Ross Carver
Free Agent (ST)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 205
DOB: 8/27/1999
(26 years, 8 months, 18 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
New!
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | SV SV - Saves | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | GB% GB% - Ground Ball Percentage (GB/BIP) | HR/FB HR/FB - Home Run to Fly Ball Ratio | divider | vFA vFA - Fourseam Fastball velocity (Pitch Info) | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | xFIP xFIP - Expected Fielder Independent Pitching where Home Runs are calculated as 10.5% of Fly Balls induced | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DBU | NCAA | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 11.1 | 9.53 | 3.18 | 1.59 | .290 | 52.6% | 6.35 | 5.77 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A | 21 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 22.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .389 | 60.6% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 4.09 | 2.87 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 22 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 81.1 | 10.73 | 2.99 | 0.89 | .241 | 72.0% | 36.5% | 8.4% | 3.10 | 3.81 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 22 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 36.0 | 7.75 | 3.75 | 3.75 | .330 | 63.5% | 32.5% | 31.3% | 9.50 | 9.54 | 6.44 | ||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 117.1 | 9.82 | 3.22 | 1.76 | .271 | 68.6% | 35.0% | 16.1% | 5.06 | 5.57 | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.2 | 17.18 | 7.36 | 2.45 | .600 | 46.5% | 36.4% | 33.3% | 14.73 | 7.12 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 23 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 15 | 71.2 | 10.17 | 4.27 | 1.13 | .307 | 58.7% | 36.3% | 10.3% | 6.15 | 4.32 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 17 | 75.1 | 10.51 | 4.42 | 1.19 | .322 | 57.7% | 36.3% | 11.1% | 6.57 | 4.46 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 9.00 | 16.81 | 7.36 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 24 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 56.0 | 9.48 | 3.54 | 0.64 | .262 | 61.9% | 34.5% | 6.8% | 4.34 | 3.54 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.74 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 25 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 1 | 50.1 | 8.40 | 5.19 | 0.72 | .297 | 80.6% | 36.0% | 6.6% | 3.40 | 4.54 | 4.92 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 15.00 | 6.00 | 7.50 | .467 | 70.0% | 35.0% | 62.5% | 15.00 | 13.50 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 1 | 56.1 | 9.11 | 5.27 | 1.44 | .314 | 79.4% | 35.8% | 13.0% | 4.63 | 5.50 | 4.92 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 9.73 | 13.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.65 | 8.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.31 | 4.04 | 1.41 | .290 | 70.9% | 38.4% | 4.91 | 5.05 | 4.98 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 6 | 61.0 | 7.23 | 4.28 | 1.33 | .286 | 68.5% | 5.02 | 5.22 | -0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 6.69 | 4.48 | 1.36 | .283 | 68.8% | 5.09 | 5.27 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.19 | 4.38 | 1.33 | .289 | 71.0% | 4.89 | 5.08 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | SV SV - Saves | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | GB% GB% - Ground Ball Percentage (GB/BIP) | HR/FB HR/FB - Home Run to Fly Ball Ratio | divider | vFA vFA - Fourseam Fastball velocity (Pitch Info) | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | xFIP xFIP - Expected Fielder Independent Pitching where Home Runs are calculated as 10.5% of Fly Balls induced | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DBU | NCAA | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 11.1 | 9.53 | 3.18 | 1.59 | .290 | 52.6% | 6.35 | 5.77 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A | 21 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 22.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .389 | 60.6% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 4.09 | 2.87 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 22 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 81.1 | 10.73 | 2.99 | 0.89 | .241 | 72.0% | 36.5% | 8.4% | 3.10 | 3.81 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 22 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 36.0 | 7.75 | 3.75 | 3.75 | .330 | 63.5% | 32.5% | 31.3% | 9.50 | 9.54 | 6.44 | ||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 117.1 | 9.82 | 3.22 | 1.76 | .271 | 68.6% | 35.0% | 16.1% | 5.06 | 5.57 | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.2 | 17.18 | 7.36 | 2.45 | .600 | 46.5% | 36.4% | 33.3% | 14.73 | 7.12 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 23 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 15 | 71.2 | 10.17 | 4.27 | 1.13 | .307 | 58.7% | 36.3% | 10.3% | 6.15 | 4.32 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 17 | 75.1 | 10.51 | 4.42 | 1.19 | .322 | 57.7% | 36.3% | 11.1% | 6.57 | 4.46 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 9.00 | 16.81 | 7.36 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 24 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 56.0 | 9.48 | 3.54 | 0.64 | .262 | 61.9% | 34.5% | 6.8% | 4.34 | 3.54 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.74 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 25 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 1 | 50.1 | 8.40 | 5.19 | 0.72 | .297 | 80.6% | 36.0% | 6.6% | 3.40 | 4.54 | 4.92 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 15.00 | 6.00 | 7.50 | .467 | 70.0% | 35.0% | 62.5% | 15.00 | 13.50 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 1 | 56.1 | 9.11 | 5.27 | 1.44 | .314 | 79.4% | 35.8% | 13.0% | 4.63 | 5.50 | 4.92 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 9.73 | 13.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.65 | 8.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.31 | 4.04 | 1.41 | .290 | 70.9% | 38.4% | 4.91 | 5.05 | 4.98 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 6 | 61.0 | 7.23 | 4.28 | 1.33 | .286 | 68.5% | 5.02 | 5.22 | -0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 6.69 | 4.48 | 1.36 | .283 | 68.8% | 5.09 | 5.27 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.19 | 4.38 | 1.33 | .289 | 71.0% | 4.89 | 5.08 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | QS QS - Quality Starts; pitched at least 6 innings and gave up 3 or fewer earned runs | CG CG - Complete Games | ShO ShO - Shoutouts | SV SV - Saves | HLD HLD - Holds | BS BS - Blown Saves | IP IP - Innings Pitched | TBF TBF - Total Batters Faced | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional | HBP HBP - Hit Batters | WP WP - Wild Pitches | BK BK - Balks | SO SO - Strikeouts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DBU | NCAA | 1 | 1 | 6.35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 52 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | A | 0 | 2 | 4.09 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 22.0 | 99 | 21 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 2 | 5 | 3.10 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81.1 | 334 | 55 | 33 | 28 | 8 | 27 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 97 | |
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 2 | 5 | 9.50 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.0 | 171 | 48 | 40 | 38 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 4 | 10 | 5.06 | 24 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 117.1 | 505 | 103 | 73 | 66 | 23 | 42 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 128 | |
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 0 | 0 | 14.73 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 21 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 1 | 5 | 6.15 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 71.2 | 322 | 68 | 52 | 49 | 9 | 34 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 81 | |
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 1 | 5 | 6.57 | 21 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 75.1 | 343 | 75 | 58 | 55 | 10 | 37 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 88 | |
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 2 | 4 | 4.34 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 56.0 | 233 | 42 | 29 | 27 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 3 | 2 | 3.40 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 50.1 | 224 | 45 | 20 | 19 | 4 | 29 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 0 | 0 | 15.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 35 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 4.63 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 56.1 | 259 | 57 | 30 | 29 | 9 | 33 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 4 | 5.02 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 61.0 | 276 | 61 | 37 | 34 | 9 | 29 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 49 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.09 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.89 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | QS QS - Quality Starts; pitched at least 6 innings and gave up 3 or fewer earned runs | CG CG - Complete Games | ShO ShO - Shoutouts | SV SV - Saves | HLD HLD - Holds | BS BS - Blown Saves | IP IP - Innings Pitched | TBF TBF - Total Batters Faced | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional | HBP HBP - Hit Batters | WP WP - Wild Pitches | BK BK - Balks | SO SO - Strikeouts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DBU | NCAA | 1 | 1 | 6.35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 52 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | A | 0 | 2 | 4.09 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 22.0 | 99 | 21 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 2 | 5 | 3.10 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81.1 | 334 | 55 | 33 | 28 | 8 | 27 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 97 | |
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 2 | 5 | 9.50 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.0 | 171 | 48 | 40 | 38 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 4 | 10 | 5.06 | 24 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 117.1 | 505 | 103 | 73 | 66 | 23 | 42 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 128 | |
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 0 | 0 | 14.73 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 21 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 1 | 5 | 6.15 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 71.2 | 322 | 68 | 52 | 49 | 9 | 34 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 81 | |
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 1 | 5 | 6.57 | 21 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 75.1 | 343 | 75 | 58 | 55 | 10 | 37 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 88 | |
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 2 | 4 | 4.34 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 56.0 | 233 | 42 | 29 | 27 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 3 | 2 | 3.40 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 50.1 | 224 | 45 | 20 | 19 | 4 | 29 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 0 | 0 | 15.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 35 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 4.63 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 56.1 | 259 | 57 | 30 | 29 | 9 | 33 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 4 | 5.02 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 61.0 | 276 | 61 | 37 | 34 | 9 | 29 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 49 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.09 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.89 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/TBF) | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/TBF) | K-BB% K-BB% - The difference between strikeout percentage and walk percentage | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA- ERA- - ERA adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | FIP- FIP- - FIP adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | divider | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DBU | NCAA | 9.53 | 3.18 | 3.00 | 1.59 | 23.1% | 7.7% | 15.4% | .244 | 1.32 | .290 | 52.6% | 5.77 | ||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 22.2% | .241 | 1.45 | .389 | 60.6% | 86 | 59 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 10.73 | 2.99 | 3.59 | 0.89 | 29.0% | 8.1% | 21.0% | .183 | 1.01 | .241 | 72.0% | 73 | 91 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 7.75 | 3.75 | 2.07 | 3.75 | 18.1% | 8.8% | 9.4% | .329 | 1.75 | .330 | 63.5% | 159 | 168 | 9.54 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 9.82 | 3.22 | 3.05 | 1.76 | 25.3% | 8.3% | 17.0% | .231 | 1.24 | .271 | 68.6% | 100 | 115 | 5.57 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 17.18 | 7.36 | 2.33 | 2.45 | 33.3% | 14.3% | 19.0% | .389 | 2.73 | .600 | 46.5% | 261 | 123 | 7.12 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 10.17 | 4.27 | 2.38 | 1.13 | 25.2% | 10.6% | 14.6% | .241 | 1.42 | .307 | 58.7% | 149 | 105 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 10.51 | 4.42 | 2.38 | 1.19 | 25.7% | 10.8% | 14.9% | .250 | 1.49 | .322 | 57.7% | 155 | 106 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 186 | 353 | 16.81 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 9.48 | 3.54 | 2.68 | 0.64 | 25.3% | 9.4% | 15.9% | .202 | 1.14 | .262 | 61.9% | 114 | 93 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 82 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 8.40 | 5.19 | 1.62 | 0.72 | 21.0% | 12.9% | 8.0% | .238 | 1.47 | .297 | 80.6% | 92 | 122 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 15.00 | 6.00 | 2.50 | 7.50 | 28.6% | 11.4% | 17.1% | .400 | 2.67 | .467 | 70.0% | 326 | 287 | 13.50 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 9.11 | 5.27 | 1.73 | 1.44 | 22.0% | 12.7% | 9.3% | .260 | 1.60 | .314 | 79.4% | 117 | 140 | 5.50 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 33.3% | -33.3% | .250 | 3.00 | .250 | 33.3% | 366 | 201 | 9.73 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .333 | 2.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 136 | 6.65 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.31 | 4.04 | 1.81 | 1.41 | 18.3% | 10.1% | 8.2% | .259 | 1.47 | .290 | 70.9% | 5.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.23 | 4.28 | 1.69 | 1.33 | 17.8% | 10.5% | 7.2% | .254 | 1.48 | .286 | 68.5% | 5.22 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.69 | 4.48 | 1.49 | 1.36 | 16.5% | 11.1% | 5.4% | .257 | 1.51 | .283 | 68.8% | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 7.19 | 4.38 | 1.64 | 1.33 | 17.9% | 10.9% | 7.0% | .257 | 1.50 | .289 | 71.0% | 5.08 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/TBF) | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/TBF) | K-BB% K-BB% - The difference between strikeout percentage and walk percentage | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA- ERA- - ERA adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | FIP- FIP- - FIP adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | divider | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DBU | NCAA | 9.53 | 3.18 | 3.00 | 1.59 | 23.1% | 7.7% | 15.4% | .244 | 1.32 | .290 | 52.6% | 5.77 | ||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 22.2% | .241 | 1.45 | .389 | 60.6% | 86 | 59 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 10.73 | 2.99 | 3.59 | 0.89 | 29.0% | 8.1% | 21.0% | .183 | 1.01 | .241 | 72.0% | 73 | 91 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 7.75 | 3.75 | 2.07 | 3.75 | 18.1% | 8.8% | 9.4% | .329 | 1.75 | .330 | 63.5% | 159 | 168 | 9.54 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 9.82 | 3.22 | 3.05 | 1.76 | 25.3% | 8.3% | 17.0% | .231 | 1.24 | .271 | 68.6% | 100 | 115 | 5.57 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 17.18 | 7.36 | 2.33 | 2.45 | 33.3% | 14.3% | 19.0% | .389 | 2.73 | .600 | 46.5% | 261 | 123 | 7.12 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 10.17 | 4.27 | 2.38 | 1.13 | 25.2% | 10.6% | 14.6% | .241 | 1.42 | .307 | 58.7% | 149 | 105 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 10.51 | 4.42 | 2.38 | 1.19 | 25.7% | 10.8% | 14.9% | .250 | 1.49 | .322 | 57.7% | 155 | 106 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 186 | 353 | 16.81 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 9.48 | 3.54 | 2.68 | 0.64 | 25.3% | 9.4% | 15.9% | .202 | 1.14 | .262 | 61.9% | 114 | 93 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 82 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 8.40 | 5.19 | 1.62 | 0.72 | 21.0% | 12.9% | 8.0% | .238 | 1.47 | .297 | 80.6% | 92 | 122 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 15.00 | 6.00 | 2.50 | 7.50 | 28.6% | 11.4% | 17.1% | .400 | 2.67 | .467 | 70.0% | 326 | 287 | 13.50 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 9.11 | 5.27 | 1.73 | 1.44 | 22.0% | 12.7% | 9.3% | .260 | 1.60 | .314 | 79.4% | 117 | 140 | 5.50 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 33.3% | -33.3% | .250 | 3.00 | .250 | 33.3% | 366 | 201 | 9.73 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .333 | 2.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 136 | 6.65 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.31 | 4.04 | 1.81 | 1.41 | 18.3% | 10.1% | 8.2% | .259 | 1.47 | .290 | 70.9% | 5.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.23 | 4.28 | 1.69 | 1.33 | 17.8% | 10.5% | 7.2% | .254 | 1.48 | .286 | 68.5% | 5.22 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.69 | 4.48 | 1.49 | 1.36 | 16.5% | 11.1% | 5.4% | .257 | 1.51 | .283 | 68.8% | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 7.19 | 4.38 | 1.64 | 1.33 | 17.9% | 10.9% | 7.0% | .257 | 1.50 | .289 | 71.0% | 5.08 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (TBF - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat | maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 20 | 98.2 | 109.1 | 22.3 | 0 | 15 | 75.0% | 15.00 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 3 | 89.8 | 104.9 | 20.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 33.3% | 0.00 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (TBF - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat | maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 20 | 98.2 | 109.1 | 22.3 | 0 | 15 | 75.0% | 15.00 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 3 | 89.8 | 104.9 | 20.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 33.3% | 0.00 |

