2026 Toronto Blue Jays

Notice: These team pages are being deprecated. The content found here will be moving to other locations within FanGraphs.
Last Game
CIN1
TOR5
9/27
Box Score | Play Log
Win Probability
No Games Scheduled
WLW%GBPlayoff %
Rays9864.6050100.0%
Yankees9368.5784.5100.0%
Red Sox8775.53711100.0%
Orioles7982.49118.50.0%
Blue Jays7983.488190.0%

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
Kazuma Okamoto301566363319.3%28.8%.220.279.232.310.452.332113-3.16.40.03.0
Andres Gimenez271485089203.3%18.5%.115.284.244.291.359.286810.7-10.620.12.8
Alejandro Kirk277931310110.5%12.1%.137.289.278.351.415.333114-2.32.813.22.8
Nathan Lukes311254501015.6%14.2%.110.306.277.327.387.317102-1.00.25.22.2
Brandon Valenzuela25912719210.7%25.5%.151.272.222.307.372.30393-0.4-2.513.62.1
Brett Bateman2441181239.9%19.3%.095.410.329.402.424.3681381.19.23.31.9
Team Total2925246043152757.6%19.0%.134.285.247.310.381.30594-3.6-44.317.119.0
MORE

Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Dylan Cease302929169.034.9%11.4%0.59.27477.8%42.1%8.1%2.402.562.925.5
Louis Varland2871078.031.6%7.5%0.23.28677.1%55.7%4.3%1.271.832.393.1
Kevin Gausman352323127.123.5%6.7%1.06.31367.4%38.3%9.7%4.383.513.802.6
Spencer Miles2549895.224.0%6.4%0.47.28475.8%51.1%6.9%2.732.653.112.0
Trey Yesavage22202097.224.2%11.7%1.11.21474.8%33.2%9.5%3.694.224.571.3
Jeff Hoffman3351048.034.9%8.4%0.75.38965.7%46.1%11.1%3.942.502.541.1
Team Total297681621436.023.1%9.7%1.05.28372.4%42.3%11.0%3.913.984.0716.2
MORE

Depth Chart

Select projected stats displayed for
Position Players:
Pitchers:
All stats are rest-of-season projections based on estimated playing time.
C1B2B3BSSLFCFRF