2026 Toronto Blue Jays

Notice: These team pages are being deprecated. The content found here will be moving to other locations within FanGraphs.
MLB/MiLB Team Select:
Select Season:
2026 MLB Stats

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
Kazuma Okamoto301566363319.3%28.8%.220.279.232.310.452.332113-3.16.40.03.0
Andres Gimenez271485089203.3%18.5%.115.284.244.291.359.286810.7-10.620.12.8
Alejandro Kirk277931310110.5%12.1%.137.289.278.351.415.333114-2.32.813.22.8
Nathan Lukes311254501015.6%14.2%.110.306.277.327.387.317102-1.00.25.22.2
Brandon Valenzuela25912719210.7%25.5%.151.272.222.307.372.30393-0.4-2.513.62.1
Brett Bateman2441181239.9%19.3%.095.410.329.402.424.3681381.19.23.31.9
Daulton Varsho2999365797.9%19.5%.132.289.243.307.375.300911.3-2.50.61.1
Vladimir Guerrero Jr.27144609979.2%13.3%.096.288.260.332.356.30595-1.6-5.4-5.61.1
George Springer3612651715129.1%18.4%.156.282.249.321.405.3201051.04.0-13.10.9
Myles Straw31147330378.2%13.3%.102.271.241.304.342.288831.2-5.50.90.7
Ernie Clement30158621973.5%9.3%.105.272.259.285.364.284800.2-14.4-1.50.6
Team Total2925246043152757.6%19.0%.134.285.247.310.381.30594-3.6-44.317.919.1
MORE

Starting Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Dylan Cease302929169.034.9%11.4%0.59.27477.8%42.1%8.1%2.402.562.925.5
Kevin Gausman352323127.123.5%6.7%1.06.31367.4%38.3%9.7%4.383.513.802.6
Trey Yesavage22202097.224.2%11.7%1.11.21474.8%33.2%9.5%3.694.224.571.3
Jose Soriano27101054.117.9%6.8%0.99.31563.7%55.6%15.4%5.304.153.800.6
Patrick Corbin36151569.016.7%7.7%1.17.33673.7%37.7%11.3%5.094.594.650.5
Spencer Miles258822.019.8%5.2%0.82.34360.3%52.1%9.5%5.733.243.500.5
Max Scherzer41181884.218.7%9.6%1.59.25864.9%30.4%11.2%5.745.115.190.3
Braydon Fisher25101011.124.4%22.2%0.00.12592.3%45.8%0.0%0.793.815.000.2
Shane Bieber31111155.218.2%9.9%1.62.27478.5%44.3%14.9%4.375.154.630.1
Mason Fluharty24444.119.0%19.0%0.00.30887.5%30.8%0.0%2.084.026.460.1
Cody Ponce32112.130.0%10.0%0.00.16750.0%50.0%0.0%3.861.813.760.1
Team Total29162162749.123.3%9.5%1.12.28271.9%39.1%10.8%4.224.034.1511.3
MORE

Relief Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Louis Varland2871078.031.6%7.5%0.23.28677.1%55.7%4.3%1.271.832.393.1
Spencer Miles2541073.225.3%6.8%0.37.26381.9%50.8%5.9%1.832.482.991.5
Jeff Hoffman3351048.034.9%8.4%0.75.38965.7%46.1%11.1%3.942.502.541.1
Tyler Rogers3574071.013.6%7.5%0.25.25976.6%63.7%3.8%1.773.354.111.1
Mason Fluharty2479058.125.2%9.9%0.93.26778.3%36.2%8.5%3.393.634.130.5
Brendan Cellucci28608.236.7%10.0%0.00.125100.0%25.0%0.0%0.001.603.170.2
Joe Mantiply3525027.019.8%4.5%1.00.30079.9%48.8%12.5%3.003.583.480.2
Jose Rodriguez24404.231.3%0.0%0.00.273100.0%30.0%0.0%0.000.962.250.2
Paul Sewald3617014.116.1%7.1%0.63.125100.0%29.3%3.8%0.634.015.840.1
John Klein24104.031.3%12.5%0.00.22250.0%55.6%0.0%0.002.103.230.1
Chad Dallas266014.126.6%12.5%1.26.29771.4%35.9%11.1%5.024.224.300.1
Team Total296060686.222.9%10.0%0.97.28473.0%45.9%11.2%3.583.933.984.9
MORE

Fielding Stats Leaders

NamePosGGSInnPOADRSARMDPRRngRErrRUZRUZR/150Def
Charles McAdoo1B11775.055810.3
Brandon Valenzuela1B5119.01210-0.3
Kazuma Okamoto1B141095.2919-1-0.7
Lenyn Sosa1B10874.0672-1-1.6
Sean Keys1B12977.05960-1.6
Vladimir Guerrero Jr.1B1281271095.19049110-3.9
Josh Smith2B11970.01019-10.7
Lenyn Sosa2B131294.0192400.7
Charles McAdoo2B121185.010290-0.1
Luis Urias2B2415131.220312-0.2
Davis Schneider2B12873.21824-1-0.4
Team Total---1632129611488.0420712304037.6
MORE