5% | 43.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 52.9% | 17.6% | 23.5% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 1.95 | 62 | 2.58 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.31 | 20.5% | 45.1% | 34.5% | 7.7% | 12.6% | 5.5% | 28.6% | 41.7% | 36.1% | 22.2% | 14.6% | 52.1% | 33.3% | 3.94 | 92 | 3.83 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.29 | 43.8% | 12.5% | 43.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 52.9% | 17.6% | 23.5% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 1.95 | 62 | 2.58 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | KCR | R | 1.62 | 17.1% | 51.2% | 31.7% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 44.6% | 15.7% | 39.8% | 115 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A | 1.90 | 17.8% | 53.8% | 28.4% | 19.8% | 8.3% | 50.7% | 23.4% | 25.9% | 104 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A | 2.63 | 20.9% | 57.3% | 21.8% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 48.7% | 20.2% | 31.1% | 86 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | 1.24 | 17.8% | 45.5% | 36.8% | 16.9% | 7.6% | 40.3% | 25.5% | 34.2% | 113 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 1.47 | 18.6% | 48.5% | 32.9% | 16.9% | 8.5% | 42.5% | 24.1% | 33.4% | 105 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | A+ | 1.02 | 18.8% | 41.0% | 40.3% | 27.6% | 3.4% | 42.3% | 28.2% | 29.5% | 90 | 3.48 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | 1.35 | 22.5% | 44.4% | 33.0% | 21.2% | 10.6% | 42.1% | 27.2% | 30.7% | 99 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 1.23 | 21.4% | 43.4% | 35.3% | 23.5% | 8.0% | 42.2% | 27.5% | 30.3% | 96 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 1.03 | 25.9% | 37.6% | 36.4% | 17.9% | 10.9% | 43.6% | 26.9% | 29.5% | 102 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | ST | 0.88 | 11.8% | 41.2% | 47.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 16.7% | 55.6% | 181 | 8.51 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | AAA | 1.30 | 12.8% | 49.2% | 37.9% | 12.6% | 13.2% | 45.0% | 23.2% | 31.8% | 112 | 6.16 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 3.50 | 25.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 55 | 2.71 | |||||||||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 1.17 | 35.0% | 35.0% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 57.1% | 19.0% | 23.8% | 95 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 2.11 | 71 | 3.15 | |||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 7.00 | 22.2% | 77.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 100 | 5.02 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 1.00 | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 57 | 2.87 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A | 1.14 | 6.3% | 50.0% | 43.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 6.3% | 43.8% | 66 | 3.07 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 0.88 | 11.8% | 41.2% | 47.1% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 51.4% | 11.4% | 37.1% | 96 | 4.38 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AAA | 1.65 | 22.8% | 48.1% | 29.1% | 39.1% | 4.3% | 37.8% | 24.4% | 37.8% | 114 | 5.15 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 1.45 | 19.6% | 47.6% | 32.9% | 34.0% | 2.1% | 43.5% | 17.7% | 38.8% | 99 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 2.00 | 16.2% | 55.9% | 27.9% | 10.5% | 10.5% | 38.6% | 20.0% | 41.4% | 67 | 3.09 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 2.19 | 21.5% | 53.8% | 24.6% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 43.9% | 31.8% | 24.2% | 81 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 2.09 | 18.8% | 54.9% | 26.3% | 11.4% | 8.6% | 41.2% | 25.7% | 33.1% | 73 | 3.40 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 2.33 | 9.1% | 63.6% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 91 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.80 | 30.0% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 22.7% | 40.9% | 13.6% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 5.81 | 149 | 5.86 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 1.50 | 33.3% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 23.5% | 35.3% | 5.9% | 41.2% | 52.9% | 6.65 | 179 | 7.02 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 3.54 | 85 | 3.35 | |||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 1.84 | 17.8% | 53.3% | 29.0% | 15.1% | 8.6% | 36.1% | 34.6% | 29.3% | 23.5% | 57.8% | 18.8% | 77 | 2.44 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOK | NPB | 1.44 | 19.1% | 47.8% | 33.1% | 13.4% | 9.3% | 34.5% | 39.5% | 26.0% | 21.7% | 57.2% | 21.1% | 66 | 1.93 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOK | NPB | 1.44 | 17.2% | 48.9% | 33.9% | 14.3% | 1.6% | 34.2% | 33.2% | 32.7% | 24.1% | 57.3% | 18.6% | 79 | 2.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 1.43 | 22.7% | 45.5% | 31.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 22.7% | 31.8% | 84 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.3% | 46.2% | 33.5% | 3.98 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.28 | 20.3% | 44.7% | 35.0% | 7.4% | 13.1% | 5.3% | 40.0% | 41.7% | 37.0% | 21.3% | 14.4% | 52.8% | 32.9% | 3.88 | 90 | 3.76 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 1.27 | 18.4% | 45.8% | 35.9% | 9.2% | 14.5% | 5.4% | 40.0% | 42.4% | 36.8% | 20.8% | 14.1% | 54.1% | 31.9% | 3.80 | 88 | 3.72 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 1.29 | 25.4% | 42.0% | 32.6% | 2.2% | 8.9% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 39.9% | 37.7% | 22.5% | 15.2% | 49.3% | 35.5% | 4.11 | 94 | 3.91 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0.29 | 43.8% | 12.5% | 43.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 52.9% | 17.6% | 23.5% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 1.95 | 62 | 2.58 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.31 | 20.5% | 45.1% | 34.5% | 7.7% | 12.6% | 5.5% | 28.6% | 41.7% | 36.1% | 22.2% | 14.6% | 52.1% | 33.3% | 3.94 | 92 | 3.83 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.29 | 43.8% | 12.5% | 43.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 52.9% | 17.6% | 23.5% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 1.95 | 62 | 2.58 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | KCR | R | 42 | 26 | 14 | 6 | 53 | 147 | 200 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A | 182 | 96 | 60 | 19 | 313 | 720 | 1033 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A | 63 | 24 | 23 | 4 | 187 | 358 | 545 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | 146 | 118 | 57 | 20 | 652 | 1046 | 1698 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 209 | 142 | 80 | 24 | 839 | 1404 | 2243 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | A+ | 59 | 58 | 27 | 16 | 305 | 569 | 874 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | 140 | 104 | 71 | 22 | 582 | 1020 | 1602 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 199 | 162 | 98 | 38 | 887 | 1589 | 2476 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 190 | 184 | 131 | 33 | 832 | 1560 | 2392 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | ST | 7 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | AAA | 196 | 151 | 51 | 19 | 846 | 1362 | 2208 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 39 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 7 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 24 | 62 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 73.5 | 3.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 26 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A | 8 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 67 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 14 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 61 | 138 | 199 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AAA | 38 | 23 | 18 | 9 | 155 | 263 | 418 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 68 | 47 | 28 | 16 | 266 | 512 | 778 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 38 | 19 | 11 | 2 | 143 | 287 | 430 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 35 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 113 | 228 | 341 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 73 | 35 | 25 | 4 | 256 | 515 | 771 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 45 | 66 | 111 | 92.8 | 8.9 | 4 | 18.2% | |
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 34 | 50 | 84 | 95.0 | 10.5 | 3 | 17.6% | |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 86.1 | 4.0 | 1 | 20.0% | |
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 171 | 93 | 57 | 14 | 640 | 1324 | 1964 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOK | NPB | 140 | 97 | 56 | 13 | 599 | 1258 | 1857 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOK | NPB | 91 | 63 | 32 | 9 | 414 | 799 | 1213 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 10 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 43 | 80 | 123 | 77.0 | 5.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 197 | 143 | 87 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 164 | 122 | 95 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 164 | 120 | 94 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 225 | 176 | 102 | 13 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 124 | 964 | 1871 | 2835 | 87.8 | 11.9 | 42 | 8.3% | |
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 167 | 131 | 67 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 97 | 690 | 1366 | 2056 | 87.9 | 12.0 | 34 | 9.2% | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 58 | 45 | 35 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 274 | 505 | 779 | 87.5 | 11.5 | 8 | 5.8% | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 2 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 35 | 81 | 116 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 238 | 182 | 108 | 14 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 137 | 1018 | 1951 | 2969 | 87.8 | 11.7 | 46 | 8.6% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 35 | 81 | 116 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | KCR | R | 42 | 26 | 14 | 6 | 53 | 147 | 200 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A | 182 | 96 | 60 | 19 | 313 | 720 | 1033 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A | 63 | 24 | 23 | 4 | 187 | 358 | 545 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | 146 | 118 | 57 | 20 | 652 | 1046 | 1698 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 209 | 142 | 80 | 24 | 839 | 1404 | 2243 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | A+ | 59 | 58 | 27 | 16 | 305 | 569 | 874 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | 140 | 104 | 71 | 22 | 582 | 1020 | 1602 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 199 | 162 | 98 | 38 | 887 | 1589 | 2476 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 190 | 184 | 131 | 33 | 832 | 1560 | 2392 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | ST | 7 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | AAA | 196 | 151 | 51 | 19 | 846 | 1362 | 2208 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 39 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 7 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 24 | 62 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 73.5 | 3.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 26 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A | 8 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 67 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 14 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 61 | 138 | 199 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AAA | 38 | 23 | 18 | 9 | 155 | 263 | 418 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 68 | 47 | 28 | 16 | 266 | 512 | 778 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 38 | 19 | 11 | 2 | 143 | 287 | 430 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 35 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 113 | 228 | 341 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 73 | 35 | 25 | 4 | 256 | 515 | 771 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 45 | 66 | 111 | 92.8 | 8.9 | 4 | 18.2% | |
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 34 | 50 | 84 | 95.0 | 10.5 | 3 | 17.6% | |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 86.1 | 4.0 | 1 | 20.0% | |
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 171 | 93 | 57 | 14 | 640 | 1324 | 1964 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOK | NPB | 140 | 97 | 56 | 13 | 599 | 1258 | 1857 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOK | NPB | 91 | 63 | 32 | 9 | 414 | 799 | 1213 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 10 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 43 | 80 | 123 | 77.0 | 5.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 197 | 143 | 87 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 164 | 122 | 95 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 164 | 120 | 94 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 225 | 176 | 102 | 13 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 124 | 964 | 1871 | 2835 | 87.8 | 11.9 | 42 | 8.3% | |
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 167 | 131 | 67 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 97 | 690 | 1366 | 2056 | 87.9 | 12.0 | 34 | 9.2% | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 58 | 45 | 35 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 274 | 505 | 779 | 87.5 | 11.5 | 8 | 5.8% | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 2 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 35 | 81 | 116 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 238 | 182 | 108 | 14 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 137 | 1018 | 1951 | 2969 | 87.8 | 11.7 | 46 | 8.6% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 35 | 81 | 116 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 0.06 | -0.02 | 0.09 | 0.76 | 0.07 | 0.61 | 0.71 | 0.82 | 0.62 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.04 | -0.08 | 0.04 | -4.13 | -0.42 | 0.12 | 0.10 | 0.13 | 0.79 | 2 | -0.34 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | -0.04 | -0.08 | 0.04 | -4.98 | -0.51 | 0.16 | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.79 | 2 | -0.39 | 0.13 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.85 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.09 | -10.86 | 12.95 | 13.77 | 1.34 | 0.95 | 0.91 | 0.87 | 0.95 | 31 | 1.26 | 0.95 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 2.71 | -6.78 | 9.48 | 18.27 | 1.84 | 0.91 | 0.92 | 0.86 | 0.96 | 22 | 1.48 | 1.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | -0.62 | -4.08 | 3.46 | -4.50 | -0.50 | 1.04 | 0.87 | 0.88 | 0.94 | 9 | -0.22 | -0.38 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | -0.02 | -0.47 | 0.45 | 0.47 | 0.05 | 0.96 | 0.77 | 1.28 | 1.07 | 2 | 0.07 | -0.09 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.11 | -10.97 | 13.08 | 10.40 | 1.00 | 0.91 | 0.88 | 0.75 | 0.93 | 34 | 0.99 | 1.33 | 1 | 0 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.02 | -0.47 | 0.45 | 0.47 | 0.05 | 0.96 | 0.77 | 1.28 | 1.07 | 2 | 0.07 | -0.09 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 0.06 | -0.02 | 0.09 | 0.76 | 0.07 | 0.61 | 0.71 | 0.82 | 0.62 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.04 | -0.08 | 0.04 | -4.13 | -0.42 | 0.12 | 0.10 | 0.13 | 0.79 | 2 | -0.34 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | -0.04 | -0.08 | 0.04 | -4.98 | -0.51 | 0.16 | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.79 | 2 | -0.39 | 0.13 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.85 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.09 | -10.86 | 12.95 | 13.77 | 1.34 | 0.95 | 0.91 | 0.87 | 0.95 | 31 | 1.26 | 0.95 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 2.71 | -6.78 | 9.48 | 18.27 | 1.84 | 0.91 | 0.92 | 0.86 | 0.96 | 22 | 1.48 | 1.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | -0.62 | -4.08 | 3.46 | -4.50 | -0.50 | 1.04 | 0.87 | 0.88 | 0.94 | 9 | -0.22 | -0.38 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | -0.02 | -0.47 | 0.45 | 0.47 | 0.05 | 0.96 | 0.77 | 1.28 | 1.07 | 2 | 0.07 | -0.09 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.11 | -10.97 | 13.08 | 10.40 | 1.00 | 0.91 | 0.88 | 0.75 | 0.93 | 34 | 0.99 | 1.33 | 1 | 0 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.02 | -0.47 | 0.45 | 0.47 | 0.05 | 0.96 | 0.77 | 1.28 | 1.07 | 2 | 0.07 | -0.09 | 0 | 0 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 30.4% | 91.8 | 52.2% | 86.2 | 4.3% | 79.9 | 13.0% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 24.3% | 93.6 | 45.0% | 88.9 | 17.1% | 79.8 | 13.5% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 19.0% | 93.8 | 46.4% | 89.3 | 16.7% | 79.9 | 17.9% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 40.7% | 93.5 | 40.7% | 87.3 | 18.5% | 79.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 25.2% | 92.0 | 22.8% | 87.4 | 4.9% | 91.2 | 19.5% | 80.7 | 7.3% | 78.5 | 20.3% | 82.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 16.1% | 91.5 | 32.5% | 88.5 | 5.6% | 81.3 | 10.3% | 91.4 | 15.0% | 80.3 | 8.9% | 77.8 | 11.5% | 82.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 16.3% | 91.5 | 32.8% | 88.3 | 6.0% | 81.3 | 10.2% | 91.3 | 14.4% | 79.9 | 10.2% | 77.8 | 10.2% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 15.8% | 91.7 | 31.8% | 89.2 | 4.7% | 81.6 | 10.7% | 91.8 | 16.6% | 81.2 | 5.4% | 78.0 | 15.0% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16.5% | 91.6 | 33.1% | 88.5 | 5.4% | 81.3 | 9.8% | 91.4 | 14.3% | 80.3 | 9.1% | 78.0 | 11.6% | 82.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 30.4% | 91.8 | 52.2% | 86.2 | 4.3% | 79.9 | 13.0% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 24.3% | 93.6 | 45.0% | 88.9 | 17.1% | 79.8 | 13.5% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 19.0% | 93.8 | 46.4% | 89.3 | 16.7% | 79.9 | 17.9% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 40.7% | 93.5 | 40.7% | 87.3 | 18.5% | 79.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 25.2% | 92.0 | 22.8% | 87.4 | 4.9% | 91.2 | 19.5% | 80.7 | 7.3% | 78.5 | 20.3% | 82.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 16.1% | 91.5 | 32.5% | 88.5 | 5.6% | 81.3 | 10.3% | 91.4 | 15.0% | 80.3 | 8.9% | 77.8 | 11.5% | 82.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 16.3% | 91.5 | 32.8% | 88.3 | 6.0% | 81.3 | 10.2% | 91.3 | 14.4% | 79.9 | 10.2% | 77.8 | 10.2% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 15.8% | 91.7 | 31.8% | 89.2 | 4.7% | 81.6 | 10.7% | 91.8 | 16.6% | 81.2 | 5.4% | 78.0 | 15.0% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16.5% | 91.6 | 33.1% | 88.5 | 5.4% | 81.3 | 9.8% | 91.4 | 14.3% | 80.3 | 9.1% | 78.0 | 11.6% | 82.7 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 4.06 | 0.41 | 0.00 | 15.64 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.0 | -2.2 | 0.4 | -0.2 | -0.12 | -4.48 | 2.09 | -1.55 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | -0.5 | -2.1 | 0.5 | -0.2 | -3.41 | -5.43 | 3.48 | -1.55 | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 0.5 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 4.67 | -1.12 | -1.78 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | -0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -2.01 | 1.63 | 9.11 | 3.42 | 0.27 | -1.22 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.4 | 16.2 | -0.9 | 3.1 | -3.9 | -8.6 | 2.0 | 0.09 | 1.76 | -0.54 | 1.07 | -0.91 | -3.43 | 0.62 | |
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 0.2 | 18.5 | -2.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 | -4.2 | 1.9 | 0.06 | 2.75 | -1.88 | 0.38 | 0.13 | -2.03 | 0.90 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0.2 | -2.3 | 1.5 | 2.3 | -4.2 | -4.4 | 0.1 | 0.20 | -0.93 | 3.92 | 2.79 | -3.28 | -10.42 | 0.11 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.7 | 14.0 | -0.9 | 3.1 | -3.9 | -8.2 | 2.3 | 0.14 | 1.43 | -0.54 | 1.07 | -0.91 | -3.03 | 0.65 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 4.06 | 0.41 | 0.00 | 15.64 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.0 | -2.2 | 0.4 | -0.2 | -0.12 | -4.48 | 2.09 | -1.55 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | -0.5 | -2.1 | 0.5 | -0.2 | -3.41 | -5.43 | 3.48 | -1.55 | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 0.5 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 4.67 | -1.12 | -1.78 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | -0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -2.01 | 1.63 | 9.11 | 3.42 | 0.27 | -1.22 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.4 | 16.2 | -0.9 | 3.1 | -3.9 | -8.6 | 2.0 | 0.09 | 1.76 | -0.54 | 1.07 | -0.91 | -3.43 | 0.62 | |
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 0.2 | 18.5 | -2.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 | -4.2 | 1.9 | 0.06 | 2.75 | -1.88 | 0.38 | 0.13 | -2.03 | 0.90 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0.2 | -2.3 | 1.5 | 2.3 | -4.2 | -4.4 | 0.1 | 0.20 | -0.93 | 3.92 | 2.79 | -3.28 | -10.42 | 0.11 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.7 | 14.0 | -0.9 | 3.1 | -3.9 | -8.2 | 2.3 | 0.14 | 1.43 | -0.54 | 1.07 | -0.91 | -3.03 | 0.65 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | KCR | R | 63.0% | 73.0% | 21.7% | 17.0% | 10.5% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A | 58.6% | 74.0% | 24.5% | 15.2% | 11.0% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A | 47.9% | 80.5% | 42.6% | 9.4% | 17.4% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | 46.4% | 82.6% | 39.9% | 8.1% | 14.7% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 46.8% | 82.1% | 40.6% | 8.4% | 15.3% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | A+ | 48.5% | 73.6% | 50.4% | 12.8% | 16.2% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | 46.8% | 81.7% | 45.3% | 8.6% | 16.7% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 47.4% | 78.8% | 47.1% | 10.1% | 16.6% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 50.0% | 79.8% | 47.8% | 10.1% | 15.1% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | ST | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | AAA | 43.6% | 77.5% | 48.1% | 9.8% | 17.9% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 71.2% | 35.1% | 33.3% | 46.2% | 3.8% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 57.0% | 61.2% | 41.2% | 22.1% | 15.1% | 37.2% | |||||||||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 35.7% | 88.9% | 56.5% | 60.0% | 75.0% | 69.2% | 39.1% | 50.0% | 17.4% | 4.3% | 21.7% | 22.1 | |||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 48.8% | 42.9% | 38.9% | 27.9% | 11.6% | 39.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 68.2% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 45.5% | 13.6% | 59.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A | 54.2% | 69.2% | 37.0% | 16.7% | 15.6% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 51.8% | 68.0% | 52.9% | 16.6% | 17.6% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AAA | 49.5% | 76.8% | 47.0% | 11.5% | 13.2% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 51.2% | 70.1% | 46.6% | 15.3% | 14.5% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 49.8% | 72.4% | 48.6% | 13.7% | 16.3% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 49.3% | 73.2% | 47.5% | 13.2% | 17.3% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 49.5% | 72.8% | 48.1% | 13.5% | 16.7% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 88.2% | 73.3% | 15.4% | 23.5% | 11.8% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 15.7% | 60.0% | 39.6% | 50.0% | 80.6% | 75.0% | 54.1% | 53.1% | 9.9% | 19.8% | 29.7% | 21.7 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 18.4% | 60.9% | 41.7% | 57.1% | 75.0% | 71.4% | 54.8% | 62.5% | 11.9% | 17.9% | 29.8% | 22.3 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 7.7% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 88.9% | 51.9% | 25.0% | 3.7% | 25.9% | 29.6% | 20.0 | |||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 62.9% | 10.3% | 18.2% | 28.5% | |||||||||||
| 2024 | TOK | NPB | 69.4% | 12.2% | 20.7% | 33.0% | |||||||||||
| 2025 | TOK | NPB | 59.6% | 11.4% | 19.1% | 30.5% | |||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 33.3% | 63.2% | 47.2% | 54.5% | 80.6% | 70.7% | 46.3% | 52.9% | 13.8% | 17.9% | 31.7% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31.6% | 65.7% | 48.0% | 64.2% | 87.4% | 79.5% | 48.2% | 61.6% | 9.9% | 17.6% | 27.4% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 32.7% | 65.6% | 48.5% | 63.3% | 86.3% | 78.2% | 48.1% | 61.5% | 10.6% | 17.6% | 28.1% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 28.6% | 66.0% | 46.7% | 67.0% | 90.4% | 83.0% | 48.4% | 61.9% | 8.1% | 17.6% | 25.7% | 18.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.1% | 65.6% | 47.8% | 63.9% | 87.0% | 79.3% | 48.3% | 61.1% | 9.9% | 17.5% | 27.5% | 18.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | KCR | R | 63.0% | 73.0% | 21.7% | 17.0% | 10.5% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A | 58.6% | 74.0% | 24.5% | 15.2% | 11.0% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A | 47.9% | 80.5% | 42.6% | 9.4% | 17.4% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | 46.4% | 82.6% | 39.9% | 8.1% | 14.7% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 46.8% | 82.1% | 40.6% | 8.4% | 15.3% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | A+ | 48.5% | 73.6% | 50.4% | 12.8% | 16.2% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | 46.8% | 81.7% | 45.3% | 8.6% | 16.7% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 47.4% | 78.8% | 47.1% | 10.1% | 16.6% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 50.0% | 79.8% | 47.8% | 10.1% | 15.1% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | ST | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | AAA | 43.6% | 77.5% | 48.1% | 9.8% | 17.9% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 71.2% | 35.1% | 33.3% | 46.2% | 3.8% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 57.0% | 61.2% | 41.2% | 22.1% | 15.1% | 37.2% | |||||||||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 35.7% | 88.9% | 56.5% | 60.0% | 75.0% | 69.2% | 39.1% | 50.0% | 17.4% | 4.3% | 21.7% | 22.1 | |||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 48.8% | 42.9% | 38.9% | 27.9% | 11.6% | 39.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 68.2% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 45.5% | 13.6% | 59.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A | 54.2% | 69.2% | 37.0% | 16.7% | 15.6% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 51.8% | 68.0% | 52.9% | 16.6% | 17.6% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AAA | 49.5% | 76.8% | 47.0% | 11.5% | 13.2% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 51.2% | 70.1% | 46.6% | 15.3% | 14.5% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 49.8% | 72.4% | 48.6% | 13.7% | 16.3% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 49.3% | 73.2% | 47.5% | 13.2% | 17.3% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 49.5% | 72.8% | 48.1% | 13.5% | 16.7% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 88.2% | 73.3% | 15.4% | 23.5% | 11.8% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 15.7% | 60.0% | 39.6% | 50.0% | 80.6% | 75.0% | 54.1% | 53.1% | 9.9% | 19.8% | 29.7% | 21.7 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 18.4% | 60.9% | 41.7% | 57.1% | 75.0% | 71.4% | 54.8% | 62.5% | 11.9% | 17.9% | 29.8% | 22.3 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 7.7% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 88.9% | 51.9% | 25.0% | 3.7% | 25.9% | 29.6% | 20.0 | |||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 62.9% | 10.3% | 18.2% | 28.5% | |||||||||||
| 2024 | TOK | NPB | 69.4% | 12.2% | 20.7% | 33.0% | |||||||||||
| 2025 | TOK | NPB | 59.6% | 11.4% | 19.1% | 30.5% | |||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 33.3% | 63.2% | 47.2% | 54.5% | 80.6% | 70.7% | 46.3% | 52.9% | 13.8% | 17.9% | 31.7% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31.6% | 65.7% | 48.0% | 64.2% | 87.4% | 79.5% | 48.2% | 61.6% | 9.9% | 17.6% | 27.4% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 32.7% | 65.6% | 48.5% | 63.3% | 86.3% | 78.2% | 48.1% | 61.5% | 10.6% | 17.6% | 28.1% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 28.6% | 66.0% | 46.7% | 67.0% | 90.4% | 83.0% | 48.4% | 61.9% | 8.1% | 17.6% | 25.7% | 18.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.1% | 65.6% | 47.8% | 63.9% | 87.0% | 79.3% | 48.3% | 61.1% | 9.9% | 17.5% | 27.5% | 18.6 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 80.0% | 75.0% | 21.7% | 80.0% | 75.0% | 43.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 13.0% | ||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 67.9% | 84.2% | 25.2% | 41.1% | 69.6% | 50.5% | 11.1% | 50.0% | 16.2% | 0.0% | 8.1% | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 68.2% | 80.0% | 26.2% | 43.9% | 66.7% | 48.8% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 8.3% | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 66.7% | 100.0% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 80.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 14.8% | 0.0% | 7.4% | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 70.3% | 90.9% | 27.0% | 54.9% | 78.2% | 41.2% | 25.5% | 55.2% | 22.6% | 7.7% | 15.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 70.6% | 89.7% | 26.0% | 54.6% | 78.5% | 41.9% | 28.5% | 54.2% | 22.4% | 9.5% | 10.5% | 9.7% | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 69.6% | 93.8% | 29.5% | 55.7% | 77.2% | 39.4% | 17.8% | 59.4% | 23.1% | 1.6% | 100.0% | 8.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.3% | 90.5% | 26.9% | 54.5% | 77.8% | 41.6% | 25.0% | 54.8% | 22.3% | 7.3% | 15.0% | 9.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 80.0% | 75.0% | 21.7% | 80.0% | 75.0% | 43.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 13.0% | ||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 67.9% | 84.2% | 25.2% | 41.1% | 69.6% | 50.5% | 11.1% | 50.0% | 16.2% | 0.0% | 8.1% | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 68.2% | 80.0% | 26.2% | 43.9% | 66.7% | 48.8% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 8.3% | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 66.7% | 100.0% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 80.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 14.8% | 0.0% | 7.4% | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 70.3% | 90.9% | 27.0% | 54.9% | 78.2% | 41.2% | 25.5% | 55.2% | 22.6% | 7.7% | 15.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 70.6% | 89.7% | 26.0% | 54.6% | 78.5% | 41.9% | 28.5% | 54.2% | 22.4% | 9.5% | 10.5% | 9.7% | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 69.6% | 93.8% | 29.5% | 55.7% | 77.2% | 39.4% | 17.8% | 59.4% | 23.1% | 1.6% | 100.0% | 8.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.3% | 90.5% | 26.9% | 54.5% | 77.8% | 41.6% | 25.0% | 54.8% | 22.3% | 7.3% | 15.0% | 9.2% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 38 | 51 | 43 | 40 | 45 | 46 | 31 | 0.44 | 5.10 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 53 | 46 | 45 | 44 | 31 | 47 | 37 | 1.37 | 6.02 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 49 | 45 | 43 | 44 | 27 | 45 | 33 | 1.59 | 6.35 | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 60 | 48 | 51 | 41 | 52 | 48 | 0.69 | 5.00 | ||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 43 | 39 | 42 | 26 | 47 | 46 | 48 | 52 | 47 | 53 | 0.19 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 44 | 36 | 43 | 26 | 47 | 46 | 49 | 52 | 47 | 53 | 0.19 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 42 | 48 | 40 | 28 | 49 | 44 | 45 | 52 | 48 | 53 | 0.20 | 4.47 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 44 | 39 | 42 | 26 | 47 | 45 | 48 | 51 | 47 | 52 | 0.24 | 4.53 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 38 | 51 | 43 | 40 | 45 | 46 | 31 | 0.44 | 5.10 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 53 | 46 | 45 | 44 | 31 | 47 | 37 | 1.37 | 6.02 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 49 | 45 | 43 | 44 | 27 | 45 | 33 | 1.59 | 6.35 | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 60 | 48 | 51 | 41 | 52 | 48 | 0.69 | 5.00 | ||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 43 | 39 | 42 | 26 | 47 | 46 | 48 | 52 | 47 | 53 | 0.19 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 44 | 36 | 43 | 26 | 47 | 46 | 49 | 52 | 47 | 53 | 0.19 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 42 | 48 | 40 | 28 | 49 | 44 | 45 | 52 | 48 | 53 | 0.20 | 4.47 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 44 | 39 | 42 | 26 | 47 | 45 | 48 | 51 | 47 | 52 | 0.24 | 4.53 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 91 | 96 | 130 | 97 | 103 | 93 | 95 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 110 | 105 | 97 | 84 | 102 | 87 | 92 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 103 | 107 | 97 | 84 | 100 | 89 | 90 | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 120 | 100 | 97 | 108 | 83 | 97 | ||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 99 | 94 | 97 | 111 | 105 | 100 | 83 | 98 | 102 | 98 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 98 | 92 | 97 | 112 | 104 | 102 | 84 | 98 | 101 | 98 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 101 | 101 | 96 | 109 | 107 | 89 | 80 | 97 | 104 | 100 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 100 | 94 | 97 | 111 | 105 | 99 | 83 | 98 | 102 | 98 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 91 | 96 | 130 | 97 | 103 | 93 | 95 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 110 | 105 | 97 | 84 | 102 | 87 | 92 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 103 | 107 | 97 | 84 | 100 | 89 | 90 | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 120 | 100 | 97 | 108 | 83 | 97 | ||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 99 | 94 | 97 | 111 | 105 | 100 | 83 | 98 | 102 | 98 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 98 | 92 | 97 | 112 | 104 | 102 | 84 | 98 | 101 | 98 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 101 | 101 | 96 | 109 | 107 | 89 | 80 | 97 | 104 | 100 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 100 | 94 | 97 | 111 | 105 | 99 | 83 | 98 | 102 | 98 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | KCR | R | P | 11 | 11 | 28.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A | P | 22 | 22 | 102.2 | 4 | 15 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A | P | 7 | 7 | 37.1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | P | 20 | 20 | 95.1 | 4 | 21 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | A+ | P | 10 | 10 | 56.2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | P | 18 | 18 | 104.2 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | P | 28 | 26 | 152.2 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | AAA | P | 25 | 25 | 130.2 | 6 | 16 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | P | 3 | 3 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A | P | 2 | 2 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | P | 3 | 3 | 12.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AAA | P | 6 | 6 | 25.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | P | 20 | 0 | 28.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | P | 18 | 0 | 23.1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | P | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | P | 20 | 20 | 121.0 | 8 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOK | NPB | P | 20 | 20 | 116.7 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOK | NPB | P | 14 | 13 | 78.0 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 31 | 31 | 172.2 | 8 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .969 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | P | 22 | 22 | 129.1 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | P | 9 | 9 | 43.1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .833 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 38 | 31 | 180.2 | 8 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .971 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | KCR | R | P | 11 | 11 | 28.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A | P | 22 | 22 | 102.2 | 4 | 15 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A | P | 7 | 7 | 37.1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | P | 20 | 20 | 95.1 | 4 | 21 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | A+ | P | 10 | 10 | 56.2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | P | 18 | 18 | 104.2 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | P | 28 | 26 | 152.2 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | AAA | P | 25 | 25 | 130.2 | 6 | 16 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | P | 3 | 3 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A | P | 2 | 2 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | P | 3 | 3 | 12.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AAA | P | 6 | 6 | 25.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | P | 20 | 0 | 28.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | P | 18 | 0 | 23.1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | P | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | P | 20 | 20 | 121.0 | 8 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOK | NPB | P | 20 | 20 | 116.7 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOK | NPB | P | 14 | 13 | 78.0 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 31 | 31 | 172.2 | 8 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .969 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | P | 22 | 22 | 129.1 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | P | 9 | 9 | 43.1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .833 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 38 | 31 | 180.2 | 8 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .971 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | P | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | P | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | P | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 172.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | P | 129.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | P | 43.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 180.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | P | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | P | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | P | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 172.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | P | 129.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | P | 43.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 180.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0.5 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | $0.5 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | -0.3 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.3 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | $0.1 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3.4 | -0.1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 25.4 | 2.6 | $20.8 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 18.3 | 1.9 | $14.9 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0.0 | -1.0 | 0.3 | -0.7 | 7.0 | 0.7 | $5.8 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 3.2 | -0.9 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 29.8 | 3.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 25.8 | 2.6 | $21.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | $0.5 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | -0.3 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.3 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | $0.1 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3.4 | -0.1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 25.4 | 2.6 | $20.8 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 18.3 | 1.9 | $14.9 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0.0 | -1.0 | 0.3 | -0.7 | 7.0 | 0.7 | $5.8 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 3.2 | -0.9 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 29.8 | 3.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 25.8 | 2.6 | $21.1 |

