2026 Cincinnati Reds

Notice: These team pages are being deprecated. The content found here will be moving to other locations within FanGraphs.
MLB/MiLB Team Select:
Select Season:
2026 MLB Stats

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
Elly De La Cruz24143636303011.3%27.5%.233.359.283.365.515.3801393.933.98.76.4
Sal Stewart2216270032159.0%22.1%.194.296.263.330.457.339112-4.85.4-8.82.0
JJ Bleday2813354524613.2%22.2%.200.238.217.324.416.326103-0.61.7-6.41.3
Tyler Stephenson2913046815010.5%27.4%.163.308.241.323.404.32099-2.4-2.90.61.3
Dane Myers3011733481011.1%24.6%.120.328.257.344.377.3241022.63.3-2.61.2
Spencer Steer28983841639.1%22.4%.182.271.238.319.421.3251031.62.9-5.91.0
Blake Dunn2738155266.5%21.3%.106.352.282.335.387.32099-0.1-0.21.40.6
Nathaniel Lowe308327612010.1%25.4%.214.325.266.341.480.356123-0.86.9-10.30.6
Juan Brito241859315.1%15.3%.200.318.309.339.509.3641280.12.20.10.4
Eugenio Suarez3412549826110.4%33.9%.221.273.212.307.433.324102-1.00.0-12.60.4
Matt McLain2613449615209.7%28.0%.149.232.185.274.334.272671.2-18.44.60.2
Team Total28243660482131129.2%25.5%.165.278.229.305.394.30891-0.9-66.5-28.010.4
MORE

Starting Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Chase Burns232929154.129.4%8.9%0.99.28880.8%36.6%10.2%2.863.243.444.3
Rhett Lowder242626126.117.5%8.9%1.21.31563.9%40.4%10.6%5.984.624.791.4
Andrew Abbott273232166.018.0%10.4%1.41.28073.3%38.7%11.6%4.614.934.941.4
Hunter Greene265527.227.3%7.4%1.30.33349.4%27.8%11.4%6.833.573.600.7
Chris Paddack303315.011.6%10.1%0.60.36571.4%39.6%5.6%5.404.505.440.2
Kent Emanuel34115.017.4%13.0%0.00.33377.8%33.3%0.0%3.603.906.010.1
Brady Singer293131157.017.4%8.6%1.83.31871.8%41.4%17.2%5.855.624.750.1
Brandon Williamson289942.115.5%13.4%1.28.27470.5%37.5%10.3%5.535.565.780.1
Caleb Ferguson29111.214.3%14.3%0.00.200100.0%40.0%0.0%0.003.705.510.1
Nick Lodolo282121108.217.1%9.5%1.66.29778.7%41.5%17.1%4.975.704.94-0.1
Lyon Richardson26111.028.6%28.6%9.00.0000.0%0.0%50.0%36.0021.1011.12-0.1
Team Total27162162817.119.5%9.5%1.40.29972.0%39.0%12.7%4.974.824.647.9
MORE

Relief Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Brock Burke2977074.123.6%12.7%0.61.25772.5%38.7%6.0%2.303.764.590.8
Tejay Antone3258055.024.4%7.3%0.98.25276.8%40.8%9.7%3.113.754.040.7
Emilio Pagan3545042.225.9%6.3%1.48.24383.8%25.7%10.4%3.384.184.420.5
Luis Mey2529034.230.3%13.3%0.78.37261.6%48.3%8.6%6.233.593.990.4
Graham Ashcraft2835035.126.5%15.9%0.51.29871.1%54.1%8.0%4.083.694.030.4
Sam Moll3465056.121.8%11.7%0.80.30665.1%51.6%11.6%4.794.184.180.3
Caleb Ferguson2925023.020.6%9.8%1.17.32477.9%51.4%15.8%4.304.273.830.1
Zach McCambley2711013.123.3%10.0%0.68.32476.5%47.4%7.7%4.053.774.270.1
Julian Aguiar25103.014.3%7.1%0.00.36460.0%45.5%0.0%6.002.775.280.1
Julian Garcia3133046.022.9%10.6%1.37.19881.6%40.7%13.5%3.134.604.330.0
P.J. Higgins33101.033.3%0.0%0.00.000100.0%0.0%0.0%0.001.104.120.0
Team Total295740616.021.5%11.9%1.27.27871.1%39.5%11.8%4.684.814.790.1
MORE

Fielding Stats Leaders

NamePosGGSInnPOADRSARMDPRRngRErrRUZRUZR/150Def
Jose Trevino1B101.00000.0
Tyler Stephenson1B101.00000.0
Spencer Steer1B4827265.1230121-0.9
Michael Toglia1B7439.02030-1.5
Nathaniel Lowe1B2721179.01436-4-5.3
Sal Stewart1B117110948.076858-2-8.3
Matt McLain2B10096848.2155231-73.6
Edwin Arroyo2B4235318.24294-42.6
Juan Brito2B11980.0162300.5
Ivan Johnson2B4114.01410.5
Sal Stewart2B8757.01718-1-0.2
Team Total---1579129611466.242411174-46-8.8
MORE