2026 Boston Red Sox

Select Team
  • Angels
  • Astros
  • Athletics
  • Blue Jays
  • Braves
  • Brewers
  • Cardinals
  • Cubs
  • Diamondbacks
  • Dodgers
  • Giants
  • Guardians
  • Mariners
  • Marlins
  • Mets
  • Nationals
  • Orioles
  • Padres
  • Phillies
  • Pirates
  • Rangers
  • Rays
  • Red Sox
  • Reds
  • Rockies
  • Royals
  • Tigers
  • Twins
  • White Sox
  • Yankees
  • Select projected stats displayed for
    Position Players:
    Playing Time
  • Playing Time
  • PA
  • WAR
  • wRC+
  • wOBA
  • Pitchers:
    Playing Time
  • Playing Time
  • IP
  • WAR
  • ERA
  • FIP
  • This depth chart shows projected playing time, not the team's current roster. All stats are rest-of-season projections based on estimated playing time. For the current roster, see RosterResource's Depth Charts.

    Depth Chart Tables

    Batters
    Pitchers
    C
    NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatFldBsRWAR
    Adley Rutschman486.251.336.418.3325.60.6-1.23.7
    Connor Wong128.241.305.372.300-1.8-1.0-0.20.1
    Mickey Gasper✚26.248.340.409.3320.30.0-0.10.2
    Total640.249.330.408.3264.1-0.4-1.54.1
    1B
    NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatFldBsRWAR
    Willson Contreras630.245.346.450.34815.60.2-2.12.5
    Mickey Gasper✚21.248.340.409.3320.20.00.00.1
    Romy Gonzalez✚21.253.303.406.310-0.10.10.00.0
    Nick Sogard14.238.325.347.303-0.20.00.00.0
    Triston Casas✚14.236.337.444.3400.20.00.00.0
    Total700.245.344.445.34615.70.3-2.22.7
    2B
    NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatFldBsRWAR
    Curtis Mead434.259.333.434.3366.4-1.1-0.32.2
    Nick Sogard154.238.325.347.303-1.9-0.5-0.30.3
    Andruw Monasterio70.241.311.360.300-1.0-0.10.00.2
    Anthony Seigler21.234.325.367.310-0.1-0.10.00.1
    Romy Gonzalez✚21.253.303.406.310-0.10.10.00.1
    Total700.252.328.405.3243.2-1.6-0.62.9
    SS
    NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatFldBsRWAR
    Trevor Story581.235.282.377.288-13.8-5.01.00.9
    Franklin Arias56.266.321.416.3210.10.00.00.3
    Andruw Monasterio35.241.311.360.300-0.5-0.10.00.1
    Nick Sogard28.238.325.347.303-0.3-0.10.00.1
    Total700.238.288.378.292-14.5-5.10.91.4
    3B
    NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatFldBsRWAR
    Caleb Durbin✚616.254.334.399.3253.60.61.03.0
    Andruw Monasterio35.241.311.360.300-0.5-0.10.00.1
    Michael Romero28.229.274.376.285-0.80.00.00.0
    Nick Sogard21.238.325.347.303-0.3-0.10.00.0
    Total700.252.330.395.3222.10.40.93.1
    LF
    NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatFldBsRWAR
    Roman Anthony✚350.256.353.437.3488.40.00.31.8
    Jarren Duran308.238.307.408.312-1.30.31.60.8
    Jahmai Jones21.234.324.409.3240.10.00.00.1
    Kristian Campbell14.235.323.361.307-0.10.00.00.0
    Eli White✚7.241.297.393.302-0.10.00.00.0
    Total700.247.331.421.3306.90.31.92.7
    CF
    NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatFldBsRWAR
    Ceddanne Rafaela616.260.302.423.315-1.47.11.03.1
    Jarren Duran63.238.307.408.312-0.30.10.30.3
    Eli White✚21.241.297.393.302-0.30.00.00.1
    Total700.257.302.421.314-2.07.11.33.4
    RF
    NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatFldBsRWAR
    Wilyer Abreu644.246.327.444.3358.91.9-0.52.7
    Roman Anthony✚35.256.353.437.3480.80.00.00.2
    Kristian Campbell21.235.323.361.307-0.20.00.00.0
    Total700.246.328.441.3359.51.9-0.52.9
    DH
    NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatFldBsRWAR
    Roman Anthony✚231.256.353.437.3485.50.00.20.8
    Jarren Duran154.238.307.408.312-0.70.00.80.2
    Jahmai Jones140.234.324.409.3240.60.00.00.2
    Masataka Yoshida70.274.338.417.3320.80.0-0.20.1
    Curtis Mead70.259.333.434.3361.00.00.00.2
    Willson Contreras21.245.346.450.3480.50.0-0.10.1
    Mickey Gasper✚14.248.340.409.3320.20.00.00.0
    Total700.250.333.422.3328.00.00.71.6
    ALL
    NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatFldBsRWAR
    Adley Rutschman486.251.336.418.3325.60.6-1.23.7
    Ceddanne Rafaela616.260.302.423.315-1.47.11.03.1
    Caleb Durbin✚616.254.334.399.3253.60.61.03.0
    Roman Anthony✚616.256.353.437.34814.80.00.52.8
    Wilyer Abreu644.246.327.444.3358.91.9-0.52.7
    Willson Contreras651.245.346.450.34816.10.2-2.12.6
    Curtis Mead504.259.333.434.3367.5-1.1-0.32.4
    Jarren Duran525.238.307.408.312-2.30.32.81.3
    Trevor Story581.235.282.377.288-13.8-5.01.00.9
    Nick Sogard217.238.325.347.303-2.6-0.6-0.40.5
    Andruw Monasterio140.241.311.360.300-2.1-0.30.00.3
    Jahmai Jones161.234.324.409.3240.70.00.00.3
    Franklin Arias56.266.321.416.3210.10.00.00.3
    Mickey Gasper✚61.248.340.409.3320.70.0-0.10.3
    Connor Wong128.241.305.372.300-1.8-1.0-0.20.1
    Masataka Yoshida70.274.338.417.3320.80.0-0.20.1
    Romy Gonzalez✚42.253.303.406.310-0.30.3-0.10.1
    Anthony Seigler21.234.325.367.310-0.1-0.10.00.1
    Eli White✚28.241.297.393.302-0.40.00.00.1
    Kristian Campbell35.235.323.361.307-0.30.00.00.1
    Triston Casas✚14.236.337.444.3400.20.00.00.0
    Michael Romero28.229.274.376.285-0.80.00.00.0
    Total6240.248.324.415.32433.12.81.124.7