Batting

Rhylan Thomas
Houston Astros (AAA)OF
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: L/L
5'10" / 170
DOB: 4/15/2000
(26 years, 1 month, 2 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
New!
New!
New!
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | USC | NCAA | 21 | 49 | 215 | 2 | 30 | 25 | 9 | 6.0% | 6.5% | .102 | .306 | .296 | .343 | .398 | .341 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2022 | USC | NCAA | 22 | 53 | 253 | 2 | 35 | 23 | 8 | 7.5% | 6.7% | .081 | .383 | .363 | .422 | .444 | .403 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | CPX | 22 | 10 | 41 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12.2% | 4.9% | .029 | .273 | .257 | .366 | .286 | .336 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 22 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.6% | 17.6% | .000 | .100 | .077 | .250 | .077 | .197 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 16 | 58 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 13.8% | 8.6% | .021 | .233 | .208 | .333 | .229 | .297 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 23 | 36 | 139 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 10.1% | 9.4% | .131 | .327 | .303 | .370 | .434 | .377 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 39 | 148 | 2 | 19 | 16 | 3 | 12.8% | 6.8% | .087 | .357 | .341 | .432 | .429 | .402 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 23 | 16 | 59 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 11.9% | 8.5% | .039 | .391 | .353 | .431 | .392 | .385 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 91 | 346 | 3 | 40 | 27 | 7 | 11.6% | 8.1% | .097 | .351 | .328 | .407 | .425 | .389 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .905 | 471 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 24 | 25 | 109 | 0 | 11 | 13 | 6 | 7.3% | 11.9% | .083 | .369 | .323 | .377 | .406 | .360 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 24 | 49 | 196 | 5 | 35 | 18 | 5 | 6.6% | 12.2% | .142 | .247 | .235 | .286 | .377 | .296 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 24 | 47 | 196 | 1 | 34 | 18 | 10 | 6.6% | 6.1% | .051 | .337 | .322 | .365 | .373 | .339 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 121 | 501 | 6 | 80 | 49 | 21 | 6.8% | 9.8% | .094 | .309 | .287 | .336 | .382 | .327 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 24 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.3% | 28.6% | .000 | .250 | .167 | .286 | .167 | .232 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 25 | 134 | 618 | 7 | 105 | 78 | 35 | 7.4% | 5.2% | .086 | .332 | .325 | .380 | .411 | .361 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 25 | 11 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.9% | 0.0% | .125 | .313 | .313 | .353 | .438 | .352 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 25 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10.0% | 0.0% | .125 | .111 | .125 | .200 | .250 | .194 | .179 | 25 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 26 | 19 | 43 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 11.6% | 7.0% | .297 | .485 | .486 | .535 | .784 | .553 | 237 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 26 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3% | 9.1% | .080 | .285 | .267 | .317 | .347 | .293 | 93 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 6 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6.5% | 10.4% | .089 | .284 | .264 | .316 | .353 | .295 | 95 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 136 | 558 | 4 | 69 | 53 | 17 | 6.1% | 7.7% | .071 | .287 | .270 | .318 | .341 | .291 | 92 | 0.0 | -5.5 | 2.3 | 1.6 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 26 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.1% | 7.7% | .071 | .287 | .270 | .318 | .341 | .291 | 92 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 26 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5.3% | 9.6% | .071 | .270 | .249 | .291 | .320 | .269 | 77 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -0.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 26 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5.3% | 9.6% | .072 | .269 | .249 | .291 | .321 | .270 | 77 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -0.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.1% | 12.8% | .070 | .275 | .246 | .287 | .316 | .267 | 75 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 26 | 31 | 145 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 7.6% | 8.3% | .069 | .269 | .260 | .313 | .328 | .301 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 26 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3% | 25.0% | .000 | .091 | .067 | .125 | .067 | .107 | -48 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 35 | 161 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 6 | 7.5% | 9.9% | .062 | .254 | .240 | .294 | .301 | .282 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 26 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.6% | 10.5% | .085 | .280 | .259 | .311 | .344 | .290 | 85 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6% | 10.5% | .085 | .280 | .259 | .311 | .344 | .290 | 91 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 26 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.1% | 7.7% | .071 | .287 | .270 | .318 | .341 | .291 | 86 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 26 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.2% | 5.3% | .056 | .240 | .232 | .278 | .288 | .252 | 59 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 26 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.6% | 10.3% | .075 | .272 | .249 | .293 | .324 | .272 | 73 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -0.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 26 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.6% | 10.3% | .076 | .271 | .249 | .293 | .325 | .273 | 73 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 26 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.0% | 13.8% | .063 | .264 | .234 | .274 | .297 | .253 | 60 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10.0% | 0.0% | .125 | .111 | .125 | .200 | .250 | .194 | .179 | 25 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | USC | NCAA | 21 | 49 | 215 | 2 | 30 | 25 | 9 | 6.0% | 6.5% | .102 | .306 | .296 | .343 | .398 | .341 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2022 | USC | NCAA | 22 | 53 | 253 | 2 | 35 | 23 | 8 | 7.5% | 6.7% | .081 | .383 | .363 | .422 | .444 | .403 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | CPX | 22 | 10 | 41 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12.2% | 4.9% | .029 | .273 | .257 | .366 | .286 | .336 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 22 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.6% | 17.6% | .000 | .100 | .077 | .250 | .077 | .197 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 16 | 58 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 13.8% | 8.6% | .021 | .233 | .208 | .333 | .229 | .297 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 23 | 36 | 139 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 10.1% | 9.4% | .131 | .327 | .303 | .370 | .434 | .377 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 39 | 148 | 2 | 19 | 16 | 3 | 12.8% | 6.8% | .087 | .357 | .341 | .432 | .429 | .402 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 23 | 16 | 59 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 11.9% | 8.5% | .039 | .391 | .353 | .431 | .392 | .385 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 91 | 346 | 3 | 40 | 27 | 7 | 11.6% | 8.1% | .097 | .351 | .328 | .407 | .425 | .389 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .905 | 471 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 24 | 25 | 109 | 0 | 11 | 13 | 6 | 7.3% | 11.9% | .083 | .369 | .323 | .377 | .406 | .360 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 24 | 49 | 196 | 5 | 35 | 18 | 5 | 6.6% | 12.2% | .142 | .247 | .235 | .286 | .377 | .296 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 24 | 47 | 196 | 1 | 34 | 18 | 10 | 6.6% | 6.1% | .051 | .337 | .322 | .365 | .373 | .339 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 121 | 501 | 6 | 80 | 49 | 21 | 6.8% | 9.8% | .094 | .309 | .287 | .336 | .382 | .327 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 24 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.3% | 28.6% | .000 | .250 | .167 | .286 | .167 | .232 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 25 | 134 | 618 | 7 | 105 | 78 | 35 | 7.4% | 5.2% | .086 | .332 | .325 | .380 | .411 | .361 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 25 | 11 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.9% | 0.0% | .125 | .313 | .313 | .353 | .438 | .352 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 25 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10.0% | 0.0% | .125 | .111 | .125 | .200 | .250 | .194 | .179 | 25 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 26 | 19 | 43 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 11.6% | 7.0% | .297 | .485 | .486 | .535 | .784 | .553 | 237 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 26 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3% | 9.1% | .080 | .285 | .267 | .317 | .347 | .293 | 93 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 6 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6.5% | 10.4% | .089 | .284 | .264 | .316 | .353 | .295 | 95 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 136 | 558 | 4 | 69 | 53 | 17 | 6.1% | 7.7% | .071 | .287 | .270 | .318 | .341 | .291 | 92 | 0.0 | -5.5 | 2.3 | 1.6 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 26 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.1% | 7.7% | .071 | .287 | .270 | .318 | .341 | .291 | 92 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 26 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5.3% | 9.6% | .071 | .270 | .249 | .291 | .320 | .269 | 77 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -0.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 26 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5.3% | 9.6% | .072 | .269 | .249 | .291 | .321 | .270 | 77 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -0.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.1% | 12.8% | .070 | .275 | .246 | .287 | .316 | .267 | 75 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 26 | 31 | 145 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 7.6% | 8.3% | .069 | .269 | .260 | .313 | .328 | .301 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 26 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3% | 25.0% | .000 | .091 | .067 | .125 | .067 | .107 | -48 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 35 | 161 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 6 | 7.5% | 9.9% | .062 | .254 | .240 | .294 | .301 | .282 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 26 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.6% | 10.5% | .085 | .280 | .259 | .311 | .344 | .290 | 85 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6% | 10.5% | .085 | .280 | .259 | .311 | .344 | .290 | 91 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 26 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.1% | 7.7% | .071 | .287 | .270 | .318 | .341 | .291 | 86 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 26 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.2% | 5.3% | .056 | .240 | .232 | .278 | .288 | .252 | 59 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 26 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.6% | 10.3% | .075 | .272 | .249 | .293 | .324 | .272 | 73 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -0.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 26 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.6% | 10.3% | .076 | .271 | .249 | .293 | .325 | .273 | 73 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 26 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.0% | 13.8% | .063 | .264 | .234 | .274 | .297 | .253 | 60 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10.0% | 0.0% | .125 | .111 | .125 | .200 | .250 | .194 | .179 | 25 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | USC | NCAA | 49 | 186 | 215 | 55 | 42 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 25 | 13 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 5 | .296 | |
| 2022 | USC | NCAA | 53 | 223 | 253 | 81 | 68 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 35 | 23 | 19 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 4 | .363 | |
| 2022 | NYM | CPX | 10 | 35 | 41 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .257 |
| 2022 | NYM | A | 6 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .077 |
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 16 | 48 | 58 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .208 |
| 2023 | NYM | A | 36 | 122 | 139 | 37 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .303 |
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 39 | 126 | 148 | 43 | 36 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 16 | 19 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | .341 |
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 16 | 51 | 59 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .353 |
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 91 | 299 | 346 | 98 | 77 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 40 | 27 | 40 | 0 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | .328 |
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 25 | 96 | 109 | 31 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | .323 |
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 49 | 183 | 196 | 43 | 27 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 35 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | .235 |
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 47 | 177 | 196 | 57 | 50 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 34 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 1 | .322 |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 121 | 456 | 501 | 131 | 100 | 25 | 0 | 6 | 80 | 49 | 34 | 0 | 49 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 21 | 6 | .287 |
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 7 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 134 | 547 | 618 | 178 | 146 | 24 | 1 | 7 | 105 | 78 | 46 | 1 | 32 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 35 | 8 | .325 |
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 11 | 16 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .313 |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 3 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 19 | 37 | 43 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .486 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .267 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6 | 23 | 25 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .264 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 136 | 507 | 558 | 137 | 110 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 69 | 53 | 34 | 1 | 43 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 17 | 6 | .270 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .270 | |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6 | 17 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .249 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6 | 17 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .249 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .246 | |
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 31 | 131 | 145 | 34 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | .260 |
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 4 | 15 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .067 |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 35 | 146 | 161 | 35 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | .240 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 3 | 14 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .259 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .259 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 3 | 14 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .270 | |
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 3 | 14 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .232 | |
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 4 | 14 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .249 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 4 | 14 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .249 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 3 | 14 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .234 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | USC | NCAA | 49 | 186 | 215 | 55 | 42 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 25 | 13 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 5 | .296 | |
| 2022 | USC | NCAA | 53 | 223 | 253 | 81 | 68 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 35 | 23 | 19 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 4 | .363 | |
| 2022 | NYM | CPX | 10 | 35 | 41 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .257 |
| 2022 | NYM | A | 6 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .077 |
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 16 | 48 | 58 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .208 |
| 2023 | NYM | A | 36 | 122 | 139 | 37 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .303 |
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 39 | 126 | 148 | 43 | 36 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 16 | 19 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | .341 |
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 16 | 51 | 59 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .353 |
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 91 | 299 | 346 | 98 | 77 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 40 | 27 | 40 | 0 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | .328 |
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 25 | 96 | 109 | 31 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | .323 |
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 49 | 183 | 196 | 43 | 27 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 35 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | .235 |
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 47 | 177 | 196 | 57 | 50 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 34 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 1 | .322 |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 121 | 456 | 501 | 131 | 100 | 25 | 0 | 6 | 80 | 49 | 34 | 0 | 49 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 21 | 6 | .287 |
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 7 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 134 | 547 | 618 | 178 | 146 | 24 | 1 | 7 | 105 | 78 | 46 | 1 | 32 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 35 | 8 | .325 |
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 11 | 16 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .313 |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 3 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 19 | 37 | 43 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .486 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .267 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6 | 23 | 25 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .264 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 136 | 507 | 558 | 137 | 110 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 69 | 53 | 34 | 1 | 43 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 17 | 6 | .270 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .270 | |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6 | 17 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .249 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6 | 17 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .249 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .246 | |
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 31 | 131 | 145 | 34 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | .260 |
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 4 | 15 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .067 |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 35 | 146 | 161 | 35 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | .240 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 3 | 14 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .259 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .259 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 3 | 14 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .270 | |
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 3 | 14 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .232 | |
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 4 | 14 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .249 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 4 | 14 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .249 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 3 | 14 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .234 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | USC | NCAA | 6.0% | 6.5% | 0.93 | .296 | .343 | .398 | .741 | .102 | 6.4 | .306 | -0.7 | 28 | -5.5 | .341 | 83 | |||||||
| 2022 | USC | NCAA | 7.5% | 6.7% | 1.12 | .363 | .422 | .444 | .866 | .081 | 4.7 | .383 | -0.7 | 46 | 5.5 | .403 | 114 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | CPX | 12.2% | 4.9% | 2.50 | .257 | .366 | .286 | .652 | .029 | 4.5 | .273 | -0.1 | 5 | -0.2 | .336 | 99 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 17.6% | 17.6% | 1.00 | .077 | .250 | .077 | .327 | .000 | 1.1 | .100 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.7 | .197 | 16 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 13.8% | 8.6% | 1.60 | .208 | .333 | .229 | .563 | .021 | 4.1 | .233 | -0.1 | 6 | -1.9 | .297 | 75 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 10.1% | 9.4% | 1.08 | .303 | .370 | .434 | .804 | .131 | 4.8 | .327 | -0.4 | 22 | 3.6 | .377 | 118 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 12.8% | 6.8% | 1.90 | .341 | .432 | .429 | .861 | .087 | 2.7 | .357 | -3.5 | 28 | 8.4 | .402 | 149 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 11.9% | 8.5% | 1.40 | .353 | .431 | .392 | .823 | .039 | 3.3 | .391 | -0.7 | 10 | 2.6 | .385 | 140 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 11.6% | 8.1% | 1.43 | .328 | .407 | .425 | .832 | .097 | 3.5 | .351 | -4.5 | 60 | 14.6 | .389 | 135 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .905 | 471 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 7.3% | 11.9% | 0.62 | .323 | .377 | .406 | .784 | .083 | 4.2 | .369 | -0.3 | 16 | 3.5 | .360 | 131 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 6.6% | 12.2% | 0.54 | .235 | .286 | .377 | .663 | .142 | 5.2 | .247 | -0.2 | 18 | -7.9 | .296 | 67 | |||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 6.6% | 6.1% | 1.08 | .322 | .365 | .373 | .737 | .051 | 6.0 | .337 | 1.1 | 25 | -2.9 | .339 | 93 | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 6.8% | 9.8% | 0.69 | .287 | .336 | .382 | .718 | .094 | 5.5 | .309 | 0.6 | 60 | -7.3 | .327 | 91 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.50 | .167 | .286 | .167 | .452 | .000 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .232 | 38 | |||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 7.4% | 5.2% | 1.44 | .325 | .380 | .411 | .791 | .086 | 5.9 | .332 | 1.4 | 91 | 0.8 | .361 | 105 | |||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 5.9% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .313 | .353 | .438 | .790 | .125 | 1.6 | .313 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.2 | .352 | 108 | |||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 10.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .125 | .200 | .250 | .450 | .125 | 2.6 | .111 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .194 | 25 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 11.6% | 7.0% | 1.67 | .486 | .535 | .784 | 1.319 | .297 | 6.0 | .485 | 0.1 | 14 | 7.9 | .553 | 237 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 6.3% | 9.1% | 0.69 | .267 | .317 | .347 | .664 | .080 | 4.6 | .285 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .293 | 93 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.5% | 10.4% | 0.62 | .264 | .316 | .353 | .669 | .089 | 4.3 | .284 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.4 | .295 | 95 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.1% | 7.7% | 0.79 | .270 | .318 | .341 | .659 | .071 | 4.8 | .287 | 0.0 | 56 | -9.9 | .291 | 92 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 6.1% | 7.7% | 0.79 | .270 | .318 | .341 | .659 | .071 | 4.8 | .287 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .291 | 92 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 5.3% | 9.6% | 0.55 | .249 | .291 | .320 | .611 | .071 | 4.5 | .270 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.7 | .269 | 77 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 5.3% | 9.6% | 0.55 | .249 | .291 | .321 | .612 | .072 | 4.8 | .269 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.6 | .270 | 77 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.1% | 12.8% | 0.40 | .246 | .287 | .316 | .603 | .070 | 3.9 | .275 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .267 | 75 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 7.6% | 8.3% | 0.92 | .260 | .313 | .328 | .641 | .069 | 4.3 | .269 | -0.1 | 13 | -7.7 | .301 | 66 | |||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 6.3% | 25.0% | 0.25 | .067 | .125 | .067 | .192 | .000 | 2.6 | .091 | 0.0 | -1 | -3.6 | .107 | -48 | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 7.5% | 9.9% | 0.75 | .240 | .294 | .301 | .595 | .062 | 4.3 | .254 | -0.1 | 12 | -11.4 | .282 | 55 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.6% | 10.5% | 0.63 | .259 | .311 | .344 | .655 | .085 | 4.3 | .280 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .290 | 85 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.6% | 10.5% | 0.63 | .259 | .311 | .344 | .655 | .085 | 4.3 | .280 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .290 | 91 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 6.1% | 7.7% | 0.79 | .270 | .318 | .341 | .659 | .071 | 4.8 | .287 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.3 | .291 | 86 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 6.2% | 5.3% | 1.17 | .232 | .278 | .288 | .566 | .056 | 4.7 | .240 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.7 | .252 | 59 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 5.6% | 10.3% | 0.54 | .249 | .293 | .324 | .617 | .075 | 5.1 | .272 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.5 | .272 | 73 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 5.6% | 10.3% | 0.54 | .249 | .293 | .325 | .618 | .076 | 5.1 | .271 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.5 | .273 | 73 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 5.0% | 13.8% | 0.36 | .234 | .274 | .297 | .570 | .063 | 4.0 | .264 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.7 | .253 | 60 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .125 | .200 | .250 | .450 | .125 | 2.6 | .111 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .194 | 25 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | USC | NCAA | 6.0% | 6.5% | 0.93 | .296 | .343 | .398 | .741 | .102 | 6.4 | .306 | -0.7 | 28 | -5.5 | .341 | 83 | |||||||
| 2022 | USC | NCAA | 7.5% | 6.7% | 1.12 | .363 | .422 | .444 | .866 | .081 | 4.7 | .383 | -0.7 | 46 | 5.5 | .403 | 114 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | CPX | 12.2% | 4.9% | 2.50 | .257 | .366 | .286 | .652 | .029 | 4.5 | .273 | -0.1 | 5 | -0.2 | .336 | 99 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 17.6% | 17.6% | 1.00 | .077 | .250 | .077 | .327 | .000 | 1.1 | .100 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.7 | .197 | 16 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 13.8% | 8.6% | 1.60 | .208 | .333 | .229 | .563 | .021 | 4.1 | .233 | -0.1 | 6 | -1.9 | .297 | 75 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 10.1% | 9.4% | 1.08 | .303 | .370 | .434 | .804 | .131 | 4.8 | .327 | -0.4 | 22 | 3.6 | .377 | 118 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 12.8% | 6.8% | 1.90 | .341 | .432 | .429 | .861 | .087 | 2.7 | .357 | -3.5 | 28 | 8.4 | .402 | 149 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 11.9% | 8.5% | 1.40 | .353 | .431 | .392 | .823 | .039 | 3.3 | .391 | -0.7 | 10 | 2.6 | .385 | 140 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 11.6% | 8.1% | 1.43 | .328 | .407 | .425 | .832 | .097 | 3.5 | .351 | -4.5 | 60 | 14.6 | .389 | 135 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .905 | 471 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 7.3% | 11.9% | 0.62 | .323 | .377 | .406 | .784 | .083 | 4.2 | .369 | -0.3 | 16 | 3.5 | .360 | 131 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 6.6% | 12.2% | 0.54 | .235 | .286 | .377 | .663 | .142 | 5.2 | .247 | -0.2 | 18 | -7.9 | .296 | 67 | |||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 6.6% | 6.1% | 1.08 | .322 | .365 | .373 | .737 | .051 | 6.0 | .337 | 1.1 | 25 | -2.9 | .339 | 93 | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 6.8% | 9.8% | 0.69 | .287 | .336 | .382 | .718 | .094 | 5.5 | .309 | 0.6 | 60 | -7.3 | .327 | 91 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.50 | .167 | .286 | .167 | .452 | .000 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .232 | 38 | |||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 7.4% | 5.2% | 1.44 | .325 | .380 | .411 | .791 | .086 | 5.9 | .332 | 1.4 | 91 | 0.8 | .361 | 105 | |||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 5.9% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .313 | .353 | .438 | .790 | .125 | 1.6 | .313 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.2 | .352 | 108 | |||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 10.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .125 | .200 | .250 | .450 | .125 | 2.6 | .111 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .194 | 25 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 11.6% | 7.0% | 1.67 | .486 | .535 | .784 | 1.319 | .297 | 6.0 | .485 | 0.1 | 14 | 7.9 | .553 | 237 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 6.3% | 9.1% | 0.69 | .267 | .317 | .347 | .664 | .080 | 4.6 | .285 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .293 | 93 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.5% | 10.4% | 0.62 | .264 | .316 | .353 | .669 | .089 | 4.3 | .284 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.4 | .295 | 95 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.1% | 7.7% | 0.79 | .270 | .318 | .341 | .659 | .071 | 4.8 | .287 | 0.0 | 56 | -9.9 | .291 | 92 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 6.1% | 7.7% | 0.79 | .270 | .318 | .341 | .659 | .071 | 4.8 | .287 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .291 | 92 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 5.3% | 9.6% | 0.55 | .249 | .291 | .320 | .611 | .071 | 4.5 | .270 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.7 | .269 | 77 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 5.3% | 9.6% | 0.55 | .249 | .291 | .321 | .612 | .072 | 4.8 | .269 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.6 | .270 | 77 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.1% | 12.8% | 0.40 | .246 | .287 | .316 | .603 | .070 | 3.9 | .275 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .267 | 75 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 7.6% | 8.3% | 0.92 | .260 | .313 | .328 | .641 | .069 | 4.3 | .269 | -0.1 | 13 | -7.7 | .301 | 66 | |||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 6.3% | 25.0% | 0.25 | .067 | .125 | .067 | .192 | .000 | 2.6 | .091 | 0.0 | -1 | -3.6 | .107 | -48 | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 7.5% | 9.9% | 0.75 | .240 | .294 | .301 | .595 | .062 | 4.3 | .254 | -0.1 | 12 | -11.4 | .282 | 55 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.6% | 10.5% | 0.63 | .259 | .311 | .344 | .655 | .085 | 4.3 | .280 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .290 | 85 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.6% | 10.5% | 0.63 | .259 | .311 | .344 | .655 | .085 | 4.3 | .280 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .290 | 91 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 6.1% | 7.7% | 0.79 | .270 | .318 | .341 | .659 | .071 | 4.8 | .287 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.3 | .291 | 86 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 6.2% | 5.3% | 1.17 | .232 | .278 | .288 | .566 | .056 | 4.7 | .240 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.7 | .252 | 59 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 5.6% | 10.3% | 0.54 | .249 | .293 | .324 | .617 | .075 | 5.1 | .272 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.5 | .272 | 73 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 5.6% | 10.3% | 0.54 | .249 | .293 | .325 | .618 | .076 | 5.1 | .271 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.5 | .273 | 73 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 5.0% | 13.8% | 0.36 | .234 | .274 | .297 | .570 | .063 | 4.0 | .264 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.7 | .253 | 60 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .125 | .200 | .250 | .450 | .125 | 2.6 | .111 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .194 | 25 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (PA - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat
| maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | xBA xBA - Expected batting average | divider | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | xSLG xSLG - Expected slugging percentage | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 159 | 86.4 | 105.8 | 11.0 | 0 | 36 | 22.6% | .235 | .377 | .296 | |||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 171 | 83.0 | 104.6 | 10.1 | 0 | 33 | 19.3% | .322 | .373 | .339 | |||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 534 | 85.7 | 107.8 | 10.9 | 0 | 98 | 18.4% | .325 | .411 | .361 | |||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 9 | 83.7 | 101.4 | 14.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 33.3% | .125 | .144 | .250 | .162 | .194 | .179 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 35 | 87.6 | 103.5 | 14.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 28.6% | .486 | .784 | .553 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 122 | 86.6 | 100.6 | 11.7 | 0 | 23 | 18.9% | .260 | .328 | .301 | |||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 11 | 83.9 | 96.7 | 7.8 | 0 | 2 | 18.2% | .067 | .067 | .107 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9 | 83.7 | 101.4 | 14.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 33.3% | .125 | .144 | .250 | .162 | .194 | .179 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (PA - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat
| maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | xBA xBA - Expected batting average | divider | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | xSLG xSLG - Expected slugging percentage | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 159 | 86.4 | 105.8 | 11.0 | 0 | 36 | 22.6% | .235 | .377 | .296 | |||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 171 | 83.0 | 104.6 | 10.1 | 0 | 33 | 19.3% | .322 | .373 | .339 | |||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 534 | 85.7 | 107.8 | 10.9 | 0 | 98 | 18.4% | .325 | .411 | .361 | |||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 9 | 83.7 | 101.4 | 14.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 33.3% | .125 | .144 | .250 | .162 | .194 | .179 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 35 | 87.6 | 103.5 | 14.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 28.6% | .486 | .784 | .553 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 122 | 86.6 | 100.6 | 11.7 | 0 | 23 | 18.9% | .260 | .328 | .301 | |||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 11 | 83.9 | 96.7 | 7.8 | 0 | 2 | 18.2% | .067 | .067 | .107 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9 | 83.7 | 101.4 | 14.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 33.3% | .125 | .144 | .250 | .162 | .194 | .179 |

