2004 Boston Red Sox

Select Team
  • Angels
  • Astros
  • Athletics
  • Blue Jays
  • Braves
  • Brewers
  • Cardinals
  • Cubs
  • Diamondbacks
  • Dodgers
  • Giants
  • Guardians
  • Mariners
  • Marlins
  • Mets
  • Nationals
  • Orioles
  • Padres
  • Phillies
  • Pirates
  • Rangers
  • Rays
  • Red Sox
  • Reds
  • Rockies
  • Royals
  • Tigers
  • Twins
  • White Sox
  • Yankees
  • MLB/MiLB Team:
    MLB
  • MLB
  • 2004 MLB Stats
    Season:
    2004
  • 2026
  • 2025
  • 2024
  • 2023
  • 2022
  • 2021
  • 2020
  • 2019
  • 2018
  • 2017
  • 2016
  • 2015
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
  • 2008
  • 2007
  • 2006
  • 2005
  • 2004
  • 2003
  • 2002
  • 2001
  • 2000
  • 1999
  • 1998
  • 1997
  • 1996
  • 1995
  • 1994
  • 1993
  • 1992
  • 1991
  • 1990
  • 1989
  • 1988
  • 1987
  • 1986
  • 1985
  • 1984
  • 1983
  • 1982
  • 1981
  • 1980
  • 1979
  • 1978
  • 1977
  • 1976
  • 1975
  • 1974
  • 1973
  • 1972
  • 1971
  • 1970
  • 1969
  • 1968
  • 1967
  • 1966
  • 1965
  • 1964
  • 1963
  • 1962
  • 1961
  • 1960
  • 1959
  • 1958
  • 1957
  • 1956
  • 1955
  • 1954
  • 1953
  • 1952
  • 1951
  • 1950
  • 1949
  • 1948
  • 1947
  • 1946
  • 1945
  • 1944
  • 1943
  • 1942
  • 1941
  • 1940
  • 1939
  • 1938
  • 1937
  • 1936
  • 1935
  • 1934
  • 1933
  • 1932
  • 1931
  • 1930
  • 1929
  • 1928
  • 1927
  • 1926
  • 1925
  • 1924
  • 1923
  • 1922
  • 1921
  • 1920
  • 1919
  • 1918
  • 1917
  • 1916
  • 1915
  • 1914
  • 1913
  • 1912
  • 1911
  • 1910
  • 1909
  • 1908
  • 1907
  • 1906
  • 1905
  • 1904
  • 1903
  • 1902
  • 1901
  • 1900
  • Batting Stats Leaders

    NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
    Johnny Damon30150702201910.8%10.1%.172.317.304.380.477.3721236.927.6-7.04.3
    David Ortiz2815066941011.2%19.9%.302.322.301.380.603.408147-3.836.0-15.54.2
    Jason Varitek32137536181011.6%23.5%.186.372.296.390.482.375125-1.615.58.04.1
    Mark Bellhorn2913862017614.2%28.5%.180.364.264.373.444.3591144.115.3-1.33.4
    Manny Ramirez3215266343212.4%18.7%.305.324.308.397.613.417153-7.637.0-25.83.3
    Kevin Youkilis25722487013.3%18.1%.154.296.260.367.413.346106-2.4-0.67.91.5
    Kevin Millar321505881819.7%15.5%.177.328.297.383.474.374124-2.915.1-20.01.5
    Bill Mueller3311046012211.1%12.2%.163.300.283.365.446.353111-6.8-0.6-3.51.1
    Trot Nixon3048167609.0%14.4%.195.339.315.377.510.3791270.15.9-0.71.1
    Doug Mirabelli33591829010.4%25.3%.244.343.281.368.525.383130-3.83.2-0.20.9

    Starting Pitching Stats Leaders

    NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
    Curt Schilling373232226.222.3%3.8%0.91.28475.8%40.5%9.2%3.263.113.406.5
    Pedro Martínez323333217.025.1%6.8%1.08.29173.2%38.2%10.4%3.903.583.714.9
    Bronson Arroyo272929175.118.3%6.1%0.82.28566.0%41.3%7.8%4.003.804.333.3
    Derek Lowe313333182.212.5%8.5%0.74.32758.5%62.3%11.6%5.424.264.232.2
    Tim Wakefield373030185.114.0%7.7%1.41.27666.1%46.6%11.9%4.955.135.021.4
    Pedro Astacio34114.021.1%0.0%2.25.42953.6%33.3%25.0%9.004.302.510.0
    Byung-Hyun Kim253311.27.5%9.4%0.77.26845.5%40.5%6.3%6.175.286.160.0
    Abe Alvarez21115.08.0%20.0%3.60.37578.4%35.3%25.0%9.0010.457.58-0.2

    Relief Pitching Stats Leaders

    NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
    Keith Foulke3172083.023.7%4.5%0.87.24485.2%33.3%7.1%2.173.163.891.6
    Mike Timlin3876076.117.5%5.9%0.94.28972.9%49.2%11.8%4.133.893.820.7
    Scott Williamson2828028.223.3%15.0%0.00.15581.3%42.9%0.0%1.263.294.820.4
    Alan Embree3471052.117.1%5.1%1.20.26164.5%38.2%10.9%4.134.064.110.4
    Lenny DiNardo2422027.216.2%9.2%0.33.35166.5%58.5%7.7%4.233.523.730.2
    Ramiro Mendoza3227030.210.9%5.9%0.88.23272.9%47.4%8.6%3.524.264.650.1
    Tim Wakefield37203.014.3%0.0%0.00.33350.0%58.3%0.0%0.001.723.660.1
    Byung-Hyun Kim25405.28.3%8.3%0.00.25042.9%50.0%0.0%6.353.405.460.1
    Dave McCarty34303.228.6%7.1%0.00.22266.7%44.4%0.0%2.451.692.880.1
    Jimmy Anderson28506.010.7%10.7%0.00.45569.2%54.5%0.0%6.003.554.280.0

    Fielding Stats Leaders

    NamePosGGSInnPOADRSARMDPRRngRErrRUZRUZR/150Def
    Brian Daubach1B1413100.01001020.12.5-1.01.618.70.7
    Andy Dominique1B5119.0251-1-0.2-0.2-0.4-18.9-0.5
    Doug Mientkiewicz1B4726272.0263253-0.41.10.71.56.1-0.9
    David Ortiz1B3431260.125322-1-0.10.0-0.7-0.8-3.6-3.1
    Kevin Millar1B6966512.0466575-0.42.6-1.11.02.9-3.4
    Dave McCarty1B6725288.02883020.1-2.2-0.1-2.2-9.1-4.7
    Cesar Crespo2B11659.21219-1-0.3-0.20.4-0.1-2.00.0
    Doug Mientkiewicz2B117.0220-0.20.10.00.022.50.0
    Pokey Reese2B3018152.049633-0.7-0.50.4-0.7-3.4-0.4
    Ricky Gutierrez2B14568.01524-20.1-2.30.6-1.6-24.2-1.5