2026 Philadelphia Phillies

Select Team
  • Angels
  • Astros
  • Athletics
  • Blue Jays
  • Braves
  • Brewers
  • Cardinals
  • Cubs
  • Diamondbacks
  • Dodgers
  • Giants
  • Guardians
  • Mariners
  • Marlins
  • Mets
  • Nationals
  • Orioles
  • Padres
  • Phillies
  • Pirates
  • Rangers
  • Rays
  • Red Sox
  • Reds
  • Rockies
  • Royals
  • Tigers
  • Twins
  • White Sox
  • Yankees
  • Select projected stats displayed for
    Position Players:
    Playing Time
  • Playing Time
  • PA
  • WAR
  • wRC+
  • wOBA
  • Pitchers:
    Playing Time
  • Playing Time
  • IP
  • WAR
  • ERA
  • FIP
  • This depth chart shows projected playing time, not the team's current roster. All stats are rest-of-season projections based on estimated playing time. For the current roster, see RosterResource's Depth Charts.

    Depth Chart Tables

    Batters
    Pitchers
    C
    NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatFldBsRWAR
    J.T. Realmuto448.239.304.387.304-6.81.2-0.71.4
    Rafael Marchan173.220.285.344.280-6.00.9-0.30.5
    Garrett Stubbs13.218.287.335.278-0.50.00.00.0
    Caleb Ricketts6.212.259.335.263-0.30.00.00.0
    Total640.233.298.373.297-13.62.2-1.02.0
    1B
    NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatFldBsRWAR
    Bryce Harper616.263.365.473.36420.5-0.9-0.82.8
    Felix Reyes✚49.255.286.430.309-0.50.00.00.0
    Keaton Anthony21.261.317.405.317-0.10.00.00.0
    Kyle Schwarber14.222.349.482.3600.40.0-0.10.1
    Total700.261.358.467.35920.3-1.0-0.92.9
    2B
    NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatFldBsRWAR
    Bryson Stott616.254.329.388.318-2.70.62.22.3
    Robert Moore70.217.282.360.283-2.30.00.00.0
    Carson DeMartini14.229.305.357.296-0.30.00.00.0
    Total700.250.323.385.314-5.30.62.22.3
    SS
    NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatFldBsRWAR
    Trea Turner525.261.317.408.318-2.1-1.32.22.2
    Aidan Miller126.236.315.378.308-1.50.00.20.4
    Robert Moore49.217.282.360.283-1.60.00.00.0
    Total700.254.314.400.314-5.2-1.32.42.7
    3B
    NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatFldBsRWAR
    Otto Kemp364.222.293.378.297-7.7-2.5-0.40.3
    Trea Turner126.261.317.408.318-0.5-0.30.50.4
    Aidan Miller91.236.315.378.308-1.10.00.20.2
    Robert Moore77.217.282.360.283-2.50.00.00.0
    Carson DeMartini42.229.305.357.296-0.90.00.00.1
    Total700.231.300.380.301-12.8-2.80.31.0
    LF
    NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatFldBsRWAR
    Brandon Marsh504.257.327.415.3250.5-0.50.41.2
    Bryan De La Cruz84.234.290.386.297-1.8-0.6-0.2-0.1
    Felix Reyes✚70.255.286.430.309-0.8-0.1-0.10.1
    Colby Thomas21.217.267.388.286-0.60.00.00.0
    Kameron Misner14.209.286.359.287-0.40.00.00.0
    Otto Kemp7.222.293.378.297-0.10.00.00.0
    Total700.251.316.411.318-3.2-1.30.11.1
    CF
    NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatFldBsRWAR
    Justin Crawford504.277.328.393.318-1.9-0.51.31.7
    Derek Hill161.221.275.368.283-5.2-0.30.30.1
    Kameron Misner21.209.286.359.287-0.6-0.10.00.0
    Johan Rojas✚14.239.288.343.280-0.50.00.10.0
    Total700.262.314.386.309-8.3-0.81.61.8
    RF
    NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatFldBsRWAR
    Bryan De La Cruz280.234.290.386.297-5.8-2.1-0.7-0.3
    Derek Hill154.221.275.368.283-5.0-0.30.3-0.2
    Gabriel Rincones Jr.84.222.294.387.300-1.6-0.10.00.0
    Colby Thomas70.217.267.388.286-2.10.00.0-0.1
    Felix Reyes✚56.255.286.430.309-0.60.0-0.10.1
    Bryce Harper42.263.365.473.3641.4-0.1-0.10.2
    Brandon Marsh14.257.327.415.3250.00.00.00.0
    Total700.232.290.392.299-13.8-2.7-0.6-0.2
    DH
    NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatFldBsRWAR
    Kyle Schwarber665.222.349.482.36019.60.0-2.42.3
    Bryce Harper14.263.365.473.3640.50.00.00.1
    Trea Turner14.261.317.408.318-0.10.00.10.0
    Keaton Anthony7.261.317.405.3170.00.00.00.0
    Total700.224.349.479.35820.00.0-2.42.3
    ALL
    NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatFldBsRWAR
    Bryce Harper672.263.365.473.36422.4-1.0-0.83.1
    Trea Turner665.261.317.408.318-2.7-1.62.82.6
    Kyle Schwarber679.222.349.482.36020.00.0-2.52.3
    Bryson Stott616.254.329.388.318-2.70.62.22.3
    Justin Crawford504.277.328.393.318-1.9-0.51.31.7
    J.T. Realmuto448.239.304.387.304-6.81.2-0.71.4
    Brandon Marsh518.257.327.415.3250.6-0.50.41.2
    Aidan Miller217.236.315.378.308-2.60.00.40.7
    Rafael Marchan173.220.285.344.280-6.00.9-0.30.5
    Otto Kemp371.222.293.378.297-7.9-2.6-0.40.2
    Felix Reyes✚175.255.286.430.309-1.9-0.1-0.20.1
    Robert Moore196.217.282.360.283-6.40.0-0.10.1
    Carson DeMartini56.229.305.357.296-1.20.00.10.1
    Keaton Anthony28.261.317.405.317-0.10.00.00.0
    Garrett Stubbs13.218.287.335.278-0.50.00.00.0
    Gabriel Rincones Jr.84.222.294.387.300-1.6-0.10.00.0
    Johan Rojas✚14.239.288.343.280-0.50.00.10.0
    Caleb Ricketts6.212.259.335.263-0.30.00.00.0
    Kameron Misner35.209.286.359.287-1.0-0.10.00.0
    Colby Thomas91.217.267.388.286-2.70.00.0-0.1
    Derek Hill315.221.275.368.283-10.3-0.60.6-0.1
    Bryan De La Cruz364.234.290.386.297-7.6-2.7-0.9-0.3
    Total6240.244.318.407.319-21.8-7.11.815.9