2026 Chicago White Sox

Notice: These team pages are being deprecated. The content found here will be moving to other locations within FanGraphs.
MLB/MiLB Team Select:
Select Season:
2026 MLB Stats

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
Miguel Vargas26159704332214.3%17.9%.224.261.250.363.474.3631342.931.2-4.25.3
Chase Meidroth241546431649.5%21.9%.140.339.276.350.415.339118-0.712.68.54.5
Tristan Peters261564911287.5%18.3%.172.309.265.337.437.3401180.210.56.93.5
Munetaka Murakami2612755335116.6%35.4%.271.263.207.347.478.356129-1.517.4-8.42.9
Colson Montgomery241536383118.5%35.6%.206.260.197.282.403.30091-2.7-9.714.62.8
Sam Antonacci231405578207.7%14.7%.119.319.277.370.396.3451222.416.5-13.52.3
Randal Grichuk341012471504.0%20.6%.299.324.299.328.598.3891520.115.1-5.21.9
Braden Montgomery23933656110.4%19.7%.124.272.226.312.350.29889-1.2-5.81.20.9
Kyle Teel24391445013.2%35.4%.151.313.210.336.361.3171030.40.81.60.8
Jacob Gonzalez243097208.2%22.7%.116.306.244.323.360.308960.1-0.30.00.3
Brenton Doyle284294550.0%33.0%.204.333.258.258.462.308960.0-0.50.00.3
Team Total2724816187211939.5%24.1%.170.285.236.320.406.320104-4.227.2-14.123.7
MORE

Starting Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Sean Burke262727142.125.7%8.9%1.01.29576.7%36.0%9.4%3.733.714.062.8
Davis Martin292828140.220.4%7.5%0.83.31773.3%42.1%8.8%4.033.744.122.6
Anthony Kay313131151.018.9%7.8%1.19.29773.5%43.5%12.5%4.474.684.551.4
David Sandlin256631.224.0%6.4%0.85.27450.3%46.0%9.7%4.553.193.440.8
Sean Newcomb336610.234.2%10.5%0.00.19087.5%57.1%0.0%0.841.792.350.4
Grant Taylor24445.031.3%0.0%0.00.091100.0%27.3%0.0%0.001.103.210.2
Noah Schultz22141460.120.2%11.4%1.34.29462.8%33.7%11.7%6.415.115.090.2
Hagen Smith22112.037.5%0.0%0.00.400100.0%40.0%0.0%0.000.100.100.1
Tyler Gilbert32110.225.0%0.0%0.00.66750.0%33.3%0.0%13.500.102.360.0
Erick Fedde33151572.117.8%7.9%1.87.23684.3%32.3%15.5%3.865.424.750.0
Jordan Leasure27111.10.0%20.0%0.00.000100.0%50.0%0.0%0.005.357.610.0
Team Total28162162674.221.2%8.4%1.24.29571.7%39.3%11.9%4.604.414.368.0
MORE

Relief Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Grant Taylor2456079.031.6%9.4%0.80.28778.6%49.2%10.9%2.392.872.941.8
Bryan Hudson2961057.121.0%7.0%0.31.33172.2%44.2%3.6%3.452.873.871.3
Sean Newcomb3354079.221.3%9.0%0.45.29472.0%43.1%5.3%3.393.404.191.2
Hagen Smith2217026.037.3%15.7%0.35.17084.7%43.8%5.6%1.382.523.070.6
Chris Murphy2830031.023.7%10.4%0.29.31068.8%27.7%2.3%3.483.204.920.5
Jordan Hicks2951046.129.8%14.9%0.78.32781.3%46.0%9.8%3.503.623.830.5
Sean Burke265030.026.8%7.1%0.90.22592.1%29.7%8.3%1.503.203.710.4
Trevor Richards3352078.220.9%7.1%1.37.24372.4%28.8%9.7%3.784.274.670.3
Tyler Davis2731032.021.1%12.5%0.84.22067.1%37.6%7.5%3.664.134.800.1
Noah Schultz225014.023.1%0.0%1.29.19497.6%37.8%11.8%1.933.673.650.1
Jose Urquidy315019.217.6%1.4%1.37.22885.9%35.0%11.5%2.753.913.930.1
Team Total285410766.022.1%10.0%1.02.27674.1%39.5%9.9%3.704.104.364.9
MORE

Fielding Stats Leaders

NamePosGGSInnPOADRSARMDPRRngRErrRUZRUZR/150Def
Jacob Gonzalez1B2924210.11471620.0
Drew Romo1B101.01000.0
Lenyn Sosa1B2112.0100-1-0.7
Miguel Vargas1B3221187.2145191-1.3
Munetaka Murakami1B1191161029.286562-4-7.7
Chase Meidroth2B1501481275.222132907.3
Lenyn Sosa2B119.05300.2
Rikuu Nishida2B102.00000.0
Luisangel Acuna2B101.00100.0
Sam Antonacci2B3213153.02338-3-1.7
Colson Montgomery3B4330264.2184513.6
Team Total---1623129611525.142471191-289.2
MORE