2026 Cleveland Guardians

Notice: These team pages are being deprecated. The content found here will be moving to other locations within FanGraphs.
Last Game
CLE3
TBR7
10/19
Box Score | Play Log
Win Probability
No Games Scheduled
WLW%GBPlayoff %
Guardians8577.5250100.0%
White Sox8478.5191100.0%
Twins7785.47580.0%
Tigers7686.46990.0%
Royals6993.426160.0%

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
Steven Kwan2815163731013.3%9.7%.067.312.282.382.349.3341140.410.93.73.8
Brayan Rocchio2515359215206.4%14.4%.139.274.253.313.391.31199-0.7-1.716.03.6
Chase DeLauter24133559161110.7%14.7%.170.315.287.363.457.3591310.420.8-6.33.5
Travis Bazzana23124517151910.8%20.7%.163.286.245.335.408.3281103.29.2-0.52.8
Jose Ramirez33125544123711.0%12.7%.133.248.235.320.368.301927.11.80.92.2
Angel Martinez2411441618113.1%21.9%.211.288.254.290.465.3261081.55.6-2.81.8
Team Total27242861171621469.4%20.8%.142.281.239.316.380.309975.1-18.7-7.219.4
MORE

Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Parker Messick253232186.125.8%6.6%0.82.27381.4%44.3%9.3%2.563.073.364.9
Gavin Williams263232184.133.2%8.2%1.37.28875.7%43.5%17.0%3.763.472.853.5
Cade Smith2769074.036.3%7.8%0.61.27680.9%41.3%7.7%1.952.182.632.6
Joey Cantillo263330159.024.9%11.8%0.96.31173.5%44.2%10.7%3.623.984.102.0
Tanner Bibee273333188.019.0%7.1%1.39.27072.3%37.0%11.9%4.364.524.471.5
Erik Sabrowski2860048.137.4%15.3%0.56.25376.6%19.4%5.0%2.612.813.881.2
Team Total287171621437.225.1%8.7%1.10.29574.4%41.0%11.3%3.773.813.8618.7
MORE

Depth Chart

Select projected stats displayed for
Position Players:
Pitchers:
All stats are rest-of-season projections based on estimated playing time.
C1B2B3BSSLFCFRF