2026 Cleveland Guardians

Notice: These team pages are being deprecated. The content found here will be moving to other locations within FanGraphs.
MLB/MiLB Team Select:
Select Season:
2026 MLB Stats

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
Steven Kwan2815163731013.3%9.7%.067.312.282.382.349.3341140.410.93.73.8
Brayan Rocchio2515359215206.4%14.4%.139.274.253.313.391.31199-0.7-1.716.03.6
Chase DeLauter24133559161110.7%14.7%.170.315.287.363.457.3591310.420.8-6.43.5
Travis Bazzana23124517151910.8%20.7%.163.286.245.335.408.3281103.29.2-0.52.8
Jose Ramirez33125544123711.0%12.7%.133.248.235.320.368.301927.11.80.92.2
Angel Martinez2411441618113.1%21.9%.211.288.254.290.465.3261081.55.6-2.81.8
Patrick Bailey2782256918.2%27.3%.162.283.228.292.390.30090-2.6-5.58.01.2
Austin Hedges33822476110.1%18.2%.130.283.247.325.377.313100-1.4-1.51.70.9
Daniel Schneemann2991286778.4%29.4%.122.281.210.276.332.27272-0.4-9.95.90.6
Gabriel Arias2642134545.2%42.5%.142.400.244.284.386.29184-0.2-2.73.00.5
Jo Adell2748204728.8%24.0%.172.294.244.324.417.3241070.21.9-4.40.5
Team Total27242861171621469.4%20.8%.142.281.239.316.380.309975.1-18.7-7.319.4
MORE

Starting Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Parker Messick253232186.125.8%6.6%0.82.27381.4%44.3%9.3%2.563.073.364.9
Gavin Williams263232184.133.2%8.2%1.37.28875.7%43.5%17.0%3.763.472.853.5
Joey Cantillo263030144.024.3%12.1%1.06.32372.1%44.5%11.6%4.004.204.211.6
Tanner Bibee273333188.019.0%7.1%1.39.27072.3%37.0%11.9%4.364.524.471.5
Slade Cecconi272121107.117.8%7.4%1.34.31970.7%43.2%12.5%4.784.534.400.7
Foster Griffin309943.121.3%7.6%0.83.38167.8%42.0%8.9%5.193.543.910.7
Logan Allen27225.212.1%15.2%0.00.50052.9%58.3%0.0%11.124.336.200.0
Daniel Espino25334.029.4%17.6%2.25.12555.6%44.4%20.0%6.756.104.74-0.1
Team Total27162162863.024.2%8.3%1.17.29873.6%42.3%12.1%3.933.893.8213.0
MORE

Relief Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Cade Smith2769074.036.3%7.8%0.61.27680.9%41.3%7.7%1.952.182.632.6
Erik Sabrowski2860048.137.4%15.3%0.56.25376.6%19.4%5.0%2.612.813.881.2
Colin Holderman3054052.222.5%9.0%0.17.24173.9%53.9%2.3%2.733.164.140.8
Matt Festa3366066.223.9%7.3%0.95.31773.3%36.6%8.6%3.783.614.080.6
Joey Cantillo263015.032.1%7.5%0.00.161100.0%40.0%0.0%0.001.833.040.4
Hunter Gaddis2868060.122.2%8.6%1.04.28685.5%35.7%9.3%2.983.964.330.4
Tim Herrin2967056.222.5%11.7%0.79.27779.2%42.8%8.5%3.024.094.510.2
Daniel Espino2511011.141.7%8.3%1.59.36489.3%37.5%20.0%3.182.921.960.1
Will Dion2612019.229.4%3.5%1.83.38562.5%34.5%18.2%4.583.812.860.1
Codi Heuer29809.213.0%10.9%0.00.35372.2%41.2%0.0%4.663.725.750.1
Austin Hedges33404.15.0%0.0%0.00.36857.1%52.6%0.0%6.232.644.730.0
Team Total285550574.226.5%9.4%0.99.29075.5%39.0%10.0%3.543.703.945.7
MORE

Fielding Stats Leaders

NamePosGGSInnPOADRSARMDPRRngRErrRUZRUZR/150Def
Gabriel Arias1B102.03000.0
David Fry1B141185.06930-0.3
Nathaniel Lowe1B4234315.024113-3-1.0
Rhys Hoskins1B6249423.132223-8-7.6
Kyle Manzardo1B8368612.1497403-8.2
Daniel Schneemann2B141094.0223002.0
Angel Genao2B2214136.0223021.2
Travis Bazzana2B113112984.114326800.7
Brayan Rocchio2B101083.0192210.1
Gabriel Arias2B2217.0341-0.3
Juan Brito2B1514123.11033-2-1.4
Team Total---1567129611501.142491164911.4
MORE