2026 Boston Red Sox

Notice: These team pages are being deprecated. The content found here will be moving to other locations within FanGraphs.
MLB/MiLB Team Select:
Select Season:
2026 MLB Stats

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
Ceddanne Rafaela2513857616173.8%20.3%.159.336.285.321.444.3321100.26.613.54.1
Willson Contreras3413053527311.0%25.2%.241.332.275.386.516.391151-3.528.1-7.54.0
Wilyer Abreu2715768124810.4%20.7%.198.282.248.327.446.335112-1.58.00.43.3
Caleb Durbin2615358613208.7%13.5%.130.269.248.332.378.3171001.61.38.03.1
Nick Sogard28662775111.2%20.2%.130.313.255.342.385.325105-0.51.11.01.2
Isiah Kiner-Falefa31661832810.4%14.8%.068.280.242.322.311.290801.4-2.86.81.1
Mickey Gasper306722510012.0%17.3%.215.266.251.357.466.361130-2.25.6-5.30.8
Roman Anthony22552425212.0%27.3%.151.333.245.339.396.3261061.32.9-4.20.7
Adley Rutschman2832126507.1%22.2%.188.250.222.278.410.30088-0.5-2.34.30.7
Jahmai Jones283776439.2%30.3%.277.421.308.408.585.4271761.27.9-4.50.6
Jarren Duran2915160820216.7%27.1%.154.252.207.266.361.274695.0-16.7-0.10.5
Team Total29230661121631078.5%21.7%.153.293.245.319.398.31699-2.9-11.8-4.120.5
MORE

Starting Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Payton Tolle232626148.228.4%6.6%0.91.29177.7%37.3%8.4%3.033.043.554.1
Ranger Suarez302828148.122.9%7.5%0.61.29375.1%41.9%7.2%3.223.163.693.8
Sonny Gray362929169.021.8%6.7%0.85.28383.2%46.0%9.9%2.723.473.683.4
Jake Bennett251919109.220.4%4.5%0.98.28271.8%41.8%9.9%3.783.513.752.3
Patrick Sandoval29131364.222.7%10.5%0.97.37869.2%36.8%9.0%5.153.974.381.1
Connelly Early24171791.223.8%8.7%1.47.27686.4%42.6%15.2%3.444.614.110.7
Garrett Crochet276630.026.8%8.0%1.50.34661.0%36.5%15.6%6.304.303.740.3
Alec Gamboa29334.215.0%5.0%0.00.31350.0%37.5%0.0%5.792.465.050.2
Tyler Samaniego27111.022.2%0.0%0.00.85733.3%14.3%0.0%36.00-0.902.120.1
Erik Miller28111.040.0%0.0%0.00.66750.0%100.0%0.0%0.00-0.90-0.900.1
Eduardo Rivera23336.220.6%17.6%1.35.30051.7%42.9%14.3%9.455.655.280.0
Team Total27162162837.223.0%7.4%1.05.30574.7%41.9%10.9%3.923.763.8515.3
MORE

Relief Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Garrett Whitlock3054052.129.8%4.5%0.52.27679.4%38.3%5.7%1.722.112.892.0
Aroldis Chapman3853051.233.3%10.8%0.52.27883.9%46.4%7.1%1.922.502.971.6
Brayan Bello2715063.219.8%4.8%0.14.27776.9%56.8%2.6%1.982.533.251.2
Tyron Guerrero3540040.224.7%4.8%0.44.31065.6%54.5%6.3%3.102.463.011.0
Justin Slaten2836031.128.5%5.8%1.15.36061.5%42.0%13.3%4.603.042.820.6
Alec Gamboa2918028.117.9%8.9%0.32.26388.6%58.2%5.3%1.273.313.870.3
Jedixson Paez22105.027.8%0.0%0.00.231100.0%53.8%0.0%0.001.102.610.3
Greg Weissert3163060.223.5%7.8%1.19.28782.3%41.4%11.9%3.263.973.930.3
Jovani Moran2947062.226.4%12.2%1.01.19084.2%41.2%10.4%2.593.994.160.3
Erik Miller2818017.233.8%15.0%0.51.29778.1%42.9%8.3%3.573.333.620.2
Patrick Sandoval29205.223.1%3.8%0.00.42166.7%47.4%0.0%4.761.513.110.2
Team Total294880602.123.5%8.3%0.82.27577.1%45.4%9.5%3.003.513.788.0
MORE

Fielding Stats Leaders

NamePosGGSInnPOADRSARMDPRRngRErrRUZRUZR/150Def
Nick Sogard1B2616170.21511910.8
Romy Gonzalez1B5337.037100.1
Brett Harris1B119.05000.0
Isiah Kiner-Falefa1B103.00000.0
Mickey Gasper1B101086.0627-2-1.3
Andruw Monasterio1B11569.05540-2.5
Willson Contreras1B1281271065.1896890-7.3
Isiah Kiner-Falefa2B4331283.2467243.3
Marcelo Mayer2B4539342.1678321.5
Nick Sogard2B3937302.06180-10.0
Curtis Mead2B114.01110.0
Team Total---1432129611520.0422013055717.3
MORE