2026 New York Yankees

Notice: These team pages are being deprecated. The content found here will be moving to other locations within FanGraphs.
MLB/MiLB Team Select:
Select Season:
2026 MLB Stats

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
Ben Rice2715466741312.7%24.3%.271.295.264.363.534.384149-1.436.4-18.64.2
Cody Bellinger30132562171210.5%15.8%.165.287.264.338.429.3361150.110.24.53.5
Jazz Chisholm Jr.28137532194110.5%29.5%.168.301.231.312.399.312985.84.810.33.5
Aaron Judge346628518515.1%29.8%.270.289.241.360.511.372140-0.313.0-3.52.0
Austin Wells2612238814412.4%26.5%.147.219.186.292.332.28177-0.8-11.013.51.7
Paul Goldschmidt381053801817.6%22.6%.200.283.252.313.452.330111-0.64.5-2.21.6
Anthony Volpe257024621210.2%22.8%.091.319.245.321.336.297881.3-2.17.01.4
Jose Caballero2913645614346.4%24.3%.134.278.231.290.365.290833.7-5.22.11.3
Trent Grisham2912148418912.6%18.4%.184.222.211.308.395.31198-2.2-3.3-6.90.7
Spencer Jones258628911108.7%36.3%.184.363.245.313.429.3231060.93.1-6.70.7
Ryan McMahon311243601137.8%29.4%.143.278.213.279.357.28278-1.1-10.42.80.5
Team Total29238159972231539.5%24.7%.175.280.235.311.409.3161013.511.6-16.121.2
MORE

Starting Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Cam Schlittler253333193.231.4%6.4%0.74.25181.7%43.2%9.1%1.952.562.866.2
Max Fried322020112.224.0%7.6%0.32.25872.9%49.1%3.8%2.802.653.593.5
Ryan Weathers262525137.125.2%6.7%1.18.30675.4%48.7%14.9%3.603.623.242.5
Gerrit Cole352222127.025.2%4.8%1.56.27480.9%34.3%13.1%3.613.933.672.1
Will Warren272929149.123.1%8.0%1.27.31770.5%43.8%13.5%4.104.043.781.9
Carlos Rodon33161684.126.8%11.2%0.75.21875.1%35.7%7.9%2.673.443.961.8
Ryan Yarbrough34225.027.3%4.5%0.00.400100.0%20.0%0.0%0.001.304.020.2
Elmer Rodriguez226626.216.8%12.8%0.68.29670.1%48.1%6.9%5.404.865.530.1
Paul Blackburn32223.023.1%15.4%3.00.167100.0%57.1%50.0%3.008.435.11-0.1
Brendan Beck27228.226.2%11.9%5.19.28644.4%26.9%33.3%12.469.794.91-0.4
Luis Gil284419.110.6%12.9%2.79.16177.7%45.9%23.1%6.058.386.37-0.5
Team Total29161161867.025.5%7.6%1.06.27475.7%42.9%11.4%3.303.573.5917.6
MORE

Relief Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Brent Headrick2881078.130.1%8.3%0.57.32185.2%34.5%6.2%2.182.463.192.1
David Bednar3164069.127.1%7.1%0.52.27071.6%51.4%7.0%2.472.613.101.9
Paul Blackburn3260082.020.4%9.6%0.66.23287.9%54.7%8.8%1.543.583.880.8
Ryan Yarbrough3436058.117.5%8.9%0.46.25958.7%35.1%4.1%4.013.634.880.4
Fernando Cruz3661054.228.6%13.7%1.15.27079.8%32.1%9.7%3.134.184.500.4
Will Warren27306.229.6%7.4%0.00.235100.0%52.9%0.0%0.001.602.730.3
Kervin Castro27506.134.8%8.7%0.00.23180.0%53.8%0.0%1.421.522.470.1
John Schreiber3211011.09.3%9.3%0.00.22975.0%54.3%0.0%1.643.464.970.1
Yovanny Cruz26405.130.0%5.0%0.00.25080.0%41.7%0.0%1.691.973.390.1
Jake Bird3036030.122.3%7.9%1.19.36469.0%43.5%12.5%5.934.354.230.1
Justin Topa35203.018.8%6.3%0.00.36483.3%27.3%0.0%0.003.105.620.0
Team Total305320574.122.5%9.0%0.99.26975.4%46.2%10.8%3.133.924.024.3
MORE

Fielding Stats Leaders

NamePosGGSInnPOADRSARMDPRRngRErrRUZRUZR/150Def
Luis Garcia Jr.1B3837326.22722330.4
Cody Bellinger1B6116.215100.1
Paul Goldschmidt1B7770623.1522462-0.7
Ben Rice1B5653474.242235-8-8.4
Jazz Chisholm Jr.2B1371291155.0179315-610.4
Anthony Volpe2B1211102.1163210.9
Jose Caballero2B2313124.2203910.5
Max Schuemann2B116.01200.1
Amed Rosario2B7748.069-1-0.5
Oswaldo Cabrera2B105.1010-0.5
Ryan McMahon3B12290875.169148-32.3
Team Total---1527128811530.242291258142.6
MORE