2026 Chicago Cubs

Select Team
  • Angels
  • Astros
  • Athletics
  • Blue Jays
  • Braves
  • Brewers
  • Cardinals
  • Cubs
  • Diamondbacks
  • Dodgers
  • Giants
  • Guardians
  • Mariners
  • Marlins
  • Mets
  • Nationals
  • Orioles
  • Padres
  • Phillies
  • Pirates
  • Rangers
  • Rays
  • Red Sox
  • Reds
  • Rockies
  • Royals
  • Tigers
  • Twins
  • White Sox
  • Yankees
  • MLB/MiLB Team:
    MLB
  • MLB
  • AAA: Iowa Cubs
  • AA: Knoxville Smokies
  • A: Myrtle Beach Pelicans
  • A+: South Bend Cubs
  • CPX: ACL Cubs
  • DSL: DSL Cubs Blue
  • DSL: DSL Cubs Red
  • ST: Chicago Cubs
  • 2026 MLB Stats
    Season:
    2026
  • 2026
  • 2025
  • 2024
  • 2023
  • 2022
  • 2021
  • 2020
  • 2019
  • 2018
  • 2017
  • 2016
  • 2015
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
  • 2008
  • 2007
  • 2006
  • 2005
  • 2004
  • 2003
  • 2002
  • 2001
  • 2000
  • 1999
  • 1998
  • 1997
  • 1996
  • 1995
  • 1994
  • 1993
  • 1992
  • 1991
  • 1990
  • 1989
  • 1988
  • 1987
  • 1986
  • 1985
  • 1984
  • 1983
  • 1982
  • 1981
  • 1980
  • 1979
  • 1978
  • 1977
  • 1976
  • 1975
  • 1974
  • 1973
  • 1972
  • 1971
  • 1970
  • 1969
  • 1968
  • 1967
  • 1966
  • 1965
  • 1964
  • 1963
  • 1962
  • 1961
  • 1960
  • 1959
  • 1958
  • 1957
  • 1956
  • 1955
  • 1954
  • 1953
  • 1952
  • 1951
  • 1950
  • 1949
  • 1948
  • 1947
  • 1946
  • 1945
  • 1944
  • 1943
  • 1942
  • 1941
  • 1940
  • 1939
  • 1938
  • 1937
  • 1936
  • 1935
  • 1934
  • 1933
  • 1932
  • 1931
  • 1930
  • 1929
  • 1928
  • 1927
  • 1926
  • 1925
  • 1924
  • 1923
  • 1922
  • 1921
  • 1920
  • 1919
  • 1918
  • 1917
  • 1916
  • 1915
  • 1914
  • 1913
  • 1912
  • 1911
  • 1910
  • 1909
  • 1908
  • 1907
  • 1906
  • 1905
  • 1904
  • 1903
  • 1902
  • 1901
  • 1900
  • Batting Stats Leaders

    NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
    Pete Crow-Armstrong24162726454111.4%25.8%.291.327.280.372.570.4001578.257.723.010.6
    Alex Bregman3215570228310.8%14.5%.199.275.265.355.464.3571280.023.68.05.5
    Seiya Suzuki3114363426312.8%24.4%.204.330.270.368.473.366134-3.322.60.94.5
    Dansby Swanson32126486191710.5%23.7%.185.242.213.297.397.305934.70.816.73.4
    Nico Hoerner291596898236.2%8.4%.088.275.263.316.350.297883.9-6.110.72.8
    Ian Happ3115663624412.7%29.7%.194.284.218.326.412.325107-1.63.41.72.6
    Michael Busch2816071020313.0%23.2%.152.298.242.352.393.333112-3.56.5-7.22.3
    Carson Kelly311214251009.4%16.5%.118.293.258.336.376.320103-2.6-1.03.41.6
    Miguel Amaya2783254609.1%26.4%.140.315.237.340.377.324106-1.40.35.51.4
    Pedro Ramírez2280266697.5%18.4%.141.303.261.321.402.3151001.31.30.81.1

    Starting Pitching Stats Leaders

    NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
    Shota Imanaga323232174.124.6%5.2%1.81.26382.6%36.9%16.1%3.774.473.741.8
    Matthew Boyd352222126.218.5%7.5%1.07.27372.7%42.2%10.9%3.914.214.321.6
    Ben Brown268842.125.0%6.7%0.21.23982.9%40.7%2.5%1.702.393.511.4
    David Peterson30151579.021.5%10.0%1.03.29677.0%49.1%13.8%3.764.063.821.0
    Clay Holmes339948.216.2%11.8%0.55.25265.2%65.5%11.1%4.254.094.120.5
    Colin Rea351919100.217.2%8.5%1.34.28474.8%41.8%11.9%4.474.834.780.5
    Kevin Gausman359950.127.1%5.2%1.97.30573.0%44.7%21.6%4.834.333.020.5
    Javier Assad28111156.216.7%7.9%1.59.24885.2%45.9%16.7%3.495.014.310.1
    Edward Cabrera28151576.020.4%9.7%1.78.29464.4%42.2%18.8%5.685.204.230.1
    Jordan Wicks26226.117.6%2.9%1.42.48029.4%46.2%12.5%15.634.204.060.1

    Relief Pitching Stats Leaders

    NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
    Ben Brown2612025.223.8%7.9%0.35.25073.2%50.7%4.8%2.102.673.400.6
    Aaron Civale3118036.221.7%7.9%0.49.24584.2%40.8%5.1%1.723.244.130.5
    Ryan Rolison2858059.221.6%11.4%0.75.28977.8%42.6%8.3%3.173.824.250.4
    Jacob Webb3268067.025.7%8.8%1.34.28080.3%40.8%15.2%3.364.033.570.3
    Daniel Palencia2632029.224.4%8.9%1.21.27376.4%33.3%11.8%3.644.044.020.2
    Ryan Zeferjahn2820018.023.8%10.0%1.00.34071.4%51.0%15.4%4.503.933.580.2
    Riley Martin28707.132.1%7.1%1.23.25089.3%37.5%14.3%2.453.242.900.1
    Jordan Wicks26204.012.5%6.3%0.00.38583.3%61.5%0.0%2.252.853.980.1
    Vince Velasquez34203.19.1%0.0%0.00.100100.0%30.0%0.0%0.002.505.220.0
    Ty Blach35103.022.2%0.0%0.00.143100.0%71.4%0.0%0.001.772.270.0

    Fielding Stats Leaders

    NamePosGGSInnPOADRSARMDPRRngRErrRUZRUZR/150Def
    Pedro Ramírez1B4113.09100.1
    Matt Shaw1B2110.07000.0
    Miguel Amaya1B102.01000.0
    Gabriel Arias1B204.04000.0
    Carson Kelly1B4110.01000-0.1
    BJ Murray Jr.1B419.0600-0.5
    Michael Busch1B1601581399.01218151-2-7.2
    Nico Hoerner2B1201191019.219231947.7
    Pedro Ramírez2B4334312.16310330.9
    Scott Kingery2B102.00100.1