2022 Seattle Mariners

Notice: These team pages are being deprecated. The content found here will be moving to other locations within FanGraphs.
MLB/MiLB Team Select:
Select Season:
2022 MLB Stats

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
Julio Rodriguez2113256028257.1%25.9%.225.345.284.345.509.3661483.633.53.35.7
Eugenio Suarez3015062931011.6%31.2%.223.302.236.332.459.344132-1.521.20.24.3
Cal Raleigh251194152719.2%29.4%.278.226.211.284.489.3301220.811.015.64.2
Ty France271406132005.7%15.3%.162.296.274.338.436.337127-0.917.7-12.02.6
J.P. Crawford271456036311.3%13.3%.093.275.243.339.336.3061050.84.1-1.92.2
Dylan Moore2910425562113.3%29.4%.161.320.224.368.385.3381272.410.30.42.0
Sam Haggerty28832015139.0%26.4%.148.333.256.335.403.3201152.96.30.91.4
Adam Frazier301566023117.6%12.1%.072.268.238.301.311.274821.3-10.83.81.3
Mitch Haniger31572471108.1%26.3%.183.293.246.308.429.319114-0.53.5-2.40.9
Jesse Winker2813654714015.4%18.8%.125.251.219.344.344.313110-3.52.5-12.70.7
Carlos Santana367929415011.9%20.4%.208.187.192.293.400.3041030.11.3-3.60.7
Team Total2823836117197839.7%22.8%.160.272.230.315.390.3101081.958.1-19.924.3
MORE

Starting Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Logan Gilbert253232185.222.7%6.4%0.92.29277.6%36.7%9.2%3.203.463.783.0
George Kirby242525130.024.5%4.1%0.90.33175.1%45.5%9.0%3.392.993.332.9
Robbie Ray303232189.027.4%8.0%1.52.28481.2%39.2%15.5%3.714.173.581.6
Luis Castillo29111165.128.9%6.4%0.83.30274.0%46.7%10.3%3.172.913.031.5
Chris Flexen272222121.015.9%8.4%1.26.27979.1%33.2%9.6%4.024.715.050.4
Erik Swanson28112.016.7%0.0%0.00.000100.0%60.0%0.0%0.002.113.590.1
Penn Murfee28112.025.0%12.5%0.00.200100.0%40.0%0.0%0.002.614.830.0
Marco Gonzales303232183.013.2%6.4%1.48.27773.7%42.0%12.3%4.135.054.90-0.1
Justus Sheffield26115.014.3%14.3%1.80.33366.0%52.6%20.0%9.007.115.99-0.1
Matt Brash245520.020.0%17.9%1.35.38266.1%56.9%25.0%7.655.864.80-0.2
Team Total27162162903.021.3%7.0%1.21.29376.6%40.4%11.4%3.754.064.059.2
MORE

Relief Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Andres Munoz2364065.038.7%6.0%0.69.29776.4%52.6%11.4%2.492.042.041.9
Erik Swanson2856051.234.5%5.0%0.52.30885.2%31.4%5.4%1.741.842.681.7
Matt Brash2434030.233.9%12.6%0.00.32879.5%47.0%0.0%2.351.972.980.8
Penn Murfee2863067.128.0%6.4%0.94.24476.5%34.1%8.5%3.073.113.560.6
Paul Sewald3265064.029.8%7.0%1.41.15882.1%30.6%13.3%2.673.883.580.4
Diego Castillo2859054.123.9%9.9%0.83.25064.9%46.2%10.0%3.643.683.850.3
Chris Flexen2711016.217.6%10.3%0.00.20458.8%38.3%0.0%1.622.934.980.2
Matthew Boyd3110013.124.5%15.1%0.00.16185.7%41.4%0.0%1.353.194.410.1
Justus Sheffield26506.213.0%8.7%0.00.111100.0%64.7%0.0%0.003.114.000.0
Wyatt Mills27808.217.6%8.8%0.00.21760.0%39.1%0.0%4.153.465.000.0
Ken Giles31504.133.3%22.2%0.00.125100.0%37.5%0.0%0.003.114.140.0
Team Total295360544.026.6%8.2%1.08.25475.3%38.6%10.8%3.333.653.733.8
MORE

Fielding Stats Leaders

NamePosGGSInnPOADRSARMDPRRngRErrRUZRUZR/150Def
Carlos Santana1B3432285.12432410.01.71.74.70.7
Dylan Moore1B8334.130010.4
Jake Lamb1B2011.07200.30.10.420.70.3
Abraham Toro1B118.05100.2
Kevin Padlo1B5221.015100.30.10.429.50.1
Curt Casali1B101.02000.0
Mike Ford1B102.02000.0
Ty France1B1271241084.18167210.00.11.51.62.5-10.6
Adam Frazier2B124113991.219123800.8-0.60.20.30.35.2
Abraham Toro2B5539367.159112-2-0.1-0.5-0.1-0.7-2.91.3
Sam Haggerty2B4112.03420.00.10.10.111.20.4
Team Total---1517129611576.0425911988-1.31.3-0.23.43.20.40.0
MORE