2026 Boston Red Sox

Notice: These team pages are being deprecated. The content found here will be moving to other locations within FanGraphs.
Last Game
BOS2
NYY9
9/30
Box Score | Play Log
Win Probability
No Games Scheduled
WLW%GBPlayoff %
Rays9864.6050100.0%
Yankees9368.5784.5100.0%
Red Sox8775.53711100.0%
Orioles7982.49118.50.0%
Blue Jays7983.488190.0%

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
Ceddanne Rafaela2513857616173.8%20.3%.159.336.285.321.444.3321100.26.713.54.1
Willson Contreras3413053527311.0%25.2%.241.332.275.386.516.391151-3.528.1-7.54.0
Wilyer Abreu2715768124810.4%20.7%.198.282.248.327.446.335112-1.58.00.53.3
Caleb Durbin2615358613208.7%13.5%.130.269.248.332.378.3171001.61.38.03.1
Nick Sogard28662775111.2%20.2%.130.313.255.342.385.325105-0.51.11.01.2
Isiah Kiner-Falefa31661832810.4%14.8%.068.280.242.322.311.290801.4-2.86.81.1
Team Total29230661121631078.5%21.7%.153.293.245.319.398.31699-2.7-11.6-4.020.5
MORE

Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Payton Tolle232626148.228.4%6.6%0.91.29177.7%37.3%8.4%3.033.043.554.1
Ranger Suarez302828148.122.9%7.5%0.61.29375.1%41.9%7.2%3.223.163.693.8
Sonny Gray362929169.021.8%6.7%0.85.28383.2%46.0%9.9%2.723.473.683.4
Jake Bennett252019113.120.0%4.6%0.95.28072.8%41.5%9.5%3.653.513.812.3
Garrett Whitlock3054052.129.8%4.5%0.52.27679.4%38.3%5.7%1.722.112.892.0
Aroldis Chapman3853051.233.3%10.8%0.52.27883.9%46.4%7.1%1.922.502.971.6
Team Total286501621440.023.2%7.8%0.96.29375.6%43.4%10.4%3.543.653.8223.3
MORE

Depth Chart

Select projected stats displayed for
Position Players:
Pitchers:
All stats are rest-of-season projections based on estimated playing time.
C1B2B3BSSLFCFRF